IIT Roorkee Cube Open 2013


Date
Mar 23, 2013
City
Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India
Venue

IIT Roorkee

Address
Lecture Hall Complex, IIT Roorkee, Roorkee, Uttrakhand 247667
Website
IIT Roorkee Cube Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Gaurav Taneja
Contact

Kartikeya Mehta

Information

Registration Ends on 22nd march. For More details visit the website. The event would be under Braintertainment on the website

Events
Competitors
19
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ayush Kumar 12.40 13.50 India 12.5612.5215.4312.4016.12
2 Gaurav Taneja 14.25 15.40 India 15.5717.8415.8114.2514.81
3 Ranphoa Ngowa 17.85 18.36 India 17.8717.9917.8519.5619.23
4 Sagar Takker 15.00 18.55 India 15.9819.8522.8015.0019.81
5 Shashank Baveja 17.72 18.90 India 17.7219.8918.5230.6418.30
6 Ammar Haider 19.91 22.61 India 25.0020.8224.4522.5719.91

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ayush Kumar 10.56 14.05 India 10.5614.6214.1216.5913.42
2 Gaurav Taneja 14.54 16.97 India 18.3916.6614.5417.9816.28
3 Ammar Haider 13.10 19.69 India 22.2021.4915.3923.5213.10
4 Ranphoa Ngowa 17.75 20.08 India 20.6620.7219.5817.7520.01
5 Shashank Baveja 15.83 20.28 India 19.5721.3122.4715.8319.95
6 Sagar Takker 19.90 23.41 India 26.7519.9025.5220.0724.63
7 Gautham Shiva Sreeji 22.83 24.63 India 24.1625.7022.8324.0327.63
8 Gaurav Sharma 38.55 42.07 India 45.6245.6741.1138.5539.48
9 Ishatvam Moudgil 39.91 58.23 India 51.25DNF1:03.1739.911:00.28
10 Tejas Dubhir 1:13.77 1:21.04 India 1:21.391:31.601:22.131:19.591:13.77

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ayush Kumar 13.48 15.21 India 13.5624.3013.4815.0517.02
2 Gaurav Taneja 14.20 16.11 India 21.2516.3314.3214.2017.68
3 Sagar Takker 16.94 18.00 India 18.0319.5216.9417.3618.60
4 Shashank Baveja 13.83 20.27 India 25.9413.8318.9023.7918.13
5 Ranphoa Ngowa 16.37 21.29 India 16.3726.2319.6621.2622.94
6 Ammar Haider 15.47 22.07 India 16.8628.6954.8815.4720.66
7 Gautham Shiva Sreeji 25.21 27.67 India 31.0330.1425.2127.0125.86
8 Gaurav Sharma 34.19 38.18 India 40.1842.7039.5734.8034.19
9 Abhay Rana 36.69 39.27 India 38.5241.3841.5036.6937.91
10 Ishatvam Moudgil 44.52 1:01.17 India 57.031:01.751:04.7444.521:21.22
11 Chetti Arun 54.20 1:06.16 India 1:12.08DNF58.361:08.0454.20
12 Tejas Dubhir 1:12.27 1:16.41 India 1:20.291:16.491:12.271:12.44DNF
13 Arpit Garg 1:15.75 1:24.26 India 1:24.591:23.731:24.461:29.351:15.75
14 Soumalya Das 1:15.74 1:33.92 India 1:47.351:27.391:58.871:15.741:27.02
15 Jeshna Chandran Chakkampuram 1:23.87 1:51.66 India 1:26.123:27.912:00.271:23.872:08.58
16 Vikas Choudhary 1:20.50 2:07.30 India 2:17.301:37.612:26.991:20.502:31.11
17 Manpreet Singh 1:49.05 2:14.08 India 2:20.892:17.281:49.053:23.202:04.07
18 Sanjay Singh Adhikari 5:49.26 6:51.40 India 6:03.737:59.766:30.71DNF5:49.26
19 Vijay Shanker Prasad 1:17.52 DNF India DNFDNF1:43.791:17.521:33.93

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ayush Kumar 3.81 5.38 India 5.383.816.13DNF4.64
2 Gaurav Taneja 4.75 5.68 India 6.206.584.755.405.45
3 Shashank Baveja 4.31 6.23 India 4.315.866.568.746.28
4 Ranphoa Ngowa 5.57 6.90 India 5.5713.996.098.366.24
5 Ammar Haider 6.82 7.66 India 7.247.656.829.358.10
6 Gautham Shiva Sreeji 5.19 7.74 India DNF6.445.198.987.81

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ayush Kumar 2.82 3.91 India 5.172.823.173.396.82
2 Gaurav Taneja 2.80 4.68 India 5.072.804.464.505.77
3 Shashank Baveja 2.79 5.94 India 2.795.814.378.127.63
4 Ammar Haider 2.93 6.26 India 7.402.934.388.066.99
5 Ranphoa Ngowa 5.46 7.13 India 6.4910.135.468.616.28
6 Gautham Shiva Sreeji 3.75 7.34 India 11.406.717.543.757.78
7 Sagar Takker 10.41 12.60 India 11.2318.0210.4115.1311.43
8 Gaurav Sharma 11.29 15.62 India 42.8219.8314.4812.5411.29
9 Ishatvam Moudgil 8.99 16.22 India 8.9918.5417.3321.4212.79

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gaurav Taneja 51.53 1:00.13 India 1:06.091:02.6756.451:01.2751.53
2 Ayush Kumar 1:03.84 1:07.18 India 1:04.201:10.671:12.201:06.671:03.84
3 Ammar Haider 1:00.08 1:11.99 India 1:18.541:17.121:28.531:00.081:00.31
4 Shashank Baveja 1:14.16 1:19.83 India 1:20.141:27.861:14.161:20.071:19.27
5 Ranphoa Ngowa 1:19.08 1:22.75 India 1:26.231:25.721:19.081:22.821:19.70
6 Gautham Shiva Sreeji 2:21.57 2:39.48 India 2:36.422:21.572:46.452:35.563:21.66
7 Gaurav Sharma 5:13.92 India 6:12.355:13.92

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gaurav Taneja 1:32.73 1:44.43 India 1:51.241:45.001:48.021:32.731:40.26
2 Ammar Haider 2:14.05 2:23.38 India 2:20.412:26.992:22.742:38.642:14.05
3 Ranphoa Ngowa 2:05.34 2:29.26 India 2:40.562:16.732:05.342:36.412:34.63
4 Ayush Kumar 2:12.93 2:38.33 India 2:44.552:12.932:27.192:43.244:12.05
5 Shashank Baveja 2:32.22 2:40.79 India 2:32.222:44.63DNF2:38.552:39.18
6 Tejas Dubhir DNF India DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ayush Kumar 1:26.26 2:31.46 India 3:11.721:26.262:56.41
2 Shashank Baveja 3:31.68 DNF India DNF3:31.68DNF
3 Gaurav Taneja 4:35.96 DNF India DNF4:35.96DNF
4 Ammar Haider DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
4 Ranphoa Ngowa DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ayush Kumar 18.43 22.79 India 20.8522.6724.8518.4330.34
2 Gaurav Taneja 23.46 26.80 India 24.0733.8928.8123.4627.51
3 Ranphoa Ngowa 31.23 33.31 India 31.2642.7631.2335.1933.47
4 Ammar Haider 32.26 37.76 India 41.9938.1033.9632.2641.22
5 Shashank Baveja 45.11 47.36 India 48.1645.4945.1148.9648.44
6 Sagar Takker 35.56 47.38 India 49.2341.60DNF35.5651.31
7 Ishatvam Moudgil 2:19.37 India 2:19.37DNF
8 Gaurav Sharma 3:01.37 India 3:01.374:36.97

Pyraminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ammar Haider 4.72 9.59 India 4.727.7010.4410.6412.16
2 Ranphoa Ngowa 9.80 10.22 India 10.089.8010.6213.759.96
3 Gaurav Taneja 10.80 12.50 India 11.6714.2414.7910.8011.59
4 Ayush Kumar 8.11 13.87 India 16.1414.9611.3215.348.11
5 Gautham Shiva Sreeji 12.31 19.19 India 32.2421.6412.6212.3123.31
6 Shashank Baveja 14.25 23.48 India 31.0818.0624.4814.2527.91
7 Ishatvam Moudgil 24.63 32.67 India 42.8924.6333.8733.8530.30
8 Gaurav Sharma 47.50 India 47.501:52.62