Inquivesta Cube Open 2018


Date
Feb 3 - 4, 2018
City
Nadia, West Bengal, India
Venue

IISER Kolkata

Address
Mohanpur, Nadia District, West Bengal- 741246
Details

Lecture Hall Complex

Website
Inquivesta Cube Open 2018 website
Organizer
CubeHub
WCA Delegate
Daniel James
Contact
cubehubopen@gmail.com, djames@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

The registration Fee is INR 350 irrespective of the number of events.
On the Spot registration will be available for an additional fee of INR 50.
Accomodation arrangements have also been made inside the campus for an additional charge of INR 100.

Events
Competitors
43
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹350 (Indian Rupee).

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siddhikant Mishra 9.88 11.17 India 11.329.8811.3313.1810.87
2 Rik Ganguli Biswas 12.92 14.02 India 16.0114.5614.3812.9213.12
3 Kunal Kumar 13.44 14.96 India 13.7618.4613.4416.2214.91
4 Anunak Roy 14.72 15.35 India 15.3915.7617.2314.9014.72
5 Shawmava Mukherjee 14.94 16.10 India 15.3118.1616.0616.9314.94
6 Rajdeep Basu 14.59 16.88 India 17.2618.3414.5915.8017.57
7 Umang Srivastava 15.51 17.32 India 15.8915.5119.0820.2116.99
8 Ayush Jha 15.14 18.09 India 18.0216.6719.5723.9215.14
9 Samay Saini 14.87 18.96 India 18.8620.0717.9414.8721.15
10 Aarya Biswas 15.21 20.37 India 21.3319.1322.0220.6515.21
11 Sujatro Bhadra 18.24 22.50 India 18.2422.9222.8321.7423.17
12 Ankan Das 19.84 24.90 India 40.2121.9019.8427.4225.39
13 Souvik Gain 23.13 29.86 India DNF34.1326.3223.1329.12
14 Vishal Lamba 37.77 40.50 India 38.4646.2944.1138.9437.77
15 Aritra Bose 38.30 45.19 India 56.4244.7743.5038.3047.31
16 Debabrata Roy 38.48 45.65 India 47.9853.8438.4842.1746.81
17 Prakhar Sharma 46.68 55.83 India 46.681:00.7358.8754.0754.55
18 Gourab Das 52.88 57.74 India 1:00.4059.7953.0252.881:06.57
19 Pratham Sharma 51.80 1:01.97 India 51.8056.301:07.011:07.441:02.59
20 Sagnic Basu 55.84 1:02.24 India 1:01.3359.7055.841:05.701:05.97
21 Prarabdha Chatterjee 56.29 1:10.92 India 56.2959.211:10.411:23.141:24.48
22 Dhanashree Somani 1:10.72 1:14.50 India 1:10.721:12.651:11.101:26.171:19.76
23 Vishrabdha Chatterjee 1:05.19 1:16.51 India 1:12.371:38.861:23.591:05.191:13.58
24 Harsh Gautam 1:12.85 1:24.10 India 1:24.941:22.531:12.851:44.361:24.84
25 Ashiq Khader 1:15.36 1:24.66 India 1:15.361:23.351:27.831:22.811:35.11
26 Navneet Singh 1:04.27 1:29.30 India 1:41.391:26.741:04.27DNF1:19.78
27 Aniruddh Deshpande 1:17.00 1:39.99 India 1:17.001:39.261:41.571:39.151:42.81
28 Aman Anil Punse 1:21.66 1:40.37 India 1:37.491:42.171:41.461:21.661:56.51
29 Arumay Biswas 1:13.09 1:48.57 India 1:32.172:16.321:13.091:37.232:39.11
30 Bibhutibhusan Naik 1:36.20 1:55.04 India 1:55.452:10.471:36.202:30.101:39.19
31 Kundan Kumar 1:36.36 2:08.86 India 1:50.502:30.602:52.611:36.362:05.47
32 Nirmitee Mulay 1:38.48 2:11.24 India 3:55.071:57.262:46.231:50.231:38.48
33 Rohan Dahale 1:38.37 2:13.16 India 1:38.37DNF1:39.802:47.912:11.77
34 Ritam Banerjee 1:41.27 2:30.95 India 2:47.992:50.591:41.271:54.27DNF
35 Sanghita Chandra 3:29.87 5:25.07 India DNF7:29.584:55.423:29.873:50.21
36 Debasmita Nandi 3:29.06 6:33.02 India DNF3:29.064:52.915:23.339:22.82
37 Roohani Basavaraj 1:26.72 DNF India DNF1:26.721:46.551:43.77DNF
38 Ritwik Mandal 2:31.66 DNF India DNF2:36.773:06.00DNF2:31.66
39 Epil Mandi 2:40.36 DNF India 2:40.36DNF4:26.30DNF2:52.10
40 Sucharita Mallick 3:19.85 DNF India DNFDNF5:51.244:30.373:19.85

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siddhikant Mishra 11.51 13.02 India 11.5113.0912.6813.7913.29
2 Kunal Kumar 13.42 14.49 India 18.0213.4215.5013.5914.39
3 Rik Ganguli Biswas 10.99 14.80 India 13.5816.7410.9914.1116.71
4 Anunak Roy 13.55 14.92 India 14.3417.4616.3914.0313.55
5 Shawmava Mukherjee 14.33 16.84 India 15.4618.2014.3318.4416.87
6 Samay Saini 16.13 17.17 India 20.0116.1317.7316.1817.60
7 Rajdeep Basu 15.18 17.62 India 15.3018.2319.3515.1819.32
8 Umang Srivastava 13.56 18.23 India 13.5618.4820.2916.1920.01
9 Ayush Jha 14.77 19.54 India 17.5523.0817.9926.8214.77
10 Aarya Biswas 15.77 19.93 India 21.2821.3517.1715.7721.67
11 Sujatro Bhadra 17.84 21.71 India 17.8423.5224.6222.0719.55
12 Souvik Gain 20.69 23.53 India 20.6928.0728.9720.7821.74
13 Ankan Das 22.38 27.92 India 28.7222.3828.3028.2627.20
14 Aritra Bose 37.52 44.01 India 39.23DNF37.5254.3738.44
15 Debabrata Roy 43.06 45.83 India 45.0946.271:00.9743.0646.14
16 Prakhar Sharma 45.51 53.20 India 49.1755.4445.511:00.4154.98
17 Gourab Das 49.80 57.16 India 1:00.6949.80DNF57.8652.92
18 Prarabdha Chatterjee 54.44 58.75 India 54.4455.091:01.141:00.011:05.00
19 Pratham Sharma 59.26 1:04.28 India 1:07.101:04.471:01.411:06.9659.26
20 Dhanashree Somani 1:05.42 1:10.70 India 1:17.101:07.221:05.421:32.421:07.77
21 Harsh Gautam 1:07.60 1:14.16 India 1:13.331:15.611:13.541:21.991:07.60
22 Sagnic Basu 45.16 1:19.58 India 1:31.311:16.77DNF1:10.6545.16
23 Vishrabdha Chatterjee 59.73 1:29.93 India DNF1:12.661:35.051:42.0759.73

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shawmava Mukherjee 14.58 16.01 India 16.5014.8825.1516.6514.58
2 Anunak Roy 15.93 17.26 India 21.1419.0915.9516.7515.93
3 Ayush Jha 14.27 17.54 India 18.8318.8416.9114.2716.87
4 Kunal Kumar 12.56 17.67 India 16.04DNF16.3412.5620.64
5 Rik Ganguli Biswas 13.86 17.92 India 19.4613.8616.4417.8728.39
6 Rajdeep Basu 16.78 19.60 India 19.7820.3921.5518.6416.78
7 Umang Srivastava 14.79 19.73 India 19.7021.8414.7919.2420.24
8 Samay Saini 15.75 20.65 India 20.0324.7924.1817.7515.75
9 Aarya Biswas 16.29 20.65 India 16.2923.3024.0216.7521.90
10 Souvik Gain 19.12 21.75 India 23.4925.0019.1222.1919.57
11 Sujatro Bhadra 22.06 27.43 India 26.4328.2927.5822.0642.35

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siddhikant Mishra 2.06 3.63 India 2.066.513.543.274.07
2 Anunak Roy 4.31 5.00 India 4.885.204.316.784.92
3 Sujatro Bhadra 4.85 5.39 India 4.964.936.286.714.85
4 Kunal Kumar 5.17 5.71 India 5.176.455.329.045.36
5 Shawmava Mukherjee 4.94 5.85 India 4.946.585.496.745.47
6 Umang Srivastava 5.30 5.95 India 6.475.625.778.295.30
7 Ayush Jha 3.70 5.96 India 3.705.606.066.218.81
8 Samay Saini 4.25 6.54 India 4.256.847.878.544.90
9 Aarya Biswas 5.93 7.03 India 6.755.937.638.946.71
10 Rik Ganguli Biswas 4.69 7.08 India DNF8.664.695.656.93
11 Rajdeep Basu 7.68 7.94 India 7.689.718.277.697.87
12 Ankan Das 8.33 12.43 India 8.3310.2213.27DNF13.80
13 Aritra Bose 10.24 17.38 India 12.6514.7310.2424.7526.06
14 Debabrata Roy 9.88 19.01 India 13.0918.429.8839.0025.52
15 Dhanashree Somani 18.94 29.68 India 29.4618.9420.9738.6247.91
16 Pavan Vynatheya 14.76 32.61 India 51.4444.2730.9214.7622.64
17 Gourab Das 15.96 39.85 India 15.9645.5836.0240.7142.81
18 Nirmitee Mulay 28.19 1:50.58 India 2:41.93DNF28.192:04.7845.02

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Umang Srivastava 4.28 4.88 India 5.075.214.804.764.28
2 Anunak Roy 4.89 5.40 India 6.454.994.984.896.22
3 Sujatro Bhadra 4.55 5.76 India 6.477.204.984.555.84
4 Ayush Jha 4.25 5.86 India 4.254.976.456.596.17
5 Shawmava Mukherjee 6.42 6.64 India 6.436.636.427.466.85
6 Samay Saini 5.35 6.66 India 5.356.58DNF6.686.71
7 Aarya Biswas 5.66 6.88 India 7.016.889.015.666.76
8 Rik Ganguli Biswas 5.82 7.15 India 5.845.829.39DNF6.23
9 Kunal Kumar 4.46 7.45 India 6.458.7310.884.467.18
10 Ankan Das 6.55 8.51 India 8.817.30DNF6.559.43
11 Rajdeep Basu 6.46 14.99 India 9.0622.146.4623.3213.77

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siddhikant Mishra 37.47 40.80 India 38.6646.4941.3842.3637.47
2 Rik Ganguli Biswas 50.40 56.49 India 55.2256.6050.4058.8257.65
3 Anunak Roy 51.15 57.85 India 58.2151.151:03.541:08.9251.81
4 Ankan Das 1:04.43 1:18.72 India 1:13.211:24.901:04.431:18.951:24.00
5 Samay Saini 1:16.90 1:27.14 India 1:39.131:30.141:16.901:18.091:33.20
6 Souvik Gain 1:12.61 1:28.53 India 1:27.021:12.611:28.321:30.241:46.97
7 Ayush Jha 1:25.50 1:36.57 India 1:31.221:33.281:45.21DNF1:25.50
8 Sujatro Bhadra 2:08.01 2:14.02 India 2:15.272:11.172:08.012:25.512:15.62
9 Umang Srivastava 1:58.68 2:22.93 India 1:58.682:38.52DNF2:05.472:24.80
10 Rajdeep Basu 2:17.73 3:03.18 India 3:52.602:17.732:35.394:02.222:41.55
11 Shashi Kant DNF India DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rik Ganguli Biswas 46.76 53.50 India 46.761:10.091:01.8147.2851.40
2 Anunak Roy 56.26 1:07.17 India 1:09.861:05.211:09.6256.261:06.69
3 Ankan Das 1:10.79 1:26.81 India 1:31.861:10.791:22.18DNF1:26.39
4 Samay Saini 1:22.91 1:27.23 India 1:22.911:25.561:29.201:34.941:26.93
5 Souvik Gain 1:27.22 1:34.76 India 1:27.221:30.331:36.681:58.051:37.28
6 Ayush Jha 1:16.38 1:42.60 India 1:16.381:47.861:42.941:44.121:40.74
7 Sujatro Bhadra 1:40.28 2:02.47 India 1:47.813:35.622:23.471:56.141:40.28

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siddhikant Mishra 1:25.07 1:37.08 India 1:32.261:45.951:39.331:25.071:39.65
2 Rik Ganguli Biswas 1:59.03 2:15.71 India 2:24.822:53.891:59.032:14.342:07.97
3 Samay Saini 2:23.31 2:54.35 India 3:25.962:58.802:39.853:04.402:23.31
4 Ayush Jha 3:03.18 3:27.25 India 3:06.003:57.003:59.233:03.183:18.75
5 Souvik Gain 3:16.44 3:32.23 India 3:16.443:36.953:30.123:44.463:29.63

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel James 1:52.22 DNF India 1:52.22DNFDNF
2 Siddhikant Mishra 4:11.57 DNF India DNF4:11.57DNF
3 Samay Saini DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
3 Shashi Kant DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
3 Umang Srivastava DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siddhikant Mishra 18.75 20.51 India 18.7525.4018.9122.5220.10
2 Rik Ganguli Biswas 22.30 26.42 India 28.3523.2129.6127.7122.30
3 Shawmava Mukherjee 22.90 30.66 India 37.2234.2132.3422.9025.44
4 Anunak Roy 34.48 36.65 India 35.6037.4536.9037.9034.48
5 Ayush Jha 38.27 43.13 India 50.6443.9740.6644.7738.27
6 Kunal Kumar 37.07 44.72 India 50.2437.0741.9344.9347.30
7 Souvik Gain 37.03 44.75 India 37.0338.46DNF53.2742.52
8 Samay Saini 37.81 49.08 India 37.8145.32DNF1:00.1641.75
9 Umang Srivastava 42.21 50.41 India 50.921:02.4352.6542.2147.66
10 Sujatro Bhadra 46.98 52.65 India 1:14.6353.2351.2346.9853.49
11 Ankan Das 1:01.15 1:31.91 India 1:47.621:52.051:06.351:01.151:41.77
12 Debabrata Roy 1:55.47 2:08.51 India 1:57.001:55.472:08.492:20.04DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rik Ganguli Biswas 17.81 21.61 India 21.7321.4021.7030.8917.81
2 Shawmava Mukherjee 26.22 31.78 India 33.2033.2030.1332.0226.22
3 Anunak Roy 29.70 33.04 India 39.0529.7034.2229.9434.96
4 Ayush Jha 37.67 40.76 India 38.7245.0341.2637.6742.29
5 Kunal Kumar 28.59 41.35 India 42.3646.2250.2528.5935.48
6 Samay Saini 36.37 41.44 India 42.3936.3740.3041.6443.03
7 Umang Srivastava 33.94 42.50 India 47.3036.6943.6333.9447.17
8 Souvik Gain 35.93 44.61 India 43.6835.9345.5744.5949.11

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rik Ganguli Biswas 58.49 1:07.03 India 1:08.811:12.371:09.021:03.2558.49
2 Sujatro Bhadra 4:12.22 India 4:20.474:12.22
3 Samay Saini 4:38.22 India 4:38.224:40.64
4 Dhanashree Somani DNF India DNFDNF
4 Kunal Kumar DNF India DNFDNS
4 Roohani Basavaraj DNF India DNFDNS
4 Umang Srivastava DNF India DNFDNS

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shawmava Mukherjee 7.34 8.90 India 9.248.617.348.8510.25
2 Anunak Roy 7.55 9.89 India 9.178.657.5513.1611.86
3 Sujatro Bhadra 7.63 11.51 India 9.377.639.8615.3017.01
4 Daniel James 9.01 12.18 India 9.8513.5113.179.0118.44
5 Kunal Kumar 10.78 14.15 India 14.0317.2111.2210.7828.68
6 Ayush Jha 10.51 14.28 India 12.7715.7714.3110.51DNF
7 Umang Srivastava 12.03 18.03 India 12.0324.6620.8715.7417.47
8 Ankan Das 15.98 18.16 India 21.0816.2115.9823.1117.20
9 Siddhikant Mishra 10.52 18.79 India 10.52DNF20.2011.8424.32
10 Rik Ganguli Biswas 16.94 20.20 India 21.1621.0818.3730.3316.94
11 Nirmitee Mulay 22.21 28.54 India 32.9522.8829.7935.2822.21
12 Dhanashree Somani 29.68 46.24 India DNF49.8829.6846.6242.21
13 Samay Saini 18.67 DNF India DNF18.67DNFDNSDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shawmava Mukherjee 6.88 8.06 India 7.389.146.888.048.76
2 Daniel James 7.41 9.08 India 10.749.238.129.907.41
3 Anunak Roy 6.33 9.23 India 9.1410.597.9711.756.33
4 Sujatro Bhadra 5.18 11.19 India 5.1815.518.3324.089.72
5 Ayush Jha 11.81 13.87 India 14.0813.7618.4011.8113.76
6 Kunal Kumar 7.46 15.33 India 7.4616.3114.4915.2016.41
7 Siddhikant Mishra 10.22 17.11 India 20.0629.9416.2810.2214.99
8 Ankan Das 12.91 17.48 India 17.7433.3112.9116.9917.70
9 Umang Srivastava 13.17 18.07 India 14.2417.4613.1722.5223.67

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Souvik Gain 5.48 6.91 India 5.787.228.707.735.48
2 Anunak Roy 7.75 8.26 India 7.828.078.897.7514.26
3 Sujatro Bhadra 10.29 10.88 India 11.0111.1210.2916.6010.51
4 Rik Ganguli Biswas 10.43 12.35 India 14.9810.8221.0310.4311.26
5 Ayush Jha 9.12 16.27 India 14.8923.0719.509.1214.43
6 Samay Saini 18.50 26.10 India 25.19DNF28.6924.4118.50
7 Nirmitee Mulay 31.08 35.26 India DNF35.7231.0831.4538.62
8 Ankan Das 24.53 38.52 India 1:39.4524.5337.5447.4630.55
9 Pavan Vynatheya 35.94 48.23 India 50.1836.841:01.9757.6635.94
10 Umang Srivastava 33.37 52.80 India 57.9154.3246.161:05.2833.37

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Souvik Gain 4.90 6.34 India 6.064.907.207.625.75
2 Anunak Roy 4.05 9.47 India 10.724.057.2710.4311.01
3 Sujatro Bhadra 9.14 11.33 India 12.739.1415.7611.889.37
4 Ayush Jha 8.84 13.39 India 13.309.5217.368.84DNF
5 Samay Saini 14.34 19.91 India 20.8216.9321.9726.4314.34
6 Nirmitee Mulay 25.13 42.11 India 27.1825.1359.09DNF40.06
7 Rik Ganguli Biswas 7.73 DNF India 11.53DNF13.70DNF7.73

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel James 18.03 20.79 India 18.6923.8919.8018.0331.77
2 Shawmava Mukherjee 29.81 40.37 India 36.8944.7829.811:08.7039.44
3 Samay Saini 43.41 52.77 India 46.441:01.2043.41DNF50.66
4 Ayush Jha 1:00.45 1:16.27 India 1:30.071:02.051:16.68DNF1:00.45

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel James DNF India DNF
1 Samay Saini DNF India DNF
1 Umang Srivastava DNF India DNF