Hobart Summer 2018


Date
Jan 27, 2018
City
Hobart, Australia
Venue

The Friends' School

Address
23 Commercial Rd, North Hobart TAS 7000, Australia
Details

Hodgkin Hall

Organizer
Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegate
Tim McMahon
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Information

An additional registration period will open on 9th January 11 AM UTC and end on the 13th at midnight UTC.

Events
Competitors
53
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $10 (Australian Dollar).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 4.59 WR 6.28 Australia 7.305.798.614.595.76
2 Jody Jones 8.66 10.29 Australia 9.9710.30DNF8.6610.61
3 Cameron Stollery 8.61 11.04 Australia 10.5111.5911.198.6111.42
4 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 10.57 11.89 China 14.3211.7610.5711.2512.66
5 Jaryd Robin Dearing 12.91 13.27 Australia 12.9714.5412.9912.9113.86
6 Divnoor Bajwa 11.73 13.42 Australia 12.8911.7312.5915.5514.78
7 Matthew Cook 11.22 13.44 Australia 15.8514.0513.3512.9111.22
8 Calven Lipec 10.05 13.72 Australia 12.5314.7313.9010.0515.64
9 George Pelham 11.49 13.72 Australia DNF15.9312.3311.4912.90
10 Sam Chaplin 12.30 14.00 Australia 12.3016.9813.8414.0114.15
11 Myles Jarman 13.27 14.33 Australia 13.2717.7413.5115.1914.29
12 Bailey Lucas Mulcahy 13.43 14.54 Australia 13.7613.4314.8415.0217.62
13 Ming Kim Low 12.64 14.56 Australia 16.2315.2912.6413.5414.86
14 Darcy Andrikonis 12.38 15.73 Australia 15.1118.5517.1512.3814.92
15 Arisandra Soo 13.82 16.99 Australia 30.7213.8215.6620.0715.25
16 Ben Wakelin 14.08 17.26 Australia 18.1718.5718.7214.0815.04
17 Carl La Hood 15.19 18.50 Australia 20.0017.0015.1918.5125.53
18 Oscar Watson 16.44 19.85 Australia 21.0218.3716.4420.1525.11
19 Lucien West 17.80 20.32 Australia 22.2919.4719.2036.2917.80
20 Tim McMahon 18.17 20.88 Australia 18.1721.8320.9626.0019.85
21 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 16.60 21.52 Australia 22.7323.6116.6020.4121.43
22 Ming Jin Low 18.16 21.70 Australia 25.7923.2518.1621.1520.70
23 Xavier Lewis Mulcahy 16.52 22.78 Australia 21.6123.8033.2622.9416.52
24 Otto Newstead 19.94 23.93 Australia 25.2019.9423.2823.3132.83
25 Emmet Hobbs 21.29 24.69 Australia 21.4926.3626.2121.2947.20
26 Jude Coburn 24.14 25.48 Australia 24.1428.2325.1524.9026.40
27 Brianna Doyle 25.13 27.46 Australia 26.7630.2525.3731.8025.13
28 Ming Han Low 22.87 29.21 Australia 33.0931.7122.8732.0123.90
29 Jamie Willson 24.56 29.34 Australia 29.2637.4927.2124.5631.55
30 Floyd Taylor 26.58 29.74 Australia 31.9831.1728.8629.1826.58
31 Declan Fraser Rixon 25.23 30.01 Australia 25.2336.6734.0126.9429.09
32 Johar Ali Malik 26.01 30.46 Australia 34.3337.8926.0126.1630.89
33 Paddy Eldershaw 29.11 34.15 Australia 31.8336.8529.1133.7649.32
34 Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы) 26.97 34.50 Kazakhstan 37.3726.9733.88DNF32.24
35 Cooper Nightingale 27.70 35.56 Australia 42.5529.9639.9427.7036.79
36 Hamish William Norman 31.50 36.78 Australia 38.5533.3938.4039.5931.50
37 Ethan Lavulo 35.21 39.49 Australia 39.1935.2143.9745.7335.30
38 Edward Ike Danielson 27.59 40.75 Australia 37.8341.8148.1227.5942.61
39 Tyson Midson-Laredo 25.81 43.51 Australia 44.001:10.4352.2234.3125.81
40 Donna Cook 34.46 44.86 Australia 42.1346.3846.0847.6534.46
41 Jay Laning 32.25 45.50 Australia 47.9252.1047.4841.1032.25
42 Joey Cavanagh 40.44 45.84 Australia 40.4448.0643.8545.60DNF
43 Harry Enticott 43.02 50.04 Australia 43.0248.7255.2959.7046.11
44 Chi Keen Low 49.00 55.90 Australia 57.7058.7349.002:05.6351.28
45 Charlie Boardman 57.64 1:01.55 Australia 59.341:02.19DNF1:03.1157.64
46 Tate Thow 57.45 1:10.18 Australia 1:07.721:09.7557.451:13.081:13.55
47 Michelle Brewster 1:05.59 1:19.84 Australia 1:22.091:20.251:17.191:28.481:05.59
48 Huey Miin Tan 1:04.12 1:21.88 Australia 1:16.151:21.511:32.001:27.981:04.12
49 David Zemdegs 1:05.35 1:24.48 Australia 1:05.351:23.681:12.131:37.62DNF
50 Stella Taylor 1:31.75 1:37.42 Australia 1:40.171:34.232:11.821:31.751:37.85
51 Rory Spinaze Littlejohn 1:28.03 1:37.91 Australia 1:46.511:29.031:38.191:28.031:51.98
52 John Cook 1:17.80 2:10.58 Australia 1:44.632:23.302:25.301:17.802:23.81
53 Aiden Cook 16.58 DNF Australia DNF21.5716.5820.04DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.53 6.41 Australia 7.665.535.625.948.53
2 Cameron Stollery 9.16 9.85 Australia 9.169.9811.289.4310.15
3 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 8.36 11.35 China 10.968.3613.2111.5311.57
4 Jody Jones 8.50 11.47 Australia 8.509.8811.5913.2512.93
5 Matthew Cook 10.23 11.70 Australia 10.2311.8813.3011.1312.08
6 Divnoor Bajwa 11.49 12.03 Australia 11.4911.6815.1811.9812.44
7 Calven Lipec 11.49 12.66 Australia 14.1813.1312.0512.7911.49
8 George Pelham 11.03 12.93 Australia 14.4111.7611.0312.6316.81
9 Myles Jarman 11.42 13.28 Australia 13.5513.2816.5711.4213.00
10 Ming Kim Low 12.32 13.74 Australia 14.5913.0514.2312.3213.94
11 Bailey Lucas Mulcahy 11.75 14.19 Australia 11.7512.39DNF15.9614.21
12 Jaryd Robin Dearing 13.01 14.29 Australia 14.6613.0119.6414.7013.50
13 Sam Chaplin 13.56 14.87 Australia 13.56DNF13.6114.6116.39
14 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 14.69 15.29 Australia 14.9217.9414.6916.2614.69
15 Arisandra Soo 12.19 15.91 Australia 12.1920.4215.0117.2915.44
16 Darcy Andrikonis 13.50 16.14 Australia 14.5616.9316.9313.5024.58
17 Carl La Hood 14.13 17.56 Australia 17.5219.3116.4618.7114.13
18 Ben Wakelin 13.78 17.60 Australia 13.7816.5817.8019.0018.43
19 Oscar Watson 16.44 17.88 Australia 21.1216.4417.9917.9017.76
20 Xavier Lewis Mulcahy 16.99 18.82 Australia 17.7824.1218.9616.9919.72
21 Lucien West 17.72 20.85 Australia 19.0622.0423.9217.7221.44
22 Ming Jin Low 18.33 22.67 Australia 32.4326.2021.8518.3319.96
23 Tim McMahon 21.30 22.89 Australia 23.5921.5423.5524.3321.30
24 Otto Newstead 21.95 24.11 Australia 23.2427.1321.9525.6623.44

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.09 6.70 Australia 6.756.097.137.606.23
2 Jody Jones 8.58 9.40 Australia 10.0910.628.589.099.01
3 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 8.80 10.29 China 10.548.8010.4910.729.85
4 Cameron Stollery 8.95 10.61 Australia 8.9514.2511.1011.199.55
5 Divnoor Bajwa 8.93 12.36 Australia 8.9313.4913.9810.8712.71
6 George Pelham 11.17 12.86 Australia 11.8812.9513.7611.1716.01
7 Matthew Cook 10.97 13.32 Australia 10.9711.4017.6013.6814.87
8 Calven Lipec 12.95 14.71 Australia 12.9515.5413.5815.0018.60

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2.09 2.19 Australia 2.243.342.212.122.09
2 Jody Jones 1.14 2.36 Australia 2.203.234.991.641.14
3 Cameron Stollery 1.83 2.44 Australia 3.531.832.452.122.75
4 Calven Lipec 2.70 3.56 Australia 2.703.234.654.562.89
5 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 2.38 3.71 China 3.833.903.394.812.38
6 Sam Chaplin 1.46 4.07 Australia 4.873.886.223.461.46
7 Jaryd Robin Dearing 2.18 4.17 Australia 3.634.275.904.622.18
8 Matthew Cook 3.15 4.21 Australia 4.624.653.153.375.01
9 Oscar Watson 4.74 5.25 Australia 5.055.726.974.744.97
10 Carl La Hood 4.37 5.43 Australia 5.944.845.516.614.37
11 Ben Wakelin 3.90 5.47 Australia 3.904.754.587.098.47
12 Darcy Andrikonis 2.76 5.59 Australia 6.405.076.485.302.76
13 Bailey Lucas Mulcahy 4.54 5.85 Australia 6.554.547.585.495.51
14 Myles Jarman 4.44 5.87 Australia 5.497.086.106.014.44
15 George Pelham 4.02 6.19 Australia 6.09DNF6.495.984.02
16 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 3.33 6.21 Australia 6.876.486.255.913.33
17 Ming Kim Low 5.00 6.49 Australia 7.629.275.005.326.52
18 Xavier Lewis Mulcahy 5.79 6.50 Australia 9.006.076.665.796.78
19 Divnoor Bajwa 3.42 6.54 Australia 5.788.013.427.376.48
20 Emmet Hobbs 6.32 7.53 Australia 6.3211.916.838.816.96
21 Otto Newstead 4.39 7.69 Australia 8.308.728.446.334.39
22 Jude Coburn 4.82 8.02 Australia 7.937.788.3410.574.82
23 Ming Jin Low 3.35 8.30 Australia 9.5915.049.076.243.35
24 Aiden Cook 6.16 8.64 Australia 8.5710.826.1611.046.53
25 Floyd Taylor 6.31 8.65 Australia 10.089.236.3111.096.65
26 Cooper Nightingale 7.89 8.78 Australia 8.499.2918.877.898.57
27 Ming Han Low 7.16 9.83 Australia 8.4512.607.168.43DNF
28 Lucien West 6.95 10.10 Australia 8.3212.469.5121.426.95
29 Edward Ike Danielson 5.98 10.43 Australia 8.955.9810.4611.8913.79
30 Declan Fraser Rixon 9.29 10.82 Australia 9.2910.159.6515.5312.65
31 Paddy Eldershaw 6.20 11.08 Australia 6.208.8412.7611.6315.83
32 Jamie Willson 9.37 11.94 Australia 10.5414.009.3719.1411.28
33 Harry Enticott 9.23 16.59 Australia 9.2318.2719.5419.6111.95
34 Jay Laning 13.04 16.68 Australia 14.7917.2613.0418.0019.73
35 Joey Cavanagh 11.40 17.20 Australia 11.4026.7117.0212.6321.96
36 Charlie Boardman 17.39 20.29 Australia 17.3919.60DNF18.8922.37
37 David Zemdegs 36.70 46.18 Australia 1:16.2941.7336.7059.6337.19

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cameron Stollery 1.74 2.16 Australia 2.952.281.741.922.29
2 Feliks Zemdegs 2.11 2.49 Australia 2.792.222.473.932.11
3 Jody Jones 2.08 2.85 Australia 3.352.082.842.363.39
4 Calven Lipec 2.91 3.34 Australia 3.543.202.914.203.27
5 Matthew Cook 3.02 4.09 Australia 6.644.203.924.163.02
6 Jaryd Robin Dearing 3.25 4.27 Australia 4.694.213.253.916.53
7 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 3.13 4.30 China 4.315.364.883.133.70
8 Sam Chaplin 3.36 4.69 Australia 3.365.674.784.285.01

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 21.71 27.55 Australia 25.9429.3027.4221.71DNF
2 Jody Jones 36.16 38.14 Australia 36.4040.7136.1640.2137.82
3 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 38.46 43.90 China 38.4639.2742.8159.5049.63
4 Myles Jarman 42.57 46.70 Australia 46.3242.5744.3658.9349.41
5 Matthew Cook 44.67 48.38 Australia 47.6250.1644.6747.3658.76
6 Cameron Stollery 46.79 53.90 Australia 46.7950.9156.381:07.1054.41
7 Calven Lipec 52.06 55.98 Australia 56.7052.411:08.6852.0658.84
8 George Pelham 51.30 56.23 Australia 54.1954.7059.80DNF51.30
9 Jaryd Robin Dearing 52.55 57.96 Australia 57.5859.8356.9252.5559.39
10 Ming Kim Low 54.38 1:05.47 Australia 54.381:03.241:13.4059.761:19.47
11 Divnoor Bajwa 49.50 1:06.26 Australia 1:12.051:19.5759.5249.501:07.22
12 Darcy Andrikonis 1:06.61 1:07.78 Australia 1:16.611:06.611:07.511:07.141:08.70
13 Bailey Lucas Mulcahy 58.93 1:10.85 Australia 58.931:07.971:14.991:14.871:09.72
14 Oscar Watson 1:07.00 1:11.43 Australia 1:07.071:07.001:22.531:19.411:07.80
15 Ben Wakelin 1:02.50 1:15.43 Australia 1:22.911:30.991:08.571:02.501:14.80
16 Sam Chaplin 1:12.12 1:16.36 Australia 1:15.961:12.121:14.501:18.61DNF
17 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 1:16.74 1:22.45 Australia 1:22.681:16.741:27.721:26.181:18.49
18 Ming Jin Low 1:15.29 1:28.59 Australia 1:15.291:28.23DNF1:25.991:31.56
19 Lucien West 1:25.69 1:35.95 Australia 1:37.231:36.301:25.691:36.671:34.87
20 Emmet Hobbs 1:48.83 Australia 1:48.83DNF
21 Otto Newstead 1:51.94 Australia DNF1:51.94
22 Cooper Nightingale DNF Australia DNFDNF
22 Declan Fraser Rixon DNF Australia DNFDNF
22 Floyd Taylor DNF Australia DNFDNS
22 Jamie Willson DNF Australia DNFDNF
22 Jay Laning DNF Australia DNFDNF
22 Johar Ali Malik DNF Australia DNFDNF
22 Jude Coburn DNF Australia DNFDNS

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 44.41 47.73 Australia 46.0544.4147.2752.0749.86
2 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 1:15.46 1:19.49 China 1:40.511:17.881:21.081:19.521:15.46
3 Jody Jones 1:20.30 1:27.87 Australia 1:28.241:29.341:20.301:26.021:36.96
4 Cameron Stollery 1:33.50 1:37.20 Australia 1:35.291:44.301:33.501:39.241:37.07
5 Calven Lipec 1:42.12 1:48.61 Australia 1:53.651:42.121:47.601:44.592:24.46
6 Darcy Andrikonis 1:42.48 1:51.13 Australia 2:01.292:03.581:42.481:47.221:44.89
7 Matthew Cook 1:50.30 1:52.91 Australia 1:50.301:56.721:50.921:57.871:51.09
8 Myles Jarman 1:44.36 1:55.83 Australia 1:44.362:16.001:59.841:56.091:51.57
9 George Pelham 1:44.34 1:56.00 Australia 1:58.671:52.942:06.211:44.341:56.39
10 Jaryd Robin Dearing 1:53.05 1:57.61 Australia 1:56.671:58.141:58.012:02.921:53.05
11 Ming Kim Low 1:59.76 2:10.84 Australia 2:19.722:03.091:59.762:16.922:12.50
12 Oscar Watson 2:07.03 2:31.19 Australia 2:43.122:07.032:43.742:17.652:32.79
13 Ben Wakelin 2:41.62 Australia DNF2:41.62
14 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 2:49.71 Australia DNF2:49.71
15 Declan Fraser Rixon DNF Australia DNFDNF
15 Emmet Hobbs DNF Australia DNFDNF
15 Jamie Willson DNF Australia DNFDNF
15 Jay Laning DNF Australia DNFDNF
15 Johar Ali Malik DNF Australia DNFDNF
15 Jude Coburn DNF Australia DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 54.11 DNF Australia DNF54.1159.42
2 Jody Jones 2:37.04 DNF Australia DNF2:37.04DNF
3 Carl La Hood 3:39.38 DNF Australia 3:39.38DNFDNF
4 Ming Kim Low 3:50.33 DNF Australia DNFDNF3:50.33
5 Calven Lipec 4:52.31 DNF Australia DNF4:52.31DNS
6 Ben Wakelin DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
6 Cameron Stollery DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
6 Emmet Hobbs DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
6 Myles Jarman DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
6 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.88 11.86 Australia 12.3813.2210.8812.2910.90
2 Jody Jones 16.49 19.71 Australia 20.0923.9416.7216.4922.31
3 Jaryd Robin Dearing 18.39 23.05 Australia 25.4721.3118.3923.1824.65
4 Matthew Cook 19.81 23.17 Australia 19.8120.0921.4829.1427.95
5 Cameron Stollery 21.49 23.51 Australia 27.0121.4921.5023.6925.34
6 Divnoor Bajwa 17.39 24.03 Australia 24.4228.4424.5717.3923.09
7 George Pelham 23.40 26.38 Australia 24.7031.7530.5623.4023.88
8 Sam Chaplin 26.60 27.94 Australia 26.9630.0826.6029.5827.29
9 Calven Lipec 23.02 29.65 Australia 31.9729.1327.8623.0237.14
10 Myles Jarman 26.46 29.90 Australia 30.3626.4634.5928.4630.88
11 Ming Kim Low 25.67 30.75 Australia 37.8326.8532.1525.6733.26
12 Tim McMahon 28.87 31.45 Australia 32.1232.0237.8930.2028.87
13 Bailey Lucas Mulcahy 28.56 31.69 Australia 34.3835.1530.9829.7128.56
14 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 30.77 36.92 Australia 43.7044.8033.2833.7930.77
15 Ben Wakelin 36.03 41.76 Australia 40.5036.0341.0043.7949.50
16 Ming Jin Low 42.70 50.00 Australia 50.1342.7048.7651.1051.84
17 Carl La Hood 45.02 Australia 45.0246.10
18 Oscar Watson 45.38 Australia 45.381:09.37
19 Johar Ali Malik 1:02.46 Australia 1:08.831:02.46
20 Otto Newstead 1:06.38 Australia 1:06.381:24.58
21 Emmet Hobbs 1:07.56 Australia 1:07.56DNF
22 Declan Fraser Rixon 1:08.08 Australia 1:08.081:25.92
23 Edward Ike Danielson DNF Australia DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emmet Hobbs 2.55 4.76 Australia 2.556.286.923.194.80
2 Carl La Hood 3.02 4.76 Australia 3.028.034.546.443.30
3 Jody Jones 4.12 5.79 Australia 8.174.126.004.936.44
4 Cameron Stollery 3.46 6.07 Australia 3.465.6113.897.305.29
5 Ben Wakelin 5.57 6.32 Australia 5.646.626.707.515.57
6 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 5.41 6.40 Australia 6.925.417.875.496.79
7 Hamish William Norman 4.51 6.89 Australia 4.515.138.557.328.23
8 Calven Lipec 3.74 7.34 Australia 3.746.528.536.989.01
9 Matthew Cook 6.10 7.41 Australia 10.706.107.467.777.01
10 Sam Chaplin 2.84 7.44 Australia 9.272.845.748.288.30
11 Oscar Watson 3.26 7.60 Australia 8.423.2610.076.877.51
12 Myles Jarman 6.71 8.43 Australia 9.116.717.848.349.63
13 Bailey Lucas Mulcahy 5.86 8.61 Australia 7.557.0511.245.8612.52
14 Brianna Doyle 6.46 9.17 Australia 8.768.1710.596.4614.14
15 Ming Jin Low 9.01 11.49 Australia 12.079.019.3513.0614.86
16 Jay Laning 9.00 11.77 Australia 11.9513.009.0010.3515.33
17 Cooper Nightingale 10.59 12.12 Australia 10.5910.6114.6614.3711.37
18 Donna Cook 9.20 12.26 Australia 9.2015.839.9911.9314.86
19 Harry Enticott 8.52 12.41 Australia 8.5210.1310.6216.4818.03
20 Ming Han Low 11.93 13.86 Australia 15.6112.7211.9313.2517.38
21 Ming Kim Low 11.71 14.15 Australia 15.6414.8711.9511.7117.71
22 Edward Ike Danielson 5.93 15.73 Australia 5.9319.5718.7018.779.72
23 Joey Cavanagh 12.53 15.84 Australia 24.8515.2517.5912.5314.68
24 Jamie Willson 7.41 16.18 Australia 7.4110.7816.8224.8920.93
25 Floyd Taylor 12.00 16.26 Australia DNF13.2420.7212.0014.82
26 Stella Taylor 16.88 19.81 Australia 18.0022.2816.8819.1626.23
27 Johar Ali Malik 14.25 21.59 Australia 23.0914.2526.2928.1215.40
28 Charlie Boardman 20.31 24.47 Australia 20.3126.9224.6321.8734.60
29 Otto Newstead 13.33 30.39 Australia 13.3322.45DNF29.8438.89
30 Paddy Eldershaw 26.18 33.09 Australia 37.8126.1831.9729.491:03.22
31 Michelle Brewster 23.35 36.38 Australia 28.5623.3538.39DNF42.19
32 Tate Thow 27.28 36.47 Australia 38.9427.2835.0746.0735.40
33 Divnoor Bajwa 9.22 DNF Australia DNF9.22DNF10.4518.52

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ben Wakelin 2.28 4.62 Australia 4.464.645.364.752.28
2 Calven Lipec 4.40 5.14 Australia 4.925.316.984.405.19
3 Jaryd Robin Dearing 4.53 5.56 Australia 9.455.095.904.535.68
4 Feliks Zemdegs 4.94 5.69 Australia 5.514.945.6814.495.88
5 Jody Jones 4.04 5.74 Australia 4.515.796.938.884.04
6 Sam Chaplin 6.02 6.79 Australia 9.106.166.707.506.02
7 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 6.87 7.21 Australia 9.467.047.527.086.87
8 Oscar Watson 5.75 8.05 Australia 8.735.759.628.716.72
9 Myles Jarman 7.01 8.28 Australia 9.6211.157.327.017.90
10 Matthew Cook 6.52 8.70 Australia 6.966.529.2110.329.93
11 Emmet Hobbs 6.62 9.68 Australia 6.6211.356.6511.2511.15
12 Cameron Stollery 8.64 11.37 Australia 11.6613.258.649.2114.48
13 Edward Ike Danielson 4.81 12.89 Australia 16.3115.004.817.37DNF
14 Divnoor Bajwa 9.55 12.99 Australia 30.7010.6213.459.5514.90
15 Harry Enticott 9.04 13.13 Australia 20.159.7911.0418.559.04
16 Ming Jin Low 10.76 13.79 Australia 12.7825.9913.9614.6310.76
17 Ming Han Low 12.40 21.50 Australia 16.3623.2724.8836.9212.40
18 Cooper Nightingale 14.73 21.53 Australia 24.1314.7318.6729.7721.80
19 Jamie Willson 14.28 24.36 Australia 28.9314.2836.5714.9029.24
20 Ming Kim Low 14.80 27.45 Australia 14.8028.4424.0129.90DNF
21 Jay Laning 16.77 31.22 Australia 16.7730.24DNF30.5932.84