Human Rights Day 2011


Date
Dec 10 - 11, 2011
City
Beijing, China
Venue

Beijing Information Technology College

Address
90 Huaxiangxinzhuang, Fengtai District
Details

South Campus, Assembly Hall

Website
Human Rights Day 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Danyang Chen (陈丹阳)
Contact

Fan Yang

Information
Events
Competitors
66
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9.03 10.82 Japan 11.3110.5611.3110.599.03
2 Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓) 11.22 12.31 China 11.2211.5512.3613.0314.91
3 Chengbiao Liu (刘承彪) 10.86 12.44 China 14.4613.4110.8612.2711.63

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 2.80 3.31 China 2.804.913.192.913.84
2 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 3.52 4.31 China 4.918.593.524.403.61
3 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 5.00 5.05 China 5.025.085.185.005.05

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 36.29 44.30 Japan 45.0842.4136.2945.4046.00
2 Shuang Chen (陈霜) 39.27 45.51 China 39.2744.5546.5350.9345.44
3 Menglin Xu (徐梦麟) 41.46 47.80 China 41.4649.0348.1646.2250.09

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:06.28 1:09.57 Japan 1:06.751:23.711:13.411:08.561:06.28
2 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:33.54 1:41.48 China 1:33.541:43.551:42.461:54.711:38.43
3 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 1:31.86 1:41.95 China 1:43.021:47.111:42.211:40.631:31.86

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2:18.91 2:40.94 Japan 2:49.832:54.092:18.91
2 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 3:10.34 3:18.94 China 3:29.083:17.403:10.34
3 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 3:15.08 3:20.70 China 3:27.223:19.813:15.08

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4:19.72 4:31.55 Japan 4:44.254:30.684:19.72
2 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 4:23.75 4:41.23 China 4:23.754:42.224:57.72
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4:56.72 5:10.89 China 5:11.815:24.154:56.72

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 36.86 DNF China 1:02.8836.86DNF
2 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 1:41.43 DNF China DNFDNF1:41.43
3 Jinghui Suo (索晶辉) 1:48.05 DNF China 1:48.05DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuang Chen (陈霜) 31 China 31
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 32 China 32
3 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 36 China 36

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuang Chen (陈霜) 18.43 20.41 China 18.4318.8425.3419.3023.08
2 Menglin Xu (徐梦麟) 16.56 21.62 China 21.3821.1323.5316.5622.34
3 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 20.94 22.82 China 25.4421.3821.6327.4620.94

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:07.71 1:19.45 China 1:19.561:07.711:31.09
2 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 1:20.05 1:35.64 China 1:43.961:42.901:20.05
3 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 2:00.90 2:15.56 China 2:00.902:27.212:18.56

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 14.77 17.05 China 16.5517.2217.3819.4714.77
2 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 16.50 18.31 China 17.8316.5020.3118.6318.46
3 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 20.08 21.27 China DNF20.0820.6621.1821.97

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 1:34.44 1:39.22 China 1:39.521:46.651:41.581:36.551:34.44
2 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 1:44.04 1:53.96 China 1:52.411:52.912:01.801:44.041:56.56
3 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 1:31.96 1:54.34 China 1:48.272:05.651:31.961:49.112:07.86

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 4.72 7.18 China 7.687.169.434.726.69
2 Hong Zhang (张宏) 7.43 8.72 China 7.438.908.2210.419.03
3 Fan Yang (杨帆) 7.91 8.84 China 9.448.059.0412.317.91

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 19.25 24.90 China 25.2528.3427.0819.2522.38
2 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 25.55 30.77 China 36.7231.4133.1127.8025.55
3 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 20.18 30.96 China 31.1627.5034.2155.7820.18

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 7:12.63 DNF China DNFDNF7:12.63
2 Jinghui Suo (索晶辉) 13:11.00 DNF China DNFDNF13:11.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 13:55.00 China 13:55.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 11/16 1:00:00 China 11/16 1:00:00
2 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 6/7 54:40 China 6/7 54:40
3 Jinghui Suo (索晶辉) 3/3 22:40 China 3/3 22:40

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 0.83 0.95 China 0.840.833.131.180.84
2 Bin Wang (王斌) 1.03 1.27 China 1.411.311.08DNF1.03
3 Xiaotong Hu (胡晓彤) 1.18 1.38 China 1.281.183.001.691.18

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 1.83 2.56 China 2.301.832.442.933.18
2 Yuanzhao Kang (康远昭) 2.43 2.69 China 3.062.56DNF2.432.44
3 Bin Wang (王斌) 1.90 3.17 China 4.362.881.902.275.40