Hefei Summer 2012


Date
Aug 5, 2012
City
Hefei, Anhui Province, China
Venue

University of Science and Technology of China

Address
Huangshan Road, Shushan District
Details

Lecture Hall in Activity Center, West Campus

Website
Hefei Summer 2012 website
Organizer
Anhui Cube Association
WCA Delegate
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)
Contact

Chenxi Shan

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
49
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) won with an average of 9.77 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jie Jin (金杰) finished second (12.78) and Tianxing Wang (王天行) finished third (13.52).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 8.97 9.77 China 10.689.419.2115.448.97
2 Jie Jin (金杰) 11.15 12.78 China 11.1514.0212.2512.08DNF
3 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 13.19 13.52 China 13.8113.9013.2713.4713.19
4 Yusheng Liu (刘雨生) 13.08 14.54 China 15.05DNF14.0214.5613.08
5 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 9.55 15.61 China 11.2525.3010.2832.669.55
6 Wanlei Zhao (赵万磊) 15.02 16.84 China 18.2815.8116.4323.4315.02
7 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 10.13 17.05 China 14.2713.61DNF10.1323.27

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 8.31 9.62 China 10.868.319.3311.568.68
2 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 8.88 10.84 China 10.7212.099.718.8818.05
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 8.65 11.29 China 10.3811.5512.8111.948.65
4 Yusheng Liu (刘雨生) 10.77 12.73 China 12.4314.1113.7512.0010.77
5 Jie Jin (金杰) 11.40 13.21 China 12.8112.2214.5915.6811.40
6 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 11.90 13.38 China 14.0514.3411.9012.5213.58
7 Shuai Liu (刘帅) 13.50 14.49 China 14.5817.6113.5015.0213.86
8 Wanlei Zhao (赵万磊) 12.61 15.05 China 15.2215.3415.1814.7512.61
9 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 11.80 15.10 China 13.0320.4011.8031.0511.88
10 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 14.50 15.11 China 15.3114.5016.7115.2514.77
11 Mo Ji (季默) 14.28 15.90 China 15.7516.8414.2820.0215.11
12 Yunfa Cao (曹云发) 15.61 15.91 China 15.6115.6316.0517.5516.06
13 Xu Wang (王旭) 15.02 16.16 China 15.0216.1116.3017.0516.08
14 Cheng Chen (陈成) 13.47 16.34 China 16.6618.4713.4715.9316.43
15 Jin Zhuo (卓金) 13.43 16.60 China 13.9024.0917.3118.5813.43
16 Yang Yang (杨洋) 15.25 17.05 China 16.1917.8015.2517.7517.21

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 8.46 9.43 NR China 10.288.468.699.3112.25
2 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 10.15 11.08 China 11.5912.8810.3011.3410.15
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 10.05 11.65 China 11.5311.8311.5911.8410.05
4 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 11.43 13.75 China 14.0311.4314.2812.9320.11
5 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 11.91 14.11 China 11.9114.8813.90DNF13.56
6 Yusheng Liu (刘雨生) 13.78 14.28 China 13.9013.7814.9014.0315.09
7 Jie Jin (金杰) 13.05 14.36 China 14.5214.9116.5613.6613.05
8 Xu Wang (王旭) 13.15 15.05 China 16.2114.1813.1516.7814.75
9 Jin Zhuo (卓金) 13.22 15.38 China 13.2217.1115.7716.3014.06
10 Cheng Chen (陈成) 15.11 15.59 China 15.3315.1128.4315.5015.93
11 Yunfa Cao (曹云发) 14.13 15.70 China 14.2514.1316.3016.5520.83
12 Shuai Liu (刘帅) 13.50 16.07 China 17.6818.5514.3613.5016.16
13 Wanlei Zhao (赵万磊) 14.15 16.21 China 16.2114.1515.6319.7516.78
14 Mo Ji (季默) 16.41 16.54 China 16.4116.4416.4417.2216.75
15 Yang Yang (杨洋) 14.90 17.40 China 20.4116.7218.1817.3014.90
16 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 14.15 17.71 China 22.0917.5614.1516.0319.55
17 Peng Zheng (郑鹏) 16.72 18.02 China 17.3616.7216.7719.9420.55
18 Qiang Gong (龚强) 15.15 18.11 China 22.1615.1518.2719.3016.77
19 Jia Zeng (曾嘉) 16.97 18.72 China 20.1517.4116.9728.6118.61
20 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 19.21 19.86 China 19.2821.0319.2121.6519.28
21 Wenda Chen (陈闻达) 18.33 20.15 China 20.9718.3322.1118.9020.58
22 Song Wang (王松) 15.50 20.33 China 15.5020.4121.8818.6923.72
23 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 18.38 20.80 China 18.3824.4320.7819.4022.21
24 Ming Chen (陈明) 16.09 20.91 China 19.0522.3621.3124.1116.09
25 Qin Ju (居骎) 18.03 21.40 China 23.0921.91DNF18.0319.19
26 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 18.94 21.82 China 18.9421.0824.2120.1824.21
27 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 18.44 22.10 China 23.2218.4421.2823.3321.81
28 Kunlin Yu (虞坤霖) 18.86 22.22 China 21.84DNF18.8622.2222.59
29 Wei Wang (汪威) 19.27 23.02 China 19.2720.5324.1624.3625.03
30 Jianyang Jiang (蒋建阳) 20.34 23.42 China 23.2223.1323.91DNF20.34
31 Zhili Zhang (张志立) 19.28 24.63 China 20.5933.6819.61DNF19.28
32 Wei Zhou (周威) 19.61 25.25 China 23.9423.5928.2129.1119.61
33 Weimin Yang (杨为民) 24.33 28.15 China 24.3325.7529.6933.6329.00
34 Xinyu Chen (陈鑫雨) 27.15 28.62 China 31.6127.1927.6131.0527.15
35 Zhengtao Huang (黄正韬) 24.38 29.90 China 38.0824.3829.1531.7728.78
36 Cheng Min (闵程) 26.98 33.46 China 38.7541.9131.9329.7126.98
37 Wei Sun (孙伟) 33.80 36.92 China 37.5537.1636.06DNF33.80
38 Junyan Wu (吴俊彦) 31.78 38.58 China 31.7834.00DNF44.4337.31
39 Guodong Qiao (乔国栋) 34.08 1:03.56 China 41.441:09.68DNF34.081:19.55
40 Baiqiang Zhu (朱百强) 21.55 DNF China 21.55DNFDNF31.1528.47
41 Tianxiao Wang (王天笑) 22.09 DNF China 22.0924.09DNFDNF24.91
42 Cheng Yang (杨诚) 23.66 DNF China 23.66DNFDNSDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 2.46 2.87 China 2.462.842.933.682.84
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.93 4.22 China 1.936.432.034.21DNF
3 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 4.00 4.76 China 4.004.834.944.774.69
4 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 4.09 4.81 China 4.095.034.804.616.02
5 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 4.58 5.47 China 5.755.508.385.174.58
6 Mo Ji (季默) 4.38 5.48 China 5.914.934.386.305.59
7 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 5.05 5.49 China 5.185.525.775.055.88
8 Jin Zhuo (卓金) 4.71 5.70 China 5.335.915.867.114.71
9 Jie Jin (金杰) 5.06 5.81 China 5.066.615.555.286.80
10 Yang Yang (杨洋) 5.25 6.19 China 6.906.255.435.257.15
11 Jia Zeng (曾嘉) 5.52 6.48 China 7.686.815.865.526.78
12 Wanlei Zhao (赵万磊) 4.55 7.16 China 7.164.557.906.438.63

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 2.72 3.29 China 4.212.884.222.722.78
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.11 3.52 China 3.474.786.302.112.31
3 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 4.06 4.63 China 4.417.554.834.664.06
4 Yang Yang (杨洋) 4.13 5.15 China 6.057.525.224.134.18
5 Jin Zhuo (卓金) 3.68 5.29 China 8.533.686.594.524.75
6 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 3.68 5.65 China 8.445.775.255.943.68
7 Wanlei Zhao (赵万磊) 4.77 5.88 China 9.524.775.666.435.55
8 Mo Ji (季默) 3.30 5.91 China 4.753.306.21DNF6.77
9 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 5.25 6.07 China 9.696.945.255.615.65
10 Jie Jin (金杰) 3.15 6.17 China 6.599.157.213.154.71
11 Jia Zeng (曾嘉) 4.65 6.48 China 5.5811.054.658.565.30
12 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 3.46 6.89 China 7.187.346.153.468.09
13 Kunlin Yu (虞坤霖) 4.55 7.11 China 9.054.555.888.117.33
14 Qiang Gong (龚强) 5.68 7.27 China 7.717.686.4312.335.68
15 Yusheng Liu (刘雨生) 5.81 7.46 China 7.089.779.405.815.91
16 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 6.46 7.58 China 6.807.58DNF8.366.46
17 Yunfa Cao (曹云发) 4.83 7.59 China 8.844.8310.846.727.21
18 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 4.31 7.92 China 9.434.319.155.1815.97
19 Song Wang (王松) 5.58 8.12 China 8.945.589.598.916.52
20 Xu Wang (王旭) 5.63 8.15 China 8.837.348.665.638.44
21 Xinyu Chen (陈鑫雨) 6.08 8.48 China 18.979.346.088.617.50
22 Wei Wang (汪威) 6.75 9.44 China 14.159.659.786.758.88
23 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 6.63 9.87 China 10.2712.3410.568.776.63
24 Cheng Yang (杨诚) 7.22 10.71 China 12.229.969.9412.917.22
25 Ming Chen (陈明) 6.55 11.37 China 9.696.5517.5614.0310.38
26 Tianxiao Wang (王天笑) 6.55 12.89 China 14.529.8614.306.5520.91
27 Wei Sun (孙伟) 10.02 14.41 China 21.2514.6616.3010.0212.27
28 Junyan Wu (吴俊彦) 9.44 20.18 China 20.9121.969.4417.6827.11

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 38.84 42.23 China 45.8339.9738.8440.9047.05
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 41.81 44.56 China 44.4146.1543.1141.8146.93
3 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 42.46 46.17 China 47.9146.8349.6142.4643.77
4 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 50.44 51.98 China 50.4454.7552.0551.7252.18
5 Yusheng Liu (刘雨生) 47.72 53.65 China 1:01.6649.161:00.9147.7250.88
6 Jin Zhuo (卓金) 52.36 59.64 China 1:08.0657.771:02.0559.1152.36
7 Xu Wang (王旭) 49.15 1:00.14 China 1:49.0149.1550.971:03.211:06.25
8 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 55.03 1:12.64 China 57.281:21.381:19.2555.03DNF

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 37.55 39.80 China 50.9142.7138.7237.5537.97
2 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 44.51 46.39 China 59.5044.5148.3145.4745.38
3 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 43.80 49.54 China 47.5043.8054.2151.0050.13
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 47.75 51.46 China 54.5853.5951.1149.6947.75
5 Yusheng Liu (刘雨生) 52.44 54.14 China 58.5252.8852.4456.6952.86
6 Xu Wang (王旭) 49.75 55.66 China 1:02.4057.0953.0056.9049.75
7 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 53.68 58.95 China 1:01.2755.551:00.0253.68DNF
8 Jin Zhuo (卓金) 49.11 59.16 China 49.1159.0954.961:08.931:03.44
9 Jie Jin (金杰) 50.88 1:02.49 China 50.88DNF58.651:13.0555.77
10 Jia Zeng (曾嘉) 53.18 1:04.19 China 1:10.721:16.3658.441:03.4053.18
11 Mo Ji (季默) 54.94 1:06.20 China 59.50DNF58.8654.941:20.25
12 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 1:00.58 1:14.09 China 1:11.191:31.061:00.581:12.841:18.25
13 Qiang Gong (龚强) 1:04.41 1:15.72 China 1:17.311:18.461:04.411:19.161:11.38
14 Yang Yang (杨洋) 1:00.59 1:17.89 China 1:22.201:23.381:08.08DNF1:00.59
15 Yunfa Cao (曹云发) 1:11.91 1:17.97 China 1:26.551:11.911:14.431:27.611:12.94
16 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 1:27.80 1:41.54 China 2:19.061:38.381:27.801:38.801:47.43
17 Wei Zhou (周威) 1:42.52 1:46.38 China 1:42.521:45.531:50.961:42.651:51.08
18 Tianxiao Wang (王天笑) 1:28.06 2:08.71 China 1:28.062:05.251:55.282:25.592:38.13
19 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 1:57.28 2:20.24 China 1:57.282:27.842:01.383:50.412:31.50
20 Cheng Min (闵程) 1:57.03 DNF China 2:35.001:57.03DNFDNF2:26.38

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yusheng Liu (刘雨生) 1:39.00 1:42.65 China 1:58.301:48.151:39.001:40.611:39.19
2 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 1:37.46 1:42.93 China 1:37.461:42.281:55.361:45.051:41.47
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:33.25 1:43.47 China 1:56.401:46.411:33.251:39.811:44.18
4 Xu Wang (王旭) 1:40.18 1:48.24 China 1:48.331:46.671:50.051:40.181:49.71
5 Jia Zeng (曾嘉) 2:03.02 2:16.07 China 2:11.502:03.022:20.382:16.34DNF
6 Qiang Gong (龚强) 2:07.06 2:20.31 China 2:22.262:15.882:07.062:24.182:22.78
7 Mo Ji (季默) 2:19.43 2:26.03 China 2:23.912:19.432:30.882:23.312:47.93
8 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 2:18.28 2:27.12 China 2:45.782:25.962:18.282:23.502:31.90
9 Yunfa Cao (曹云发) 2:18.27 2:41.58 China 2:34.592:47.022:43.132:54.612:18.27

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 1:02.06 DNF China 1:02.06DNFDNF
2 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 1:02.33 DNF China 1:08.161:02.33DNF
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2:05.07 DNF China 2:05.07DNFDNF
4 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 3:26.89 DNF China DNF3:26.89DNF
5 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
5 Mo Ji (季默) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
5 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
5 Xin Zheng (郑昕) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
5 Yusheng Liu (刘雨生) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jin Zhuo (卓金) 1:13.78 1:24.82 China 1:24.381:37.311:29.131:20.941:13.78
2 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 1:24.21 1:37.87 China 1:39.081:37.361:50.841:37.161:24.21
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:33.63 1:46.29 China 1:53.032:53.301:42.711:33.631:43.13
4 Yusheng Liu (刘雨生) 1:47.33 2:00.02 China 1:47.332:06.561:51.162:10.552:02.33
5 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 1:50.09 2:18.60 China 2:43.312:21.721:50.092:29.192:04.88
6 Tianxiao Wang (王天笑) 6:34.41 China 6:34.41DNS
7 Mo Ji (季默) 7:53.46 China 7:53.46DNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 5.58 6.78 China 7.415.586.2510.816.69
2 Shuai Liu (刘帅) 6.21 8.20 China 9.636.217.347.969.30
3 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 7.08 9.23 China 8.787.089.009.9012.05
4 Cheng Chen (陈成) 9.22 11.61 China 11.719.2213.0010.1313.27
5 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 12.36 14.15 China 12.3615.0316.0914.3813.05
6 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 12.97 15.34 China 47.4016.0313.9316.0612.97
7 Jia Zeng (曾嘉) 13.68 16.42 China 18.8415.6817.5516.0313.68
8 Yang Yang (杨洋) 6.09 16.86 China 33.2212.436.0920.3617.78

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 3.58 5.20 China 3.756.887.614.963.58
2 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 3.71 7.70 China 3.718.599.2213.415.30
3 Shuai Liu (刘帅) 5.19 8.25 China 7.908.818.588.285.19
4 Cheng Chen (陈成) 3.55 8.89 China 8.9411.227.789.943.55
5 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 4.41 10.90 China 10.1920.6810.6911.834.41
6 Yang Yang (杨洋) 11.22 13.24 China 11.43DNF11.2213.7114.59
7 Jia Zeng (曾嘉) 10.93 13.61 China 16.0815.0012.9012.9310.93
8 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 9.78 14.20 China 15.1815.0912.3417.909.78
9 Mo Ji (季默) 8.96 17.20 China 26.6318.7720.1612.688.96
10 Tianxiao Wang (王天笑) 8.86 17.78 China 11.4637.7720.6621.228.86
11 Yunfa Cao (曹云发) 11.93 18.55 China 19.2822.2214.1623.6111.93
12 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 11.00 22.14 China 11.0030.6621.5949.1614.16
13 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 7.25 26.88 China 18.5329.5832.52DNF7.25
14 Junyan Wu (吴俊彦) 7.15 38.35 China 1:07.1554.9716.1543.947.15

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cheng Chen (陈成) 12.77 15.70 China 21.5312.7715.2815.7516.08
2 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 23.38 25.62 China 28.6123.8324.4123.3847.13
3 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 26.66 36.00 China 26.6634.8434.7838.38DNF
4 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 30.09 37.51 China 30.0941.8042.6334.4436.28
5 Yunfa Cao (曹云发) 36.52 41.44 China 46.5552.3836.7236.5241.05
6 Xu Wang (王旭) 30.56 42.60 China 33.4747.4630.5658.4346.88
7 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 1:03.78 1:20.19 China DNF1:12.901:23.161:24.501:03.78
8 Qiang Gong (龚强) 1:12.21 1:27.82 China 2:32.181:26.051:26.361:12.211:31.05

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 6:19.47 DNF China DNF6:19.47DNF
2 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 15:36.00 DNF China DNFDNF15:36.00
2 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 3/3 18:41 China 3/3 18:41
2 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 2/2 9:55 China 2/2 9:55
3 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 4/8 1:00:00 China 4/8 1:00:00
4 Mo Ji (季默) DNF China DNF
4 Xin Zheng (郑昕) DNF China DNF
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) DNF China DNF
4 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) DNF China DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wei Wang (汪威) 0.88 0.92 China 0.930.930.900.881.77
2 Kunlin Yu (虞坤霖) 1.00 1.02 China 1.00DNF1.031.021.00
3 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 1.06 1.09 China 1.091.081.091.061.43
4 Wei Zhou (周威) 0.97 1.10 China 1.111.091.110.972.41
5 Ming Chen (陈明) 1.19 1.52 China 1.272.061.191.22DNF
6 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 1.34 1.57 China 1.411.361.342.961.94
7 Wanlei Zhao (赵万磊) 1.52 1.70 China 3.931.531.521.751.83
8 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 1.50 1.80 China 1.682.061.504.031.65

Magic Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kunlin Yu (虞坤霖) 0.96 0.98 China 0.960.962.111.020.96
2 Wei Zhou (周威) 1.08 1.14 China 1.181.131.082.501.11
3 Ming Chen (陈明) 1.31 1.35 China 1.33DNF1.361.361.31
4 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 1.34 1.45 China 1.531.411.411.344.38
5 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 1.13 1.49 China 1.581.181.13DNF1.71
6 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 1.46 1.55 China 1.561.463.521.581.50
7 Wei Wang (汪威) 0.88 1.66 China 0.883.610.913.031.03
8 Wanlei Zhao (赵万磊) 1.25 1.66 China 1.461.694.861.841.25
9 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 1.36 1.91 China 2.001.412.313.941.36
10 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 1.08 1.92 China 1.97DNF2.611.081.19
11 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 1.83 1.96 China 2.081.831.831.973.05
12 Cheng Yang (杨诚) 1.13 1.99 China 1.811.272.881.13DNF
13 Jie Jin (金杰) 1.66 2.07 China 2.111.962.692.151.66
14 Jia Zeng (曾嘉) 1.80 2.23 China 1.802.964.161.861.88
15 Yang Yang (杨洋) 1.05 2.38 China DNF2.711.052.222.22
16 Qiang Gong (龚强) 1.83 2.62 China 3.313.001.832.062.80
17 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.31 3.93 China 1.313.691.837.006.27
18 Xinyu Chen (陈鑫雨) 0.93 DNF China DNF0.932.882.84DNF
19 Junyan Wu (吴俊彦) 1.22 DNF China DNF1.221.221.38DNF

Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kunlin Yu (虞坤霖) 0.96 1.05 China 1.081.081.051.020.96
2 Yang Yang (杨洋) 1.11 1.22 China 1.302.251.211.151.11
3 Wei Zhou (周威) 1.06 1.33 China 1.181.631.591.211.06
4 Wei Wang (汪威) 1.02 1.35 China 1.363.211.341.361.02
5 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 1.09 1.43 China 1.091.111.912.711.28
5 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 1.09 1.43 China 1.711.091.43DNF1.16
7 Cheng Yang (杨诚) 1.16 1.48 China 1.22DNF2.031.191.16
8 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 1.36 1.57 China 1.441.531.365.301.75
9 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 1.47 1.58 China 1.581.681.471.473.21
10 Junyan Wu (吴俊彦) 1.27 1.72 China 1.411.27DNF2.191.55
11 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 1.40 1.75 China 1.661.403.431.582.02
12 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 1.84 1.92 China 2.152.001.861.911.84
13 Wanlei Zhao (赵万磊) 1.53 1.93 China 1.532.277.271.661.86
14 Ming Chen (陈明) 1.28 1.96 China 1.881.28DNF2.561.43
15 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.30 2.01 China 3.061.301.361.6115.34
16 Jie Jin (金杰) 1.46 2.03 China 2.271.473.681.462.36
17 Xinyu Chen (陈鑫雨) 0.93 2.05 China DNF0.932.162.161.84
18 Qiang Gong (龚强) 1.59 2.10 China 1.591.63DNF2.222.44
19 Jia Zeng (曾嘉) 1.69 2.12 China 2.333.161.882.151.69
20 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 1.65 2.42 China 2.562.781.91DNF1.65
21 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 1.25 2.77 China DNF1.255.361.281.68
22 Wei Sun (孙伟) 1.90 2.78 China 2.614.011.902.902.84
23 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 2.11 3.09 China 3.772.152.11DNF3.34
24 Cheng Chen (陈成) 1.93 3.36 China 2.65DNF1.932.065.38
25 Tianxiao Wang (王天笑) 1.84 3.62 China 1.843.774.567.022.52
26 Mo Ji (季默) 1.06 DNF China 3.711.111.06DNFDNF
27 Kai He (何凯) 2.30 DNF China DNF3.02DNF2.303.80

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kunlin Yu (虞坤霖) 2.33 2.56 China 2.692.832.562.442.33
2 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 2.27 2.68 China 2.413.132.802.272.83
3 Mo Ji (季默) 2.16 2.71 China 2.163.634.062.192.31
4 Yang Yang (杨洋) 2.19 2.83 China 3.552.552.192.384.33
5 Jia Zeng (曾嘉) 2.83 2.97 China 4.562.932.832.843.15
6 Wei Wang (汪威) 2.77 3.08 China 3.216.533.222.802.77
7 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 2.38 3.30 China 3.374.015.132.382.51
8 Wei Zhou (周威) 2.38 3.51 China 2.384.592.473.614.44

Master Magic Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mo Ji (季默) 2.08 2.19 China 2.212.222.152.502.08
2 Yang Yang (杨洋) 2.15 2.40 China 2.442.152.502.274.44
3 Wei Zhou (周威) 2.28 2.66 China 3.252.282.472.552.96
4 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 2.33 2.68 China 2.342.333.152.663.05
5 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 2.46 2.70 China 2.662.462.973.382.47
6 Wei Wang (汪威) 2.27 3.24 China 3.062.474.522.274.19
7 Jia Zeng (曾嘉) 2.96 3.38 China 2.963.883.225.283.03
8 Kunlin Yu (虞坤霖) 2.65 3.47 China 2.653.663.653.09DNF
9 Junyan Wu (吴俊彦) 2.59 3.50 China 3.535.783.083.902.59
10 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 3.09 4.04 China 4.833.095.344.093.21
11 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 3.43 4.28 China 4.403.864.585.463.43
12 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 3.91 4.32 China 3.914.505.904.364.11
13 Xinyu Chen (陈鑫雨) 3.66 4.98 China 4.583.666.058.844.30
14 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 4.05 5.03 China 4.284.726.914.056.08

Master Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mo Ji (季默) 2.11 2.26 China 2.302.282.114.162.21
2 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 2.22 2.51 China 2.502.342.693.252.22
3 Yang Yang (杨洋) 2.13 2.55 China 2.662.132.553.812.44
4 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 2.53 2.76 China 2.532.782.552.965.28
5 Wei Wang (汪威) 2.58 2.80 China 2.582.833.182.662.90
6 Wei Zhou (周威) 2.31 3.04 China 3.182.313.053.532.90
7 Kunlin Yu (虞坤霖) 2.46 3.18 China 3.562.592.463.40DNF
8 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 2.96 3.66 China 4.223.653.432.963.90
9 Junyan Wu (吴俊彦) 2.75 4.27 China 5.444.884.933.002.75
10 Xinyu Chen (陈鑫雨) 3.44 4.45 China 5.364.904.773.443.68
11 Jia Zeng (曾嘉) 3.61 4.53 China 3.615.663.908.404.03
12 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 4.00 4.53 China 4.004.255.164.914.44
13 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 3.00 4.72 China 6.464.753.004.844.58
14 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 3.56 4.88 China 6.363.566.093.964.58
15 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 4.05 4.96 China 4.44DNF6.084.054.36
16 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 4.91 5.17 China 5.095.285.935.154.91
17 Ming Chen (陈明) 3.46 5.38 China 6.035.155.155.843.46
18 Cheng Yang (杨诚) 5.90 6.58 China DNF6.215.935.907.61
19 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 3.66 7.11 China 3.6623.274.256.4610.63
20 Tianxiao Wang (王天笑) 6.71 11.52 China 7.416.717.53DNF19.63