Japan Open 2015


Information

If you want to register this competition and have some question, please send us mail info@jrca.cc
Registration Fee: 500Yen for each additional event. Registration will be closed on September 14 ,2015

Events
Competitors
143
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.22 9.40 Japan 8.229.039.6110.659.55
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 9.36 9.88 Japan 9.4710.689.369.5010.84
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.59 9.89 Japan 12.289.819.839.5910.02

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 1.97 2.55 Japan 3.251.972.532.312.80
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 2.19 3.02 Japan 3.756.552.442.192.88
3 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 3.11 3.62 Japan 3.556.183.633.113.69

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 31.52 34.64 Japan 34.8137.2237.1831.5231.94
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 33.02 38.33 Japan 37.4338.7539.1633.0238.81
3 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 34.83 38.61 Japan 35.9042.0337.9147.4334.83

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:00.61 1:04.26 Japan 1:04.531:04.441:16.191:00.611:03.80
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:04.71 1:07.95 Japan 1:08.771:09.801:04.711:11.881:05.27
3 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:06.71 1:10.42 Japan 1:10.301:11.461:06.711:18.031:09.50

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:59.90 NR 2:11.90 NR Japan 2:21.461:59.902:14.33
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:06.80 2:18.73 Japan 2:28.562:06.802:20.83
3 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:17.03 2:25.24 Japan 2:41.312:17.032:17.38

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 3:29.91 3:38.86 Japan 3:37.313:29.913:49.36
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 3:31.69 3:39.30 Japan 3:40.593:31.693:45.61
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:41.31 3:44.72 Japan 3:41.313:46.713:46.15

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 31.50 DNF Japan DNF31.50DNF
2 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 35.08 DNF Japan 46.6335.08DNF
3 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 36.58 DNF Japan 36.58DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 32 Japan 32
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 33 Japan 33
2 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 33 Japan 33

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 12.06 13.35 NR Japan 18.4312.9313.6812.0613.44
2 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 14.44 15.38 Japan 16.3116.0915.4114.4414.65
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 14.66 16.84 Japan 14.8418.5319.8817.1514.66

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 34.16 37.29 Japan 43.0434.6834.16
2 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 37.55 40.47 Korea 45.2138.6637.55
3 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 50.89 57.41 Japan 1:04.1357.2150.89

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 6.77 8.08 Japan 8.309.447.818.136.77
2 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 7.38 9.71 Japan 7.3811.1917.039.468.47
3 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 8.28 9.80 Japan 9.699.93DNF9.788.28

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:00.52 1:04.08 Japan 1:02.331:05.081:05.161:00.521:04.84
2 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:02.78 1:09.95 Japan 1:09.711:06.651:02.78DNF1:13.50
3 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 1:10.15 1:14.17 Japan 1:13.111:27.431:10.151:18.281:11.13

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.52 3.03 Japan 2.713.053.442.523.34
2 Daigo Okuhata (奥畑大悟) 3.53 4.20 Japan 4.154.463.534.004.90
3 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 4.09 5.23 Japan 9.594.095.684.715.31

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 3.71 4.48 NR Japan 3.714.195.344.095.16
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 4.81 5.83 Japan 4.815.655.5512.036.30
3 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 4.43 6.33 Japan 5.7713.684.437.665.55

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 11.33 16.13 Japan 17.4711.3315.8015.1317.96
2 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 16.08 18.14 Japan 17.5522.0316.0818.7118.15
3 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 23.34 26.61 Japan 26.4626.2830.0523.3427.08

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 3:43.65 NR Japan DNF3:43.65DNF
2 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 6:21.55 Japan DNFDNF6:21.55
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 9:36.27 Japan DNFDNF9:36.27

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 10:48.00 Japan DNF10:48.00DNF
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 14:27.00 Japan 14:27.00DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 21/22 56:01 NR Japan 21/22 56:01DNS
2 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 20/24 57:33 Japan 20/24 57:33DNS
3 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 9/12 39:26 Japan 9/12 39:26DNS