Hefei Summer 2012


Date
Aug 5, 2012
City
Hefei, Anhui Province, China
Venue

University of Science and Technology of China

Address
Huangshan Road, Shushan District
Details

Lecture Hall in Activity Center, West Campus

Website
Hefei Summer 2012 website
Organizer
Anhui Cube Association
WCA Delegate
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)
Contact

Chenxi Shan

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
49
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) won with an average of 9.77 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jie Jin (金杰) finished second (12.78) and Tianxing Wang (王天行) finished third (13.52).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 8.97 9.77 China 10.689.419.2115.448.97
2 Jie Jin (金杰) 11.15 12.78 China 11.1514.0212.2512.08DNF
3 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 13.19 13.52 China 13.8113.9013.2713.4713.19

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 2.46 2.87 China 2.462.842.933.682.84
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.93 4.22 China 1.936.432.034.21DNF
3 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 4.00 4.76 China 4.004.834.944.774.69

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 38.84 42.23 China 45.8339.9738.8440.9047.05
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 41.81 44.56 China 44.4146.1543.1141.8146.93
3 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 42.46 46.17 China 47.9146.8349.6142.4643.77

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yusheng Liu (刘雨生) 1:39.00 1:42.65 China 1:58.301:48.151:39.001:40.611:39.19
2 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 1:37.46 1:42.93 China 1:37.461:42.281:55.361:45.051:41.47
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:33.25 1:43.47 China 1:56.401:46.411:33.251:39.811:44.18

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 1:02.06 DNF China 1:02.06DNFDNF
2 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 1:02.33 DNF China 1:08.161:02.33DNF
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2:05.07 DNF China 2:05.07DNFDNF

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jin Zhuo (卓金) 1:13.78 1:24.82 China 1:24.381:37.311:29.131:20.941:13.78
2 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 1:24.21 1:37.87 China 1:39.081:37.361:50.841:37.161:24.21
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:33.63 1:46.29 China 1:53.032:53.301:42.711:33.631:43.13

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 5.58 6.78 China 7.415.586.2510.816.69
2 Shuai Liu (刘帅) 6.21 8.20 China 9.636.217.347.969.30
3 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 7.08 9.23 China 8.787.089.009.9012.05

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cheng Chen (陈成) 12.77 15.70 China 21.5312.7715.2815.7516.08
2 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 23.38 25.62 China 28.6123.8324.4123.3847.13
3 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 26.66 36.00 China 26.6634.8434.7838.38DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 6:19.47 DNF China DNF6:19.47DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 15:36.00 DNF China DNFDNF15:36.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 3/3 18:41 China 3/3 18:41
2 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 2/2 9:55 China 2/2 9:55
3 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 4/8 1:00:00 China 4/8 1:00:00

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wei Wang (汪威) 0.88 0.92 China 0.930.930.900.881.77
2 Kunlin Yu (虞坤霖) 1.00 1.02 China 1.00DNF1.031.021.00
3 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 1.06 1.09 China 1.091.081.091.061.43

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kunlin Yu (虞坤霖) 2.33 2.56 China 2.692.832.562.442.33
2 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 2.27 2.68 China 2.413.132.802.272.83
3 Mo Ji (季默) 2.16 2.71 China 2.163.634.062.192.31