Indian Cube Challenge 2013


Information

For Registration Fees, Schedule and other Details, please check the Website.Indian Cube Challenge

Events
Competitors
178
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 10.24 11.56 India 10.9714.2712.5910.2411.11
2 Kesava Kirupa 10.57 12.18 India 12.5412.2210.5711.7913.38
3 Bhargav Narasimhan 12.31 13.13 India 12.3115.9512.4012.7114.28
4 Akash Rupela 12.53 13.53 India 14.1617.7812.8412.5313.60
5 Gaurav Taneja 13.58 15.10 India 13.5813.9115.4818.1215.90
6 Ashwin Ramesh 14.04 15.16 India 15.4315.0816.2914.0414.96
7 Arvind Tatiparti 14.10 15.40 India 15.9614.1014.9815.26DNF
8 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 14.92 15.67 India 15.1015.7018.3416.2014.92
9 Sundar Ram 14.33 16.02 India 14.3315.1718.4116.7316.16
10 Vijay Kishore 14.43 16.08 India 14.7216.9414.4316.59DNF
11 Nikhil Mande 14.91 16.19 India 14.9116.7815.4120.7816.38
12 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 11.57 16.74 India 11.5718.5916.6318.9915.01
13 Akula Pavan Kumar 15.60 16.77 India 17.0515.6016.8916.3822.26
14 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 14.05 17.63 India 23.2114.0520.1216.6716.11
15 Vel Raam 14.84 17.76 India 15.1114.8430.9118.2819.88
16 Kunaal Parekh 15.67 17.86 India 15.6716.0018.6218.9619.19
17 Aakash Puttige 14.50 18.18 India 18.0517.7418.7414.5019.79
18 Bhanu Savan Kodam 16.87 18.67 India 16.8723.0320.0318.0217.96
19 Naveen Suresh 15.76 18.73 India 18.6715.7618.7218.7922.81
20 Ankush Kumar 14.78 18.98 India 19.4919.4118.1119.4314.78
21 Shubhayan Kabir 13.31 19.01 India 23.4113.3124.7316.8216.80
22 Daniel James 17.94 19.28 India 17.9421.0219.7119.1019.03
23 Vinit Nalhe 17.91 19.68 India 19.2120.5819.2517.9120.95
24 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 17.86 20.09 India 17.8620.1722.1821.1418.95
25 Pranav Maneriker 18.12 20.71 India 19.5922.0920.4518.1223.17
26 Aditya Rajkumar 18.56 20.98 India 18.5628.9819.7221.2621.97
27 Siddharth Shah 20.07 21.28 India 20.0720.4920.8322.5329.69
28 Srinivasa Raghavan 17.98 23.10 India 23.7220.5330.4325.0417.98
29 Deepshika Narasimhan 21.74 23.29 India 23.0422.7724.1424.0621.74
30 Sunil Kumar Madikanti 19.08 23.33 India 25.4821.0023.5127.8919.08
31 Prashanth Rebala 20.95 23.72 India 24.3133.0721.9124.9320.95
32 Akula Sai Kumar 21.75 23.79 India 22.3723.6629.0125.3321.75
33 Samar Simha Reddy 21.54 23.82 India 21.5422.4523.6325.3847.62
34 Andhol Shravan Kumar 18.57 24.14 India 18.5720.7326.2825.4228.93
35 Pulgurti Prateek 20.20 24.97 India 27.8222.7620.2024.3330.05
36 Roshith Bhanu 18.28 25.41 India 27.4026.7422.2027.2918.28
37 Amal Ranjan 21.94 25.91 India 25.7821.9423.8828.1128.06
38 Anant Pingle 22.02 26.01 India 27.6022.0223.6226.8128.59
39 Sonu Reddy 19.97 26.54 India 19.9728.2020.5430.87DNF
40 Vellore Abhishek 23.67 27.44 India 31.6125.3227.6423.6729.36
41 Varun Vasa 21.43 28.43 India 36.7124.9223.6542.3821.43
42 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 22.89 28.52 India 28.0736.3222.8932.6024.88
43 Gokul Murali 24.44 28.70 India 24.4431.5334.8729.7924.79
44 Avinash Reddy 25.94 29.48 India 25.941:04.5133.6326.4728.35
45 Kompella Kaushik 25.05 29.78 India 25.0530.4332.1626.7536.08
46 Sai Rishi 25.55 29.95 India 1:03.2130.5926.6132.6625.55
47 Mihir Sriram 21.65 30.40 India 21.6532.2830.3334.4328.59
48 Devam Aggarwal 29.65 31.09 India 29.6531.5531.1839.0630.54
49 Adithya Kannan 28.30 31.32 India 32.3128.3028.5234.0733.13
50 Krrish Jain 27.41 31.34 India 31.7831.8135.5327.4130.44
51 Aakash Dasgupta 22.72 31.76 India 1:43.6722.7229.5533.9831.76
52 Shrey Khandwekar 24.38 31.87 India 38.5129.6424.3827.9038.06
53 Sistla Abhishek 29.22 32.01 India 30.2233.9929.2231.8334.82
54 Shruthi Venkatesan 28.72 32.80 India 33.1029.4238.3228.7235.89
55 Aakarsh Venkat Masti 30.50 33.05 India 31.5334.2130.5047.9033.41
56 Gattepalli Nitish 27.94 33.17 India 37.9442.4529.5632.0127.94
57 Ritwik Somayaji 31.35 33.19 India 31.6134.8136.0231.3533.16
58 Soumil Sahu 27.52 33.47 India 41.3440.1127.5230.8529.46
59 Raja Bhanu 25.99 33.63 India 31.9537.3331.6125.99DNF
60 Gudadoor Prajwal 26.00 35.71 India 38.3235.8832.9353.9026.00
61 Sai Krishna Tumma 28.42 35.79 India 34.3043.8328.4250.6329.23
62 Kiran Simha 32.99 36.13 India DNF39.9233.7034.7632.99
63 Akhil Nivarthi 25.64 36.62 India 38.7125.6438.2532.9044.64
64 Sivaram Padmasola 31.77 37.34 India 40.0935.0044.6131.7736.92
65 Sai Pranav Pullemla 32.78 37.78 India 38.0834.4232.7846.2040.85
66 Aadithya Murthy 31.17 37.89 India 43.9238.4140.6634.6131.17
67 Achyutha Sravan 35.78 38.86 India 40.9238.1644.3335.7837.51
68 Aditya Satish 29.85 39.66 India 41.0129.8542.1735.7942.35
69 Nachiketh Desai 36.10 40.10 India 45.7036.1036.6442.2341.42
70 Rajiv Mantena 37.49 41.06 India 41.1342.1739.871:20.6237.49
71 Tarang Nadgeer 38.22 41.18 India 39.7638.2243.4442.4341.34
72 Sanjeet Veerabhaktula 35.39 41.21 India 49.7538.0037.7635.3947.87
73 Giddaluru Sujana 33.86 42.55 India 40.6045.0152.7542.0333.86
74 Pullemla Sai Praneeth 42.45 43.96 India 43.9744.91DNF42.4542.99
75 Tejeshwar Mahesh 30.11 44.97 India 57.4744.16DNF30.1133.28
76 Sukesh Kameswara Sista 38.11 45.66 India 57.2256.3441.3738.1139.28
77 Charan Varma 35.99 46.10 India 48.6552.8740.5335.9949.12
78 Anurag Valiveti 39.07 46.21 India 39.0744.9152.9940.7255.34
79 Sama Pavan Reddy 25.07 46.69 India 1:36.401:20.1929.1325.0730.75
80 Siva Charan Chavali 42.94 48.67 India 54.8947.3143.82DNF42.94
81 Bhupal Dheeraj 43.35 48.93 India 49.4743.3550.2355.9947.09
82 Sai Kiran 43.61 49.74 India 49.1143.6152.3548.5351.58
83 Kommi Eshwar 43.40 49.96 India 43.4047.58DNF45.6156.69
84 Zain Mahmood 48.57 50.30 India 48.5753.4455.5048.6248.83
85 Srivas Reddy 45.28 52.22 India 57.6045.2846.31DNF52.74
86 Ravi Koundinya 29.76 53.01 India 1:01.6629.7651.761:01.8345.61
87 Satwik Gurappagari 49.09 53.72 India 51.3757.2349.0952.551:06.22
88 Lakkamram Sai Prajwal 47.37 54.24 India 1:16.7857.8151.1547.3753.77
89 Lohith Krishna Vangara 44.92 54.62 India 1:00.7359.7152.2351.9344.92
90 Jethmal Bokadia 42.54 54.73 India 59.1755.411:25.6942.5449.61
91 Ballumella Rajesh Kumar 40.33 55.64 India 54.551:01.651:00.3552.0140.33
92 Phani Dattatreya 48.10 55.99 India 1:02.0848.1057.1048.801:06.51
93 Harsha Nidhi 48.61 56.10 India 56.181:01.7955.3248.6156.81
94 Surya Roshan 35.02 56.76 India 35.0247.2640.07DNF1:22.94
95 Yelalri Pruthvi Chary 43.49 57.06 India 1:55.8643.491:06.1556.2848.75
96 Rishit Somayaji 49.41 57.99 India 1:02.5754.7158.3749.411:00.89
97 Swarnakari Prem Kumar 56.89 59.81 India 56.891:05.2859.0058.781:01.66
98 Harish Sriramoju 53.10 59.99 India 1:02.021:02.7853.101:04.4255.17
99 Potlapally Sairam 50.82 1:01.12 India 50.821:07.461:29.6951.611:04.30
100 Anjani Uttarkar 54.72 1:02.11 India 56.541:06.4754.721:03.321:08.21
101 Eluri Krishna Sai Rahul 46.85 1:02.34 India 1:05.901:05.861:02.8958.2746.85
102 Pothula Venkata Sai Praneeth 54.90 1:02.34 India 59.381:05.6654.901:14.731:01.99
103 Danda Sagar 46.90 1:04.10 India 1:08.5246.9049.382:00.441:14.40
104 Gopal Vasanth 51.74 1:04.22 India 1:06.00DNF51.741:07.6059.07
105 Haneesh Raj 54.29 1:04.38 India 54.291:14.6659.2259.261:17.61
106 Giddaluru Jeevan 45.75 1:05.11 India 1:13.0150.591:11.7445.75DNF
107 Veda Dundigalla 57.33 1:06.29 India 1:06.981:07.5057.331:04.381:24.27
108 Anirudh Valiveti 1:02.43 1:06.52 India 3:46.671:12.711:03.241:03.601:02.43
109 Akshay Yenman 58.03 1:06.61 India 1:03.151:08.1858.031:08.491:26.95
110 Chintha Teja 54.67 1:06.62 India 1:13.9454.671:00.681:05.251:19.83
111 Sreekar Cheruku 57.32 1:07.40 India 1:06.2257.321:03.801:17.521:12.17
112 Bhramesh Patel 51.10 1:07.73 India 1:07.261:16.371:01.051:14.8851.10
113 Boya Varun 54.75 1:08.41 India 1:23.1454.7559.731:07.801:17.70
114 Prudhvi Reddy 1:02.05 1:08.99 India 1:12.23DNF1:03.051:02.051:11.68
115 Manish Sivakumar 52.00 1:09.49 India 1:16.361:02.0152.001:12.451:14.02
116 Nikhil Pingle 59.88 1:11.61 India 1:07.721:24.9759.881:23.161:03.95
117 Macha Rahul Raj 58.21 1:12.89 India 1:32.571:12.141:07.7658.211:18.77
118 Lakshmi Narasimhan 1:07.72 1:13.49 India 1:09.39DNF1:11.781:07.721:19.29
119 Aishwarya Sai Ramesh 54.74 1:13.65 India 1:13.7854.741:10.801:16.361:19.05
120 Sainath Mankala 1:09.56 1:14.36 India 1:18.461:09.781:40.551:14.851:09.56
121 Gudisa Sai Priyatham 1:04.50 1:15.47 India 1:24.871:16.201:46.151:05.341:04.50
122 Arushi Kataria 1:05.39 1:15.61 India 1:43.671:23.651:15.101:08.091:05.39
123 Kairavi Thakkar 1:09.78 1:16.81 India 1:09.782:15.701:22.831:10.291:17.32
124 Ravi Theja Vodapally 1:10.42 1:16.91 India 1:16.14DNF1:20.051:14.551:10.42
125 Sudharsan Murugesan 55.50 1:17.19 India 55.7855.501:28.121:27.681:34.10
126 Mani Bhasker 1:11.79 1:20.05 India 1:18.051:27.981:14.13DNF1:11.79
127 Pavan Kumar 1:02.15 1:20.61 India 1:10.691:28.54DNF1:02.151:22.59
128 Sri Sailesh Meegada 1:14.05 1:21.75 India 1:18.241:14.052:51.391:23.431:23.59
129 Sahas Goud 49.71 1:22.05 India 1:08.641:39.931:17.581:58.1549.71
130 Gotla Shiva Sai Yadav 1:01.72 1:26.41 India 1:08.001:01.721:55.061:42.151:29.08
131 Rohit Kata 1:15.94 1:27.31 India 1:39.631:26.691:26.181:15.941:29.06
132 Dhruv Chanwani 1:19.50 1:27.56 India 1:26.841:34.771:29.781:19.501:26.07
133 Tirunagari Chiranjeevi 1:17.84 1:28.59 India 1:50.571:32.081:22.391:17.841:31.31
134 Madugula Vishwa Teja 1:14.44 1:29.64 India 1:39.171:14.441:25.091:28.901:34.92
135 Teja Minikanti 1:00.19 1:29.81 India 1:38.221:30.241:00.19DNF1:20.97
136 Thirumal Reddy 55.79 1:30.20 India 1:47.061:14.391:29.1655.79DNF
137 Venkatesh Kandregula 59.97 1:31.61 India 2:34.051:39.0059.971:22.031:33.80
138 Appala Nikhila 1:06.34 1:31.86 India 1:39.252:21.661:25.261:06.341:31.07
139 Vikramaditya Gupta 55.19 1:32.56 India 1:17.231:51.692:08.571:28.7555.19
140 Lukka Sarath 1:21.37 1:33.24 India 1:37.261:32.801:30.481:36.451:21.37
141 Saahil Mehta 1:24.31 1:34.23 India 1:33.191:45.181:35.741:24.311:33.77
142 Nageshwara Saketh 1:07.06 1:35.00 India 1:36.881:39.251:28.881:07.061:47.23
143 Surya Shanmugam 1:13.30 1:35.19 India 1:24.612:53.551:15.271:13.302:05.68
144 Muni Swamy Kishore Kumar 1:23.29 1:35.25 India 1:27.531:50.211:28.021:23.292:03.28
145 Kanuganti Shresta Vagdev Reddy 1:15.65 1:37.47 India 2:18.561:51.111:34.451:15.651:26.85
146 Mukesh Katha 1:26.33 1:38.29 India 1:48.011:26.331:36.981:49.901:29.88
147 Shanmukh Shannu 1:28.62 1:41.36 India 1:47.841:35.081:41.171:28.621:50.97
148 Akhil Kota 1:32.52 1:43.18 India 1:58.881:38.901:32.521:52.781:37.86
149 Ramini Siddharth 1:26.08 1:45.67 India 1:41.641:54.861:26.081:56.841:40.50
150 Gudi Mahanth Reddy 1:20.79 1:46.14 India 1:35.242:02.721:20.791:54.581:48.61
151 Sri Ram Bulusu 1:31.80 1:47.24 India 1:44.831:45.732:11.231:31.801:51.17
152 Dhruv Sai 1:39.19 1:53.03 India 1:58.963:02.731:39.191:42.871:57.25
153 Deepesh Agarwal 1:25.20 1:59.95 India 1:39.752:03.081:25.202:17.032:50.28
154 Patangay Abhishek 1:50.63 2:03.10 India 2:01.692:08.461:59.155:27.031:50.63
155 Bathina Venkata VIjay Lohith 1:45.89 2:04.85 India 2:46.191:50.131:46.282:38.151:45.89
156 Anirudh Goud 1:42.26 2:12.15 India 2:44.871:44.233:36.652:07.341:42.26
157 Kunchakuri Sahasra 1:37.15 2:14.85 India 3:15.214:22.461:42.471:37.151:46.86
158 Kummari Pavan Kumar 2:09.04 2:18.64 India 2:22.402:09.042:21.122:12.40DNF
159 Mohammed Eliyaz 2:02.74 2:22.58 India DNF2:19.712:03.642:02.742:44.40
160 Chintha Prudhvi Raj 1:51.80 2:31.78 India 2:59.681:51.802:37.812:41.912:15.61
161 Srinivasa Pavan Kumar Muppalla 1:31.70 2:35.20 India 2:54.191:44.353:07.06DNF1:31.70
162 Mekala Nagamani 2:42.83 3:05.55 India 3:04.043:13.032:59.574:23.862:42.83
163 Kannuri Karthik 2:25.57 3:11.27 India 2:36.002:25.57DNF3:55.103:02.72
164 Viswesh 44.79 DNF India 44.7948.5547.81DNFDNF
165 Phanindra Edukulla 1:01.14 DNF India 1:01.141:03.21DNFDNFDNF
166 Dharbha Shasi Kiran 1:02.42 DNF India DNF1:02.421:07.00DNF1:05.39
167 Akshath Reddy 1:09.72 DNF India 1:29.201:09.72DNFDNFDNF
168 Arun Kasturi 1:15.84 DNF India 1:26.27DNF1:20.031:15.84DNF
169 Deeksha Reddy 1:48.62 DNF India 1:48.622:34.00DNFDNFDNF
170 Srinivasa Swamy 3:52.70 DNF India 3:52.70DNFDNFDNFDNF
171 Kota Krishna Dheeraj DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
171 Sree Padh DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 8.33 NR 12.04 India 12.368.3312.2816.7211.49
2 Dharmesh Shahu 10.46 12.62 India 11.4710.4615.2414.1612.22
3 Bhargav Narasimhan 12.08 13.18 India 13.4412.0814.9512.5313.57
4 Kesava Kirupa 11.00 13.20 India 11.0013.1713.0514.5713.39
5 Arvind Tatiparti 11.99 13.63 India 14.7513.0511.9913.9113.94
6 Nikhil Mande 12.76 14.84 India 12.7614.9416.3113.2718.57
7 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 13.33 14.98 India 13.3315.2316.5815.8913.82
8 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 13.88 15.43 India 16.8613.8815.0216.2914.97
9 Gaurav Taneja 14.52 15.93 India 14.5215.3216.4516.0319.72
10 Sundar Ram 13.54 16.14 India 15.8613.5417.7416.8715.69
11 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 15.42 16.42 India 17.4317.5315.4215.5816.26
12 Ankush Kumar 14.50 16.71 India 17.9914.5016.5715.5718.95
13 Vijay Kishore 12.60 16.73 India 26.6817.4316.6416.1112.60
14 Ashwin Ramesh 15.47 17.33 India 18.2415.4715.6118.5018.15
15 Daniel James 15.61 17.51 India 15.9715.6119.6418.5717.98
16 Shubhayan Kabir 14.91 17.60 India 17.5917.4029.6317.8214.91
17 Aakash Puttige 16.82 18.53 India 17.62DNF16.8221.0116.96
18 Naveen Suresh 16.40 18.59 India 18.7518.0718.9516.4020.37
19 Bhanu Savan Kodam 16.59 18.59 India 16.5919.6917.8418.2522.72
20 Pranav Maneriker 19.13 19.59 India 19.4420.3619.2120.1119.13
21 Kunaal Parekh 17.03 19.88 India 19.8319.9421.5617.0319.86
22 Akula Pavan Kumar 18.17 19.96 India 18.1718.3921.6820.5720.91
23 Vinit Nalhe 15.02 20.39 India 19.2319.5222.4115.0229.94
24 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 18.61 21.06 India 19.2218.6126.1519.5124.45
25 Vel Raam 20.64 22.04 India 27.3621.6922.4320.6421.99
26 Srinivasa Raghavan 19.75 22.17 India 20.6621.7619.7524.0925.66
27 Siddharth Shah 17.06 22.22 India 29.3417.0618.4230.4418.90
28 Prashanth Rebala 17.16 22.43 India 21.18DNF21.3317.1624.79
29 Sonu Reddy 20.77 22.58 India 28.2521.8021.7724.1620.77
30 Aditya Rajkumar 20.75 23.86 India 25.7931.7824.0020.7521.78
31 Samar Simha Reddy 21.61 23.99 India 28.6725.3222.3524.3021.61
32 Roshith Bhanu 19.37 24.02 India 23.9924.8823.1919.3726.23
33 Sunil Kumar Madikanti 19.81 24.45 India 23.4619.8125.5527.6224.35
34 Akula Sai Kumar 21.73 24.80 India 23.1126.1625.1328.4321.73
35 Pulgurti Prateek 22.83 25.22 India 27.7822.8323.8026.6725.20
36 Vellore Abhishek 20.20 25.35 India 25.0539.8525.6520.2025.35
37 Andhol Shravan Kumar 19.23 25.78 India 31.4719.2322.2935.4423.59
38 Deepshika Narasimhan 23.50 26.02 India 26.6227.0453.5624.4123.50
39 Amal Ranjan 15.62 26.57 India 27.6123.2934.6328.8115.62
40 Mihir Sriram 24.54 26.90 India 29.3334.8626.4124.9524.54
41 Varun Vasa 22.02 27.02 India 24.7922.0234.1928.3327.93
42 Anant Pingle 23.17 27.79 India 25.9749.7326.6423.1730.77
43 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 23.61 27.92 India 24.3838.7231.6923.6127.69
44 Adithya Kannan 23.12 28.09 India 24.3436.1623.1227.7332.21
45 Gokul Murali 23.94 29.98 India 33.4031.9623.9424.5934.67
46 Devam Aggarwal 24.50 33.22 India 33.0524.5031.8835.6634.72

3x3x3 Cube Semi Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 9.58 12.02 India 12.3412.1911.5416.929.58
2 Arvind Tatiparti 10.12 12.27 India 11.5814.4513.8011.4210.12
3 Bhargav Narasimhan 11.12 12.33 India 11.1211.8812.1312.9715.24
4 Kesava Kirupa 11.89 13.86 India 12.8115.6011.89DNF13.16
5 Vijay Kishore 13.09 14.02 India 14.8813.0913.6615.4213.53
6 Ankush Kumar 13.11 14.03 India 13.1113.5322.5913.8914.66
7 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 11.54 14.09 India 11.5416.4915.3311.9315.01
8 Akash Rupela 10.08 14.56 India 13.55DNF14.7715.3710.08
9 Gaurav Taneja 12.79 15.30 India 16.1517.0114.5412.7915.20
10 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 14.71 15.44 India 14.7115.3514.9815.9818.62
11 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 14.79 15.92 India 16.1622.1415.8815.7314.79
12 Nikhil Mande 15.08 15.97 India 16.2715.0818.1216.1115.54
13 Akula Pavan Kumar 13.00 16.10 India 16.4214.5413.0017.3317.49
14 Ashwin Ramesh 16.48 17.07 India 17.0916.4817.1816.9524.95
15 Shubhayan Kabir 14.12 17.17 India 14.1215.1418.9818.9417.42
16 Bhanu Savan Kodam 14.72 18.39 India 19.6314.7215.9120.0919.62
17 Aakash Puttige 15.35 18.46 India 15.3516.6218.9919.77DNF
18 Vinit Nalhe 17.04 18.71 India 18.8418.1824.4117.0419.11
19 Daniel James 16.47 18.94 India 16.4724.9419.6117.2819.93
20 Naveen Suresh 16.22 19.39 India 21.5916.2219.9424.1616.65
21 Kunaal Parekh 17.22 20.73 India 18.7421.8821.5726.0617.22
22 Pranav Maneriker 17.14 21.39 India 17.1422.8622.4520.6021.12
23 Sundar Ram 17.50 22.26 India DNF26.8417.5021.6718.28
24 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 21.96 22.54 India 22.6023.5222.8322.1921.96

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 10.74 11.52 India 11.2312.2410.7411.7411.60
2 Akash Rupela 10.07 12.80 India 10.0712.1713.5712.6514.77
3 Bhargav Narasimhan 11.51 12.94 India 13.3811.5112.7712.6715.11
4 Arvind Tatiparti 11.24 13.24 India 12.7315.9911.2411.3515.65
5 Kesava Kirupa 11.86 13.35 India 11.8613.6514.1214.8012.28
6 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 10.82 13.53 India 10.8214.4516.6012.0914.04
7 Vijay Kishore 13.42 14.42 India 13.4214.3714.7014.1916.63
8 Ashwin Ramesh 13.00 14.43 India 15.2413.9622.1314.0913.00
9 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 13.60 15.21 India 13.6014.3514.8216.7716.47
10 Gaurav Taneja 14.23 15.60 India 17.6914.8314.2314.2718.31
11 Nikhil Mande 15.44 16.11 India 15.4415.6315.6220.4417.08
12 Bhanu Savan Kodam 15.05 16.84 India 15.0516.2017.5017.8516.81
13 Ankush Kumar 14.10 17.55 India 16.9517.3621.5014.1018.33
14 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 14.85 17.68 India 22.9014.8516.4820.0116.55
15 Akula Pavan Kumar 16.05 17.85 India 18.6916.3018.5618.9716.05
16 Shubhayan Kabir 15.39 18.59 India 17.46DNF15.3918.4419.87

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 3.13 3.63 NR India 4.934.313.333.253.13
2 Kesava Kirupa 3.04 4.29 India 5.024.293.043.614.96
3 Nikhil Mande 4.05 4.85 India 4.915.084.057.014.57
4 Akash Rupela 3.92 4.94 India 5.375.424.953.924.49
5 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 4.04 5.06 India 6.305.314.044.465.42
6 Vijay Kishore 3.82 5.07 India 5.444.864.913.8210.34
7 Dharmesh Shahu 2.95 5.26 India 4.835.437.342.955.51
8 Bhanu Savan Kodam 4.15 5.39 India 5.1915.514.154.766.21
9 Ashwin Ramesh 5.10 5.45 India 5.165.2615.655.945.10
10 Sundar Ram 4.66 5.50 India 6.345.344.66DNF4.83
11 Gaurav Taneja 5.00 5.54 India 5.005.347.256.015.26
12 Aakash Puttige 5.14 5.56 India 5.146.685.335.785.58
13 Shubhayan Kabir 3.56 5.71 India 5.693.566.557.184.88
14 Ankush Kumar 4.67 5.72 India 6.704.677.385.754.71
15 Akula Pavan Kumar 3.77 6.01 India 9.6415.444.334.073.77
16 Vel Raam 4.99 6.18 India 6.314.996.279.825.97
17 Aditya Rajkumar 4.73 6.21 India 6.615.017.01DNF4.73
18 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 5.45 6.24 India 8.725.825.946.955.45
19 Arvind Tatiparti 3.15 6.68 India 7.787.367.973.154.90
20 Daniel James 4.53 6.77 India 8.035.247.0314.214.53
21 Kunaal Parekh 6.23 6.80 India 6.916.906.596.238.53
22 Deepshika Narasimhan 5.93 6.92 India 11.275.937.226.427.12
23 Anant Pingle 5.86 7.17 India 9.775.867.596.917.00
24 Siddharth Shah 5.36 7.39 India 6.966.518.715.3610.25
25 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 6.75 7.56 India 6.907.566.759.808.23
26 Prashanth Rebala 7.18 7.69 India 8.167.248.437.687.18
27 Pranav Maneriker 6.59 8.03 India 8.088.427.588.676.59
28 Vinit Nalhe 5.88 8.17 India 8.677.525.888.338.66
29 Roshith Bhanu 6.96 8.47 India 6.968.318.888.2310.18
30 Shrey Khandwekar 7.89 8.58 India 8.508.357.8910.058.89
31 Sistla Abhishek 7.27 8.76 India 7.2710.308.049.488.76
32 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 6.47 8.99 India 15.486.4710.646.799.55
33 Krrish Jain 7.04 9.09 India 11.667.048.768.789.73
34 Samar Simha Reddy 7.08 9.12 India DNF7.087.949.3010.13
35 Raja Bhanu 7.47 9.44 India 9.7121.737.478.3910.21
36 Andhol Shravan Kumar 7.71 9.51 India 8.9610.9715.277.718.59
37 Naveen Suresh 7.62 9.54 India 11.487.857.629.2811.64
38 Adithya Kannan 8.59 9.76 India 9.928.9012.208.5910.46
39 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 8.81 10.26 India 9.9610.148.8110.6712.08
40 Poojari Raghava 9.77 10.28 India 10.5910.829.7710.1510.11
41 Gokul Murali 7.74 10.85 India 14.5216.349.568.477.74
42 Sonu Reddy 7.95 11.34 India 10.3310.6313.067.9522.94
43 Akula Sai Kumar 11.19 11.86 India 17.3111.8612.4511.2711.19
44 Srinivasa Raghavan 8.41 11.89 India DNF10.6213.698.4111.37
45 Sama Pavan Reddy 7.77 12.31 India 12.1214.4716.087.7710.35
46 Sunil Kumar Madikanti 11.08 12.85 India 14.1312.8818.9811.5511.08
47 Venkat Aakash 11.46 13.08 India 14.0212.1316.1711.4613.08
48 Pulgurti Prateek 6.66 13.10 India 22.489.47DNF6.667.36
49 Tarang Nadgeer 10.84 13.17 India 14.8011.3815.6213.3210.84
50 Nachiketh Desai 10.69 13.73 India 14.3010.6918.4815.8711.01
51 Ritwik Somayaji 10.13 13.74 India 15.8810.1313.6711.68DNF
52 Sai Krishna Tumma 9.99 14.11 India 11.6117.70DNF13.029.99
53 Sivaram Padmasola 8.35 14.45 India 8.3514.7514.6813.9119.56
54 Lohith Krishna Vangara 13.75 15.33 India 17.8214.4015.8113.7515.79
55 Tejeshwar Mahesh 7.98 15.57 India 13.6812.8120.237.9822.11
56 Sai Rishi 9.88 18.82 India 21.149.8810.7935.6824.52
57 Anjani Uttarkar 11.46 23.29 India 26.2411.4620.5723.0628.01
58 Potlapally Sairam 14.55 25.52 India 14.55DNF26.4130.2919.87
59 Chintha Teja 8.97 28.44 India 20.768.9745.55DNF19.00
60 Lakkamram Sai Prajwal 11.40 DNF India 18.6114.08DNF11.40DNF
61 Sudharsan Murugesan 15.91 India 15.9122.72
62 Siva Charan Chavali 16.17 India 30.8316.17
63 Pullemla Sai Praneeth 16.45 India 20.7016.45
64 Charan Varma 16.72 India 24.5916.72
65 Sai Pranav Pullemla 17.01 India 17.0117.27
66 Satwik Gurappagari 17.17 India 23.2317.17
67 Kiran Simha 17.19 India 18.2017.19
68 Nikhil Pingle 17.41 India 18.9517.41
69 Jethmal Bokadia 17.50 India 17.5020.56
70 Phani Dattatreya 17.73 India 18.8617.73
71 Srivas Reddy 18.08 India 18.0832.41
72 Aditya Satish 18.39 India 19.3018.39
73 Gotla Shiva Sai Yadav 18.67 India 23.7018.67
74 Kishit Somayaji 19.55 India 53.4619.55
75 Bhramesh Patel 20.37 India 46.8320.37
76 Eluri Krishna Sai Rahul 20.41 India 20.7520.41
77 Vellore Abhishek 21.03 India DNF21.03
78 Anirudh Valiveti 22.96 India 22.9626.63
79 Ravi Theja Vodapally 25.85 India 28.5825.85
80 Harsha Nidhi 28.84 India 1:16.5828.84
81 Thirumal Reddy 28.89 India 28.8954.42
82 Gudisa Sai Priyatham 29.42 India 37.0029.42
83 Arushi Kataria 32.31 India 1:10.2832.31
84 Muni Swamy Kishore Kumar 43.25 India 43.2543.49
85 Srinivasa Pavan Kumar Muppalla 44.44 India 44.44DNF
86 Anurag Valiveti 53.15 India 53.15DNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 2.31 3.07 NR India 3.842.543.462.313.22
2 Akash Rupela 3.62 4.07 India 5.453.624.023.904.30
3 Arvind Tatiparti 3.38 4.54 India 7.923.383.655.034.94
4 Kesava Kirupa 3.72 4.67 India 3.725.925.184.594.24
5 Ashwin Ramesh 3.96 4.89 India 5.324.388.493.964.96
6 Nikhil Mande 3.82 4.94 India 6.794.604.485.743.82
7 Vinit Nalhe 4.70 5.28 India 5.355.3910.374.705.11
8 Vijay Kishore 3.49 5.46 India 5.695.856.384.843.49
9 Daniel James 4.67 5.64 India 6.644.755.538.954.67
10 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 4.61 5.69 India 6.024.615.596.985.47
11 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 4.47 5.76 India 5.985.867.845.434.47
12 Bhanu Savan Kodam 5.11 5.77 India 8.995.226.066.025.11
13 Dharmesh Shahu 3.71 5.89 India 6.006.676.373.715.29
14 Shubhayan Kabir 4.64 6.05 India 13.974.647.555.614.99
15 Aditya Rajkumar 4.20 6.07 India 6.755.396.084.209.58
16 Anant Pingle 4.53 6.11 India 6.585.118.146.644.53
17 Kunaal Parekh 4.79 6.28 India 6.524.796.635.708.10
18 Aakash Puttige 4.11 6.30 India 7.724.117.464.586.87
19 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 4.30 6.33 India 6.874.306.675.457.40
20 Akula Pavan Kumar 4.06 6.38 India 4.068.586.426.296.43
21 Vel Raam 4.70 6.38 India 6.015.247.888.974.70
22 Ankush Kumar 5.51 6.45 India 6.936.605.818.645.51
23 Gaurav Taneja 3.10 6.74 India 3.105.326.439.298.47
24 Sundar Ram 3.60 6.88 India 8.883.606.556.337.76
25 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 4.61 7.04 India 7.315.008.829.584.61
26 Siddharth Shah 6.58 7.13 India 7.017.586.8110.406.58
27 Pulgurti Prateek 6.59 7.83 India 8.7310.377.916.846.59
28 Srinivasa Raghavan 3.82 8.09 India 15.746.269.758.273.82
29 Samar Simha Reddy 6.25 8.27 India 7.356.257.3210.15DNF
30 Pranav Maneriker 7.59 8.50 India 7.5912.458.189.677.66
31 Deepshika Narasimhan 7.16 8.62 India 8.219.777.167.8916.47
32 Roshith Bhanu 4.93 9.00 India 7.564.9311.7511.028.43
33 Adithya Kannan 5.85 9.31 India 10.045.859.499.229.23
34 Gokul Murali 7.94 9.51 India 10.209.139.2111.317.94
35 Akula Sai Kumar 6.74 9.68 India 10.198.516.7413.3610.35
36 Naveen Suresh 7.94 10.43 India 9.2512.1712.377.949.88
37 Shrey Khandwekar 8.16 10.55 India 13.1710.2111.659.798.16
38 Venkat Aakash 8.90 10.59 India 10.9110.128.9015.5910.73
39 Sunil Kumar Madikanti 6.85 10.95 India 10.129.476.8514.8713.26
40 Sonu Reddy 8.33 11.04 India 12.198.3310.4110.5116.13
41 Krrish Jain 5.18 11.31 India 11.8912.13DNF5.189.90
42 Sistla Abhishek 9.77 11.54 India 14.2010.469.959.7717.11
43 Prashanth Rebala 10.04 11.59 India 12.4010.0413.1910.6011.76
44 Raja Bhanu 5.65 11.61 India 7.5315.4811.81DNF5.65
45 Nachiketh Desai 10.69 12.49 India 10.6912.2812.96DNF12.24
46 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 11.44 12.94 India 11.6111.4423.3813.5213.70
47 Andhol Shravan Kumar 8.61 15.26 India 29.218.6122.6211.5911.56
48 Tarang Nadgeer 11.18 18.81 India 24.9711.1812.71DNF18.76

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 2.31 3.16 India 3.813.473.212.802.31
2 Akash Rupela 3.96 4.74 India 5.135.193.964.494.60
3 Ashwin Ramesh 3.42 4.85 India 4.685.116.034.773.42
4 Kesava Kirupa 3.57 5.02 India 6.704.024.763.576.28
5 Shubhayan Kabir 2.62 5.13 India 5.795.886.393.712.62
6 Ankush Kumar 4.75 5.28 India 4.865.325.664.756.07
7 Daniel James 4.10 5.29 India 5.694.225.975.984.10
8 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 4.63 5.39 India 5.417.124.635.934.82
9 Arvind Tatiparti 3.94 5.59 India 5.816.424.5412.493.94
10 Dharmesh Shahu 4.99 5.74 India 5.026.316.454.995.89
11 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 4.39 5.87 India 5.655.484.396.486.81
12 Bhanu Savan Kodam 3.56 6.12 India 8.006.675.855.853.56
13 Nikhil Mande 4.45 6.19 India 7.534.455.03DNF6.02
14 Aakash Puttige 4.71 6.48 India 5.914.716.157.38DNF
15 Gaurav Taneja 4.88 6.94 India 7.444.88DNF7.336.06
16 Akula Pavan Kumar 5.60 7.12 India 5.606.028.3913.166.94
17 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 6.95 7.26 India 7.097.539.276.957.15
18 Aditya Rajkumar 6.10 7.42 India 7.497.388.306.107.39
19 Anant Pingle 5.45 7.43 India 5.457.689.997.177.43
20 Vinit Nalhe 3.46 7.50 India 8.047.197.268.743.46
21 Sundar Ram 6.75 8.18 India 6.757.239.4111.757.89
22 Vijay Kishore 3.71 9.19 India 14.548.175.4413.973.71

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gaurav Taneja 47.71 52.69 India 47.711:07.3352.2057.5848.28
2 Bhargav Narasimhan 43.02 56.36 India 57.8553.2458.0043.021:05.78
3 Dharmesh Shahu 44.90 56.99 India 58.071:01.4556.2844.9056.61
4 Ankush Kumar 46.36 57.41 India 46.3658.9257.931:09.8055.38
5 Akash Rupela 48.46 57.49 India 48.461:02.9956.1753.941:02.36
6 Vinit Nalhe 55.18 1:00.82 India 57.731:12.6456.8255.181:07.92
7 Kesava Kirupa 57.27 1:01.68 India 1:06.2257.271:09.721:00.0158.80
8 Ashwin Ramesh 56.41 1:05.33 India 1:05.6356.411:02.721:21.001:07.64
9 Akula Pavan Kumar 1:04.63 1:08.57 India 1:21.701:04.631:07.941:08.011:09.76
10 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 58.41 1:09.72 India 1:16.881:13.5858.7158.411:17.80
11 Arvind Tatiparti 1:07.60 1:12.80 India 1:11.561:07.601:08.021:18.821:23.81
12 Vijay Kishore 1:05.91 1:13.45 India 1:12.301:12.521:15.541:05.911:15.85
13 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 1:02.83 1:14.80 India 1:06.461:02.831:30.001:07.951:31.09
14 Bhanu Savan Kodam 1:04.88 1:19.03 India 1:27.921:13.721:17.931:25.441:04.88
15 Nikhil Mande 1:03.26 1:20.06 India 1:03.261:18.261:47.821:21.591:20.32
16 Shubhayan Kabir 1:13.10 1:20.96 India 1:27.261:26.851:13.101:14.361:21.67
17 Andhol Shravan Kumar 1:19.28 1:25.15 India 1:24.611:27.461:33.421:23.391:19.28
18 Sundar Ram 1:09.56 1:26.21 India 1:26.971:33.351:30.271:09.561:21.40
19 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 1:16.82 1:26.36 India 1:20.141:16.821:19.831:39.121:49.08
20 Aakash Puttige 1:20.34 1:37.69 India DNF1:42.691:20.341:38.371:32.02
21 Deepshika Narasimhan 1:31.66 1:46.03 India 1:41.761:41.281:31.661:55.052:01.03
22 Daniel James 1:33.38 1:48.32 India 1:51.311:33.384:17.581:53.331:40.31
23 Vel Raam 1:40.55 1:54.84 India 1:40.551:57.68DNF1:54.071:52.76
24 Prashanth Rebala 1:48.63 India 1:48.632:07.44
25 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 1:50.49 India 2:34.371:50.49
26 Roshith Bhanu 1:54.95 India 2:22.971:54.95
27 Akula Sai Kumar 1:55.09 India 1:55.092:01.44
28 Samar Simha Reddy 2:03.37 India 2:03.372:18.04
29 Anant Pingle 2:13.31 India 2:13.312:16.12
30 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 2:16.32 India 2:33.542:16.32
31 Devam Aggarwal 2:17.14 India 2:17.142:55.48
32 Raja Bhanu 2:20.22 India 2:20.222:34.83
33 Sistla Abhishek 2:22.04 India 2:39.152:22.04
34 Gokul Murali 2:27.75 India 2:27.752:35.62
35 Aditya Rajkumar 2:31.97 India 2:31.972:35.27
36 Krrish Jain 2:34.41 India 2:49.632:34.41
37 Pulgurti Prateek 2:42.72 India 2:42.723:02.79
38 Shrey Khandwekar 2:48.05 India 2:48.053:18.05
39 Phani Dattatreya 3:01.84 India 3:27.983:01.84
40 Mihir Sriram 3:08.84 India 3:14.823:08.84
41 Adithya Kannan 3:44.50 India 3:44.993:44.50
42 Sudharsan Murugesan 4:44.12 India 4:44.125:02.74
43 Sunil Kumar Madikanti 5:00.09 India DNF5:00.09
44 Gudisa Sai Priyatham 5:17.06 India 5:17.06DNS
45 Thirumal Reddy 6:45.90 India 6:45.90DNF
46 Harsha Nidhi DNF India DNFDNS
46 Vellore Abhishek DNF India DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 47.03 52.65 India 49.0453.9055.011:02.6947.03
2 Dharmesh Shahu 52.69 54.19 India 1:03.1452.6953.4654.2654.84
3 Gaurav Taneja 51.02 55.33 India 53.1051.021:01.401:00.1452.76
4 Bhargav Narasimhan 50.06 55.98 India 53.6158.9155.6858.6550.06
5 Kesava Kirupa 50.71 58.60 India 58.4159.601:02.6150.7157.78
6 Ashwin Ramesh 53.73 1:01.28 India 1:05.7458.8159.3053.731:07.84
7 Vinit Nalhe 55.13 1:01.90 India 56.171:01.281:08.2655.131:19.06
8 Ankush Kumar 52.89 1:02.33 India 1:02.1552.891:01.641:16.211:03.20
9 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 57.29 1:05.02 India 57.2959.131:06.591:09.331:11.20
10 Vijay Kishore 58.80 1:08.24 India 1:03.6358.801:07.201:24.781:13.89
11 Akula Pavan Kumar 1:06.64 1:09.59 India 1:16.091:06.641:07.831:10.271:10.67
12 Arvind Tatiparti 1:04.96 1:09.61 India 1:04.961:07.351:17.891:10.951:10.53
13 Nikhil Mande 1:07.14 1:09.75 India 1:16.851:09.311:11.521:08.421:07.14
14 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 58.61 1:09.88 India 1:07.831:09.331:12.4958.611:15.28
15 Bhanu Savan Kodam 1:10.74 1:12.57 India 1:13.431:12.211:12.061:10.741:23.43
16 Shubhayan Kabir 1:07.32 1:18.84 India 1:19.321:11.791:07.322:11.231:25.40

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 44.76 52.94 India 44.7650.8255.3952.6055.84
2 Dharmesh Shahu 44.25 53.23 India 1:05.831:03.5147.6048.5944.25
3 Kesava Kirupa 47.88 54.69 India 1:01.0653.4455.0255.6247.88
4 Vinit Nalhe 57.00 58.58 India 58.721:15.0957.0057.7459.28
5 Gaurav Taneja 52.64 59.20 India 1:00.1452.641:02.131:04.3055.33
6 Ankush Kumar 50.90 1:01.34 India 1:01.911:05.851:13.2850.9056.25
7 Akula Pavan Kumar 1:00.86 1:07.84 India 1:04.551:07.751:00.861:11.211:11.66
8 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 54.87 1:09.53 India 1:09.201:18.5954.871:06.281:13.11

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 1:34.03 1:42.42 India 1:44.421:34.031:55.611:36.501:46.34
2 Gaurav Taneja 1:37.79 1:42.83 India 1:38.081:45.251:37.791:46.181:45.15
3 Kesava Kirupa 1:52.91 1:59.72 India 2:24.561:53.731:52.911:55.112:10.32
4 Ankush Kumar 1:36.80 2:04.04 India 2:10.321:57.561:36.802:13.372:04.23
5 Ashwin Ramesh 1:48.33 2:09.04 India 2:10.092:13.802:07.731:48.332:09.30
6 Dharmesh Shahu 1:58.90 2:11.45 India 2:13.481:58.902:08.812:23.992:12.07
7 Bhargav Narasimhan 2:04.42 2:12.65 India 2:04.422:21.162:08.322:14.972:14.67
8 Akula Pavan Kumar 1:54.88 2:12.96 India 2:31.532:07.581:54.881:59.782:35.00
9 Vinit Nalhe 2:06.01 2:13.50 India 2:11.252:14.992:06.012:28.692:14.27
10 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 2:01.29 2:13.86 India 2:09.962:20.002:17.502:14.122:01.29
11 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 1:56.11 2:25.31 India 2:14.191:56.112:31.062:36.272:30.67
12 Andhol Shravan Kumar 2:07.64 2:27.63 India 2:19.972:07.642:30.422:32.493:18.88
13 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 1:53.76 2:33.41 India 3:06.652:27.622:31.601:53.762:41.02
14 Nikhil Mande 2:36.60 2:40.27 India 2:55.492:42.342:41.772:36.602:36.70
15 Akula Sai Kumar 2:35.86 2:42.40 India 2:39.602:35.863:00.802:44.302:43.30
16 Vijay Kishore 2:49.66 2:59.44 India 3:17.743:01.892:57.042:59.402:49.66
17 Sundar Ram 2:52.97 3:04.48 India 2:52.973:13.443:04.152:55.853:27.82
18 Shubhayan Kabir 2:52.12 3:08.43 India 2:56.892:52.123:15.293:20.433:13.10
19 Bhanu Savan Kodam 2:28.59 3:17.70 India 3:06.543:46.673:01.643:44.912:28.59
20 Anant Pingle 4:31.16 India 4:31.166:19.01
21 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 4:44.75 India 4:44.759:16.19

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gaurav Taneja 1:32.60 1:41.80 India 1:46.321:47.781:34.421:32.601:44.66
2 Akash Rupela 1:33.25 1:43.03 India 1:33.252:02.861:51.891:33.941:43.25
3 Ashwin Ramesh 1:52.18 1:56.35 India 1:52.851:52.182:01.251:56.182:00.01
4 Kesava Kirupa 1:48.06 1:56.66 India 1:56.232:05.881:56.721:48.061:57.02
5 Ankush Kumar 1:50.76 1:58.12 India 2:07.692:02.391:57.501:54.461:50.76
6 Akula Pavan Kumar 1:56.32 2:02.04 India 2:08.901:56.322:03.452:05.281:57.39
7 Vinit Nalhe 1:55.77 2:07.33 India 2:03.642:17.272:38.321:55.772:01.09
8 Dharmesh Shahu 1:48.30 2:08.66 India 2:08.681:48.302:06.652:25.122:10.65
9 Bhargav Narasimhan 2:04.53 2:09.60 India 2:18.082:14.272:08.092:04.532:06.44
10 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 2:02.65 2:15.60 India 2:14.432:33.972:02.652:13.952:18.43
11 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 2:13.73 2:20.95 India 2:21.702:26.142:32.892:15.022:13.73
12 Andhol Shravan Kumar 2:18.39 2:24.83 India 2:23.332:25.422:25.732:43.472:18.39

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 1:28.22 1:33.09 NR India 1:35.021:40.741:28.221:34.901:29.34
2 Gaurav Taneja 1:29.98 1:40.56 India 1:29.981:42.751:44.811:51.621:34.12
3 Kesava Kirupa 1:35.39 1:48.33 India 1:35.391:56.271:55.111:47.291:42.58
4 Ankush Kumar 1:51.83 1:56.48 India 1:53.421:54.002:27.362:02.021:51.83
5 Ashwin Ramesh 1:52.95 1:58.90 India 2:04.091:52.951:53.711:58.90DNF
6 Akula Pavan Kumar 2:07.21 2:13.21 India 2:07.212:09.622:15.732:19.312:14.27

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 2:55.02 NR 3:03.63 NR India 2:55.023:00.123:15.74
2 Gaurav Taneja 3:28.38 3:35.26 India 3:31.963:45.453:28.38
3 Kesava Kirupa 4:05.91 4:25.47 India 4:05.914:22.124:48.37
4 Ankush Kumar 4:22.02 4:33.45 India 4:22.024:38.314:40.01
5 Akula Pavan Kumar 4:18.66 4:59.14 India 4:18.665:26.825:11.95
6 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 4:21.48 5:04.90 India 5:27.515:25.704:21.48
7 Ashwin Ramesh 4:30.33 DNF India 5:02.334:30.33DNF
8 Vinit Nalhe 6:17.03 India 6:17.03
9 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 6:27.35 India 6:27.35
10 Nikhil Mande 6:54.29 India 6:54.29
11 Akula Sai Kumar 7:27.78 India 7:27.78
12 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 8:42.43 India 8:42.43
13 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 9:11.69 India 9:11.69
14 Anant Pingle DNF India DNF
14 Vijay Kishore DNF India DNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gaurav Taneja 3:10.90 3:23.02 India 3:37.553:20.613:10.90
2 Akash Rupela 3:20.77 4:06.59 India 3:20.773:22.595:36.41
3 Kesava Kirupa 4:10.65 4:16.81 India 4:10.654:21.434:18.35
4 Ashwin Ramesh 4:19.04 4:29.41 India 4:39.334:19.044:29.86
5 Vinit Nalhe 3:53.08 4:35.38 India 3:53.085:44.054:09.00
6 Ankush Kumar 4:10.24 4:37.59 India 4:10.244:50.454:52.09
7 Akula Pavan Kumar 4:37.10 4:56.67 India 4:37.104:55.015:17.89
8 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 4:48.06 DNF India 4:48.06DNF5:19.45

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 4:52.99 NR 5:20.36 NR India 5:39.494:52.995:28.60
2 Gaurav Taneja 5:26.67 5:57.26 India 6:05.806:19.325:26.67
3 Andhol Shravan Kumar 6:40.36 6:57.72 India 7:16.546:56.266:40.36
4 Vinit Nalhe 6:57.61 7:16.32 India 7:53.746:57.626:57.61
5 Ashwin Ramesh 6:47.05 7:18.03 India 7:28.446:47.057:38.60
6 Ankush Kumar 6:55.96 7:26.43 India 8:11.866:55.967:11.47
7 Kesava Kirupa 7:25.73 7:35.94 India 7:39.467:42.637:25.73
8 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 6:51.25 7:48.07 India 7:38.598:54.386:51.25
9 Nikhil Mande 8:48.38 DNF India 8:48.38DNSDNS
10 Bhanu Savan Kodam 13:15.00 India 13:15.00
11 Akula Pavan Kumar DNF India DNF
11 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha DNF India DNF
11 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran DNF India DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 4:44.44 NR 5:09.03 NR India 4:44.444:48.855:53.80
2 Gaurav Taneja 5:24.40 5:45.68 India 5:24.405:38.466:14.18
3 Ankush Kumar 6:59.85 7:11.63 India 7:20.026:59.857:15.01
4 Ashwin Ramesh 6:55.56 7:13.77 India 7:17.156:55.567:28.60
5 Vinit Nalhe 6:59.00 7:18.99 India 7:31.117:26.866:59.00
6 Andhol Shravan Kumar 7:20.47 7:27.41 India 7:20.477:31.287:30.49

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Mande 1:07.33 NR DNF India 1:21.79DNF1:07.33
2 Bhargav Narasimhan 1:26.20 DNF India DNF1:26.201:49.80
3 Akash Rupela 1:59.90 2:49.11 India 2:56.431:59.903:31.00
4 Shubhayan Kabir 2:24.26 DNF India DNF2:24.26DNF
5 Pranav Maneriker 2:33.67 DNF India DNFDNF2:33.67
6 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 3:08.43 DNF India DNF3:08.43DNF
7 Sunil Kumar Madikanti 3:43.99 DNF India 3:43.993:47.44DNF
8 Gaurav Taneja 4:46.17 DNF India DNFDNF4:46.17
9 Prashanth Rebala 4:52.74 DNF India 4:52.74DNFDNF
10 Akula Pavan Kumar 5:59.69 DNF India DNF5:59.69DNF
11 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 6:24.82 DNF India 6:24.826:36.60DNF
12 Aditya Rajkumar 6:40.40 7:45.36 India 8:36.496:40.407:59.19
13 Vikram Mada 7:16.29 DNF India 7:16.29DNFDNF
14 Akula Sai Kumar 8:06.38 DNF India DNF8:06.38DNF
15 Sai Krishna Tumma 8:10.20 DNF India 8:13.478:10.20DNF
16 Vinit Nalhe 8:29.36 DNF India DNFDNF8:29.36
17 Andhol Shravan Kumar 8:44.90 DNF India DNFDNF8:44.90
18 Anant Pingle 9:04.90 DNF India DNF9:04.90DNF
19 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
19 Adithya Kannan DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
19 Ashwin Ramesh DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
19 Dharmesh Shahu DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
19 Kiran Simha DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNS
19 Pulgurti Prateek DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNS
19 Vivek Prasad Mada DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Mande 1:12.65 DNF India DNFDNF1:12.65
2 Bhargav Narasimhan 1:27.47 DNF India 1:31.79DNF1:27.47
3 Akash Rupela 2:08.88 2:23.04 India 2:38.522:21.712:08.88
4 Gaurav Taneja 2:35.38 DNF India DNFDNF2:35.38
5 Sunil Kumar Madikanti 2:52.61 DNF India DNFDNF2:52.61
6 Pranav Maneriker DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
6 Shubhayan Kabir DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
6 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Mande 37 India 37
2 Akash Rupela 39 India 39
3 Shubhayan Kabir 41 India 41
4 Ashwin Ramesh 42 India 42
5 Dharmesh Shahu 49 India 49
5 Vinit Nalhe 49 India 49
7 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 51 India 51
8 Aakash Puttige 53 India 53
8 Sistla Abhishek 53 India 53
10 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 65 India 65
11 Akula Pavan Kumar DNF India DNF
11 Akula Sai Kumar DNF India DNF
11 Andhol Shravan Kumar DNF India DNF
11 Arvind Tatiparti DNF India DNF
11 Bhanu Savan Kodam DNF India DNF
11 Bhargav Narasimhan DNF India DNF
11 Daniel James DNF India DNF
11 Gaurav Taneja DNF India DNF
11 Gokul Murali DNF India DNF
11 Kesava Kirupa DNF India DNF
11 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju DNF India DNF
11 Pranav Maneriker DNF India DNF
11 Siddharth Shah DNF India DNF
11 Sundar Ram DNF India DNF
11 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran DNF India DNF
11 Vijay Kishore DNF India DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 15.29 18.07 India 15.68DNF15.2919.4619.06
2 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 16.99 21.38 India 16.9920.7421.4025.9122.00
3 Dharmesh Shahu 19.83 22.36 India 19.8325.3419.8326.7021.92
4 Akash Rupela 22.38 23.08 India 23.7622.3822.8740.5022.60
5 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 20.34 23.78 India 24.8020.3425.3022.9723.56
6 Kesava Kirupa 23.70 26.44 India 23.7023.9225.7041.7929.69
7 Kunaal Parekh 22.58 26.55 India 26.5029.87DNF22.5823.28
8 Arvind Tatiparti 22.58 27.02 India 26.2033.3122.5828.5426.31
9 Vijay Kishore 20.49 27.43 India 26.57DNF27.0428.6920.49
10 Daniel James 23.67 27.43 India 27.7023.6724.8636.0029.72
11 Ashwin Ramesh 22.65 27.95 India 27.5625.8022.6530.4934.40
12 Gaurav Taneja 26.68 28.97 India 31.2228.3934.9326.6827.31
13 Sundar Ram 24.93 30.46 India 30.5829.8324.9332.2130.97
14 Sonu Reddy 24.92 31.88 India 34.2430.4830.9124.9239.95
15 Aakash Puttige 30.49 32.57 India 31.1437.1230.4934.2732.31
16 Shubhayan Kabir 22.58 32.60 India 32.8538.6430.3834.5622.58
17 Nikhil Mande 31.17 33.00 India 31.7535.2531.1732.00DNF
18 Pranav Maneriker 28.11 35.40 India 42.3747.8834.8928.1128.93
19 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 27.38 36.87 India 31.9034.1049.0227.3844.61
20 Bhanu Savan Kodam 33.80 38.77 India DNF34.0833.8040.7741.45
21 Vivek Prasad Mada 36.39 39.02 India 36.7036.39DNF43.5936.78
22 Vel Raam 27.98 39.34 India 27.9842.5629.9745.5053.35
23 Deepshika Narasimhan 30.49 41.09 India 45.9837.5139.781:07.8630.49
24 Ankush Kumar 30.31 41.93 India 45.711:07.6030.3141.4238.65
25 Sistla Abhishek 38.86 42.00 India 38.8640.3240.371:02.2945.32
26 Akula Pavan Kumar 39.06 45.69 India 42.5539.0647.4547.0853.17
27 Naveen Suresh 42.51 49.80 India 52.2744.9052.2354.4042.51
28 Vellore Abhishek 40.44 50.10 India 52.9849.0940.4448.241:08.44
29 Prashanth Rebala 34.02 50.43 India 46.531:09.6856.3048.4734.02
30 Aadithya Murthy 39.23 50.45 India 48.4650.721:18.3352.1839.23
31 Sunil Kumar Madikanti 49.45 54.89 India 1:02.4249.4556.1852.0556.44
32 Vinit Nalhe 50.64 India 52.0150.64
33 Srinivasa Raghavan 51.11 India 57.2451.11
34 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 51.28 India 1:02.6651.28
35 Anant Pingle 51.44 India 51.44DNF
36 Pulgurti Prateek 53.23 India 1:12.9853.23
37 Akula Sai Kumar 53.87 India 53.871:22.13
38 Gokul Murali 58.09 India 58.091:19.96
39 Adithya Kannan 1:00.22 India 1:00.22DNF
40 Samar Simha Reddy 1:04.88 India 1:04.88DNF
41 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 1:05.64 India 1:58.031:05.64
42 Roshith Bhanu 1:09.74 India 1:09.74DNF
43 Venkat Aakash 1:19.65 India 1:19.65DNF
44 Raja Bhanu 1:24.40 India DNF1:24.40
45 Sama Pavan Reddy 1:28.25 India 1:33.831:28.25
46 Kiran Simha 1:31.51 India 1:31.51DNF
47 Sivaram Padmasola 1:35.24 India 1:35.241:55.01
48 Mihir Sriram 1:44.27 India 2:33.181:44.27
49 Aditya Satish 2:03.84 India 2:45.292:03.84
50 Sai Rishi 2:17.20 India 2:17.20DNF
51 Gudisa Sai Priyatham 3:18.12 India 4:01.153:18.12

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 14.46 18.08 India 17.5220.32DNF14.4616.39
2 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 19.04 22.39 India 23.7120.0823.3919.0424.18
3 Dharmesh Shahu 20.86 23.20 India 22.2320.8623.4023.9724.06
4 Akash Rupela 23.49 23.82 India 23.4923.6623.6539.4024.14
5 Vijay Kishore 21.57 24.03 India 24.2428.0721.5726.0621.78
6 Kesava Kirupa 17.29 24.40 India 17.2923.9626.0824.9124.33
7 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 24.30 25.10 India 27.6624.8624.3025.9724.46
8 Daniel James 20.89 25.42 India 29.5620.8931.5022.6324.08
9 Shubhayan Kabir 20.32 25.51 India 27.2630.7526.5020.3222.78
10 Sundar Ram 24.84 26.83 India 31.5626.5624.8425.4028.54
11 Ashwin Ramesh 23.58 28.08 India 23.5829.0130.2125.0330.84
12 Gaurav Taneja 24.65 28.39 India 31.2324.6528.0925.8432.11
13 Kunaal Parekh 23.12 29.12 India 32.4527.1229.2331.0023.12
14 Nikhil Mande 19.36 30.67 India 32.75DNF19.3635.6823.59
15 Arvind Tatiparti 20.78 30.74 India 37.2920.7828.0444.1926.89
16 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 26.93 31.58 India 31.9426.9328.2837.6134.52
17 Bhanu Savan Kodam 28.96 32.38 India 39.7428.9633.1333.0530.96
18 Vivek Prasad Mada 29.04 33.38 India 35.7929.0432.1433.3034.71
19 Aakash Puttige 26.41 35.98 India 32.4735.0726.4143.5740.39
20 Deepshika Narasimhan 29.77 35.98 India 45.1537.3837.2429.7733.31
21 Ankush Kumar 33.54 39.16 India 42.7047.1036.5838.2133.54
22 Sonu Reddy 29.55 39.21 India 53.7631.07DNF32.8029.55
23 Pranav Maneriker 34.50 40.53 India 53.5635.6042.3143.6834.50
24 Vel Raam 33.44 42.34 India 38.2033.4440.4848.33DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 17.25 19.54 India 17.9619.5017.2521.1726.64
2 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 19.37 20.06 India 20.2419.3722.0619.4220.51
3 Bhargav Narasimhan 17.19 21.17 India 17.1935.5422.3222.1219.06
4 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 18.97 23.01 India 28.0421.0218.9725.8322.18
5 Akash Rupela 21.76 24.74 India 22.7225.4326.0621.7632.67
6 Kesava Kirupa 22.69 24.92 India 27.0329.4124.8422.6922.88
7 Vijay Kishore 19.59 25.14 India DNF26.7719.5925.5723.09
8 Ashwin Ramesh 24.40 27.74 India DNF27.0527.7528.4324.40
9 Shubhayan Kabir 25.71 27.99 India 33.9725.7128.5825.8129.57
10 Sundar Ram 24.91 28.55 India 30.4543.4024.9127.8927.32
11 Daniel James 25.32 29.90 India 30.3329.7951.1229.5825.32
12 Gaurav Taneja 22.80 32.33 India 30.2122.8034.7337.7032.05

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel James 1:15.69 NR 1:20.82 NR India 1:25.581:21.181:15.69
2 Bhargav Narasimhan 1:26.47 1:35.00 India 1:26.471:44.071:34.46
3 Akash Rupela 1:30.11 1:46.79 India 1:30.112:17.521:32.74
4 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 1:50.98 2:07.55 India 2:23.351:50.982:08.33
5 Shubhayan Kabir 2:14.19 2:27.74 India 2:21.022:48.002:14.19
6 Dharmesh Shahu 2:27.43 3:04.13 India 3:45.412:59.542:27.43
7 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 3:13.18 3:21.32 India 3:23.633:13.183:27.15
8 Nikhil Mande 2:53.70 3:38.54 India 4:34.573:27.342:53.70
9 Vijay Kishore 2:59.69 3:42.20 India 4:37.083:29.832:59.69
10 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 4:22.45 5:53.36 India 4:22.455:15.978:01.66
11 Gokul Murali 6:19.99 India 6:19.99
12 Ashwin Ramesh 6:28.55 India 6:28.55
13 Vinit Nalhe 7:23.47 India 7:23.47
14 Kesava Kirupa 7:58.33 India 7:58.33
15 Sundar Ram DNF India DNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siddharth Shah 13.06 16.07 NR India 13.0617.3014.1216.8019.02
2 Akash Rupela 14.77 19.05 India 20.2614.7720.3335.9116.55
3 Gaurav Taneja 18.17 25.91 India 26.5526.9824.191:05.7518.17
4 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 22.02 29.02 India 1:02.2038.5826.0522.0222.44
5 Ashwin Ramesh 24.09 37.28 India 25.1327.0924.0959.62DNF
6 Bhanu Savan Kodam 27.58 40.31 India 43.4643.7533.7127.581:04.78
7 Daniel James 30.77 54.91 India DNF44.0030.7746.001:14.72
8 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 41.77 59.72 India 1:08.2258.57DNF41.7752.38
9 Rekha Narasimhan 46.32 1:10.30 India 46.321:21.991:23.601:03.941:04.98
10 Kunaal Parekh 51.23 1:11.58 India 51.231:00.531:27.891:10.701:23.52
11 Kesava Kirupa 40.45 1:19.62 India 40.4548.28DNF1:44.821:25.77
12 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 32.90 1:23.06 India 58.0932.902:00.40DNF1:10.69
13 Shubhayan Kabir 56.24 1:32.60 India 56.241:14.74DNF2:11.831:11.23
14 Sistla Abhishek 12.99 NR DNF India 12.9916.9421.22DNFDNF
15 Bhargav Narasimhan 22.65 DNF India 30.4522.6524.43DNFDNF
16 Deepshika Narasimhan 33.25 DNF India 33.25DNFDNF50.3443.17
17 Nikhil Mande 36.67 DNF India DNF36.67DNF1:07.4944.61
18 Aditya Satish 1:06.73 India 1:06.731:09.73
19 Anant Pingle 1:13.73 India 1:41.111:13.73
20 Vinit Nalhe 1:20.07 India DNF1:20.07

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 1:14.26 NR 1:18.13 NR India 1:20.521:15.191:28.271:14.261:18.69
2 Ashwin Ramesh 1:19.59 1:24.07 India 1:24.201:24.731:19.591:31.521:23.28
3 Akash Rupela 1:26.76 1:39.52 India 1:54.131:26.761:45.631:44.231:28.69
4 Gaurav Taneja 1:46.46 1:53.76 India 2:03.181:46.461:48.151:54.341:58.78
5 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 2:12.18 2:28.14 India 2:35.092:12.182:43.122:28.432:20.89
6 Akula Pavan Kumar 1:57.08 2:28.63 India 2:39.332:50.102:19.202:27.371:57.08
7 Vijay Kishore 2:19.95 2:34.11 India 2:39.342:32.322:43.412:30.672:19.95
8 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 2:17.76 2:42.65 India 2:42.522:44.743:12.092:17.762:40.70
9 Deepshika Narasimhan 2:44.46 2:59.65 India 2:47.612:44.463:19.102:52.243:20.19
10 Shubhayan Kabir 2:39.33 3:01.37 India 2:57.37DNF3:03.942:39.333:02.79
11 Bhanu Savan Kodam 2:51.90 3:12.45 India 3:44.233:06.113:23.053:08.192:51.90
12 Kunaal Parekh 3:15.72 3:43.94 India 3:48.913:52.883:30.023:15.723:56.36
13 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 3:26.49 3:45.99 India 3:54.353:52.623:30.994:15.563:26.49
14 Vinit Nalhe 2:59.09 3:46.78 India 3:25.253:35.214:19.884:56.212:59.09
15 Akula Sai Kumar 4:17.12 4:24.84 India 4:21.564:18.234:34.734:17.125:15.96
16 Aditya Satish 3:59.08 4:25.54 India 4:05.433:59.08DNF4:24.124:47.07
17 Kesava Kirupa 2:49.26 4:27.40 India 5:58.693:11.845:03.435:06.942:49.26
18 Vel Raam 4:34.52 India 4:49.554:34.52
19 Tarang Nadgeer 5:10.36 India DNF5:10.36
20 Adithya Kannan 5:50.19 India 6:41.795:50.19
21 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 5:55.85 India 5:55.858:01.32
22 Aditya Rajkumar 6:14.95 India 7:50.576:14.95
23 Andhol Shravan Kumar 6:34.85 India 6:34.85DNF
24 Pulgurti Prateek 8:33.26 India 8:33.26DNF
25 Anant Pingle 9:29.95 India 9:29.95DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 1:10.89 NR 1:20.53 India 1:10.891:25.461:17.571:33.121:18.55
2 Ashwin Ramesh 1:25.00 1:29.22 India 1:26.911:30.971:37.911:29.781:25.00
3 Akash Rupela 1:33.54 1:38.27 India 1:37.651:33.542:03.011:40.611:36.56
4 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 1:49.77 1:55.94 India 2:02.282:00.801:49.771:51.401:55.63
5 Gaurav Taneja 1:47.94 2:02.95 India 2:06.301:47.941:51.222:11.342:30.63
6 Akula Pavan Kumar 2:00.43 2:20.48 India 2:28.762:10.912:00.432:30.482:21.77

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 4.80 6.42 India 6.147.2910.285.824.80
2 Bhanu Savan Kodam 5.49 6.55 India 9.747.265.635.496.77
3 Daniel James 4.87 7.80 India 9.525.774.878.928.71
4 Ashwin Ramesh 6.59 8.50 India 6.599.429.499.316.76
5 Sistla Abhishek 7.14 8.67 India 7.1411.539.888.397.75
6 Akash Rupela 7.94 9.24 India 10.4010.458.329.017.94
7 Ankush Kumar 7.88 9.85 India 8.7210.90DNF7.889.93
8 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 6.54 10.43 India 13.249.9111.746.549.65
9 Kesava Kirupa 8.63 10.54 India 11.718.6310.059.8712.92
10 Bhargav Narasimhan 9.32 11.02 India 11.209.3210.9910.8712.15
11 Nikhil Mande 6.62 11.62 India 14.6611.6310.8012.446.62
12 Vijay Kishore 10.65 12.11 India 13.3012.5510.6511.1012.67
13 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 5.21 12.83 India 13.7311.005.2113.7714.11
14 Gaurav Taneja 7.32 13.07 India 13.987.3228.5516.508.73
15 Shubhayan Kabir 9.03 13.17 India 12.4714.8112.2215.059.03
16 Anant Pingle 8.70 13.90 India 14.0015.378.7015.4712.33
17 Gokul Murali 7.79 14.85 India 7.7914.6917.6415.4314.42
18 Vinit Nalhe 12.95 15.13 India 20.0316.0814.1615.1412.95
19 Aditya Rajkumar 9.87 15.24 India 18.4713.7113.5520.009.87
20 Deepshika Narasimhan 11.00 15.31 India 16.6213.8111.0018.1615.49
21 Mihir Sriram 13.54 15.35 India 15.7313.5413.6816.8516.63
22 Aditya Satish 12.30 15.38 India 24.8214.0716.6815.3912.30
23 Sonu Reddy 15.15 16.25 India 15.152:04.3415.5015.6417.60
24 Kompella Kaushik 14.60 16.54 India 46.4516.0917.7714.6015.77
25 Srinivasa Raghavan 10.83 16.81 India 16.2519.0415.1410.8329.99
26 Sundar Ram 14.38 17.44 India 20.5620.4614.9016.9514.38
27 Raja Bhanu 11.23 17.60 India 17.0017.4718.3211.2320.52
28 Pranav Maneriker 10.40 17.90 India 12.2344.5620.6810.4020.79
29 Nikhil Pingle 12.62 17.96 India 15.7112.6220.2423.8617.94
30 Arushi Kataria 15.63 18.12 India 17.4115.6321.2819.3417.60
31 Pulgurti Prateek 8.99 18.17 India 25.5430.348.9912.5316.44
32 Akula Pavan Kumar 14.32 18.19 India 20.0314.3216.7822.9417.75
33 Roshith Bhanu 11.74 18.26 India 16.5921.1211.7417.0624.19
34 Samar Simha Reddy 11.75 18.51 India 11.7516.3817.4230.2821.73
35 Akula Sai Kumar 16.86 18.90 India 20.2921.6918.3916.8618.01
36 Aishwarya Sai Ramesh 15.15 19.24 India 28.2115.1521.9217.3218.49
37 Adithya Kannan 15.14 19.39 India 16.8515.1438.2515.5825.74
38 Anjani Uttarkar 16.43 19.61 India 16.4317.7721.0526.0820.02
39 Pullemla Sai Praneeth 17.17 20.54 India 20.4717.1730.0021.5719.57
40 Veda Dundigalla 14.83 20.65 India 21.9920.5719.3925.5314.83
41 Manish Sivakumar 16.43 20.78 India 19.9829.6820.8016.4321.57
42 Tarang Nadgeer 15.86 20.87 India 17.7721.1215.8623.7228.64
43 Vel Raam 17.03 21.47 India 18.3425.5529.5720.5217.03
44 Krrish Jain 11.86 22.58 India 11.8629.7327.4520.8419.45
45 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 15.59 23.48 India 28.5234.3118.1923.7315.59
46 Lohith Krishna Vangara 19.57 23.52 India 19.9929.3326.2724.3119.57
47 Harsha Nidhi 17.50 23.67 India 19.5027.4524.0717.5041.18
48 Kairavi Thakkar 16.42 24.29 India 20.2824.3128.2932.1916.42
49 Siddharth Shah 19.35 24.36 India 21.9228.0434.7919.3523.12
50 Ritwik Somayaji 20.56 24.47 India 20.5625.9624.8936.0722.55
51 Eluri Krishna Sai Rahul 12.71 25.04 India 23.7838.2112.7144.8713.13
52 Shrey Khandwekar 16.37 25.65 India 22.5424.1030.32DNF16.37
53 Phani Dattatreya 22.29 25.83 India 22.2927.9526.1131.6223.43
54 Bhramesh Patel 21.80 26.23 India 22.2621.8030.6025.8238.17
55 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 24.78 28.74 India 29.3724.7828.5429.9828.30
56 Kunaal Parekh 13.77 31.27 India 30.5013.7728.7035.4734.62
57 Andhol Shravan Kumar 24.15 33.68 India 27.4742.9345.4324.1530.64
58 Sai Rishi 26.87 42.70 India 45.4126.8750.7547.5635.13
59 Sai Pranav Pullemla 26.32 1:11.26 India 26.321:19.061:26.621:22.5952.14
60 Sudharsan Murugesan 32.63 India 32.63DNF
61 Sukesh Kameswara Sista 32.65 India 33.2232.65
62 Pothula Venkata Sai Praneeth 38.06 India 43.4838.06
63 Thirumal Reddy 44.71 India DNF44.71
64 Muni Swamy Kishore Kumar 1:03.51 India 1:03.511:04.72

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 3.33 4.96 NR India 4.944.603.335.346.66
2 Bhanu Savan Kodam 3.85 6.76 India 4.288.213.857.7810.70
3 Sistla Abhishek 6.47 7.27 India 7.008.296.4711.166.51
4 Ashwin Ramesh 7.13 8.50 India 9.729.387.637.138.48
5 Akash Rupela 6.88 9.37 India 6.888.758.3212.0011.04
6 Bhargav Narasimhan 7.80 9.38 India 8.727.809.6313.829.80
7 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 8.03 9.73 India 8.358.039.5012.7611.34
8 Kesava Kirupa 6.32 10.35 India 9.4211.346.3210.3012.18
9 Ankush Kumar 7.75 10.81 India 7.7510.5711.3713.5810.49
10 Gaurav Taneja 6.72 12.02 India 18.046.7211.9710.6413.46
11 Anant Pingle 10.39 12.12 India 11.1812.3115.8712.8610.39
12 Aditya Satish 9.14 12.45 India 11.2619.649.1416.259.85
13 Gokul Murali 10.58 12.64 India 10.5812.5912.0317.9013.30
14 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 6.75 12.78 India 11.576.7518.0114.5112.25
15 Daniel James 7.92 12.79 India 10.3622.657.9217.8010.22
16 Nikhil Mande 10.32 12.93 India 10.3210.5614.3313.9115.82
17 Aditya Rajkumar 9.59 14.18 India 13.409.5916.3016.0613.09
18 Deepshika Narasimhan 10.20 14.20 India 10.2013.4914.9916.6214.12
19 Vijay Kishore 9.67 14.33 India 9.6717.0111.9913.9918.39
20 Shubhayan Kabir 8.21 15.51 India 8.2122.688.6119.1218.80
21 Vinit Nalhe 7.33 16.29 India 16.9821.587.3319.0712.82
22 Mihir Sriram 12.87 21.42 India DNF27.9418.2112.8718.11

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhanu Savan Kodam 2.94 NR 6.08 India 7.31DNF5.532.945.40
2 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 5.93 6.32 India 6.058.986.426.505.93
3 Akash Rupela 5.07 7.93 India 5.079.0511.208.576.16
4 Ashwin Ramesh 7.45 8.74 India 9.0712.439.597.557.45
5 Kesava Kirupa 8.28 9.38 India 14.618.7010.858.598.28
6 Gaurav Taneja 6.89 9.71 India 9.7912.1414.286.897.19
7 Sistla Abhishek 6.97 10.13 India 13.169.657.57DNF6.97
8 Bhargav Narasimhan 6.71 10.21 India 12.1813.6010.368.106.71
9 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 7.38 11.16 India 11.0811.7714.5910.637.38
10 Aditya Satish 9.33 11.27 India 12.3311.3311.429.3311.05
11 Ankush Kumar 7.58 12.67 India 10.8313.207.5813.9914.38
12 Anant Pingle 11.46 12.96 India 12.4412.7315.5311.4613.72

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 22.81 29.16 India 29.8226.7239.4922.8130.95
2 Daniel James 25.37 33.40 India 25.3739.1928.5932.4341.50
3 Vinit Nalhe 23.67 34.77 India 29.4323.6735.1739.7039.83
4 Gaurav Taneja 33.87 37.75 India 43.1738.4634.8239.9833.87
5 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 33.30 48.66 India 1:02.5133.3048.8444.3252.82
6 Ashwin Ramesh 27.24 53.13 India 50.741:13.4348.7927.2459.87
7 Bhanu Savan Kodam 1:00.22 1:13.79 India 1:20.101:18.501:02.762:31.941:00.22
8 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 55.33 1:18.13 India DNF1:03.341:17.751:33.3155.33
9 Anant Pingle 57.64 1:18.98 India 1:26.351:28.331:26.5257.641:04.07
10 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 1:43.02 DNF India DNF1:43.02DNFDNFDNF
11 Kesava Kirupa 2:19.22 DNF India 2:19.222:56.17DNFDNFDNF
12 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 2:54.35 DNF India 2:54.353:00.27DNFDNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vinit Nalhe 28.16 29.17 India 28.7129.3629.4431.9028.16
2 Daniel James 26.60 33.33 India 43.3126.6033.9636.1429.88
3 Gaurav Taneja 28.42 38.94 India 36.2628.4240.4257.2240.13
4 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 38.32 47.29 India 43.6553.3438.3247.5950.63
5 Bhanu Savan Kodam 39.78 1:01.45 India 1:05.2639.7855.441:23.401:03.64
6 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 1:01.37 1:22.60 India 1:01.371:29.071:41.631:09.441:29.30

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 9:38.84 India DNF9:38.84DNS
2 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 23:13.00 India 23:13.00DNFDNF
3 Nikhil Mande DNF India DNFDNFDNF
3 Pranav Maneriker DNF India DNFDNFDNS
3 Vinit Nalhe DNF India DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Mande DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Mande 11/11 48:38 NR India 11/11 48:38
2 Akash Rupela 4/5 44:15 India 4/5 44:15
3 Akula Sai Kumar 1/2 7:55 India 1/2 7:55
4 Dharmesh Shahu 1/2 10:50 India 1/2 10:50
5 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 1/2 17:41 India 1/2 17:41
6 Prashanth Rebala 1/2 20:00 India 1/2 20:00
7 Vivek Prasad Mada 3/6 57:41 India 3/6 57:41
8 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan DNF India DNF
8 Adithya Kannan DNF India DNF
8 Akula Pavan Kumar DNF India DNF
8 Anant Pingle DNF India DNF
8 Andhol Shravan Kumar DNF India DNF
8 Ashwin Ramesh DNF India DNF
8 Bhargav Narasimhan DNF India DNF
8 Gaurav Taneja DNF India DNF
8 Kompella Kaushik DNF India DNF
8 Pranav Maneriker DNF India DNF
8 Pulgurti Prateek DNF India DNF
8 Shubhayan Kabir DNF India DNF
8 Sundar Ram DNF India DNF
8 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran DNF India DNF
8 Vinit Nalhe DNF India DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vivek Prasad Mada 6/6 49:07 India 6/6 49:074/8 46:03
2 Dharmesh Shahu 4/4 33:26 India 4/4 33:26DNF
3 Nikhil Mande 8/13 59:59 India DNF8/13 59:59
4 Akash Rupela 4/7 1:00:00 India 4/7 1:00:00DNF
5 Akula Sai Kumar DNF India DNFDNS
5 Prashanth Rebala DNF India DNFDNS
5 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha DNF India DNFDNS