Iruña Open 2017


Information

There will be a limit of 65 competitors.

Events
Competitors
60
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 8.89 10.45 Spain 8.9311.1926.338.8911.22
2 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 9.53 10.73 Spain 12.0410.4912.559.659.53
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 9.92 11.27 Spain 17.1211.3712.329.9210.13

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 2.35 3.29 Spain 3.122.925.222.353.83
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.94 3.48 Spain 3.142.944.273.483.82
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.16 3.57 Spain 2.163.874.094.312.76

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 30.95 36.82 Spain 30.9548.2938.0832.2640.13
2 Antonio López 38.36 41.38 Spain 42.5352.6238.9642.6538.36
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 41.66 47.21 Spain 50.2641.6645.7257.1145.64

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 1:03.89 1:10.70 Spain 1:09.421:10.081:12.611:03.891:13.57
2 Guillermo Conde Gil 1:18.32 1:26.36 Spain 1:22.971:18.321:32.25DNF1:23.85
3 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 1:24.67 1:27.74 Spain 1:25.661:29.641:24.671:31.591:27.92

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 2:44.40 NR 2:51.43 NR Spain 3:03.492:44.402:46.39
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4:02.45 4:13.69 Spain 4:16.344:22.294:02.45
3 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 3:46.51 4:22.74 Spain 3:46.514:36.794:44.91

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 21.91 NR DNF Spain 21.91DNF39.94
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:01.09 DNF Spain 1:01.09DNF1:21.22
3 Antonio López 1:27.39 DNF Spain DNF1:27.39DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 34 Spain 34
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 35 Spain 35
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 37 Spain 37

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergio Torrijos Santano 17.13 19.78 Spain 19.3420.8519.1422.5217.13
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 16.65 20.58 Spain 16.6517.8226.4324.8119.12
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 20.69 21.43 Spain 22.7521.2220.6921.0522.02

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 8.42 11.03 Spain 14.988.4213.119.4610.53
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.32 11.98 Spain 13.2510.3211.8010.9016.45
3 Pau Vela García 12.80 15.64 Spain DNF15.8912.8017.7113.33

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 57.34 1:03.94 Spain 1:06.111:11.0757.341:03.051:02.65
2 Pau Vela García 1:17.31 1:21.37 Spain 1:23.611:22.141:17.311:18.431:23.54
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:05.86 1:25.03 Spain 1:15.431:20.12DNF1:39.541:05.86

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.49 3.81 Spain 3.933.643.494.133.85
2 Eki González García 3.70 5.87 Spain 6.364.733.707.846.52
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4.65 6.19 Spain 8.566.804.655.196.58

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eki González García 3.11 4.84 Spain 3.925.606.055.013.11
2 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 5.89 6.55 Spain 6.466.675.896.626.56
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.81 7.41 Spain 4.818.287.836.727.67

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 10.73 13.10 Spain 13.9720.6210.7313.9011.44
2 Mario Ramón Sebastián 14.59 20.84 Spain 20.8514.5918.7924.4022.89
3 Eki González García 17.65 24.15 Spain 17.6551.1524.2021.6226.64

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 4:49.77 NR Spain 5:25.264:49.77DNF
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 9:47.85 Spain DNFDNF9:47.85
3 Sergio Torrijos Santano 11:22.00 Spain 11:22.00DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 19/20 54:07 Spain 19/20 54:07
2 Antonio López 11/14 52:45 Spain 11/14 52:45