Happy Sheep Year 2015


Date
Jan 24, 2015
City
Seoul, Republic of Korea
Venue

DoBong-Gu Hall

Address
552 Dobong-Roh (303 Chang 5-dong), Dobong-gu
Details

second floor

Website
Happy Sheep Year 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Contact

Korea Cube Culture United

Information

The base fee, including one event, is 5000 WON, and an extra fee for each additional event is 1000 WON. Registration closes at 11:59PM on January 19th, 2015.

Events
Competitors
50
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hyeon Kyo Kyoung 7.35 8.57 Republic of Korea 9.087.3510.768.528.10
2 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 8.93 9.44 Republic of Korea 9.558.9312.829.049.72
3 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 7.90 9.59 Republic of Korea 11.149.4610.007.909.31
4 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 9.21 10.61 Republic of Korea DNF9.809.869.2112.16
5 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 8.12 10.70 Republic of Korea 9.7011.1512.868.1211.26
6 Jeong Gi Hong (홍정기) 10.75 11.53 Republic of Korea 11.0214.4512.1111.4610.75
7 Habin Kim (김하빈) 9.52 12.14 Republic of Korea 12.3911.0812.9712.959.52
8 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 8.21 21.93 Republic of Korea 8.2110.43DNF46.229.14

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 6.79 8.65 Republic of Korea 9.356.796.949.6611.27
2 Hyeon Kyo Kyoung 8.58 8.91 Republic of Korea 8.808.589.659.298.65
3 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 8.46 9.21 Republic of Korea 9.128.468.6112.199.89
4 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 8.41 9.34 Republic of Korea 8.418.719.0913.6710.23
5 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 9.13 10.10 Republic of Korea 11.039.7411.599.139.54
6 Jeong Gi Hong (홍정기) 9.42 10.77 Republic of Korea 9.4210.729.8211.7812.82
7 Habin Kim (김하빈) 9.49 10.85 Republic of Korea 11.859.8613.2810.859.49
8 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 9.19 10.89 Republic of Korea 10.0720.6210.9911.609.19
9 DongHwan Lim (임동환) 10.58 11.02 Republic of Korea 11.1711.2910.6110.5813.18
10 Seungjin Kwon (권승진) 9.65 11.25 Republic of Korea 11.3410.3212.8112.089.65
11 Sung Hyun Park (박성현) 9.81 11.40 Republic of Korea 13.219.8110.2610.9013.04
12 Choi Yeong-Jun 11.57 12.37 Republic of Korea 13.9011.5712.7712.6711.68
13 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 7.82 12.85 Republic of Korea 10.3217.5416.8511.377.82
14 Sun Woo Park (박선우) 12.55 13.03 Republic of Korea 12.5513.3513.7512.8012.94
15 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 10.50 13.29 Republic of Korea 15.1912.4710.5014.4812.92
16 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 12.72 13.97 Republic of Korea 14.4712.7212.9014.5415.78
17 Byeong Wan Choi (최병완) 11.95 14.13 Republic of Korea DNF11.9514.8514.9512.59
18 ChoongMyoung Lee (이충명) 12.79 14.53 Republic of Korea 12.7914.0116.8215.5214.07
19 DongYub Sin 10.87 15.28 Republic of Korea 17.5713.6917.3614.7910.87
20 Kyungtae Baek (백경태) 13.86 15.74 Republic of Korea 18.4815.8115.5815.8413.86
21 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 14.34 16.54 Republic of Korea 17.9617.2816.3414.3416.01
22 Junho Yang (양준호) 15.24 16.96 Republic of Korea 19.8615.3315.2423.9715.70
23 Sooho Lee (이수호) 14.03 17.16 Republic of Korea 15.4119.7516.3114.03DNF
24 Park Keon-Young 14.44 17.18 Republic of Korea 19.7214.4418.1118.8514.57
25 Hyoeun Shin (신효은) 15.87 17.67 Republic of Korea 26.5316.9019.1616.9615.87
26 Jaeseok Ryou 15.32 17.80 Republic of Korea 17.8115.32DNF17.8217.76
27 Eom Jong-Hyun (엄종현) 14.81 19.38 Republic of Korea 21.7516.8119.59DNF14.81
28 Gunha Son (손건하) 16.55 20.20 Republic of Korea 21.5816.6224.4422.3916.55
29 YoungMin Park (박영민) 19.24 22.90 Republic of Korea 21.0119.8128.7127.8819.24
30 Seong Min Cho 17.97 23.22 Republic of Korea 29.0537.9420.9519.6617.97

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 7.51 8.59 Republic of Korea 8.598.828.357.519.50
2 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 8.34 9.26 Republic of Korea 9.229.659.778.348.92
3 Hyeon Kyo Kyoung 7.60 9.33 Republic of Korea 7.608.2110.409.3710.40
4 Seungjin Kwon (권승진) 9.16 10.61 Republic of Korea 11.0011.5210.489.1610.34
5 Jeong Gi Hong (홍정기) 8.50 10.83 Republic of Korea 11.2810.4110.818.5013.01
6 Habin Kim (김하빈) 10.06 10.90 Republic of Korea 15.2210.4210.0611.4910.78
7 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 9.89 10.98 Republic of Korea 12.629.9710.6612.329.89
8 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 9.05 11.08 Republic of Korea 9.0533.3112.4410.859.96
9 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 9.90 11.10 Republic of Korea 12.9510.1610.9812.169.90
10 DongHwan Lim (임동환) 9.88 11.14 Republic of Korea 18.3410.4011.689.8811.33
11 Sung Hyun Park (박성현) 10.09 11.60 Republic of Korea 12.3011.3312.9610.0911.18
12 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 9.51 11.67 Republic of Korea 12.0512.419.5110.5513.03
13 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 9.88 11.81 Republic of Korea 14.9411.6010.499.8813.35
14 DongYub Sin 10.97 12.72 Republic of Korea 17.4410.9712.1813.5612.41
15 Byeong Wan Choi (최병완) 11.35 12.97 Republic of Korea 14.8211.3512.5214.9211.56
16 JeongMin Yu (유정민) 10.87 13.05 Republic of Korea 13.6710.8714.7111.0714.40
17 Jung Bin Park (박정빈) 12.18 13.34 Republic of Korea 12.3813.7218.3212.1813.93
18 Sun Woo Park (박선우) 11.18 14.28 Republic of Korea 11.1814.6615.4013.8514.34
19 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 11.88 15.03 Republic of Korea 19.5915.3016.2013.6011.88
20 ChoongMyoung Lee (이충명) 14.19 15.26 Republic of Korea 14.1915.7415.7814.2619.53
21 Kyungtae Baek (백경태) 12.72 15.36 Republic of Korea 12.7215.0816.4514.5617.46
22 JaeMin Kim (김재민) 13.51 15.66 Republic of Korea 17.3315.6514.5616.7813.51
23 Choi Yeong-Jun 13.16 15.77 Republic of Korea 16.90DNF13.1613.5016.92
24 Gunha Son (손건하) 14.55 16.27 Republic of Korea 15.7215.9321.3314.5517.17
25 Junho Yang (양준호) 13.51 17.11 Republic of Korea 16.1417.8617.3219.7413.51
26 Jaeseok Ryou 13.66 17.39 Republic of Korea DNF16.5017.9517.7113.66
27 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 14.58 17.56 Republic of Korea 17.0314.5816.8218.84DNF
28 Kim Jae Ho (김재호) 15.20 18.24 Republic of Korea 16.8219.9218.1515.2019.76
29 Sooho Lee (이수호) 16.80 18.32 Republic of Korea 17.2518.2316.8032.6119.47
30 Junsu Kim (김준수) 16.44 18.99 Republic of Korea 18.9616.4419.8318.1824.90
31 Park Keon-Young 13.74 19.27 Republic of Korea 18.6115.9313.7423.28DNF
32 Hyoeun Shin (신효은) 15.84 19.64 Republic of Korea 19.0724.8016.4823.3815.84
33 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 16.33 19.98 Republic of Korea DNF22.4919.9117.5316.33
34 YoungMin Park (박영민) 16.98 20.28 Republic of Korea DNF19.3819.8216.9821.65
35 Seong Min Cho 20.01 20.55 Republic of Korea 21.4620.1620.0120.0326.15
36 Eom Jong-Hyun (엄종현) 18.80 21.42 Republic of Korea 18.9724.05DNF18.8021.24
37 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 17.84 21.90 Republic of Korea DNF17.9224.3223.4517.84
38 JungHyun Hwang (황정현) 19.88 23.93 Republic of Korea 26.9422.8319.8822.0130.17
39 Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규) 21.50 26.65 Republic of Korea 30.2026.42DNF21.5023.32
40 Justin Lee (이호준) 21.61 27.29 Republic of Korea DNF29.1921.6123.3629.31
41 Sang Won Yoon 22.51 27.88 Republic of Korea 26.3533.9922.5125.9631.34
42 Hyung Chan Kim (김형찬) 24.32 30.20 Republic of Korea 37.6830.4631.0224.3229.13
43 Hyeon Ho Park 33.58 36.56 Republic of Korea 38.6134.1236.9633.5843.93
44 Tyrone King 31.63 37.89 United States 31.6337.3342.0934.2444.96
45 Do Hwan Kim (김도환) 38.39 42.25 Republic of Korea 40.5843.32DNF38.3942.86
46 Hyuntak Lee 38.42 42.98 Republic of Korea 55.2141.6838.4240.6746.59
47 Jeong Ye Jun 40.54 44.55 Republic of Korea 44.4840.5445.1144.5644.61
48 Kim Minjae (김민재) 37.57 44.70 Republic of Korea 48.2353.2445.9639.9137.57
49 Yena Heo (허예나) 45.75 52.74 Republic of Korea 54.6754.691:03.7845.7548.87

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 2:12.11 2:27.19 Republic of Korea 2:38.402:31.062:12.11
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2:16.07 2:29.13 Republic of Korea 2:44.582:16.072:26.73
3 Jeong Gi Hong (홍정기) 2:50.34 2:52.98 Republic of Korea 2:51.282:50.342:57.31
4 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 3:25.39 3:29.59 Republic of Korea 3:25.393:33.453:29.94
5 DongHwan Lim (임동환) 3:31.32 4:04.12 Republic of Korea 3:31.323:48.874:52.16
6 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 3:44.75 4:09.24 Republic of Korea 4:44.593:44.753:58.39
7 Jaeseok Ryou 4:02.68 4:22.98 Republic of Korea 4:52.234:02.684:14.04
8 Byeong Wan Choi (최병완) 4:59.04 5:34.36 Republic of Korea 6:35.265:08.784:59.04
9 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 5:32.75 6:09.70 Republic of Korea 6:43.366:12.995:32.75
10 Seong Min Cho 5:30.22 6:30.40 Republic of Korea 7:26.416:34.565:30.22
11 YoungMin Park (박영민) 6:34.29 7:34.83 Republic of Korea 8:14.166:34.297:56.03
12 Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규) 8:57.93 9:33.36 Republic of Korea 9:09.1410:33.008:57.93
13 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 2:29.18 DNF Republic of Korea 2:53.592:29.18DNF
14 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 3:22.68 DNF Republic of Korea DNF3:35.313:22.68

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 ChoongMyoung Lee (이충명) 30 Republic of Korea 30
2 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 36 Republic of Korea 36
3 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 40 Republic of Korea 40
4 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 43 Republic of Korea 43
4 DongHwan Lim (임동환) 43 Republic of Korea 43
6 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 45 Republic of Korea 45
7 Sung Hyun Park (박성현) 51 Republic of Korea 51
8 Choi Yeong-Jun 63 Republic of Korea 63
9 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) DNF Republic of Korea DNF
9 Jaeseok Ryou DNF Republic of Korea DNF
9 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) DNF Republic of Korea DNF
9 Park Keon-Young DNF Republic of Korea DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 12.69 13.75 NR Republic of Korea 12.6914.6513.4313.1914.63
2 Hyeon Kyo Kyoung 14.06 16.50 Republic of Korea 15.7918.1915.5323.1714.06
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 14.36 16.55 Republic of Korea 15.7819.3314.3615.7418.12
4 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 13.78 16.79 Republic of Korea 13.7820.4015.5716.4718.33
5 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 15.13 17.13 Republic of Korea 18.9617.0415.1321.3715.38
6 Habin Kim (김하빈) 13.40 17.80 Republic of Korea 13.4019.5319.8016.7817.08
7 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 13.75 17.81 Republic of Korea 18.3019.5617.8713.7517.25
8 Jeong Gi Hong (홍정기) 18.11 20.04 Republic of Korea 19.1022.2218.1118.8125.29
9 DongHwan Lim (임동환) 20.38 21.51 Republic of Korea 20.7328.3522.6821.1220.38
10 Sung Hyun Park (박성현) 19.05 23.56 Republic of Korea 19.0521.3125.6824.1025.28
11 Choi Yeong-Jun 22.04 25.55 Republic of Korea 36.1723.9322.0423.7428.97
12 Doyul Kim (김도율) 17.72 25.79 Republic of Korea 26.9717.72DNF22.6127.78
13 Kyungtae Baek (백경태) 24.81 26.74 Republic of Korea 32.0527.8724.8125.0627.29
14 Jung Bin Park (박정빈) 21.01 26.98 Republic of Korea 30.4326.9921.0123.5239.94
15 Seungjin Kwon (권승진) 18.40 27.98 Republic of Korea 22.0730.8031.0818.40DNF
16 Park Keon-Young 26.68 28.55 Republic of Korea 26.6837.5229.7928.2527.61
17 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 27.38 28.63 Republic of Korea 27.3828.5630.0129.8127.52
18 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 27.79 29.57 Republic of Korea 30.6935.8027.7928.5929.42
19 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 26.59 30.13 Republic of Korea 26.5927.0951.7026.8336.47
20 JaeMin Kim (김재민) 25.55 31.46 Republic of Korea 33.2825.5557.9832.8628.25
21 YoungMin Park (박영민) 35.99 38.59 Republic of Korea 39.9938.3135.99DNF37.48
22 Byeong Wan Choi (최병완) 31.88 41.57 Republic of Korea 40.2231.88DNF51.4433.04
23 Hyoeun Shin (신효은) 54.17 1:05.63 Republic of Korea 55.2354.171:11.721:20.491:09.93
24 Tyrone King 1:14.43 1:31.08 United States 1:36.561:46.521:24.811:31.861:14.43
25 Sang Won Yoon 1:00.49 1:31.35 Republic of Korea 1:42.501:00.491:39.72DNF1:11.84
26 Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규) 1:22.81 1:41.48 Republic of Korea 1:22.811:47.391:40.301:36.752:11.61

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 28.07 NR 34.45 NR Republic of Korea 38.3636.9128.07
2 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 1:06.67 1:19.90 Republic of Korea 1:18.631:34.411:06.67
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:22.54 1:37.58 Republic of Korea 1:50.481:39.721:22.54
4 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 2:21.38 3:16.80 Republic of Korea 4:28.962:21.383:00.06
5 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 2:39.10 3:48.54 Republic of Korea 4:30.534:15.982:39.10

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 18:21.00 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF18:21.00
2 DongYub Sin DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
2 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 JaeMin Kim (김재민) 3/3 15:37 NR Republic of Korea 3/4 26:573/3 15:37
2 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 4/5 28:52 Republic of Korea 4/5 28:52DNF
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3/4 8:57 Republic of Korea 3/4 8:57DNF
4 Hyoeun Shin (신효은) DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
4 Park Keon-Young DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
4 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
4 YoungMin Park (박영민) DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
4 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF