Hamburg Open 2017


Date
Feb 25 - 26, 2017
City
Hamburg, Germany
Venue

Mindspace Hamburg

Address
Rödingsmarkt 9, 20459 Hamburg
Details

First floor open space

Website
Hamburg Open 2017 website
Organizers
Gregor Billing, Henri Gerber, and Leandro Baltazar
WCA Delegates
Laura Ohrndorf, Linus Frész, and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Organisation team

Entry Fee
€7.50
Information

Hamburg Open 2017 is a follow-up to many successful competitions held in Hamburg, Germany.
It is open to all competitors, and entrance fee is 7.50 euro / day for competitors or 5 euro flat for guests.

Events

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.70 8.62 Germany 9.456.8910.299.536.70
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.58 NR 8.70 Denmark 5.588.727.2910.9210.10
3 Henri Gerber 7.71 9.22 Germany 19.9311.177.718.358.13
4 Finn Ickler 8.60 9.92 Germany 10.2612.8410.508.608.99
5 Robert Yau 8.12 10.50 United Kingdom 10.9011.1111.079.548.12
6 Lucas Wesche 10.41 10.70 Germany 10.4111.1111.2510.5010.50
7 Simon Kalhofer 10.28 10.97 Germany 11.3110.2810.4211.1711.37
8 Karl Taagaard Hansen 9.32 11.23 Denmark 9.3210.9312.4812.3510.40
9 Daniel Vædele Egdal 10.96 11.26 Denmark 10.9611.0911.0611.7311.64
10 Joey Gouly 8.61 11.50 United Kingdom 10.948.6112.0511.5112.06
11 Andres Flügel 9.88 11.52 Germany 9.8811.1414.8212.5710.85
12 Adrian Lehmann 10.08 11.54 Germany 10.0811.2211.3012.5612.10
13 James Molloy 10.87 11.91 United Kingdom 15.6411.5910.8710.9013.24
14 Andreas Pohl 10.20 12.08 Germany 10.2011.3415.5112.3712.53
15 Christian Smedegaard 11.75 12.47 Denmark 12.9611.7511.9814.3812.46
16 Linus Frész 12.13 12.75 Germany 12.1312.7415.2313.0012.52
17 Sébastien Auroux 12.38 12.87 Germany 12.5816.4612.7112.3813.33
18 Kira-Lysan Meyer 11.46 13.22 Germany 11.4613.4113.6512.9013.34
19 Philip Preußler 13.14 13.72 Germany 19.9113.2913.1413.5214.34
20 Theo Lyholm 12.45 13.92 Denmark 15.2212.4512.7213.8115.71
21 Ben Kurrat 13.52 14.62 Germany 13.5215.3916.5314.6913.77
22 Gregor Billing 13.16 15.14 Germany 13.1616.2317.3515.5313.67
23 Laura Ohrndorf 12.42 15.46 Germany 15.5619.1114.3612.4216.45
24 Jakob Schöley 12.95 15.69 Germany 12.9514.4717.5715.0218.46
25 Leandro Baltazar 13.45 15.83 Portugal 19.3415.2916.8013.4515.39
26 Christine Brychcy 15.16 15.87 Germany 16.8115.6217.2715.1615.17
27 Amelie Dieterich 14.20 15.93 Germany 17.2620.3814.2014.7215.81
28 Patrick Kern 13.75 15.98 Germany 15.6116.5115.8113.7523.75
29 Ben Gerber 14.08 16.05 Germany 16.8017.5514.0815.3915.95
30 Frithiof Kuhlmann 15.32 16.72 Germany 15.5818.1215.3217.7416.83
31 Glib Vedmid 13.64 16.88 Ukraine 16.3817.5917.0417.2113.64
32 Philip Moore 13.81 16.92 Germany 17.3722.6215.3218.0613.81
33 Lena Sömmer 16.49 18.00 Germany 16.7121.1516.7716.4920.53
34 Dennis Sturm 16.05 18.50 Germany 18.0119.0118.4919.6016.05
35 Pauline Clémenceau 15.74 19.17 France 18.3721.7121.3817.7515.74
36 Nicolas Kepper 14.56 19.38 Germany 18.3119.5814.5620.2422.70
37 Max Bökmann 13.38 19.41 Germany 13.38DNF25.3415.9216.96
38 Fin Thiessen 14.42 19.68 Germany 15.1714.4216.7327.1431.57
39 Jonas Jeske 17.68 19.68 Germany 17.6819.7820.7919.6919.56
40 Juliane Kiehn 16.56 19.71 Germany 18.2517.1423.7416.5625.86
41 Janik Blenckner 15.49 19.82 Germany 22.5821.5018.7019.2615.49
42 Liam Tiede 19.03 19.88 Germany 19.4620.6421.9719.0319.53
43 Nico Höbermann 19.25 20.20 Germany 21.0919.2520.4420.3819.78
44 Konstantin Jaehne 13.64 20.32 Germany DNF24.8618.5013.6417.61
45 Jan Riisgaard 18.66 20.75 Germany 26.7519.2818.6620.8422.14
46 Tim Kilian 19.46 20.75 Germany 19.4622.6727.9320.0719.50
47 Luisa Kummer 19.47 20.77 Germany 20.1422.0819.4720.5221.64
48 Daniel Djahangir 17.09 21.89 Germany 22.2323.4724.3019.9717.09
49 Sebastian Struve 19.16 22.11 Germany 21.2820.8424.2219.1632.50
50 Bjarne Jessen 19.55 22.16 Germany 23.2620.1624.5723.0619.55
51 Oskar Bak 18.06 22.73 Germany 24.1924.0322.1718.0621.98
52 Patrick Wolz 19.48 22.73 Germany 24.1322.2023.7319.4822.26
53 Elias Leinjejohanns 17.69 23.02 Germany 32.9924.5226.5517.9817.69
54 Adrian Freund 22.67 23.73 Germany 27.2822.6722.7724.7423.68
55 Lina Graf 22.53 23.96 Germany 26.1522.5324.0523.7824.06
56 Dong-Hae Kim 17.47 24.69 Korea 17.47DNF21.9220.0932.05
57 Lars Kadel 21.83 25.54 Germany 22.8721.8327.8725.8728.27
58 Roman Gerloff 22.53 25.79 Germany 34.3230.8923.2222.5323.27
59 Janis Grunwald 22.37 26.24 Germany 23.2429.3428.7126.7622.37
60 Maik Lücht 20.55 26.38 Germany 26.5028.3230.1120.5524.31
61 Nico Kayser 24.53 26.41 Germany 24.5331.5126.6525.8326.74
62 Anton Mahlke 22.17 26.70 Germany 25.2829.7422.1725.0732.50
63 Aidan Tiede 24.80 27.23 Germany 24.8027.5625.0929.3829.05
64 Dorian Schmittendorf 23.64 28.03 Germany 23.6430.9427.5125.6430.93
65 Glen Stephan 24.63 28.21 Germany 30.0029.6425.5329.4624.63
66 Robert Paus 24.45 28.61 Germany 30.0126.0324.4529.7830.86
67 Rike Nitsch 23.36 29.21 Germany 24.9126.9123.3635.81DNF
68 Meik Schiebenhöfer 23.92 29.29 Germany 23.9232.4929.6536.1025.72
69 Trevor Wissmann 21.88 29.38 Canada 22.0040.4421.88DNF25.71
70 Felix Zarbock 24.20 30.74 Germany 29.4630.2724.2032.5041.81
71 Tobias Winter 27.70 31.22 Germany 28.9632.9727.7034.8531.72
72 Jamie Millar 26.72 37.24 Germany 32.4150.8526.7244.1035.20
73 Arian Dinkel 38.38 41.35 Germany 42.5439.9941.5338.3849.73
74 Roland Frisch 37.64 43.84 Germany 49.8137.6445.2341.4044.88
75 Tom Bornfleth 41.35 50.35 Germany 52.0452.1156.1546.8941.35
76 Stefan Cezar 37.74 51.95 Romania 37.7449.341:07.2456.2650.24
77 Stephanie Simon 1:28.49 1:48.73 Germany 1:28.49DNF1:36.781:50.441:58.97
78 Maurice Hakan Yiğitbaşı 1:22.76 1:51.82 Germany 1:22.761:47.182:11.15DNF1:37.12

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.72 7.62 Germany 7.977.476.7210.007.42
2 Robert Yau 7.48 8.75 United Kingdom 7.488.6010.288.938.72
3 Andres Flügel 8.03 9.53 Germany 11.8010.018.039.519.07
4 Henri Gerber 8.49 9.78 Germany 12.288.499.1010.779.47
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.71 9.83 Denmark 12.1611.329.238.718.93
6 Simon Kalhofer 8.72 10.15 Germany 9.0113.0910.1311.328.72
7 Finn Ickler 9.44 10.59 Germany 9.959.789.4412.6512.05
8 Joey Gouly 10.53 12.03 United Kingdom 11.7712.4911.8213.0410.53
9 Karl Taagaard Hansen 9.16 12.37 Denmark 13.9313.7612.719.1610.64
10 Adrian Lehmann 9.58 12.41 Germany 15.0412.5611.7612.919.58
11 Daniel Vædele Egdal 11.51 12.55 Denmark 13.6511.5111.7212.8313.10
12 Andreas Pohl 10.74 13.04 Germany 13.1814.5811.7810.7414.17
13 Kira-Lysan Meyer 12.99 13.39 Germany 13.4213.6513.2213.5212.99
14 James Molloy 11.34 13.45 United Kingdom 11.3413.8511.7214.7816.74
15 Sébastien Auroux 9.81 13.48 Germany 15.7617.009.8113.1711.51
16 Christian Smedegaard 10.88 13.81 Denmark 13.3810.8813.7815.7214.28
17 Linus Frész 11.99 13.96 Germany 15.1413.4917.9713.2511.99
18 Patrick Kern 12.40 14.21 Germany 12.4014.3813.5514.8314.70
19 Ben Gerber 12.87 14.89 Germany 16.4214.6912.8713.5717.80
20 Laura Ohrndorf 13.75 14.90 Germany 15.6514.8514.4813.7515.36
21 Gregor Billing 12.39 15.03 Germany 13.9917.4814.5316.5812.39
22 Ben Kurrat 14.75 15.56 Germany 14.7517.0515.1515.1116.41
23 Frithiof Kuhlmann 14.65 15.74 Germany 14.9214.6517.6614.9817.31
24 Theo Lyholm 10.97 15.76 Denmark 11.8219.5310.9715.93DNF
25 Christine Brychcy 13.11 15.85 Germany 14.2613.1117.7515.5525.76
26 Philip Preußler 12.92 15.93 Germany 19.8515.6514.9017.2312.92
27 Konstantin Jaehne 15.34 16.08 Germany 15.5915.3418.4215.4717.18
28 Leandro Baltazar 14.12 16.19 Portugal 14.1217.4114.3120.7416.85
29 Jakob Schöley 14.42 16.30 Germany 14.6414.4217.7720.0716.48
30 Philip Moore 13.68 16.53 Germany 15.5316.9517.1113.6819.50
31 Fin Thiessen 15.02 17.05 Germany 18.3817.3516.6117.2015.02
32 Jonas Jeske 14.98 17.06 Germany 21.7716.5419.0614.9815.57
33 Max Bökmann 14.80 17.39 Germany 19.1416.8819.0114.8016.29
34 Amelie Dieterich 15.02 17.44 Germany 18.9817.6215.7319.4015.02
35 Dennis Sturm 16.53 18.04 Germany 16.53DNF17.0819.4317.62
36 Jan Riisgaard 16.59 18.07 Germany 17.6516.5919.7816.7723.09
37 Glib Vedmid 15.20 18.26 Ukraine 15.2020.6418.3415.80DNF
38 Patrick Wolz 15.92 18.38 Germany 18.2720.1417.6619.2115.92
39 Juliane Kiehn 18.32 19.10 Germany 18.5320.1718.3219.5819.19
40 Bjarne Jessen 16.21 19.22 Germany 21.3716.2120.3217.3619.97
41 Nicolas Kepper 15.95 19.59 Germany 22.8417.1220.3721.2815.95
42 Pauline Clémenceau 18.00 20.25 France 18.0018.9419.3922.4122.78
43 Lena Sömmer 18.01 20.34 Germany 20.0824.0221.7418.0119.19
44 Oskar Bak 16.73 20.98 Germany 21.6025.8523.0318.3016.73
45 Nico Höbermann 17.05 20.99 Germany 23.8220.6922.2120.0717.05
46 Lars Kadel 18.43 21.42 Germany 18.4320.8823.2122.2621.12
47 Luisa Kummer 20.59 21.50 Germany 29.1121.6121.6721.2120.59
48 Roman Gerloff 19.71 22.52 Germany 21.8719.7124.7721.3424.36
49 Daniel Djahangir 19.48 22.70 Germany 25.6731.5721.8120.6219.48
50 Lina Graf 20.06 23.04 Germany 20.0624.1820.6624.28DNF
51 Tim Kilian 18.66 23.21 Germany 24.2423.6023.7722.2518.66
52 Adrian Freund 21.69 23.29 Germany 21.6921.6923.4428.2524.73
53 Sebastian Struve 18.42 24.06 Germany 24.5324.1123.5518.4224.89
54 Janik Blenckner 22.45 24.89 Germany 23.0126.8222.4524.8328.52
55 Dong-Hae Kim 21.69 25.42 Korea 28.2621.6925.7226.9123.64
56 Janis Grunwald 21.79 26.13 Germany 28.7131.4321.7924.9024.78
57 Elias Leinjejohanns 22.63 26.51 Germany 24.7722.6329.2233.1125.54
58 Liam Tiede 22.48 27.15 Germany DNF27.3328.1725.9522.48

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.12 7.92 NR Denmark 7.518.267.9910.667.12
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.18 9.00 Germany 8.0714.0310.597.188.33
3 Henri Gerber 7.76 9.26 Germany 9.569.057.769.379.35
4 Robert Yau 8.87 9.45 United Kingdom 9.3110.428.879.959.10
5 Simon Kalhofer 8.66 9.63 Germany 8.6610.149.8031.698.95
6 Finn Ickler 10.06 10.55 Germany 10.6110.4711.5410.5710.06
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 10.56 11.01 Denmark 10.9710.8713.2511.2010.56
8 Andres Flügel 9.60 11.52 Germany 11.149.739.6013.7020.72
9 Karl Taagaard Hansen 9.86 11.64 Denmark DNF11.5911.4811.859.86
10 Andreas Pohl 10.88 11.79 Germany 11.4110.8812.3911.5813.58
11 Adrian Lehmann 10.22 12.31 Germany 14.0010.2212.4912.1312.31
12 Joey Gouly 10.74 12.59 United Kingdom 12.5114.7412.4410.7412.81

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 1.52 2.71 Germany 4.044.172.251.841.52
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.21 2.80 Denmark 2.212.722.952.743.05
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.49 2.95 Denmark 4.442.214.971.492.19
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.08 2.98 Germany 2.882.083.234.342.83
5 Lucas Wesche 2.80 3.28 Germany 7.312.804.022.952.88
6 Robert Yau 3.04 3.70 United Kingdom 3.043.653.284.184.50
7 Philip Preußler 2.64 3.81 Germany 5.453.913.422.644.10
8 James Molloy 2.78 3.90 United Kingdom 7.043.334.932.783.43
9 Christian Smedegaard 3.39 3.92 Denmark 3.394.663.833.624.32
10 Adrian Lehmann 2.82 4.20 Germany 2.824.393.614.595.26
11 Andres Flügel 2.85 4.32 Germany 2.853.974.984.0011.96
12 Sébastien Auroux 2.91 4.32 Germany 4.854.482.915.463.62
13 Daniel Djahangir 3.63 4.36 Germany 4.104.613.634.365.92
14 Philip Moore 4.22 4.40 Germany 4.436.744.364.224.41
15 Simon Kalhofer 3.21 4.41 Germany 4.224.204.803.216.17
16 Finn Ickler 2.42 4.56 Germany 2.423.047.086.484.15
17 Kira-Lysan Meyer 3.64 4.82 Germany 7.293.725.323.645.41
18 Andreas Pohl 3.42 4.84 Germany 4.903.424.415.645.20
19 Linus Frész 3.42 4.85 Germany 5.434.823.424.725.00
20 Leandro Baltazar 3.20 5.04 Portugal 4.933.207.504.375.82
21 Jakob Schöley 4.82 5.10 Germany 4.985.145.194.827.82
22 Amelie Dieterich 2.80 5.17 Germany 2.807.465.504.795.23
23 Gregor Billing 2.83 5.26 Germany 2.834.005.196.597.02
24 Patrick Wolz 3.80 5.52 Germany 5.415.705.443.807.48
25 Glib Vedmid 4.69 5.83 Ukraine 4.834.784.697.898.35
26 Konstantin Jaehne 5.07 5.85 Germany 6.155.075.935.468.34
27 Karl Taagaard Hansen 3.44 5.88 Denmark 5.374.927.373.447.36
28 Robert Paus 4.93 5.98 Germany 6.005.524.936.418.70
29 Ben Kurrat 4.08 6.05 Germany 4.084.136.807.23DNF
30 Max Bökmann 5.48 6.20 Germany 6.755.545.489.336.31
31 Dong-Hae Kim 3.80 6.53 Korea 3.805.299.897.496.80
32 Nicolas Kepper 5.29 6.61 Germany 8.437.825.296.235.77
33 Nico Höbermann 4.13 6.66 Germany 7.224.136.706.366.92
34 Joey Gouly 5.06 6.66 United Kingdom 8.987.645.066.355.99
35 Trevor Wissmann 4.92 6.67 Canada 7.316.894.926.686.44
36 Laura Ohrndorf 6.04 6.86 Germany 7.037.086.486.048.14
37 Patrick Kern 5.52 6.91 Germany 5.527.6828.116.786.27
38 Frithiof Kuhlmann 3.31 6.98 Germany 3.316.608.459.095.90
39 Theo Lyholm 3.20 7.04 Denmark 4.573.208.77DNF7.77
40 Lena Sömmer 5.43 7.08 Germany 8.086.685.436.498.33
41 Roman Gerloff 3.48 7.09 Germany 9.287.573.486.227.48
42 Jonas Jeske 6.65 7.19 Germany 8.016.659.026.746.82
43 Dennis Sturm 6.43 7.39 Germany 6.438.0610.187.616.50
44 Fin Thiessen 3.75 7.44 Germany 5.873.7512.817.538.93
45 Meik Schiebenhöfer 5.11 7.46 Germany 5.399.967.509.495.11
46 Anton Mahlke 2.54 7.66 Germany 2.544.5111.217.27DNF
47 Janis Grunwald 3.23 7.80 Germany 8.213.239.086.1214.37
48 Sebastian Struve 5.29 7.88 Germany 7.206.8811.795.299.57
49 Liam Tiede 5.17 8.51 Germany 6.74DNF9.865.178.92
50 Janik Blenckner 5.51 8.73 Germany 14.859.438.735.518.03
51 Aidan Tiede 6.48 8.81 Germany 6.486.7223.9511.358.36
52 Rike Nitsch 5.39 8.97 Germany 9.629.317.9810.455.39
53 Glen Stephan 2.80 9.31 Germany 14.072.809.973.90DNF
54 Jan Riisgaard 6.71 9.32 Germany 9.379.029.586.7110.01
55 Bjarne Jessen 5.31 9.42 Germany 5.317.749.8910.6212.53
56 Luisa Kummer 4.57 9.45 Germany 12.067.598.704.5713.40
57 Tobias Winter 6.19 9.48 Germany 12.366.199.938.4510.06
58 Christine Brychcy 3.96 9.58 Germany 3.966.4122.969.1613.17
59 Elias Leinjejohanns 5.15 9.60 Germany 8.0610.475.1510.2611.88
60 Maik Lücht 4.98 9.67 Germany 10.908.619.494.9817.81
61 Tim Kilian 6.80 10.19 Germany 6.8011.0112.626.9412.68
62 Lars Kadel 6.55 10.75 Germany 11.286.6114.356.5515.24
63 Felix Zarbock 5.88 11.48 Germany 11.105.889.9913.3413.36
64 Roland Frisch 10.73 12.32 Germany 16.2912.0912.0010.7312.87
65 Pauline Clémenceau 6.98 12.48 France DNF12.436.987.0118.01
66 Lina Graf 8.26 13.28 Germany 16.55DNF13.278.2610.02
67 Jamie Millar 5.45 13.36 Germany 19.1813.6217.025.459.44
68 Tom Bornfleth 8.91 13.92 Germany 16.4133.448.9110.1315.21
69 Arian Dinkel 10.78 14.73 Germany 10.7815.5714.04DNF14.57
70 Juliane Kiehn 7.57 18.05 Germany 14.3023.3925.287.5716.46
71 Maurice Hakan Yiğitbaşı 10.35 19.03 Germany 10.3525.1022.7413.1521.20
72 Stefan Cezar 12.36 21.61 Romania 12.7529.6212.3622.4531.70
73 Adrian Freund 6.52 DNF Germany 6.52DNF9.886.86DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.21 2.09 Denmark 1.212.062.781.423.52
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.86 2.41 Denmark 1.862.922.342.921.96
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.14 2.87 Germany 4.922.144.072.332.21
4 Henri Gerber 2.10 3.23 Germany 5.092.457.662.142.10
5 Robert Yau 1.75 3.30 United Kingdom 1.754.514.153.012.75
6 Andres Flügel 2.29 3.42 Germany 3.392.293.833.383.50
7 James Molloy 3.08 3.69 United Kingdom 4.375.003.083.113.58
8 Sébastien Auroux 2.44 3.70 Germany 2.442.814.893.4116.25
9 Daniel Djahangir 3.29 3.85 Germany 4.243.294.203.693.67
10 Christian Smedegaard 2.87 3.92 Denmark 4.1010.023.554.102.87
11 Philip Preußler 4.18 4.71 Germany 4.534.187.055.224.39
12 Adrian Lehmann 2.85 4.93 Germany 4.622.855.115.07DNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 31.36 33.72 Germany 32.1231.3633.2840.3835.76
2 Robert Yau 32.55 33.79 United Kingdom 32.5533.3735.3836.8832.61
3 Henri Gerber 33.23 39.09 Germany 33.2341.1833.9242.3542.18
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 35.59 40.44 Denmark 40.8947.3339.2641.1835.59
5 Finn Ickler 42.70 43.84 Germany 45.3744.0444.0543.4342.70
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 42.11 44.15 Denmark 42.8245.9654.9743.6842.11
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 41.96 45.60 Germany 45.6147.7543.7141.9647.49
8 James Molloy 45.48 46.78 United Kingdom 45.4846.3747.6948.1446.29
9 Joey Gouly 41.52 47.67 United Kingdom 51.7046.7944.5341.5255.35
10 Sébastien Auroux 46.80 49.59 Germany 46.8050.3450.371:11.8648.05
11 Andres Flügel 39.77 50.09 Germany 39.7748.1155.6049.6152.56
12 Linus Frész 44.66 50.72 Germany 49.3547.7759.6755.0344.66
13 Andreas Pohl 48.69 53.39 Germany 1:04.4955.1353.4251.6248.69
14 Kira-Lysan Meyer 46.17 54.52 Germany 56.9246.171:01.8255.9050.75
15 Simon Kalhofer 49.05 54.55 Germany 49.0554.0658.3555.0554.53
16 Patrick Kern 48.84 54.88 Germany 56.4548.8453.0355.1558.50
17 Theo Lyholm 50.48 56.00 Denmark 1:00.551:03.3650.4853.9653.49
18 Amelie Dieterich 53.76 56.92 Germany 1:05.4053.7654.3957.9158.45
19 Ben Gerber 49.69 58.82 Germany 1:02.521:09.6549.6958.1955.75
20 Christian Smedegaard 56.70 1:00.19 Denmark 56.701:02.4957.551:00.521:11.89
21 Adrian Lehmann 51.45 1:00.76 Germany 1:08.271:01.041:05.4755.7751.45
22 Christine Brychcy 54.84 1:02.95 Germany 1:11.5758.0259.2754.841:15.48
23 Philip Preußler 59.67 1:03.65 Germany 1:00.521:10.4359.671:22.721:00.01
24 Ben Kurrat 55.50 1:04.05 Germany 1:16.881:02.6055.501:10.8658.69
25 Gregor Billing 1:02.54 1:04.50 Germany 1:02.581:08.341:06.731:02.541:04.18
26 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:03.21 1:05.01 Denmark 1:05.971:10.391:03.211:04.421:04.64
27 Frithiof Kuhlmann 1:01.90 1:06.16 Germany 1:06.221:05.591:06.68DNF1:01.90
28 Philip Moore 1:01.21 1:08.26 Germany 1:23.441:03.141:08.861:12.791:01.21
29 Laura Ohrndorf 1:05.00 1:09.56 Germany 1:10.111:05.001:10.151:09.591:08.97
30 Nicolas Kepper 1:01.97 1:11.01 Germany 1:04.461:18.891:13.621:01.971:14.96
31 Fin Thiessen 1:10.87 1:12.04 Germany 1:12.191:10.871:11.751:14.321:12.17
32 Robert Paus 1:08.16 1:13.71 Germany 1:12.371:14.351:08.161:33.151:14.42
33 Max Bökmann 1:06.09 1:14.29 Germany 1:15.791:11.721:15.371:06.091:30.23
34 Leandro Baltazar 1:12.04 1:16.32 Portugal 1:21.711:12.041:12.811:32.141:14.44
35 Glib Vedmid 1:11.97 1:16.34 Ukraine 1:11.971:14.121:18.461:16.431:35.22
36 Pauline Clémenceau 1:09.29 1:17.30 France 1:09.291:16.541:20.461:16.191:19.18
37 Konstantin Jaehne 1:13.10 1:18.27 Germany 1:16.821:20.191:17.861:13.101:20.13
38 Janik Blenckner 1:17.72 1:19.02 Germany 1:34.191:18.221:17.721:19.101:19.74
39 Jakob Schöley 1:22.19 1:29.87 Germany 1:34.531:22.191:28.501:41.041:26.57
40 Luisa Kummer 1:24.42 1:30.45 Germany 1:24.421:35.781:30.711:27.041:33.61
41 Meik Schiebenhöfer 1:30.19 Germany 2:08.431:30.19
42 Lars Kadel 1:30.60 Germany 1:30.601:45.16
43 Oskar Bak 1:32.02 Germany 1:50.611:32.02
44 Dennis Sturm 1:33.22 Germany 1:38.011:33.22
45 Patrick Wolz 1:36.72 Germany 1:46.021:36.72
46 Tobias Winter 1:38.14 Germany 1:38.142:54.87
47 Maik Lücht 1:41.34 Germany 1:44.801:41.34
48 Roman Gerloff 1:42.05 Germany 2:13.461:42.05
49 Juliane Kiehn 1:45.71 Germany 1:48.561:45.71
50 Adrian Freund 1:52.33 Germany 1:52.332:35.46
51 Sebastian Struve 1:55.95 Germany 2:01.651:55.95
52 Felix Zarbock 2:02.75 Germany 2:12.002:02.75
53 Lina Graf 2:08.32 Germany 2:31.382:08.32
54 Jamie Millar 2:09.49 Germany 2:21.752:09.49
55 Glen Stephan 2:23.66 Germany 2:23.66DNF
56 Dorian Schmittendorf 2:25.23 Germany 2:43.072:25.23
57 Janis Grunwald 2:41.66 Germany 3:03.112:41.66
58 Tim Kilian 2:50.52 Germany 2:50.52DNF

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 28.57 31.94 NR United Kingdom 30.9131.3728.5734.1333.55
2 Lucas Wesche 33.56 38.77 Germany 37.5433.5639.4440.0339.34
3 Henri Gerber 38.01 39.65 Germany 38.0138.9043.2941.7538.30
4 Finn Ickler 37.63 39.83 Germany 39.4848.1042.3137.7137.63
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 35.00 41.54 Denmark 41.3145.3343.4935.0039.81
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 38.37 42.65 Germany 44.5941.7241.6338.3747.23
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 40.34 43.30 Denmark 44.1349.4043.0642.7040.34
8 Andres Flügel 42.00 44.99 Germany 46.1344.7644.3642.0045.84
9 James Molloy 44.64 45.89 United Kingdom 49.6945.8245.2544.6446.60
10 Joey Gouly 43.71 46.91 United Kingdom 47.6645.0143.7149.9048.05
11 Sébastien Auroux 42.04 48.69 Germany 56.6447.6652.5542.0445.86
12 Kira-Lysan Meyer 47.82 49.98 Germany 47.8249.4052.6355.1147.92
13 Andreas Pohl 46.64 50.44 Germany 46.6450.1352.1051.3449.84
14 Linus Frész 47.57 53.31 Germany 59.1258.7150.3947.5750.83
15 Theo Lyholm 49.38 54.83 Denmark 50.7549.3856.7357.0857.02
16 Simon Kalhofer 53.72 56.39 Germany 53.721:54.8958.0256.9754.18
17 Ben Gerber 53.45 56.95 Germany 53.7958.6753.4558.391:19.57
18 Patrick Kern 49.25 57.51 Germany 51.221:09.661:47.5351.6549.25
19 Ben Kurrat 54.78 58.82 Germany 1:01.701:04.9955.4759.2954.78
20 Adrian Lehmann 51.08 59.35 Germany 51.081:02.021:00.1857.211:00.65
21 Christian Smedegaard 49.44 1:00.48 Denmark 1:00.8949.4459.561:00.981:03.96
22 Gregor Billing 58.37 1:02.34 Germany 58.371:06.8858.781:13.181:01.35
23 Christine Brychcy 55.42 1:02.49 Germany 1:03.1058.5855.421:12.441:05.79
24 Philip Moore 57.50 1:02.99 Germany 1:06.8057.501:01.871:08.151:00.31
25 Frithiof Kuhlmann 58.73 1:04.82 Germany 1:03.121:17.521:04.221:07.1158.73
26 Amelie Dieterich 58.81 1:05.54 Germany 1:08.6158.811:03.881:04.13DNF
27 Nicolas Kepper 1:00.89 1:07.71 Germany 1:21.771:15.171:02.681:00.891:05.29
28 Philip Preußler 1:00.60 1:08.10 Germany 1:05.651:10.271:08.39DNF1:00.60
29 Laura Ohrndorf 1:02.29 1:08.15 Germany 1:13.451:02.291:07.081:11.671:05.70
30 Fin Thiessen 1:01.33 1:12.04 Germany 1:08.541:01.331:23.351:04.23DNF
31 Pauline Clémenceau 1:07.73 1:12.77 France 1:15.002:20.991:12.911:10.391:07.73
32 Robert Paus 1:06.79 1:12.98 Germany 1:14.511:24.891:13.761:10.681:06.79
33 Max Bökmann 1:08.22 1:13.31 Germany 1:31.801:15.281:08.221:14.511:10.14
34 Karl Taagaard Hansen 58.55 1:13.74 Denmark 1:19.911:10.441:10.8658.551:21.77
35 Leandro Baltazar 1:04.49 1:14.70 Portugal 1:19.191:19.831:09.671:04.491:15.24
36 Glib Vedmid 1:08.20 1:19.47 Ukraine 1:08.201:25.941:20.751:19.851:17.81
37 Janik Blenckner 1:00.87 1:20.02 Germany 1:30.751:27.121:20.621:12.331:00.87
38 Konstantin Jaehne 1:14.73 1:21.75 Germany 1:37.611:23.121:17.091:25.051:14.73
39 Jakob Schöley 1:24.00 1:32.82 Germany 1:33.441:32.851:24.001:32.161:58.04
40 Luisa Kummer 1:27.36 1:35.89 Germany 1:48.391:43.931:27.361:33.931:29.82
41 Lars Kadel 1:19.25 1:41.78 Germany 2:06.581:19.251:38.761:57.181:29.39
42 Oskar Bak 1:31.47 1:50.19 Germany 1:53.201:49.151:31.472:04.471:48.22
43 Meik Schiebenhöfer 1:50.01 1:54.25 Germany 2:04.901:55.131:54.331:53.281:50.01

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 32.71 34.47 United Kingdom 38.5436.2232.7133.5333.66
2 Henri Gerber 35.06 37.42 Germany 36.2940.7135.0641.3635.26
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 32.74 38.68 Denmark 40.7332.7441.7638.4336.88
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 34.77 40.41 Germany 38.9534.7739.8445.3542.43
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 38.40 43.01 Denmark 38.4044.6942.6943.9642.39
6 Finn Ickler 38.45 43.39 Germany 43.4849.9747.9138.7738.45
7 Joey Gouly 37.11 45.46 United Kingdom 49.7346.6543.0246.7037.11
8 James Molloy 42.80 47.27 United Kingdom 46.6447.9148.4047.2642.80
9 Sébastien Auroux 47.23 48.08 Germany 52.1948.7847.8147.2347.66
10 Andres Flügel 39.76 50.61 Germany 1:10.5242.8859.4249.5239.76
11 Kira-Lysan Meyer 45.06 51.17 Germany 55.4950.9445.0654.4748.11
12 Andreas Pohl 45.25 51.56 Germany 53.1350.9445.2551.9051.84

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 59.20 1:02.69 Germany 1:04.1559.201:02.721:01.201:12.15
2 Robert Yau 1:00.35 1:07.16 United Kingdom 1:08.971:00.351:04.501:08.021:15.79
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:07.77 1:11.10 Germany 1:10.461:15.691:11.781:11.051:07.77
4 Henri Gerber 1:05.69 1:11.27 Germany 1:16.121:11.601:05.691:15.001:07.21
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:07.91 1:15.59 Denmark 1:07.911:20.311:12.661:23.751:13.79
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:14.98 1:25.29 Denmark 1:14.981:27.811:24.831:27.191:23.86
7 Finn Ickler 1:17.66 1:28.00 Germany 1:17.661:37.281:26.241:28.951:28.82
8 James Molloy 1:26.57 1:33.71 United Kingdom 1:43.061:27.661:26.571:42.851:30.62
9 Sébastien Auroux 1:36.20 1:39.52 Germany 1:44.721:42.601:37.831:36.201:38.12
10 Theo Lyholm 1:33.11 1:40.86 Denmark 1:52.111:33.722:01.321:36.741:33.11
11 Andreas Pohl 1:34.31 1:41.09 Germany 1:40.621:50.701:43.151:34.311:39.51
12 Linus Frész 1:34.52 1:41.21 Germany 1:34.521:42.631:40.311:40.681:43.99
13 Philip Preußler 1:36.70 1:46.35 Germany 1:36.701:42.631:43.571:57.231:52.86
14 Amelie Dieterich 1:39.58 1:49.38 Germany 1:51.381:55.591:39.581:59.961:41.16
15 Joey Gouly 1:39.93 1:49.49 United Kingdom 1:45.621:39.931:56.532:09.401:46.32
16 Patrick Kern 1:42.08 1:50.68 Germany 2:04.111:49.221:51.961:50.871:42.08
17 Christian Smedegaard 1:46.78 1:52.21 Denmark 2:01.731:47.642:03.941:47.261:46.78
18 Gregor Billing 1:41.93 1:56.41 Germany 2:03.071:55.861:41.932:11.901:50.30
19 Andres Flügel 1:53.40 1:57.92 Germany 1:53.401:55.792:19.272:04.531:53.43
20 Kira-Lysan Meyer 1:51.48 1:58.19 Germany 2:07.781:51.481:54.282:21.031:52.52
21 Ben Gerber 1:54.05 1:59.27 Germany 2:13.881:54.721:58.692:04.401:54.05
22 Laura Ohrndorf 1:59.77 2:02.79 Germany 2:01.191:59.772:04.872:02.302:07.19
23 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:54.06 2:05.42 Denmark 2:10.881:54.062:06.542:14.361:58.85
24 Janik Blenckner 2:08.53 2:12.86 Germany 2:25.692:08.532:15.442:09.862:13.27
25 Nicolas Kepper 1:59.07 2:20.88 Germany 2:32.272:16.871:59.072:21.142:24.63
26 Pauline Clémenceau 2:01.62 2:21.74 France 2:22.402:01.622:28.582:28.702:14.23
27 Glib Vedmid 2:17.38 2:30.03 Ukraine 2:38.262:33.292:17.382:18.552:41.15
28 Frithiof Kuhlmann 2:17.49 2:30.43 Germany 2:37.312:28.592:41.062:25.392:17.49
29 Robert Paus 2:18.91 2:44.79 Germany 2:43.222:18.913:03.132:53.312:37.85
30 Konstantin Jaehne 2:36.43 2:44.98 Germany 2:51.052:46.223:06.952:37.682:36.43
31 Maik Lücht 2:26.44 2:46.21 Germany 2:43.142:26.442:56.112:57.722:39.39
32 Fin Thiessen 2:33.41 2:49.24 Germany 2:54.492:33.413:04.532:47.292:45.95
33 Christine Brychcy 2:37.35 2:50.83 Germany 2:39.672:37.35DNF2:53.022:59.81
34 Philip Moore 2:33.85 2:52.12 Germany 2:47.533:00.862:47.962:33.853:24.49
35 Leandro Baltazar 2:41.35 2:54.99 Portugal 2:41.543:17.592:41.353:20.512:45.84
36 Jonas Jeske 2:55.77 3:30.53 Germany 3:30.942:55.773:34.763:25.894:11.60
37 Patrick Wolz 3:18.22 Germany 3:18.223:37.94
38 Adrian Freund 3:39.13 Germany 3:55.663:39.13
39 Jamie Millar 3:41.02 Germany 3:41.024:23.18
40 Juliane Kiehn 3:41.82 Germany 3:58.563:41.82
41 Lina Graf 4:19.06 Germany 4:57.704:19.06
42 Felix Zarbock 4:20.34 Germany 4:57.234:20.34

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 1:00.30 1:05.15 Germany 1:12.661:07.691:00.301:05.771:01.99
2 Robert Yau 59.98 1:05.33 United Kingdom 1:12.281:04.1259.981:04.631:07.23
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:06.86 1:09.31 Germany 1:06.861:07.021:10.581:10.331:11.29
4 Henri Gerber 1:05.72 1:11.64 Germany 1:10.141:05.721:15.231:09.55DNF
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:15.00 1:18.02 Denmark 1:15.001:21.251:17.431:17.501:19.14
6 James Molloy 1:14.42 1:20.09 United Kingdom 1:19.671:14.421:16.051:24.541:28.40
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:21.61 1:26.65 Denmark 1:25.941:24.441:31.341:29.581:21.61
8 Finn Ickler 1:06.09 1:29.82 Germany 1:28.761:06.091:36.921:29.931:30.77
9 Linus Frész 1:26.44 1:32.33 Germany 1:26.441:31.861:30.231:38.151:34.90
10 Sébastien Auroux 1:25.42 1:34.03 Germany 1:36.801:25.421:30.611:42.561:34.68
11 Andreas Pohl 1:25.82 1:41.52 Germany 1:25.821:33.681:52.951:39.461:51.43
12 Theo Lyholm 1:30.57 1:43.36 Denmark 1:43.172:10.401:49.391:30.571:37.52
13 Philip Preußler 1:35.59 1:44.77 Germany 1:58.031:37.551:35.591:49.541:47.22
14 Amelie Dieterich 1:41.39 1:46.75 Germany 1:55.391:41.391:43.651:52.251:44.36
15 Joey Gouly 1:39.19 1:52.30 United Kingdom 2:11.041:39.191:42.951:57.691:56.25
16 Kira-Lysan Meyer 1:47.01 1:53.27 Germany 2:07.471:56.021:47.011:49.621:54.17
17 Ben Gerber 1:37.65 1:54.16 Germany 1:52.301:57.522:04.391:52.661:37.65
18 Gregor Billing 1:42.47 1:54.59 Germany 1:42.471:49.321:58.282:06.351:56.18
19 Patrick Kern 1:43.97 1:54.72 Germany 1:51.571:43.971:59.841:52.762:29.13
20 Christian Smedegaard 1:49.82 1:55.61 Denmark 1:51.932:21.301:49.822:05.001:49.89
21 Andres Flügel 1:54.39 2:01.56 Germany 2:16.452:03.072:03.671:54.391:57.95
22 Laura Ohrndorf 1:54.46 2:02.30 Germany 2:06.681:55.311:54.462:12.222:04.90
23 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:54.23 2:04.61 Denmark 2:10.132:02.472:01.232:14.991:54.23
24 Nicolas Kepper 2:07.73 2:12.23 Germany 2:17.262:11.572:07.862:07.732:21.53
25 Pauline Clémenceau 2:10.03 2:19.96 France 2:38.432:20.722:28.742:10.032:10.43
26 Janik Blenckner 2:14.18 2:28.49 Germany 2:24.812:36.052:14.182:34.042:26.63
27 Glib Vedmid 2:06.09 2:29.35 Ukraine 2:18.052:34.742:35.263:12.652:06.09
28 Frithiof Kuhlmann 2:10.70 2:31.54 Germany 2:10.702:52.882:56.012:16.072:25.66
29 Maik Lücht 2:17.15 2:31.57 Germany 2:23.992:39.692:31.033:16.632:17.15
30 Konstantin Jaehne 2:18.53 2:43.35 Germany 2:45.532:18.532:41.193:06.732:43.34
31 Robert Paus 2:15.65 2:44.44 Germany 2:42.742:52.932:47.782:42.802:15.65

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 58.00 1:03.77 Germany 1:02.131:03.711:05.471:10.7358.00
2 Robert Yau 59.59 1:04.28 United Kingdom 1:03.791:09.131:08.881:00.1659.59
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:02.39 1:08.65 Germany 1:08.361:02.391:08.191:09.391:17.67
4 Henri Gerber 1:10.36 1:16.91 Germany 1:12.431:10.361:29.161:11.791:26.50
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:10.47 1:17.75 Denmark 1:21.661:16.281:10.471:25.071:15.30
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:17.54 1:23.81 Denmark 1:17.541:41.861:21.971:21.531:27.93
7 Finn Ickler 1:12.39 1:27.55 Germany 1:33.851:12.391:17.761:34.241:31.03
8 James Molloy 1:19.10 1:28.12 United Kingdom 1:32.641:32.411:19.101:35.291:19.30
9 Linus Frész 1:25.76 1:30.85 Germany 1:30.761:29.501:32.301:25.761:45.59
10 Sébastien Auroux 1:34.40 1:41.07 Germany 1:34.401:36.031:47.261:41.511:45.68
11 Theo Lyholm 1:38.11 1:54.72 Denmark 1:51.651:54.442:00.131:58.081:38.11

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 33.97 42.88 Germany 45.4533.9749.23
2 Andreas Pohl 51.92 DNF Germany 1:03.3551.92DNF
3 Linus Frész 53.41 DNF Germany DNF1:06.0353.41
4 Henri Gerber 54.82 DNF Germany 1:03.1954.82DNF
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:12.17 DNF Germany 1:12.17DNFDNF
6 Sébastien Auroux 1:52.34 DNF Germany 1:52.34DNF2:11.05
7 Patrick Kern 2:16.59 2:44.16 Germany 2:16.592:48.143:07.74
8 Robert Paus 2:30.27 DNF Germany DNF2:30.272:43.07
9 Konstantin Jaehne 2:45.51 DNF Germany 2:45.51DNFDNF
10 Martin Vædele Egdal 3:09.96 DNF Denmark 3:09.963:22.70DNF
11 Daniel Vædele Egdal 4:39.15 DNF Denmark 4:39.155:52.76DNF
12 Ben Gerber 6:34.57 DNF Germany DNF6:34.57DNS
13 Adrian Lehmann DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
13 Amelie Dieterich DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
13 Finn Ickler DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
13 James Molloy DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
13 Lina Graf DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
13 Luisa Kummer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
13 Oskar Bak DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
13 Patrick Wolz DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
13 Pauline Clémenceau DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
13 Philip Moore DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
13 Tim Kilian DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 49.87 DNF Germany DNFDNF49.87
2 Linus Frész 55.50 DNF Germany DNF1:00.3355.50
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:37.45 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:37.45
4 Henri Gerber 1:44.43 DNF Germany 1:44.43DNFDNF
5 Konstantin Jaehne 2:07.49 DNF Germany DNF2:07.49DNF
6 Sébastien Auroux 2:19.39 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:19.39
7 Robert Paus 2:21.86 DNF Germany 2:21.86DNFDNF
8 Patrick Kern 2:51.37 DNF Germany DNF2:51.37DNF
9 Andreas Pohl DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 27 29.00 Germany 322728
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 25 NR 29.67 NR Denmark 342530
3 Robert Yau 28 30.33 United Kingdom 322831
4 Linus Frész 30 31.67 Germany 343130
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 33 34.33 Denmark 343633
6 Laura Ohrndorf 33 35.00 Germany 343338
7 Andres Flügel 33 35.33 Germany 363733
8 Cornelius Dieckmann 35 35.67 Germany 353537
9 Henri Gerber 35 37.33 Germany 413536
10 Finn Ickler 35 38.67 Germany 414035
11 Christian Smedegaard 42 43.67 Denmark 454244
12 Pauline Clémenceau 37 45.00 France 415737
13 Christine Brychcy 33 45.67 Germany 433361
14 Lina Graf 45 46.00 Germany 484545
15 Lucas Wesche 28 DNF Germany DNF28DNS
16 Konstantin Jaehne 29 DNF Germany DNF3229
17 Andreas Pohl 32 DNF Germany 3832DNF
18 James Molloy 35 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF35
19 Leandro Baltazar 37 DNF Portugal 4237DNF
19 Simon Kalhofer 37 DNF Germany DNF3765
21 Robert Paus 40 DNF Germany DNF4540
21 Theo Lyholm 40 DNF Denmark DNS40DNF
23 Glib Vedmid 42 DNF Ukraine 42DNF45
24 Patrick Wolz 43 DNF Germany 43DNFDNF
25 Philip Preußler 46 DNF Germany 46DNFDNS
26 Fin Thiessen DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
26 Jan Riisgaard DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
26 Philip Moore DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 13.02 14.51 Germany 14.9013.0216.3214.6214.01
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 12.16 14.72 Denmark 14.4016.4612.1617.7013.29
3 Simon Kalhofer 14.12 14.97 Germany 17.1514.9815.6014.1214.34
4 Theo Lyholm 15.68 17.01 Denmark 15.68DNF16.1618.3516.51
5 Robert Yau 13.25 17.05 United Kingdom 19.0416.7215.4013.2523.94
6 Lucas Wesche 16.59 17.36 Germany 17.9918.2316.5917.0217.07
7 James Molloy 16.49 17.68 United Kingdom 16.4918.6130.0217.4416.98
8 Henri Gerber 14.44 17.76 Germany 26.3017.8718.8816.5414.44
9 Finn Ickler 17.17 20.23 Germany 17.1719.5721.1220.0022.11
10 Fin Thiessen 15.41 20.55 Germany 19.3024.3515.4121.5420.80
11 Daniel Vædele Egdal 13.87 21.38 Denmark 21.0921.3921.6623.2613.87
12 Andres Flügel 20.71 21.82 Germany 21.4720.7123.9721.9622.02
13 Karl Taagaard Hansen 17.40 23.10 Denmark 17.4022.4331.4923.3823.48
14 Linus Frész 21.21 23.38 Germany 24.8021.2122.9823.1024.06
15 Kira-Lysan Meyer 21.43 24.07 Germany 22.7021.4322.2430.4627.26
16 Patrick Kern 22.60 24.42 Germany 22.6022.6624.5626.0333.41
17 Christian Smedegaard 21.27 25.75 Denmark 30.9521.2722.6723.64DNF
18 Andreas Pohl 24.32 26.02 Germany 25.0226.7531.0526.2924.32
19 Juliane Kiehn 20.86 26.63 Germany 27.0120.8629.7926.5426.33
20 Philip Moore 22.45 26.79 Germany 24.2524.7331.3831.7422.45
21 Konstantin Jaehne 20.76 28.53 Germany 28.0336.7421.0020.7636.56
22 Christine Brychcy 19.08 29.16 Germany 19.0829.8932.9230.9726.61
23 Glib Vedmid 20.99 29.23 Ukraine 30.2033.2524.2520.9934.12
24 Philip Preußler 27.68 29.90 Germany 30.6827.6831.0630.1728.86
25 Amelie Dieterich 21.03 29.94 Germany 21.0336.2537.2429.5524.01
26 Jakob Schöley 27.66 30.01 Germany 27.6627.8533.5828.6037.50
27 Sébastien Auroux 21.27 30.29 Germany 29.0829.2934.9932.4921.27
28 Ben Gerber 23.18 30.79 Germany 29.8349.6829.0333.5023.18
29 Pauline Clémenceau 29.50 30.87 France 30.6331.8332.0529.5030.15
30 Lina Graf 30.23 33.28 Germany 31.8133.4430.2334.5835.07
31 Joey Gouly 29.07 38.35 United Kingdom 29.0740.2037.6737.1945.63
32 Patrick Wolz 33.73 38.78 Germany 33.7339.1338.5338.6858.13
33 Janik Blenckner 34.47 39.55 Germany 52.9448.2734.9835.4134.47
34 Jonas Jeske 34.00 41.98 Germany 34.0047.3340.1738.431:14.63
35 Robert Paus 34.31 42.23 Germany 51.8146.7134.3138.4141.56
36 Leandro Baltazar 40.33 44.54 Portugal 1:28.9043.4440.3340.5849.59
37 Adrian Freund 41.96 47.82 Germany 48.261:04.6241.9651.1044.11
38 Nicolas Kepper 39.86 50.62 Germany 39.8652.7455.6043.5256.56
39 Elias Leinjejohanns 32.62 51.48 Germany 47.5952.3954.4732.621:06.30
40 Oskar Bak 39.25 53.00 Germany 49.2851.061:01.9558.6639.25
41 Tim Kilian 40.51 55.44 Germany 1:08.8440.5141.7555.721:13.30
42 Lars Kadel 53.41 1:00.06 Germany 54.421:04.831:00.9453.411:09.57
43 Jamie Millar 1:00.97 Germany 1:28.691:00.97
44 Rike Nitsch 1:04.42 Germany 1:20.591:04.42
45 Anton Mahlke 1:16.19 Germany 1:17.141:16.19
46 Sebastian Struve 1:17.60 Germany 1:41.481:17.60
47 Glen Stephan 1:36.96 Germany 1:47.501:36.96

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 11.35 12.91 Germany 16.4311.3512.3913.2013.15
2 Simon Kalhofer 14.12 15.86 Germany 15.1314.1216.3817.9016.06
3 Henri Gerber 12.84 16.02 Germany 17.6014.3217.6116.1412.84
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 13.51 16.24 Denmark 19.2820.3415.2613.5114.17
5 Robert Yau 15.49 16.29 United Kingdom 16.6316.8915.8415.4916.41
6 Lucas Wesche 15.66 16.56 Germany 15.6615.9818.2816.3517.34
7 Theo Lyholm 13.31 17.58 Denmark 21.2117.3013.3120.6414.79
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 18.91 20.09 Denmark 20.2718.9120.0219.9824.14
9 Fin Thiessen 16.21 20.16 Germany 16.2423.5420.7016.2123.90
10 Finn Ickler 17.22 20.25 Germany 24.3621.8019.0119.9317.22
11 James Molloy 17.90 20.53 United Kingdom 23.1720.4122.2517.9018.93
12 Christine Brychcy 20.45 21.47 Germany 23.2721.1220.4520.9822.30
13 Andres Flügel 20.53 22.55 Germany 23.3120.5321.9923.1222.53
14 Christian Smedegaard 17.95 22.59 Denmark 26.46DNF21.2020.1017.95
15 Linus Frész 23.66 24.88 Germany 24.0023.7426.9132.2723.66
16 Karl Taagaard Hansen 22.36 24.97 Denmark 25.4225.9025.4622.3624.04
17 Patrick Kern 22.41 25.11 Germany 24.4726.1624.6922.4127.46
18 Sébastien Auroux 19.98 25.64 Germany 23.6028.0925.2428.6019.98
19 Philip Moore 24.46 26.22 Germany 33.1824.8726.9126.8724.46
20 Pauline Clémenceau 23.16 26.27 France 24.4135.2627.6926.7023.16
21 Kira-Lysan Meyer 24.93 26.89 Germany 26.8131.5128.1625.7124.93
22 Andreas Pohl 24.53 26.95 Germany 28.4226.4026.0331.8024.53
23 Jakob Schöley 22.59 27.75 Germany 25.6044.4222.5928.0529.59
24 Konstantin Jaehne 21.31 27.80 Germany 27.3727.4328.5934.1921.31
25 Philip Preußler 23.03 29.04 Germany 27.4536.6823.0325.3134.37
26 Juliane Kiehn 26.15 29.52 Germany 32.3629.4026.1526.8035.21
27 Lina Graf 27.51 34.12 Germany 37.7532.9532.0737.3427.51
28 Ben Gerber 29.75 34.59 Germany 39.6338.1533.4132.2129.75
29 Joey Gouly 27.65 35.03 United Kingdom 27.6543.8535.6236.8432.64
30 Glib Vedmid 31.01 35.86 Ukraine 34.9731.45DNF41.1531.01
31 Amelie Dieterich 31.26 35.91 Germany 38.0631.2636.5833.4037.76
32 Patrick Wolz 30.62 39.54 Germany 38.1339.2330.6243.7141.25
33 Janik Blenckner 27.37 42.03 Germany 36.8057.1127.3741.6847.60
34 Robert Paus 38.63 42.44 Germany 42.6845.3146.8039.3438.63
35 Jonas Jeske 35.66 44.43 Germany 57.0844.1251.4137.7535.66

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 11.06 14.28 Germany 11.0614.3317.4511.7216.79
2 Henri Gerber 13.23 14.91 Germany 13.2315.8714.5414.3217.78
3 Robert Yau 14.47 15.11 United Kingdom 15.5414.4715.2917.4314.50
4 Simon Kalhofer 14.03 15.13 Germany 14.0316.1015.2216.4614.06
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 13.35 16.03 Denmark 19.3013.3517.8214.3415.92
6 Theo Lyholm 14.90 17.47 Denmark 14.9023.4120.0616.7115.64
7 Lucas Wesche 17.14 18.78 Germany 17.2419.3428.6519.7517.14
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 18.13 18.78 Denmark 18.3018.3818.1319.6519.86
9 Christine Brychcy 17.87 20.37 Germany 20.9427.6917.8721.7518.42
10 Fin Thiessen 17.51 21.49 Germany 27.9118.3718.19DNF17.51
11 James Molloy 17.61 21.93 United Kingdom 23.4417.6124.2718.0728.45
12 Finn Ickler 20.89 23.40 Germany DNF20.8924.5921.7023.92

3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 37.96 42.15 Germany 37.9643.9644.54
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 39.25 49.09 Denmark 45.7439.251:02.28
3 Lucas Wesche 57.12 59.57 Germany 57.121:04.3557.23
4 Linus Frész 1:04.32 1:18.47 Germany 1:23.621:27.481:04.32
5 Sébastien Auroux 1:36.09 1:40.81 Germany 1:46.591:36.091:39.76
6 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:36.70 1:42.67 Denmark 1:54.441:36.871:36.70
7 Robert Yau 1:20.89 2:12.07 United Kingdom 1:20.893:34.871:40.45
8 Jakob Schöley 2:07.58 2:17.41 Germany 2:29.892:14.772:07.58
9 Konstantin Jaehne 2:55.89 DNF Germany 2:55.89DNFDNF
10 Amelie Dieterich 3:18.88 Germany 3:18.88
11 Pauline Clémenceau 3:39.71 France 3:39.71
12 Christian Smedegaard DNF Denmark DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 35.90 39.74 Germany 35.9039.8443.47
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 38.25 43.12 Denmark 38.2547.6643.44
3 Lucas Wesche 40.71 54.85 Germany 54.6740.711:09.18
4 Robert Yau 1:03.45 1:18.80 United Kingdom 1:39.721:13.231:03.45
5 Linus Frész 1:14.12 1:24.61 Germany 1:14.121:26.621:33.08
6 Sébastien Auroux 1:45.80 1:51.02 Germany 1:45.801:50.041:57.23
7 Jakob Schöley 2:01.57 2:10.17 Germany 2:11.722:01.572:17.23
8 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:03.45 DNF Denmark 2:03.45DNFDNS
9 Konstantin Jaehne 2:18.68 DNF Germany 2:18.68DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 47.72 51.17 Germany 50.2351.0255.3652.2647.72
2 Henri Gerber 47.25 51.61 Germany 47.4354.9853.5353.8647.25
3 Robert Yau 54.12 58.20 United Kingdom 59.431:00.6454.5254.121:02.19
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 53.90 1:00.09 Denmark 59.271:02.3858.611:02.5653.90
5 Linus Frész 1:01.64 1:06.42 Germany 1:05.871:02.861:10.541:13.021:01.64
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 59.80 1:08.91 Denmark 59.801:09.941:09.45DNF1:07.35
7 Amelie Dieterich 1:14.24 1:23.43 Germany 1:21.281:14.241:29.201:30.611:19.82
8 James Molloy 1:16.61 1:30.10 United Kingdom 1:28.071:33.641:28.581:38.021:16.61
9 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:14.87 1:30.39 Denmark 1:33.751:31.501:39.451:25.921:14.87
10 Sébastien Auroux 1:34.67 1:41.17 Germany 1:55.171:46.291:37.581:34.671:39.65
11 Andres Flügel 1:29.02 1:43.66 Germany 1:47.543:03.981:39.071:44.371:29.02
12 Philip Preußler 1:37.33 1:43.80 Germany 1:46.881:37.33DNF1:40.111:44.42
13 Theo Lyholm 1:34.36 1:51.84 Denmark 1:46.791:34.362:51.121:56.751:51.97
14 Patrick Kern 1:48.14 1:52.59 Germany 1:48.141:55.852:13.991:50.311:51.60
15 Pauline Clémenceau 1:49.85 1:55.30 France 1:53.682:01.101:55.531:49.851:56.69
16 Laura Ohrndorf 1:41.30 1:55.98 Germany 1:41.302:04.011:55.491:58.661:53.80
17 Konstantin Jaehne 1:57.13 2:10.97 Germany 2:01.101:57.132:26.802:17.782:14.03
18 Ben Gerber 2:05.18 2:11.44 Germany 2:15.632:06.152:17.612:05.182:12.53
19 Christian Smedegaard 2:00.94 2:19.80 Denmark 2:23.502:11.282:24.622:00.94DNF
20 Frithiof Kuhlmann 2:07.72 2:29.02 Germany 2:24.762:37.232:39.292:25.082:07.72
21 Kira-Lysan Meyer 2:13.21 2:30.75 Germany 2:25.452:34.432:32.372:13.212:50.84
22 Gregor Billing 2:29.24 2:34.04 Germany 2:38.732:29.302:34.092:44.892:29.24
23 Philip Moore 3:12.95 Germany 3:12.953:19.15
24 Glib Vedmid 3:17.97 Ukraine 3:26.003:17.97
25 Janik Blenckner 3:25.06 Germany 4:49.703:25.06
26 Jamie Millar 3:42.29 Germany 3:42.293:45.66
27 Fin Thiessen 3:53.15 Germany 4:37.323:53.15
28 Felix Zarbock 3:54.01 Germany 4:32.323:54.01
29 Maik Lücht 4:06.49 Germany 4:15.484:06.49
30 Roland Frisch 4:17.62 Germany 4:17.62DNF
31 Tim Kilian 4:43.08 Germany 4:43.08DNS

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 47.07 49.75 Germany 53.4547.9757.0147.8247.07
2 Lucas Wesche 42.79 NR 51.30 Germany 51.9351.6953.3250.2942.79
3 Robert Yau 52.82 1:02.59 United Kingdom 52.8256.981:05.191:07.521:05.59
4 Linus Frész 1:02.43 1:05.61 Germany 1:05.761:05.621:05.441:02.431:09.24
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:00.18 1:08.00 Denmark 1:16.631:00.181:04.521:02.841:22.48
6 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:03.80 1:10.35 Denmark 1:12.351:09.791:08.901:22.791:03.80
7 Amelie Dieterich 1:21.30 1:25.07 Germany 1:21.301:22.851:25.281:36.591:27.09
8 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:29.44 1:33.13 Denmark 1:44.891:29.651:32.941:36.801:29.44
9 Andres Flügel 1:32.03 1:33.78 Germany 1:32.031:32.171:32.601:36.57DNF
10 Philip Preußler 1:18.73 1:40.53 Germany 1:54.021:39.191:35.021:47.391:18.73
11 James Molloy 1:19.43 1:44.54 United Kingdom 1:49.732:05.051:19.431:50.591:33.29
12 Sébastien Auroux 1:41.59 1:51.74 Germany 1:41.592:05.161:55.691:54.491:45.04

Rubik's Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 7.83 8.48 Germany 9.398.157.837.9110.01
2 Laura Ohrndorf 8.52 8.61 Germany 9.718.578.528.618.65
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 6.62 8.71 Denmark 12.617.968.1010.076.62
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.81 9.01 Denmark 9.109.318.6210.997.81
5 James Molloy 7.26 9.14 United Kingdom 9.407.268.3811.019.65
6 Henri Gerber 8.65 10.71 Germany 11.7210.578.659.8512.79
7 Linus Frész 12.03 16.48 Germany 22.5916.4818.3914.5712.03
8 Christian Smedegaard 16.75 24.46 Denmark 32.6116.7527.2722.3223.79
9 Amelie Dieterich 12.59 DNF Germany 16.87DNF12.5915.66DNF
10 Jamie Millar 22.32 Germany DNF22.32
11 Roland Frisch 26.27 Germany 26.2728.68
12 Konstantin Jaehne 56.43 Germany DNF56.43
13 Glib Vedmid DNF Ukraine DNFDNF