Hamburg Open 2014


Date
Feb 22 - 23, 2014
City
Barsbüttel, Germany
Venue

Bürgerhaus Barsbüttel

Address
Soltausredder 20, 22885 Barsbüttel
Details

Room "Stemwarde", 1st floor

Website
Hamburg Open 2014 website
Organizer
Leandro Baltazar
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

HH 2014 orga team

Information

Prepayment is required for registration. For further information please visit the Competition website.

Events
Main event
Competitors
31
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Linus Rieß won with an average of 9.44 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Cornelius Dieckmann finished second (10.08) and Vincent Bruns finished third (11.61).

Alexander Christinck - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 31.31 32.56 Germany 32.3331.6031.3133.7643.92

Andreas Pohl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.28 14.39 Germany 14.3114.0613.2814.8015.64
Second 7 13.58 15.75 Germany 14.2913.5816.1517.1216.81
First 7 12.95 15.04 Germany 15.9114.2514.9712.9515.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.98 5.61 Germany 7.524.53DNF4.783.98
Second 9 2.39 5.71 Germany 5.246.695.192.3910.88
First 6 2.71 4.36 Germany 4.733.774.734.592.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 50.52 1:06.50 Germany 50.521:05.471:05.781:08.26DNF
Second 4 54.83 58.81 Germany 1:05.721:00.2454.8355.101:01.09
Combined First 7 56.46 1:02.86 Germany 59.1656.461:05.231:04.181:06.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:47.39 2:02.70 Germany 1:47.392:17.432:09.582:08.201:50.31
Combined First 5 1:50.94 1:58.57 Germany DNF2:01.851:53.081:50.942:00.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 40.98 DNF Germany 40.98DNF47.68
First 1 49.76 54.09 Germany 53.2149.7659.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35 Germany DNF35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.73 28.77 Germany 45.7732.2528.7320.7325.33
First 8 30.75 35.40 Germany 32.2046.7930.7843.2230.75
Clock Combined Final 3 12.62 15.41 Germany 12.6215.2316.8914.10DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:01.09 2:13.56 Germany 2:13.762:11.102:01.092:18.562:15.82
Pyraminx Final 10 6.26 11.57 Germany 6.2610.6314.719.3625.57
First 14 7.34 14.83 Germany 12.9718.1513.377.34DNF
Skewb Final 2 9.08 10.83 Germany 14.339.0810.269.9012.33
First 3 10.38 13.56 Germany 12.0414.2314.4210.3815.41
Square-1 Final 3 30.75 37.38 Germany 37.6230.7531.4052.5143.12
First 4 35.75 44.14 Germany 40.3138.15DNF35.7553.95

Bennet Wichmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.02 13.98 Germany DNF12.7611.0213.9115.28
Second 6 13.31 15.36 Germany 15.0713.3115.6615.34DNF
First 3 11.93 12.67 Germany 16.8411.9312.5213.0912.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.81 3.41 Germany 3.545.312.852.813.85
Second 3 2.63 4.09 Germany 4.363.964.832.633.95
First 3 2.30 3.65 Germany DNF4.444.082.432.30
4x4x4 Cube Second 10 55.74 1:08.89 Germany 1:14.231:17.261:05.4855.741:06.97
Combined First 9 1:02.51 1:09.86 Germany 1:02.511:21.881:15.271:06.111:08.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 12 2:27.28 3:06.60 Germany 3:39.072:27.28DNF2:41.632:59.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 27.96 28.85 Germany 28.2729.3429.9428.9427.96
First 5 21.44 27.50 Germany 27.1028.2733.4221.4427.13
Pyraminx Final 15 6.42 14.70 Germany 14.5616.98DNF12.576.42
First 15 11.30 15.19 Germany DNF19.5611.3011.5514.45

Cornelius Dieckmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.25 10.08 Germany 10.6416.337.258.3211.28
Second 1 7.56 9.21 Germany 8.917.568.979.7512.97
First 1 7.80 8.37 Germany 7.989.068.0712.127.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.81 3.43 Germany 4.003.102.813.19DNF
Second 2 3.06 3.85 Germany 3.373.744.444.473.06
First 1 1.17 2.74 Germany 5.223.543.061.631.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.33 40.42 Germany 48.2439.9937.6043.6736.33
Second 2 42.58 46.44 Germany 47.1748.4442.58DNF43.70
Combined First 2 34.41 43.60 Germany 34.4145.9042.7442.1754.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:13.32 1:19.57 Germany 1:13.321:27.221:19.591:23.161:15.97
Combined First 1 1:13.54 1:23.40 Germany 1:27.651:24.671:13.541:22.531:23.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:15.37 DNF Germany DNF1:15.371:15.60
First 2 1:15.88 DNF Germany 1:25.16DNF1:15.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35 Germany DNS35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.29 15.61 Germany 18.4514.2914.9016.3015.62
First 1 15.20 16.19 Germany 16.7515.5416.2715.2017.93
Skewb First 7 15.96 24.54 Germany 39.3422.0223.2228.3715.96

Fabian Simon - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.19 12.78 Germany 14.8711.1911.6011.86DNF
Second 5 11.61 14.66 Germany 16.8811.6118.2213.0114.09
First 4 10.70 13.01 Germany 12.5110.7014.3412.1716.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.05 4.77 Germany 5.054.974.283.055.05
Second 7 4.24 4.81 Germany 5.664.244.514.715.21
First 13 4.76 6.79 Germany 8.935.9110.154.765.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 1:27.43 1:43.89 Germany 1:27.431:47.811:46.112:08.731:37.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 3:44.99 Germany 3:44.994:06.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 8 3:50.43 DNF Germany 3:50.43DNF4:05.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 35.61 50.55 Germany 52.9545.6853.0335.611:19.44
Megaminx Combined Final 13 DNF Germany DNFDNS
Pyraminx First 17 11.33 16.25 Germany 11.4122.9429.0311.3314.40

Fin Thiessen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 21.11 22.64 Germany 21.23DNF21.8521.1124.83
First 19 20.99 22.11 Germany 22.2827.1022.8221.2220.99
2x2x2 Cube First 23 8.99 11.64 Germany 13.9412.4312.509.988.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 1:51.17 Germany 2:04.051:51.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 10 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 46 Germany 5346
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 27.77 32.81 Germany 30.7134.8732.8627.7736.28
First 7 31.72 34.22 Germany 33.6434.0246.5631.7235.01

Glen Stephan - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 52.50 57.59 Germany 56.3952.501:00.75DNF55.62

Henri Gerber - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.93 15.14 Germany 13.9314.7915.5415.0919.88
Second 8 15.25 15.81 Germany 15.2515.5517.8916.1915.70
First 13 14.38 19.08 Germany 21.1914.3820.4319.4917.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.36 6.34 Germany 5.647.895.504.36DNF
Second 11 4.84 6.09 Germany 6.107.025.266.904.84
First 10 4.37 5.79 Germany 4.618.337.904.854.37
4x4x4 Cube Second 11 1:06.28 1:11.98 Germany 1:06.601:06.282:04.571:17.801:11.53
Combined First 11 1:01.21 1:15.23 Germany 1:10.361:01.211:25.281:11.061:24.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 2:39.13 Germany 3:15.782:39.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 31.71 35.22 Germany 34.7935.8635.0039.6131.71
First 11 38.00 42.31 Germany 38.0047.6143.6244.1039.20
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:47.81 1:56.40 Germany 1:57.411:50.972:02.052:00.811:47.81
Pyraminx Final 5 5.54 8.85 Germany 5.6912.428.43DNF5.54
First 6 6.55 8.96 Germany 8.946.5510.0812.807.85
Square-1 First 5 35.48 44.20 Germany 35.4844.1148.2440.2456.43

Jan Riisgaard - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 24.41 25.63 Germany 24.4228.4924.4124.6127.87
2x2x2 Cube First 21 9.86 10.24 Germany 10.3810.36DNF9.869.98

Jan-Niklas Krüger - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 15.93 18.45 Germany 17.4620.2023.3517.6815.93
Second 13 17.23 18.90 Germany 17.2320.1519.5618.9618.19
First 14 17.38 19.51 Germany 19.6818.6521.5417.3820.19
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 5.54 6.86 Germany 7.016.005.547.587.61
First 15 4.89 7.40 Germany 4.898.189.906.877.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 1:44.29 Germany 1:49.841:44.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 2:48.78 Germany 3:20.862:48.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 45.24 57.46 Germany 59.0453.8245.2459.521:04.50
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:06.57 2:21.59 Germany 2:06.572:30.042:18.322:22.602:23.86
Pyraminx Final 11 8.38 12.15 Germany 10.2916.1016.0810.088.38
First 9 7.97 10.94 Germany 13.257.9715.9411.568.00

Jana Neubig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 1:57.63 3:12.52 Germany 3:32.51DNF1:57.632:08.013:57.03
2x2x2 Cube First 26 42.22 DNF Germany DNF58.9155.34DNF42.22

Jonas Brzenczek - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 15.75 16.65 Germany 17.7015.7516.4816.0517.42
Second 10 9.96 16.65 Germany 19.4618.9115.5515.489.96
First 11 15.59 18.09 Germany 19.9715.5916.5519.0218.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.00 5.65 Germany 5.655.005.765.536.82
Second 8 5.01 5.47 Germany 7.895.215.015.056.14
First 11 5.96 6.35 Germany 6.536.395.967.316.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 49.49 1:03.99 Germany 1:05.181:06.7549.491:00.031:08.69
Second 7 54.53 1:03.14 Germany 1:05.151:02.211:02.0554.531:06.60
Combined First 8 1:04.11 1:07.21 Germany 1:06.051:10.501:04.111:05.071:11.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:49.93 2:01.60 Germany 1:49.932:02.322:08.701:58.632:03.84
Combined First 6 1:48.01 2:01.38 Germany 2:28.681:50.711:48.011:58.722:14.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 33.07 38.92 Germany 44.2538.6933.0740.6137.45
First 15 33.54 46.26 Germany 45.8433.5445.8647.071:24.83
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:28.00 2:46.71 Germany 2:28.002:56.542:51.803:28.972:31.78
Pyraminx Final 9 7.49 11.08 Germany 8.4120.6415.189.657.49
First 13 10.03 13.52 Germany 13.1813.0016.8210.0314.38

Laura Ohrndorf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 17.50 20.94 Germany 21.6320.6817.5021.1620.98
First 18 14.02 20.36 Germany 20.6214.0220.5219.9322.28
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 3.32 7.50 Germany 8.1013.113.328.795.60
First 16 5.15 8.16 Germany 7.0911.175.1511.586.21
4x4x4 Cube Second 9 59.73 1:08.03 Germany 59.731:08.681:06.981:08.441:11.67
Combined First 12 1:05.69 1:17.51 Germany 1:14.411:24.381:05.691:17.811:20.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:51.62 2:05.63 Germany 2:07.192:02.482:07.231:51.622:07.96
Combined First 8 2:10.82 2:19.67 Germany 2:29.072:24.472:14.432:10.822:20.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:41.61 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:41.61
First 6 2:13.12 DNF Germany 2:13.12DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 39.05 48.94 Germany 39.0555.9650.511:07.0340.34
Clock Combined Final 1 6.72 7.77 Germany 6.727.868.057.687.77
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:22.44 2:30.53 Germany 2:29.913:32.522:34.342:27.342:22.44
Pyraminx Final 7 5.59 9.91 Germany 5.5912.7716.9210.216.76
First 7 9.35 9.72 Germany 9.359.549.5614.2010.05
Skewb Final 5 10.37 16.95 Germany 21.0514.5010.3719.2817.07
First 4 8.80 15.18 Germany 13.1721.888.8010.4932.43
Square-1 Final 4 25.50 38.27 Germany 25.5045.4744.0935.8034.93
First 3 29.84 39.43 Germany 29.842:12.9537.0239.3141.97

Leandro Baltazar - Portugal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.96 16.06 Portugal 12.9616.8921.4414.8516.45
Second 12 14.78 17.42 Portugal 14.8722.0431.6115.3514.78
First 10 13.36 17.96 Portugal 19.2915.2020.2019.4013.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.78 4.97 Portugal 5.154.433.785.325.44
Second 4 2.52 4.10 Portugal 5.114.974.632.712.52
First 2 3.02 3.58 NR Portugal 3.724.383.903.123.02
4x4x4 Cube Second 12 1:05.32 1:14.18 Portugal 1:10.161:13.961:25.131:18.411:05.32
Combined First 13 1:13.00 1:18.15 Portugal 1:20.831:13.001:19.151:33.681:14.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 10 2:22.38 2:32.79 Portugal 2:25.612:22.382:38.622:42.642:34.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 31.25 37.39 Portugal 31.2541.4232.9641.5537.80
First 10 32.66 39.56 Portugal 36.4338.0944.1732.6644.31
Pyraminx Final 4 5.27 8.17 Portugal 5.279.428.8413.106.24
First 3 5.65 7.46 Portugal 9.055.657.555.7820.60
Skewb Final 4 8.37 NR 14.13 NR Portugal 11.0016.3123.628.3715.09
First 5 14.77 17.12 Portugal 24.7515.7117.6014.7718.05
Square-1 First 6 37.65 50.32 Portugal 1:21.751:13.2238.2437.6539.49

Leif Behrens - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 16.59 19.14 Germany 21.9121.6616.5917.1818.57
First 12 15.25 18.17 Germany 18.4315.2518.9219.5117.16
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 5.44 6.86 Germany 8.065.785.446.75DNF
First 18 6.03 9.23 Germany 8.6810.4110.916.038.60
4x4x4 Cube Second 13 1:09.28 1:14.75 Germany 1:14.811:12.721:16.731:20.491:09.28
Combined First 10 1:02.35 1:13.25 Germany 1:07.541:29.231:12.801:19.411:02.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 2:37.67 Germany 2:55.192:37.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 30.66 40.38 Germany DNF30.6644.3041.5535.28
First 14 39.43 46.23 Germany 49.7445.0243.9439.4355.17
Clock Combined Final 6 30.25 Germany 30.25DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:48.35 1:55.54 Germany 2:04.781:49.061:48.352:19.781:52.78
Pyraminx Final 13 5.00 13.20 Germany 15.7319.8611.7112.155.00
First 11 8.50 12.50 Germany 13.608.5012.6411.2613.65

Linus Rieß - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.01 9.44 Germany 10.3910.918.018.958.97
Second 2 8.36 10.15 Germany 12.4211.968.568.369.93
First 2 9.94 11.08 Germany 12.6710.3610.5512.339.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.16 40.13 Germany 39.6633.1638.5043.6642.24
Second 1 34.51 38.17 Germany 40.7334.5136.3037.4744.81
Combined First 1 40.05 40.88 Germany 40.4840.0544.9941.3940.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:27.50 1:29.41 Germany 1:30.011:27.501:39.791:29.241:28.99
Combined First 2 1:22.87 1:27.85 Germany 1:37.011:22.931:28.671:31.961:22.87

Lukas Glomb - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 42.27 46.03 Germany 42.8250.6842.271:10.4544.60
2x2x2 Cube First 25 9.75 17.86 Germany 17.8418.0421.119.7517.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 3:38.43 Germany 3:48.873:38.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 77 Germany 77DNF
Pyraminx First 19 15.25 18.72 Germany 37.3815.2518.5021.0716.59

Niklas Rentz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 16.00 19.29 Germany 16.0019.8118.7219.35DNF
Second 16 14.46 19.44 Germany 19.9619.5518.8014.4623.61
First 15 17.50 19.66 Germany 20.7917.7720.4221.1817.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.30 7.32 Germany 5.307.337.018.107.63
Second 10 5.47 5.90 Germany 6.356.875.475.765.59
First 14 5.04 6.90 Germany 10.499.855.745.045.10
4x4x4 Cube Second 15 1:12.19 1:25.32 Germany 1:23.291:24.911:27.751:12.191:40.80
Combined First 14 1:10.59 1:25.48 Germany 1:30.921:28.661:16.961:30.811:10.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 11 2:24.90 2:45.52 Germany 2:24.902:33.253:05.142:38.173:20.20
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 48.41 1:02.64 Germany 1:06.461:17.261:00.9548.411:00.51
Megaminx Combined Final 11 3:01.30 Germany 3:01.303:25.80
Pyraminx First 16 14.43 15.58 Germany 14.43DNF15.4215.6015.72
Skewb First 9 24.75 35.53 Germany 35.5824.7547.3637.3533.67
Square-1 First 9 53.90 1:05.20 Germany 1:13.6854.371:07.541:20.1653.90

Patrick Kern - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 14.04 15.26 Germany 15.6420.1315.7514.0414.38
Second 11 14.74 17.09 Germany 16.6618.5118.7716.0914.74
First 9 16.00 16.89 Germany 18.0318.3616.0016.0016.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.99 8.35 Germany 8.718.108.234.9919.31
Second 13 3.54 6.65 Germany 7.416.286.253.549.81
First 8 3.50 4.98 Germany 4.765.925.494.703.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:00.12 1:02.15 Germany 1:04.611:09.751:00.121:00.241:01.61
Second 8 56.53 1:03.90 Germany 1:10.6256.531:08.431:03.6259.66
Combined First 4 52.50 55.23 Germany 59.1352.5053.631:04.8252.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:50.65 1:59.61 Germany 1:56.331:59.301:50.652:13.512:03.20
Combined First 4 1:54.13 1:57.50 Germany 1:57.511:54.131:57.702:14.751:57.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:14.68 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:14.68
First 4 1:44.62 2:06.91 Germany 1:44.622:14.842:21.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 24.44 29.28 Germany 24.4429.3435.7727.7330.77
First 3 22.97 25.70 Germany 28.3938.5825.0722.9723.64
Clock Combined Final 5 21.98 26.32 Germany 29.3222.2921.9827.35DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:48.10 1:56.81 Germany 2:00.891:51.781:57.752:07.991:48.10
Pyraminx Final 14 5.10 14.48 Germany 5.1016.2415.8315.4912.13
First 8 7.27 10.21 Germany 11.1310.499.017.2711.54
Skewb Final 6 14.89 21.32 Germany 14.8917.4816.7329.75DNF
First 6 12.89 17.28 Germany 12.8924.2217.0116.5018.33
Square-1 First 8 45.20 54.46 Germany 56.4453.281:20.1745.2053.67

Philipp Hameister - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 29.07 33.52 Germany DNF29.0733.2736.5330.75
2x2x2 Cube First 22 6.36 11.16 Germany 8.8618.0519.396.366.56

Piet Wetenkamp - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 1:09.01 1:49.79 Germany DNF2:48.151:27.311:13.901:09.01
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 7.65 9.65 Germany 15.058.157.659.6411.15
First 17 6.38 8.33 Germany 7.9311.357.856.389.20
Pyraminx First 20 18.72 27.08 Germany 34.7336.3720.7518.7225.76

Reiner Thomsen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 20.52 21.68 Germany 21.0220.5223.1524.2020.87
First 20 21.24 22.51 Germany 21.9921.2424.4722.7322.82
2x2x2 Cube First 24 8.47 11.77 Germany 17.379.0210.6815.628.47
4x4x4 Cube Second 14 1:15.09 1:21.24 Germany 1:15.091:25.531:30.171:17.351:20.85
Combined First 15 1:15.57 1:30.14 Germany 1:15.571:38.161:30.491:40.311:21.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 13 2:32.10 Germany 2:32.102:35.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 39 Germany 39DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 40.16 DNF Germany 41.58DNFDNF45.1840.16
First 13 39.65 45.62 Germany 48.8946.4841.5648.8139.65
Pyraminx Final 12 6.12 12.54 Germany 14.1517.5310.5612.916.12
First 10 8.62 12.11 Germany 15.9312.2713.878.6210.20

Sebastian Struve - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 21.90 25.21 Germany 30.2621.9026.6023.8925.14
First 22 20.84 25.11 Germany 28.6727.3120.8424.5423.47
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 3.92 6.88 Germany 10.055.353.928.966.34
First 12 4.90 6.45 Germany 6.446.945.984.907.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First 21 1:21.16 DNF Germany 1:34.211:21.16DNFDNF1:25.89
Pyraminx Final 8 5.81 10.16 Germany 10.739.919.8316.635.81
First 12 8.58 12.54 Germany 12.8914.5710.8113.928.58

Sebastian Werb - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Second 12 3.88 6.23 Germany 6.683.888.756.325.69
First 9 4.54 5.15 Germany 5.625.364.714.545.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:45.11 DNF Germany 1:49.97DNF1:45.11
First 7 2:27.56 DNF Germany 3:12.24DNF2:27.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 19.93 21.26 Germany 22.1923.4821.5619.9320.04
First 2 17.35 19.23 Germany 19.3820.2117.3528.9818.09
Clock Combined Final 4 12.81 17.00 Germany 21.7514.6420.3615.9912.81
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:41.96 1:49.41 Germany 1:41.961:45.332:02.121:48.291:54.60
Pyraminx Final 1 4.15 6.26 Germany 4.158.497.486.454.86
First 5 7.50 8.49 Germany 10.339.247.508.128.11
Skewb Final 3 7.93 11.75 Germany 12.267.9313.0010.001:00.04
First 1 9.24 11.63 Germany 17.8715.349.649.249.92
Square-1 Final 1 17.55 19.50 Germany 18.1419.9828.9417.5520.38
First 1 14.03 19.20 Germany 22.6714.9425.1814.0320.00

Steven-Bendedikt Philipp - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 25.45 36.63 Germany 47.3425.4526.18DNF36.38

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 13.03 16.82 Germany 13.0317.8315.4021.4317.23
Second 9 13.89 16.03 Germany 14.5516.3113.8918.4617.24
First 6 10.99 14.69 Germany 24.6515.3414.7813.9610.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.14 4.49 Germany 6.364.212.912.1428.82
Second 5 3.23 4.44 Germany 3.235.294.243.8023.31
First 4 3.50 3.92 Germany 4.106.503.504.083.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 58.95 1:01.12 Germany 1:00.131:00.281:08.7858.951:02.95
Second 6 50.41 1:01.84 Germany 56.1050.411:06.731:02.691:09.36
Combined First 6 57.52 1:00.17 Germany 59.161:08.9457.5259.731:01.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:48.25 1:53.43 Germany 1:59.592:08.531:48.251:52.431:48.26
Combined First 3 1:46.43 1:52.35 Germany 1:46.681:50.981:46.432:05.581:59.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:44.55 DNF Germany DNF1:44.551:44.95
First 3 1:35.25 1:46.63 Germany 1:35.251:57.711:46.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 23 Germany 2623
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 23.39 25.93 Germany 23.3925.2027.6425.4927.09
First 6 19.56 27.92 Germany 35.9030.0025.3719.5628.39
Clock Combined Final 2 6.80 8.33 Germany 8.459.296.80DNF7.26
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:51.54 2:17.90 Germany 2:16.692:16.261:51.542:26.052:20.75
Pyraminx Final 2 3.96 6.76 Germany 10.558.505.753.966.03
First 1 5.35 6.13 Germany 7.747.105.355.405.90
Skewb Final 1 8.17 9.33 Germany 8.179.1011.468.5810.32
First 2 9.10 11.75 Germany 9.8812.759.1012.63DNF
Square-1 Final 2 24.99 27.83 Germany 28.0227.8824.9927.5841.10
First 2 24.81 38.57 Germany 47.3824.8128.8039.53DNF

Tim Kilian - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 16.48 20.51 Germany 21.5722.6320.3016.4819.65
Second 17 15.41 19.69 Germany 20.2819.9419.7719.3615.41
First 17 16.79 20.23 Germany 21.8117.9722.4516.7920.92
2x2x2 Cube First 20 8.24 10.14 Germany 8.24DNF10.9510.399.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 1:57.26 Germany 1:57.261:59.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 4:07.98 DNF Germany DNF4:07.98DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 29.77 44.26 Germany 58.7839.0850.0129.7743.69
First 12 37.10 44.08 Germany 49.1848.0843.8540.3237.10
Megaminx Combined Final 12 4:43.11 Germany 4:43.114:54.07
Pyraminx First 18 14.02 17.94 Germany 19.8714.58DNF19.3614.02

Timo Schnack - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 20.80 22.81 Germany 22.7621.2925.5224.3820.80
First 21 21.79 24.61 Germany 21.7925.2029.4122.5726.06
2x2x2 Cube First 19 6.91 10.04 Germany 16.578.997.056.9114.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 1:43.70 Germany 1:43.702:16.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Germany DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 40.38 54.00 Germany 1:11.0951.3255.3840.3855.29
Pyraminx First 21 30.98 45.13 Germany 46.4250.2730.9840.5348.43
Skewb First 8 17.57 30.91 Germany 35.9623.9132.86DNF17.57

Vincent Bruns - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.23 11.61 Germany 12.6710.4611.7110.2313.24
Second 3 12.32 12.98 Germany 14.4213.1512.3213.2912.51
First 8 11.20 15.10 Germany 11.2013.3515.8516.9216.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.50 4.88 Germany 5.055.424.703.504.88
Second 6 3.31 4.57 Germany 5.963.314.704.574.44
First 7 3.31 4.62 Germany 5.264.213.314.406.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 51.72 59.93 Germany 59.1951.7257.121:04.561:03.47
Second 5 55.66 59.21 Germany 58.231:02.1855.661:02.2557.22
Combined First 5 50.56 58.14 Germany 50.561:08.211:05.0254.7354.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 9 2:26.54 2:30.45 Germany 2:31.962:26.542:30.902:30.022:30.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 29.97 39.36 Germany 39.5445.6452.6829.9732.91
First 9 33.15 36.19 Germany 38.2035.2233.1541.8935.14
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:18.58 2:29.21 Germany 2:37.302:47.552:24.182:18.582:26.16
Pyraminx Final 3 4.51 7.64 Germany 4.5110.5612.916.835.52
First 4 6.52 8.04 Germany 6.867.35DNF6.529.92

Wahyu Luthfi Ramadhan - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 17.64 18.83 Indonesia 20.0618.0417.6418.3920.54
Second 15 14.50 19.26 Indonesia 19.9021.7114.5018.5419.33
First 16 13.67 20.14 Indonesia 20.1019.1821.1513.6743.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:38.83 DNF Indonesia DNF2:38.83DNF
First 5 1:53.58 DNF Indonesia 1:53.58DNFDNF

Yannick Richter - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.66 14.07 Germany 14.7616.3911.6613.1014.35
Second 4 12.69 14.00 Germany 16.3413.4614.4212.6914.12
First 5 12.17 13.21 Germany 13.3912.7913.4512.1713.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.98 DNF Germany 6.503.984.34DNFDNF
Second 1 2.65 3.29 Germany 4.183.044.762.652.65
First 5 3.40 3.93 Germany 3.403.803.444.564.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 43.38 54.15 Germany 1:08.5143.3856.4155.7450.29
Second 3 51.30 55.06 Germany 1:09.3452.0351.301:01.1052.06
Combined First 3 48.11 53.00 Germany 52.4754.1958.0948.1152.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:50.91 2:04.55 Germany 1:57.602:16.742:09.141:50.912:06.92
Combined First 7 1:49.72 2:10.77 Germany 2:12.482:09.782:15.812:10.061:49.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.28 24.77 Germany 22.2037.6325.3818.2826.72
First 4 23.06 26.66 Germany 26.46DNF23.0628.1825.33
Pyraminx Final 6 3.93 9.87 Germany 3.9316.498.64DNF4.47
First 2 5.92 6.52 Germany 6.4912.116.185.926.90
Square-1 First 7 45.88 50.64 Germany 55.6145.8850.1646.1558.95