İstanbul FMC and BLD 2019


Date
Nov 16 - 17, 2019
City
İstanbul, Turkey
Venue

Private Residence

Address
Davutpaşa Mah. Davutpaşa Cad. No 83 /3 Esenler İstanbul
Organizer
Can Gücüyener
WCA Delegate
İskender Aznavur
Contact

İskender Aznavur

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

The main event of the competition is 3x3x3 Fewest Moves.

Yarışmanın ana kategorisi 3x3 en az hamledir.

Events
Main event
Competitors
10
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 20 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₺30 (Turkish Lira).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

[TR]
Yarışma ücreti kayıt masasında ödenecektir.
Kayıt sırasında adınızı ve soyadınızı lütfen kimlikte yazıldığı gibi hatasız giriniz. İlk harfleri büyük yazınız.
Yarışmaya gelirken yanınızda kimlik bulundurmayı unutmayınız.

[EN]
Registration fee will be paid at registration desk.
Please enter your name and surname during registration as it is written on your ID.
The First letters are capital letters.
Dont forget to have an ID card with you when you come to the competition.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Muhammed Enes Ertaş won with a mean of 28.33 moves in the 3x3x3 Fewest Moves event. Mutlu Özçelebi finished second (33.00) and Tolga Kaan Kantarcı finished third (33.00).

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 1:09.16 NR DNF Turkey 1:09.161:37.59DNF
2 Byegarys Jandaulyet 1:11.15 DNF Mongolia 1:11.15DNFDNF
3 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 2:11.46 DNF Turkey DNF2:11.46DNF
4 Mutlu Özçelebi 2:48.35 DNF Turkey 2:48.35DNFDNF
5 Sadık Ertaş 2:59.39 DNF Turkey 2:59.39DNFDNF
6 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov DNF DNF Uzbekistan DNFDNFDNF
6 Ömer Çetinkaya DNF DNF Turkey DNFDNSDNS
6 İskender Aznavur DNF DNF Turkey DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 26 28.33 NR Turkey 332626
2 Mutlu Özçelebi 30 33.00 Turkey 373230
3 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 31 33.00 Turkey 313731
4 Byegarys Jandaulyet 29 NR 35.67 NR Mongolia 452933
5 Can Gücüyener 41 41.67 Turkey 414242

3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 30 33.00 Turkey 303237
2 Can Gücüyener 33 39.00 Turkey 334242
3 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov 44 45.00 NR Uzbekistan 444744
4 Mutlu Özçelebi 31 DNF Turkey DNF4031
5 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 33 DNF Turkey DNF3633
6 Byegarys Jandaulyet 37 NR DNF Mongolia 3741DNF
7 Ömer Çetinkaya 39 DNF Turkey DNF4339
8 Artem Konotopchyk (Артем Конотопчик) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
8 Sadık Ertaş DNF DNF Turkey DNFDNFDNF
8 İskender Aznavur DNF DNF Turkey DNFDNFDNF