Indonesian Championship 2010


Date
Jul 3 - 4, 2010
City
Yogyakarta, Indonesia
Venue

Jogja Expo Center

Address
Website
Indonesian Championship 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Wicaksono Adi
Contact

Indonesian Championship 2010 team

Information

The entrance fee will be 100.000 IDR

Events
Main event
Competitors
148
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Heribertus Ariando won with an average of 12.27 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman finished second (13.73) and Nathan Azaria finished third (15.35).

Asian records: Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman‎ 3x3x3 One-Handed 13.58 (single).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Heribertus Ariando 11.36 12.27 NR Indonesia 15.1111.8313.1111.8611.36
2 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 12.66 13.73 Indonesia 13.1515.1812.6612.8615.61
3 Nathan Azaria 12.93 15.35 Indonesia 12.9317.6518.3814.8013.61

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Heribertus Ariando 3.05 NR 4.07 NR Indonesia 3.683.054.096.934.43
2 Martias Try Wardhana 4.93 5.89 Indonesia 5.034.935.197.467.59
3 Nathan Azaria 5.31 5.95 Indonesia 5.836.275.755.317.44

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Janitra Ezra Putra 55.97 58.40 NR Indonesia 56.6856.841:01.691:03.0155.97
2 Marcellino Aditya Mahendra 52.90 NR 59.41 Indonesia 52.9057.3658.051:05.771:02.81
3 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 55.80 1:03.84 Indonesia 1:08.091:04.3155.8059.111:09.00

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Janitra Ezra Putra 1:55.77 1:59.69 NR Indonesia 1:55.772:01.151:59.212:04.131:58.72
2 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 1:53.88 2:02.05 Indonesia 2:02.501:59.412:09.111:53.882:04.25
3 Michael 1:59.86 2:16.49 Indonesia 2:09.832:08.442:32.721:59.862:31.21

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 36.86 DNF China DNF36.86DNF
2 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 50.59 NR DNF Indonesia 1:15.5950.59DNF
3 Aldo Feandri 1:26.94 DNF Indonesia 1:26.94DNF1:58.97

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 29 NR Indonesia 29
2 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 37 Indonesia 37
2 Heribertus Ariando 37 Indonesia 37
2 Dwi Aji Kurniawan 37 Indonesia 37

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 13.58 AsR 18.22 NR Indonesia 17.9717.9421.9013.5818.75
2 Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 17.84 20.47 Thailand 19.8320.2517.8421.3323.91
3 Marcellino Aditya Mahendra 21.13 26.33 Indonesia 27.7224.1121.1328.0827.15

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bobby Hartanto 6.31 7.81 NR Indonesia 6.318.158.8610.666.41
2 Wira Dharma Kencana Putra 5.77 8.25 Indonesia DNF5.776.139.868.77
3 David Fang 6.63 8.26 Indonesia 7.088.416.639.779.30

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 13.52 NR 25.48 NR Indonesia 1:08.1133.9322.4713.5220.05
2 Nathan Azaria 29.93 37.49 Indonesia 40.8037.7236.4138.3329.93
3 Ilham Arisnawan 33.06 54.17 Indonesia 57.081:22.3147.4358.0033.06

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 9:16.06 NR Indonesia 9:16.06DNF
2 Aldo Feandri 9:37.61 Indonesia DNF9:37.61

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 24:07.00 NR Indonesia DNF24:07.00
2 Aldo Feandri 27:16.00 Indonesia 27:16.0033:21.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aldo Feandri 9/11 48:27 Indonesia 9/11 48:27
2 Wicaksono Adi 10/15 57:15 Indonesia 10/15 57:15
3 Michelle Nataniel Yugie 5/6 47:45 Indonesia 5/6 47:45