İstanbul FMC and BLD 2019


Date
Nov 16 - 17, 2019
City
İstanbul, Turkey
Venue

Private Residence

Address
Davutpaşa Mah. Davutpaşa Cad. No 83 /3 Esenler İstanbul
Organizer
Can Gücüyener
WCA Delegate
İskender Aznavur
Contact

İskender Aznavur

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

The main event of the competition is 3x3x3 Fewest Moves.

Yarışmanın ana kategorisi 3x3 en az hamledir.

Events
Competitors
10
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 20 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₺30 (Turkish Lira).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

[TR]
Yarışma ücreti kayıt masasında ödenecektir.
Kayıt sırasında adınızı ve soyadınızı lütfen kimlikte yazıldığı gibi hatasız giriniz. İlk harfleri büyük yazınız.
Yarışmaya gelirken yanınızda kimlik bulundurmayı unutmayınız.

[EN]
Registration fee will be paid at registration desk.
Please enter your name and surname during registration as it is written on your ID.
The First letters are capital letters.
Dont forget to have an ID card with you when you come to the competition.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Muhammed Enes Ertaş 1:09.16 NR DNF Turkey 1:09.161:37.59DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Muhammed Enes Ertaş 26 28.33 NR Turkey 332626
Event Round Format Time limit Proceed
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 15:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round Mo3 1 hour Top 75% advance to next round
Final Mo3 1 hour

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Local Place.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Istanbul.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (November 16, 2019)

From 12:30 PM
To 01:15 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Main room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
15:00.00 cumulative *
From 01:15 PM
To 01:45 PM
Break
Main room
From 01:45 PM
To 02:45 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round (Attempt 1)
Main room
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 02:45 PM
To 03:45 PM
Lunch
Main room
From 03:45 PM
To 04:45 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round (Attempt 2)
Main room
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 04:45 PM
To 05:15 PM
Break
Main room
From 05:15 PM
To 06:15 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round (Attempt 3)
Main room
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round

Schedule for Sunday (November 17, 2019)

From 01:30 PM
To 02:30 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Main room
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 02:30 PM
To 03:30 PM
Lunch
Main room
From 03:30 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 2)
Main room
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
Break
Main room
From 05:00 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 3)
Main room
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 06:00 PM
To 06:30 PM
Awards
Main room

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.