Japan Open 2009


Information
Events
Competitors
89
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 9.96 11.53 Japan 12.0810.3312.2712.199.96
2 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 11.84 12.07 Japan 12.4711.8811.8411.8613.27
3 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 10.78 12.38 Japan 10.7813.4311.1312.5814.53

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 3.90 4.67 Japan 4.444.685.803.904.90
2 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 3.96 4.79 Japan 3.965.216.584.404.75
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 4.08 4.82 Japan 4.084.654.755.565.05

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 39.28 WR 48.73 Japan 51.6948.7839.2845.7259.68
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 42.58 50.61 Japan 53.5055.7750.0348.3142.58
3 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 42.61 53.87 Japan 1:04.6949.861:03.0342.6148.72

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:24.50 1:27.02 Japan 1:26.401:39.711:24.501:25.561:29.11
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:25.52 1:28.35 Japan 1:25.521:27.111:31.381:38.411:26.56
3 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:20.08 1:29.60 Japan 1:22.191:35.021:20.081:31.591:38.99

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3:09.27 3:15.43 Japan 3:22.753:09.273:14.28
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 3:15.80 3:17.54 Japan 3:16.553:15.803:20.28
3 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 4:03.43 4:12.76 Japan 4:21.724:13.134:03.43

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4:21.30 4:55.80 Japan 5:32.034:54.064:21.30
2 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 6:09.15 6:28.97 Japan 6:52.056:25.716:09.15
3 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 6:31.08 7:47.73 Japan 6:31.087:44.819:07.31

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 59.71 DNF Japan 59.71DNF1:20.46
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:51.05 DNF Japan 1:51.05DNFDNF
3 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 2:20.96 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:20.96

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 40 Japan 40
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 41 Japan 41
3 Toru Omura (大村徹) 44 Japan 44

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 16.31 18.79 Japan 19.7118.0953.0216.3118.58
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 18.21 21.73 Japan 21.8018.2123.2826.3820.11
3 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 20.19 22.11 Japan 23.8821.3621.0820.1926.53

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:11.08 NR 1:12.58 NR Japan 1:13.471:11.081:13.18
2 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 1:56.22 2:13.07 Japan 2:38.311:56.222:04.68
3 Nobuyuki Tomiuga (富宇賀宣行) 1:52.75 2:22.76 Japan 2:07.711:52.753:07.81

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 8.33 AsR 9.06 AsR Japan 8.909.1611.869.138.33
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.65 11.80 Japan 12.2112.3810.6511.6311.56
3 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 12.50 14.45 Japan 15.3015.3612.5012.6820.43

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:14.19 1:17.98 Japan 1:16.381:14.191:23.36
2 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 1:47.30 1:59.88 Japan 2:04.592:07.751:47.30
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 2:03.66 2:22.44 Japan 2:19.342:44.332:03.66

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.65 4.22 Japan 3.653.914.154.595.06
2 Tatsuhiro Ito (伊藤龍弘) 6.13 7.64 Japan 6.13DNF7.067.588.28
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 6.03 8.13 Japan 9.2710.936.758.366.03

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 19.44 23.92 Japan 20.5823.8327.3419.4428.83
2 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 23.13 34.13 Japan 32.8423.1338.3037.6531.91
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 35.63 42.16 Japan 35.6342.8845.5240.8142.80

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 14:42.00 Japan DNF14:42.00
2 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 16:00.00 Japan DNF16:00.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 27:21.00 AsR Japan DNF27:21.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 7/8 47:07 AsR Japan 7/8 47:07
2 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1/2 9:44 Japan 1/2 9:44

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.15 1.24 Japan DNF1.211.361.161.15
2 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 1.18 1.28 Japan 1.341.271.221.183.36
3 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1.38 1.56 Japan 1.711.411.381.563.81

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3.31 3.96 Japan 4.053.5612.633.314.28
2 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 3.93 4.41 Japan 4.724.784.223.934.28
3 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 4.83 5.73 Japan 5.185.097.306.914.83