Japan Open 2011


Information
Events
Competitors
67
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9.43 10.70 Japan 13.309.4310.0811.8010.22
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.46 11.13 Japan 11.6810.919.4613.7210.81
3 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 11.11 11.95 Japan 11.4112.0211.1112.4314.69
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.53 12.53 Japan 12.0613.7211.5311.8014.83
5 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.75 12.55 Japan 12.4711.1614.0310.7543.28
6 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 10.25 12.56 Japan 10.2515.4713.5813.5010.59
7 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 10.50 12.64 Japan 12.3010.5011.8413.7714.19
8 Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 9.88 13.00 Japan 9.8815.0313.1812.0313.78
9 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 11.66 13.50 Japan 11.6611.7417.5014.0314.72
10 Akihiko Kasamatsu (笠松暁輝) 12.05 13.54 Japan 12.0512.9013.7114.7414.02
11 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 11.78 13.74 Japan 12.1913.4616.2711.7815.56
12 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 12.22 13.96 Japan 12.5916.1613.1317.0612.22
13 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 13.33 13.96 Japan 13.3315.2514.2214.1113.55
14 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 9.88 14.04 Japan 11.6818.2714.639.8815.81
15 Syuhei Kono (河野修平) 13.11 14.21 Japan 13.3014.4318.1314.9013.11
16 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 11.86 14.72 Japan 15.2114.9014.9614.3011.86
17 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 13.41 14.87 Japan 15.2814.5015.9014.8313.41
18 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 12.80 15.18 Japan 12.8015.8615.1515.6814.71
19 Taku Yamada (山田卓) 13.75 15.60 Japan 16.1115.6317.1113.7515.06
20 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 14.06 15.64 Japan 16.2815.2514.0615.4017.47
21 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 13.61 15.67 Japan 16.7513.6114.2815.9720.16
22 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 13.05 15.72 Japan 16.5615.4115.1816.6313.05
23 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 15.61 16.47 Japan 17.1115.6820.6515.6116.61
24 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 14.43 17.03 Japan 17.5614.4318.9033.5914.63
25 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 12.08 17.16 Japan 19.9416.5212.0817.1117.86
26 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 13.44 17.33 Japan 16.6317.4417.9319.6313.44
27 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 17.19 17.91 Japan 17.9719.7717.8617.1917.90
28 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 17.44 18.56 Japan 21.4318.8817.8617.4418.93
29 Honami Takeuchi (竹内保奈美) 17.91 19.19 Japan 35.2717.9118.0219.0520.50
30 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 15.86 19.35 Japan 23.0819.6918.5315.8619.84
31 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 17.55 19.37 Japan 19.2120.0318.8820.2117.55
32 Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 18.18 19.37 Japan 18.6618.1819.6119.8327.44
33 Keita Mizui (水井啓太) 18.56 20.05 Japan 18.5629.7119.6620.8119.68
34 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 17.94 20.14 Japan 19.3117.9420.3422.1120.78
35 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 18.88 20.71 Japan 18.8820.0923.9022.2819.75
36 Takafumi Haseda (長谷田貴史) 16.03 21.15 Japan 21.7116.0319.0926.7222.65
37 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 16.91 21.29 Japan 23.1116.9123.4617.3124.58
38 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 20.30 21.40 Japan 24.0321.9120.5020.3021.78
39 Kazuhito Okamoto (岡本一人) 19.63 22.35 Japan 28.1819.6322.9423.7120.40
40 Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 16.75 23.09 Japan 26.9722.2124.0016.7523.06
41 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 20.16 24.33 Japan 23.2234.6820.1623.1526.63
42 Daishi Aiura (相浦大司) 22.97 24.39 Japan 24.3027.7522.9724.8324.05
43 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 21.52 24.98 Japan 23.6621.5241.4023.9127.38
44 Syou Okada 19.72 25.99 Japan 19.7229.5024.1529.7124.33
45 Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 25.34 27.77 Japan 29.5230.8625.3426.8426.94
46 Keisuke Shimura (志村圭介) 25.75 28.06 Japan 25.7526.8131.6531.2726.11
47 Hiroshi Ishino (石野弘司) 25.93 28.52 Japan 30.0328.4427.3429.7825.93
48 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 26.08 29.17 Japan 35.6127.3833.6526.0826.49
49 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 25.05 29.60 Japan 27.7136.2525.0532.8028.30
50 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 29.05 33.12 Japan 34.2129.0533.0335.9132.11
51 Haruo Aoki (青木治雄) 33.03 37.94 Japan 38.8640.0833.0334.8846.55
52 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 35.94 42.91 Japan 54.3337.8838.5852.2835.94
53 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 39.18 46.15 Japan 39.1844.0249.001:25.8645.44
54 Minoru Ito (伊藤稔) 41.34 47.53 Japan 56.0241.3442.7256.2843.86
55 Shun Ishikawa 39.46 48.71 Japan 49.5646.6139.4649.961:17.97
56 Norimitsu Sasaki (佐々木教允) 41.66 49.15 Japan 46.4051.6341.661:08.5249.43
57 Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 44.55 50.10 Japan 54.881:02.3647.8644.5547.55
58 Hiroshi Sakikawa 29.75 56.60 Japan 55.1650.8029.75DNF1:03.83
59 Takuma Takeuchi (竹内琢磨) 1:03.93 1:32.05 Japan 1:03.931:18.432:04.091:33.381:44.34
60 Asami Yoshi (芳麻美) 1:25.00 1:40.70 Japan DNF1:38.751:28.771:54.581:25.00
61 Urara Taharasako 1:51.75 2:02.00 Japan 2:06.652:11.531:51.752:07.331:52.02
62 Minori Okano (岡野美乃梨) 2:12.86 2:25.19 Japan 2:27.562:15.412:36.882:32.612:12.86

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9.52 10.76 Japan 10.779.5213.059.5311.99
2 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 9.84 11.47 Japan 12.7510.3614.5911.319.84
3 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 11.27 11.59 Japan 11.3411.2712.7712.0311.40
4 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.22 11.73 Japan 12.539.2212.0229.3810.65
5 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.11 11.95 Japan 11.3611.1111.8812.6112.81
6 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 9.81 12.01 Japan 10.5912.47DNF12.969.81
7 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 10.13 12.32 Japan 15.5013.6311.0012.3410.13
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.91 12.86 Japan 11.9113.5915.6512.4312.55
9 Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 12.28 13.31 Japan 13.4714.2112.5313.9412.28
10 Akihiko Kasamatsu (笠松暁輝) 12.88 13.33 Japan 14.0812.9115.1913.0012.88
11 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 11.31 13.46 Japan 13.8811.3114.2212.2814.47
12 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 13.50 13.96 Japan 14.1113.5913.5014.2714.18
13 Syuhei Kono (河野修平) 13.30 14.13 Japan 14.7714.0613.3013.9114.41
14 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 12.91 14.24 Japan 15.0912.9113.5315.0214.16
15 Taku Yamada (山田卓) 13.71 14.25 Japan 13.7116.2515.0513.9313.78
16 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 12.88 14.31 Japan 12.8812.9415.0216.0514.97
17 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 13.03 14.48 Japan 14.8113.0314.0815.3314.55
18 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 13.83 14.49 Japan 16.3814.9414.0514.4713.83
19 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 13.46 14.80 Japan 16.1313.4614.3813.9017.55
20 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 14.02 15.14 Japan 14.0221.0614.0617.0314.33
21 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 14.21 15.48 Japan 14.4316.8414.2115.1616.93
22 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 13.88 16.00 Japan 21.6313.8817.1316.4714.41
23 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 14.11 16.16 Japan 15.5814.1118.3317.7515.16
24 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 13.69 16.32 Japan 20.0818.0814.0816.8013.69
25 Honami Takeuchi (竹内保奈美) 15.03 16.72 Japan 17.1516.0616.9415.0322.86
26 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 15.78 17.92 Japan 19.4717.1915.7818.6517.91
27 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 15.97 18.11 Japan 18.5018.1318.3015.9717.90
28 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 14.52 18.15 Japan 20.0216.3614.5218.0820.93
29 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 15.96 18.15 Japan 20.6619.8115.9617.1817.47
30 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 16.03 18.28 Japan 16.3821.1916.0317.2821.84
31 Keita Mizui (水井啓太) 17.40 18.55 Japan 18.6818.2817.4022.6318.69
32 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 15.15 19.17 Japan 18.7517.2221.5525.2515.15
33 Takafumi Haseda (長谷田貴史) 16.33 19.65 Japan 21.8621.1817.5920.1816.33
34 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 18.55 20.11 Japan 22.1118.5520.6920.3119.34
35 Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 19.05 21.31 Japan 19.0522.7221.1921.5521.19
36 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 17.93 21.91 Japan 32.7521.0023.2221.5217.93

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.47 10.68 Japan 10.0310.938.4712.4611.08
2 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 9.81 10.90 Japan 12.3411.4610.559.8110.69
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 10.15 11.15 Japan 10.1510.6110.9614.0511.88
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 9.65 11.39 Japan 10.0011.409.6525.3012.78
5 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 9.16 11.91 Japan 13.479.1613.789.5312.74
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11.41 12.05 Japan 11.5012.3111.4112.3314.55
7 Akihiko Kasamatsu (笠松暁輝) 10.86 12.37 Japan 10.8612.4113.0011.6918.75
8 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 10.66 12.38 Japan 15.1810.6612.0012.0213.13
9 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 8.94 12.70 Japan 13.7713.0015.1311.348.94
10 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 12.06 12.81 Japan 12.0613.9415.0912.3412.15
11 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 13.25 13.90 Japan DNF13.7514.5513.2513.40
12 Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 11.09 DNF Japan DNF14.1812.53DNF11.09

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 2.86 3.40 Japan 4.963.032.864.093.09
2 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 2.55 3.67 Japan 4.273.553.663.802.55
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 4.02 4.36 Japan 4.274.026.884.254.56
4 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 3.34 4.58 Japan 5.935.153.884.713.34
5 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 3.31 4.86 Japan 5.315.753.52DNF3.31
6 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 3.91 4.93 Japan 5.215.003.916.064.59
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.40 4.95 Japan 5.224.615.027.224.40
8 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 3.21 5.21 Japan 3.978.227.153.214.50
9 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 2.94 5.47 Japan 5.617.065.665.132.94
10 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 4.68 5.61 Japan 29.865.444.964.686.44
11 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 4.31 5.70 Japan 6.035.067.846.024.31
12 Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 4.47 5.74 Japan 6.964.905.416.914.47
13 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 4.97 6.60 Japan 4.975.476.278.068.56
14 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 3.09 6.63 Japan 8.974.598.466.833.09
15 Keita Mizui (水井啓太) 5.36 6.66 Japan 5.847.346.815.367.86
16 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 5.08 7.09 Japan 6.536.639.275.088.11
17 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 5.00 7.21 Japan 8.116.595.0010.966.93
18 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 4.43 7.23 Japan 7.537.886.278.934.43
19 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 4.36 7.58 Japan 17.4310.165.786.804.36
20 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 6.66 8.37 Japan 7.906.668.908.309.33
21 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 5.90 8.76 Japan DNF7.975.909.468.86
22 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 7.53 9.43 Japan 7.977.9112.417.5319.86
23 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 8.30 9.92 Japan 8.3011.9311.289.289.19
24 Daishi Aiura (相浦大司) 9.93 10.53 Japan 11.6911.1110.0910.389.93
25 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 5.78 10.71 Japan 10.5910.0011.5512.155.78
26 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 6.94 11.78 Japan 9.5912.4116.4713.336.94
27 Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 13.03 14.56 Japan 13.5217.5914.2715.9013.03
28 Shun Ishikawa 8.97 15.85 Japan DNF11.0219.3817.158.97
29 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 15.63 16.88 Japan 15.9115.8615.6318.8620.43
30 Norimitsu Sasaki (佐々木教允) 9.28 17.54 Japan 9.6920.9122.0223.539.28

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 2.86 3.45 Japan 2.864.213.253.693.41
2 Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 2.33 3.70 Japan 2.334.033.903.903.30
3 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 2.11 3.77 Japan 2.113.274.288.803.77
4 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 2.58 4.20 Japan 4.052.584.344.228.13
5 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 3.56 4.44 Japan 3.567.215.563.724.05
6 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 3.25 4.46 Japan 3.834.693.254.865.44
7 Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 3.40 4.49 Japan 3.406.275.033.684.77
8 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 3.88 4.57 Japan 4.934.364.433.885.46
9 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3.88 4.94 Japan 3.884.805.195.834.84
10 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 4.46 5.04 Japan 4.465.195.404.536.83
11 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 5.02 5.75 Japan 5.025.055.686.536.77
12 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 4.61 6.99 Japan 4.616.836.977.697.16

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 41.25 42.47 Japan 42.5641.9742.8845.4141.25
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 40.86 44.21 Japan 44.0243.4347.2545.1940.86
3 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 41.41 47.69 Japan 49.4341.4142.1355.6151.52
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 49.08 50.53 Japan 50.4351.0849.0851.5250.08
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 45.41 51.38 Japan 51.94DNF45.4148.6153.59
6 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 46.90 52.86 Japan 46.9047.8056.4755.9154.86
7 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 48.84 56.66 Japan 48.841:04.9057.961:00.9751.05
8 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 43.34 57.31 Japan 1:07.7851.651:07.3652.9143.34
9 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 53.02 58.56 Japan 56.441:01.4353.0257.801:04.40
10 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 44.21 58.76 Japan 44.2159.4454.811:42.411:02.03
11 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 56.88 1:01.11 Japan 56.881:02.111:05.4058.501:02.71
12 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 55.66 1:01.84 Japan 1:06.6555.661:01.1957.681:14.15
13 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 57.06 1:03.30 Japan 57.061:00.501:01.181:08.221:09.69
14 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 58.56 1:03.97 Japan 58.561:06.581:06.2259.111:13.25
15 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 53.58 1:05.10 Japan 1:11.8153.5859.581:10.181:05.53
16 Taku Yamada (山田卓) 56.40 1:06.43 Japan 1:15.5356.401:10.801:01.061:07.43
17 Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 55.68 1:09.70 Japan 55.681:08.361:23.1657.581:36.03
18 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:06.46 1:09.98 Japan 1:07.841:13.711:06.461:14.221:08.40
19 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:09.78 1:11.94 Japan 1:13.971:11.611:09.781:46.551:10.25
20 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 1:01.18 1:12.04 Japan 1:34.431:16.081:01.691:01.181:18.36
21 Keita Mizui (水井啓太) 1:00.25 1:16.24 Japan DNF1:17.721:00.251:03.591:27.41
22 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 1:06.08 1:16.63 Japan 1:06.111:18.881:43.501:24.901:06.08
23 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 1:04.31 1:17.69 Japan 1:17.691:21.521:14.771:04.311:20.61
24 Honami Takeuchi (竹内保奈美) 1:11.69 1:21.11 Japan 1:22.591:38.411:11.691:12.271:28.47
25 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 1:16.94 1:31.98 Japan 1:29.611:35.501:16.941:38.151:30.84
26 Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 1:27.77 1:33.23 Japan 1:34.331:27.771:36.40DNF1:28.97
27 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 1:20.75 1:33.44 Japan 1:34.861:20.751:33.031:32.441:35.06
28 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 1:29.05 1:42.26 Japan 1:48.22DNF1:41.441:29.051:37.13
29 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 1:35.81 1:47.07 Japan 1:53.831:45.721:46.471:49.021:35.81
30 Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 1:35.96 DNF Japan 1:35.96DNF1:44.88DNF1:37.00
31 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 1:36.06 DNF Japan DNF1:36.06DNF1:40.361:46.03
32 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 1:50.61 DNF Japan 1:50.61DNF1:53.27DNF1:52.55
33 Hiroshi Ishino (石野弘司) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
33 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 33.88 AsR 44.64 Japan 59.3344.5233.8838.2551.16
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 43.91 45.92 Japan 43.9146.6951.1645.3045.77
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 44.03 47.01 Japan 44.11DNF46.8350.0944.03
4 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 43.31 48.07 Japan 47.4051.5246.0350.7743.31
5 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 44.43 49.64 Japan 50.3051.5347.0844.4351.71
6 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 44.97 51.40 Japan 55.3344.9753.2753.5947.34
7 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 48.84 55.46 Japan 53.1959.0356.9448.8456.25
8 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 51.93 56.04 Japan 55.0358.4754.611:06.2151.93
9 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 50.97 56.92 Japan 1:06.2858.2850.9755.4757.00
10 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 52.77 58.07 Japan 53.931:05.3352.771:04.2556.02
11 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 55.52 59.05 Japan 59.6855.521:01.0356.441:03.71
12 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 52.68 59.13 Japan 1:14.9352.681:01.7154.801:00.88

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:11.21 1:19.28 Japan 1:19.051:16.501:22.281:25.301:11.21
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:14.78 1:21.59 Japan 1:23.581:18.281:22.901:24.191:14.78
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:11.65 1:25.99 Japan 1:25.411:26.091:32.591:11.651:26.46
4 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:24.28 1:27.50 Japan 1:24.281:47.221:31.651:25.051:25.81
5 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:24.58 1:30.55 Japan 1:29.381:34.061:40.301:24.581:28.21
6 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:20.69 1:34.05 Japan 1:20.691:36.061:34.941:34.281:32.93
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:32.27 1:48.33 Japan 1:43.441:32.271:53.831:47.712:02.41
8 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:36.94 1:49.67 Japan 1:49.721:51.362:09.661:47.941:36.94
9 Taku Yamada (山田卓) 1:36.28 1:50.93 Japan 2:20.301:42.191:50.182:00.411:36.28
10 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 1:49.15 1:54.99 Japan 1:52.502:00.711:49.152:14.051:51.75
11 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 1:43.91 2:03.10 Japan 1:56.132:10.782:02.382:12.551:43.91
12 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 1:57.86 2:12.35 Japan 2:05.831:57.862:56.082:15.132:16.08
13 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 2:09.58 2:15.10 Japan 2:19.252:09.582:29.832:11.282:14.78
14 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 2:04.38 2:17.60 Japan 2:21.552:23.652:14.902:16.342:04.38
15 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2:17.65 2:20.35 Japan 2:23.112:17.772:17.652:30.942:20.18
16 Honami Takeuchi (竹内保奈美) 2:08.03 2:30.97 Japan 2:37.302:39.192:16.43DNF2:08.03
17 Keita Mizui (水井啓太) 2:14.86 2:32.18 Japan 2:16.302:43.132:41.862:38.382:14.86
18 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 2:33.19 2:39.86 Japan DNF2:33.192:51.022:33.942:34.61
19 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 2:35.31 2:42.83 Japan 2:36.682:35.312:43.212:48.612:53.38
20 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:14.58 1:20.59 Japan 1:18.211:22.961:21.691:21.881:14.58
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:09.36 1:22.01 Japan 1:34.561:09.361:18.191:18.801:29.03
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:23.18 1:26.26 Japan 1:28.361:26.211:24.221:23.181:36.96
4 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:25.36 1:29.35 Japan 1:56.211:25.361:29.971:29.281:28.80
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:25.58 1:34.65 Japan 1:35.661:25.581:37.131:31.151:39.77
6 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:25.59 1:35.33 Japan 1:25.591:46.061:37.831:28.151:40.02
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:24.97 1:42.78 Japan 1:38.131:24.971:42.521:48.961:47.69
8 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:46.65 1:48.23 Japan 1:48.411:56.501:46.651:46.681:49.59
9 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 1:50.22 1:56.12 Japan 1:57.081:50.221:58.401:52.882:17.72
10 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 1:54.55 2:01.16 Japan 2:05.441:54.551:55.282:33.862:02.75
11 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 2:06.75 2:10.38 Japan 2:14.772:06.752:13.252:08.192:09.69
12 Taku Yamada (山田卓) 1:52.40 2:15.04 Japan 2:17.431:52.402:29.412:22.112:05.58

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:41.84 3:01.56 Japan 3:14.222:41.843:08.61
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3:04.27 3:13.94 Japan 3:28.613:04.273:08.94
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:59.91 3:25.70 Japan 2:59.914:03.083:14.11
4 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 3:42.65 4:06.37 Japan 4:39.613:56.843:42.65
5 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 4:23.06 4:37.97 Japan 4:36.554:23.064:54.31
6 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 4:32.16 4:40.89 Japan 4:57.864:32.654:32.16

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4:14.15 4:16.05 Japan 4:14.154:16.164:17.84
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 4:37.43 4:53.00 Japan 4:52.004:37.435:09.56
3 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 4:34.81 5:03.47 Japan 5:09.085:26.534:34.81
4 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 5:14.15 6:01.25 Japan 6:40.555:14.156:09.06
5 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) DNF Japan DNF
5 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) DNF Japan DNF
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) DNF Japan DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 1:07.75 DNF Japan DNF1:19.271:07.75
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:20.86 1:43.21 Japan 1:55.111:53.651:20.86
3 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 1:43.21 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:43.21
4 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:46.56 DNF Japan 3:16.58DNF1:46.56
5 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:54.94 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:54.94
6 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 2:38.91 DNF Japan 2:54.152:38.91DNF
7 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 2:40.31 DNF Japan DNF3:03.092:40.31
8 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 3:10.22 DNF Japan DNFDNF3:10.22
9 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 3:47.41 DNF Japan DNF3:47.41DNF
10 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 4:10.80 DNF Japan DNF4:10.80DNF
11 Daishi Aiura (相浦大司) 4:29.55 DNF Japan DNF4:29.55DNF
12 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
12 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
12 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 31 Japan 31
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 39 Japan 39
3 Daishi Aiura (相浦大司) 57 Japan 57
4 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) DNF Japan DNF
4 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) DNF Japan DNF
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) DNF Japan DNF
4 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) DNF Japan DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 16.11 16.82 Japan 16.1116.5617.0318.3416.86
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 15.77 17.42 Japan 17.4418.9115.9020.6315.77
3 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 16.43 17.94 Japan 17.2218.2818.3316.4322.93
4 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 17.02 19.56 Japan 18.2121.1625.5919.3117.02
5 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 15.27 20.38 Japan 15.2718.6324.8021.5620.96
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 21.72 23.82 Japan 24.1121.7224.2125.6823.15
7 Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 21.96 24.91 Japan 26.6824.2121.9626.1324.40
8 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 21.66 27.35 Japan 28.5228.8326.9626.5821.66
9 Syuhei Kono (河野修平) 24.63 27.63 Japan 24.6330.4131.4726.5325.96
10 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 26.27 31.18 Japan 26.2734.3332.5329.9331.08
11 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 21.66 31.20 Japan 21.6631.9628.5833.8333.05
12 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 29.83 34.73 Japan 38.9333.55DNF29.8331.72
13 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 36.71 40.22 Japan 41.8037.9336.7143.0340.94
14 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 28.00 42.12 Japan 39.1628.0037.63DNF49.58
15 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 40.36 44.82 Japan 44.9349.0645.8443.6940.36
16 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 37.16 48.93 Japan 50.8659.3650.7837.1645.15
17 Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 46.08 DNF Japan 46.0850.80DNFDNF57.28

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 14.03 15.07 AsR Japan 14.3814.0315.9014.9417.18
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 15.11 19.09 Japan 33.0018.1823.7815.1115.30
3 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 17.02 20.95 Japan 17.0221.7528.0018.6622.44
4 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 16.97 22.25 Japan 28.0519.1944.6919.5216.97
5 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 15.71 22.79 Japan 21.3823.1815.7123.8024.18
6 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 19.96 23.52 Japan 20.5627.2822.7119.9631.50
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 22.80 25.19 Japan 22.8023.1127.9626.2826.18
8 Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 24.13 26.13 Japan 26.8130.4127.2824.3024.13
9 Syuhei Kono (河野修平) 22.93 27.03 Japan 28.0033.1325.9422.9327.16
10 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 25.47 34.49 Japan 25.47DNF34.4437.0032.03
11 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 29.41 34.97 Japan 37.5540.7829.4136.5330.84
12 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 32.15 36.25 Japan 43.5832.1536.9033.6338.21

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 47.91 56.86 Japan 47.911:10.8851.78
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 49.13 59.50 Japan 59.311:10.0649.13
3 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 1:10.47 1:17.00 Japan 1:10.471:25.161:15.36
4 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 1:43.61 1:59.35 Japan 2:19.971:54.461:43.61
5 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 1:53.80 2:19.55 Japan 2:37.652:27.191:53.80
6 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:58.19 DNF Japan 2:35.771:58.19DNF
7 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.80 9.18 Japan 10.93DNF7.807.818.81
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 6.93 11.48 Japan 17.588.71DNF8.156.93
3 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 10.86 12.10 Japan DNF12.3012.6911.3110.86
4 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 10.28 13.15 Japan 12.2510.2810.5316.6817.78
5 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 11.34 14.81 Japan 15.2111.3412.0617.1620.44
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 15.30 24.42 Japan 24.4115.3026.0624.0224.84
7 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 22.28 24.79 Japan 26.43DNF22.2825.3322.61
8 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 14.43 DNF Japan DNF14.43DNFDNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.28 9.32 Japan DNF8.6310.009.338.28
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.27 10.39 Japan 11.279.468.2711.3110.43
3 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 9.77 10.94 Japan 9.7710.2112.2111.6510.96
4 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 8.81 DNF Japan DNF13.558.81DNF12.08

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 1:02.46 1:14.98 Japan 1:14.941:15.651:14.341:20.721:02.46
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:20.34 1:26.97 Japan 1:20.341:22.401:32.661:31.721:26.80
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:51.55 2:00.41 Japan 2:00.052:03.632:05.471:57.561:51.55
4 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:53.94 2:00.64 Japan 2:02.932:07.521:53.941:55.502:03.50
5 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 2:07.19 2:24.83 Japan 2:22.752:24.312:07.192:27.432:32.16
6 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 2:06.05 2:28.59 Japan DNF2:32.302:06.052:25.302:28.18
7 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 2:22.47 2:28.87 Japan 2:35.752:22.472:25.962:46.612:24.91
8 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 2:18.88 2:30.06 Japan 2:46.092:21.252:22.832:18.88DNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.93 WR 4.36 Japan 1.934.434.596.224.05
2 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 4.34 4.78 Japan 5.594.414.344.725.22
3 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 4.16 6.37 Japan 4.168.085.476.217.43
4 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 3.02 9.27 Japan 3.02DNF8.939.089.80
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 2.41 9.33 Japan 2.4110.0812.978.279.63
6 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.19 10.45 Japan 7.199.0017.9610.7411.61
7 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 5.86 10.64 Japan 5.868.919.8613.6913.15
8 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 8.91 11.53 Japan 10.3419.139.188.9115.06
9 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 11.06 13.68 Japan 11.0615.0813.2512.7120.03
10 Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 12.19 18.94 Japan 12.19DNF20.3414.4422.05
11 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 7.77 DNF Japan 7.77DNFDNFDNF21.09

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 4.08 4.23 Japan 4.134.084.447.314.13
2 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 4.40 6.43 Japan 5.976.836.507.864.40
3 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 4.50 6.60 Japan 8.884.504.946.538.34
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 5.61 6.94 Japan 7.038.566.407.385.61
5 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 6.78 9.84 Japan DNF7.5314.727.286.78
6 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 6.68 11.88 Japan 11.846.6817.9113.7810.03
7 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 11.55 13.31 Japan 11.5514.3812.0013.55DNF
8 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 9.36 14.43 Japan 15.1310.7820.5317.389.36

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 16.75 18.51 Japan 18.5517.1316.7520.5219.86
2 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 24.21 27.32 Japan 29.5030.0325.3427.1124.21
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 33.30 34.10 Japan 34.181:22.3833.3034.6133.50
4 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 35.72 41.83 Japan 52.8139.0545.1635.7241.28
5 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 42.46 48.85 Japan 53.8142.4648.3444.411:06.13
6 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 43.30 1:02.28 Japan 1:08.53DNF43.3054.461:03.84
7 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 46.65 1:12.38 Japan 58.901:24.7246.65DNF1:13.53
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 51.52 DNF Japan 51.52DNF1:33.151:01.55DNF
9 Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 1:19.91 DNF Japan 1:19.911:36.66DNFDNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 17.84 20.59 Japan 25.3119.9018.0917.8423.78
2 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 24.09 25.40 Japan 24.6926.3825.1324.0927.52
3 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 28.91 33.91 Japan 35.6333.2239.3032.8828.91
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 33.43 37.04 Japan 39.4337.8642.5533.4333.83

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8:52.78 Japan 8:59.288:52.78
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 22:49.00 Japan 22:49.00DNS
3 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) DNF Japan DNFDNF
3 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) DNF Japan DNFDNF
3 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) DNF Japan DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 19:40.00 NR Japan 19:40.0025:09.00
2 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 23:19.00 Japan DNF23:19.00
3 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 43:18.00 Japan 43:18.00DNS
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) DNF Japan DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 7/7 45:06 NR Japan 7/7 45:06
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 5/5 48:23 Japan 5/5 48:23
3 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 7/10 49:45 Japan 7/10 49:45
4 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 2/2 16:29 Japan 2/2 16:29
5 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 4/6 51:49 Japan 4/6 51:49
6 Daishi Aiura (相浦大司) DNF Japan DNF
6 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) DNF Japan DNF
6 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) DNF Japan DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 0.83 NR 1.03 Japan 0.831.960.910.911.28
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1.08 1.17 Japan 1.161.161.181.08DNF
3 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 1.25 1.37 Japan 1.401.253.251.461.25
4 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 1.33 1.46 Japan 1.521.441.501.441.33
5 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 1.28 1.66 Japan 1.471.943.281.281.58
6 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1.40 1.68 Japan 1.591.521.931.403.43
7 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1.58 1.88 Japan 2.033.471.581.661.96
8 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 1.43 1.99 Japan 1.532.941.503.521.43
9 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 1.03 2.10 Japan 1.062.521.032.722.97
10 Akihiko Kasamatsu (笠松暁輝) 1.00 2.24 Japan 2.971.002.091.663.61
11 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1.05 2.24 Japan 1.052.06DNF1.473.19
12 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1.66 2.74 Japan 1.662.063.752.415.16
13 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1.31 2.81 Japan 2.381.313.222.83DNF
14 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 2.16 3.14 Japan 5.082.342.162.404.69
15 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 1.21 3.38 Japan 1.227.211.71DNF1.21
16 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2.53 3.89 Japan 3.933.843.902.534.38
17 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 3.46 4.44 Japan 15.415.653.933.753.46
18 Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 3.46 4.89 Japan 6.613.78DNF4.283.46

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2.71 2.92 Japan 3.403.112.712.722.93
2 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 2.06 NR 3.15 Japan 3.88DNF2.972.062.59
3 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 2.69 3.51 Japan 5.023.633.583.332.69
4 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 3.06 3.61 Japan 4.034.943.413.063.40
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3.47 3.79 Japan 3.723.753.473.904.93
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.36 4.83 Japan 4.65DNF4.365.384.47
7 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 3.97 5.14 Japan 4.634.333.977.116.47
8 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 4.96 5.45 Japan 5.835.435.086.194.96
9 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 4.11 5.79 Japan 6.164.115.305.907.93
10 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 5.21 6.20 Japan 5.217.756.386.905.31
11 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 4.13 6.47 Japan 4.1311.724.844.2810.30
12 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 5.97 6.62 Japan 6.636.255.976.977.16
13 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 4.43 6.83 Japan 6.555.254.438.699.02
14 Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 10.11 10.76 Japan 10.9710.1113.5911.1510.16