II Open Carrancubos 2019


Date
Jul 20 - 21, 2019
City
Petrolina, Pernambuco, Brazil
Venue

Instituto Federal do Sertão Pernambucano - Campus Petrolina

Address
R. Maria Luzia de Araújo Gomes Cabral, 791 - João de Deus - CEP: 56316-686
Details

Auditório central

Organizers
Andrey da Conceição Santos, Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva, and Silvanildo Macário dos Santos Filho
WCA Delegate
Marlon de V. Marques
Contact

Equipe da Organização

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Favor ler o Regulamento da WCA antes da competição.
Se tiver dificuldades em se inscrever, veja como fazer neste vídeo.


Please read the WCA Regulations before competing.
If you have any problem with how to registrate, take a look at this video.

Events
Competitors
32
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is R$15 (Brazilian Real).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of R$15 (Brazilian Real).
Spectators can attend for free.

Deverá ser feita a inscrição pelo site e o pagamento antecipado da taxa.
A inscrição só será confirmada no site da WCA após confirmação do pagamento! Se desejar fazer alguma alteração ou desistir de participar da competição, favor entrar em contato com o organizador.
Inscrições na data do campeonato poderão acontecer, porém somente para o Cubo 3x3x3.

.

Instruções de pagamento (por transferência bancária ou depósito):

Banco: Caixa (Código 104)
Agência: 0080 / Operação 013
Conta-poupança: 155487-3
Titular: Andrey da Conceição Santos
CPF: 062.113.285-32

Favor enviar o comprovante de depósito para opencarrancubos@gmail.com (pode ser uma foto de celular).


You must register online and pay the fee in advance.
Registration will only be confirmed on the WCA website after confirmation of payment! Although, if you don't have a brazilian account, please contact the organiser.
Registration on the spot may be available, but only for 3x3x3 Cube.

.

Instructions for payment (bank transfer or deposit):

Bank: Caixa (Code 104)
Agency: 0080 / Operation 013
Savings account: 155487-3
Bank account hold5-32er: Andrey da Conceição Santos
CPF: 062.113.285-32

Please send the payment receipt to opencarrancubos@gmail.com (it can be a photo).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Suzane Coelho 10.32 12.12 Brazil 12.7512.7712.8010.8410.32
2x2x2 Cube Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 2.77 4.09 Brazil 4.802.775.723.643.83
4x4x4 Cube Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 44.75 46.79 Brazil 48.8344.7545.8446.7847.76
5x5x5 Cube João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 1:20.29 1:23.39 Brazil 1:21.651:23.161:25.351:20.291:29.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 3:06.78 3:18.06 Brazil 3:24.553:06.783:22.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Kim Costa Vianna 28 29.00 Brazil 283029
3x3x3 One-Handed Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 16.37 19.81 Brazil 20.6019.4819.3416.3722.20
3x3x3 With Feet Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 30.47 33.45 Brazil 30.4740.1933.0234.4532.88
Megaminx Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 1:05.50 1:16.13 Brazil 1:16.601:11.921:05.501:23.791:19.86
Pyraminx João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 4.48 4.73 Brazil 4.844.504.867.884.48
Skewb Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 4.64 5.20 Brazil 5.694.794.646.325.13
Square-1 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 13.12 18.13 Brazil 13.1219.1721.1918.4316.80
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 6:00.00 2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 30:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 6:00.00 2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 6:00.00 2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue IF Sertão - PE.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/Sao_Paulo.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (July 20, 2019)

From 08:30 AM
To 09:45 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Auditório central
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 09:45 AM
To 11:00 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 2)
Auditório central
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 11:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 3)
Auditório central
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 12:00 PM
To 01:15 PM
Almoço (Lunch)
Auditório central
From 01:15 PM
To 02:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Auditório central
Format
Bo3
Time limit
30:00.00 cumulative *
From 02:00 PM
To 02:45 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Auditório central
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 02:45 PM
To 03:30 PM
Skewb Combined Final
Auditório central
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 04:30 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Auditório central
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
6:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:20 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Auditório central
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
6:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
From 05:20 PM
To 06:00 PM
Pyraminx Final
Auditório central
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (July 21, 2019)

From 08:30 AM
To 09:15 AM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final
Auditório central
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
6:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
From 09:15 AM
To 10:15 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Auditório central
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 10:15 AM
To 10:25 AM
Tutorial para novos competidores (Tutorial for new competitors)
Auditório central
From 10:25 AM
To 11:10 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Auditório central
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:10 AM
To 12:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Auditório central
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 12:15 PM
To 01:30 PM
Almoço (Lunch)
Auditório central
From 01:30 PM
To 02:00 PM
Team Solve - não oficial (unofficial)
Auditório central
From 02:00 PM
To 02:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Auditório central
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:45 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final
Auditório central
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 04:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Auditório central
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Auditório central
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Auditório central
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:15 PM
To 06:00 PM
Premiação (Awards)
Auditório central

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.