Hendersonville Winter 2019


Date
Jan 19 - 20, 2019
City
Hendersonville, North Carolina, United States
Venue

Hendersonville Seventh-Day Adventist Church

Address
2301 Asheville Highway, Hendersonville, NC 28791
Details

Family Life Center

Organizer
Dalton Padgett
WCA Delegates
Cady Shields, Jacob Ambrose, Joshua Feran, and Katie Hull
Contact

Hendersonville Organizers

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Clock Final will be held if time permits.

Events
Competitors
63
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $15 (United States Dollar).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 95% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of $15 (United States Dollar).
Spectators can attend for free.

If you are registering at the competition, please adhere to the following:
1. Arrive 30 minutes before the event you wish to compete in in order to get fully registered.
2. See a Delegate to provide the following information: full name, country, birthdate, gender, and WCAID (if competed before). Identification may be asked for, so if possible, please have documentation like a passport ready.
3. You can pay by either bringing exact cash or through PayPal at the competition.

If you are having issues using Stripe payments, you can alternatively use PayPal. Please contact the organizers if you are experiencing issues.

Registrations must be accepted manually, so if you do not see your name on the competitor's list within a business day, then please contact the organizers to resolve the issue.

Registrations may be deferred due to:
- Incorrect date of birth
- Incorrect name
- Representing a foriegn contry and not providing documentation
In all of the above cases, the organizers will email you before accepting the registration to confirm the information provided.

After the competitor limit has been reached, you may still pay and be put on a waiting list. If you are first on the waitlist and someone cancels their registration, then you will receive an email from the organizers. You must reply to the email and confirm your registration within 24 hours of receiving the email to compete. If no response is heard from you, the next person on the waiting list will be offered your spot. After the competition, all competitors on the waiting list will recieve a refund for the registration cost minus tax.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kieran Dizon 7.60 8.66 United States 8.459.677.999.537.60
2 Zachary Ochs 7.87 8.79 United States 7.879.699.038.918.42
3 Katie Hull 8.73 9.89 United States 8.7311.229.639.0910.95
4 Andreas Lambropoulos 9.42 10.80 United States 12.219.659.4211.7311.03
5 Daniel Mullen 10.93 11.24 United States 12.6710.9311.1010.9911.63
6 Raymond Goslow 10.85 11.77 United States 10.8512.3211.4911.4913.02
7 Joshua Feran 9.82 11.88 United States 11.0912.1712.719.8212.39
8 David Beugnon 11.34 12.02 United States 11.9811.3413.0312.0612.01
9 Kerry Creech 10.61 12.38 United States 13.2410.6112.1913.7911.72
10 Bobby D'Angelo 11.21 12.87 United States 13.3312.8612.4111.2113.51
11 Stewy Erickson 13.88 14.47 United States 14.1613.8813.9715.2716.00
12 Silas Starling 14.40 16.21 United States 14.4014.9223.9217.7915.92

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zachary Ochs 7.54 9.35 United States 9.1410.0410.327.548.86
2 Katie Hull 8.43 9.55 United States 8.438.5910.0314.2810.02
3 Kieran Dizon 8.33 9.67 United States 11.0710.679.169.198.33
4 Andreas Lambropoulos 9.17 10.56 United States 10.9711.0310.789.179.93
5 Kerry Creech 9.37 10.71 United States 10.599.3712.909.5511.99
6 Bobby D'Angelo 8.87 11.04 United States 8.8711.6011.0811.0411.01
7 Daniel Mullen 9.44 11.21 United States 13.199.9810.5613.109.44
8 Raymond Goslow 10.28 11.30 United States 11.5112.1311.2911.0910.28
9 David Beugnon 9.02 11.56 United States 12.1512.1411.5810.969.02
10 Joshua Feran 8.89 11.60 United States 12.3311.0212.568.8911.46
11 Silas Starling 9.54 11.97 United States 9.54DNF13.1710.6012.15
12 Stewy Erickson 11.62 12.23 United States 11.6211.8116.3112.3312.55
13 Michael Bame 9.02 12.27 United States 13.8810.4812.459.0219.31
14 Tucker Craig 11.83 13.53 United States 15.5715.2712.9112.4111.83
15 Jacob Ambrose 10.31 13.58 United States 14.7714.9714.0611.9110.31
16 John Albright 13.16 13.62 United States 13.7613.9013.1913.1615.62
17 Will Belote 11.45 13.73 United States 12.1614.6015.7911.4514.43
18 Andrew Ray 10.02 14.32 United States 14.3420.8113.9610.0214.66
19 Yucheng Ma (马宇骋) 13.57 14.57 China 16.9013.7413.5714.8815.10
20 Brett Barry 11.99 15.20 United States 15.3816.5811.9913.8116.42
21 Adam Lucek 12.79 15.72 United States 15.4716.0912.7920.8215.61
22 Wei Yuen Teh 13.88 15.91 Malaysia 13.8817.2318.2914.8215.69
23 Tibor Jerry Praas 12.53 15.98 Netherlands 16.6816.9312.5315.8415.41
24 Jacob Shum 15.57 16.78 Canada 17.5716.7815.5715.9817.68
25 Emma Dixon 13.65 16.90 United States 13.6517.6215.7417.3318.95
26 Daniel Ramsden 15.75 17.44 United Kingdom 21.1218.8017.3116.2015.75
27 Dalton Padgett 15.37 17.67 United States 15.3715.9319.9517.6419.44
28 Riley Murphy 15.82 17.79 United States 18.9318.3916.0619.8315.82
29 Richard Martin 14.46 18.46 United States 19.9517.2314.4618.2020.79
30 Cady Shields 17.15 18.55 United States 18.4220.2117.4419.7817.15
31 Clifton Parrish Whilby 16.75 18.93 United States 16.7517.8122.1520.3418.65
32 Chad Harris 16.93 20.92 United States 18.0822.8916.9330.8121.80
33 Drew Hedrick 16.29 21.91 United States 27.4722.4522.0816.2921.20
34 Elijah Burgin 20.48 22.63 United States 23.9920.4822.7621.13DNF
35 Harol Sarmiento 21.06 24.46 United States 26.4021.0625.8322.7624.80
36 JR Miller 22.82 25.30 United States 22.8226.8026.2227.2222.87
37 Julian Rose 20.73 27.73 United States 25.5631.1220.7328.7928.85
38 Anthony Gucciardi 21.01 27.82 United States 25.4621.0133.7029.4928.50
39 Aaron Paddenburg 25.62 28.35 United States 28.2425.6231.0938.0125.73
40 Young He (何嘉炀) 20.83 29.09 China DNF25.5220.8333.7827.97
41 Lucas Miller 20.70 30.92 United States 38.5424.1130.4520.7038.20
42 Harry Shaw 28.34 33.11 United States 35.5933.8236.5528.3429.91
43 Paul Northcutt 30.53 34.24 United States 35.9630.5342.8933.0533.72
44 Roxana Johnson 33.54 37.83 United States 33.8549.3935.1244.5333.54
45 Ethan Christopher Cates 31.38 38.00 United States 31.3839.6543.0742.6831.67
46 Leonard William McCarthy 34.71 38.91 United States 40.0538.7737.921:29.4134.71
47 Nathaniel Clark 35.56 41.97 United States 48.6835.5644.5740.7540.58

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kieran Dizon 8.16 8.71 United States 9.148.599.688.168.39
2 Zachary Ochs 8.57 9.73 United States 9.148.579.61DNF10.44
3 Katie Hull 9.01 10.33 United States 10.2112.9010.3210.469.01
4 Bobby D'Angelo 10.14 10.68 United States 10.2410.8410.1410.9611.24
5 Andreas Lambropoulos 8.64 10.71 United States 8.6410.7810.8810.4710.97
6 David Beugnon 9.36 10.89 United States 12.5611.7210.419.3610.54
7 Daniel Mullen 9.42 11.12 United States 11.8211.699.8513.379.42
8 Michael Bame 10.63 11.17 United States 11.5310.6312.0910.8011.19
9 Joshua Feran 8.52 11.19 United States 12.9611.698.5210.7411.13
10 Raymond Goslow 9.98 11.20 United States 11.709.9811.4811.7610.41
11 Kerry Creech 10.34 11.89 United States 10.5310.3415.0213.7711.37
12 Silas Starling 10.44 12.33 United States 11.9610.4411.1713.8714.86
13 Jacob Ambrose 11.27 13.18 United States 11.3915.4712.6927.6911.27
14 Stewy Erickson 12.32 13.43 United States 12.3716.0813.8314.0812.32
15 Will Belote 12.09 13.53 United States 12.0914.5212.3113.7518.82
16 Tucker Craig 12.17 15.33 United States 15.3415.8714.7712.1718.46
17 Tibor Jerry Praas 13.74 15.35 Netherlands 13.7415.6720.5815.1215.26
18 Jacob Shum 13.88 15.48 Canada 17.9316.5913.8815.5514.31
19 Richard Martin 14.74 15.69 United States 14.9717.5114.7415.2416.87
20 Yucheng Ma (马宇骋) 14.45 15.85 China 15.4117.2017.6814.9314.45
21 Adam Lucek 14.91 15.86 United States 16.7214.9115.0516.9415.82
22 Andrew Ray 12.90 15.89 United States 14.5517.8212.9016.7916.32
23 Brett Barry 13.52 16.05 United States 15.8218.0313.5214.2919.44
24 John Albright 11.59 16.34 United States 17.2111.5917.2419.1014.57
25 Emma Dixon 16.37 17.52 United States 17.6817.3717.50DNF16.37
26 Wei Yuen Teh 16.25 17.95 Malaysia 17.0520.3922.2316.2516.41
27 Clifton Parrish Whilby 16.92 17.98 United States 31.5816.9218.2518.1017.59
28 Daniel Ramsden 16.69 18.04 United Kingdom 16.6918.5718.1917.5018.43
29 Dalton Padgett 16.45 18.11 United States 19.1919.2416.7418.4116.45
30 Cady Shields 16.83 18.95 United States 26.8618.0816.8320.2518.51
31 Riley Murphy 16.68 19.49 United States 16.6817.9722.2419.7720.72
32 Chad Harris 17.53 20.25 United States 21.0817.9928.4221.6817.53
33 Young He (何嘉炀) 18.22 20.80 China 22.0921.7718.2219.9420.69
34 Lucas Miller 19.23 21.63 United States 25.3619.8423.8321.2319.23
35 Drew Hedrick 22.14 23.64 United States 22.1422.3424.2525.0824.34
36 Anthony Gucciardi 22.83 24.43 United States 24.9822.8325.3922.9327.67
37 Elijah Burgin 20.39 25.12 United States 24.1824.7226.4626.8020.39
38 Harol Sarmiento 20.41 26.04 United States 26.3427.8220.4123.9730.06
39 Aaron Paddenburg 19.90 27.23 United States 26.4427.9519.9027.3129.56
40 Paul Northcutt 27.33 29.56 United States 31.2737.1927.3329.0728.34
41 Julian Rose 28.15 30.59 United States 30.1033.3528.1535.2228.32
42 Harry Shaw 28.22 31.50 United States 39.2629.6434.8928.2229.96
43 JR Miller 27.23 31.66 United States 33.5027.2332.6228.85DNF
44 Ethan Christopher Cates 29.03 32.60 United States 30.6929.0332.2035.7934.91
45 Luke Threatt 27.86 32.64 United States 27.8637.5029.2141.7631.22
46 Roxana Johnson 26.45 35.16 United States DNF40.7826.4530.0934.61
47 Leonard William McCarthy 33.32 35.24 United States 34.7456.1633.3234.0136.96
48 Nathaniel Clark 33.35 35.83 United States 36.4436.6145.8434.4533.35
49 Devin Russell Searcy 31.36 36.56 United States 31.7142.6546.6831.3635.32
50 Zack Dahlin 33.45 38.42 United States 38.8038.1638.2948.0233.45
51 Coco Shum 28.32 39.83 Canada 28.3241.0845.2944.0634.35
52 Asa Johnson 39.06 42.20 United States 45.44DNF40.8140.3639.06
53 Nikolai Johnson 33.61 42.47 United States 59.0343.0948.3733.6135.96
54 Frank Kachinski 39.46 49.16 United States 39.4652.8849.9749.5247.98
55 Caroline Pope 47.82 50.74 United States 54.1647.8249.511:07.3248.55
56 Kai Alexander Whilby 47.13 53.94 United States 47.1350.5657.1754.1059.86
57 Zachary Fritz 40.60 54.54 United States 40.6056.011:14.1154.0753.55
58 Cael Ruthenbeck 49.68 58.51 United States 1:00.1849.6856.151:01.4559.21
59 Timmy Barry 48.15 58.81 United States 48.1558.4352.421:05.591:07.84
60 Brandon Christopher Gould 43.55 1:00.65 United States 1:22.211:17.5143.5550.7753.66
61 Ryan Dant 45.38 1:02.41 United States 1:05.12DNF1:02.2159.9045.38
62 Alicia Marie Foley 1:12.46 1:15.51 United States 1:12.851:13.251:28.141:20.441:12.46
63 Tyler Dahlin 56.71 DNF United States 56.711:20.43DNFDNF2:37.59

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Katie Hull 1:56.44 2:03.04 United States 2:08.822:03.861:56.44
2 Joshua Feran 2:10.91 2:19.82 United States 2:10.912:18.182:30.38
3 Raymond Goslow 2:09.57 2:25.31 United States 2:17.772:09.572:48.60
4 Jacob Ambrose 2:16.06 2:25.48 United States 2:42.182:18.192:16.06
5 Dalton Padgett 2:28.54 2:35.50 United States 2:32.822:45.142:28.54
6 Wei Yuen Teh 2:31.71 2:40.57 Malaysia 2:31.712:46.552:43.44
7 Kieran Dizon 2:37.32 2:49.15 United States 2:37.322:52.332:57.79
8 Daniel Mullen 2:49.43 3:00.32 United States 2:49.433:05.683:05.84

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Katie Hull 2:08.46 2:12.21 United States 2:19.482:08.462:08.70
2 Joshua Feran 2:11.64 2:15.09 United States 2:18.062:11.642:15.56
3 Raymond Goslow 2:14.06 2:20.95 United States 2:26.662:14.062:22.12
4 Dalton Padgett 2:20.58 2:23.99 United States 2:20.582:21.422:29.97
5 Wei Yuen Teh 2:21.50 2:31.66 Malaysia 2:47.912:21.502:25.58
6 Jacob Ambrose 2:19.92 2:39.58 United States 2:53.112:45.702:19.92
7 Kieran Dizon 2:39.21 2:48.22 United States 2:48.642:39.212:56.81
8 Daniel Mullen 2:45.90 2:51.73 United States 2:50.802:58.502:45.90
9 Will Belote 2:43.30 2:53.25 United States 3:05.812:43.302:50.64
10 Zachary Ochs 2:48.01 3:00.22 United States 3:01.522:48.013:11.13
11 Michael Bame 3:19.32 3:31.23 United States 3:42.123:19.323:32.24
12 Silas Starling 3:01.69 3:34.66 United States 3:30.303:01.694:12.00
13 John Albright 3:27.27 3:39.83 United States 3:54.203:38.013:27.27
14 Stewy Erickson 3:24.98 DNF United States 3:36.21DNF3:24.98
15 Yucheng Ma (马宇骋) 4:09.39 China 4:09.39
16 Andrew Ray 4:15.44 United States 4:15.44
17 Adam Lucek 4:18.47 United States 4:18.47
18 Richard Martin 4:27.97 United States 4:27.97
19 Young He (何嘉炀) 4:35.72 China 4:35.72
20 Clifton Parrish Whilby 4:37.82 United States 4:37.82
21 David Beugnon 4:37.96 United States 4:37.96
22 Kerry Creech 4:49.41 United States 4:49.41
23 JR Miller 5:37.07 United States 5:37.07
24 Tibor Jerry Praas 5:50.95 Netherlands 5:50.95
25 Jacob Shum 6:08.47 Canada 6:08.47
26 Brett Barry 6:53.11 United States 6:53.11
27 Drew Hedrick 7:36.56 United States 7:36.56

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raymond Goslow 3:14.59 3:22.60 United States 3:14.593:21.003:32.21
2 Joshua Feran 3:18.74 3:26.96 United States 3:43.193:18.743:18.95
3 Katie Hull 3:17.64 3:27.98 United States 3:30.043:17.643:36.27
4 Dalton Padgett 3:24.00 3:31.85 United States 3:24.003:31.053:40.49
5 Will Belote 3:50.44 3:57.87 United States 3:50.444:11.573:51.60
6 Wei Yuen Teh 3:47.63 3:59.99 Malaysia 3:55.503:47.634:16.83
7 Jacob Ambrose 3:59.73 4:05.28 United States 4:02.453:59.734:13.65
8 Michael Bame 3:55.62 4:18.45 United States 4:22.464:37.263:55.62

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Feran 3:09.97 3:14.76 United States 3:16.513:17.793:09.97
2 Katie Hull 3:14.40 3:19.66 United States 3:14.603:14.403:29.99
3 Raymond Goslow 3:11.66 3:23.18 United States 3:27.323:30.573:11.66
4 Dalton Padgett 3:16.67 3:40.07 United States 3:54.933:48.623:16.67
5 Jacob Ambrose 3:46.26 3:59.87 United States 4:03.324:10.023:46.26
6 Will Belote 3:54.77 4:04.97 United States 4:12.944:07.193:54.77
7 Wei Yuen Teh 4:02.39 4:09.58 Malaysia 4:18.174:08.174:02.39
8 Michael Bame 4:08.69 4:16.51 United States 4:12.954:27.884:08.69
9 Zachary Ochs 4:20.28 4:42.73 United States 4:20.284:35.475:12.44
10 Kerry Creech 5:05.90 5:18.98 United States 5:34.995:16.055:05.90
11 Bobby D'Angelo 5:36.39 5:48.23 United States 5:36.395:54.025:54.29
12 Clifton Parrish Whilby 5:48.91 6:04.48 United States 6:01.075:48.916:23.46
13 Yucheng Ma (马宇骋) 6:30.37 6:38.05 China 6:51.256:30.376:32.54
14 Andrew Ray 6:20.25 6:50.02 United States 6:20.257:34.066:35.75
15 Young He (何嘉炀) 6:29.03 6:50.18 China 6:50.286:29.037:11.22
16 Adam Lucek 6:57.12 7:46.13 United States 6:57.128:57.897:23.37
17 Daniel Mullen 4:18.72 DNF United States 4:18.724:34.73DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Feran 30 30.33 United States 303130
2 Jacob Ambrose 30 32.33 United States 363130
3 Zachary Ochs 31 34.33 United States 313636
4 David Beugnon 34 36.33 United States 403435
5 Andreas Lambropoulos 32 37.33 United States 363244
6 Daniel Ramsden 44 47.00 United Kingdom 444750
7 Daniel Mullen 47 48.67 United States 474851
8 Bobby D'Angelo 49 53.33 United States 575449
9 Raymond Goslow 26 DNF United States DNF2626
10 Katie Hull 34 DNF United States 3436DNF
10 Will Belote 34 DNF United States 3444DNF
12 Kerry Creech 36 DNF United States 41DNF36
13 Dalton Padgett 41 DNF United States 41DNFDNF
14 Silas Starling 49 DNF United States DNS49DNF
15 Andrew Ray 60 DNF United States DNF6460
16 Clifton Parrish Whilby 72 DNF United States 72DNFDNF
17 Cady Shields DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS
17 Devin Russell Searcy DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS
17 Drew Hedrick DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNF
17 Elijah Burgin DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
17 Ethan Christopher Cates DNF DNF United States DNSDNFDNS
17 Jacob Shum DNF DNF Canada DNSDNFDNF
17 Julian Rose DNF DNF United States DNSDNSDNF
17 Leonard William McCarthy DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS
17 Young He (何嘉炀) DNF DNF China DNSDNFDNS
17 Yucheng Ma (马宇骋) DNF DNF China DNSDNSDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zachary Ochs 11.27 15.08 United States 11.2717.1311.9216.1819.03
2 Kieran Dizon 14.30 16.73 United States 14.3018.1718.9815.4316.58
3 Katie Hull 15.30 16.85 United States 17.2415.3015.7019.2017.62
4 Andreas Lambropoulos 14.86 17.38 United States 14.8633.1116.1514.9921.01
5 Daniel Mullen 15.12 18.98 United States 18.9819.4115.1218.5421.38
6 Raymond Goslow 16.18 19.52 United States 20.3119.1419.1132.5116.18
7 Kerry Creech 18.64 20.60 United States 21.6525.6420.0220.1318.64
8 Jacob Ambrose 19.07 23.76 United States 25.0323.0119.07DNF23.25
9 David Beugnon 21.47 24.94 United States 22.9430.6827.0524.8221.47
10 Stewy Erickson 18.33 25.92 United States 24.2822.6718.33DNF30.82
11 Joshua Feran 22.84 26.23 United States 28.7829.1524.3922.8425.52
12 Tucker Craig 21.04 29.02 United States 29.0921.0428.1330.0429.85

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kieran Dizon 12.42 15.05 United States 15.2515.6415.3812.4214.52
2 Zachary Ochs 13.58 15.56 United States 15.4517.6413.5815.0316.20
3 Andreas Lambropoulos 13.98 16.26 United States 17.4013.9815.7515.6417.44
4 Katie Hull 14.36 17.64 United States 22.5316.8718.1614.3617.88
5 Daniel Mullen 16.06 18.33 United States 16.0619.1720.3719.3516.46
6 Raymond Goslow 17.47 19.34 United States 19.7519.4421.4518.8217.47
7 Joshua Feran 16.95 19.60 United States 19.9219.8219.0520.6316.95
8 Kerry Creech 16.54 21.13 United States 18.5123.6716.5422.0822.79
9 Jacob Ambrose 15.74 22.18 United States 23.2223.1427.1820.1715.74
10 Stewy Erickson 21.36 23.00 United States 25.4625.4821.9321.3621.62
11 David Beugnon 24.13 25.05 United States 24.1325.4124.3431.6325.40
12 Tucker Craig 23.33 25.81 United States 24.6338.2723.3323.3929.40
13 Jacob Shum 21.71 26.19 Canada 27.7826.1727.0621.7125.34
14 Silas Starling 23.06 26.60 United States 29.68DNF24.6825.4323.06
15 John Albright 23.41 26.89 United States 27.2625.2623.4128.7928.16
16 Will Belote 23.50 29.31 United States 29.5328.7823.5029.61DNF
17 Brett Barry 28.20 30.07 United States DNF29.9931.3428.8928.20
18 Yucheng Ma (马宇骋) 25.64 32.14 China 40.1030.7725.6430.5835.07
19 Dalton Padgett 24.70 33.35 United States 28.1934.4224.70DNF37.45
20 Daniel Ramsden 31.84 33.51 United Kingdom 32.5235.0131.8452.4633.00
21 Richard Martin 29.87 36.01 United States 42.4729.8735.8338.2033.99
22 Wei Yuen Teh 35.65 39.31 Malaysia 38.1641.0435.6546.7038.74
23 Adam Lucek 35.56 40.44 United States 35.6742.5435.5644.3643.10
24 Young He (何嘉炀) 34.28 42.86 China 44.2234.2849.9534.41DNF
25 Drew Hedrick 38.70 44.13 United States 42.5538.7046.8855.2842.95
26 Riley Murphy 35.70 47.07 United States 47.1046.2847.8352.4935.70
27 Andrew Ray 35.07 49.18 United States 1:06.2055.5335.0750.0641.95
28 Chad Harris 41.64 49.35 United States 53.1245.7456.4649.1841.64
29 Elijah Burgin 34.63 53.14 United States 51.6434.631:02.5945.181:11.44
30 Anthony Gucciardi 43.29 53.43 United States DNF59.2951.5349.4643.29
31 Julian Rose 1:04.41 1:13.92 United States 1:14.951:04.411:32.851:19.621:07.20
32 Ethan Christopher Cates 1:10.14 1:19.38 United States 1:22.981:28.941:10.141:16.491:18.67
33 Harry Shaw 57.04 1:22.88 United States 1:27.181:15.0857.042:17.721:26.38
34 Cady Shields 1:13.65 1:26.93 United States 1:14.89DNF1:13.651:28.611:37.28
35 Lucas Miller 58.31 1:36.89 United States DNF2:02.461:35.541:12.6758.31
36 Paul Northcutt 1:29.55 1:51.79 United States 1:41.612:09.163:21.001:29.551:44.61
37 Ryan Dant 1:55.82 2:05.49 United States 2:00.602:00.241:55.822:20.232:15.64
38 Timmy Barry 2:18.64 2:33.44 United States 3:31.992:27.982:50.492:21.842:18.64
39 Nikolai Johnson 1:39.02 2:50.02 United States 2:33.122:42.033:14.92DNF1:39.02

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kieran Dizon 28.04 30.99 United States 38.9832.8328.0430.5629.59
2 Raymond Goslow 35.64 38.66 United States 43.0036.5044.0035.6436.47
3 Katie Hull 40.74 53.46 United States 55.7440.7448.9055.741:02.16
4 Daniel Mullen 50.63 58.94 United States 1:40.8150.6357.511:01.7557.55
5 Jacob Ambrose 56.98 1:02.56 United States 1:08.011:01.0158.651:24.4556.98
6 Joshua Feran 1:06.84 1:11.37 United States 1:14.661:06.841:42.221:09.891:09.56
7 Dalton Padgett 1:00.16 1:11.52 United States 1:09.951:00.161:15.081:09.541:30.78
8 Zachary Ochs 1:01.96 1:14.30 United States 1:17.471:06.261:01.961:19.16DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kieran Dizon 27.82 30.96 United States 29.0934.8728.9327.8236.23
2 Raymond Goslow 34.07 36.07 United States 36.3836.9434.9634.0736.86
3 Katie Hull 48.89 54.08 United States 1:02.5848.8952.5357.4152.29
4 Jacob Ambrose 1:00.65 1:04.50 United States 1:32.451:09.531:01.041:02.931:00.65
5 Daniel Mullen 49.87 1:07.37 United States 53.41DNF49.8758.551:30.15
6 Zachary Ochs 56.56 1:16.48 United States 59.3356.561:37.081:50.801:13.02
7 Dalton Padgett 54.44 1:19.78 United States 1:33.482:06.641:08.2654.441:17.60
8 Joshua Feran 1:12.30 1:21.02 United States 1:12.301:27.941:19.611:15.521:28.50
9 Daniel Ramsden 1:30.66 1:53.43 United Kingdom 1:30.661:50.32DNF2:13.821:36.16
10 David Beugnon 1:26.77 1:58.41 United States 2:11.341:53.981:49.90DNF1:26.77
11 Andreas Lambropoulos 1:44.77 2:06.75 United States 2:18.981:44.772:19.391:48.222:13.06
12 Adam Lucek 1:45.96 2:41.48 United States 4:21.512:17.012:52.871:45.962:54.57
13 Kerry Creech 2:29.14 2:52.40 United States 2:29.142:42.733:19.553:00.672:53.81
14 Will Belote 3:56.28 United States 4:52.653:56.28
15 Drew Hedrick DNF United States DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Silas Starling 5.04 6.32 United States 7.867.435.045.995.53
2 Joshua Feran 6.04 6.61 United States 6.586.897.596.366.04
3 Kerry Creech 5.57 6.75 United States 6.897.816.095.577.26
4 Daniel Mullen 6.77 7.24 United States 7.337.067.466.777.33
5 Jacob Ambrose 5.63 7.30 United States 5.639.736.497.867.54
6 Katie Hull 7.31 7.98 United States 8.437.757.75DNF7.31
7 Young He (何嘉炀) 5.02 8.14 China 8.688.318.625.027.48
8 Raymond Goslow 8.07 8.59 United States 8.668.658.468.079.23
9 Daniel Ramsden 6.96 8.62 United Kingdom 10.597.827.9710.076.96
10 Dalton Padgett 6.65 8.70 United States 10.217.688.22DNF6.65
11 Zachary Ochs 6.96 9.59 United States 9.689.2910.049.796.96
12 Kieran Dizon 10.22 10.72 United States 10.5710.6310.9710.2211.79
13 Chad Harris 8.57 10.81 United States 8.579.5410.61DNF12.28
14 Drew Hedrick 9.05 11.00 United States 9.059.9511.2811.7715.17
15 David Beugnon 9.63 12.24 United States 9.6312.2113.4412.0812.43
16 John Albright 12.33 13.37 United States 14.9313.6513.2113.2612.33
17 Adam Lucek 11.59 13.64 United States 11.59DNF15.9712.2612.70
18 Emma Dixon 13.89 17.28 United States 13.8917.7522.2615.0719.02
19 Stewy Erickson 18.44 19.14 United States 18.4419.4319.01DNF18.99
20 Brett Barry 14.59 19.30 United States DNF14.5916.8717.3923.64
21 Tibor Jerry Praas 15.78 19.50 Netherlands 21.91DNF15.7818.1618.44
22 Jacob Shum 18.41 22.15 Canada 18.4119.5724.81DNF22.07

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Feran 5.51 6.26 United States 6.506.256.045.516.70
2 Jacob Ambrose 5.94 7.49 United States DNF7.787.265.947.42
3 Silas Starling 6.17 7.82 United States 6.176.699.199.417.57
4 Daniel Ramsden 7.54 7.96 United Kingdom 8.807.547.608.487.79
5 Kerry Creech 6.25 7.97 United States 9.496.257.946.4812.17
6 Dalton Padgett 6.75 7.97 United States 7.526.758.188.2211.31
7 Zachary Ochs 7.43 8.32 United States 8.048.89DNF7.438.02
8 Katie Hull 7.46 8.46 United States 8.808.549.017.468.04
9 Daniel Mullen 6.19 8.56 United States 6.19DNF8.326.4610.90
10 Young He (何嘉炀) 7.95 8.68 China 7.959.239.247.998.81
11 Raymond Goslow 8.56 9.09 United States 9.759.279.408.568.60
12 Chad Harris 8.52 10.12 United States 13.6411.929.138.529.32
13 Kieran Dizon 10.33 11.07 United States 10.9911.68DNF10.3310.55
14 Adam Lucek 11.80 12.19 United States 11.8012.1712.41DNF11.99
15 Drew Hedrick 10.58 12.21 United States 20.4513.1312.0111.4910.58
16 David Beugnon 10.48 12.36 United States 13.1710.4812.2613.0611.75
17 John Albright 11.73 14.91 United States 13.8615.6316.4815.2411.73
18 Emma Dixon 14.65 16.83 United States DNF19.5114.6515.8515.13
19 Brett Barry 16.63 19.66 United States 18.5621.1416.6319.2823.90
20 Tibor Jerry Praas 17.90 19.68 Netherlands 21.6527.4018.8117.9018.58
21 Jacob Shum 18.36 20.14 Canada 29.6419.0822.4418.3618.90
22 Stewy Erickson 18.81 20.34 United States 18.9420.4921.6018.8125.29
23 Lucas Miller 18.89 23.30 United States 26.5826.8922.7918.8920.53
24 Cady Shields 19.42 24.90 United States 23.3731.4919.8519.4248.14
25 Richard Martin 28.25 39.05 United States 44.20DNF33.5728.2539.38
26 Will Belote 9.19 DNF United States DNFDNF11.4511.039.19
27 Andreas Lambropoulos 11.14 DNF United States DNF17.7613.4511.14DNF
28 Harry Shaw 22.45 DNF United States DNF27.26DNFDNF22.45
29 Tucker Craig 29.12 DNF United States 33.5331.9729.12DNFDNF
30 Riley Murphy DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raymond Goslow 4:44.99 5:46.52 United States 5:40.584:44.996:53.99
2 Will Belote 8:55.70 DNF United States 10:11.008:55.70DNF
3 Bobby D'Angelo 10:02.00 DNF United States DNF10:02.00DNF
4 Dalton Padgett 21:25.00 DNF United States 21:25.00DNSDNS
5 Andreas Lambropoulos DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS
5 Jacob Ambrose DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
5 Joshua Feran DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF