Inner Mongolia Winter 2018


Date
Feb 3 - 4, 2018
City
Hohhot, China
Venue

Red Star Macalline Home Shopping Mall

Address
Dongku East Street , No.84 Xingan North Road , New City District
Website
Inner Mongolia Winter 2018 website
Organizer
Hao Chang (常皓)
WCA Delegate
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Contact
985762015@qq.com, fchang@worldcubeassociation.org
Information
Events
Competitors
122
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥50 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 8.16 8.91 China 9.379.158.168.968.61
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.69 10.02 China 10.9910.318.7711.008.69
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.68 10.45 China 10.5310.869.959.6810.87

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2.34 2.77 China 2.722.342.554.333.04
2 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 2.96 4.00 China 4.102.963.656.304.26
3 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 3.19 4.17 China 3.523.194.604.404.73

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 28.93 29.65 China 29.4528.9630.5528.93DNF
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 30.08 34.27 China 32.3230.0835.6334.8636.08
3 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 33.67 35.80 China 33.6735.6035.11DNF36.70

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 55.70 59.60 China 1:05.5157.221:06.2355.7056.06
2 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:00.85 1:05.59 China 1:00.851:06.511:03.281:06.99DNF
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:03.92 1:07.75 China 1:06.421:03.921:10.681:06.161:11.85

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:35.27 AsR 1:41.38 AsR China 1:49.601:39.281:35.27
2 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:40.39 1:43.02 China 1:46.041:42.621:40.39
3 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2:09.00 2:14.78 China 2:09.002:11.182:24.17

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:22.74 2:30.04 China 2:37.912:22.742:29.47
2 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:40.09 2:56.06 China 3:01.782:40.093:06.31
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2:55.33 3:05.59 China 3:03.262:55.333:18.19

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 12.50 14.61 China 19.0713.3214.0212.5016.50
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 13.68 16.12 China 13.6816.6117.1919.9914.57
3 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 14.82 17.86 China 18.1519.3616.6314.8218.80

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 45.16 47.32 China 45.1652.5847.9346.9447.10
2 Jiyang Xu (徐继扬) 54.95 1:01.32 China 59.421:00.011:08.271:04.5354.95
3 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 54.84 1:03.08 China 1:01.861:02.9854.841:04.411:09.04

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siyu Wang (王思予) 3.46 3.70 China 3.465.303.623.663.81
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2.75 3.77 China 2.753.984.085.553.25
3 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 3.01 4.21 China 3.014.763.165.234.71

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xiang Meng (孟响) 3.33 4.34 China 3.575.415.164.293.33
2 Mo Xue (薛墨) 2.94 4.49 China 3.785.114.582.945.43
3 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 4.35 6.13 China 8.265.087.054.356.25

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.78 9.16 China 8.609.279.659.616.78
2 Wang Ma (马旺) 11.53 12.53 China 12.9611.7212.9111.5313.58
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 13.39 16.47 China 16.4419.7818.3413.3914.63