I Hope It's Solved Edmonton 2019


Date
Feb 16 - 17, 2019
City
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Venue

Finning Canada

Address
16901 109 Avenue, Edmonton, Alberta
Organizer
Alberta Cubers
WCA Delegate
Kristopher De Asis
Contact

E-Mail

Information
Events
Competitors
13
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 30 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $10 (Canadian Dollar).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of $10 (Canadian Dollar) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

Competitors may either pay the registration fee at the venue on competition day or online via stripe

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jake Klassen 20.56 21.79 Canada 23.2620.5621.54
2 Paris Dorn 1:11.28 1:25.98 Canada 1:34.541:11.281:32.11
3 Raiyan Abdulrub 1:12.03 1:23.16 Canada 1:31.921:12.031:25.54
4 Theodore Chow 1:18.01 DNF Canada 1:18.01DNFDNF
5 Alexander Mutch 3:40.75 DNF Canada DNFDNF3:40.75
6 Yvonne Chow 4:39.66 DNF Canada 4:45.39DNF4:39.66
7 Austin Jensen 4:42.35 5:16.50 Canada 5:30.054:42.355:37.11
8 Timothy Babb 7:37.39 DNF Canada DNF7:37.39DNF
9 Alex D. Mackie DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF
9 Brendan Borbandy DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF
9 Kevin Matthews DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF
9 Orion Donovan DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jake Klassen 19.60 DNF Canada 20.8919.60DNF
2 Theodore Chow 1:28.60 DNF Canada 1:48.711:28.60DNF
3 Raiyan Abdulrub 1:34.66 DNF Canada 1:38.16DNF1:34.66
4 Paris Dorn 2:47.56 DNF Canada DNFDNF2:47.56
5 Austin Jensen 3:55.99 DNF Canada DNF3:55.99DNF
6 Yvonne Chow 5:24.37 DNF Canada 5:24.37DNFDNF
7 Alexander Mutch DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF
7 Timothy Babb DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Paris Dorn 29 33.33 Canada 293932
2 Jake Klassen 37 40.00 Canada 374340
3 Austin Jensen 41 43.67 Canada 414644
4 Alexander Mutch 28 DNF Canada DNF4128
5 Kevin Matthews 31 DNF Canada 34DNF31
6 Theodore Chow 38 DNF Canada 3842DNF
7 Raiyan Abdulrub 40 DNF Canada DNF4440
8 Noah Wilde 43 DNF Canada DNF4346
9 Timothy Babb 56 DNF Canada DNSDNS56
10 Brendan Borbandy DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF
10 Orion Donovan DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Matthews 7:01.48 DNF Canada 7:01.48DNFDNF
2 Raiyan Abdulrub 9:22.11 DNF Canada 9:22.11DNFDNF
3 Paris Dorn 11:36.00 DNF Canada DNF11:36.00DNF
4 Alexander Mutch DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNS
4 Jake Klassen DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF
4 Theodore Chow DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Paris Dorn 38:53.00 DNF Canada 38:54.0038:53.00DNF
2 Alexander Mutch DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNS
2 Jake Klassen DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF
2 Kevin Matthews DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF
2 Raiyan Abdulrub DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Matthews 19/21 59:09 Canada 14/21 58:5819/21 59:0916/21 1:00:00
2 Theodore Chow 9/9 45:58 Canada DNFDNF9/9 45:58
3 Raiyan Abdulrub 8/9 53:58 Canada DNF8/10 54:498/9 53:58
4 Paris Dorn 5/7 50:28 Canada 3/5 50:005/7 50:285/9 58:20
5 Austin Jensen 2/2 15:48 Canada DNF2/2 15:48DNF
6 Alex D. Mackie 3/5 24:28 Canada 3/5 24:283/5 25:55DNF
7 Yvonne Chow 2/3 25:14 Canada DNFDNF2/3 25:14
8 Alexander Mutch DNF Canada DNFDNSDNF
8 Brendan Borbandy DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF
8 Jake Klassen DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF