Helsinki Open 2010


Date
Feb 27, 2010
City
Helsinki, Finland
Venue

Robert's coffee, Olympiaterminaali

Address
Olympiaranta 1, 00140 Helsinki
Details

Silja Line terminal, close to main doors

Website
Helsinki Open 2010 website
Contact

Speedcubing Finland

WCA Delegate
Petri Vanhala
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
25
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Anssi Vanhala won with an average of 11.97 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ville Seppänen finished second (13.89) and Teemu Tiinanen finished third (14.78).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 10.43 11.97 NR Finland 11.2712.9414.8011.6910.43
2 Ville Seppänen 9.96 NR 13.89 Finland 14.8014.0812.7821.289.96
3 Teemu Tiinanen 13.93 14.78 Finland 13.9322.6614.3115.7214.31

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ville Seppänen 2.94 NR 4.06 NR Finland 5.753.334.162.944.69
2 Eetu Taivalsaari 3.43 4.74 Finland 4.566.093.434.714.94
3 Aili Asikainen 5.30 6.19 Finland 6.226.185.306.167.46

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reiko Teepere 5:51.21 DNF Estonia 5:51.21DNFDNF
2 Vilho Kivihalme 7:40.61 DNF Finland DNF7:40.61DNF
3 Otto von Hellens 14:07.00 DNF Finland DNFDNF14:07.00

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 17.52 NR 20.75 NR Finland 27.5817.5218.3622.3621.52
2 Johannes Laire 21.83 27.73 Finland 28.5529.1829.4025.4721.83
3 Ville Seppänen 27.15 28.57 Finland 28.9127.1529.3129.4127.50

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ville Seppänen 5:19.65 DNF Finland DNF5:19.65DNF

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 45.06 48.03 Finland 53.6945.0645.34
2 Mats Kollbrink 1:10.77 NR 1:25.51 NR Sweden 1:36.911:28.861:10.77
3 Uku Kruusamägi 2:11.59 NR DNF Estonia 2:11.59DNF2:17.69

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arttu Arpolahti 1.02 NR 1.06 NR Finland 1.091.051.021.611.03
2 Teemu Tiinanen 1.31 1.59 Finland 1.531.411.841.971.31
3 Uku Kruusamägi 1.50 NR 1.88 NR Estonia 1.501.581.522.533.41

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arttu Arpolahti 2.80 NR 3.66 NR Finland 3.414.223.36DNF2.80
2 Uku Kruusamägi 4.77 NR 5.02 NR Estonia 4.776.255.254.904.90
3 Tommy Gustavsson 4.05 5.12 Sweden 4.465.285.634.059.22