Istres Open 2017


Date
Jan 28 - 29, 2017
City
Istres, France
Venue

Halle polyvalente

Address
Allée des échopes, 13800, Istres
Organizers
Clément Cherblanc and Nicolas Gertner
WCA Delegate
Philippe Virouleau
Contact
ccherblanc@worldcubeassociation.org, speedcuber225@gmail.com, pvirouleau@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

La compétition se déroulera au cours du festival du jeu d'Istres.
Compte tenu de l'espace alloué pour la compétition, nous devons limiter les inscriptions à 40 personnes.
L'entrée au festival et la compétition sont gratuites.

Events
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 8.73 9.31 France 9.729.219.329.398.73
2 Nicolas Gertner 7.87 10.42 France 12.537.879.439.3115.61
3 Fabian Arfire 9.71 11.15 France 12.289.7110.1910.9712.69
4 Clément Boyer 10.81 11.58 France 14.2012.2611.5410.9310.81
5 Lucas Déglise 11.45 12.10 France 11.9914.1312.5111.8011.45
6 Philippe Virouleau 12.65 13.41 France 16.7312.6513.5914.0012.65
7 Arthur Garcin 13.04 13.97 France 13.7814.9813.0413.1516.13
8 Pierre Bouvier 13.78 15.30 France 15.5715.6615.2115.1213.78
9 Clément Cherblanc 11.50 15.36 France 15.8611.5018.1617.7712.44
10 Noé Apffel 13.34 15.98 France 14.1116.4213.3417.4118.12
11 Wilfrid Py 14.37 16.14 France 15.2014.7519.0314.3718.47
12 Maxime Bernard 16.01 17.75 France 16.2121.3117.3616.0119.67
13 Mickaël Paquer 18.54 21.64 France 18.5422.1130.0520.2922.51
14 Théo André 18.43 22.74 France 18.4329.0422.1919.3726.67
15 Adrien Garrel 20.36 23.20 France 20.3629.7522.2726.1621.16
16 Yan Happiette 18.09 24.45 France 19.6731.8118.09DNF21.88
17 Guillaume Fages 22.87 24.71 France 24.1929.3826.0622.8723.87
18 Louis Verdie 22.22 25.07 France 28.4722.4524.2822.2228.74
19 Kevin Lottari 21.75 26.57 France 27.7221.7528.7024.4527.54
20 Timéo Quero 22.77 27.85 France 31.2128.54DNF22.7723.79
21 Elio Thorel 26.65 28.82 France 28.8630.3727.2326.6536.94
22 Baptiste Four 24.16 30.11 France 34.9824.1626.1537.5329.19
23 Bastien Gronchi 28.02 33.35 France 28.0735.9528.0238.1036.03
24 Michaël Grillet 30.00 34.12 France 32.1538.8735.1230.0035.08
25 Timothée Rastoin 23.59 35.75 France 35.5223.5942.0831.8739.86
26 Lucas Milliere 29.53 35.81 France 41.4329.5333.9236.7436.77
27 Mathias Lacressonnière 31.17 36.21 France 40.8331.4238.4131.1738.81
28 Gabriel Poc 31.31 40.46 France 55.7946.0833.9031.3141.41
29 Anna Garic 49.15 54.18 France 53.2749.1558.0751.201:23.82
30 Thomas Corsan 48.80 56.65 France 1:06.0953.3148.8050.56DNF
31 Guilhem Verdie 49.74 59.75 France 49.7456.031:01.311:21.381:01.90
32 Vincent Trinel 56.60 1:03.77 France 56.601:09.98DNF1:02.9758.37
33 Yves Créange 1:06.80 1:13.34 France 1:09.661:13.711:06.801:16.651:23.00
34 Nicolas Condomitti 22.72 DNF France 24.6922.7224.34DNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 9.20 10.10 France 9.9710.449.8812.919.20
2 Nicolas Gertner 8.69 10.53 France 8.6910.929.1711.5011.54
3 Fabian Arfire 8.88 11.01 France 10.3111.8111.438.8811.28
4 Clément Cherblanc 10.57 11.28 France 12.0611.0511.6410.5711.16
5 Lucas Déglise 11.56 12.06 France 11.5611.7915.5512.5211.86
6 Arthur Garcin 11.31 12.26 France 11.8313.5215.1911.3111.44
7 Clément Boyer 12.57 12.94 France 12.5712.8413.1012.8714.23
8 Wilfrid Py 13.96 14.47 France 14.3616.5913.9615.0314.02
9 Pierre Bouvier 13.08 14.56 France 14.5415.9315.7313.4013.08
10 Philippe Virouleau 11.68 15.46 France 15.8311.6816.1218.7814.44
11 Noé Apffel 13.58 16.69 France 15.3317.2613.58DNF17.49
12 Maxime Bernard 15.02 17.84 France 20.0617.1516.9419.4215.02
13 Yan Happiette 16.09 18.67 France 17.6521.8021.5816.0916.78
14 Mickaël Paquer 18.20 19.79 France 18.7220.9822.4319.6818.20
15 Adrien Garrel 21.93 23.03 France 23.3123.4023.7822.3921.93
16 Théo André 18.60 24.25 France 29.5818.6031.7723.4619.71
17 Guillaume Fages 19.44 24.44 France 25.6519.4423.0029.8024.67
18 Kevin Lottari 21.90 26.20 France 30.9528.8625.9221.9023.82
19 Louis Verdie 21.06 27.43 France 27.8324.7129.7421.0634.19
20 Timéo Quero 26.34 28.03 France 26.3427.1129.0129.1827.96
21 Baptiste Four 22.77 29.17 France 45.5025.3422.7726.7135.47
22 Michaël Grillet 25.19 30.20 France 25.1932.7429.4532.3528.81
23 Elio Thorel 27.34 30.72 France 27.8027.3432.3335.6832.02
24 Bastien Gronchi 25.71 35.92 France 38.4830.9538.34DNF25.71
25 Timothée Rastoin 26.45 36.24 France 35.6435.1526.4542.9437.94

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolas Gertner 8.65 9.48 France 8.6511.489.299.519.63
2 Juliette Sébastien 8.14 10.30 France 8.149.679.4216.5911.81
3 Fabian Arfire 8.98 10.48 France 10.2711.838.989.3312.43
4 Clément Cherblanc 9.20 11.62 France 12.109.2012.8412.6710.09
5 Clément Boyer 13.00 13.44 France 14.1813.5813.1013.6413.00
6 Lucas Déglise 11.44 13.60 France 12.5614.8613.3917.4811.44
7 Arthur Garcin 11.74 13.60 France 14.8213.0913.9713.7311.74
8 Wilfrid Py 13.63 14.78 France 15.6214.7813.6315.4014.17

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolas Gertner 1.90 2.82 France 3.062.801.902.593.80
2 Clément Cherblanc 2.72 3.12 France 2.894.282.802.723.66
3 Juliette Sébastien 2.66 3.42 France 2.663.014.405.232.85
4 Philippe Virouleau 3.11 4.17 France 3.685.683.113.715.13
5 Noé Apffel 4.09 4.51 France 4.644.844.734.094.15
6 Lucas Déglise 3.66 4.65 France 3.665.404.36DNF4.18
7 Fabian Arfire 3.50 4.75 France 3.505.813.985.784.50
8 Pierre Bouvier 4.50 5.32 France 6.135.305.644.505.02
9 Arthur Garcin 4.01 5.76 France 4.016.838.625.225.24
10 Yan Happiette 3.59 6.49 France 3.597.656.67DNF5.16
11 Wilfrid Py 4.72 6.60 France 7.057.876.684.726.06
12 Gabriel Poc 6.00 7.50 France 6.006.436.9113.139.15
13 Louis Verdie 7.03 7.69 France 8.517.487.087.0310.23
14 Bastien Gronchi 5.90 7.91 France 8.048.347.359.835.90
15 Baptiste Four 7.58 8.54 France 7.588.3410.038.888.41
16 Kevin Lottari 6.75 8.85 France 15.456.759.709.197.65
17 Timéo Quero 8.85 9.68 France 15.139.2710.558.859.23
18 Maxime Bernard 6.55 9.78 France 15.7812.406.916.5510.03
19 Michaël Grillet 6.31 10.24 France 11.796.319.0922.429.84
20 Lucas Milliere 7.63 10.45 France 7.639.2110.1811.9719.08
21 Mickaël Paquer 7.96 10.67 France 11.4711.847.968.7117.34
22 Adrien Garrel 6.51 11.20 France 6.518.5218.067.01DNF
23 Guillaume Fages 6.97 11.48 France 16.586.977.5610.31DNF
24 Elio Thorel 9.25 12.03 France 11.1713.0112.529.2512.39
25 Nicolas Condomitti 11.10 12.54 France 13.0813.4113.3011.2311.10
26 Mathias Lacressonnière 9.93 14.40 France 9.9313.6914.7914.7116.30
27 Timothée Rastoin 11.60 15.69 France 20.45DNF11.6011.7814.84
28 Thomas Corsan 15.27 24.54 France 25.2825.6124.9015.2723.44
29 Guilhem Verdie 8.49 27.37 France 49.088.4931.9733.2616.89
30 Vincent Trinel 20.22 DNF France 20.221:10.61DNFDNSDNS
31 Yves Créange 24.61 DNF France 24.61DNF44.21DNF41.56

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 2.66 3.09 France 3.393.052.824.942.66
2 Nicolas Gertner 1.98 3.33 France 7.723.214.001.982.78
3 Philippe Virouleau 2.42 3.50 France 3.844.292.933.722.42
4 Juliette Sébastien 2.40 4.17 France 2.403.42DNF5.903.19
5 Lucas Déglise 3.57 4.42 France 4.124.806.384.343.57
6 Arthur Garcin 2.93 4.57 France 5.566.934.313.852.93
7 Fabian Arfire 3.31 4.58 France 4.754.205.824.793.31
8 Noé Apffel 2.58 4.59 France 4.036.154.335.422.58
9 Wilfrid Py 4.79 5.30 France 4.795.235.155.525.86
10 Pierre Bouvier 3.62 5.38 France 4.867.595.136.163.62
11 Yan Happiette 5.86 6.44 France 6.576.865.8610.215.88
12 Bastien Gronchi 5.79 7.31 France 5.797.219.057.197.53
13 Adrien Garrel 5.25 7.53 France 12.187.667.965.256.96
14 Kevin Lottari 5.61 7.79 France 5.618.368.758.196.81
15 Gabriel Poc 6.20 8.35 France 7.576.209.198.289.27
16 Timéo Quero 5.88 8.71 France 5.8810.168.0810.058.00
17 Baptiste Four 7.78 8.96 France 9.749.587.788.938.36
18 Maxime Bernard 6.99 9.71 France DNF11.688.946.998.52
19 Lucas Milliere 8.60 9.97 France 9.728.609.2212.8610.98
20 Guillaume Fages 8.12 9.98 France 11.0912.408.1210.658.21
21 Louis Verdie 7.57 10.50 France 9.09DNF10.3512.057.57
22 Michaël Grillet 8.46 11.70 France 13.5012.3412.2810.498.46
23 Mickaël Paquer 6.44 13.83 France 18.7822.7814.318.416.44

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolas Gertner 1.59 2.85 France 1.592.522.536.563.51
2 Clément Cherblanc 2.91 3.78 France 3.274.002.914.064.13
3 Juliette Sébastien 2.70 3.80 France 5.324.112.703.693.60
4 Philippe Virouleau 3.09 3.82 France 3.594.593.094.593.29
5 Lucas Déglise 3.00 3.83 France 3.623.973.913.004.60
6 Fabian Arfire 2.87 4.12 France 3.344.172.874.844.96
7 Noé Apffel 4.03 4.22 France 4.604.044.204.034.41
8 Arthur Garcin 3.94 4.81 France 6.234.773.945.354.32

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 43.67 46.23 France 45.4047.1746.1143.6749.57
2 Juliette Sébastien 41.94 46.66 France 48.4044.021:02.5241.9447.56
3 Nicolas Gertner 40.72 46.86 France 44.7951.9445.3840.7250.40
4 Lucas Déglise 46.93 51.05 France 56.7852.3351.4446.9349.39
5 Philippe Virouleau 51.16 55.41 France 54.6553.5458.4758.0351.16
6 Arthur Garcin 54.25 1:00.65 France 1:01.8459.401:01.4154.251:01.14
7 Pierre Bouvier 53.31 1:03.08 France 1:08.3953.311:02.251:00.931:06.07
8 Wilfrid Py 53.62 1:03.62 France 1:09.1053.62DNF1:02.8158.96
9 Fabian Arfire 53.43 1:07.87 France 1:06.6253.431:11.401:07.861:09.14
10 Noé Apffel 1:00.97 1:09.69 France DNF1:00.971:07.191:19.431:02.45
11 Yan Happiette 1:10.13 1:12.94 France 1:12.161:13.361:18.411:10.131:13.31
12 Alexandre Richard 1:05.75 1:23.24 France DNF1:49.311:09.801:10.601:05.75
13 Mickaël Paquer 1:29.58 1:44.87 France 1:47.422:09.641:43.531:43.661:29.58
14 Kevin Lottari 1:30.67 1:56.29 France 2:25.312:05.761:37.422:05.701:30.67
15 Louis Verdie 1:56.58 2:06.23 France 2:36.361:56.582:10.932:00.392:07.36
16 Maxime Bernard 1:42.61 2:12.66 France 2:06.322:22.552:20.981:42.612:10.68
17 Michaël Grillet 2:06.23 2:32.10 France 2:39.692:30.522:06.232:26.492:39.28
18 Adrien Garrel 2:21.30 2:38.90 France 2:48.312:21.30DNF2:46.272:22.12
19 Nicolas Condomitti 1:55.53 2:41.49 France 2:39.502:56.672:35.872:49.091:55.53
20 Baptiste Four 1:51.59 3:15.64 France 2:28.562:43.174:35.191:51.59DNF
21 Lucas Milliere 3:11.03 France 3:29.653:11.03
22 Yves Créange 4:16.67 France DNF4:16.67

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 35.58 42.94 France 38.5745.8344.4335.58DNF
2 Juliette Sébastien 41.99 46.47 France 41.9956.1744.8547.1747.38
3 Nicolas Gertner 45.56 49.01 France 46.0357.5845.5649.7551.24
4 Arthur Garcin 47.21 51.93 France 51.4547.2147.431:01.6856.90
5 Lucas Déglise 50.05 56.99 France 50.051:00.781:02.3754.1056.09
6 Fabian Arfire 50.95 1:05.54 France 1:06.891:18.711:02.291:07.4450.95
7 Pierre Bouvier 1:04.27 1:07.56 France 1:11.721:10.721:05.791:04.271:06.18
8 Wilfrid Py 52.69 1:09.00 France 52.69DNF1:11.681:07.091:08.22

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolas Gertner 11.98 15.06 France 11.98DNF15.5417.0012.65
2 Juliette Sébastien 14.01 15.79 France 15.9415.7815.6514.0115.97
3 Lucas Déglise 18.05 19.72 France 20.9718.0520.8918.6719.59
4 Arthur Garcin 16.66 20.03 France 21.2416.6619.3922.1019.46
5 Clément Cherblanc 19.71 20.81 France 20.1022.0821.5119.7120.82
6 Clément Boyer 20.11 22.36 France 20.1123.1024.6620.6623.31
7 Fabian Arfire 20.17 24.11 France 25.4122.0124.9125.6020.17
8 Alexandre Richard 27.23 35.96 France 47.6432.5827.6727.2354.09
9 Wilfrid Py 27.38 38.03 France 47.7342.4935.7735.8327.38
10 Pierre Bouvier 35.46 40.16 France 41.8739.7935.46DNF38.83
11 Yan Happiette 35.56 41.75 France 38.3235.561:01.4641.7145.23
12 Noé Apffel 39.75 42.02 France 39.7543.3143.7840.6542.09
13 Maxime Bernard 45.39 France 1:11.4645.39
14 Louis Verdie 48.43 France 48.4349.44
15 Mickaël Paquer 54.56 France 54.5656.36
16 Elio Thorel 1:00.58 France 1:15.321:00.58
17 Michaël Grillet 1:05.27 France 1:26.481:05.27
18 Baptiste Four 1:19.14 France 1:58.611:19.14
19 Guilhem Verdie 2:04.45 France 2:29.722:04.45
20 Yves Créange 2:19.89 France 2:19.89DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolas Gertner 11.82 13.67 France 13.9313.1811.8213.8920.73
2 Juliette Sébastien 12.03 14.03 France 14.8817.7412.0312.7514.46
3 Lucas Déglise 16.32 19.71 France 19.4319.3816.3227.3420.32
4 Arthur Garcin 15.22 20.23 France 20.4320.0020.2723.1415.22
5 Clément Boyer 17.32 20.28 France 21.3020.4717.3221.8219.06
6 Clément Cherblanc 18.10 20.36 France 19.1121.8420.1223.7718.10
7 Fabian Arfire 20.96 25.14 France 25.5421.0920.9634.1628.80
8 Wilfrid Py 24.09 39.52 France 46.8227.3944.3424.0947.40

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 1:11.96 1:33.27 France 1:27.782:00.081:11.96
2 Wilfrid Py 2:52.78 3:30.62 France 2:52.784:22.533:16.54
3 Nicolas Gertner 50.52 DNF France 50.52DNF1:02.55
4 Louis Verdie DNF France DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 58.78 1:03.72 France 1:02.541:11.5858.781:01.991:06.64
2 Clément Cherblanc 1:00.94 1:10.20 France 1:14.891:05.471:13.701:11.421:00.94
3 Nicolas Gertner 1:03.13 1:25.28 France 1:50.661:12.841:23.681:39.311:03.13
4 Arthur Garcin 1:27.47 1:41.31 France 1:44.011:37.691:42.241:27.471:45.20
5 Lucas Déglise 1:51.18 1:56.15 France 1:57.891:51.182:00.771:59.201:51.37
6 Fabian Arfire 2:06.46 France 2:18.682:06.46
7 Wilfrid Py 2:06.67 France 2:06.672:18.51
8 Pierre Bouvier 2:29.96 France 2:58.562:29.96
9 Yan Happiette 2:32.08 France 3:05.292:32.08
10 Timothée Rastoin 4:33.78 France DNF4:33.78

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 2.94 5.22 France 2.944.915.555.195.91
2 Nicolas Gertner 4.35 6.75 France 4.354.7710.818.616.86
3 Lucas Déglise 5.44 6.98 France 7.198.638.025.745.44
4 Juliette Sébastien 5.08 8.08 France 5.0810.249.497.876.88
5 Pierre Bouvier 6.33 8.41 France 11.677.698.329.236.33
6 Arthur Garcin 6.59 9.46 France 9.56DNF6.5911.896.94
7 Fabian Arfire 6.77 9.83 France 11.2412.179.196.779.07
8 Noé Apffel 9.31 10.24 France 10.299.319.9510.8510.49
9 Guillaume Fages 9.23 13.17 France DNF16.2312.489.2310.79
10 Louis Verdie 7.64 13.42 France 7.6417.7219.2713.778.77
11 Michaël Grillet 11.86 14.28 France 12.4716.5315.0815.3011.86
12 Timothée Rastoin 11.49 15.18 France 12.7911.4918.8013.9521.37
13 Baptiste Four 14.26 15.80 France 15.7815.5616.0519.1814.26
14 Mickaël Paquer 8.48 17.64 France 8.4826.8227.2614.1511.96
15 Lucas Milliere 10.23 17.91 France 10.2319.4923.2018.2116.02
16 Gabriel Poc 13.41 17.96 France 14.6613.4119.8420.8919.37
17 Yan Happiette 12.78 18.37 France DNF15.8612.7825.3813.88
18 Wilfrid Py 15.01 22.36 France 15.0125.7724.2719.2423.58
19 Timéo Quero 15.56 22.47 France 22.6216.9127.8830.7015.56
20 Elio Thorel 17.37 28.93 France DNF19.5848.8117.3718.39
21 Thomas Corsan 19.49 30.98 France 28.6528.2639.3036.0219.49

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 3.39 4.90 France 3.394.145.187.585.38
2 Lucas Déglise 3.01 5.11 France 3.016.404.124.816.50
3 Nicolas Gertner 4.57 5.19 France 4.924.574.697.385.97
4 Pierre Bouvier 5.68 6.78 France 5.688.245.976.967.40
5 Arthur Garcin 5.29 8.20 France 15.698.165.565.2910.88
6 Juliette Sébastien 4.08 8.34 France DNF7.347.064.0810.63
7 Fabian Arfire 5.54 8.78 France 5.549.179.098.079.90
8 Noé Apffel 6.90 10.30 France 6.90DNF11.619.659.64
9 Louis Verdie 7.43 10.33 France 12.267.4310.688.0618.73
10 Timothée Rastoin 12.08 13.98 France 12.4913.0916.3618.0212.08
11 Guillaume Fages 12.99 14.13 France 13.4312.9913.1115.9815.85
12 Mickaël Paquer 11.66 14.90 France 12.9819.5411.6612.1724.89
13 Michaël Grillet 9.10 15.92 France 26.1813.3821.059.1013.34
14 Baptiste Four 6.71 16.35 France 6.7117.3816.6816.2216.16
15 Lucas Milliere 12.97 18.66 France 12.9721.4623.7416.1118.41

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 3.41 5.05 France 5.003.416.095.464.68
2 Nicolas Gertner 4.62 5.61 France 5.055.59DNF4.626.18
3 Lucas Déglise 3.41 7.87 France 8.658.129.663.416.84
4 Juliette Sébastien 6.38 10.79 France 10.2012.1312.056.3810.12
5 Noé Apffel 8.83 12.38 France 12.8714.4412.2711.998.83
6 Bastien Gronchi 9.14 12.45 France 14.189.1417.0512.3910.78
7 Fabian Arfire 12.71 15.44 France 15.1717.0517.8614.1012.71
8 Wilfrid Py 7.05 16.25 France 27.4410.8621.227.0516.66
9 Timothée Rastoin 13.96 16.57 France 16.1518.4313.9615.1319.16
10 Yan Happiette 11.42 17.05 France 18.2514.8518.0711.4218.23
11 Adrien Garrel 15.13 18.03 France 20.1925.8615.1318.1015.81
12 Pierre Bouvier 12.30 20.69 France 26.5621.12DNF14.3912.30
13 Elio Thorel 15.93 20.92 France 22.0926.2820.7815.9319.89
14 Timéo Quero 18.31 22.78 France 18.3119.3527.6424.9524.03
15 Guillaume Fages 14.01 22.92 France DNF27.1120.6514.0121.00
16 Vincent Trinel 17.18 25.82 France DNF31.8319.3626.2617.18
17 Lucas Milliere 21.85 25.88 France 31.7521.8521.9623.9437.81