Hiroshima Open 2019


Date
Dec 28, 2019
City
Fukuyama, Hiroshima, Japan
Venue

Rose Tate com of learning (Fukuyama-shi lifelong learning plaza)

Address
〒720-0812 福山市霞町一丁目10番1号 まなびの館ローズコム内
Details

4F Main conference room

Organizers
Kou Oobatake (大畠功), Masaaki Suda (須田將昭), Sei Sugama (洲鎌星), and Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
WCA Delegate
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
Contact

hiroshima2019@jrca.cc

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

JR福山駅から徒歩10分の学びの館ローズコムにて,WCA公式大会を開催します。

WCA official competition is held near Fukuyama Station.

Events
Main event
Competitors
81
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥2,000 (Japanese Yen).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

参加資格 Qualification
特別な参加資格はありません。
年齢、性別、国籍を問わず参加できます。
種目ごとの制限タイム、カットオフは"開催種目"タブをご覧ください。

No Qualification required for entry.
See "Events" Tab for Cutoff and TimeLimit for each events.

参加費 Entry Fee
基本参加費2000円に加え、参加種目ごとに以下の金額を加算します。
当日受付にて現金でお支払いください。

Basic fee 2000 JPY + Additional fees for your events
Payment with cash at the venue on the competition day.

種目名 / Event 参加費 (円) / Entry Fee (JPY)
3x3x3キューブ / 3x3x3 cube 0
2x2x2キューブ / 2x2x2 cube 500
4x4x4キューブ / 4x4x4 cube 500
3x3x3 目隠し / 3x3x3 Blindfolded 500
3x3x3 片手 / 3x3x3 One-Handed 500
3x3x3 足 / 3x3x3 With Feet 500
ピラミンクス / Pyraminx 500
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) won with an average of 7.77 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Rituraj Sohoni finished second (8.81) and Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) finished third (9.15).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 4.80 NR 7.77 Japan 7.514.807.139.678.68
2 Rituraj Sohoni 7.35 8.81 India 8.139.4410.028.877.35
3 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 7.99 9.15 Japan 8.5010.7010.317.998.65
4 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 8.42 9.38 Thailand 9.419.638.429.119.74
5 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.47 9.56 Japan 9.689.329.6710.728.47
6 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 9.19 9.81 Japan 10.939.19DNF9.279.24
7 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 9.13 10.33 Japan 14.929.4711.219.1310.30
8 Amey Gaba 7.70 10.51 India 11.2610.7812.069.507.70
9 Sho Nishino (西野翔) 10.23 10.57 Japan 10.2310.2510.4111.1211.05
10 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 7.97 10.59 Japan 7.9710.669.8711.3711.23
11 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 9.10 11.48 Japan 12.299.1012.9210.2111.95
12 Ao Nogami (野上碧) 8.81 11.50 Japan 13.3311.598.8111.2911.61

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rituraj Sohoni 7.14 7.55 India 8.067.387.218.307.14
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 7.02 8.05 Japan 10.027.029.687.347.12
3 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 7.90 8.67 Japan 8.498.429.107.9010.10
4 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 7.47 8.99 Thailand 9.757.4714.187.619.60
5 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 7.10 9.27 Japan 10.658.8310.928.337.10
6 Ao Nogami (野上碧) 8.17 9.34 Japan 10.609.978.379.698.17
7 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 8.48 9.36 Japan 9.2914.059.698.489.09
8 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 8.11 9.40 Japan 9.728.9010.809.588.11
9 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.25 9.59 Japan 11.038.2510.169.688.93
10 Amey Gaba 8.56 10.26 India 9.7312.1310.9310.118.56
11 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 9.63 10.37 Japan 9.9710.459.6310.6912.43
12 Sho Nishino (西野翔) 9.53 10.78 Japan 10.2212.1111.819.5310.30
13 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 9.20 11.36 Japan 9.489.2014.3511.6812.93
14 Kohdai Kusatani (草谷幸大) 10.12 11.36 Japan 10.1211.5510.6511.8712.28
15 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 9.17 11.38 Japan 11.4211.719.1711.2011.52
16 Kouetsu Ando (安藤弘悦) 9.23 11.44 Japan 12.0511.729.2312.9010.54
17 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 11.03 11.55 Japan 13.8111.9811.0311.3411.32
18 Sho Ogata (緒方昭) 9.43 11.57 Japan 9.4310.9012.4512.1511.65
19 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 10.06 11.61 Japan 12.0710.9810.0614.5411.78
20 Takamasa Sugiura (杉浦隆将) 10.85 11.94 Japan 10.8511.1911.9412.7013.35
21 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.45 12.15 Japan 10.4511.4111.8417.1513.21
22 Takuto Yamana (山名琢翔) 9.46 12.22 Japan 13.5112.5712.4711.619.46
23 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 10.49 12.25 Japan 11.6513.2115.6010.4911.90
24 Yuta Tokoi (床井祐太) 10.80 12.49 Japan 14.2012.1712.8212.4710.80
25 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 11.48 12.52 Japan 13.0312.5511.9913.9811.48
26 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 9.85 12.53 Japan 11.9114.819.8514.8010.88
27 Hiroaki Okamoto (岡本裕陽) 11.67 12.58 Japan 11.6712.2912.3313.1113.30
28 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 11.33 12.79 Japan 12.8111.3314.8613.5711.99
29 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 11.63 12.99 Japan 13.2112.8011.6315.0012.96
30 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 10.66 13.21 Japan 12.9610.6614.1114.8512.55
31 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 11.70 13.31 Japan 12.5411.7013.9213.4714.11
32 Ryouichi Ibaraki (茨木亮一) 12.35 13.69 Japan 16.4813.3714.9612.3512.75
33 Toui Nishida (西田拓以) 12.66 13.97 Japan 14.2812.6614.3116.0213.31
34 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 11.60 14.01 Japan 14.0913.3811.6024.3614.55
35 Ryoya Sakanishi (坂西 亮哉) 8.91 14.02 Japan 15.8314.018.9113.0614.98
36 Mizuki Tsurudome (鶴留瑞己) 13.70 14.06 Japan 13.7017.2014.7113.7413.74
37 Fumika Hoshino (星野史佳) 12.51 14.63 Japan 15.2015.6012.5116.8013.08
38 Kazuaki Oshima (大島一晃) 11.97 15.11 Japan 14.7114.2611.9717.8516.36
39 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 12.18 15.17 Japan 12.1821.9913.6015.9915.91
40 Genji Morio (森王源士) 13.78 15.87 Japan 13.7817.4814.0716.05DNF
41 Kazuki Nishihara (西原和樹) 13.35 15.90 Japan 15.0913.3517.9418.1614.66
42 Yu Morita (森田佑) 14.81 15.95 Japan 16.8215.5115.5117.2114.81
43 Sora Takamine (高峰空) 13.13 15.99 Japan 13.4621.3218.0113.1316.51
44 Kenya Yahata (八幡顕也) 13.81 16.18 Japan 13.8116.4816.6915.3616.76
45 Kenta Kabasawa (椛沢憲太) 14.36 16.35 Japan 27.4615.6018.2715.1814.36
46 Sotaro Mito (水戸颯太朗) 15.08 16.93 Japan 17.8619.2916.9015.0816.04
47 Zizheng Li (李子铮) 14.17 17.90 China 16.9818.5014.1719.1318.23
48 Kaito Fukui (福井海翔) 13.96 17.97 Japan 19.6121.8613.9617.5216.79
49 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 14.37 17.97 Japan 20.7416.7818.8514.3718.27
50 Daisuke Kochi (幸地大輔) 16.76 18.10 Japan 18.5723.3917.5218.2116.76
51 Atsushi Wada (和田篤史) 15.65 18.28 Japan 18.8219.2015.6517.3718.66
52 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 15.90 18.61 Japan 19.9015.9018.9917.4819.35
53 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 18.33 20.26 Japan 22.9918.8718.3320.0221.89
54 Ryo Momosaki (百崎怜) 18.24 22.82 Japan 18.2442.6623.4825.0319.94
55 Yusuke Kosaka (髙阪優輔) 21.78 23.33 Japan 21.7839.2222.2524.1623.59
56 Tsuyoshi Yamashita (山下剛史) 18.64 23.41 Japan 27.4318.6422.7923.7323.71
57 Eito Okada (岡田英虎) 20.90 23.98 Japan 22.2628.3422.6020.9027.09
58 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 20.40 33.16 Japan DNF22.0024.4553.0420.40

3x3x3 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 7.16 7.92 Japan 8.477.167.538.038.19
2 Rituraj Sohoni 7.18 8.71 India 8.0610.427.189.728.35
3 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 6.47 8.96 Japan 9.006.479.108.779.95
4 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 7.43 9.05 Japan 11.167.437.599.0010.56
5 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 6.99 9.55 Thailand 8.276.999.4311.6610.94
6 Amey Gaba 8.08 9.76 India 8.669.128.0811.5112.02
7 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 8.68 10.17 Japan 10.788.6811.2410.399.33
8 Sho Ogata (緒方昭) 8.48 10.28 Japan 10.3110.658.4813.619.89
9 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 9.32 10.30 Japan 11.0613.4710.019.329.84
10 Ao Nogami (野上碧) 8.92 10.37 Japan 8.929.9511.6111.1010.05
11 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.67 10.71 Japan 11.6712.858.678.8711.60
12 Kouetsu Ando (安藤弘悦) 9.04 10.90 Japan 12.1711.2510.709.0410.76
13 Kohdai Kusatani (草谷幸大) 9.21 11.05 Japan 11.449.2110.27DNF11.43
14 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 10.77 11.08 Japan 10.7711.4910.9512.8610.80
15 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 10.80 11.44 Japan 12.9111.9710.8011.4210.94
16 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 9.38 11.52 Japan 11.2912.889.3811.2811.99
17 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 11.40 11.62 Japan 14.5811.7911.5511.5211.40
18 Yuta Tokoi (床井祐太) 8.59 11.64 Japan 8.5910.5115.0111.8512.56
19 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 10.21 11.75 Japan 12.6810.2114.1810.3212.26
20 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 9.32 11.77 Japan 12.4111.3214.189.3211.57
21 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 10.33 11.92 Japan 10.3312.9611.1912.9011.68
22 Sho Nishino (西野翔) 10.22 11.93 Japan 12.8712.4910.8310.2212.47
23 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 11.35 12.11 Japan 12.1611.5414.6811.3512.64
24 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 11.29 12.18 Japan 11.3113.8811.5511.2913.67
25 Takamasa Sugiura (杉浦隆将) 10.97 12.50 Japan 14.1511.4213.3312.7510.97
26 Takuto Yamana (山名琢翔) 11.61 12.91 Japan 14.3013.5112.7011.6112.53
27 Hiroaki Okamoto (岡本裕陽) 12.26 12.97 Japan 13.5013.0815.2112.3312.26
28 Kenta Kabasawa (椛沢憲太) 12.07 12.99 Japan 12.0712.7013.5215.4712.75
29 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 11.66 13.12 Japan 11.6612.8414.44DNF12.07
30 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 12.80 13.18 Japan 13.2713.4117.3112.8712.80
31 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 11.89 13.22 Japan 11.8912.5814.3216.6612.76
32 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 8.91 13.71 Japan 15.788.9113.8321.2111.52
33 Ryoya Sakanishi (坂西 亮哉) 11.83 13.85 Japan 13.5812.4416.7415.5311.83
34 Toui Nishida (西田拓以) 11.71 14.03 Japan 16.7611.7114.6611.8815.56
35 Sora Takamine (高峰空) 12.63 14.04 Japan 12.6316.8814.6013.2114.30
36 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.96 14.10 Japan 14.3511.9614.0614.6813.90
37 Mizuki Tsurudome (鶴留瑞己) 12.07 14.35 Japan 12.0714.5616.1214.8613.64
38 Fumika Hoshino (星野史佳) 12.57 14.80 Japan 14.9212.5715.2514.3015.19
39 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 12.96 15.19 Japan 15.3912.9615.3314.8618.30
40 Yu Morita (森田佑) 13.19 15.35 Japan 13.1916.6915.3718.7514.00
41 Ryouichi Ibaraki (茨木亮一) 14.02 15.52 Japan 16.8014.7014.0215.7316.12
42 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 13.28 16.08 Japan 16.0713.2816.6815.5018.41
43 Sotaro Mito (水戸颯太朗) 13.79 16.39 Japan 19.4013.7918.3115.4815.37
44 Kazuaki Oshima (大島一晃) 14.94 17.21 Japan 16.0417.6320.8117.9714.94
45 Atsushi Wada (和田篤史) 16.70 17.66 Japan 22.7816.7017.8617.5817.53
46 Kenya Yahata (八幡顕也) 13.83 17.73 Japan 18.6419.7813.8314.7621.96
47 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 15.86 18.25 Japan 18.8715.8618.8617.0123.01
48 Yuya Chiba (千葉裕也) 16.01 18.59 Japan 19.4616.0123.7118.2718.03
49 Kaito Fukui (福井海翔) 15.26 18.69 Japan 16.7115.2620.9819.8019.56
50 Kazuki Nishihara (西原和樹) 17.00 18.77 Japan 19.9018.0018.4022.7317.00
51 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 16.47 19.20 Japan 22.1116.4732.4417.9117.59
52 Genji Morio (森王源士) 14.03 19.39 Japan 14.0315.72DNF22.4420.01
53 Yusuke Kosaka (髙阪優輔) 18.36 19.80 Japan 22.2425.3418.3618.7418.41
54 Daisuke Kochi (幸地大輔) 17.47 19.92 Japan 20.1117.4717.5823.5922.07
55 Ryo Momosaki (百崎怜) 18.00 20.13 Japan 18.2123.8722.1118.0020.08
56 Zizheng Li (李子铮) 18.40 20.55 China 22.2318.5929.5918.4020.84
57 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 21.51 23.22 Japan 23.9626.2622.5621.5123.14
58 Eito Okada (岡田英虎) 18.41 23.52 Japan 22.6118.4123.5726.5924.39
59 Tsuyoshi Yamashita (山下剛史) 23.54 24.79 Japan DNF23.5424.8224.7024.86
60 Masaaki Suda (須田將昭) 21.88 24.84 Japan 22.6122.6547.9821.8829.26
61 Eita Matsumoto (松本英大) 17.99 25.05 Japan DNF27.1017.9925.2922.76
62 Toshio Hoshino (星野利夫) 18.77 25.40 Japan 25.5518.7728.3924.0826.56
63 Yuto Miyake (三宅悠翔) 21.95 25.46 Japan 32.2028.8325.3822.1621.95
64 Yuichi Hamada (濵田祐一) 23.13 26.62 Japan 25.6223.1323.9034.0830.35
65 Koetsu Hirano (平野光悦) 22.14 26.75 Japan 25.8528.9225.4722.1430.32
66 Toshimitsu Oe (大江利光) 21.79 27.59 Japan 22.2931.3933.0529.0821.79
67 Yuko Kanzaki (神崎裕子) 25.18 27.59 Japan 26.2830.8230.1825.1826.32
68 Jintaro Chiwata (千綿仁大郎) 20.30 27.90 Japan 23.5433.95DNF20.3026.22
69 Ayaka Matsumoto (松本彩花) 21.24 28.84 Japan 41.9128.5426.8621.2431.13
70 Shin Ogata (緒方信) 27.87 30.63 Japan 29.7336.8829.6432.5327.87
71 Takashi Takaoka (高岡孝) 28.17 32.92 Japan 29.3128.1739.6933.1236.34
72 Takahiro Imamura (今村貴大) 29.05 33.60 Japan 29.0530.2931.4739.0352.38
73 Ari Kurita (栗田在) 32.06 36.64 Japan 34.9243.8632.3942.6232.06
74 Ryuhei Uemura (植村隆平) 32.95 40.47 Japan 43.3444.0342.0632.9536.00
75 Itsuki Tachikawa (立川樹) 33.92 42.68 Japan 49.5349.3533.9234.8643.82
76 Sosuke Sato (佐藤颯介) 44.07 47.91 Japan 59.3245.1048.1450.5044.07
77 Kohei Hamada (濵田康平) 44.91 55.70 Japan 1:11.3454.051:03.0150.0344.91
78 Mao Kasagami (笠神万桜) 39.19 1:15.20 Japan 1:12.931:13.92DNF1:18.7539.19
79 Takahira Kasagami (笠神崇平) 1:14.52 1:25.17 Japan 1:23.861:30.121:21.541:14.521:35.07

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 1.77 2.61 Japan 1.772.694.842.053.10
2 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 1.41 2.76 Thailand 1.412.903.312.442.95
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.41 2.91 Japan 2.562.412.7711.073.40
4 Rituraj Sohoni 1.92 3.12 India 1.924.242.482.654.87
5 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 2.37 3.33 Japan 2.373.643.422.927.63
6 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 2.47 3.44 Japan DNF2.962.494.872.47
7 Amey Gaba 1.61 3.57 India 1.613.883.256.663.57
8 Takuto Yamana (山名琢翔) 1.92 3.68 Japan 1.924.843.473.504.06
9 Sho Ogata (緒方昭) 1.93 3.87 Japan 1.934.682.904.035.63
10 Ao Nogami (野上碧) 2.15 4.01 Japan 3.885.042.153.105.58
11 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 2.48 4.08 Japan 2.485.136.134.013.09
12 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 3.55 4.48 Japan 3.886.975.953.553.61

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 2.01 2.41 Thailand 2.552.422.272.012.77
2 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 2.38 2.83 Japan 2.383.512.553.332.62
3 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 1.64 2.84 Japan 1.645.452.182.513.83
4 Rituraj Sohoni 2.25 2.89 India 2.273.592.255.082.80
5 Takuto Yamana (山名琢翔) 2.21 2.93 Japan 2.213.642.483.422.88
6 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1.77 2.97 Japan 1.773.263.663.892.00
7 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.43 3.16 Japan 2.657.033.733.092.43
8 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2.43 3.43 Japan 3.364.122.433.883.06
9 Amey Gaba 2.10 3.46 India 3.964.592.103.522.89
10 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 1.96 3.81 Japan 1.965.625.563.921.96
11 Sho Ogata (緒方昭) 3.01 3.81 Japan 3.324.133.974.523.01
12 Ao Nogami (野上碧) 1.67 3.89 Japan DNF5.633.442.591.67
13 Kohdai Kusatani (草谷幸大) 2.53 4.37 Japan 2.539.995.163.654.31
14 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 3.79 4.98 Japan 4.964.846.253.795.15
15 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 2.94 5.15 Japan 2.945.145.865.195.11
16 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 2.81 5.18 Japan 5.736.744.165.652.81
17 Ryouichi Ibaraki (茨木亮一) 4.09 5.44 Japan 5.625.364.095.347.10
18 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3.04 5.81 Japan 3.047.015.724.707.24
19 Fumika Hoshino (星野史佳) 4.91 5.81 Japan 6.415.126.445.894.91
20 Hiroaki Okamoto (岡本裕陽) 5.34 5.87 Japan 6.155.74DNF5.345.73
21 Kouetsu Ando (安藤弘悦) 4.39 5.93 Japan 4.395.1311.576.935.74
22 Zizheng Li (李子铮) 5.76 6.11 China 6.585.916.256.175.76
23 Mizuki Tsurudome (鶴留瑞己) 3.59 6.21 Japan 9.743.986.578.093.59
24 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 4.74 6.58 Japan 4.894.746.838.0310.69
25 Kenya Yahata (八幡顕也) 5.10 7.05 Japan 6.117.457.59DNF5.10
26 Yu Morita (森田佑) 6.13 7.18 Japan 7.008.536.176.138.38
27 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 6.77 7.50 Japan 7.3110.856.777.707.48
28 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 4.68 7.51 Japan 13.754.688.605.408.54
29 Jintaro Chiwata (千綿仁大郎) 6.68 7.63 Japan 8.337.827.287.806.68
30 Kaito Fukui (福井海翔) 6.30 8.37 Japan 8.6810.528.577.866.30
31 Genji Morio (森王源士) 6.28 8.58 Japan 8.778.308.858.676.28
32 Eita Matsumoto (松本英大) 7.96 8.81 Japan 9.687.9610.208.068.68
33 Toshimitsu Oe (大江利光) 7.21 9.11 Japan 10.2611.498.358.717.21
34 Takashi Takaoka (高岡孝) 7.73 9.13 Japan 12.318.239.397.739.78
35 Yuto Miyake (三宅悠翔) 8.86 9.58 Japan 11.329.498.869.929.33
36 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 6.76 9.61 Japan 6.7628.0413.846.848.16
37 Toshio Hoshino (星野利夫) 8.74 10.62 Japan 11.159.8411.0610.968.74
38 Ari Kurita (栗田在) 5.66 10.81 Japan 7.1511.9315.3613.365.66

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rituraj Sohoni 26.33 27.57 NR India 27.6926.3327.8927.8927.13
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 27.45 30.38 Japan 30.0630.1327.4530.9434.98
3 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 30.64 31.31 Japan 35.2431.8531.1330.6430.95
4 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 30.88 32.66 Japan 30.8833.4533.5634.8330.96
5 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 31.24 34.09 Japan 31.2439.1233.8432.0036.43
6 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 29.76 35.10 Japan 34.1736.2129.7640.9234.92
7 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 33.31 36.66 Japan 43.3340.3333.3736.2833.31
8 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 31.81 37.75 Thailand 31.8133.0539.2140.9948.63
9 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 34.40 37.99 Japan 38.7649.0434.4036.3438.86
10 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 35.10 38.98 Japan 38.4935.1040.4141.4038.04
11 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 39.23 42.59 Japan 39.6239.2351.0945.1443.01
12 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 37.23 54.13 Japan DNF1:13.9438.9349.5137.23

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 24.80 28.92 Japan 34.0326.6424.8030.4129.70
2 Rituraj Sohoni 26.54 29.90 India 30.5230.3731.3326.5428.82
3 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 29.54 31.02 Japan 30.4429.5433.1531.6530.96
4 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 28.16 31.65 Japan 28.1636.3232.6633.5028.79
5 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 31.19 34.69 Japan 37.5941.8431.1931.5534.93
6 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 32.81 38.50 Japan 36.3238.0541.1341.4332.81
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 36.86 38.50 Japan 39.3440.1236.8637.5838.58
8 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 31.84 39.18 Japan 42.3038.9931.8439.5938.96
9 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 35.01 39.75 Japan 39.4050.2642.5237.3335.01
10 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 36.41 41.66 Thailand 42.6736.4138.1155.0944.20
11 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 39.09 41.89 Japan 2:43.0741.3642.7341.5939.09
12 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 36.06 41.90 Japan 47.3736.0639.9046.2839.51
13 Amey Gaba 37.76 42.86 India 42.6443.781:12.3242.1637.76
14 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 41.57 42.87 Japan 43.3545.6542.3142.9641.57
15 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 40.49 44.12 Japan 46.1240.4943.5149.9942.74
16 Ao Nogami (野上碧) 38.50 44.33 Japan 38.5044.2954.2950.1838.53
17 Hiroaki Okamoto (岡本裕陽) 42.96 44.68 Japan 43.9651.1642.9646.8843.20
18 Kohdai Kusatani (草谷幸大) 41.29 44.75 Japan 47.1044.8650.9941.2942.30
19 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 41.67 44.76 Japan 45.0845.8341.6743.3647.79
20 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 41.23 47.41 Japan 46.4347.1748.6341.2350.33
21 Ryouichi Ibaraki (茨木亮一) 49.75 51.55 Japan 52.0650.4849.7554.2652.11
22 Sho Nishino (西野翔) 48.31 53.40 Japan 53.751:05.8156.6148.3149.85
23 Toui Nishida (西田拓以) 43.17 54.37 Japan 1:06.3943.1752.3155.2055.61
24 Kazuaki Oshima (大島一晃) 47.86 55.38 Japan 1:09.7555.2647.8657.1953.69
25 Kenta Kabasawa (椛沢憲太) 55.46 57.97 Japan 58.041:01.0558.3355.4657.54
26 Kouetsu Ando (安藤弘悦) 41.30 58.24 Japan 58.341:04.6241.3057.0559.34
27 Mizuki Tsurudome (鶴留瑞己) 55.90 59.18 Japan 59.7655.901:01.0959.7658.03
28 Kenya Yahata (八幡顕也) 53.27 59.32 Japan 53.2754.191:14.011:04.5159.25
29 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 51.70 1:06.47 Japan 1:01.911:14.721:02.771:17.7151.70
30 Zizheng Li (李子铮) 1:01.26 1:07.91 China 1:17.711:58.401:03.441:01.261:02.57
31 Fumika Hoshino (星野史佳) 45.81 1:08.13 Japan 1:12.611:05.751:10.761:07.8745.81
32 Kazuki Nishihara (西原和樹) 1:08.65 1:11.43 Japan 1:14.761:20.421:08.651:08.901:10.64
33 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 1:08.41 1:13.43 Japan 1:18.47DNF1:08.411:09.641:12.17
34 Ryo Momosaki (百崎怜) 1:09.54 1:16.34 Japan 1:28.441:09.542:05.051:10.441:10.13
35 Yu Morita (森田佑) 1:08.43 1:23.10 Japan 1:25.722:13.831:08.431:25.041:18.53
36 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 1:24.58 1:29.61 Japan 1:36.721:34.401:24.581:27.551:26.88
37 Toshimitsu Oe (大江利光) 1:28.31 1:34.54 Japan 1:30.911:28.311:39.381:33.341:48.90
38 Jintaro Chiwata (千綿仁大郎) 1:35.10 1:51.47 Japan 1:57.471:55.681:41.261:35.102:13.66
39 Toshio Hoshino (星野利夫) 1:23.57 1:56.94 Japan 1:23.571:59.331:56.071:55.422:15.67
40 Yuto Miyake (三宅悠翔) 2:01.18 2:07.06 Japan 2:01.462:16.892:09.152:10.562:01.18
41 Ari Kurita (栗田在) 3:20.88 Japan 3:20.883:34.64

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 44.06 DNF Japan 44.06DNFDNF
2 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 54.42 DNF Japan DNFDNF54.42
3 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 1:22.81 DNF Japan DNF1:31.371:22.81
4 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:46.50 DNF Japan DNF1:46.50DNF
5 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 2:40.58 DNF Japan DNF2:40.58DNF
6 Kenya Yahata (八幡顕也) 2:41.00 DNF Japan 2:41.00DNF3:03.11
7 Daisuke Kochi (幸地大輔) 2:43.63 DNF Japan 2:43.63DNFDNF
8 Jintaro Chiwata (千綿仁大郎) 2:52.59 DNF Japan 2:52.59DNF3:04.86
9 Yuya Chiba (千葉裕也) 2:57.56 DNF Japan DNF2:57.56DNF
10 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 3:10.24 DNF Japan DNFDNF3:10.24
11 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 4:18.60 DNF Japan DNF4:18.604:38.85
12 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) DNF DNF Thailand DNFDNFDNF
12 Masato Fujiwara (藤原正人) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
12 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
12 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 12.00 14.37 Japan 13.2417.0312.0018.0612.85
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11.47 14.88 Japan 14.2817.9215.1711.4715.18
3 Ao Nogami (野上碧) 12.90 15.12 Japan 13.9719.3112.9015.9615.42
4 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 13.65 15.98 Japan 16.5114.8916.5517.4713.65
5 Sho Nishino (西野翔) 15.42 16.22 Japan 18.0715.8415.4216.6616.16
6 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 15.77 16.47 Thailand 16.0615.7716.0017.6917.36
7 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 13.83 16.71 Japan 13.8314.3317.1218.6921.32
8 Rituraj Sohoni 14.98 17.33 India 15.9218.1218.3214.9817.95
9 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 19.16 21.37 Japan 19.9821.6122.5228.7119.16
10 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 19.60 22.13 Japan 19.6021.7123.3124.6421.36
11 Sho Ogata (緒方昭) 20.82 22.35 Japan 25.7322.3322.3220.8222.41
12 Kohdai Kusatani (草谷幸大) 20.50 22.90 Japan 22.2126.2123.7222.7820.50
13 Zizheng Li (李子铮) 16.52 23.16 China 21.9621.4526.0629.0416.52
14 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 18.73 23.38 Japan 22.0322.1029.1018.7326.00
15 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 18.92 26.83 Japan 20.7818.9224.7235.6034.98
16 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 22.55 27.17 Japan 29.5722.5526.8531.3925.09
17 Kenya Yahata (八幡顕也) 25.29 28.23 Japan 26.1025.2933.6429.0429.54
18 Ryouichi Ibaraki (茨木亮一) 26.08 29.15 Japan 31.2329.0829.7028.6726.08
19 Mizuki Tsurudome (鶴留瑞己) 24.68 29.33 Japan 27.5331.451:12.6824.6829.02
20 Amey Gaba 26.53 30.07 India 30.2132.1333.2327.8626.53
21 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 31.18 32.49 Japan 31.4634.3231.1831.6952.13
22 Jintaro Chiwata (千綿仁大郎) 32.27 42.75 Japan 40.4447.6632.2742.7345.08
23 Daisuke Kochi (幸地大輔) 38.51 42.96 Japan 46.681:06.1442.7139.4838.51
24 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 43.93 46.72 Japan 47.18DNF47.3943.9345.60
25 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 55.81 1:20.69 Japan 1:10.4657.0655.811:54.54DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 2.49 3.52 Thailand 2.493.992.514.054.35
2 Ao Nogami (野上碧) 2.72 3.96 Japan 2.724.524.193.973.71
3 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 3.17 3.97 Japan 4.3411.833.174.093.48
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3.70 5.01 Japan 3.706.815.325.823.90
5 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 3.61 5.03 Japan 9.475.123.883.616.10
6 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 4.12 5.23 Japan 4.126.954.765.435.49
7 Takuto Yamana (山名琢翔) 4.62 5.56 Japan 6.045.554.626.915.10
8 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 4.87 5.58 Japan 4.986.276.094.875.67
9 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 4.28 5.79 Japan 7.377.024.284.515.83
10 Yuko Kanzaki (神崎裕子) 4.39 6.47 Japan 7.087.797.025.304.39
11 Kenta Kabasawa (椛沢憲太) 4.17 7.73 Japan 4.178.97DNF8.126.10
12 Sho Ogata (緒方昭) 6.12 8.64 Japan 9.526.128.787.6110.44

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ao Nogami (野上碧) 3.20 3.75 Japan 3.205.363.713.643.90
2 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 2.93 3.78 Thailand 2.934.644.513.293.54
3 Kenta Kabasawa (椛沢憲太) 4.06 5.39 Japan 4.9110.155.564.065.70
4 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 4.13 5.43 Japan 4.136.576.165.514.61
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 4.64 5.55 Japan 5.866.954.645.135.66
6 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 4.90 5.97 Japan 7.665.3110.144.904.93
7 Sho Ogata (緒方昭) 5.24 5.97 Japan 5.246.037.325.476.41
8 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 5.22 6.02 Japan 5.616.465.225.998.45
9 Takuto Yamana (山名琢翔) 5.25 6.38 Japan 7.476.275.256.296.59
10 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 4.35 6.70 Japan 7.284.355.807.019.27
11 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 5.77 6.74 Japan 5.777.727.335.787.11
12 Yuko Kanzaki (神崎裕子) 5.33 7.11 Japan 8.515.337.2615.795.55
13 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 4.09 7.20 Japan 4.097.367.986.2710.06
14 Hiroaki Okamoto (岡本裕陽) 5.92 8.13 Japan 9.198.489.325.926.73
15 Ryouichi Ibaraki (茨木亮一) 7.05 8.19 Japan 7.8410.667.139.597.05
16 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 4.39 8.78 Japan 9.608.914.397.8410.03
17 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 8.13 9.06 Japan 8.668.138.7011.679.83
18 Amey Gaba 6.60 9.74 India 9.876.6010.229.1411.70
19 Kenya Yahata (八幡顕也) 10.28 11.41 Japan 11.4313.4111.7310.2811.07
20 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 8.24 11.65 Japan 8.788.2419.6511.8114.36
21 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 11.14 11.76 Japan 11.6716.4311.4412.1811.14
22 Yu Morita (森田佑) 9.27 13.29 Japan 12.5320.129.2713.7513.60
23 Ari Kurita (栗田在) 11.33 14.06 Japan 11.3312.0617.0513.3416.79
24 Eita Matsumoto (松本英大) 22.06 28.31 Japan 40.1223.9630.7422.0630.22

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 29.88 34.05 Japan 36.1537.8034.4429.8831.55
2 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 46.83 53.16 Japan 58.3654.0246.8347.0959.21
3 Zizheng Li (李子铮) 51.83 59.69 China 1:02.6651.831:02.251:03.9454.16
4 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 49.47 1:08.13 Japan 1:17.801:15.5349.471:03.781:05.08
5 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:11.88 1:24.32 Japan 1:20.801:11.881:31.111:32.941:21.05
6 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:21.05 1:28.05 Japan 1:22.591:21.051:35.43DNF1:26.13
7 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:19.84 1:31.29 Japan 1:34.001:37.861:39.031:19.841:22.02
8 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 1:41.56 2:11.05 Japan 2:12.442:19.882:00.841:41.562:23.68
9 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 2:10.19 2:28.25 Japan 2:10.192:32.50DNF2:37.442:14.80
10 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 2:06.69 DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF2:06.69DNF