Helsinki Open 2020


Date
Feb 22 - 23, 2020
City
Helsinki, Finland
Venue

Sokos Hotel Presidentti

Address
Eteläinen Rautatiekatu 4
Details

Conference room Carl Gustav

Organizers
Niko Ronkainen and Tomi Ronkainen
WCA Delegates
Niko Ronkainen and Tomi Ronkainen
Contact
tronkainen@worldcubeassociation.org, nronkainen@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please read through the regulations and arrive at the venue at least 30 minutes before your first event.

Lue säännöt ja saavu paikalle ainakin 30 minuuttia ennen ensimmäistä lajiasi.

Events
Main event
Competitors
50
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Linus Laurén won with an average of 7.10 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Amos Nordman finished second (7.36) and Pessi Ansaranta finished third (8.62).

European records: Amos Nordman‎ Megaminx 28.84 (single).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 5.99 7.10 NR Finland 6.246.788.2710.525.99
2 Amos Nordman 6.17 7.36 Finland 6.179.457.408.216.48
3 Pessi Ansaranta 6.05 8.62 Finland 8.688.976.058.988.22
4 Kari Hyttinen 7.79 9.18 Finland 9.798.439.3312.027.79
5 Urho Kinnunen 8.69 10.38 Finland 12.0310.178.9513.048.69
6 Lauri Korhonen 8.68 10.71 Finland 11.2218.288.6811.449.47
7 Viljo Elo 9.10 10.74 Finland 9.5713.8912.649.1010.01
8 Callum McArthur-Mortell 6.51 10.90 Finland 9.49DNF13.859.376.51
9 Roberts Dreijers 8.48 11.00 Latvia 12.3416.088.6412.028.48
10 Joonas Silvennoinen 9.34 11.45 Finland 9.3412.8411.8511.1111.39
11 Philipp Danileiko 9.63 11.61 Finland 9.6310.9111.1112.82DNF
12 Niko Ronkainen 9.84 11.94 Finland 9.8413.1613.7812.5010.15

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kari Hyttinen 7.40 7.76 Finland 7.859.407.867.587.40
2 Amos Nordman 6.98 7.93 Finland 9.458.367.146.988.29
3 Pessi Ansaranta 6.89 8.71 Finland 6.898.888.878.39DNF
4 Linus Laurén 6.50 9.10 Finland 6.5112.746.5012.368.43
5 Callum McArthur-Mortell 8.72 9.33 Finland 9.429.638.9510.708.72
6 Viljo Elo 9.47 9.67 Finland 9.889.5812.469.479.55
7 Joonas Silvennoinen 9.20 9.95 Finland 9.7910.119.949.2010.79
8 Philipp Danileiko 8.64 10.39 Finland 10.8810.429.8813.568.64
9 Lauri Korhonen 8.65 11.01 Finland 11.4011.6910.1611.468.65
10 Niko Ronkainen 9.50 11.12 Finland 11.3712.1813.669.509.82
11 Urho Kinnunen 10.48 11.31 Finland 11.3411.3111.2912.5610.48
12 Roberts Dreijers 9.82 11.95 Latvia 11.5615.8813.0811.209.82
13 Jami Viljanen 9.39 12.09 Finland 16.2111.6913.3711.219.39
14 Nikita Slavinski 10.10 12.23 Estonia 10.1012.7811.1913.5412.73
15 Arttu Puttonen 11.30 12.57 Finland 13.1212.6012.9112.1911.30
16 Arif Zafer 10.73 12.68 Turkey 10.7313.4214.2810.8013.81
17 Antto Pitkänen 10.48 12.74 Finland 16.9812.8313.6510.4811.75
18 Aapo Friman 12.02 13.03 Finland 12.0214.7912.1512.1615.49
19 Bogdan Zemlianskii (Богдан Землянский) 11.90 13.42 Russia 13.8211.9015.4113.7012.75
20 Miro Tapaninen 14.83 15.92 Finland 14.8414.8316.8219.6616.10
21 Pekka Parviainen 12.78 16.03 Finland 14.5517.3116.2420.9912.78
22 Lars Knittler 12.49 16.17 Germany 12.4915.4817.1217.1615.91

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 7.72 8.26 Finland 8.348.368.088.707.72
2 Kari Hyttinen 7.51 8.55 Finland 8.869.858.567.518.22
3 Pessi Ansaranta 7.06 9.11 Finland 8.227.0610.9210.348.76
4 Linus Laurén 7.45 9.41 Finland 9.9612.067.877.4510.39
5 Viljo Elo 9.40 10.18 Finland 9.4010.3110.1010.1314.20
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 8.23 10.34 Finland 8.2311.6915.019.369.97
7 Callum McArthur-Mortell 7.40 10.37 Finland 15.667.408.7911.9910.32
8 Urho Kinnunen 8.99 11.48 Finland 11.188.9914.2011.7311.52
9 Philipp Danileiko 10.03 11.55 Finland 10.2912.5210.0311.8513.58
10 Niko Ronkainen 8.32 11.94 Finland 14.1612.168.3211.2912.36
11 Arttu Puttonen 10.77 12.11 Finland 10.7712.7612.2714.7511.30
12 Jami Viljanen 7.89 12.23 Finland 12.587.8911.8112.2913.12
13 Lauri Korhonen 10.99 12.39 Finland 11.9614.0411.1710.9916.15
14 Nikita Slavinski 10.20 12.48 Estonia 11.5710.2013.0812.8013.31
15 Bogdan Zemlianskii (Богдан Землянский) 12.00 12.82 Russia 13.4914.7112.0012.3712.61
16 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.57 13.57 Denmark 12.6110.5714.4817.8913.63
17 Arif Zafer 10.44 13.64 Turkey 14.5913.5510.4413.3913.97
18 Timo Norrkniivilä 12.22 13.79 Finland 14.3012.6712.2214.4017.51
19 Aapo Friman 12.65 13.79 Finland 12.7615.6513.8912.6514.73
20 Antto Pitkänen 12.30 13.98 Finland 12.7315.0812.3014.4314.77
21 Roberts Dreijers 10.27 15.07 Latvia 11.49DNF19.9413.7810.27
22 Miro Tapaninen 13.28 16.09 Finland 13.2815.4722.7017.8314.96
23 Lars Knittler 15.58 16.78 Germany 16.8417.3415.5816.6716.83
24 Pekka Parviainen 15.63 17.74 Finland 18.9516.2218.0620.8515.63
25 Kasper Pasanen 12.89 18.08 Finland DNF12.8918.7418.8016.70
26 Zoé de Moffarts 18.10 19.11 Belgium 18.1021.3419.6118.4519.28
27 Ivan Kunitcyn 17.50 19.44 Russia 19.4719.8122.4017.5019.03
28 Oskari Grönfors 18.32 19.97 Finland 19.3821.4218.3226.0319.10
29 Roope Malinen 19.24 21.34 Finland 25.1822.3120.1719.2421.55
30 Ohto Friman 15.45 21.41 Finland 22.8418.4526.5922.9315.45
31 Eero Laasonen 22.84 23.90 Finland 24.5922.8429.7224.1422.97
32 Robin Renlund 21.55 23.99 Finland 21.5523.6225.3323.2225.13
33 Fiodor Matiusenko 22.24 26.71 Finland 27.7426.5225.8822.2429.38
34 Jimi Andström 22.18 26.92 Finland 41.1527.3322.1830.8722.56
35 Ivar Fyrie-Dahl 24.44 28.73 Finland 24.4428.83DNF27.3829.99
36 Emil Hakala 27.07 30.65 Finland 28.0133.3427.0738.0330.59
37 Eero Paakki 25.41 30.97 Finland 37.2225.4129.9031.9331.09
38 Rodrigo Mikkonen 25.51 31.06 Finland 31.1833.3925.5128.6045.41
39 Mahdi Khan 25.43 32.33 Finland 34.2325.4331.3531.4237.25
40 Felix Wikholm 28.00 32.84 Finland 33.9932.9828.0031.5439.22
41 Heikki Nieminen 28.59 34.03 Finland 36.1131.5928.5934.3936.18
42 Niilo Rissanen 28.14 34.05 Finland 38.1733.9933.3134.8528.14
43 Nikita Valjakka 30.55 34.36 Finland 33.4936.1233.4830.55DNF
44 Said Zafer 28.02 35.58 Turkey 38.27DNF36.5531.9228.02
45 Hannez Sarin 33.57 38.70 Finland DNF42.7034.6838.7233.57
46 Rufus Erik Andreisson Korsström 38.78 43.53 Finland 45.0438.7844.6945.1940.86
47 Leo Edvard Fyrie-Dahl 34.30 49.75 Finland 59.9737.4259.7152.1334.30
48 Tomi Ronkainen 48.00 53.94 Finland 55.7948.001:02.1752.3953.63
49 Mike Vidrik Rätsep 54.83 1:00.32 Estonia 56.9154.831:00.511:08.921:03.54
50 Hugo Henrik Simeon Salonen 43.81 1:03.16 Finland DNF1:02.861:05.4343.811:01.18

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 1.81 2.03 Finland 1.812.701.912.211.98
2 Pessi Ansaranta 1.89 2.13 Finland 2.112.122.151.892.17
3 Linus Laurén 1.72 2.25 Finland 6.712.072.361.722.31
4 Lauri Korhonen 2.00 3.17 Finland 3.694.592.492.003.33
5 Roberts Dreijers 2.91 3.35 Latvia 2.913.433.037.313.60
6 Urho Kinnunen 2.84 3.70 Finland 3.842.844.513.653.62
7 Callum McArthur-Mortell 2.35 3.78 Finland 3.695.393.652.354.00
8 Jami Viljanen 3.64 3.84 Finland DNF3.654.213.643.65
9 Antto Pitkänen 3.49 3.99 Finland 4.244.224.073.683.49
10 Viljo Elo 3.61 4.07 Finland 3.883.753.616.494.57
11 Joonas Silvennoinen 2.80 4.14 Finland 5.284.114.542.803.76
12 Miro Tapaninen 3.69 4.19 Finland 3.694.884.773.863.94

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 1.82 2.31 Finland 1.821.973.121.84DNF
2 Amos Nordman 1.94 3.03 Finland 2.375.182.624.101.94
3 Roberts Dreijers 2.34 3.29 Latvia 2.663.543.672.348.82
4 Callum McArthur-Mortell 2.61 3.34 Finland 3.774.452.802.613.45
5 Pessi Ansaranta 1.87 3.70 Finland 4.046.284.251.872.82
6 Urho Kinnunen 3.22 3.73 Finland 4.354.063.393.223.75
7 Jami Viljanen 2.99 3.81 Finland 11.193.322.994.104.00
8 Lauri Korhonen 2.61 3.96 Finland 3.334.482.614.074.61
9 Joonas Silvennoinen 2.09 4.25 Finland 4.993.882.094.913.95
10 Viljo Elo 3.44 4.29 Finland 3.964.404.503.445.72
11 Antto Pitkänen 3.96 4.33 Finland 5.01DNF4.003.963.98
12 Miro Tapaninen 3.72 4.45 Finland 5.174.523.974.873.72
13 Roope Malinen 4.35 4.61 Finland 5.264.354.374.584.88
14 Arttu Puttonen 3.49 4.68 Finland 3.494.048.865.324.68
15 Kari Hyttinen 3.39 4.76 Finland 3.617.013.396.244.42
16 Timo Norrkniivilä 3.17 4.92 Finland 4.355.843.176.344.57
17 Bogdan Zemlianskii (Богдан Землянский) 3.82 4.95 Russia 7.253.824.526.194.14
18 Philipp Danileiko 3.84 5.12 Finland 6.884.943.845.115.30
19 Arif Zafer 3.78 5.17 Turkey 5.826.673.785.024.68
20 Lars Knittler 4.81 5.22 Germany 5.445.424.814.965.27
21 Kasper Pasanen 4.77 5.61 Finland 4.775.026.175.875.95
22 Pekka Parviainen 5.49 7.12 Finland 14.505.497.766.417.18
23 Niko Ronkainen 1.96 DNF Finland 4.86DNF2.76DNF1.96

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 1.51 2.05 Finland 1.951.512.441.772.48
2 Pessi Ansaranta 1.97 2.47 Finland 2.901.982.521.97DNF
3 Amos Nordman 1.84 2.59 Finland 2.093.083.681.842.59
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 2.42 3.23 Finland 3.333.063.302.424.74
5 Arttu Puttonen 3.10 3.59 Finland 3.413.573.103.794.05
6 Kari Hyttinen 3.01 3.69 Finland 3.313.016.393.624.13
7 Timo Norrkniivilä 2.47 3.84 Finland 8.823.514.422.473.58
8 Niko Ronkainen 2.82 4.00 Finland 2.822.904.135.034.96
9 Roberts Dreijers 2.59 4.10 Latvia 5.082.593.654.883.78
10 Callum McArthur-Mortell 2.82 4.11 Finland 2.826.204.803.823.71
11 Antto Pitkänen 3.60 4.30 Finland 3.604.194.914.524.18
12 Lauri Korhonen 3.95 4.39 Finland 5.754.244.913.954.02
13 Pekka Parviainen 3.65 4.55 Finland 3.654.695.0610.393.91
14 Jami Viljanen 3.12 4.63 Finland 3.915.935.294.693.12
15 Viljo Elo 3.86 4.72 Finland 4.534.734.915.073.86
16 Urho Kinnunen 3.84 4.74 Finland 7.673.844.664.664.90
17 Arif Zafer 4.17 4.79 Turkey 5.464.174.654.278.71
18 Bogdan Zemlianskii (Богдан Землянский) 3.51 4.83 Russia 5.254.574.673.515.82
19 Roope Malinen 4.55 4.97 Finland 4.774.555.604.555.65
20 Philipp Danileiko 4.12 4.98 Finland 5.654.754.124.537.77
21 Miro Tapaninen 2.96 5.02 Finland 5.435.564.062.965.56
22 Aapo Friman 5.36 5.61 Finland 6.635.545.365.595.70
23 Lars Knittler 5.21 5.80 Germany 6.205.2513.325.215.94
24 Kasper Pasanen 4.53 6.25 Finland 11.585.397.414.535.95
25 Nikita Slavinski 5.09 6.36 Estonia 5.606.949.326.545.09
26 Ohto Friman 5.93 6.89 Finland 7.196.025.937.457.75
27 Said Zafer 5.67 7.09 Turkey 6.0611.547.545.677.68
28 Oskari Grönfors 6.06 7.09 Finland 6.067.446.757.0810.19
29 Jimi Andström 5.87 7.52 Finland 7.926.957.705.8710.17
30 Eero Laasonen 5.22 8.38 Finland 8.905.226.759.4810.28
31 Niilo Rissanen 6.68 8.53 Finland 6.689.908.497.1912.15
32 Hannez Sarin 7.58 8.90 Finland 9.329.328.057.589.34
33 Ivar Fyrie-Dahl 7.10 9.27 Finland 9.797.7110.487.1010.32
34 Eero Paakki 6.50 9.40 Finland 6.5011.2912.419.797.11
35 Fiodor Matiusenko 6.40 9.44 Finland 7.6510.7411.409.926.40
36 Rufus Erik Andreisson Korsström 5.66 9.57 Finland 8.725.6610.129.8713.74
37 Rodrigo Mikkonen 6.51 9.57 Finland 10.868.846.5112.409.02
38 Mahdi Khan 8.60 9.94 Finland 18.339.5510.2210.048.60
39 Nikita Valjakka 7.81 10.53 Finland 7.819.6812.58DNF9.32
40 Emil Hakala 7.79 11.85 Finland 7.798.7614.9713.5613.23
41 Heikki Nieminen 9.16 12.39 Finland 9.1621.6715.239.4412.50
42 Mike Vidrik Rätsep 7.72 14.61 Estonia 17.2717.0112.6814.137.72
43 Leo Edvard Fyrie-Dahl 10.28 15.69 Finland 11.5420.0415.48DNF10.28
44 Hugo Henrik Simeon Salonen 18.59 21.04 Finland 29.0025.4818.6418.5918.99
45 Ivan Kunitcyn 6.14 DNF Russia 6.148.146.93DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 27.00 31.41 Finland 30.2827.0034.0933.5730.39
2 Linus Laurén 31.52 34.29 Finland 35.4935.2532.3331.5235.30
3 Lauri Korhonen 32.50 36.07 Finland 38.9532.5036.2433.0239.69
4 Kari Hyttinen 33.36 37.00 Finland 41.8535.5035.5339.9833.36
5 Pessi Ansaranta 33.92 38.87 Finland 35.0533.9241.5040.2941.27
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 35.11 40.03 Finland 44.5538.9745.5635.1136.58
7 Philipp Danileiko 35.86 40.14 Finland 51.0035.8843.5540.9835.86
8 Callum McArthur-Mortell 37.86 42.97 Finland 47.5541.5137.8643.6643.73
9 Bogdan Zemlianskii (Богдан Землянский) 40.33 44.35 Russia 54.9740.3343.9641.5147.59
10 Niko Ronkainen 39.27 44.47 Finland 46.6839.2747.3946.8439.88

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 29.30 34.07 Finland 33.8833.7534.5929.3036.81
2 Linus Laurén 35.14 35.25 Finland 35.1835.1835.1435.39DNF
3 Kari Hyttinen 32.37 37.12 Finland 39.4532.3732.5939.3145.29
4 Lauri Korhonen 33.04 38.02 Finland 38.6533.0443.3141.3034.10
5 Niko Ronkainen 34.28 38.68 Finland 36.5040.6856.4138.8634.28
6 Callum McArthur-Mortell 39.24 42.56 Finland 42.4039.2448.0943.5941.68
7 Pessi Ansaranta 39.92 42.73 Finland 39.9247.7543.8640.8443.50
8 Joonas Silvennoinen 35.62 43.22 Finland 43.5656.0039.3646.7335.62
9 Philipp Danileiko 37.02 44.21 Finland 37.0242.1240.95DNF49.55
10 Bogdan Zemlianskii (Богдан Землянский) 43.80 44.95 Russia 46.6944.8744.9844.9943.80
11 Urho Kinnunen 46.00 47.49 Finland 46.7048.7446.0054.1347.03
12 Roberts Dreijers 43.71 49.49 Latvia 54.2550.0444.1943.7158.16
13 Arttu Puttonen 43.43 49.68 Finland 47.2851.7153.8043.4350.06
14 Timo Norrkniivilä 47.28 49.98 Finland 1:02.9648.0847.2851.9949.88
15 Antto Pitkänen 44.04 51.47 Finland 48.0952.0044.0455.1554.31
16 Viljo Elo 45.82 52.22 Finland 54.0749.9354.1045.8252.66
17 Jami Viljanen 44.43 52.40 Finland 52.061:14.8444.4350.2054.93
18 Lars Knittler 53.04 57.38 Germany 53.0457.371:00.9353.841:07.40
19 Pekka Parviainen 54.76 1:00.43 Finland 58.741:03.561:03.0854.7659.46

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 24.03 NR 30.22 Finland 32.5324.0331.5128.9630.18
2 Lauri Korhonen 32.95 38.21 Finland 39.0832.9536.8440.8938.70
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 36.81 39.70 Finland 41.5642.0736.8138.6438.90
4 Linus Laurén 34.37 39.75 Finland 35.0241.0343.2034.37DNF
5 Kari Hyttinen 38.39 40.32 Finland 39.7938.3948.8042.3238.85
6 Pessi Ansaranta 35.94 40.95 Finland 40.5139.8135.9442.53DNF
7 Callum McArthur-Mortell 36.92 41.53 Finland 44.5740.0945.2336.9239.93
8 Philipp Danileiko 36.46 41.91 Finland 47.9936.4639.8846.8039.06
9 Niko Ronkainen 38.14 44.03 Finland 1:01.8750.4440.3838.1441.28
10 Urho Kinnunen 42.76 45.58 Finland 43.1247.0946.5442.761:02.24
11 Bogdan Zemlianskii (Богдан Землянский) 43.06 46.36 Russia 50.5343.0649.4145.8543.83
12 Antto Pitkänen 43.91 47.50 Finland 47.6543.9157.2349.1645.69
13 Viljo Elo 47.32 49.89 Finland 48.6050.5250.551:04.0047.32
14 Jami Viljanen 51.62 52.99 Finland 52.7151.6252.2454.0159.45
15 Timo Norrkniivilä 47.17 53.10 Finland 54.501:01.1247.1751.1053.70
16 Arttu Puttonen 43.08 54.71 Finland 54.5752.8259.0443.0856.74
17 Roberts Dreijers 41.91 56.59 Latvia 55.5755.1159.081:03.8841.91
18 Aapo Friman 50.25 57.06 Finland 50.581:05.0650.251:00.7959.82
19 Pekka Parviainen 59.37 1:03.78 Finland 1:05.7959.371:14.7659.461:06.09
20 Lars Knittler 53.08 1:04.29 Germany 53.081:04.911:08.171:07.511:00.44
21 Nikita Slavinski 1:00.89 Estonia 1:21.051:00.89
22 Miro Tapaninen 1:17.29 Finland 1:18.501:17.29
23 Ivar Fyrie-Dahl 1:42.40 Finland 1:42.401:45.83
24 Kasper Pasanen 1:51.08 Finland 1:51.08DNF
25 Rodrigo Mikkonen 1:51.98 Finland DNF1:51.98
26 Hannez Sarin 1:54.20 Finland 1:54.202:04.29
27 Eero Laasonen 1:58.45 Finland 2:16.711:58.45
28 Ivan Kunitcyn 2:10.24 Russia 2:33.462:10.24
29 Eero Paakki 2:26.73 Finland 2:26.732:50.66
30 Niilo Rissanen 2:53.44 Finland 2:53.44DNF
31 Fiodor Matiusenko DNF Finland DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 57.83 1:01.53 Finland 59.5657.831:05.9959.701:05.34
2 Kari Hyttinen 57.31 1:03.99 Finland 1:07.541:01.611:13.361:02.8257.31
3 Linus Laurén 59.91 1:04.34 Finland 59.911:07.791:10.371:01.271:03.96
4 Lauri Korhonen 1:05.14 1:08.23 Finland 1:07.291:09.141:09.691:08.251:05.14
5 Callum McArthur-Mortell 1:08.55 1:13.26 Finland 1:08.551:25.921:09.541:11.951:18.29
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:06.52 1:13.38 Finland 1:14.741:06.521:22.111:09.571:15.84
7 Arttu Puttonen 1:12.97 1:16.78 Finland 1:14.291:15.001:12.971:21.051:22.71
8 Pessi Ansaranta 1:18.50 1:22.74 Finland 1:21.231:18.501:21.781:25.20DNF

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 51.80 58.18 Finland 1:11.5051.8057.4455.271:01.82
2 Linus Laurén 1:05.14 1:08.36 Finland 1:08.831:15.781:05.141:09.461:06.78
3 Kari Hyttinen 1:02.76 1:08.78 Finland 1:07.701:02.761:07.121:16.761:11.51
4 Lauri Korhonen 58.73 1:13.20 Finland 1:15.141:17.9458.731:16.321:08.13
5 Callum McArthur-Mortell 1:09.16 1:13.84 Finland 1:10.681:11.511:09.161:21.891:19.32
6 Arttu Puttonen 1:13.77 1:18.40 Finland 1:29.211:19.561:21.431:13.771:14.21
7 Pessi Ansaranta 1:14.54 1:18.72 Finland 1:14.541:20.391:19.061:16.71DNF
8 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:17.14 1:21.67 Finland 1:42.191:18.921:17.141:23.941:22.14
9 Niko Ronkainen 1:18.37 1:23.21 Finland 1:18.561:37.381:23.721:18.371:27.36
10 Urho Kinnunen 1:28.37 1:31.80 Finland 1:38.141:35.051:31.711:28.651:28.37
11 Viljo Elo 1:19.40 1:31.83 Finland 1:36.451:35.191:30.291:30.011:19.40
12 Philipp Danileiko 1:25.72 1:32.25 Finland 1:30.221:25.721:29.201:37.342:06.11
13 Antto Pitkänen 1:24.57 1:34.83 Finland DNF1:36.321:24.571:33.741:34.44
14 Arif Zafer 1:37.69 1:40.38 Turkey 1:38.641:42.851:37.691:39.651:43.93
15 Timo Norrkniivilä 1:35.02 1:41.69 Finland 1:41.271:35.021:45.541:38.251:46.12
16 Jami Viljanen 1:34.85 1:42.38 Finland 1:34.851:48.481:54.991:43.801:34.87
17 Zoé de Moffarts 1:43.41 1:56.72 Belgium 2:00.231:43.411:48.242:07.692:01.70
18 Roberts Dreijers 1:52.43 Latvia 2:15.211:52.43
19 Pekka Parviainen 2:03.70 Finland 2:08.112:03.70
20 Lars Knittler 2:11.86 Germany 2:25.572:11.86
21 Ivar Fyrie-Dahl 3:22.05 Finland 3:22.053:26.31
22 Hannez Sarin 3:48.33 Finland 3:49.563:48.33
23 Fiodor Matiusenko 4:57.42 Finland 4:57.42DNF
24 Kasper Pasanen 4:59.28 Finland 4:59.28DNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 1:50.42 1:56.21 Finland 1:50.501:50.422:07.71
2 Kari Hyttinen 2:05.37 2:18.77 Finland 2:05.372:22.692:28.25
3 Niko Ronkainen 2:22.18 2:28.13 Finland 2:34.642:27.582:22.18
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 2:18.21 2:33.05 Finland 2:41.932:18.212:39.00
5 Arttu Puttonen 2:25.83 2:37.09 Finland 2:48.172:25.832:37.26
6 Linus Laurén 2:40.77 2:47.01 Finland 2:40.772:50.202:50.05
7 Pessi Ansaranta 2:40.29 2:51.49 Finland 2:58.262:55.912:40.29
8 Callum McArthur-Mortell 2:31.30 DNF Finland 2:31.302:35.63DNF

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 1:47.78 1:59.18 Finland 2:00.192:09.561:47.78
2 Kari Hyttinen 2:16.32 2:19.18 Finland 2:16.322:18.462:22.77
3 Niko Ronkainen 2:13.22 2:29.85 Finland 2:24.072:52.262:13.22
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 2:28.07 2:31.05 Finland 2:35.762:29.322:28.07
5 Arttu Puttonen 2:37.24 2:45.32 Finland 2:51.262:37.242:47.47
6 Pessi Ansaranta 2:39.59 2:50.57 Finland 2:55.912:56.222:39.59
7 Callum McArthur-Mortell 2:39.44 3:04.85 Finland 2:54.733:40.382:39.44
8 Linus Laurén 2:34.50 3:13.50 Finland 3:42.012:34.503:23.98
9 Urho Kinnunen 3:02.69 3:16.56 Finland 3:02.693:11.843:35.16
10 Lauri Korhonen 2:57.10 3:16.77 Finland 2:57.183:56.032:57.10
11 Philipp Danileiko 3:00.34 3:20.70 Finland 3:19.493:42.273:00.34
12 Antto Pitkänen 3:20.57 3:29.04 Finland 3:34.013:20.573:32.54
13 Timo Norrkniivilä 3:21.80 3:38.29 Finland 3:21.803:33.433:59.63
14 Roberts Dreijers 3:53.29 DNF Latvia 3:53.29DNFDNS
15 Viljo Elo 4:08.68 Finland 4:08.68
16 Jami Viljanen 4:20.61 Finland 4:20.61
17 Lars Knittler 4:27.05 Germany 4:27.05
18 Ivar Fyrie-Dahl 6:35.71 Finland 6:35.71

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 2:50.50 2:58.26 Finland 2:50.503:06.962:57.32
2 Kari Hyttinen 3:25.45 3:33.77 Finland 3:44.643:31.223:25.45
3 Niko Ronkainen 3:28.75 3:42.75 Finland 3:47.003:52.493:28.75
4 Arttu Puttonen 3:39.74 3:48.67 Finland 3:56.943:49.343:39.74
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 4:02.73 4:08.95 Finland 4:15.834:02.734:08.28
6 Arif Zafer 3:54.98 4:09.78 Turkey 4:29.863:54.984:04.49
7 Linus Laurén 3:53.35 4:24.99 Finland 3:53.354:52.814:28.81
8 Philipp Danileiko 4:24.90 4:31.03 Finland 4:24.904:30.994:37.20

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 2:49.32 NR 3:13.88 Finland 3:41.312:49.323:11.00
2 Niko Ronkainen 3:20.88 3:42.41 Finland 3:57.063:49.303:20.88
3 Kari Hyttinen 3:27.55 3:46.48 Finland 3:38.043:27.554:13.85
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 3:47.37 3:52.59 Finland 4:01.013:47.373:49.40
5 Arttu Puttonen 3:48.67 3:58.00 Finland 3:48.674:10.633:54.71
6 Arif Zafer 3:37.09 NR 3:58.46 Turkey 3:37.094:17.054:01.24
7 Philipp Danileiko 4:28.40 4:31.80 Finland 4:34.584:32.424:28.40
8 Linus Laurén 4:21.85 4:36.06 Finland 4:42.934:21.854:43.41
9 Lauri Korhonen 4:51.79 5:04.06 Finland 4:51.795:12.045:08.36
10 Callum McArthur-Mortell 4:35.25 5:04.35 Finland 4:49.705:48.114:35.25
11 Urho Kinnunen 4:48.71 5:11.34 Finland 5:35.574:48.715:09.73
12 Antto Pitkänen 5:11.80 5:17.39 Finland 5:11.805:16.395:23.98
13 Viljo Elo 5:52.11 6:02.91 Finland 5:52.116:05.816:10.81
14 Roberts Dreijers 6:06.96 Latvia 6:06.96
15 Jami Viljanen 6:14.89 Finland 6:14.89
16 Lars Knittler 6:15.93 Germany 6:15.93

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 28.41 DNF Finland 28.41DNFDNF
2 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:54.48 DNF Finland 2:39.31DNF1:54.48
3 Viljo Elo 2:26.26 2:33.66 Finland 2:39.302:26.262:35.43
4 Arttu Puttonen 2:58.71 DNF Finland DNF2:58.71DNF
5 Jami Viljanen 3:09.79 DNF Finland DNF3:09.79DNF
6 Eero Laasonen 4:24.45 DNF Finland DNF4:24.45DNS
7 Antto Pitkänen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNSDNS
7 Lars Knittler DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
7 Linus Laurén DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNS
7 Pessi Ansaranta DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
7 Roberts Dreijers DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF
7 Roope Malinen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNS
7 Urho Kinnunen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 10.17 13.35 Finland 18.5915.2612.3210.1712.46
2 Pessi Ansaranta 12.37 13.80 Finland 13.5712.3715.4012.4416.13
3 Viljo Elo 13.26 14.59 Finland 13.7115.7713.2617.1614.30
4 Linus Laurén 13.39 15.17 Finland 15.7014.7915.6313.3915.09
5 Kari Hyttinen 13.76 15.50 Finland 14.7318.8216.0015.7713.76
6 Callum McArthur-Mortell 14.24 15.83 Finland 16.2914.2415.0717.8116.13
7 Lauri Korhonen 15.61 16.99 Finland 16.0815.6120.4116.9417.96
8 Niko Ronkainen 14.85 17.65 Finland 14.8515.6120.4819.2718.06
9 Urho Kinnunen 16.85 18.36 Finland 17.0918.3719.6323.4516.85
10 Joonas Silvennoinen 14.44 18.53 Finland 14.4418.2521.2516.3321.01
11 Roberts Dreijers 19.12 21.27 Latvia 19.1220.7722.4620.5824.67
12 Antto Pitkänen 18.77 23.65 Finland 18.7729.7423.3619.4928.09

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 11.91 12.62 Finland 11.9111.9514.4113.7512.16
2 Amos Nordman 10.84 12.81 Finland DNF13.0210.8413.5311.88
3 Viljo Elo 12.66 14.63 Finland 15.6414.3316.1812.6613.92
4 Pessi Ansaranta 13.36 15.09 Finland 16.0114.2713.3619.0614.98
5 Kari Hyttinen 14.82 15.74 Finland 15.3015.2714.8217.4416.64
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 15.58 17.60 Finland 17.2218.0119.2115.5817.57
7 Callum McArthur-Mortell 14.59 17.79 Finland 22.3619.9314.5916.7716.67
8 Niko Ronkainen 16.42 19.27 Finland 20.0521.6916.4220.6517.12
9 Urho Kinnunen 15.35 20.07 Finland 28.2921.2219.9415.3519.05
10 Lauri Korhonen 16.53 20.23 Finland 22.7920.7118.5421.4316.53
11 Antto Pitkänen 20.77 21.61 Finland 24.0122.4921.2020.7721.14
12 Roberts Dreijers 22.00 23.18 Latvia 22.8622.8731.5722.0023.82
13 Jami Viljanen 19.24 25.71 Finland 27.1128.2219.2433.5021.80
14 Bogdan Zemlianskii (Богдан Землянский) 25.07 27.06 Russia 25.0725.4426.3929.3438.37
15 Lars Knittler 22.96 29.09 Germany 27.5522.9628.3236.9031.41
16 Miro Tapaninen 24.44 29.64 Finland 31.1824.4432.6225.1232.87
17 Aapo Friman 26.33 29.82 Finland 34.8530.2128.7726.3330.47
18 Nikita Slavinski 29.72 31.07 Estonia 29.7235.5131.6930.7930.72
19 Arif Zafer 28.56 36.56 Turkey 34.7640.5037.6337.2928.56
20 Pekka Parviainen 35.58 39.28 Finland 38.3240.0346.9035.5839.49
21 Roope Malinen 36.19 40.01 Finland 39.721:23.3736.1942.1738.14
22 Kasper Pasanen 39.64 43.11 Finland 57.9944.8442.5341.9739.64
23 Oskari Grönfors 47.44 50.70 Finland 1:00.4950.6553.0547.4448.40
24 Ivan Kunitcyn 49.98 54.84 Russia 1:00.0251.4453.061:02.2549.98
25 Hannez Sarin 1:03.93 1:09.99 Finland 1:19.221:03.931:08.061:17.511:04.41
26 Rodrigo Mikkonen 57.98 1:12.68 Finland 1:16.891:14.6357.981:14.711:08.69
27 Ivar Fyrie-Dahl 56.40 DNF Finland DNF1:19.0556.40DNF1:24.28

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 6.02 6.57 Finland 7.566.396.906.026.43
2 Timo Norrkniivilä 7.10 7.98 Finland 7.808.319.257.847.10
3 Linus Laurén 6.12 10.64 Finland 6.1212.64DNF11.018.26
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 10.06 12.29 Finland 10.0610.77DNF14.0612.03
5 Antto Pitkänen 10.88 12.90 Finland 12.3410.8814.9511.40DNF
6 Urho Kinnunen 12.36 15.39 Finland 15.4813.8412.3619.5816.84
7 Jami Viljanen 9.15 DNF Finland 9.15DNFDNF10.8212.71
8 Roberts Dreijers 11.28 DNF Latvia 21.05DNFDNF11.2812.81

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 6.14 6.82 Finland 6.639.647.136.146.71
2 Linus Laurén 7.72 8.60 Finland 8.507.727.8812.629.43
3 Timo Norrkniivilä 7.58 10.72 Finland 7.588.8810.9812.30DNF
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 7.85 11.87 Finland 12.9412.7312.117.8510.76
5 Jami Viljanen 10.95 13.44 Finland 13.3010.9513.7616.8713.27
6 Urho Kinnunen 9.80 13.92 Finland 9.8011.6912.4533.8017.63
7 Roberts Dreijers 13.38 14.32 Latvia 13.97DNF13.5213.3815.48
8 Antto Pitkänen 12.29 14.44 Finland DNF13.9916.9612.2912.36
9 Kari Hyttinen 14.69 17.82 Finland 19.1519.1014.6915.20DNF
10 Said Zafer 15.59 18.10 Turkey 18.08DNF15.5919.5716.65
11 Tomi Ronkainen 12.51 19.82 Finland 12.51DNF27.5613.6318.28
12 Pessi Ansaranta 17.95 24.89 Finland 17.95DNF20.8027.1526.71
13 Lauri Korhonen 13.93 28.21 Finland 17.70DNF27.4939.4413.93
14 Lars Knittler 31.04 Germany 43.3031.04
15 Callum McArthur-Mortell 40.16 Finland DNF40.16

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 28.84 ER 33.68 Finland 30.6334.6137.2028.8435.79
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 41.05 42.52 Denmark 41.6541.0550.6243.9042.02
3 Kari Hyttinen 50.71 55.71 Finland 59.7750.7155.3359.4052.40
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 53.25 57.32 Finland 53.251:01.2357.6955.1159.16
5 Lauri Korhonen 52.12 57.79 Finland 1:00.641:02.5658.2154.5152.12
6 Linus Laurén 55.57 1:01.90 Finland 55.5759.561:07.371:13.4958.76
7 Viljo Elo 57.27 1:06.68 Finland 1:08.191:12.9057.271:11.311:00.54
8 Roberts Dreijers 1:07.04 1:17.08 Latvia 1:27.691:19.551:07.041:13.961:17.72

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 33.04 34.33 Finland 34.6634.7833.5436.1833.04
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 40.49 44.96 Denmark 44.7449.6143.5440.4946.60
3 Lauri Korhonen 50.09 56.06 Finland 53.701:07.3859.0750.0955.41
4 Kari Hyttinen 52.28 1:00.00 Finland 58.02DNF52.281:05.5656.42
5 Linus Laurén 59.13 1:02.35 Finland 1:02.0459.241:05.7659.131:07.35
6 Viljo Elo 1:01.04 1:03.61 Finland 1:02.591:01.121:13.351:01.041:07.13
7 Joonas Silvennoinen 57.32 1:06.27 Finland 1:03.8557.321:07.731:07.221:10.29
8 Roberts Dreijers 1:16.08 1:21.44 Latvia 1:20.071:16.081:21.291:24.021:22.96
9 Pessi Ansaranta 1:19.61 1:23.82 Finland 1:23.121:30.241:19.611:23.271:25.06
10 Callum McArthur-Mortell 1:19.59 1:26.39 Finland 1:28.281:19.591:29.671:48.211:21.21
11 Urho Kinnunen 1:22.19 1:29.48 Finland 1:29.581:26.291:36.341:22.191:32.58
12 Timo Norrkniivilä 1:19.47 1:34.65 Finland 1:34.501:40.871:28.571:58.151:19.47
13 Jami Viljanen 1:28.67 1:40.70 Finland 1:28.671:58.341:49.611:38.391:34.11
14 Philipp Danileiko 1:45.44 Finland 1:48.211:45.44
15 Antto Pitkänen 1:49.04 Finland 1:49.04DNF
16 Lars Knittler 1:59.72 Germany 1:59.722:30.05
17 Arif Zafer 2:25.29 Turkey 2:25.292:29.89
18 Pekka Parviainen 2:42.12 Finland 3:17.142:42.12
19 Bogdan Zemlianskii (Богдан Землянский) 2:43.83 Russia 3:23.732:43.83
20 Hannez Sarin 2:49.83 Finland 2:49.832:55.23
21 Ivan Kunitcyn 3:17.69 Russia 3:17.693:53.33
22 Kasper Pasanen 3:33.44 Finland DNF3:33.44
23 Rodrigo Mikkonen 3:34.88 Finland 3:34.88DNF
24 Ivar Fyrie-Dahl 3:49.74 Finland 3:49.74DNF
25 Eero Laasonen DNF Finland DNFDNF
25 Eero Paakki DNF Finland DNFDNF
25 Fiodor Matiusenko DNF Finland DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.42 3.61 Denmark 8.742.842.424.603.39
2 Timo Norrkniivilä 3.25 3.79 Finland 8.673.333.254.573.46
3 Linus Laurén 3.50 3.88 Finland 4.333.663.505.423.66
4 Jami Viljanen 2.70 4.09 Finland 3.615.222.706.493.45
5 Kasper Pasanen 3.50 4.09 Finland 4.445.573.503.684.14
6 Callum McArthur-Mortell 2.28 4.74 Finland 6.392.286.494.003.82
7 Nikita Slavinski 4.50 5.14 Estonia 5.405.337.794.684.50
8 Urho Kinnunen 4.24 5.34 Finland 4.945.104.248.225.97
9 Amos Nordman 3.95 5.58 Finland 5.605.596.095.553.95
10 Niko Ronkainen 3.99 5.74 Finland 6.474.925.847.483.99
11 Joonas Silvennoinen 4.79 6.82 Finland 8.044.797.917.135.42
12 Antto Pitkänen 5.16 7.63 Finland 9.535.167.859.105.93

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.15 3.36 Denmark 3.153.743.193.16DNF
2 Linus Laurén 2.83 3.41 Finland 3.882.926.122.833.44
3 Jami Viljanen 2.20 3.42 Finland 5.083.084.502.202.67
4 Callum McArthur-Mortell 3.01 4.00 Finland 3.763.604.633.016.12
5 Kasper Pasanen 2.73 4.19 Finland 4.203.874.494.842.73
6 Timo Norrkniivilä 3.35 4.22 Finland 3.766.903.354.764.14
7 Nikita Slavinski 3.56 4.76 Estonia 7.123.564.414.615.25
8 Amos Nordman 4.33 5.14 Finland 6.544.444.335.105.87
9 Urho Kinnunen 4.46 5.43 Finland 10.215.505.764.465.03
10 Niko Ronkainen 3.82 5.74 Finland 5.943.826.135.216.07
11 Joonas Silvennoinen 3.07 6.46 Finland 7.285.213.0711.376.90
12 Antto Pitkänen 4.60 6.82 Finland 7.485.254.607.748.23
13 Kari Hyttinen 5.03 6.86 Finland 7.315.9010.765.037.37
14 Roberts Dreijers 3.67 6.96 Latvia 7.256.723.676.909.62
15 Lauri Korhonen 2.12 6.97 Finland 6.455.502.128.979.08
16 Lars Knittler 3.55 7.30 Germany 8.166.643.557.258.01
17 Bogdan Zemlianskii (Богдан Землянский) 6.08 7.60 Russia 8.126.087.087.747.97
18 Arif Zafer 5.67 8.66 Turkey 7.7510.815.678.879.35
19 Roope Malinen 5.83 9.08 Finland 9.369.715.8310.438.16
20 Oskari Grönfors 7.19 9.60 Finland 10.3410.497.1912.817.97
21 Heikki Nieminen 6.77 9.91 Finland 18.379.506.779.6210.60
22 Pessi Ansaranta 3.55 12.77 Finland 16.929.253.5512.1417.07
23 Ivan Kunitcyn 6.97 13.17 Russia 14.6216.726.9710.2814.60

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.77 3.03 Denmark 3.222.773.912.873.01
2 Jami Viljanen 3.08 3.36 Finland 3.143.083.403.534.38
3 Linus Laurén 2.45 3.57 Finland 3.073.164.812.454.47
4 Timo Norrkniivilä 3.06 4.23 Finland 4.033.824.8410.183.06
5 Kasper Pasanen 2.82 4.60 Finland 2.824.564.165.096.27
6 Callum McArthur-Mortell 3.14 4.63 Finland 4.473.996.743.145.42
7 Urho Kinnunen 3.54 4.65 Finland 3.545.046.245.243.67
8 Amos Nordman 4.34 5.35 Finland 5.376.825.355.324.34
9 Kari Hyttinen 4.26 5.42 Finland 4.265.4613.235.545.25
10 Niko Ronkainen 4.96 5.88 Finland 4.965.897.615.646.10
11 Nikita Slavinski 5.08 5.99 Estonia 5.085.547.055.389.61
12 Bogdan Zemlianskii (Богдан Землянский) 4.49 6.16 Russia 5.604.497.765.138.72
13 Arif Zafer 6.18 6.76 Turkey 10.126.186.746.686.87
14 Lauri Korhonen 5.07 7.06 Finland 6.985.077.089.237.12
15 Roberts Dreijers 4.75 7.23 Latvia 9.184.756.786.957.96
16 Antto Pitkänen 4.49 7.67 Finland 10.144.497.296.589.15
17 Joonas Silvennoinen 5.80 8.02 Finland 8.175.809.6810.146.20
18 Pessi Ansaranta 6.95 8.32 Finland 6.957.709.617.6619.80
19 Aapo Friman 7.77 9.85 Finland 8.919.7211.3210.937.77
20 Lars Knittler 7.80 9.88 Germany 15.339.9211.448.287.80
21 Heikki Nieminen 8.99 10.47 Finland 10.369.4011.648.9911.69
22 Ivan Kunitcyn 8.61 10.92 Russia 9.1711.5116.0412.078.61
23 Roope Malinen 9.63 11.27 Finland 9.6310.9213.029.8813.16
24 Oskari Grönfors 8.77 11.42 Finland 13.1210.5120.938.7710.64
25 Jimi Andström 9.41 11.72 Finland 10.309.4111.2816.5313.58
26 Eero Paakki 9.29 13.01 Finland 15.179.2914.199.6716.31
27 Hannez Sarin 8.28 13.27 Finland 14.508.2814.38DNF10.92
28 Rodrigo Mikkonen 11.12 13.42 Finland 11.1212.5833.2913.8813.79
29 Nikita Valjakka 11.88 13.98 Finland 18.4515.1712.9013.8611.88
30 Niilo Rissanen 9.59 14.19 Finland 14.1213.5114.949.5915.59
31 Rufus Erik Andreisson Korsström 13.40 14.20 Finland 14.6113.4013.6914.3115.06
32 Mahdi Khan 13.03 14.23 Finland 13.0415.4820.7714.1713.03
33 Pekka Parviainen 12.55 14.44 Finland 12.5512.7115.4815.1327.80
34 Eero Laasonen 13.39 17.21 Finland 13.3919.5915.5016.5521.15
35 Emil Hakala 16.42 18.02 Finland 19.3016.4216.69DNF18.06
36 Fiodor Matiusenko 13.19 18.94 Finland 26.5025.6715.2115.9413.19
37 Said Zafer 9.12 19.59 Turkey 18.289.1218.7721.72DNF
38 Mike Vidrik Rätsep 16.59 20.05 Estonia 21.0722.3824.1216.7116.59
39 Ivar Fyrie-Dahl 15.64 22.22 Finland 26.5815.6422.8617.21DNF
40 Hugo Henrik Simeon Salonen 20.73 33.93 Finland 37.1733.0935.6933.0220.73

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Urho Kinnunen 3.03 4.03 Finland 4.393.234.474.763.03
2 Linus Laurén 3.01 4.24 Finland 3.444.834.494.803.01
3 Amos Nordman 4.43 4.95 Finland 4.994.4311.005.324.55
4 Antto Pitkänen 3.95 4.98 Finland 4.183.956.275.505.25
5 Niko Ronkainen 3.65 5.04 Finland 5.794.285.115.743.65
6 Callum McArthur-Mortell 4.38 6.29 Finland 7.085.848.225.944.38
7 Joonas Silvennoinen 3.66 6.70 Finland 9.236.2610.894.603.66
8 Roberts Dreijers 6.23 6.88 Latvia 7.388.406.236.796.48
9 Oskari Grönfors 6.11 7.17 Finland 6.316.739.066.118.47
10 Kari Hyttinen 5.21 7.42 Finland 8.295.2111.317.926.06
11 Lauri Korhonen 5.80 8.02 Finland 5.808.947.788.677.62
12 Said Zafer 7.96 10.35 Turkey 9.677.9614.0010.5610.82

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Urho Kinnunen 1.59 3.61 Finland 4.282.924.471.593.64
2 Linus Laurén 3.21 4.10 Finland 4.644.373.213.464.47
3 Antto Pitkänen 4.39 4.83 Finland 5.375.184.494.814.39
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 3.96 5.35 Finland 6.254.433.965.376.63
5 Amos Nordman 4.88 5.61 Finland 5.655.6711.955.514.88
6 Roberts Dreijers 4.39 5.67 Latvia 7.014.396.094.826.11
7 Niko Ronkainen 4.31 5.85 Finland 4.315.944.327.637.29
8 Kari Hyttinen 4.82 6.10 Finland 6.244.826.4212.075.64
9 Oskari Grönfors 4.80 6.30 Finland 9.374.806.367.395.14
10 Lauri Korhonen 2.22 6.44 Finland 6.706.715.922.227.73
11 Callum McArthur-Mortell 4.08 6.52 Finland 7.0610.467.564.084.94
12 Said Zafer 5.57 7.17 Turkey 6.368.507.225.577.93
13 Jami Viljanen 2.65 7.20 Finland 7.145.2213.842.659.25
14 Heikki Nieminen 6.51 8.62 Finland 8.956.5111.008.957.97
15 Pessi Ansaranta 5.69 8.70 Finland 5.6920.6910.338.117.66
16 Jimi Andström 6.96 8.88 Finland 10.038.0513.748.566.96
17 Roope Malinen 6.80 9.05 Finland 14.027.606.8010.459.09
18 Lars Knittler 8.57 9.11 Germany 8.7912.799.379.178.57
19 Ivar Fyrie-Dahl 6.89 11.25 Finland 8.5915.819.356.8924.00
20 Nikita Slavinski 6.95 12.00 Estonia 27.807.389.3719.266.95
21 Eero Paakki 6.66 12.28 Finland 12.177.3627.6217.306.66
22 Pekka Parviainen 6.40 13.06 Finland 14.6413.7911.616.4013.79

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Urho Kinnunen 2.89 3.51 Finland 3.554.072.922.896.51
2 Amos Nordman 2.87 4.40 Finland 4.615.834.494.102.87
3 Linus Laurén 3.07 4.47 Finland 4.105.005.873.074.30
4 Antto Pitkänen 3.72 4.68 Finland 5.443.725.754.124.49
5 Niko Ronkainen 4.31 5.44 Finland 6.335.254.734.31DNF
6 Kari Hyttinen 4.38 5.99 Finland 5.576.757.444.385.64
7 Lauri Korhonen 4.75 6.00 Finland 4.759.457.515.165.32
8 Pessi Ansaranta 5.27 6.04 Finland 6.925.696.076.375.27
9 Joonas Silvennoinen 5.52 6.33 Finland 6.405.847.055.526.75
10 Callum McArthur-Mortell 4.77 6.38 Finland 5.039.705.704.778.40
11 Roberts Dreijers 5.23 6.54 Latvia 6.306.138.095.237.18
12 Jami Viljanen 4.05 6.63 Finland 7.036.126.757.274.05
13 Oskari Grönfors 5.56 7.03 Finland 8.357.876.715.566.52
14 Heikki Nieminen 4.58 8.16 Finland 4.588.169.487.618.70
15 Aapo Friman 7.02 8.66 Finland 7.877.0210.387.7414.44
16 Ivar Fyrie-Dahl 7.89 9.48 Finland 9.2515.759.959.257.89
17 Jimi Andström 8.23 10.33 Finland 23.7912.499.898.238.60
18 Roope Malinen 8.93 10.79 Finland 8.9311.3711.9418.509.07
19 Said Zafer 6.56 11.01 Turkey 10.3011.8310.906.5611.98
20 Lars Knittler 8.49 11.58 Germany 12.2614.458.4912.609.89
21 Nikita Slavinski 10.05 11.81 Estonia 11.6813.6415.0910.0510.11
22 Eero Paakki 8.23 12.83 Finland 19.129.31DNF10.058.23
23 Mahdi Khan 12.05 13.01 Finland 12.0513.9313.3313.1412.56
24 Pekka Parviainen 12.63 14.38 Finland 15.66DNF14.0813.3912.63
25 Emil Hakala 11.08 14.92 Finland 15.9816.3318.6111.0812.45
26 Ivan Kunitcyn 11.73 15.46 Russia DNF13.4215.1417.8211.73
27 Eero Laasonen 12.29 15.46 Finland 12.2915.1014.9616.3217.21
28 Rodrigo Mikkonen 6.96 15.73 Finland 15.3623.2221.206.9610.62
29 Bogdan Zemlianskii (Богдан Землянский) 11.45 16.30 Russia 19.6922.0616.5511.4512.67
30 Hannez Sarin 15.65 20.24 Finland 19.8727.3615.6523.7317.13
31 Leo Edvard Fyrie-Dahl 17.02 21.28 Finland 17.0224.1720.7618.9225.95
32 Niilo Rissanen 18.82 23.53 Finland 22.5624.4523.9524.0918.82
33 Fiodor Matiusenko 17.81 23.62 Finland 23.1724.3426.0617.8123.34
34 Kasper Pasanen 12.21 23.80 Finland 32.3222.2718.4012.2130.72
35 Mike Vidrik Rätsep 19.69 24.95 Estonia 19.6923.8529.3623.3527.66
36 Nikita Valjakka 27.21 40.74 Finland 39.871:08.1144.9337.4227.21
37 Arif Zafer 15.04 DNF Turkey 15.0417.97DNFDNSDNS

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 11.00 11.66 Finland 11.0511.6814.3311.0012.26
2 Kari Hyttinen 11.06 15.21 Finland 16.2216.8212.6017.8511.06
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 13.31 15.37 Finland 13.3115.0517.0519.9414.01
4 Pessi Ansaranta 13.69 16.29 Finland 15.2321.2117.8815.7513.69
5 Amos Nordman 13.37 18.39 Finland 21.2817.1818.5013.3719.48
6 Timo Norrkniivilä 15.49 18.68 Finland 18.4919.7117.8322.1315.49
7 Antto Pitkänen 15.59 19.36 Finland 17.9420.8320.4119.7415.59
8 Roberts Dreijers 18.44 20.70 Latvia 26.1623.9219.2518.4418.92

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kari Hyttinen 11.12 12.59 Finland 13.0311.7816.6611.1212.95
2 Linus Laurén 9.39 12.62 Finland DNF9.3911.4614.6311.76
3 Pessi Ansaranta 13.08 15.33 Finland 13.0815.3117.2016.4714.21
4 Antto Pitkänen 13.64 16.50 Finland 13.6416.8515.6617.0018.72
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 12.85 17.42 Finland 12.8520.0718.7514.8018.70
6 Timo Norrkniivilä 16.66 18.94 Finland 17.2022.6416.9716.6627.24
7 Amos Nordman 17.21 20.28 Finland 19.6218.1317.2123.0829.74
8 Roberts Dreijers 16.82 23.50 Latvia 16.8229.4623.5249.4917.51
9 Jami Viljanen 18.17 24.88 Finland 18.1727.3233.6726.2821.05
10 Urho Kinnunen 26.61 29.27 Finland 26.7226.6129.3033.6531.80
11 Lars Knittler 30.52 Germany 31.4130.52
12 Rodrigo Mikkonen 39.04 Finland 1:16.1539.04
13 Lauri Korhonen 39.26 Finland 39.2646.45
14 Ivan Kunitcyn 1:10.50 Russia 1:31.241:10.50
15 Ivar Fyrie-Dahl 1:26.39 Finland 1:26.751:26.39