Japan Open 2016


Information

If you want to register this competition and have some question, please send us mail info@jrca.cc
Registration Fee: 500Yen for each additional event. Registration will be closed on September 18 ,2016

Events
Competitors
184
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.22 8.80 Japan 8.878.778.228.878.76
2 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 8.73 9.81 Japan 8.7310.539.739.2610.43
3 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 8.28 9.89 Japan 10.5910.798.668.2810.41

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.24 2.45 Japan 2.312.382.664.672.24
2 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 1.72 2.48 Japan 3.332.313.181.961.72
3 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 2.02 2.54 Japan 2.812.452.892.352.02

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 31.77 37.06 Japan 38.2337.1435.8239.9031.77
2 Rituraj Sohoni 31.21 37.19 India 34.9035.7631.2140.9148.73
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 37.17 38.28 Japan 39.3137.9741.9637.5637.17

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 58.93 1:04.93 Japan 58.931:01.941:19.231:02.791:10.06
2 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:08.15 1:09.79 Japan 1:08.231:09.641:14.551:08.151:11.51
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:04.69 1:12.52 Japan 1:13.471:10.991:13.101:04.691:23.99

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:05.64 2:13.09 Japan 2:05.642:19.222:14.41
2 Raphaël Pihet 2:06.35 2:26.97 France 2:38.312:06.352:36.25
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:22.05 2:33.76 Japan 2:28.552:50.672:22.05

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 3:19.21 3:26.20 Japan 3:34.653:19.213:24.74
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3:14.27 3:28.42 Japan 3:40.523:14.273:30.48
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:29.62 3:38.70 Japan 3:42.323:29.623:44.15

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 31.05 DNF Japan 31.0535.33DNF
2 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 34.36 DNF Japan 34.36DNFDNF
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 59.54 DNF Japan DNF59.54DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 24 Japan 24
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 27 Japan 27
3 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 29 Japan 29
3 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 29 Japan 29

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 10.66 15.42 Japan 10.6617.9415.5815.0515.64
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 14.57 16.02 Japan 14.5717.1415.1817.6715.74
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 12.91 16.30 Japan 18.2214.7412.9115.95DNF

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 35.86 39.62 Japan 35.8645.1337.86
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 53.05 59.75 Japan 53.051:10.5855.61
3 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:05.18 1:16.42 Japan 1:05.181:21.651:22.44

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 8.43 8.90 Japan 8.438.479.73DNF8.49
2 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 8.51 9.20 Japan 12.439.188.519.299.12
3 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 8.25 9.82 Japan 9.139.0011.6211.338.25

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 51.77 55.36 Japan 58.3655.7751.7751.9659.41
2 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 59.10 1:02.70 Japan 59.841:00.841:07.421:09.5159.10
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:00.27 1:05.76 Japan 1:09.011:03.731:07.671:05.871:00.27

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.32 4.23 Japan 3.504.653.326.144.55
2 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 2.89 4.76 Japan 5.552.893.9411.424.79
3 Tatsuhiro Ito (伊藤龍弘) 3.32 5.39 Japan 6.243.325.835.804.53

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 3.34 4.04 NR Japan 6.033.393.723.345.00
2 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 4.98 6.07 Japan 13.864.986.605.895.72
3 Natan Goldberg 3.44 6.18 Canada 3.447.415.016.127.91

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 12.69 14.87 Japan 14.0716.9015.3512.6915.18
2 Philippe Virouleau 12.96 17.45 France 20.0516.5522.2412.9615.76
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 12.33 17.53 Japan 12.3322.6516.2516.0620.27

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 3:16.82 NR 4:16.88 NR Japan 4:53.403:16.824:40.42
2 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 9:29.78 DNF Japan DNF9:29.78DNF
3 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 15:51.00 DNF Japan 15:51.00DNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 21:19.00 DNF Japan DNF21:19.00DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 18/20 51:50 Japan 18/20 51:50DNSDNS
2 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 18/21 57:07 Japan 18/21 57:07DNSDNS
3 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 8/10 56:48 Japan 8/10 56:48DNSDNS