Inner Mongolia 2010


Date
Jul 24, 2010
City
Chifeng, Inner Mongolia, China
Venue

Jingxiang Hotel

Address
Huohua Middle Road
Details

Venue Location

Website
Inner Mongolia 2010 website
WCA Delegates
Chris Krueger and Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Contact

Fangyuan Chang

Information

Registration fee is 30 RMB.

Events
Competitors
73
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 10.46 11.72 China 11.2112.3112.5310.4611.65
2 Fubo Wang (王富博) 11.65 14.91 China 11.6515.4715.7113.5617.06
3 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 12.36 15.02 China 12.3617.1113.6323.3414.33

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 3.84 4.76 China 3.844.753.885.665.94
2 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 1.77 AsR 4.84 China 3.785.655.097.211.77
3 Kai Liu (刘恺) 4.19 5.27 China 6.284.225.526.064.19

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fubo Wang (王富博) 53.00 58.02 China 1:02.5656.2557.2553.001:00.55
2 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 48.86 1:03.67 China 1:06.0955.021:09.911:12.5848.86
3 Kai Liu (刘恺) 1:02.75 1:05.64 China 1:04.781:09.021:08.331:03.801:02.75

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tianzhi Wu (吴天智) 1:34.13 1:40.90 China 1:54.811:38.031:40.531:44.131:34.13
2 Fubo Wang (王富博) 1:37.56 1:43.58 China 1:53.561:58.781:37.561:38.111:39.06
3 Kai Liu (刘恺) 1:56.36 1:58.25 China 1:57.942:00.341:59.111:56.361:57.69

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fubo Wang (王富博) 3:42.83 3:48.22 China 3:56.303:45.523:42.83
2 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 3:57.81 4:10.84 China 4:16.094:18.613:57.81
3 Fang Qin (秦方) 4:19.02 4:25.45 China 4:28.614:28.714:19.02

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tianzhi Wu (吴天智) 5:04.21 5:22.94 China 5:24.945:04.215:39.68
2 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 5:22.28 5:27.43 China 5:23.165:22.285:36.86
3 Fubo Wang (王富博) 5:21.56 5:33.46 China 5:26.585:52.255:21.56

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 35.78 DNF China DNFDNF35.78
2 Fubo Wang (王富博) 2:16.58 DNF China 2:16.58DNFDNF
3 Hao Wang (王皓) 5:13.71 DNF China DNFDNF5:13.71

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fubo Wang (王富博) 21.18 23.35 China 23.9621.1822.7723.3124.11
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 25.15 28.02 China 38.7726.6629.3625.1528.05
3 Yukun Xia (夏育坤) 26.30 29.87 China 31.9126.3035.2726.8030.91

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chengzhi Yin (殷程智) 1:44.19 1:56.87 China 2:04.711:51.931:44.192:45.931:53.96
2 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:52.86 2:05.63 China 2:09.111:58.712:09.081:52.862:10.38
3 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 2:01.00 2:07.56 China 2:02.692:11.722:08.282:01.002:12.00

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 4.55 6.20 NR China 4.556.527.526.695.38
2 Yukun Xia (夏育坤) 7.13 7.96 China 7.2514.668.588.067.13
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 6.78 8.01 China 6.788.167.838.058.30

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 17.00 19.75 China 18.0218.0531.6923.1817.00
2 Kai Han (韩铠) 19.00 24.46 China 20.7226.4026.3419.0026.31
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 33.91 46.01 China 2:19.9133.9139.7744.5253.75

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xiao Tan (谭啸) 0.96 1.05 China 0.963.021.081.110.97
2 Yang Liu (刘洋) 1.03 1.07 China 1.081.031.05DNF1.09
3 Dongyu Liu (刘东余) 1.13 1.17 China 1.191.16DNF1.161.13

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 1.71 WR 2.37 China 1.712.592.432.09DNF
2 Kai Liu (刘恺) 2.66 2.88 China 2.66DNF3.022.772.86
3 Xiao Tan (谭啸) 2.08 2.95 China 2.152.084.283.902.81