Imaginalia Open 2017


Date
Feb 4 - 5, 2017
City
Albacete, Spain
Venue

Imaginalia Centro de Ocio y Comercio

Address
Av. de la Ilustración, 51, 02006 Albacete
Details

Local 34, junto a Kiwoko

Website
Imaginalia Open 2017 website
Organizer
José Antonio Navarro Sánchez
WCA Delegate
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol
Contact
Information
Events

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.54 11.22 Spain 12.2411.5910.8211.2510.54
2 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 9.65 12.31 Spain 13.369.6513.8312.1611.40
3 David Serban Enescu 11.30 12.34 Romania 11.9213.1611.3012.3312.76
4 Raúl Banacloche Biot 10.34 12.86 Spain 10.3413.2512.7713.9212.57
5 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 10.24 13.02 Spain 10.2411.6614.4912.9214.55
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 11.37 13.36 Spain 11.6011.3713.9916.1114.49
7 Guillermo Conde Gil 12.39 14.24 Spain 12.3913.2314.9314.5615.02
8 Alberto Cano Huerta 12.70 14.35 Spain 13.8215.9514.8512.7014.38
9 Rubén Moreno Martinez 12.03 14.77 Spain 12.0314.0717.3114.6115.64
10 Alberto Ludeña Peirado 13.40 14.80 Spain 13.4015.5013.8715.0318.31
11 Darren Siew 11.46 15.24 Malaysia 14.7515.6415.5811.4615.38
12 Carlos Tapp 12.04 15.91 Spain 13.1118.7317.2017.4212.04
13 Enrique Rubio Mesas 14.30 16.27 Spain 14.3017.2220.7116.1215.47
14 Eason Siew 14.55 16.33 Malaysia 17.2816.0818.2714.5515.63
15 Josep Darío Doblas Bernad 15.66 17.42 Spain 15.6616.2418.7817.2419.36
16 Alberto Navarro Estudillo 15.25 17.58 Spain 17.6517.2015.2517.9018.61
17 Pablo Ortega Rubio 14.59 17.64 Spain 20.3116.4319.0917.4014.59
18 Javier López Fernández 16.26 18.19 Spain 18.6316.6419.2916.2622.02
19 Sergio Jorquera Estero 16.73 18.20 Spain 16.7317.3421.5418.7118.54
20 Pablo Flores Moreno 18.86 20.18 Spain 21.5918.9420.0023.5118.86
21 Manfred Siew 15.76 20.30 Malaysia 15.7624.5421.7119.2219.96
22 Javier Tirado Ortiz 19.00 20.46 Spain 19.5520.1519.0021.68DNF
23 Javier Hernandez Requena 18.56 20.55 Spain 24.2118.6418.5619.5523.46
24 Pablo Añover Martínez 18.23 21.94 Spain 19.4218.2332.4819.7326.66
25 Miguel Villajos Jiménez 20.00 22.10 Spain 20.0020.2425.5621.8324.22
26 Jesús Cuenca Martínez 19.88 22.54 Spain 24.4825.0719.8822.6320.52
27 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 20.76 22.60 Spain 24.4426.6321.2020.7622.16
28 Olivia Oramas Morales 20.28 22.91 Spain 33.1922.2823.1220.2823.33
29 Aleks Hristov Nikolov 18.80 23.30 Bulgaria 18.8024.0325.6723.5422.33
30 Víctor Sevilla Sánchez 20.42 23.30 Spain 24.6124.1024.7321.1920.42
31 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 19.31 23.32 Spain 22.9329.7119.3126.0720.95
32 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 19.34 24.00 Spain 22.3926.1423.8925.7119.34
33 Diego Arche Andradas 21.51 24.71 Spain 28.2027.8824.3421.9121.51
34 Montse García Cerdán 21.99 28.74 Spain 21.9927.1941.1826.3132.71
35 Manuel Haro Parra 26.88 29.40 Spain 27.8435.1026.8827.4732.88
36 Álvaro Macía Abraham 22.48 29.47 Spain 22.4833.7226.9427.76DNF
37 José María García Carrión 23.74 30.28 Spain 23.7432.2732.3626.201:03.14
38 Jordi Borrell 27.45 30.80 Spain 30.0034.6627.4539.5927.73
39 Néstor Mayor Lara 26.53 31.23 Spain 31.7636.3226.5331.4530.48
40 Antonio Martínez García 26.72 31.60 Spain DNF26.7229.6838.3526.76
41 Raúl Jaén Pérez 29.85 32.07 Spain 29.8531.9231.1633.1339.06
42 Carlos Martínez Arenal 20.52 34.68 Spain 36.6933.5236.4420.5234.09
43 Ángel Arráez Castellanos 34.87 37.86 Spain 38.9447.7536.3538.3034.87
44 Jesús Masanet García 34.55 38.70 Spain 40.6234.5546.9240.9034.59
45 José Javier Gázquez Navarro 35.64 41.76 Spain 39.7444.241:06.3535.6441.30
46 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 27.07 46.97 Spain 48.9546.8747.0147.0427.07
47 José Miguel Oltra Mancebo 39.21 48.34 Spain 56.4344.1944.4059.2839.21
48 Francisco Pérez Martínez 41.91 54.30 Spain 57.8556.9458.4841.9148.10
49 Mar Sánchez Moya 52.03 57.30 Spain 57.8053.2352.031:00.881:02.56
50 Marco Reyes Ruiz 49.46 57.55 Spain 1:17.6358.3556.2049.4658.11
51 David Bernal Arenas 39.81 57.60 Spain 48.141:13.3139.811:56.9051.36
52 Siew Hann Wen 49.12 57.73 Malaysia 1:11.2249.1252.371:32.1649.61
53 Jorge Rubio 32.12 1:02.36 Spain DNF1:36.7437.7252.6232.12
54 Juan Canicio García 58.44 1:07.84 Spain 1:18.0958.441:01.711:03.722:02.39
55 Juan Francisco García Sánchez 59.85 1:08.81 Spain 59.851:03.091:01.201:22.14DNF
56 Cristina Martínez García 1:09.38 1:10.92 Spain 1:11.951:09.381:11.061:09.751:29.85
57 Cristóbal Gilar Bleda 1:17.63 1:22.75 Spain 1:20.981:21.081:17.631:26.181:40.57
58 Guillermo Magan 1:06.46 1:24.77 Spain 1:06.461:37.33DNF1:12.001:24.97
59 Jesús Molina Benito 1:04.24 1:27.39 Spain DNF1:04.241:13.621:29.551:38.99
60 Ricard Albí Bros 1:22.55 1:28.63 Spain 1:31.511:31.161:23.22DNF1:22.55
61 Arturo Navarro Valbuena 1:17.71 1:33.18 Spain 1:29.991:17.71DNF1:25.411:44.13
62 Ana Pérez García 1:24.16 1:47.85 Spain 1:24.161:47.352:00.141:36.07DNF
63 Miguel Falcon 1:32.07 1:55.56 Spain 2:21.501:49.531:32.072:12.981:44.17

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 9.82 11.55 Spain 9.8212.2511.2311.6611.77
2 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 11.65 13.05 Spain 13.8113.1814.0811.6512.15
3 David Serban Enescu 10.63 13.18 Romania 11.3912.7915.3610.63DNF
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 10.71 13.36 Spain 13.3815.5512.9210.7113.78
5 Darren Siew 12.75 13.67 Malaysia 12.8815.9813.1212.7515.01
6 Raúl Banacloche Biot 11.68 13.77 Spain 14.0612.1716.5115.0811.68
7 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 8.45 14.07 Spain 14.6613.7916.468.4513.77
8 Guillermo Conde Gil 11.99 14.87 Spain 11.9915.9113.7614.9416.35
9 Javier López Fernández 13.60 14.91 Spain 15.0321.8115.7913.6013.92
10 Alberto Cano Huerta 13.12 15.04 Spain 14.1117.0613.1217.9913.94
11 Rubén Moreno Martinez 14.86 16.12 Spain 19.7914.8615.4316.4916.44
12 Alberto Ludeña Peirado 13.06 17.01 Spain 16.3723.7116.7613.0617.91
13 Pablo Ortega Rubio 15.48 17.08 Spain 15.4816.9716.9519.3017.32
14 Eason Siew 14.59 17.71 Malaysia 22.2216.2516.7720.1114.59
15 Enrique Rubio Mesas 14.71 18.08 Spain 17.7019.7817.4919.0414.71
16 Javier Hernandez Requena 16.86 18.46 Spain 21.5217.7416.8618.3319.30
17 Alberto Navarro Estudillo 13.90 18.48 Spain 18.7528.4113.9019.6217.07
18 Manfred Siew 17.02 19.42 Malaysia 19.2019.1019.9517.0221.48
19 Sergio Jorquera Estero 19.02 20.38 Spain 19.1320.2721.7419.0227.78
20 Josep Darío Doblas Bernad 16.81 20.39 Spain 28.2518.3024.4116.8118.47
21 Pablo Flores Moreno 16.54 20.96 Spain 18.9116.5424.3819.9624.02
22 Aleks Hristov Nikolov 18.89 21.25 Bulgaria 18.8921.3523.6320.1822.22
23 Olivia Oramas Morales 18.18 23.31 Spain 18.1824.1322.8625.2322.93
24 Diego Arche Andradas 18.70 24.29 Spain 18.7035.5924.5924.0924.20
25 Jesús Cuenca Martínez 21.04 24.82 Spain 24.6221.0424.5825.2725.34
26 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 21.61 25.20 Spain 42.2522.9825.6226.9921.61
27 Álvaro Macía Abraham 24.29 25.97 Spain 25.4926.9431.9125.4924.29
28 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 21.04 26.57 Spain 22.6621.0428.64DNF28.40
29 Miguel Villajos Jiménez 24.36 27.04 Spain DNF24.9328.6824.3627.52
30 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 21.14 27.07 Spain 25.7227.3521.1428.1331.04
31 Montse García Cerdán 24.03 27.60 Spain 26.0427.9424.0328.8229.98
32 Antonio Martínez García 29.16 30.50 Spain 29.1629.4130.1332.7731.95
33 Jordi Borrell 26.71 31.83 Spain 36.5230.8826.7129.2235.40
34 Ángel Arráez Castellanos 27.52 33.35 Spain 39.0330.6227.5230.4039.53
35 José María García Carrión 30.02 33.52 Spain 34.0130.0232.3836.8634.18
36 Jesús Masanet García 37.66 40.16 Spain 39.4337.6641.0941.1839.95
37 José Javier Gázquez Navarro 39.33 40.56 Spain 41.2939.3340.0641.7640.32
38 Raúl Jaén Pérez 28.07 42.01 Spain 28.0729.171:00.06DNF36.79
39 José Miguel Oltra Mancebo 33.58 50.05 Spain 33.5841.15DNF56.8252.17
40 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 39.93 50.67 Spain 50.9148.2539.9352.851:00.30
41 Víctor Sevilla Sánchez 21.17 DNF Spain 26.7123.91DNF21.17DNF

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 10.03 11.12 Spain 11.3611.1310.8710.0311.78
2 Raúl Banacloche Biot 10.95 11.88 Spain 11.1210.9511.6512.8612.89
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.01 11.91 Spain 12.8811.9112.1910.0111.64
4 David Serban Enescu 11.11 12.67 Romania 13.7311.1113.4211.5413.05
5 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 10.31 13.21 Spain 13.1310.3113.7814.7512.72
6 Alberto Cano Huerta 10.81 14.31 Spain 16.82DNF11.9414.1810.81
7 Guillermo Conde Gil 13.98 14.69 Spain 14.5314.9615.0214.5913.98
8 Javier López Fernández 13.46 15.70 Spain 14.7816.5813.4617.9315.73
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12.87 15.84 Spain DNF13.4512.8718.3415.72
10 Pablo Ortega Rubio 14.85 16.78 Spain 14.8516.7319.4917.2016.42
11 Alberto Ludeña Peirado 14.13 16.89 Spain 17.3514.9014.1321.9418.41
12 Darren Siew 13.20 18.37 Malaysia 13.2021.7417.5515.8327.24

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.70 3.65 Spain 2.704.093.533.335.58
2 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 2.98 3.88 Spain 2.983.984.183.943.71
3 Javier López Fernández 2.28 4.12 Spain 2.952.284.856.194.57
4 Raúl Banacloche Biot 3.55 4.13 Spain 4.654.474.163.553.77
5 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 3.58 4.19 Spain 4.433.584.153.987.04
6 Alberto Ludeña Peirado 3.85 5.08 Spain 5.134.583.855.525.62
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.59 5.10 Spain 4.595.315.354.6313.83
8 Pablo Ortega Rubio 4.55 5.29 Spain 10.995.145.704.555.02
9 Darren Siew 4.28 5.39 Malaysia 4.285.576.055.674.93
10 David Serban Enescu 4.76 5.84 Romania 5.1214.917.285.114.76
11 Rubén Moreno Martinez 4.19 6.16 Spain 5.614.196.796.0914.00
12 Jesús Cuenca Martínez 4.41 6.29 Spain 4.416.156.596.766.14
13 José María García Carrión 5.37 6.56 Spain 6.815.376.797.266.07
14 Eason Siew 5.66 6.71 Malaysia 5.665.796.338.308.01
15 Alberto Navarro Estudillo 6.21 6.90 Spain 9.236.217.157.306.25
16 Enrique Rubio Mesas 5.58 6.98 Spain 5.788.705.586.469.60
17 Sergio Jorquera Estero 5.62 7.02 Spain 5.626.037.229.027.81
18 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 6.20 7.03 Spain 6.208.676.387.057.67
19 Alberto Cano Huerta 5.05 7.15 Spain 5.0510.47DNF5.595.40
20 Raúl Jaén Pérez 6.93 7.16 Spain 7.0410.757.486.936.97
21 Javier Tirado Ortiz 4.95 7.42 Spain 4.959.719.287.715.27
22 Víctor Sevilla Sánchez 6.40 7.53 Spain 8.517.406.696.4015.16
23 Carlos Tapp 5.17 7.80 Spain 6.708.455.178.258.90
24 Montse García Cerdán 6.50 7.89 Spain 6.806.508.85DNF8.02
25 Guillermo Conde Gil 4.10 8.01 Spain 4.106.7416.688.518.78
26 Jesús Masanet García 6.78 9.27 Spain 9.749.126.788.9612.78
27 Pablo Añover Martínez 8.07 9.36 Spain 8.088.0711.5112.098.49
28 Manfred Siew 6.62 9.52 Malaysia 9.1510.039.3712.356.62
29 Antonio Martínez García 7.73 9.63 Spain 18.519.0110.807.739.08
30 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 6.84 9.90 Spain 6.8411.939.009.7011.00
31 Manuel Haro Parra 6.95 10.24 Spain 10.646.958.3012.0411.79
32 Olivia Oramas Morales 8.64 10.58 Spain 8.6410.8711.039.8511.85
33 Miguel Villajos Jiménez 7.18 11.81 Spain 11.7614.1812.537.1811.13
34 Aleks Hristov Nikolov 6.72 12.03 Bulgaria 10.146.7218.4510.7715.19
35 Jordi Borrell 8.68 12.05 Spain 9.9116.829.438.68DNF
36 Ángel Arráez Castellanos 8.36 12.46 Spain 10.5715.6911.13DNF8.36
37 Diego Arche Andradas 8.85 12.76 Spain DNF15.5513.709.028.85
38 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 10.02 13.20 Spain 13.7811.8313.9910.0218.66
39 Jorge Rubio 10.48 13.51 Spain 13.5117.2911.2710.4815.76
40 José Javier Gázquez Navarro 12.64 16.83 Spain 12.6428.2721.4012.9316.15
41 Álvaro Macía Abraham 13.28 17.42 Spain 18.1318.1016.0413.28DNF
42 Néstor Mayor Lara 6.49 17.61 Spain 8.6621.5822.606.49DNF
43 Juan Canicio García 10.59 19.76 Spain 20.4111.4510.5947.5027.43
44 Siew Hann Wen 15.80 20.59 Malaysia 17.1024.3320.3515.8025.16
45 Mar Sánchez Moya 16.82 20.59 Spain 16.8217.2422.7121.8224.39
46 Ricard Albí Bros 34.25 39.72 Spain 41.8334.2537.2346.7340.10
47 David Bernal Arenas 26.81 52.35 Spain 1:10.953:06.3835.3026.8150.80

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 3.29 3.67 Spain 3.293.443.983.585.95
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.70 3.73 Spain 3.154.913.12DNF2.70
3 Alberto Ludeña Peirado 3.31 3.85 Spain 3.314.154.523.453.95
4 Javier López Fernández 3.01 4.18 Spain 4.836.064.403.313.01
5 David Serban Enescu 3.64 4.24 Romania 4.104.046.133.644.59
6 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 2.98 4.31 Spain 4.673.634.622.984.70
7 Raúl Banacloche Biot 4.11 4.60 Spain 4.114.994.844.434.54
8 José María García Carrión 4.35 4.88 Spain 5.384.865.744.394.35
9 Alberto Cano Huerta 2.69 5.09 Spain 2.69DNF3.996.304.97
10 Darren Siew 5.52 5.71 Malaysia 5.526.225.775.795.56
11 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.20 5.81 Spain 4.2010.328.774.344.31
12 Rubén Moreno Martinez 3.18 5.91 Spain 3.187.155.056.676.00
13 Enrique Rubio Mesas 4.60 6.20 Spain 7.785.348.315.494.60
14 Pablo Ortega Rubio 4.93 6.23 Spain 5.777.157.894.935.77
15 Eason Siew 3.99 6.25 Malaysia 3.997.976.387.025.36
16 Alberto Navarro Estudillo 4.19 6.30 Spain 4.195.857.925.1411.00
17 Sergio Jorquera Estero 5.79 6.37 Spain 6.137.157.825.835.79
18 Raúl Jaén Pérez 6.00 6.72 Spain 7.596.326.0010.436.24
19 Jesús Cuenca Martínez 5.59 6.74 Spain 7.245.596.997.156.09
20 Manfred Siew 5.94 7.14 Malaysia 7.605.947.5012.886.33
21 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 6.49 7.73 Spain 6.498.22DNF7.207.78
22 Guillermo Conde Gil 6.15 8.09 Spain 18.797.466.1510.136.69
23 Montse García Cerdán 4.27 8.28 Spain 4.279.986.6417.458.22
24 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 5.89 8.47 Spain 5.8910.517.2911.417.61
25 Víctor Sevilla Sánchez 5.47 8.61 Spain 11.338.129.807.915.47
26 Jesús Masanet García 7.21 9.15 Spain 9.239.508.729.557.21
27 Miguel Villajos Jiménez 8.22 9.61 Spain 9.1111.468.258.2211.51
28 Olivia Oramas Morales 7.87 9.65 Spain 11.2910.329.637.878.99
29 Antonio Martínez García 4.58 10.68 Spain 4.5812.7510.8510.9010.30
30 Jordi Borrell 9.49 12.57 Spain 14.9915.1310.729.4912.00

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.73 3.19 Spain 2.853.652.733.064.53
2 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 2.22 3.68 Spain 2.224.303.553.204.60
3 Javier López Fernández 2.28 3.74 Spain 3.813.182.284.225.05
4 Alberto Ludeña Peirado 2.00 3.78 Spain 2.002.813.757.304.79
5 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 3.18 4.16 Spain 3.183.564.414.525.24
6 Alberto Cano Huerta 3.66 4.57 Spain 3.664.634.315.574.78
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3.85 4.79 Spain 3.854.704.335.335.96
8 David Serban Enescu 3.76 4.94 Romania 4.383.764.896.705.55
9 Raúl Banacloche Biot 4.44 4.99 Spain 4.595.434.445.554.95
10 Darren Siew 4.24 5.45 Malaysia 4.524.264.24DNF7.58
11 José María García Carrión 4.11 5.72 Spain 4.116.115.085.986.10

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 37.92 47.25 Spain 37.9250.2447.9443.5656.19
2 Guillermo Conde Gil 46.32 47.26 Spain 56.3646.4247.7247.6446.32
3 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 44.05 49.39 Spain 49.5451.0347.6144.051:04.28
4 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 47.17 49.39 Spain 48.9747.1750.451:12.6948.76
5 Rubén Moreno Martinez 52.99 59.46 Spain 1:01.2759.541:02.9252.9957.56
6 David Serban Enescu 46.95 59.74 Romania 46.9557.0350.821:11.382:14.39
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 57.23 1:01.37 Spain DNF1:03.1257.2357.441:03.56
8 Raúl Banacloche Biot 57.36 1:02.44 Spain 1:09.551:07.2659.4757.361:00.60
9 Eason Siew 1:00.99 1:05.25 Malaysia DNF1:04.321:03.341:00.991:08.10
10 Alberto Cano Huerta 57.08 1:06.39 Spain 1:19.571:11.681:09.1757.0858.32
11 Manfred Siew 50.73 1:07.94 Malaysia 1:09.571:05.9950.731:13.021:08.27
12 Javier López Fernández 1:01.43 1:09.08 Spain 1:01.431:09.791:06.851:10.591:17.29
13 Enrique Rubio Mesas 1:00.77 1:09.21 Spain 1:10.621:00.771:06.731:10.271:22.59
14 Darren Siew 1:10.10 1:21.17 Malaysia 1:10.101:19.591:24.26DNF1:19.67
15 Jesús Cuenca Martínez 1:17.49 1:23.98 Spain 1:19.311:45.711:23.131:29.511:17.49
16 Alberto Navarro Estudillo 1:09.95 1:24.07 Spain 1:31.531:18.991:21.691:34.311:09.95
17 Josep Darío Doblas Bernad 1:12.12 1:24.78 Spain 1:30.791:12.12DNF1:26.711:16.84
18 Pablo Ortega Rubio 1:10.65 1:29.40 Spain 1:27.63DNF1:25.931:34.641:10.65
19 Alberto Ludeña Peirado 1:10.27 1:29.51 Spain 1:28.521:10.271:29.071:36.081:30.93
20 Diego Arche Andradas 1:22.53 1:40.32 Spain 1:22.531:41.761:50.652:00.821:28.56
21 Víctor Sevilla Sánchez 1:42.28 1:46.82 Spain 1:44.541:42.991:58.061:52.941:42.28
22 Sergio Jorquera Estero 1:34.28 1:47.02 Spain 1:45.141:34.281:52.051:58.961:43.88
23 Pablo Flores Moreno 1:37.68 1:47.48 Spain 2:37.651:51.571:48.701:37.681:42.17
24 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 1:22.36 1:50.60 Spain 1:36.271:22.36DNF1:36.832:18.69
25 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 1:36.83 1:52.60 Spain 1:48.592:14.792:11.951:37.251:36.83
26 Montse García Cerdán 1:37.64 1:52.64 Spain 2:12.171:54.601:57.081:37.641:46.25
27 Raúl Jaén Pérez 1:47.45 2:00.44 Spain 1:52.991:47.452:15.081:53.252:17.60
28 Antonio Martínez García 1:47.47 2:03.24 Spain 2:03.111:58.92DNF1:47.472:07.69
29 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 1:55.94 2:11.98 Spain DNF1:55.942:20.112:08.952:06.88
30 Jordi Borrell 2:30.01 Spain 2:30.012:38.01
31 Miguel Villajos Jiménez 2:37.66 Spain DNF2:37.66
32 Álvaro Macía Abraham 2:47.90 Spain 3:43.652:47.90
33 Ricard Albí Bros 4:13.36 Spain 5:01.054:13.36

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 44.19 46.49 Spain 47.4747.3051.6244.1944.69
2 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 45.93 46.54 Spain 46.2846.3449.3845.9346.99
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 38.60 46.99 Spain 51.4245.4147.8438.6047.73
4 David Serban Enescu 44.68 49.97 Romania 53.8644.6854.6350.0745.98
5 Guillermo Conde Gil 46.53 50.93 Spain 46.5352.5449.9756.9050.28
6 Raúl Banacloche Biot 53.25 58.95 Spain 1:03.171:02.9859.7454.1453.25
7 Alberto Cano Huerta 56.76 1:01.49 Spain 56.761:04.171:03.721:02.2958.47
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 56.70 1:03.30 Spain 1:02.121:07.571:00.2156.701:11.91
9 Eason Siew 56.96 1:05.21 Malaysia 1:10.881:06.071:01.341:08.2356.96
10 Manfred Siew 1:01.66 1:05.68 Malaysia 1:04.561:18.751:07.011:05.481:01.66
11 Javier López Fernández 1:00.99 1:07.20 Spain 1:12.96DNF1:02.491:00.991:06.14

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Serban Enescu 1:20.05 NR 1:25.58 NR Romania 1:20.051:40.031:21.281:33.911:21.54
2 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:23.16 1:26.22 Spain 1:29.691:24.921:23.161:30.521:24.06
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:12.50 1:29.33 Spain 1:12.501:33.601:31.641:32.921:23.43
4 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 1:28.11 1:34.31 Spain 1:39.311:28.111:33.731:51.481:29.88
5 Guillermo Conde Gil 1:31.83 1:36.88 Spain 1:39.541:52.391:38.321:32.771:31.83
6 Manfred Siew 1:44.05 1:45.94 Malaysia 1:47.571:45.851:44.401:44.051:51.66
7 Rubén Moreno Martinez 1:51.98 2:02.54 Spain 2:03.032:04.102:00.481:51.982:06.40
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2:03.27 2:11.12 Spain 2:15.092:13.202:03.272:10.972:09.18
9 Eason Siew 2:08.91 2:12.36 Malaysia 2:22.722:11.222:08.912:15.022:10.84
10 Javier López Fernández 2:08.02 2:16.91 Spain 2:30.112:08.292:12.322:08.02DNF
11 Alberto Cano Huerta 2:02.58 2:18.12 Spain 2:31.402:35.452:02.582:15.572:07.38
12 Raúl Banacloche Biot 2:07.88 2:19.95 Spain 2:20.792:16.812:07.882:22.252:23.63
13 Alberto Navarro Estudillo 2:30.14 2:43.02 Spain 2:35.402:54.452:39.213:06.632:30.14
14 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 2:44.19 2:52.16 Spain 2:44.193:03.383:24.952:44.482:48.61
15 Enrique Rubio Mesas 2:25.01 2:52.23 Spain 2:25.012:45.14DNF3:14.252:37.29
16 Jesús Cuenca Martínez 2:40.41 2:54.63 Spain 2:52.072:40.412:55.152:56.662:56.72
17 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 2:42.62 3:14.03 Spain 3:26.722:42.623:21.353:20.912:59.82
18 Pablo Ortega Rubio 2:56.11 3:16.22 Spain 3:20.472:56.113:18.653:09.543:26.54
19 Alberto Ludeña Peirado 3:10.15 Spain 3:10.153:10.15
20 Josep Darío Doblas Bernad 3:17.37 Spain 3:17.37DNF
21 Jordi Borrell 3:28.63 Spain 4:31.123:28.63
22 Diego Arche Andradas 4:15.16 Spain 4:15.164:20.29
23 Raúl Jaén Pérez 4:35.73 Spain 4:56.184:35.73
24 Álvaro Macía Abraham 6:47.69 Spain 7:46.596:47.69

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Tapp 2:16.64 2:20.96 Spain 2:19.572:16.642:26.68
2 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 2:31.03 2:34.76 Spain 2:39.302:33.962:31.03
3 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 2:49.89 2:56.52 Spain 3:06.262:53.402:49.89
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2:30.25 2:58.44 Spain 3:39.792:30.252:45.28
5 Guillermo Conde Gil 2:49.57 3:05.58 Spain 2:49.573:14.583:12.60
6 Manfred Siew 3:10.35 3:28.60 Malaysia 3:10.353:51.083:24.37
7 David Serban Enescu 3:55.38 4:15.91 Romania 4:03.734:48.623:55.38
8 Javier López Fernández 4:06.18 4:24.27 Spain 4:43.394:06.184:23.24
9 Eason Siew 4:21.32 4:36.34 Malaysia 4:32.674:55.024:21.32
10 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4:26.34 4:44.38 Spain 4:57.134:26.344:49.66
11 Rubén Moreno Martinez 3:35.49 DNF Spain 3:35.49DNFDNS
12 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 6:29.90 Spain 6:29.90
13 Jordi Borrell 7:09.24 Spain 7:09.24
14 Raúl Jaén Pérez 7:50.08 Spain 7:50.08
15 Diego Arche Andradas DNF Spain DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Tapp 2:59.96 3:01.98 Spain 2:59.963:02.223:03.77
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3:46.34 3:59.96 Spain 4:12.894:00.643:46.34
3 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 3:51.56 4:05.05 Spain 4:08.264:15.333:51.56
4 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 4:15.61 4:24.50 Spain 4:25.564:15.614:32.32
5 Guillermo Conde Gil 4:21.52 4:35.93 Spain 4:24.715:01.564:21.52
6 David Serban Enescu 4:53.23 5:13.18 Romania 5:37.035:09.284:53.23
7 Rubén Moreno Martinez 4:53.10 5:20.90 Spain 5:37.844:53.105:31.76
8 Manfred Siew 5:06.57 5:22.77 Malaysia 5:06.575:07.975:53.77
9 Alberto Navarro Estudillo 8:43.41 Spain 8:43.41
10 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 8:47.50 Spain 8:47.50
11 Alexander Olleta del Molino 9:29.70 Spain 9:29.70
12 Jordi Borrell DNF Spain DNF
12 Raúl Jaén Pérez DNF Spain DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:32.73 DNF Spain 1:32.73DNFDNF
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:38.27 DNF Spain DNF1:38.27DNF
3 Javier Hernandez Requena 1:54.45 DNF Spain DNFDNF1:54.45
4 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 2:17.42 DNF Spain DNF2:17.42DNF
5 David Serban Enescu DNF DNF Romania DNFDNFDNF
5 Ismael Cutanda Fernández DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS
5 Javier López Fernández DNF DNF Spain DNFDNSDNS
5 Javier Tirado Ortiz DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
5 Josep Darío Doblas Bernad DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS
5 Sergio Bodega Herráiz DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:08.20 DNF Spain 1:32.38DNF1:08.20
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2:01.14 DNF Spain 2:01.14DNF2:01.59
3 Javier Hernandez Requena DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
3 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 23 27.67 Spain 293123
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 29 30.33 Spain 313129
3 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 31 35.00 Spain 314034
4 Javier Tirado Ortiz 34 DNF Spain 34DNSDNS
5 David Serban Enescu 41 DNF Romania 5541DNF
6 Aleks Hristov Nikolov 45 NR DNF Bulgaria 45DNS52
7 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 59 DNF Spain DNFDNF59
8 Alberto Ludeña Peirado 64 DNF Spain 64DNSDNS
9 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol DNF DNF Spain DNFDNSDNS
9 Javier López Fernández DNF DNF Spain DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Serban Enescu 16.08 19.75 Romania 20.2019.5616.0819.8119.89
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 19.90 21.45 Spain 20.7421.6421.9629.8819.90
3 Raúl Banacloche Biot 23.54 26.01 Spain 23.5424.7726.9226.3529.12
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 20.21 27.03 Spain 26.0920.2131.171:00.0523.83
5 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 23.81 27.05 Spain 25.7228.9823.8128.2827.16
6 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 22.05 27.29 Spain 29.2722.0525.9926.6229.83
7 Darren Siew 29.58 31.25 Malaysia 29.9931.3934.5332.3629.58
8 Alberto Ludeña Peirado 28.20 33.35 Spain 33.0733.7028.2035.8133.29
9 Alberto Navarro Estudillo 27.27 34.15 Spain 40.1535.9732.0234.4527.27
10 Enrique Rubio Mesas 33.56 35.86 Spain 34.3436.8044.8533.5636.44
11 Javier López Fernández 33.19 37.84 Spain 33.1935.2437.8349.6340.45
12 Pablo Ortega Rubio 35.11 38.66 Spain 36.1238.6641.2149.8035.11
13 Guillermo Conde Gil 40.78 44.75 Spain 40.7844.2248.3649.2641.67
14 Aleks Hristov Nikolov 45.20 Bulgaria 52.1445.20
15 Rubén Moreno Martinez 46.60 Spain 1:07.9946.60
16 Diego Arche Andradas 47.62 Spain 47.6253.95
17 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 49.99 Spain 58.5649.99
18 Jesús Cuenca Martínez 50.99 Spain 50.99DNF
19 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 54.11 Spain 54.111:00.39
20 Jordi Borrell 56.66 Spain 56.661:01.15
21 Álvaro Macía Abraham 1:00.92 Spain 2:24.161:00.92
22 Josep Darío Doblas Bernad 1:08.17 Spain 1:10.591:08.17
23 Jesús Masanet García 1:10.50 Spain 1:13.841:10.50
24 Raúl Jaén Pérez 1:20.58 Spain 1:20.58DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Serban Enescu 14.25 NR 20.30 Romania 21.8620.2214.2519.2221.45
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 19.66 21.53 Spain 20.6422.6723.5621.2719.66
3 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 24.53 25.92 Spain 25.2024.6727.9031.9624.53
4 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 23.82 27.16 Spain 31.8123.8223.89DNF25.79
5 Raúl Banacloche Biot 21.30 28.56 Spain 28.4141.8223.4421.3033.82
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 25.41 29.11 Spain 29.7625.4128.0829.5037.96
7 Darren Siew 26.09 34.64 Malaysia 29.3537.1037.4726.09DNF
8 Alberto Navarro Estudillo 32.57 35.53 Spain 36.0538.6034.8432.5735.69
9 Javier López Fernández 31.90 37.34 Spain 35.2434.3331.9042.4444.85
10 Alberto Ludeña Peirado 35.64 38.22 Spain 35.6440.9553.4737.3536.37
11 Pablo Ortega Rubio 29.00 39.29 Spain 43.8038.4939.2429.0040.13
12 Enrique Rubio Mesas 35.24 39.43 Spain 45.2535.5435.2442.7240.03

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:04.82 1:10.63 Spain 1:10.871:16.211:04.82
2 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:58.34 2:08.13 Spain 2:19.791:58.342:06.26
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2:19.21 DNF Spain 2:19.21DNFDNS
4 Aleks Hristov Nikolov 5:50.98 NR Bulgaria 5:50.98
5 David Serban Enescu DNF Romania DNF
5 Lucía Pascual Muñoz DNF Spain DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:11.82 1:16.63 Spain 1:11.821:17.041:19.621:25.231:13.23
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:07.18 1:18.95 Spain 1:16.661:21.901:07.182:01.801:18.28
3 Javier López Fernández 1:29.60 1:39.64 Spain 1:40.541:58.991:38.371:29.601:40.00
4 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 1:45.91 1:48.12 Spain 1:47.70DNF1:48.971:45.911:47.68
5 Carlos Tapp 1:53.42 2:00.46 Spain 2:12.512:03.062:01.331:56.981:53.42
6 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 1:48.40 2:03.36 Spain 2:16.312:21.192:03.961:48.401:49.81
7 Pablo Ortega Rubio 2:02.97 2:13.42 Spain 2:05.392:02.972:16.652:18.212:20.45
8 Alberto Ludeña Peirado 2:34.22 2:42.23 Spain 2:54.222:37.602:34.874:13.082:34.22
9 Alberto Cano Huerta 2:36.30 2:42.78 Spain 2:36.302:47.962:40.102:40.273:01.76
10 David Serban Enescu 2:47.92 3:12.75 Romania 2:56.953:18.753:39.223:22.562:47.92
11 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 2:58.73 3:25.06 Spain 2:58.734:37.973:33.553:15.463:26.16
12 Enrique Rubio Mesas 3:15.46 Spain 3:16.523:15.46
13 Jordi Borrell 3:31.18 Spain 4:38.493:31.18
14 Sergio Jorquera Estero 3:31.94 Spain 3:31.944:18.51
15 Aleks Hristov Nikolov 4:36.66 Bulgaria 4:36.665:34.09
16 Álvaro Macía Abraham 5:48.30 Spain 6:39.305:48.30

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.92 4.14 Spain 5.493.924.104.343.97
2 José María García Carrión 3.76 4.81 Spain 4.655.806.213.763.99
3 Diego Arche Andradas 4.47 5.37 Spain 4.477.616.084.485.54
4 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 5.73 7.12 Spain 6.596.939.537.855.73
5 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 7.21 7.88 Spain 8.257.527.869.117.21
6 Enrique Rubio Mesas 4.62 8.05 Spain 11.227.394.6211.875.53
7 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.19 8.22 Spain 8.527.197.438.7011.38
8 Javier López Fernández 5.44 8.43 Spain 11.305.4410.069.056.17
9 Pablo Ortega Rubio 6.42 8.72 Spain 8.057.376.4215.3610.74
10 Alexander Olleta del Molino 7.43 8.80 Spain 23.558.517.437.8010.10
11 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 8.40 9.46 Spain 8.4010.009.359.0214.53
12 Jesús Masanet García 7.34 9.69 Spain 11.6911.217.349.088.77
13 Alberto Ludeña Peirado 5.65 10.04 Spain 12.728.9310.9710.235.65
14 Víctor Sevilla Sánchez 7.41 10.30 Spain 7.4110.9211.339.3110.66
15 Carlos Tapp 6.59 10.52 Spain 6.5910.159.5011.9113.77
16 Manfred Siew 8.51 11.23 Malaysia 14.8910.219.7413.748.51
17 David Serban Enescu 9.15 11.40 Romania 14.149.1810.8817.549.15
18 Raúl Banacloche Biot 8.41 11.49 Spain 12.4214.208.4110.1911.86
19 Sergio Jorquera Estero 7.86 11.84 Spain 9.8916.257.8612.4813.14
20 Eason Siew 11.12 12.07 Malaysia 11.4112.6415.6412.1611.12
21 Darren Siew 8.03 13.07 Malaysia 8.03DNF10.3513.7215.15
22 Álvaro Macía Abraham 13.32 14.59 Spain 15.6516.4914.2113.9113.32
23 Néstor Mayor Lara 13.29 14.66 Spain 15.1316.6713.4013.2915.44
24 Ángel Arráez Castellanos 13.05 15.33 Spain 14.5221.1816.3813.0515.10
25 Jesús Cuenca Martínez 9.23 15.69 Spain 16.2818.5716.399.2314.41
26 Miguel Villajos Jiménez 15.06 16.33 Spain 15.7815.4715.06DNF17.74
27 Josep Pujadas Herreros 10.66 16.62 Spain 13.7326.0210.6613.6122.52
28 Siew Hann Wen 12.57 16.68 Malaysia 17.6216.5812.5715.8518.05
29 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 14.62 17.93 Spain DNF16.9120.4816.4014.62
30 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 10.28 17.97 Spain 32.3010.2814.0118.9520.96
31 Pablo Añover Martínez 11.05 19.36 Spain 23.3324.8218.0616.6911.05
32 Jordi Borrell 17.65 22.09 Spain 29.4217.6522.8418.9524.48
33 Francisco Pérez Martínez 12.84 23.22 Spain 25.4128.7020.3123.9512.84
34 Montse García Cerdán 16.53 26.00 Spain DNF16.9916.5325.1735.84
35 Raúl Jaén Pérez 18.62 DNF Spain 19.27DNF18.62DNFDNS
36 David Bernal Arenas 31.52 Spain 31.5233.33
37 Claudia Rubio Hernando 40.05 Spain 1:18.0940.05
38 Jorge Rubio 43.09 Spain 43.09DNF

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.41 4.34 Spain 4.623.994.413.415.88
2 José María García Carrión 4.04 4.84 Spain 4.435.484.044.607.46
3 Diego Arche Andradas 3.93 5.21 Spain 4.704.706.303.936.22
4 Javier Tirado Ortiz 4.12 5.84 Spain 4.124.675.747.108.82
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.00 6.94 Spain 4.006.367.027.4311.11
6 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 6.19 7.03 Spain 6.776.197.616.7110.41
7 Javier López Fernández 5.70 7.78 Spain 7.885.7010.368.966.51
8 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 5.89 8.00 Spain 8.426.239.345.899.84
9 Jesús Masanet García 5.32 8.68 Spain 8.328.955.329.338.77
10 Alberto Ludeña Peirado 5.87 8.88 Spain 12.977.2910.245.879.11
11 Víctor Sevilla Sánchez 8.29 9.67 Spain 9.698.2911.7010.299.04
12 Enrique Rubio Mesas 8.10 9.73 Spain 10.469.978.778.1012.05
13 Pablo Ortega Rubio 7.96 9.87 Spain 11.068.627.9611.169.93
14 Eason Siew 9.51 11.56 Malaysia 11.3812.1311.179.5115.85
15 Manfred Siew 11.27 11.84 Malaysia 11.4511.5911.2712.4914.65
16 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 10.27 12.92 Spain 11.2014.9612.6016.0410.27
17 Darren Siew 11.77 13.12 Malaysia 13.0613.5712.7211.7713.63
18 Carlos Tapp 10.39 13.29 Spain 10.3913.2913.4515.7813.13
19 David Serban Enescu 9.94 14.17 Romania 12.299.9434.9313.0317.19
20 Néstor Mayor Lara 12.26 14.56 Spain 12.2614.5914.8814.9014.22
21 Álvaro Macía Abraham 12.38 14.64 Spain 12.3815.4412.7315.75DNF
22 Jesús Cuenca Martínez 11.22 15.16 Spain 11.2216.0617.4718.0211.94
23 Raúl Banacloche Biot 8.50 15.67 Spain 18.7316.068.5020.2812.23
24 Sergio Jorquera Estero 11.64 15.67 Spain 11.6417.0614.9819.4214.96
25 Miguel Villajos Jiménez 14.00 16.87 Spain 18.9416.3015.3823.3214.00
26 Siew Hann Wen 14.06 17.52 Malaysia 18.2917.9114.0624.1316.36
27 Josep Pujadas Herreros 16.17 19.16 Spain 16.1717.29DNF23.5516.63
28 Ángel Arráez Castellanos 15.86 19.49 Spain 15.8618.3927.8719.7820.29

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Arche Andradas 4.83 5.32 Spain 4.836.024.875.076.40
2 José María García Carrión 4.71 5.79 Spain 4.7113.396.216.115.06
3 Javier López Fernández 6.02 6.85 Spain 7.9012.606.026.106.56
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.59 7.29 Spain 5.978.95DNF6.964.59
5 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 4.32 7.79 Spain DNF10.065.784.327.54
6 Enrique Rubio Mesas 7.59 8.43 Spain 9.137.5910.678.098.06
7 Jesús Masanet García 7.61 9.37 Spain 10.587.6111.649.108.42
8 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 7.46 9.67 Spain 9.6010.3410.667.469.08
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 7.95 10.24 Spain 11.0110.139.577.9513.50
10 Alberto Ludeña Peirado 6.53 12.00 Spain 22.2611.6410.276.5314.10
11 Víctor Sevilla Sánchez 8.59 12.36 Spain 13.5010.4729.508.5913.11

Rubik's Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jesús Masanet García 10.47 11.75 Spain 12.6714.7811.6210.9510.47
2 Manfred Siew 11.02 12.44 Malaysia 15.8912.4211.6811.0213.21
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 11.53 15.00 Spain 15.7617.4011.84DNF11.53
4 Darren Siew 12.71 16.63 Malaysia 15.3619.4512.7119.9015.07
5 Eason Siew 16.50 18.30 Malaysia DNF16.5017.3019.6917.90
6 David Serban Enescu 16.46 NR 21.23 NR Romania 16.46DNF24.8118.0020.88
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 19.93 22.38 Spain DNF22.1421.6219.9323.39
8 Siew Hann Wen 24.45 28.30 Malaysia 30.5928.7124.4529.7026.50
9 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 12.84 DNF Spain 19.7812.8417.46DNFDNF
10 Javier López Fernández 28.82 DNF Spain DNF29.571:04.9728.82DNF
11 Lucía Pascual Muñoz DNF Spain DNFDNF

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.99 6.07 Spain 7.405.977.204.995.04
2 Javier López Fernández 5.26 6.65 Spain 6.705.266.227.057.04
3 Pablo Ortega Rubio 5.55 6.84 Spain 5.556.308.6719.725.56
4 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 5.15 7.32 Spain 6.975.1511.737.577.42
5 David Serban Enescu 6.73 7.99 Romania 6.737.558.148.298.72
6 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 8.43 9.74 Spain 8.438.758.8515.0211.62
7 José María García Carrión 7.07 11.06 Spain 15.528.13DNF7.079.53
8 Alberto Navarro Estudillo 7.84 12.16 Spain 11.1914.1315.8911.157.84
9 Sergio Jorquera Estero 11.05 12.19 Spain 11.0511.7812.9627.6311.82
10 Pablo Flores Moreno 9.55 12.27 Spain 13.399.5512.5811.8612.36
11 Diego Arche Andradas 9.52 12.46 Spain 9.5211.7613.7217.5711.89
12 Darren Siew 10.98 13.90 Malaysia 10.9814.9313.8916.7612.89
13 Raúl Jaén Pérez 11.46 14.04 Spain 12.6414.0411.46DNF15.44
14 Alexander Olleta del Molino 8.40 14.22 Spain 16.61DNF12.558.4013.50
15 Jesús Masanet García 9.84 14.56 Spain 16.1610.479.8417.0619.94
16 Ángel Arráez Castellanos 13.41 14.81 Spain 13.61DNF15.8015.0113.41
17 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 11.11 14.86 Spain 17.1911.1114.8216.7912.97
18 Josep Darío Doblas Bernad 7.34 15.00 Spain 14.9015.567.3419.1314.54
19 Néstor Mayor Lara 11.17 16.12 Spain 12.3218.2211.1718.2517.81
20 Raúl Banacloche Biot 11.10 16.18 Spain 23.4511.1016.7218.0713.74
21 Montse García Cerdán 12.03 16.93 Spain 16.1818.4916.1331.9212.03
22 Javier Tirado Ortiz 10.86 17.05 Spain 10.8617.1619.2414.9918.99
23 Pablo Añover Martínez 13.81 17.21 Spain 18.7032.8713.8115.7117.23
24 Carlos Tapp 11.61 17.85 Spain 24.9711.6114.8540.8313.74
25 Manuel Haro Parra 13.78 22.44 Spain 13.9639.1237.7715.5913.78
26 Víctor Sevilla Sánchez 13.59 23.80 Spain 17.50DNF26.8127.0913.59
27 Álvaro Macía Abraham 19.78 25.20 Spain 20.6619.7827.9129.9127.03
28 Jordi Borrell 35.76 Spain 35.76DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Ortega Rubio 5.11 6.16 Spain 6.695.115.736.936.07
2 Javier López Fernández 4.69 6.87 Spain 5.754.696.838.0212.06
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 5.80 7.63 Spain 8.175.806.258.468.63
4 David Serban Enescu 5.87 8.24 Romania 8.535.8712.7410.235.95
5 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 4.48 9.09 Spain 11.156.104.4811.1610.01
6 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 5.42 9.81 Spain 9.355.427.9112.6512.18
7 Sergio Jorquera Estero 7.19 11.08 Spain 9.739.9113.6015.647.19
8 José María García Carrión 9.60 12.16 Spain 12.869.6013.2610.3715.56
9 Pablo Flores Moreno 10.16 13.91 Spain 12.7314.0210.16DNF14.98
10 Alberto Navarro Estudillo 12.59 14.40 Spain 18.5012.5912.9313.8716.40
11 Darren Siew 11.15 17.10 Malaysia 18.2417.5615.51DNF11.15
12 Diego Arche Andradas 11.68 DNF Spain 11.68DNFDNF20.3417.14

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier López Fernández 15.10 16.84 Spain 15.6216.6418.2515.1021.28
2 Alberto Navarro Estudillo 24.11 26.95 Spain 27.6730.6124.1128.0825.11
3 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 21.08 27.38 Spain 26.7733.6521.7221.08DNF
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 26.12 33.47 Spain 37.9636.0226.1230.4933.90
5 Josep Darío Doblas Bernad 40.17 54.19 Spain 40.1755.651:33.311:00.9146.02
6 Sergio Jorquera Estero 15.06 DNF Spain 24.87DNF15.06DNF18.19
7 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 1:03.03 Spain 1:03.031:54.32
8 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 1:12.31 Spain 1:12.312:07.67
9 David Serban Enescu 1:21.02 Romania 2:21.011:21.02
10 Álvaro Macía Abraham 1:31.37 Spain 1:31.372:18.79
11 Jordi Borrell 1:38.15 Spain 2:01.181:38.15
12 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:53.05 Spain 1:53.052:00.03

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Hernandez Requena 9:38.53 Spain DNF9:38.53DNF
2 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 9:50.65 Spain DNF9:50.65DNF
3 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 14:33.00 Spain 14:33.00DNSDNS
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS
1 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 7/8 46:14 Spain 7/8 46:14
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 5/7 35:21 Spain 5/7 35:21
3 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 8/13 50:40 Spain 8/13 50:40
4 Javier Hernandez Requena 4/7 39:13 Spain 4/7 39:13
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF Spain DNF
5 David Serban Enescu DNF Romania DNF