Japan Open 2015


Information

If you want to register this competition and have some question, please send us mail info@jrca.cc
Registration Fee: 500Yen for each additional event. Registration will be closed on September 14 ,2015

Events
Competitors
143
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.22 9.40 Japan 8.229.039.6110.659.55
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 9.36 9.88 Japan 9.4710.689.369.5010.84
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.59 9.89 Japan 12.289.819.839.5910.02
4 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.08 9.92 Japan 9.538.848.0848.5611.38
5 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 9.09 10.14 Japan 22.4110.349.0910.659.43
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.46 10.23 Japan 10.4610.439.469.8112.90
7 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 7.93 10.35 Japan 10.7210.1814.557.9310.15
8 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 10.22 10.88 Japan 10.2512.0011.4011.0010.22
9 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 11.38 11.83 Republic of Korea 12.0611.7212.6311.7111.38
10 Masato Kobayashi (小林正人) 10.77 12.17 Japan 10.7712.7112.0511.7512.72
11 Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝) 12.05 12.90 Japan 12.4417.0812.7513.5212.05
12 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11.81 12.96 Japan 12.4013.6916.1312.8011.81

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 6.75 8.82 Japan 9.788.099.366.759.02
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.44 9.65 Japan 9.4411.259.569.939.46
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.93 9.80 Japan 9.868.939.2510.3010.68
4 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 9.66 9.89 Japan 9.809.949.669.979.94
5 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 9.16 11.01 Japan 9.1614.7810.7112.0910.22
6 Masato Kobayashi (小林正人) 9.90 11.25 Japan 11.5011.4712.1910.789.90
7 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.16 11.27 Japan DNF11.4112.0310.3610.16
8 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 9.46 11.55 Republic of Korea 13.319.4612.039.9712.65
9 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 9.30 11.56 Japan 13.0013.0011.289.3010.40
10 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 11.09 11.65 Japan 11.9711.0912.3811.7811.19
11 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 10.31 11.77 Japan 11.7111.8011.8013.6810.31
12 Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝) 10.86 11.77 Japan 12.7810.8611.3411.1912.84
13 Rituraj Sohoni 8.05 11.91 India 12.6910.2112.848.0512.88
14 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.55 11.96 Japan 12.7212.2213.0510.5510.94
15 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 9.02 12.09 Japan 13.3410.7512.9612.569.02
16 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 9.86 12.13 Japan 12.479.8612.3312.2811.77
17 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 10.53 12.27 Japan 11.9110.5314.3112.0312.86
18 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 11.05 12.44 Japan 12.1111.5214.0313.6811.05
19 Raphaël Pihet 11.90 12.61 France 11.9012.1313.6814.5612.02
20 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 11.44 12.76 Japan 11.4413.2815.8012.8812.11
21 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 9.19 12.80 Japan 9.1911.7813.8414.3412.77
22 Taku Kaitani (櫂谷卓) 12.28 12.80 Japan 12.2812.5812.8113.0015.63
23 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 10.33 12.83 Japan 13.9313.6312.9710.3311.90
24 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 11.36 12.83 Japan 13.0512.6112.8411.3617.06
25 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 10.53 12.84 Japan 12.7710.5312.9112.8318.72
26 Kein Takeda (武田慶胤) 12.25 12.93 Japan 12.8413.0812.2512.8615.21
27 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 11.41 12.98 Japan 14.8411.4112.8412.3313.78
28 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 12.56 13.16 Japan 15.7512.5913.3013.5812.56
29 Kohjiro Nishi (西宏二郎) 13.03 13.57 Japan 15.0013.0514.5313.0313.13
30 Daigo Okuhata (奥畑大悟) 12.78 13.67 Japan 14.0014.0213.8612.7813.16
31 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 12.72 13.81 Japan 16.5212.8815.2513.3012.72
32 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 10.63 13.89 Japan 13.9715.7114.8812.8110.63
33 Yoshiki Yumoto (湯本美貴) 12.77 14.16 Japan 13.5215.1917.5313.7812.77
34 Fumiki Kaise (貝瀬郁紀) 13.46 14.68 Japan 13.6119.0015.7713.4614.66
35 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 13.91 14.75 Japan 14.8117.0014.5314.9113.91
36 Takeshi Yamamoto (山本武士) 12.33 14.78 Japan 15.0312.3317.2516.0313.28
37 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 13.09 14.81 Japan 13.4014.7216.3113.0916.86
38 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 11.91 14.82 Japan 17.5211.9116.9115.2512.31
39 Shun Shimada (島田駿) 13.63 14.90 Japan 13.6513.6318.3615.8015.25
40 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 13.52 15.08 Japan 13.5214.5816.2714.4016.33
41 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 12.94 15.09 Japan 16.7512.9414.2216.2214.84
42 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 14.25 15.16 Japan 14.9714.9114.2516.3415.61
43 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 13.06 15.21 Japan 13.0614.8316.1816.3314.61
44 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 13.56 15.29 Japan 15.1617.6517.0513.6513.56
45 Yuya Ito (伊藤友哉) 14.58 15.40 Japan 16.7214.5815.2214.9416.05
46 Ryuzo Morikawa (森川隆造) 12.68 15.49 Japan 18.9616.9413.5016.0312.68
47 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 13.50 15.60 Japan 16.8816.2118.9013.5013.71
48 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.33 15.66 Japan 15.3818.2712.3319.1313.33
49 Shuntarou Taguchi (田口俊太朗) 14.33 15.79 Japan 16.4414.3320.0016.6114.33
50 Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹) 11.77 15.83 Japan 11.7721.3020.2815.1612.06
51 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 14.40 16.22 Japan 16.0518.4015.3614.4017.25
52 Kentaro Kurosawa (黒澤賢太郎) 14.80 16.30 Japan 16.3614.8018.7815.1817.36
53 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 14.05 16.45 Japan 16.7817.66DNF14.0514.91
54 Junji Ono (小野純路) 13.46 16.76 Japan 21.4314.9715.5019.8113.46
55 Kai Ito (井藤魁) 14.15 16.83 Japan 17.6315.7118.6314.1517.16
56 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 14.72 17.27 Japan 17.6614.7217.6119.1316.55
57 Yuki Suzuki (鈴木悠希) 15.30 17.31 Japan 18.1517.1319.2815.3016.65
58 Tsubasa Shiono (塩野翼) 15.78 18.27 Japan 19.3320.0315.7818.6616.81
59 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 16.88 19.03 Japan 21.8118.5316.8819.1919.36
60 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 14.65 19.87 Japan 14.6529.1128.4115.9415.25

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.91 9.44 Japan 7.9111.558.408.8811.05
2 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 9.59 10.02 Japan 10.659.8011.569.619.59
3 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 10.09 10.42 Japan 10.0913.0310.9410.1610.15
4 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 10.13 10.47 Japan 10.2810.3010.8313.9710.13
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 8.55 10.61 Japan 11.348.808.5513.7811.69
6 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 9.65 10.83 Japan 9.8411.5511.0912.689.65
7 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 10.71 11.02 Japan 11.2510.7110.8810.9412.08
8 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.30 11.47 Japan 15.099.61DNF9.309.71
9 Masato Kobayashi (小林正人) 10.46 11.59 Japan 12.4310.7711.5814.8410.46
10 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 10.19 11.72 Japan 11.1912.6511.3114.1610.19
11 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 9.08 11.80 Republic of Korea 11.4013.8811.8612.139.08
12 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.55 11.85 Japan 11.6612.5012.3410.5511.55
13 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 10.65 11.96 Japan 11.9410.6512.5512.4311.52
14 Rituraj Sohoni 10.47 12.12 India 10.47DNF12.6110.9612.80
15 Raphaël Pihet 10.65 12.34 France 13.3010.6511.9611.7713.63
16 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 8.43 12.35 Japan 8.4312.9613.6910.8813.22
17 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 8.68 12.46 Japan 12.918.6814.6112.4312.05
18 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 10.34 12.58 Japan 13.1110.3413.7812.4012.22
19 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 9.46 12.63 Japan 12.5813.0613.2212.259.46
20 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.91 12.73 Japan 13.1912.889.9112.7712.53
21 Taku Kaitani (櫂谷卓) 9.80 12.88 Japan 14.6313.4412.369.8012.83
22 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 11.83 12.91 Japan 13.3115.4412.3311.8313.09
23 Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝) 11.46 13.11 Japan 13.6513.6111.4613.0912.63
24 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 12.53 13.17 Japan 12.5316.0913.4612.8813.18
25 Kein Takeda (武田慶胤) 11.88 13.24 Japan 11.8811.9614.5513.3814.38
26 Daigo Okuhata (奥畑大悟) 11.06 13.55 Japan 13.1314.7111.0617.1812.80
27 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 11.38 13.64 Japan 14.1113.0213.7811.3814.28
28 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 13.27 13.81 Japan 16.4413.2713.9613.9113.56
29 Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹) 11.68 14.09 Japan 16.5814.4713.0211.6814.77
30 Yuya Ito (伊藤友哉) 12.44 14.34 Japan 21.0613.8314.0312.4415.16
31 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 12.36 14.37 Japan 15.8813.8812.3619.5513.36
32 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 14.06 14.37 Japan 16.5814.0614.2514.5314.33
33 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 12.50 14.43 Japan 12.5014.1613.0618.3616.08
34 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 12.91 14.62 Japan 15.9315.0014.7112.9114.16
35 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 13.56 14.81 Japan 19.8814.5916.0513.8013.56
36 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 13.97 14.81 Japan 14.7813.9714.3418.4615.30
37 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 14.27 15.29 Japan 15.2114.2714.6616.0016.34
38 Kohjiro Nishi (西宏二郎) 12.36 15.30 Japan 15.6515.4012.3615.5514.96
39 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 13.96 15.45 Japan 15.3816.1815.9413.9615.03
40 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 14.68 15.48 Japan 16.1114.6821.4714.8315.50
41 Takeshi Yamamoto (山本武士) 13.80 15.81 Japan 13.8016.7714.0916.5818.38
42 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 13.96 15.81 Japan 15.6115.3316.5016.7713.96
43 Yoshiki Yumoto (湯本美貴) 14.75 15.88 Japan 14.7514.9721.1916.1316.53
44 Ryuzo Morikawa (森川隆造) 14.33 16.00 Japan 15.6514.3322.6817.8114.53
45 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 13.44 16.02 Japan 13.4417.1314.9416.0022.13
46 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 14.05 16.04 Japan 15.2118.8114.0516.9615.96
47 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 13.68 16.07 Japan 17.4315.2713.6817.8115.52
48 Shun Shimada (島田駿) 15.05 16.13 Japan 15.0515.0617.1816.1618.83
49 Shuntarou Taguchi (田口俊太朗) 13.47 16.17 Japan 17.6615.5815.2813.4718.97
50 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 15.36 16.28 Japan 15.3627.0916.1115.5617.16
51 Yuki Suzuki (鈴木悠希) 13.46 16.29 Japan 17.3613.4618.8316.5814.93
52 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 15.11 16.53 Japan 16.3615.9315.1119.9117.30
53 Fumiki Kaise (貝瀬郁紀) 14.66 16.56 Japan 24.6514.6615.9715.7817.94
54 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 14.94 16.60 Japan 18.1917.7815.6616.3614.94
55 Junji Ono (小野純路) 13.41 16.75 Japan 13.4117.2215.75DNF17.27
56 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 15.75 16.88 Japan 15.7515.8318.0516.7718.69
57 Kentaro Kurosawa (黒澤賢太郎) 15.11 17.05 Japan 15.1116.2217.7718.8417.16
58 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 14.25 17.10 Japan 20.9716.3417.5914.2517.38
59 Kai Ito (井藤魁) 15.86 17.23 Japan 20.3016.1315.8618.5816.97
60 Tsubasa Shiono (塩野翼) 11.43 17.42 Japan 17.1511.4319.9721.2815.15
61 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 14.33 17.49 Japan 14.3317.1118.1517.2218.43
62 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 14.11 17.62 Japan 19.3019.4714.1119.0314.53
63 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 14.91 17.78 Japan 18.8816.6119.1817.8614.91
64 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 12.55 17.86 Japan 17.1817.5918.8125.0212.55
65 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 14.43 17.87 Japan 20.0617.6318.3814.4317.59
66 Masaya Okamura (岡村真哉) 16.83 18.12 Japan 19.2817.2516.8317.8422.33
67 Atsushi Suzuki (鈴木淳) 17.84 18.15 Japan 18.3018.0318.1317.8421.02
68 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 14.86 18.27 Japan 19.9033.7714.8616.5618.36
69 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 15.58 18.29 Japan 16.9017.9020.0622.4715.58
70 Oichiro Sera (世良旺一郎) 15.44 18.44 Japan 18.9119.9018.5617.8415.44
71 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 15.50 18.61 Japan 15.9123.9619.1815.5020.75
72 Ryuki Shimada (嶋田竜己) 16.59 18.84 Japan 19.9017.8016.5921.9018.81
73 Katsuki Takahashi (高橋勝紀) 17.25 19.03 Japan 18.9017.2518.4320.0219.75
74 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 17.61 19.49 Japan 22.8618.3817.6118.4421.66
75 Keisuke Kida (喜田圭祐) 16.53 19.57 Japan 16.5322.1517.0624.3819.50
76 Kanako Ohta (太田佳那子) 17.97 19.82 Japan 18.0225.4019.4122.0217.97
77 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 15.77 19.83 Japan 19.1322.1621.8615.7718.50
78 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 15.93 19.87 Japan 17.5521.7224.1815.9320.33
79 Kyosuke Iseto (伊勢戸京介) 14.56 20.06 Japan 14.5637.5319.7716.3424.08
80 Kotaro Kusayama (草山晃太郎) 17.38 20.06 Japan 18.4018.8817.3823.4322.90
81 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 17.66 20.72 Japan 21.0217.6635.5318.0823.06
82 Kenki Mochizuki (望月賢輝) 18.36 21.16 Japan 20.0919.3124.0824.4018.36
83 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 18.47 21.31 Japan 26.7719.9024.4619.5618.47
84 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 16.72 21.37 Japan 22.4022.0319.6938.3416.72
85 Yuta Yonenaga (米長悠太) 15.96 21.57 Japan 19.5223.3338.7221.8615.96
86 Kenta Kabasawa (椛沢憲太) 18.83 21.96 Japan 22.3318.8322.6626.0820.88
87 Yuki Narumi (鳴海雄貴) 21.34 22.07 Japan 21.4332.2523.3021.4721.34
88 Shinichi Fujiwara (藤原慎一) 17.34 22.64 Japan 17.3425.5923.3020.4724.15
89 Masahiro Yamakita (山北真大) 18.68 22.66 Japan 18.6821.4423.3829.8023.16
90 Bhanu Victor DiCara 18.05 23.70 United States 23.1532.8626.6918.0521.27
91 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 21.59 23.78 Japan 26.2522.5822.5021.591:27.52
92 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 22.00 24.15 Japan 26.6523.7122.0022.0941.75
93 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 20.97 24.36 Japan 22.7528.0523.8126.5320.97
94 Toshihiro Shirakawa (白川俊博) 19.78 24.89 Japan 29.5523.1326.3125.2219.78
95 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 22.84 25.30 Japan 24.5622.8426.0925.2530.78
96 Keisuke Shimura (志村圭介) 21.34 25.65 Japan 24.8426.6621.3426.1525.96
97 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 21.86 25.99 Japan 25.5021.8624.3133.3028.15
98 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 22.63 26.03 Japan 22.8822.6330.6924.5332.93
99 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 20.65 26.23 Japan 27.4727.4020.6523.83DNF
100 Takeshi Akuzawa (阿久沢剛史) 22.13 26.65 Japan 28.5328.9424.2722.1327.16
101 Kotaro Higuchi (樋口航太郎) 24.93 27.11 Japan 24.9329.3035.3326.1525.88
102 Yusei Bando (坂東佑星) 25.53 27.16 Japan 27.3126.9127.8027.2725.53
103 Asami Shiota (塩田朝未) 21.81 27.32 Japan 32.0227.1621.8130.0224.77
104 Prabhune Nupura 23.81 27.96 India 38.3824.1627.5223.8132.19
105 Mayu Akaishi (赤石麻友) 24.96 29.17 Japan 32.0625.2724.9630.1848.08
106 Hyogo Tamura (田村兵庫) 28.58 30.59 Japan 29.3134.1929.3833.0928.58
107 Satoshi Idekawa (出川智士) 27.63 30.84 Japan 31.9730.4330.11DNF27.63
108 Kento Koyama (小山賢都) 25.59 30.96 Japan 39.4428.0334.2830.5625.59
109 Junichi Tokuno (徳野純一) 28.38 31.58 Japan 39.3331.8033.1129.8328.38
110 Hibiki Ashitani (芦谷響) 29.96 33.09 Japan 38.2729.9633.9632.6932.63
111 Takuto Honda (本田拓人) 29.93 34.11 Japan 36.8148.0034.7230.8029.93
112 Aoi Mukaida (向田葵) 28.28 35.88 Japan 37.2128.2834.5937.0935.96
113 Gen Okamoto (岡本元) 31.75 36.69 Japan 35.2241.9739.0035.8631.75
114 Ryoya Sugimoto (杉本凌哉) 32.41 38.26 Japan 37.1536.1141.7241.5232.41
115 Masayuki Asano (浅野雅之) 36.77 38.83 Japan 1:08.8638.0038.8336.7739.66
116 Megumi Hattori (服部恵美) 29.75 39.41 Japan 35.1550.6132.4729.751:14.58
117 Tomofumi Maruyama (丸山知文) 34.88 40.06 Japan 38.5940.0641.5347.4034.88
118 Maharu Kawato (川戸太陽) 38.27 42.45 Japan 42.2151.8638.2743.1142.03
119 Gosho Maejima (前島剛正) 38.08 42.69 Japan 46.3850.8438.9638.0842.72
120 Kota Matsushima (松島弘汰) 41.75 43.72 Japan 41.7542.6543.8449.5944.66
121 Hisao Ouchi (大内久夫) 39.21 45.06 Japan 56.4453.4741.1940.5239.21
122 Swayam Pathak 44.91 48.01 India 44.9145.6656.7148.2850.09
123 Hideaki Tomoyori (友寄英哲) 45.78 58.55 Japan 1:06.0354.061:18.3345.7855.55
124 Tsukasa Toyama (外山司) 52.30 59.14 Japan 1:06.68DNF55.4355.3152.30
125 Yuka Komatsu (小松由佳) 34.38 59.36 Japan 1:24.311:24.3034.3851.1642.61
126 Tatsuo Araki (荒木達男) 51.08 1:00.76 Japan 1:30.381:00.9751.081:00.061:01.25
127 Kentaro Tatsutani (立谷健太郎) 45.34 1:05.87 Japan 1:16.7256.3345.341:04.561:24.27
128 Tatsuki Murakami (村上龍希) 58.28 1:07.87 Japan 1:18.721:05.8458.2859.05DNF
129 Takuya Sugimoto (杉本拓哉) 1:12.71 1:19.16 Japan 1:16.881:22.341:22.001:12.711:18.59
130 Mitsuko Tomoyori (友寄光子) 1:13.03 1:33.81 Japan 1:13.031:36.841:16.861:47.721:56.11
131 Shintaro Uno (宇野信太郎) 2:12.94 3:19.49 Japan 2:50.212:12.944:14.72DNF2:53.55
132 Yoshiyuki Hayashi (林善幸) 2:35.90 4:39.40 Japan 2:35.903:25.167:53.006:46.063:46.97

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 1.97 2.55 Japan 3.251.972.532.312.80
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 2.19 3.02 Japan 3.756.552.442.192.88
3 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 3.11 3.62 Japan 3.556.183.633.113.69
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1.90 3.64 Japan 4.364.404.151.902.40
5 Rituraj Sohoni 3.19 3.76 India 4.943.314.313.653.19
6 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 2.21 3.91 Japan 4.285.223.274.192.21
7 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 2.50 4.03 Japan 6.092.504.214.343.53
8 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3.75 4.04 Japan 4.473.883.754.254.00
9 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 2.43 4.23 Republic of Korea 3.714.335.552.434.65
10 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 3.00 4.26 Japan 4.523.444.815.223.00
11 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 2.47 4.29 Japan 10.035.334.592.472.94
12 Raphaël Pihet 3.16 5.88 France 6.445.285.913.167.69

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 2.36 2.87 Japan 2.944.662.832.832.36
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 2.46 3.34 Japan 4.692.462.613.384.02
3 Raphaël Pihet 3.03 3.78 France 3.463.443.034.435.25
4 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 2.63 3.92 Japan 4.523.272.635.803.97
5 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 3.41 3.94 Japan 4.713.864.303.663.41
6 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.78 3.96 Japan 2.783.364.024.505.65
7 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 2.40 4.17 Republic of Korea 2.40DNF5.813.093.61
8 Rituraj Sohoni 3.65 4.20 India 4.684.134.304.163.65
9 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3.75 4.25 Japan 3.754.084.314.784.36
10 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 2.25 4.26 Japan 12.863.345.803.652.25
11 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 3.33 4.27 Japan 3.333.615.004.774.44
12 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 2.88 4.39 Japan 4.402.883.695.086.05
13 Masato Kobayashi (小林正人) 3.96 4.43 Japan 4.663.964.465.314.16
14 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 3.55 4.44 Japan 4.113.554.719.944.50
15 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 2.81 4.45 Japan 2.815.656.164.193.52
16 Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 3.41 4.46 Japan 5.634.193.416.033.55
17 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.36 4.90 Japan 4.815.164.364.728.78
18 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 4.53 5.02 Japan 4.864.865.337.584.53
19 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 4.83 5.40 Japan 6.134.9011.935.164.83
20 Kein Takeda (武田慶胤) 4.25 5.43 Japan 6.055.195.614.255.50
21 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 2.63 5.48 Japan 6.282.636.195.614.65
22 Yusei Bando (坂東佑星) 4.94 5.62 Japan 5.184.946.035.658.71
23 Shuntarou Taguchi (田口俊太朗) 5.05 5.72 Japan DNF5.056.185.725.25
24 Daigo Okuhata (奥畑大悟) 4.28 5.78 Japan 6.305.534.287.555.50
25 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 4.22 5.85 Japan 6.934.524.228.916.09
26 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 5.00 5.85 Japan 5.775.319.885.006.46
27 Yuta Yonenaga (米長悠太) 5.27 6.25 Japan 5.275.816.346.617.34
28 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 5.36 6.29 Japan 6.095.367.258.555.53
29 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 5.90 6.29 Japan 6.039.226.836.005.90
30 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 4.47 6.56 Japan DNF6.088.305.304.47
31 Bhanu Victor DiCara 5.96 6.73 United States 6.965.9710.667.275.96
32 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 6.27 7.07 Japan 7.167.026.277.037.27
33 Kotaro Kusayama (草山晃太郎) 5.84 7.28 Japan 6.156.758.939.365.84
34 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 6.16 7.33 Japan 8.056.168.716.317.63
35 Taku Kaitani (櫂谷卓) 5.40 7.52 Japan 5.408.966.4411.007.15
36 Shun Shimada (島田駿) 6.91 8.29 Japan DNF7.806.916.9110.16
37 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 6.55 8.44 Japan 8.728.276.5510.448.33
38 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 8.03 8.57 Japan 8.319.538.039.218.18
39 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 5.59 8.89 Japan 5.5911.7110.836.349.50
40 Shinichi Fujiwara (藤原慎一) 7.88 9.09 Japan 8.5010.7116.037.888.05
41 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 6.43 9.59 Japan 12.447.2815.099.056.43
42 Tsubasa Shiono (塩野翼) 5.81 9.79 Japan 5.818.6111.599.2211.53
43 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 4.94 10.18 Japan 4.9413.9710.7810.938.84
44 Yuki Narumi (鳴海雄貴) 6.72 10.66 Japan 12.286.729.6810.02DNF
45 Gen Okamoto (岡本元) 8.53 11.13 Japan 11.7510.1814.478.5311.47
46 Hibiki Ashitani (芦谷響) 9.15 11.51 Japan 9.159.9112.9112.1112.50
47 Prabhune Nupura 9.81 12.50 India 9.8110.0811.5631.1315.86
48 Oichiro Sera (世良旺一郎) 4.86 DNF Japan DNF6.186.004.86DNF
49 Hisao Ouchi (大内久夫) 15.15 Japan 31.5315.15

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 31.52 34.64 Japan 34.8137.2237.1831.5231.94
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 33.02 38.33 Japan 37.4338.7539.1633.0238.81
3 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 34.83 38.61 Japan 35.9042.0337.9147.4334.83
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 37.69 40.34 Japan 44.3448.4037.7537.6938.93
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 34.08 41.25 Japan 38.6946.0234.083:35.0539.03
6 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 34.94 41.73 Japan 41.1140.5846.2243.5034.94
7 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 40.43 42.01 Japan 43.5341.8342.7840.4341.41
8 Rituraj Sohoni 41.41 42.60 India 45.2242.8342.2842.6841.41
9 Raphaël Pihet 38.80 43.45 France 45.0344.3845.0238.8040.94
10 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 38.58 44.16 Japan 44.5642.2249.4138.5845.69
11 Masato Kobayashi (小林正人) 39.09 44.60 Japan 39.0943.2743.9046.6351.58
12 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 41.03 46.33 Japan 41.031:02.1143.3053.0242.68

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 31.66 35.17 Japan 35.9435.7134.5935.2131.66
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 31.78 38.51 Japan 40.0631.7847.1840.1535.31
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 34.93 38.93 Japan 42.1937.8441.4437.5234.93
4 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 32.25 39.59 Japan 32.2541.3137.1140.3646.84
5 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 38.33 41.04 Japan 43.5242.1940.6340.3138.33
6 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 38.33 41.64 Japan 45.2542.7738.3343.0539.11
7 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 33.09 42.29 Japan 43.5939.0844.3344.2133.09
8 Masato Kobayashi (小林正人) 41.44 43.73 Japan 56.2542.6644.2841.4444.25
9 Rituraj Sohoni 39.36 43.82 India 50.5239.3644.9144.3842.16
10 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 40.02 44.07 Japan 44.5840.0241.9752.0245.65
11 Raphaël Pihet 42.21 45.27 France 42.2146.8444.5246.2245.08
12 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 39.83 47.41 Japan 54.1650.3339.8347.5844.33
13 Kein Takeda (武田慶胤) 47.00 49.51 Japan 47.081:43.6347.3047.0054.15
14 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 41.31 49.73 Japan 54.6554.2841.3147.6547.27
15 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 46.71 49.77 Japan 54.7246.7146.7153.1549.46
16 Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝) 49.19 51.71 Japan 53.6552.5850.9349.1951.63
17 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 49.06 52.63 Japan 54.0849.0654.9051.4752.33
18 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 47.41 52.95 Japan 59.0547.4151.1852.1155.56
19 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 47.36 53.01 Republic of Korea 52.7147.36DNF51.7754.55
20 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 48.91 55.80 Japan 57.3054.2556.8048.9156.36
21 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 49.15 56.00 Japan 52.1359.4759.2556.6349.15
22 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 50.71 57.08 Japan 1:02.1355.6950.711:27.3453.43
23 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 51.90 57.63 Japan 52.6954.4151.901:05.781:13.11
24 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 54.77 58.09 Japan 58.9159.5554.7755.801:06.96
25 Daigo Okuhata (奥畑大悟) 48.97 59.36 Japan 57.551:39.5248.971:00.001:00.53
26 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 52.61 59.39 Japan 58.831:00.1652.611:04.7859.18
27 Shuntarou Taguchi (田口俊太朗) 52.31 59.73 Japan 59.9457.941:01.311:03.5352.31
28 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 53.72 1:02.10 Japan 1:08.3456.5953.721:18.221:01.38
29 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 57.44 1:03.32 Japan 1:05.751:00.691:10.8157.441:03.53
30 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 57.27 1:04.00 Japan 1:03.031:03.091:05.881:10.3357.27
31 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 59.72 1:04.23 Japan 1:03.251:10.9459.721:02.801:06.65
32 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 1:02.50 1:06.48 Japan 1:06.591:18.471:06.211:02.501:06.65
33 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 51.61 1:06.72 Japan 51.611:19.801:02.521:52.2757.84
34 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:02.43 1:07.27 Japan 1:02.431:21.281:07.551:09.251:05.02
35 Kentaro Kurosawa (黒澤賢太郎) 1:03.46 1:10.49 Japan 1:21.221:13.361:11.001:03.461:07.11
36 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 59.36 1:11.88 Japan 1:21.691:24.1559.361:07.681:06.28
37 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 1:08.77 1:13.25 Japan 1:11.581:17.131:11.031:08.771:24.52
38 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 1:01.58 1:19.89 Japan 1:37.441:15.681:24.931:01.581:19.05
39 Atsushi Suzuki (鈴木淳) 1:06.22 1:20.55 Japan 1:22.931:18.971:35.361:19.751:06.22
40 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 1:09.03 1:21.02 Japan 1:47.531:17.971:17.711:27.381:09.03
41 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 1:06.21 1:21.67 Japan 1:24.411:22.251:18.801:23.971:06.21
42 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:11.00 1:22.16 Japan 2:35.631:11.001:30.971:20.661:14.84
43 Kenta Kabasawa (椛沢憲太) 1:17.53 1:22.63 Japan 1:24.831:24.911:18.151:25.381:17.53
44 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 1:32.66 Japan 1:32.661:39.30
45 Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹) 1:33.90 Japan 1:33.902:04.84
46 Kai Ito (井藤魁) 1:47.57 Japan 1:50.831:47.57
47 Bhanu Victor DiCara 1:54.61 United States 2:00.881:54.61
48 Yuki Narumi (鳴海雄貴) 1:56.75 Japan 2:06.611:56.75

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:00.61 1:04.26 Japan 1:04.531:04.441:16.191:00.611:03.80
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:04.71 1:07.95 Japan 1:08.771:09.801:04.711:11.881:05.27
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:06.71 1:10.42 Japan 1:10.301:11.461:06.711:18.031:09.50
4 Raphaël Pihet 1:15.22 1:18.99 France 1:23.501:15.221:17.081:21.191:18.69
5 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:15.36 1:21.74 Japan 1:22.021:21.161:26.191:15.361:22.05
6 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 1:20.16 1:23.39 Japan 1:20.161:26.561:20.521:28.401:23.09
7 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:18.86 1:24.16 Japan 1:35.581:22.901:18.861:28.611:20.96
8 Rituraj Sohoni 1:21.68 1:26.69 India 1:21.911:24.721:40.841:21.681:33.43
9 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:20.81 1:28.11 Japan 1:31.811:35.611:28.861:20.811:23.65
10 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 1:18.46 1:28.57 Republic of Korea 1:39.931:34.151:18.461:24.381:27.18
11 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 1:18.90 1:29.88 Japan 1:30.751:18.901:30.331:35.251:28.55
12 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 1:16.55 1:34.28 Japan 1:40.861:30.111:16.551:31.861:44.80

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 59.28 1:03.98 Japan 1:16.0659.281:01.691:06.901:03.36
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 59.90 1:05.83 Japan 1:09.461:05.8859.901:12.251:02.15
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:04.09 1:11.90 Japan 1:09.251:17.301:20.341:04.091:09.16
4 Raphaël Pihet 1:12.69 1:16.21 France 1:24.781:18.531:15.211:14.901:12.69
5 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 1:14.28 1:22.28 Japan 1:21.021:35.441:18.811:14.281:27.02
6 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 1:19.90 1:24.26 Japan 1:21.021:33.001:20.831:19.901:30.94
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:15.94 1:25.60 Japan 1:15.941:31.841:28.941:20.721:27.13
8 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:11.50 1:26.17 Japan 1:11.501:27.021:22.091:31.811:29.40
9 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:19.06 1:27.07 Japan 1:28.961:28.561:36.021:23.691:19.06
10 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 1:23.65 1:28.98 Republic of Korea 1:33.081:34.251:23.651:28.801:25.06
11 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 1:24.94 1:32.21 Japan 1:31.001:33.111:24.941:32.521:48.71
12 Rituraj Sohoni 1:18.52 1:34.23 India 1:31.441:39.661:18.521:43.301:31.59
13 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 1:32.84 1:35.10 Japan 1:50.681:33.091:39.281:32.931:32.84
14 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 1:33.06 1:41.23 Japan 1:47.091:35.131:33.061:41.461:49.22
15 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:31.36 1:42.98 Japan 1:53.751:36.271:31.361:53.301:39.36
16 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:33.34 1:43.50 Japan 1:55.091:39.801:41.161:49.531:33.34
17 Kein Takeda (武田慶胤) 1:43.34 1:48.44 Japan 1:54.721:46.651:43.941:43.341:56.71
18 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 1:41.53 1:49.34 Japan 1:41.531:49.333:07.091:54.441:44.25
19 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:38.94 1:50.33 Japan 1:54.651:51.361:38.941:48.411:51.22
20 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 1:51.72 1:54.08 Japan 1:53.251:51.721:52.812:07.161:56.18
21 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:50.08 1:55.19 Japan 2:10.631:52.931:56.611:50.081:56.03
22 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 1:52.71 1:57.36 Japan 2:03.711:56.311:52.711:54.522:01.25
23 Shuntarou Taguchi (田口俊太朗) 1:52.55 2:00.22 Japan 1:59.272:02.802:19.651:58.581:52.55
24 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 1:57.00 2:00.84 Japan 2:00.832:21.771:58.752:02.931:57.00
25 Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝) 1:51.43 2:04.70 Japan 1:51.431:52.032:18.962:05.342:16.72
26 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 1:37.40 2:05.48 Japan 1:48.431:37.402:00.722:27.302:40.33
27 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2:01.72 2:12.64 Japan 2:11.302:15.522:45.882:11.112:01.72
28 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 2:11.56 2:14.73 Japan 2:12.682:12.562:22.552:11.562:18.96
29 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 2:07.36 2:16.93 Japan 2:18.942:19.912:07.362:19.062:12.80
30 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 2:07.02 2:31.67 Japan 2:21.943:16.112:07.022:49.812:23.27
31 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 2:21.28 2:35.50 Japan 2:21.282:49.752:28.632:41.662:36.21
32 Ryuki Shimada (嶋田竜己) 2:17.27 2:37.62 Japan 2:23.722:50.382:17.272:42.132:47.00
33 Atsushi Suzuki (鈴木淳) 2:43.50 Japan 2:43.503:10.15
34 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 3:01.21 Japan 3:01.213:03.19
35 Yuki Narumi (鳴海雄貴) 4:24.84 Japan 4:24.844:38.58

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:59.90 NR 2:11.90 NR Japan 2:21.461:59.902:14.33
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:06.80 2:18.73 Japan 2:28.562:06.802:20.83
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:17.03 2:25.24 Japan 2:41.312:17.032:17.38
4 Raphaël Pihet 2:17.46 2:26.12 France 2:33.722:27.192:17.46
5 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2:28.06 2:35.43 Japan 2:41.712:28.062:36.52
6 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 2:33.31 2:39.76 Japan 2:45.592:33.312:40.38
7 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 2:36.16 2:40.27 Japan 2:39.942:44.712:36.16
8 Rituraj Sohoni 2:40.61 2:57.04 India 3:01.803:08.722:40.61
9 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 2:50.33 3:07.57 Japan 2:50.333:06.343:26.03
10 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 3:08.72 3:09.72 Japan 3:09.283:11.153:08.72
11 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 3:05.36 3:21.19 Japan 3:05.363:50.713:07.50
12 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 3:30.69 3:39.21 Japan 3:30.693:49.463:37.47
13 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 3:43.68 3:58.25 Japan 3:48.433:43.684:22.63
14 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3:36.03 3:58.81 Japan 4:25.693:36.033:54.71
15 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 4:03.28 4:19.19 Republic of Korea 4:03.284:17.754:36.53
16 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 4:20.96 4:34.45 Japan 4:55.134:20.964:27.25
17 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8:23.46 Japan 8:23.46

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3:29.91 3:38.86 Japan 3:37.313:29.913:49.36
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 3:31.69 3:39.30 Japan 3:40.593:31.693:45.61
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:41.31 3:44.72 Japan 3:41.313:46.713:46.15
4 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 3:33.21 3:46.09 Japan 3:50.843:54.223:33.21
5 Raphaël Pihet 3:35.28 3:48.08 France 3:35.283:42.214:06.75
6 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 4:16.83 4:29.06 Japan 4:34.334:16.834:36.03
7 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 4:43.13 4:50.75 Japan 4:54.364:54.774:43.13
8 Rituraj Sohoni 4:54.41 4:59.90 India 5:09.274:54.414:56.03
9 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 5:00.71 5:12.17 Japan 5:20.195:00.715:15.61
10 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 6:56.83 Japan 6:56.83
11 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7:32.59 Japan 7:32.59
12 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) DNF Japan DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 31.50 DNF Japan DNF31.50DNF
2 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 35.08 DNF Japan 46.6335.08DNF
3 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 36.58 DNF Japan 36.58DNFDNF
4 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 41.16 DNF Japan 41.16DNFDNF
5 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 1:03.52 DNF Japan 1:08.961:03.52DNF
6 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 1:14.68 DNF Japan DNF1:14.68DNF
7 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:29.91 DNF Japan DNF1:29.91DNF
8 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
8 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
8 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
8 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
8 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 32.28 DNF Japan 32.28DNFDNF
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 36.72 DNF Japan DNF1:11.8836.72
3 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 39.59 DNF Japan 43.15DNF39.59
4 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 42.00 48.95 Japan 1:02.7242.0042.13
5 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 52.80 DNF Japan 1:16.02DNF52.80
6 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 57.80 DNF Japan 57.80DNFDNF
7 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 1:01.33 1:17.69 Japan 1:01.331:13.081:38.65
8 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:31.58 DNF Japan DNF1:31.58DNF
9 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 1:31.94 DNF Japan DNF1:31.94DNF
10 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:41.19 DNF Japan DNF1:41.19DNF
11 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:53.28 DNF Japan 1:53.28DNFDNF
12 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 2:10.28 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:10.28
13 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 2:24.77 DNF Japan 2:24.77DNFDNF
14 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:34.56 2:46.43 Japan 2:34.562:59.062:45.66
15 Kein Takeda (武田慶胤) 2:40.77 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:40.77
16 Masato Kobayashi (小林正人) 2:51.71 DNF Japan DNF2:51.71DNF
17 Shun Shimada (島田駿) 2:54.68 DNF Japan 2:54.68DNFDNF
18 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 2:55.63 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:55.63
19 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 3:09.65 DNF Japan 3:09.65DNFDNF
20 Kohjiro Nishi (西宏二郎) 3:12.15 DNF Japan DNF3:12.15DNF
21 Bhanu Victor DiCara DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
21 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
21 Hisashi Fukai (深井寿) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
21 Keisuke Kida (喜田圭祐) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
21 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
21 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
21 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
21 Yuki Suzuki (鈴木悠希) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
21 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 32 Japan 32
2 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 33 Japan 33
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 33 Japan 33
4 Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹) 35 Japan 35
5 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 37 Japan 37
6 Junji Ono (小野純路) 41 Japan 41
7 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 43 Japan 43
8 Toshihiro Shirakawa (白川俊博) 45 Japan 45
9 Takeshi Yamamoto (山本武士) 47 Japan 47
10 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 49 Japan 49
11 Hisao Ouchi (大内久夫) 62 Japan 62
12 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) DNF Japan DNF
12 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) DNF Japan DNF
12 Bhanu Victor DiCara DNF United States DNF
12 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) DNF Japan DNF
12 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) DNF Japan DNF
12 Kotaro Kusayama (草山晃太郎) DNF Japan DNF
12 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) DNF Japan DNF
12 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) DNF Japan DNF
12 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) DNF Japan DNF
12 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) DNF Japan DNF
12 Tsubasa Shiono (塩野翼) DNF Japan DNF
12 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) DNF Republic of Korea DNF
12 Yuta Yonenaga (米長悠太) DNF Japan DNF
12 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) DNF Japan DNF
12 Yuya Ito (伊藤友哉) DNF Japan DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 12.06 13.35 NR Japan 18.4312.9313.6812.0613.44
2 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 14.44 15.38 Japan 16.3116.0915.4114.4414.65
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 14.66 16.84 Japan 14.8418.5319.8817.1514.66
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 16.44 17.07 Japan 16.6918.0616.4716.4418.41
5 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 16.34 17.93 Japan 18.0918.5317.1816.3418.78
6 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 15.02 17.94 Japan 17.9015.0223.5616.4119.50
7 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 12.02 18.05 Japan 23.6915.9312.0225.4714.53
8 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 18.94 20.16 Japan 18.9718.9422.4124.6319.11
9 Kohjiro Nishi (西宏二郎) 19.31 20.28 Japan 23.0319.3819.7721.6819.31
10 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 17.93 20.45 Republic of Korea 20.3317.9323.5620.9320.08
11 Masato Kobayashi (小林正人) 17.83 20.80 Japan 21.2520.3117.8323.4120.83
12 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 20.68 22.28 Japan 23.9421.6321.2720.6830.38

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 11.30 14.41 Japan 11.3012.9615.1116.0915.16
2 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 12.96 14.88 Japan 12.9614.9415.0314.6819.27
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 12.61 16.57 Japan 19.2115.0320.3112.6115.47
4 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 16.30 17.40 Japan 18.0917.5516.3023.9616.56
5 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 16.84 18.37 Japan 18.9419.2716.9119.8616.84
6 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 16.00 19.68 Japan 16.7722.9321.4020.8616.00
7 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 17.11 20.50 Republic of Korea 21.1128.7217.9322.4717.11
8 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 18.18 21.16 Japan 20.6920.2822.5024.3118.18
9 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 15.16 21.27 Japan 15.1624.0326.6620.4619.33
10 Masato Kobayashi (小林正人) 16.53 21.40 Japan 21.7521.4721.1116.5321.61
11 Kohjiro Nishi (西宏二郎) 19.25 21.91 Japan 24.1826.2121.3819.2520.16
12 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 18.66 22.27 Japan 25.7722.3618.6622.4422.02
13 Raphaël Pihet 15.03 22.86 France 23.2122.2124.6915.0323.15
14 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 22.30 23.75 Japan 25.5942.2122.4723.1922.30
15 Rituraj Sohoni 20.56 23.89 India 22.9628.7827.6320.5621.08
16 Daigo Okuhata (奥畑大悟) 20.28 23.91 Japan 23.9624.1120.2824.1523.65
17 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 23.25 29.95 Japan 30.0842.7123.2531.5828.18
18 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 29.03 30.45 Japan 29.9335.5229.0329.9731.46
19 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 27.83 32.11 Japan 32.4341.1531.2727.8332.63
20 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 30.43 33.61 Japan 35.8440.9030.6630.4334.34
21 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 29.55 35.03 Japan 29.5535.3132.4737.9037.30
22 Kai Ito (井藤魁) 27.90 36.21 Japan 57.2831.4335.0827.9042.11
23 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 29.25 37.37 Japan 29.2549.6832.6837.7841.66
24 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 29.88 39.56 Japan 32.9346.08DNF29.8839.68
25 Yuta Yonenaga (米長悠太) 29.13 39.85 Japan DNF38.5938.0042.9629.13
26 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 23.78 DNF Japan 35.71DNF23.7825.94DNF
27 Bhanu Victor DiCara 49.02 United States 1:07.8149.02
28 Junji Ono (小野純路) 1:02.38 Japan DNF1:02.38

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 34.16 37.29 Japan 43.0434.6834.16
2 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 37.55 40.47 Republic of Korea 45.2138.6637.55
3 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 50.89 57.41 Japan 1:04.1357.2150.89
4 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 1:01.62 1:10.41 Japan 1:01.621:10.821:18.80
5 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:25.30 1:45.43 Japan 1:25.301:44.792:06.20
6 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:42.69 Japan 1:42.69
7 Bhanu Victor DiCara 5:35.76 United States 5:35.76

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 6.77 8.08 Japan 8.309.447.818.136.77
2 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 7.38 9.71 Japan 7.3811.1917.039.468.47
3 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 8.28 9.80 Japan 9.699.93DNF9.788.28
4 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 9.38 9.97 Japan 9.47DNF9.389.8810.56
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 8.02 10.07 Japan DNF8.029.1512.039.02
6 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 10.18 12.16 Japan 13.9312.2210.33DNF10.18
7 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 11.21 12.95 Japan 11.2128.5012.9013.0912.86
8 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 12.72 13.18 Japan 12.7225.1313.0313.5912.93
9 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11.94 15.27 Japan DNF13.3013.5518.9711.94
10 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 14.56 17.01 Republic of Korea 14.5617.2719.6815.1618.61
11 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 12.94 18.71 Japan 13.2215.19DNF27.7112.94
12 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 16.43 19.04 Japan 35.0216.5919.9720.5616.43
13 Bhanu Victor DiCara 6.15 DNF United States 11.949.25DNF6.15DNF
14 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 22.91 Japan 22.9144.47
15 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 26.38 Japan DNF26.38
16 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) DNF Japan DNFDNF
16 Hyogo Tamura (田村兵庫) DNF Japan DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:00.52 1:04.08 Japan 1:02.331:05.081:05.161:00.521:04.84
2 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:02.78 1:09.95 Japan 1:09.711:06.651:02.78DNF1:13.50
3 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 1:10.15 1:14.17 Japan 1:13.111:27.431:10.151:18.281:11.13
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:11.81 1:16.30 Japan 1:17.131:11.811:28.771:19.301:12.46
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:14.77 1:25.11 Japan 1:14.771:46.551:35.521:20.611:19.19
6 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 1:33.47 1:40.69 Japan 1:48.631:33.471:37.361:36.081:56.47
7 Daigo Okuhata (奥畑大悟) 1:41.56 1:50.44 Japan 2:21.301:49.091:45.841:41.561:56.38
8 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 1:42.58 1:53.04 Republic of Korea 2:00.021:55.811:55.311:48.001:42.58
9 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:52.59 1:57.42 Japan 1:52.591:53.092:01.222:05.031:57.94
10 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 2:14.43 Japan 2:15.812:14.43
11 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 2:15.16 Japan 2:19.582:15.16
12 Atsushi Suzuki (鈴木淳) 2:59.86 Japan 2:59.863:31.65
13 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 3:17.59 Japan 3:17.594:23.46

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.52 3.03 Japan 2.713.053.442.523.34
2 Daigo Okuhata (奥畑大悟) 3.53 4.20 Japan 4.154.463.534.004.90
3 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 4.09 5.23 Japan 9.594.095.684.715.31
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3.41 5.65 Japan 6.225.886.033.415.05
5 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 5.08 6.49 Republic of Korea 6.505.087.696.186.78
6 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 5.41 7.75 Japan 6.756.949.55DNF5.41
7 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 7.19 8.05 Japan 7.198.847.697.619.46
8 Keisuke Kida (喜田圭祐) 5.65 8.15 Japan 6.276.365.6513.7511.81

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.71 4.61 Japan 4.433.086.332.71DNF
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3.90 4.64 Japan 4.634.087.973.905.22
3 Daigo Okuhata (奥畑大悟) 4.05 4.98 Japan 5.135.034.774.056.34
4 Keisuke Kida (喜田圭祐) 5.21 6.24 Japan 6.305.755.216.669.02
5 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 5.11 6.47 Republic of Korea 5.25DNF6.555.117.61
6 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 5.25 6.79 Japan 7.465.255.919.447.00
7 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 5.86 6.91 Japan 6.316.308.865.868.13
8 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 3.96 7.26 Japan 6.405.3313.653.9610.06
9 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 5.15 7.30 Japan 6.505.159.306.099.90
10 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 3.83 7.62 Japan 10.336.917.533.838.41
11 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 6.33 8.29 Japan 8.447.848.5921.086.33
12 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 7.40 8.78 Japan 7.7811.057.407.5211.21
13 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 4.63 9.15 Japan 11.307.228.944.6316.77
14 Yusei Bando (坂東佑星) 6.53 9.36 Japan 8.686.5311.669.559.84
15 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 7.38 9.45 Japan 7.388.2110.0910.3010.05
16 Kohjiro Nishi (西宏二郎) 6.66 9.59 Japan 6.667.6612.138.97DNF
17 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 6.02 9.73 Japan 11.119.868.306.0211.03
18 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 7.94 10.46 Japan 12.477.949.6110.6811.08
19 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 9.69 10.76 Japan 9.6911.0310.9314.7810.31
20 Rituraj Sohoni 5.75 10.83 India 10.1112.849.535.7515.53
21 Oichiro Sera (世良旺一郎) 8.72 11.58 Japan 14.8311.1612.068.7211.53
22 Takeshi Yamamoto (山本武士) 8.25 11.82 Japan 16.218.2513.0210.5511.88
23 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 8.81 11.97 Japan 9.138.8111.65DNF15.13
24 Shun Shimada (島田駿) 10.02 11.99 Japan 10.0211.4412.3312.2117.91
25 Yuta Yonenaga (米長悠太) 7.58 13.18 Japan 17.058.5821.137.5813.90
26 Bhanu Victor DiCara 9.36 15.26 United States 17.4419.3814.169.3614.18
27 Yuki Narumi (鳴海雄貴) 9.34 18.71 Japan 20.029.3416.5832.3119.52
28 Masahiro Yamakita (山北真大) 20.83 Japan 20.83DNF

Skewb Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 3.71 4.48 NR Japan 3.714.195.344.095.16
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 4.81 5.83 Japan 4.815.655.5512.036.30
3 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 4.43 6.33 Japan 5.7713.684.437.665.55
4 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 4.19 6.80 Japan 5.816.444.198.159.71
5 Masahiro Yamakita (山北真大) 6.05 8.01 Japan 6.2712.006.059.218.55
6 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 5.22 8.56 Japan 6.599.415.22DNF9.69
7 Katsuki Takahashi (高橋勝紀) 7.13 9.82 Japan 11.7510.867.687.1310.93
8 Oichiro Sera (世良旺一郎) 8.19 9.84 Japan 9.8011.1618.568.558.19
9 Rituraj Sohoni 6.33 10.40 India 9.1510.216.3319.8111.83
10 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 8.00 11.22 Japan 12.059.968.0011.6514.16
11 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 10.75 11.52 Japan 11.9611.8610.7510.7512.84
12 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 6.96 12.03 Republic of Korea 16.138.256.9611.7219.81
13 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 9.63 12.47 Japan 9.6312.7511.4613.2118.02
14 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.93 12.92 Japan 12.1612.668.9315.8613.94
15 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 9.47 13.09 Japan 11.559.4713.9116.1913.81
16 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 8.13 13.39 Japan 15.138.139.4715.5615.86
17 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 9.41 13.53 Japan 16.0814.479.4110.03DNF
18 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 12.75 15.04 Japan 12.8618.0612.7528.9614.19
19 Shuntarou Taguchi (田口俊太朗) 13.77 15.52 Japan 13.7716.0214.7815.7719.80
20 Bhanu Victor DiCara 13.41 17.01 United States 15.0324.8414.5813.4121.43
21 Yuki Narumi (鳴海雄貴) 21.96 Japan 21.9623.00

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 11.33 16.13 Japan 17.4711.3315.8015.1317.96
2 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 16.08 18.14 Japan 17.5522.0316.0818.7118.15
3 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 23.34 26.61 Japan 26.4626.2830.0523.3427.08
4 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 25.53 28.92 Japan 32.1838.5325.5326.6627.93
5 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 29.69 30.76 Japan 31.8132.6829.9330.5329.69
6 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 27.06 34.34 Japan 45.9027.4637.6127.0637.96
7 Raphaël Pihet 29.00 37.73 France 37.4033.7229.0055.0042.06
8 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 22.46 46.90 Japan 48.9022.4629.781:02.031:13.15
9 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 39.96 52.56 Japan 54.2557.901:02.6345.5239.96
10 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 35.88 53.53 Japan 35.881:02.031:06.3040.6657.91
11 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 46.19 53.63 Japan 1:02.9049.1648.831:03.4446.19
12 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 20.83 DNF Japan DNF28.8120.8340.06DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 3:43.65 NR DNF Japan DNF3:43.65DNF
2 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 6:21.55 DNF Japan DNFDNF6:21.55
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 9:36.27 DNF Japan DNFDNF9:36.27
4 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 12:32.00 DNF Japan 12:32.00DNFDNF
5 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 14:13.00 DNF Japan 14:13.00DNSDNS
6 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 22:58.00 DNF Japan DNF22:58.00DNS
7 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
7 Hisashi Fukai (深井寿) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
7 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
7 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
7 Shun Shimada (島田駿) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
7 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 10:48.00 DNF Japan DNF10:48.00DNF
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 14:27.00 DNF Japan 14:27.00DNFDNS
3 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
3 Hisashi Fukai (深井寿) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
3 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
3 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
3 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 21/22 56:01 NR Japan 21/22 56:01DNS
2 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 20/24 57:33 Japan 20/24 57:33DNS
3 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 9/12 39:26 Japan 9/12 39:26DNS
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 7/8 48:23 Japan 7/8 48:23DNS
5 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 6/6 53:59 Japan 6/6 53:59DNS
6 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 7/8 57:37 Japan 7/8 57:37DNS
7 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 10/15 1:00:00 Japan 10/15 1:00:00DNS
8 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 5/6 38:14 Japan 5/6 38:14DNS
9 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 4/5 34:28 Japan 4/5 34:28DNS
10 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2/2 10:17 Japan DNF2/2 10:17
11 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) DNF Japan DNFDNS
11 Bhanu Victor DiCara DNF United States DNFDNF
11 Hisashi Fukai (深井寿) DNF Japan DNFDNS
11 Shun Shimada (島田駿) DNF Japan DNFDNS
11 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) DNF Japan DNFDNS
11 Takeshi Akuzawa (阿久沢剛史) DNF Japan DNFDNF