Japan Open 2009


Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 11.47 12.48 Japan 11.9012.2113.3311.47DNF
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 10.27 12.49 Japan 13.1911.3312.9610.2717.61
3 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 11.16 13.32 Japan 14.2512.5813.6811.1613.69
4 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 12.19 13.35 Japan 13.0913.7813.1814.7512.19
5 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 13.31 13.98 Japan 13.52DNF14.6513.7713.31
6 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 12.50 14.31 Japan 14.1913.3312.5015.4116.65
7 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 12.69 14.51 Japan 15.0013.9712.6914.5516.30
8 Yuji Yoon (尹 裕智) 12.77 14.68 Korea 15.1816.5812.7713.9714.90
9 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 13.28 14.72 Japan 13.2815.3617.3315.2713.52
10 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 13.53 15.07 Japan 14.1513.7818.0617.2813.53
11 Shota Ihara (井原奨太) 13.68 15.08 Japan 13.6818.2115.6815.5214.05
12 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 14.40 15.14 Japan 14.9718.6914.5814.4015.86
13 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 13.77 15.73 Japan 13.7718.5319.4014.5214.13
14 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 14.93 15.77 Japan 15.8115.9619.1614.9315.53
15 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 14.18 16.00 Japan 14.1819.0915.9317.1314.94
16 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 16.31 17.26 Japan 16.3416.3131.9317.5317.90
17 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 14.80 17.36 Japan 14.8018.3416.6618.1617.25
18 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 15.38 17.60 Japan 15.3818.2717.2417.2820.68
19 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 13.94 17.65 Japan 19.6613.9416.5318.8017.61
20 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 14.83 17.98 Japan 17.6117.9318.4014.8319.55
21 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 16.31 18.45 Japan 18.2221.1616.3119.6917.44
22 Ken Hagiwara (蘒原絢) 14.36 18.65 Japan 21.1516.2218.5921.5514.36
23 Satoshi Ohtsuka (大塚聡) 16.46 19.01 Japan 18.3120.0319.3119.4016.46
24 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 17.22 19.05 Japan 18.2819.5219.3423.4417.22
25 Yuta Sasaki (佐々木雄太) 16.30 19.31 Japan 19.9019.4020.2718.6316.30
26 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 13.30 19.46 Japan 19.0338.1613.3019.3420.02
27 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 17.94 19.65 Japan 20.4419.7122.1917.9418.81
28 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 16.86 19.90 Japan 1:04.1321.6916.8620.9417.06
29 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 16.08 20.03 Japan 25.1919.3117.3316.0823.46
30 Hiroki Akiyama (秋山弘樹) 17.84 20.34 Japan 20.4128.0317.8419.1121.50
31 Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 18.27 20.37 Japan 20.5018.5218.2722.8022.08
32 Tatsuhiro Ito (伊藤龍弘) 16.41 21.19 Japan 21.9620.8320.8621.8816.41
33 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 17.69 21.33 Japan 17.6925.8823.0821.5019.40
34 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 17.33 21.37 Japan 22.5022.4117.3320.7820.93
35 Eiichi Watanabe (渡辺英一) 18.44 21.63 Japan 18.4427.3319.9722.7222.19
36 Takafumi Haseda (長谷田貴史) 18.36 22.60 Japan DNF21.7221.1324.9418.36
37 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 17.19 22.88 Japan 25.0926.6117.1920.2223.33
38 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 17.90 23.11 Japan 25.5019.5224.3126.5517.90
39 Nobuyuki Tomiuga (富宇賀宣行) 20.50 23.49 Japan 28.9420.5021.5622.4126.50
40 Teruki Miyazaki (宮崎輝樹) 22.25 23.51 Japan 23.8824.1322.5227.7122.25
41 Richard Nathaniel 20.81 23.64 United States 20.8122.9123.4425.4024.58
42 Toru Omura (大村徹) 22.18 23.98 Japan 23.9723.5522.1824.4125.97
43 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 22.71 24.11 Japan 27.0822.7122.7723.6625.91
44 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 22.30 24.87 Japan 22.3027.9726.3124.1324.16
45 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 23.55 24.96 Japan 28.8323.9123.5527.4023.58
46 Keisuke Shimura (志村圭介) 21.58 25.53 Japan 30.4028.2121.5825.0323.34
47 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 22.38 25.83 Japan 27.1828.1122.3823.9026.40
48 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 23.33 26.13 Japan 30.4435.7124.4123.5523.33
49 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 21.08 26.25 Japan 21.0829.0531.8024.0525.66
50 Mai Ito (伊藤舞) 20.53 26.29 Japan 31.3625.4333.6820.5322.08
51 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 21.38 26.44 Japan 29.5025.5921.3829.0924.63
52 Hiroyuki Adachi (足立宏幸) 25.05 26.62 Japan 25.05DNF25.2226.2728.36
53 Nobutaka Shiina (椎名信孝) 22.53 26.78 Japan 26.3022.5331.6324.0330.00
54 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 25.11 27.00 Japan 29.3625.1126.0630.9625.58
55 Shinichi Oikawa (及川伸一) 25.00 27.18 Japan 25.0025.6129.5926.3331.93
56 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 18.40 27.40 Japan 29.0226.1627.0329.4018.40
57 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 23.11 29.01 Japan 37.0324.6325.3623.1144.84
58 Madoka Mizumoto (水本円) 27.55 29.26 Japan 30.9027.6629.2138.8427.55
59 Atsushi Matsumoto (松本淳) 26.58 30.05 Japan 35.0027.8647.1326.5827.30
60 Syoichi Tsuda (津田昭一) 23.18 30.50 Japan 34.7727.4729.2537.6523.18
61 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 25.84 31.85 Japan 32.9137.0035.3827.2725.84
62 Yoshifumi Kitayama (北山祥文) 26.18 33.11 Japan 36.0532.2738.7731.0226.18
63 Kaho Idekawa (出川佳歩) 27.43 34.03 Japan 40.2833.5327.4338.1830.38
64 Masahiro Kitamura (喜多村政寛) 27.18 34.09 Japan 42.6527.5327.1832.08DNF
65 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 31.72 34.18 Japan 31.7840.3135.3331.7235.44
66 Satoshi Idekawa (出川智士) 29.06 34.52 Japan 35.4433.31DNF29.0634.80
67 Dai Iino (飯野大) 29.61 34.78 Japan 40.6134.9733.3429.6136.03
68 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 27.80 36.72 Japan 32.7727.8042.2738.6138.77
69 Masaaki Tanio (谷尾真明) 36.53 37.96 Japan 36.9640.3136.5347.2736.61
70 Hayato Inoue (井上隼人) 36.09 38.84 Japan 36.561:25.8842.2537.7236.09
71 Rei Idekawa (出川怜) 30.96 40.63 Japan 46.3430.9638.3043.2840.31
72 Hiroki Nakama (仲間裕樹) 30.93 41.21 Japan 45.1330.93DNF43.2535.25
73 Masaki Wakabayashi (若林正樹) 34.56 41.55 Japan 44.09DNF41.2834.5639.28
74 Tomomi Wati (和知友美) 35.68 41.70 Japan 35.6845.081:04.3438.8641.16
75 Ryo Kinegawa (木下川涼) 38.55 42.77 Japan 42.4343.531:06.8438.5542.34
76 Go Nishida (西田豪) 32.00 44.48 Japan 50.9432.0046.8040.1546.50
77 Ippei Katakura (片倉一平) 33.33 46.77 Japan 39.431:01.8633.331:11.6939.02
78 Hideki Kimoto (木本秀樹) 41.58 47.95 Japan 47.4750.2241.5846.5349.84
79 Kei Kimura (木村慧) 40.11 48.89 Japan 40.1155.0257.5045.7545.90
80 Hideaki Tomoyori (友寄英哲) 43.65 DNF Japan DNF51.311:02.55DNF43.65

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 9.86 10.71 AsR Japan 10.5511.8411.0310.559.86
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 10.15 11.85 Japan 12.9012.2711.3110.1511.97
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 10.53 12.28 Japan 30.6312.1813.8110.5310.84
4 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 12.11 13.56 Japan DNF12.1113.1514.3313.19
5 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 12.65 13.61 Japan 13.9014.8412.6513.1813.75
6 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.40 13.67 Japan 13.4012.7714.8311.4015.90
7 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 10.27 13.69 Japan 16.8310.2712.1315.1313.80
8 Yuji Yoon (尹 裕智) 11.47 13.73 Korea 13.5815.8315.4411.4712.16
9 Shota Ihara (井原奨太) 11.63 14.14 Japan 14.2711.6315.8113.2214.93
10 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 12.83 14.16 Japan 14.0213.8614.6512.8314.61
11 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 14.28 15.20 Japan 14.2817.4615.2714.3815.94
12 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 13.78 15.23 Japan 13.7815.7713.9016.0216.19
13 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 14.06 15.25 Japan 14.0614.1117.0014.6321.06
14 Ken Hagiwara (蘒原絢) 14.03 15.32 Japan 16.0518.4615.7514.0314.16
15 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 13.86 15.94 Japan 17.0316.4315.7513.8615.65
16 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 14.72 16.29 Japan 16.3016.0516.5314.7216.72
17 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 14.97 16.35 Japan 14.9720.8816.6516.5315.88
18 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 14.03 16.72 Japan 15.3316.1518.6814.03DNF
19 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 14.13 16.87 Japan 18.3414.1318.7214.8417.43
20 Yuta Sasaki (佐々木雄太) 16.44 17.63 Japan 17.9416.4417.3417.6121.63
21 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.36 17.80 Japan 28.4014.1912.3617.0322.18
22 Tatsuhiro Ito (伊藤龍弘) 16.58 17.93 Japan 19.4717.1921.0617.1316.58
23 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 15.44 18.07 Japan 17.7219.0223.3817.4715.44
24 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 16.38 18.38 Japan 21.7719.8017.3116.3818.02
25 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 15.91 18.46 Japan 17.8315.9117.9619.5820.06
26 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 16.56 18.93 Japan 17.1816.5621.7119.6819.94
27 Eiichi Watanabe (渡辺英一) 16.03 19.56 Japan 22.4624.8616.0317.5918.63
28 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 17.38 19.81 Japan 17.3819.3022.5918.5321.61
29 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 18.18 19.83 Japan 19.8318.4022.4418.1821.27
30 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 17.72 20.31 Japan 24.2220.8619.0617.7221.00
31 Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 16.71 20.44 Japan 20.3022.0516.7121.8019.22
32 Takafumi Haseda (長谷田貴史) 19.36 20.72 Japan 19.3621.1922.3619.8021.18
33 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 17.41 20.83 Japan 24.2817.4123.3821.7117.41
34 Satoshi Ohtsuka (大塚聡) 16.81 21.62 Japan 26.1116.8119.2119.5531.46
35 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 22.40 23.73 Japan 22.4024.7523.4725.7222.96
36 Hiroki Akiyama (秋山弘樹) 20.00 25.61 Japan 29.8327.0020.0028.3821.46

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 9.96 11.53 Japan 12.0810.3312.2712.199.96
2 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 11.84 12.07 Japan 12.4711.8811.8411.8613.27
3 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 10.78 12.38 Japan 10.7813.4311.1312.5814.53
4 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.66 12.45 Japan 12.1512.5210.6613.1112.69
5 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 11.94 12.49 Japan 22.6311.9412.0612.8012.61
6 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.06 14.14 Japan 13.3612.0620.4613.8615.21
7 Shota Ihara (井原奨太) 13.38 14.68 Japan 15.3113.3814.7814.3114.94
8 Yuji Yoon (尹 裕智) 12.08 15.28 Korea 17.5213.9316.7212.0815.19
9 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 12.94 15.35 Japan 12.9413.4317.7815.2217.41
10 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 12.52 16.14 Japan 12.5221.3019.5515.5313.34
11 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 14.06 16.17 Japan 14.0616.3015.5916.6317.58
12 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 16.72 17.06 Japan 16.7216.8817.5316.7819.56

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 2.46 4.57 Japan 4.065.034.636.032.46
2 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 3.22 4.74 Japan 7.194.594.465.183.22
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 4.40 4.74 Japan 4.784.404.595.224.86
4 Satoshi Ohtsuka (大塚聡) 4.59 4.93 Japan 5.785.154.754.884.59
5 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 2.63 5.21 Japan 5.306.905.564.772.63
6 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 4.68 5.58 Japan 5.536.594.685.665.55
7 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 4.55 5.64 Japan 4.906.194.555.866.16
8 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3.55 5.80 Japan 7.318.085.253.554.83
9 Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 5.09 5.84 Japan 5.775.885.865.09DNF
10 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 5.41 5.99 Japan 5.416.565.975.448.77
11 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 5.56 6.35 Japan 6.945.566.096.166.80
12 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 3.11 7.16 Japan 7.09DNF5.968.443.11
13 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 5.63 7.19 Japan 6.836.028.715.6310.11
14 Hiroki Akiyama (秋山弘樹) 6.13 7.34 Japan 8.658.277.136.136.61
15 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 6.50 7.45 Japan 7.258.946.508.156.96
16 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 6.91 8.05 Japan 8.467.006.918.6919.38
17 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 4.05 8.10 Japan 8.289.306.71DNF4.05
18 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 9.06 10.42 Japan 11.0911.5510.589.069.58
19 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 6.97 10.56 Japan DNF8.916.978.5614.21
20 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 9.53 10.74 Japan 9.5313.5011.1610.7110.34
21 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 7.09 10.92 Japan 9.507.0913.479.7819.66
22 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 7.97 14.59 Japan 19.0912.5816.2214.977.97

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 3.90 4.67 Japan 4.444.685.803.904.90
2 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 3.96 4.79 Japan 3.965.216.584.404.75
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 4.08 4.82 Japan 4.084.654.755.565.05
4 Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 4.75 4.98 Japan 4.866.434.755.284.80
5 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 5.03 5.18 Japan 6.725.065.315.035.18
6 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 4.44 5.32 Japan 4.446.365.09DNF4.52
7 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 4.13 5.71 Japan 5.688.165.384.136.08
8 Satoshi Ohtsuka (大塚聡) 4.97 5.82 Japan 4.976.846.226.085.16
9 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4.58 6.01 Japan 5.535.566.944.586.94
10 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 5.15 7.31 Japan 7.667.715.156.56DNF
11 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 5.63 7.44 Japan 5.636.158.168.0212.03
12 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 7.03 9.39 Japan 8.337.039.3310.50DNF

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 46.16 Japan 1:01.0946.16
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 48.46 Japan 58.3448.46
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 53.43 Japan 57.2253.43
4 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 57.43 Japan 58.6557.43
5 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 58.28 Japan 58.281:06.19
6 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 58.81 Japan 1:02.7758.81
7 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 59.71 Japan 59.711:12.71
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:02.27 Japan 1:15.801:02.27
9 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 1:04.18 Japan 1:08.081:04.18
10 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:05.66 Japan 1:10.771:05.66
11 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:05.96 Japan 1:21.781:05.96
12 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 1:10.38 Japan 1:10.381:15.08
13 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 1:11.41 Japan 1:19.061:11.41
14 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:16.09 Japan 1:16.091:22.65
15 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 1:17.15 Japan 1:23.471:17.15
16 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 1:21.00 Japan 1:21.001:23.15
17 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:27.38 Japan 1:40.691:27.38
18 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:43.53 Japan 1:43.53DNF
19 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 1:47.58 Japan 1:47.581:50.25
20 Syoichi Tsuda (津田昭一) 1:49.66 Japan 2:15.471:49.66
21 Richard Nathaniel 2:07.58 United States 2:07.582:41.40

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 39.28 WR 48.73 Japan 51.6948.7839.2845.7259.68
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 42.58 50.61 Japan 53.5055.7750.0348.3142.58
3 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 42.61 53.87 Japan 1:04.6949.861:03.0342.6148.72
4 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 50.81 54.26 Japan 58.1157.0053.5952.1850.81
5 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 49.50 56.93 Japan 59.0359.881:02.6349.5051.88
6 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 50.05 59.65 Japan 1:21.941:00.611:02.8150.0555.53
7 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 50.94 1:00.39 Japan 1:03.521:00.301:04.0657.3450.94
8 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 56.53 1:00.99 Japan 1:00.901:01.051:01.021:09.3656.53
9 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 58.09 1:01.66 Japan 1:00.2758.091:00.561:04.971:04.15
10 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:00.25 1:03.59 Japan 1:06.271:03.581:00.251:06.661:00.91
11 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 56.63 1:03.88 Japan 1:19.721:11.711:01.1656.6358.78
12 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:09.86 1:15.18 Japan 1:11.031:15.941:18.561:09.861:31.81

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 1:25.30 Japan 1:25.301:26.55
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:27.91 Japan 1:30.181:27.91
3 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:29.56 Japan 1:37.281:29.56
4 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:30.84 Japan 1:30.841:37.71
5 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:36.30 Japan 1:39.331:36.30
6 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:37.66 Japan 1:51.811:37.66
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:42.41 Japan 1:42.411:50.59
8 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 1:45.06 Japan 1:45.061:47.46
9 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:45.94 Japan 2:00.661:45.94
10 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:47.06 Japan 1:47.061:59.86
11 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:47.25 Japan 1:48.551:47.25
12 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 2:01.47 Japan 2:01.472:01.94
13 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 2:05.50 Japan 2:05.502:26.52
14 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 2:06.28 Japan 2:14.022:06.28
15 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 2:07.33 Japan 2:07.332:10.30
16 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 2:08.36 Japan 2:08.362:12.84
17 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 2:55.66 Japan 2:55.664:21.33
18 Richard Nathaniel 6:31.61 United States 6:31.61DNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:24.50 1:27.02 Japan 1:26.401:39.711:24.501:25.561:29.11
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:25.52 1:28.35 Japan 1:25.521:27.111:31.381:38.411:26.56
3 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:20.08 1:29.60 Japan 1:22.191:35.021:20.081:31.591:38.99
4 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:27.66 1:33.13 Japan 1:33.811:27.661:32.441:33.131:37.94
5 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 1:32.05 1:36.09 Japan 1:37.611:43.061:32.051:32.631:38.03
6 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:35.63 1:45.24 Japan 2:01.301:35.631:39.681:52.151:43.90
7 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:33.19 1:47.98 Japan 1:40.771:33.191:56.591:52.081:51.08
8 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:37.00 1:49.50 Japan 1:37.001:52.051:49.081:51.031:48.40
9 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 1:43.40 1:50.36 Japan 1:52.111:51.191:43.401:52.221:47.78
10 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:43.93 1:51.21 Japan 1:49.881:53.531:50.222:03.801:43.93
11 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:40.90 2:00.46 Japan 2:02.682:17.311:57.461:40.902:01.25
12 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:40.40 2:07.46 Japan 2:05.442:24.062:07.842:09.091:40.40

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3:09.27 3:15.43 Japan 3:22.753:09.273:14.28
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 3:15.80 3:17.54 Japan 3:16.553:15.803:20.28
3 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 4:03.43 4:12.76 Japan 4:21.724:13.134:03.43
4 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 4:04.46 4:12.97 Japan 4:13.564:20.884:04.46
5 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 4:06.50 4:40.87 Japan 4:06.504:13.095:43.03
6 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 4:44.56 4:55.75 Japan 5:11.844:50.844:44.56
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4:42.15 5:10.52 Japan 5:14.344:42.155:35.06

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4:21.30 4:55.80 Japan 5:32.034:54.064:21.30
2 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 6:09.15 6:28.97 Japan 6:52.056:25.716:09.15
3 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 6:31.08 7:47.73 Japan 6:31.087:44.819:07.31

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 59.71 DNF Japan 59.71DNF1:20.46
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:51.05 DNF Japan 1:51.05DNFDNF
3 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 2:20.96 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:20.96
4 Satoshi Ohtsuka (大塚聡) 2:59.90 DNF Japan 2:59.90DNFDNF
5 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3:24.30 DNF Japan DNF3:24.30DNF
6 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 4:06.75 DNF Japan 4:06.75DNFDNF
7 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 4:14.19 DNF Japan 4:14.19DNFDNF
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
8 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
8 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
8 Tatsuhiro Ito (伊藤龍弘) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
8 Teruki Miyazaki (宮崎輝樹) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
8 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 40 Japan 40
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 41 Japan 41
3 Toru Omura (大村徹) 44 Japan 44
4 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 45 Japan 45
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 45 Japan 45
6 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 49 Japan 49
6 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 49 Japan 49
8 Takeshi Akuzawa (阿久沢剛史) 63 Japan 63
9 Kei Kimura (木村慧) DNF Japan DNF
9 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) DNF Japan DNF
9 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) DNF Japan DNF
9 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) DNF Japan DNF
9 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) DNF Japan DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 17.71 18.73 AsR Japan 18.6621.6618.5019.0317.71
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 17.63 20.76 Japan 21.6517.6322.1818.4425.61
3 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 21.33 22.54 Japan 21.3323.0524.3421.8822.69
4 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 22.05 24.28 Japan 28.9325.4422.5624.8322.05
5 Ken Hagiwara (蘒原絢) 21.65 24.69 Japan 27.4323.4427.7821.6523.21
6 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 18.77 25.63 Japan 18.7728.4429.8425.7722.68
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 23.69 26.29 Japan 25.8424.6934.2123.6928.33
8 Yuji Yoon (尹 裕智) 20.00 27.73 Korea 29.0829.5027.6126.5020.00
9 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 22.09 29.09 Japan 22.0925.3828.4633.4333.88
10 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 23.06 29.94 Japan 23.0628.1534.4027.2748.97
11 Shota Ihara (井原奨太) 25.18 32.69 Japan 25.1841.1629.6133.5334.93
12 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 24.83 33.06 Japan 30.4350.9434.0024.8334.75
13 Nobuyuki Tomiuga (富宇賀宣行) 29.28 35.01 Japan 33.8333.7729.2838.5837.43
14 Yuta Sasaki (佐々木雄太) 30.65 35.21 Japan 34.4137.4044.3833.8130.65
15 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 33.69 39.53 Japan 33.6944.2735.4148.6538.91
16 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 37.55 43.32 Japan 1:02.2246.0045.2538.7137.55
17 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 38.53 45.14 Japan 48.0248.4340.2747.1338.53
18 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 39.56 58.27 Japan 1:00.3342.441:33.441:12.0339.56
19 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 40.55 1:01.99 Japan 49.3350.7140.551:25.931:51.71
20 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 1:00.93 1:05.90 Japan 1:00.931:07.031:05.971:05.841:05.88

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 16.31 18.79 Japan 19.7118.0953.0216.3118.58
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 18.21 21.73 Japan 21.8018.2123.2826.3820.11
3 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 20.19 22.11 Japan 23.8821.3621.0820.1926.53
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 21.83 24.41 Japan 22.9026.4326.4721.8323.90
5 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 22.21 24.88 Japan 28.4723.5222.2123.8427.28
6 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 23.40 25.84 Japan 26.2723.4026.0925.2226.22
7 Ken Hagiwara (蘒原絢) 18.77 26.38 Japan 26.9323.7232.9628.5018.77
8 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 23.18 27.19 Japan 26.5825.6829.3023.1831.84
9 Shota Ihara (井原奨太) 24.55 28.22 Japan 29.1329.8030.6524.5525.72
10 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 22.88 28.57 Japan 22.8825.3430.5029.861:09.34
11 Yuji Yoon (尹 裕智) 24.16 29.42 Korea 35.4324.1630.8426.7130.72
12 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 23.27 32.33 Japan 23.2727.4341.6839.3630.19

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:11.08 NR 1:12.58 NR Japan 1:13.471:11.081:13.18
2 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 1:56.22 2:13.07 Japan 2:38.311:56.222:04.68
3 Nobuyuki Tomiuga (富宇賀宣行) 1:52.75 2:22.76 Japan 2:07.711:52.753:07.81
4 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 2:47.90 2:58.42 Japan 2:47.903:18.182:49.18
5 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 1:53.69 DNF Japan 1:53.692:46.50DNF
6 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2:54.52 DNF Japan 6:14.752:54.52DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:14.19 1:17.98 Japan 1:16.381:14.191:23.36
2 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 1:47.30 1:59.88 Japan 2:04.592:07.751:47.30
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 2:03.66 2:22.44 Japan 2:19.342:44.332:03.66
4 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 2:17.11 2:29.53 Japan 2:17.112:30.002:41.47
5 Aya Kataoka (片岡彩) 7:41.46 DNF Japan DNF7:41.46DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.65 4.22 Japan 3.653.914.154.595.06
2 Tatsuhiro Ito (伊藤龍弘) 6.13 7.64 Japan 6.13DNF7.067.588.28
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 6.03 8.13 Japan 9.2710.936.758.366.03
4 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 6.43 8.55 Japan 7.336.438.759.569.91
5 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 8.15 10.86 Japan 19.258.1512.908.3611.31
6 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 5.66 11.76 Japan 5.668.908.61DNF17.77
7 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 7.93 11.99 Japan 7.9317.4313.199.7113.06
8 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 8.83 12.44 Japan 8.8312.2511.3613.72DNF
9 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.05 13.87 Japan DNF11.8810.0516.3613.38
10 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 10.91 14.74 Japan 10.9119.3815.7813.6614.78
11 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 12.06 14.92 Japan 19.7112.0613.8315.9614.96
12 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 11.69 16.23 Japan 21.3825.4611.6913.3613.94
13 Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 13.59 17.97 Japan 13.5918.6318.4116.8825.47
14 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 18.90 20.76 Japan 19.0218.9022.9620.8022.46
15 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 11.36 21.49 Japan 24.7221.0311.3618.7124.80

Rubik's Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 8.33 AsR 9.06 AsR Japan 8.909.1611.869.138.33
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.65 11.80 Japan 12.2112.3810.6511.6311.56
3 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 12.50 14.45 Japan 15.3015.3612.5012.6820.43
4 Hiroki Akiyama (秋山弘樹) 12.71 14.55 Japan 18.5514.3612.7113.8615.44
5 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 11.72 15.47 Japan 20.8612.1313.41DNF11.72
6 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 13.28 16.21 Japan 14.5316.8617.2513.2818.03
7 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 10.91 20.78 Japan 24.0524.80DNF10.9113.50
8 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 19.71 21.12 Japan 21.8321.7823.9419.7119.75
9 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 11.38 24.09 Japan 43.3613.6911.38DNF15.22
10 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 16.11 26.77 Japan 24.1932.4316.1128.0628.05
11 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 26.68 31.16 Japan 30.0626.6828.0935.33DNF
12 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 28.88 39.85 Japan 1:03.5557.6829.5928.8832.28
13 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 10.69 DNF Japan DNF10.6914.83DNF16.83

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 19.44 23.92 Japan 20.5823.8327.3419.4428.83
2 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 23.13 34.13 Japan 32.8423.1338.3037.6531.91
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 35.63 42.16 Japan 35.6342.8845.5240.8142.80
4 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 37.38 1:00.76 Japan 37.381:14.811:10.6859.4152.18
5 Aya Kataoka (片岡彩) 1:46.47 2:16.16 Japan 2:48.962:11.131:46.471:48.383:18.50

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 14:42.00 Japan DNF14:42.00
2 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 16:00.00 Japan DNF16:00.00
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF Japan DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 27:21.00 AsR Japan DNF27:21.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 7/8 47:07 AsR Japan 7/8 47:07
2 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1/2 9:44 Japan 1/2 9:44
3 Takeshi Akuzawa (阿久沢剛史) DNF Japan DNF
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) DNF Japan DNF

Rubik's Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.15 1.24 Japan DNF1.211.361.161.15
2 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 1.18 1.28 Japan 1.341.271.221.183.36
3 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1.38 1.56 Japan 1.711.411.381.563.81
4 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 1.59 1.72 Japan 1.63DNF1.611.591.93
5 Hiroki Akiyama (秋山弘樹) 1.46 1.79 Japan 1.631.472.271.46DNF
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1.72 1.81 Japan 2.561.751.901.721.78
7 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 1.97 2.11 Japan 4.472.082.062.181.97
8 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 1.31 2.12 Japan 3.112.611.911.311.84
9 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1.19 2.15 Japan 1.962.282.221.19DNF
10 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 1.94 2.20 Japan 2.552.052.001.943.31
11 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 1.40 2.69 Japan 1.531.402.94DNF3.59
12 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 1.66 2.77 Japan 1.861.66DNF3.682.77
13 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1.22 2.85 Japan 3.413.46DNF1.691.22
14 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 1.78 3.13 Japan 1.783.523.44DNF2.43
15 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1.94 3.29 Japan 1.942.283.524.06DNF
16 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1.44 3.70 Japan DNF3.182.615.311.44
17 Atsushi Matsumoto (松本淳) 1.34 DNF Japan DNF1.69DNF1.341.46
18 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 1.53 DNF Japan DNF1.532.18DNF1.69
19 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 2.09 DNF Japan DNF2.093.84DNFDNF
20 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 2.90 DNF Japan 2.902.90DNFDNFDNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3.31 3.96 Japan 4.053.5612.633.314.28
2 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 3.93 4.41 Japan 4.724.784.223.934.28
3 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 4.83 5.73 Japan 5.185.097.306.914.83
4 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 3.83 5.79 Japan 9.254.094.0212.913.83
5 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 6.00 6.97 Japan 7.556.007.616.037.33
6 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 6.78 8.10 Japan 8.688.557.0810.636.78
7 Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 4.05 DNF Japan DNF4.05DNF4.584.47
8 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 4.53 DNF Japan 6.914.535.16DNFDNF