Imaginalia Open 2017


Date
Feb 4 - 5, 2017
City
Albacete, Spain
Venue

Imaginalia Centro de Ocio y Comercio

Address
Av. de la Ilustración, 51, 02006 Albacete
Details

Local 34, junto a Kiwoko

Website
Imaginalia Open 2017 website
Organizer
José Antonio Navarro Sánchez
WCA Delegate
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol
Contact
Information

Rubik's Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 10.03 11.12 Spain 11.36 11.13 10.87 10.03 11.78
2 Raúl Banacloche Biot 10.95 11.88 Spain 11.12 10.95 11.65 12.86 12.89
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.01 11.91 Spain 12.88 11.91 12.19 10.01 11.64

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.73 3.19 Spain 2.85 3.65 2.73 3.06 4.53
2 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 2.22 3.68 Spain 2.22 4.30 3.55 3.20 4.60
3 Javier López Fernández 2.28 3.74 Spain 3.81 3.18 2.28 4.22 5.05

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 44.19 46.49 Spain 47.47 47.30 51.62 44.19 44.69
2 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 45.93 46.54 Spain 46.28 46.34 49.38 45.93 46.99
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 38.60 46.99 Spain 51.42 45.41 47.84 38.60 47.73

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Serban Enescu 1:20.05 NR 1:25.58 NR Romania 1:20.05 1:40.03 1:21.28 1:33.91 1:21.54
2 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:23.16 1:26.22 Spain 1:29.69 1:24.92 1:23.16 1:30.52 1:24.06
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:12.50 1:29.33 Spain 1:12.50 1:33.60 1:31.64 1:32.92 1:23.43

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Tapp 2:16.64 2:20.96 Spain 2:19.57 2:16.64 2:26.68
2 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 2:31.03 2:34.76 Spain 2:39.30 2:33.96 2:31.03
3 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 2:49.89 2:56.52 Spain 3:06.26 2:53.40 2:49.89

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Tapp 2:59.96 3:01.98 Spain 2:59.96 3:02.22 3:03.77
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3:46.34 3:59.96 Spain 4:12.89 4:00.64 3:46.34
3 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 3:51.56 4:05.05 Spain 4:08.26 4:15.33 3:51.56

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:08.20 DNF Spain 1:32.38 DNF 1:08.20
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2:01.14 DNF Spain 2:01.14 DNF 2:01.59

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 23 27.67 Spain 29 31 23
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 29 30.33 Spain 31 31 29
3 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 31 35.00 Spain 31 40 34

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Serban Enescu 14.25 NR 20.30 Romania 21.86 20.22 14.25 19.22 21.45
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 19.66 21.53 Spain 20.64 22.67 23.56 21.27 19.66
3 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 24.53 25.92 Spain 25.20 24.67 27.90 31.96 24.53

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:04.82 1:10.63 Spain 1:10.87 1:16.21 1:04.82
2 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:58.34 2:08.13 Spain 2:19.79 1:58.34 2:06.26
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2:19.21 DNF Spain 2:19.21 DNF DNS

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:11.82 1:16.63 Spain 1:11.82 1:17.04 1:19.62 1:25.23 1:13.23
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:07.18 1:18.95 Spain 1:16.66 1:21.90 1:07.18 2:01.80 1:18.28
3 Javier López Fernández 1:29.60 1:39.64 Spain 1:40.54 1:58.99 1:38.37 1:29.60 1:40.00

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Arche Andradas 4.83 5.32 Spain 4.83 6.02 4.87 5.07 6.40
2 José María García Carrión 4.71 5.79 Spain 4.71 13.39 6.21 6.11 5.06
3 Javier López Fernández 6.02 6.85 Spain 7.90 12.60 6.02 6.10 6.56

Rubik's Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jesús Masanet García 10.47 11.75 Spain 12.67 14.78 11.62 10.95 10.47
2 Manfred Siew 11.02 12.44 Malaysia 15.89 12.42 11.68 11.02 13.21
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 11.53 15.00 Spain 15.76 17.40 11.84 DNF 11.53

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Ortega Rubio 5.11 6.16 Spain 6.69 5.11 5.73 6.93 6.07
2 Javier López Fernández 4.69 6.87 Spain 5.75 4.69 6.83 8.02 12.06
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 5.80 7.63 Spain 8.17 5.80 6.25 8.46 8.63

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier López Fernández 15.10 16.84 Spain 15.62 16.64 18.25 15.10 21.28
2 Alberto Navarro Estudillo 24.11 26.95 Spain 27.67 30.61 24.11 28.08 25.11
3 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 21.08 27.38 Spain 26.77 33.65 21.72 21.08 DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Hernandez Requena 9:38.53 Spain DNF 9:38.53 DNF
2 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 9:50.65 Spain DNF 9:50.65 DNF
3 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 14:33.00 Spain 14:33.00 DNS DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 7/8 46:14 Spain 7/8 46:14
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 5/7 35:21 Spain 5/7 35:21
3 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 8/13 50:40 Spain 8/13 50:40