Hobart Summer 2018


Date
Jan 27, 2018
City
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
Venue

The Friends' School

Address
23 Commercial Rd, North Hobart TAS 7000, Australia
Details

Hodgkin Hall

Organizer
Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegate
Tim McMahon
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Information

An additional registration period will open on 9th January 11 AM UTC and end on the 13th at midnight UTC.

Events
Competitors
53
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $10 (Australian Dollar).

Aiden Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 16.58 DNF Australia DNF21.5716.5820.04DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 24 6.16 8.64 Australia 8.5710.826.1611.046.53

Arisandra Soo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 12.19 15.91 Australia 12.1920.4215.0117.2915.44
First 15 13.82 16.99 Australia 30.7213.8215.6620.0715.25

Bailey Lucas Mulcahy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 11.75 14.19 Australia 11.7512.39DNF15.9614.21
First 12 13.43 14.54 Australia 13.7613.4314.8415.0217.62
2x2x2 Cube First 13 4.54 5.85 Australia 6.554.547.585.495.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 58.93 1:10.85 Australia 58.931:07.971:14.991:14.871:09.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 28.56 31.69 Australia 34.3835.1530.9829.7128.56
Pyraminx Final 13 5.86 8.61 Australia 7.557.0511.245.8612.52

Ben Wakelin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 13.78 17.60 Australia 13.7816.5817.8019.0018.43
First 16 14.08 17.26 Australia 18.1718.5718.7214.0815.04
2x2x2 Cube First 11 3.90 5.47 Australia 3.904.754.587.098.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:02.50 1:15.43 Australia 1:22.911:30.991:08.571:02.501:14.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:41.62 Australia DNF2:41.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 36.03 41.76 Australia 40.5036.0341.0043.7949.50
Pyraminx Final 5 5.57 6.32 Australia 5.646.626.707.515.57
Skewb Final 1 2.28 4.62 Australia 4.464.645.364.752.28

Brianna Doyle - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 25.13 27.46 Australia 26.7630.2525.3731.8025.13
Pyraminx Final 14 6.46 9.17 Australia 8.768.1710.596.4614.14

Calven Lipec - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.95 14.71 Australia 12.9515.5413.5815.0018.60
Second 7 11.49 12.66 Australia 14.1813.1312.0512.7911.49
First 8 10.05 13.72 Australia 12.5314.7313.9010.0515.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.91 3.34 Australia 3.543.202.914.203.27
First 4 2.70 3.56 Australia 2.703.234.654.562.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 52.06 55.98 Australia 56.7052.411:08.6852.0658.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:42.12 1:48.61 Australia 1:53.651:42.121:47.601:44.592:24.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:52.31 DNF Australia DNF4:52.31DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 23.02 29.65 Australia 31.9729.1327.8623.0237.14
Pyraminx Final 8 3.74 7.34 Australia 3.746.528.536.989.01
Skewb Final 2 4.40 5.14 Australia 4.925.316.984.405.19

Cameron Stollery - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.95 10.61 Australia 8.9514.2511.1011.199.55
Second 2 9.16 9.85 Australia 9.169.9811.289.4310.15
First 3 8.61 11.04 Australia 10.5111.5911.198.6111.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.74 2.16 Australia 2.952.281.741.922.29
First 3 1.83 2.44 Australia 3.531.832.452.122.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 46.79 53.90 Australia 46.7950.9156.381:07.1054.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:33.50 1:37.20 Australia 1:35.291:44.301:33.501:39.241:37.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 21.49 23.51 Australia 27.0121.4921.5023.6925.34
Pyraminx Final 4 3.46 6.07 Australia 3.465.6113.897.305.29
Skewb Final 12 8.64 11.37 Australia 11.6613.258.649.2114.48

Carl La Hood - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 14.13 17.56 Australia 17.5219.3116.4618.7114.13
First 17 15.19 18.50 Australia 20.0017.0015.1918.5125.53
2x2x2 Cube First 10 4.37 5.43 Australia 5.944.845.516.614.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:39.38 DNF Australia 3:39.38DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 45.02 Australia 45.0246.10
Pyraminx Final 2 3.02 4.76 Australia 3.028.034.546.443.30

Charlie Boardman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 57.64 1:01.55 Australia 59.341:02.19DNF1:03.1157.64
2x2x2 Cube First 36 17.39 20.29 Australia 17.3919.60DNF18.8922.37
Pyraminx Final 28 20.31 24.47 Australia 20.3126.9224.6321.8734.60

Chi Keen Low - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 49.00 55.90 Australia 57.7058.7349.002:05.6351.28

Cooper Nightingale - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 27.70 35.56 Australia 42.5529.9639.9427.7036.79
2x2x2 Cube First 26 7.89 8.78 Australia 8.499.2918.877.898.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 17 10.59 12.12 Australia 10.5910.6114.6614.3711.37
Skewb Final 18 14.73 21.53 Australia 24.1314.7318.6729.7721.80

Darcy Andrikonis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 13.50 16.14 Australia 14.5616.9316.9313.5024.58
First 14 12.38 15.73 Australia 15.1118.5517.1512.3814.92
2x2x2 Cube First 12 2.76 5.59 Australia 6.405.076.485.302.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:06.61 1:07.78 Australia 1:16.611:06.611:07.511:07.141:08.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:42.48 1:51.13 Australia 2:01.292:03.581:42.481:47.221:44.89

David Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 1:05.35 1:24.48 Australia 1:05.351:23.681:12.131:37.62DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 37 36.70 46.18 Australia 1:16.2941.7336.7059.6337.19

Declan Fraser Rixon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 25.23 30.01 Australia 25.2336.6734.0126.9429.09
2x2x2 Cube First 30 9.29 10.82 Australia 9.2910.159.6515.5312.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF Australia DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 1:08.08 Australia 1:08.081:25.92

Divnoor Bajwa - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.93 12.36 Australia 8.9313.4913.9810.8712.71
Second 6 11.49 12.03 Australia 11.4911.6815.1811.9812.44
First 6 11.73 13.42 Australia 12.8911.7312.5915.5514.78
2x2x2 Cube First 19 3.42 6.54 Australia 5.788.013.427.376.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 49.50 1:06.26 Australia 1:12.051:19.5759.5249.501:07.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 17.39 24.03 Australia 24.4228.4424.5717.3923.09
Pyraminx Final 33 9.22 DNF Australia DNF9.22DNF10.4518.52
Skewb Final 14 9.55 12.99 Australia 30.7010.6213.459.5514.90

Donna Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 34.46 44.86 Australia 42.1346.3846.0847.6534.46
Pyraminx Final 18 9.20 12.26 Australia 9.2015.839.9911.9314.86

Edward Ike Danielson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 27.59 40.75 Australia 37.8341.8148.1227.5942.61
2x2x2 Cube First 29 5.98 10.43 Australia 8.955.9810.4611.8913.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 22 5.93 15.73 Australia 5.9319.5718.7018.779.72
Skewb Final 13 4.81 12.89 Australia 16.3115.004.817.37DNF

Emmet Hobbs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 21.29 24.69 Australia 21.4926.3626.2121.2947.20
2x2x2 Cube First 20 6.32 7.53 Australia 6.3211.916.838.816.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:48.83 Australia 1:48.83DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 1:07.56 Australia 1:07.56DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 2.55 4.76 Australia 2.556.286.923.194.80
Skewb Final 11 6.62 9.68 Australia 6.6211.356.6511.2511.15

Ethan Lavulo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 35.21 39.49 Australia 39.1935.2143.9745.7335.30

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.09 6.70 Australia 6.756.097.137.606.23
Second 1 5.53 6.41 Australia 7.665.535.625.948.53
First 1 4.59 WR 6.28 Australia 7.305.798.614.595.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.11 2.49 Australia 2.792.222.473.932.11
First 1 2.09 2.19 Australia 2.243.342.212.122.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 21.71 27.55 Australia 25.9429.3027.4221.71DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 44.41 47.73 Australia 46.0544.4147.2752.0749.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 54.11 DNF Australia DNF54.1159.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 10.88 11.86 Australia 12.3813.2210.8812.2910.90
Skewb Final 4 4.94 5.69 Australia 5.514.945.6814.495.88

Floyd Taylor - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 26.58 29.74 Australia 31.9831.1728.8629.1826.58
2x2x2 Cube First 25 6.31 8.65 Australia 10.089.236.3111.096.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF Australia DNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 25 12.00 16.26 Australia DNF13.2420.7212.0014.82

George Pelham - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.17 12.86 Australia 11.8812.9513.7611.1716.01
Second 8 11.03 12.93 Australia 14.4111.7611.0312.6316.81
First 9 11.49 13.72 Australia DNF15.9312.3311.4912.90
2x2x2 Cube First 15 4.02 6.19 Australia 6.09DNF6.495.984.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 51.30 56.23 Australia 54.1954.7059.80DNF51.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:44.34 1:56.00 Australia 1:58.671:52.942:06.211:44.341:56.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 23.40 26.38 Australia 24.7031.7530.5623.4023.88

Hamish William Norman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 31.50 36.78 Australia 38.5533.3938.4039.5931.50
Pyraminx Final 7 4.51 6.89 Australia 4.515.138.557.328.23

Harry Enticott - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 43.02 50.04 Australia 43.0248.7255.2959.7046.11
2x2x2 Cube First 33 9.23 16.59 Australia 9.2318.2719.5419.6111.95
Pyraminx Final 19 8.52 12.41 Australia 8.5210.1310.6216.4818.03
Skewb Final 15 9.04 13.13 Australia 20.159.7911.0418.559.04

Huey Miin Tan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 1:04.12 1:21.88 Australia 1:16.151:21.511:32.001:27.981:04.12

Jamie Willson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 24.56 29.34 Australia 29.2637.4927.2124.5631.55
2x2x2 Cube First 32 9.37 11.94 Australia 10.5414.009.3719.1411.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF Australia DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 24 7.41 16.18 Australia 7.4110.7816.8224.8920.93
Skewb Final 19 14.28 24.36 Australia 28.9314.2836.5714.9029.24

Jaryd Robin Dearing - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 13.01 14.29 Australia 14.6613.0119.6414.7013.50
First 5 12.91 13.27 Australia 12.9714.5412.9912.9113.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.25 4.27 Australia 4.694.213.253.916.53
First 7 2.18 4.17 Australia 3.634.275.904.622.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 52.55 57.96 Australia 57.5859.8356.9252.5559.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:53.05 1:57.61 Australia 1:56.671:58.141:58.012:02.921:53.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 18.39 23.05 Australia 25.4721.3118.3923.1824.65
Skewb Final 3 4.53 5.56 Australia 9.455.095.904.535.68

Jay Laning - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 32.25 45.50 Australia 47.9252.1047.4841.1032.25
2x2x2 Cube First 34 13.04 16.68 Australia 14.7917.2613.0418.0019.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF Australia DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 16 9.00 11.77 Australia 11.9513.009.0010.3515.33
Skewb Final 21 16.77 31.22 Australia 16.7730.24DNF30.5932.84

Jody Jones - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.58 9.40 Australia 10.0910.628.589.099.01
Second 4 8.50 11.47 Australia 8.509.8811.5913.2512.93
First 2 8.66 10.29 Australia 9.9710.30DNF8.6610.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.08 2.85 Australia 3.352.082.842.363.39
First 2 1.14 2.36 Australia 2.203.234.991.641.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 36.16 38.14 Australia 36.4040.7136.1640.2137.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:20.30 1:27.87 Australia 1:28.241:29.341:20.301:26.021:36.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:37.04 DNF Australia DNF2:37.04DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 16.49 19.71 Australia 20.0923.9416.7216.4922.31
Pyraminx Final 3 4.12 5.79 Australia 8.174.126.004.936.44
Skewb Final 5 4.04 5.74 Australia 4.515.796.938.884.04

Joey Cavanagh - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 40.44 45.84 Australia 40.4448.0643.8545.60DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 35 11.40 17.20 Australia 11.4026.7117.0212.6321.96
Pyraminx Final 23 12.53 15.84 Australia 24.8515.2517.5912.5314.68

Johar Ali Malik - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 26.01 30.46 Australia 34.3337.8926.0126.1630.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF Australia DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 1:02.46 Australia 1:08.831:02.46
Pyraminx Final 27 14.25 21.59 Australia 23.0914.2526.2928.1215.40

John Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 1:17.80 2:10.58 Australia 1:44.632:23.302:25.301:17.802:23.81

Jude Coburn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 24.14 25.48 Australia 24.1428.2325.1524.9026.40
2x2x2 Cube First 22 4.82 8.02 Australia 7.937.788.3410.574.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF Australia DNFDNS
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Lucien West - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 17.72 20.85 Australia 19.0622.0423.9217.7221.44
First 19 17.80 20.32 Australia 22.2919.4719.2036.2917.80
2x2x2 Cube First 28 6.95 10.10 Australia 8.3212.469.5121.426.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:25.69 1:35.95 Australia 1:37.231:36.301:25.691:36.671:34.87

Matthew Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.97 13.32 Australia 10.9711.4017.6013.6814.87
Second 5 10.23 11.70 Australia 10.2311.8813.3011.1312.08
First 7 11.22 13.44 Australia 15.8514.0513.3512.9111.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.02 4.09 Australia 6.644.203.924.163.02
First 8 3.15 4.21 Australia 4.624.653.153.375.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 44.67 48.38 Australia 47.6250.1644.6747.3658.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:50.30 1:52.91 Australia 1:50.301:56.721:50.921:57.871:51.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 19.81 23.17 Australia 19.8120.0921.4829.1427.95
Pyraminx Final 9 6.10 7.41 Australia 10.706.107.467.777.01
Skewb Final 10 6.52 8.70 Australia 6.966.529.2110.329.93

Michelle Brewster - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 1:05.59 1:19.84 Australia 1:22.091:20.251:17.191:28.481:05.59
Pyraminx Final 31 23.35 36.38 Australia 28.5623.3538.39DNF42.19

Ming Han Low - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 22.87 29.21 Australia 33.0931.7122.8732.0123.90
2x2x2 Cube First 27 7.16 9.83 Australia 8.4512.607.168.43DNF
Pyraminx Final 20 11.93 13.86 Australia 15.6112.7211.9313.2517.38
Skewb Final 17 12.40 21.50 Australia 16.3623.2724.8836.9212.40

Ming Jin Low - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 18.33 22.67 Australia 32.4326.2021.8518.3319.96
First 22 18.16 21.70 Australia 25.7923.2518.1621.1520.70
2x2x2 Cube First 23 3.35 8.30 Australia 9.5915.049.076.243.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:15.29 1:28.59 Australia 1:15.291:28.23DNF1:25.991:31.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 42.70 50.00 Australia 50.1342.7048.7651.1051.84
Pyraminx Final 15 9.01 11.49 Australia 12.079.019.3513.0614.86
Skewb Final 16 10.76 13.79 Australia 12.7825.9913.9614.6310.76

Ming Kim Low - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 12.32 13.74 Australia 14.5913.0514.2312.3213.94
First 13 12.64 14.56 Australia 16.2315.2912.6413.5414.86
2x2x2 Cube First 17 5.00 6.49 Australia 7.629.275.005.326.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 54.38 1:05.47 Australia 54.381:03.241:13.4059.761:19.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:59.76 2:10.84 Australia 2:19.722:03.091:59.762:16.922:12.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:50.33 DNF Australia DNFDNF3:50.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 25.67 30.75 Australia 37.8326.8532.1525.6733.26
Pyraminx Final 21 11.71 14.15 Australia 15.6414.8711.9511.7117.71
Skewb Final 20 14.80 27.45 Australia 14.8028.4424.0129.90DNF

Myles Jarman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 11.42 13.28 Australia 13.5513.2816.5711.4213.00
First 11 13.27 14.33 Australia 13.2717.7413.5115.1914.29
2x2x2 Cube First 14 4.44 5.87 Australia 5.497.086.106.014.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 42.57 46.70 Australia 46.3242.5744.3658.9349.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:44.36 1:55.83 Australia 1:44.362:16.001:59.841:56.091:51.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 26.46 29.90 Australia 30.3626.4634.5928.4630.88
Pyraminx Final 12 6.71 8.43 Australia 9.116.717.848.349.63
Skewb Final 9 7.01 8.28 Australia 9.6211.157.327.017.90

Oscar Watson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 16.44 17.88 Australia 21.1216.4417.9917.9017.76
First 18 16.44 19.85 Australia 21.0218.3716.4420.1525.11
2x2x2 Cube First 9 4.74 5.25 Australia 5.055.726.974.744.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:07.00 1:11.43 Australia 1:07.071:07.001:22.531:19.411:07.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:07.03 2:31.19 Australia 2:43.122:07.032:43.742:17.652:32.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 45.38 Australia 45.381:09.37
Pyraminx Final 11 3.26 7.60 Australia 8.423.2610.076.877.51
Skewb Final 8 5.75 8.05 Australia 8.735.759.628.716.72

Otto Newstead - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 21.95 24.11 Australia 23.2427.1321.9525.6623.44
First 24 19.94 23.93 Australia 25.2019.9423.2823.3132.83
2x2x2 Cube First 21 4.39 7.69 Australia 8.308.728.446.334.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:51.94 Australia DNF1:51.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 1:06.38 Australia 1:06.381:24.58
Pyraminx Final 29 13.33 30.39 Australia 13.3322.45DNF29.8438.89

Paddy Eldershaw - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 29.11 34.15 Australia 31.8336.8529.1133.7649.32
2x2x2 Cube First 31 6.20 11.08 Australia 6.208.8412.7611.6315.83
Pyraminx Final 30 26.18 33.09 Australia 37.8126.1831.9729.491:03.22

Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 14.69 15.29 Australia 14.9217.9414.6916.2614.69
First 21 16.60 21.52 Australia 22.7323.6116.6020.4121.43
2x2x2 Cube First 16 3.33 6.21 Australia 6.876.486.255.913.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:16.74 1:22.45 Australia 1:22.681:16.741:27.721:26.181:18.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:49.71 Australia DNF2:49.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 30.77 36.92 Australia 43.7044.8033.2833.7930.77
Pyraminx Final 6 5.41 6.40 Australia 6.925.417.875.496.79
Skewb Final 7 6.87 7.21 Australia 9.467.047.527.086.87

Rory Spinaze Littlejohn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 1:28.03 1:37.91 Australia 1:46.511:29.031:38.191:28.031:51.98

Sam Chaplin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 13.56 14.87 Australia 13.56DNF13.6114.6116.39
First 10 12.30 14.00 Australia 12.3016.9813.8414.0114.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.36 4.69 Australia 3.365.674.784.285.01
First 6 1.46 4.07 Australia 4.873.886.223.461.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:12.12 1:16.36 Australia 1:15.961:12.121:14.501:18.61DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 26.60 27.94 Australia 26.9630.0826.6029.5827.29
Pyraminx Final 10 2.84 7.44 Australia 9.272.845.748.288.30
Skewb Final 6 6.02 6.79 Australia 9.106.166.707.506.02

Stella Taylor - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 1:31.75 1:37.42 Australia 1:40.171:34.232:11.821:31.751:37.85
Pyraminx Final 26 16.88 19.81 Australia 18.0022.2816.8819.1626.23

Tate Thow - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 57.45 1:10.18 Australia 1:07.721:09.7557.451:13.081:13.55
Pyraminx Final 32 27.28 36.47 Australia 38.9427.2835.0746.0735.40

Tianxing Wang (王天行) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.80 10.29 China 10.548.8010.4910.729.85
Second 3 8.36 11.35 China 10.968.3613.2111.5311.57
First 4 10.57 11.89 China 14.3211.7610.5711.2512.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.13 4.30 China 4.315.364.883.133.70
First 5 2.38 3.71 China 3.833.903.394.812.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 38.46 43.90 China 38.4639.2742.8159.5049.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:15.46 1:19.49 China 1:40.511:17.881:21.081:19.521:15.46

Tim McMahon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 21.30 22.89 Australia 23.5921.5423.5524.3321.30
First 20 18.17 20.88 Australia 18.1721.8320.9626.0019.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 28.87 31.45 Australia 32.1232.0237.8930.2028.87

Tyson Midson-Laredo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 25.81 43.51 Australia 44.001:10.4352.2234.3125.81

Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 26.97 34.50 Kazakhstan 37.3726.9733.88DNF32.24

Xavier Lewis Mulcahy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 16.99 18.82 Australia 17.7824.1218.9616.9919.72
First 23 16.52 22.78 Australia 21.6123.8033.2622.9416.52
2x2x2 Cube First 18 5.79 6.50 Australia 9.006.076.665.796.78