Japan Open 2011


Information
Events
Competitors
67
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.47 10.68 Japan 10.0310.938.4712.4611.08
2 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 9.81 10.90 Japan 12.3411.4610.559.8110.69
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 10.15 11.15 Japan 10.1510.6110.9614.0511.88

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 2.86 3.45 Japan 2.864.213.253.693.41
2 Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 2.33 3.70 Japan 2.334.033.903.903.30
3 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 2.11 3.77 Japan 2.113.274.288.803.77

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 33.88 AsR 44.64 Japan 59.3344.5233.8838.2551.16
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 43.91 45.92 Japan 43.9146.6951.1645.3045.77
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 44.03 47.01 Japan 44.11DNF46.8350.0944.03

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:14.58 1:20.59 Japan 1:18.211:22.961:21.691:21.881:14.58
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:09.36 1:22.01 Japan 1:34.561:09.361:18.191:18.801:29.03
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:23.18 1:26.26 Japan 1:28.361:26.211:24.221:23.181:36.96

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:41.84 3:01.56 Japan 3:14.222:41.843:08.61
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3:04.27 3:13.94 Japan 3:28.613:04.273:08.94
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:59.91 3:25.70 Japan 2:59.914:03.083:14.11

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4:14.15 4:16.05 Japan 4:14.154:16.164:17.84
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 4:37.43 4:53.00 Japan 4:52.004:37.435:09.56
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 4:34.81 5:03.47 Japan 5:09.085:26.534:34.81

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 1:07.75 DNF Japan DNF1:19.271:07.75
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:20.86 1:43.21 Japan 1:55.111:53.651:20.86
3 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 1:43.21 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:43.21

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 31 Japan 31
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 39 Japan 39
3 Daishi Aiura (相浦大司) 57 Japan 57

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 14.03 15.07 AsR Japan 14.3814.0315.9014.9417.18
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 15.11 19.09 Japan 33.0018.1823.7815.1115.30
3 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 17.02 20.95 Japan 17.0221.7528.0018.6622.44

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 47.91 56.86 Japan 47.911:10.8851.78
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 49.13 59.50 Japan 59.311:10.0649.13
3 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 1:10.47 1:17.00 Japan 1:10.471:25.161:15.36

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.28 9.32 Japan DNF8.6310.009.338.28
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.27 10.39 Japan 11.279.468.2711.3110.43
3 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 9.77 10.94 Japan 9.7710.2112.2111.6510.96

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 1:02.46 1:14.98 Japan 1:14.941:15.651:14.341:20.721:02.46
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:20.34 1:26.97 Japan 1:20.341:22.401:32.661:31.721:26.80
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:51.55 2:00.41 Japan 2:00.052:03.632:05.471:57.561:51.55

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 4.08 4.23 Japan 4.134.084.447.314.13
2 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 4.40 6.43 Japan 5.976.836.507.864.40
3 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 4.50 6.60 Japan 8.884.504.946.538.34

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 17.84 20.59 Japan 25.3119.9018.0917.8423.78
2 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 24.09 25.40 Japan 24.6926.3825.1324.0927.52
3 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 28.91 33.91 Japan 35.6333.2239.3032.8828.91

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8:52.78 Japan 8:59.288:52.78
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 22:49.00 Japan 22:49.00DNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 19:40.00 NR Japan 19:40.0025:09.00
2 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 23:19.00 Japan DNF23:19.00
3 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 43:18.00 Japan 43:18.00DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 7/7 45:06 NR Japan 7/7 45:06
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 5/5 48:23 Japan 5/5 48:23
3 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 7/10 49:45 Japan 7/10 49:45

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 0.83 NR 1.03 Japan 0.831.960.910.911.28
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1.08 1.17 Japan 1.161.161.181.08DNF
3 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 1.25 1.37 Japan 1.401.253.251.461.25

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2.71 2.92 Japan 3.403.112.712.722.93
2 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 2.06 NR 3.15 Japan 3.88DNF2.972.062.59
3 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 2.69 3.51 Japan 5.023.633.583.332.69