Hamburg Open 2014


Date
Feb 22 - 23, 2014
City
Barsbüttel, Germany
Venue

Bürgerhaus Barsbüttel

Address
Soltausredder 20, 22885 Barsbüttel
Details

Room "Stemwarde", 1st floor

Website
Hamburg Open 2014 website
Organizer
Leandro Baltazar
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

HH 2014 orga team

Information

Prepayment is required for registration. For further information please visit the Competition website.

Events
Main event
Competitors
31
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Linus Rieß won with an average of 9.44 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Cornelius Dieckmann finished second (10.08) and Vincent Bruns finished third (11.61).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Rieß 8.01 9.44 Germany 10.3910.918.018.958.97
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.25 10.08 Germany 10.6416.337.258.3211.28
3 Vincent Bruns 10.23 11.61 Germany 12.6710.4611.7110.2313.24
4 Fabian Simon 11.19 12.78 Germany 14.8711.1911.6011.86DNF
5 Bennet Wichmann 11.02 13.98 Germany DNF12.7611.0213.9115.28
6 Yannick Richter 11.66 14.07 Germany 14.7616.3911.6613.1014.35
7 Andreas Pohl 13.28 14.39 Germany 14.3114.0613.2814.8015.64
8 Henri Gerber 13.93 15.14 Germany 13.9314.7915.5415.0919.88
9 Patrick Kern 14.04 15.26 Germany 15.6420.1315.7514.0414.38
10 Leandro Baltazar 12.96 16.06 Portugal 12.9616.8921.4414.8516.45
11 Jonas Brzenczek 15.75 16.65 Germany 17.7015.7516.4816.0517.42
12 Sébastien Auroux 13.03 16.82 Germany 13.0317.8315.4021.4317.23
13 Jan-Niklas Krüger 15.93 18.45 Germany 17.4620.2023.3517.6815.93
14 Wahyu Luthfi Ramadhan 17.64 18.83 Indonesia 20.0618.0417.6418.3920.54
15 Niklas Rentz 16.00 19.29 Germany 16.0019.8118.7219.35DNF
16 Tim Kilian 16.48 20.51 Germany 21.5722.6320.3016.4819.65

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.56 9.21 Germany 8.917.568.979.7512.97
2 Linus Rieß 8.36 10.15 Germany 12.4211.968.568.369.93
3 Vincent Bruns 12.32 12.98 Germany 14.4213.1512.3213.2912.51
4 Yannick Richter 12.69 14.00 Germany 16.3413.4614.4212.6914.12
5 Fabian Simon 11.61 14.66 Germany 16.8811.6118.2213.0114.09
6 Bennet Wichmann 13.31 15.36 Germany 15.0713.3115.6615.34DNF
7 Andreas Pohl 13.58 15.75 Germany 14.2913.5816.1517.1216.81
8 Henri Gerber 15.25 15.81 Germany 15.2515.5517.8916.1915.70
9 Sébastien Auroux 13.89 16.03 Germany 14.5516.3113.8918.4617.24
10 Jonas Brzenczek 9.96 16.65 Germany 19.4618.9115.5515.489.96
11 Patrick Kern 14.74 17.09 Germany 16.6618.5118.7716.0914.74
12 Leandro Baltazar 14.78 17.42 Portugal 14.8722.0431.6115.3514.78
13 Jan-Niklas Krüger 17.23 18.90 Germany 17.2320.1519.5618.9618.19
14 Leif Behrens 16.59 19.14 Germany 21.9121.6616.5917.1818.57
15 Wahyu Luthfi Ramadhan 14.50 19.26 Indonesia 19.9021.7114.5018.5419.33
16 Niklas Rentz 14.46 19.44 Germany 19.9619.5518.8014.4623.61
17 Tim Kilian 15.41 19.69 Germany 20.2819.9419.7719.3615.41
18 Laura Ohrndorf 17.50 20.94 Germany 21.6320.6817.5021.1620.98
19 Reiner Thomsen 20.52 21.68 Germany 21.0220.5223.1524.2020.87
20 Fin Thiessen 21.11 22.64 Germany 21.23DNF21.8521.1124.83
21 Timo Schnack 20.80 22.81 Germany 22.7621.2925.5224.3820.80
22 Sebastian Struve 21.90 25.21 Germany 30.2621.9026.6023.8925.14

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.80 8.37 Germany 7.989.068.0712.127.80
2 Linus Rieß 9.94 11.08 Germany 12.6710.3610.5512.339.94
3 Bennet Wichmann 11.93 12.67 Germany 16.8411.9312.5213.0912.40
4 Fabian Simon 10.70 13.01 Germany 12.5110.7014.3412.1716.57
5 Yannick Richter 12.17 13.21 Germany 13.3912.7913.4512.1713.85
6 Sébastien Auroux 10.99 14.69 Germany 24.6515.3414.7813.9610.99
7 Andreas Pohl 12.95 15.04 Germany 15.9114.2514.9712.9515.96
8 Vincent Bruns 11.20 15.10 Germany 11.2013.3515.8516.9216.10
9 Patrick Kern 16.00 16.89 Germany 18.0318.3616.0016.0016.63
10 Leandro Baltazar 13.36 17.96 Portugal 19.2915.2020.2019.4013.36
11 Jonas Brzenczek 15.59 18.09 Germany 19.9715.5916.5519.0218.71
12 Leif Behrens 15.25 18.17 Germany 18.4315.2518.9219.5117.16
13 Henri Gerber 14.38 19.08 Germany 21.1914.3820.4319.4917.32
14 Jan-Niklas Krüger 17.38 19.51 Germany 19.6818.6521.5417.3820.19
15 Niklas Rentz 17.50 19.66 Germany 20.7917.7720.4221.1817.50
16 Wahyu Luthfi Ramadhan 13.67 20.14 Indonesia 20.1019.1821.1513.6743.92
17 Tim Kilian 16.79 20.23 Germany 21.8117.9722.4516.7920.92
18 Laura Ohrndorf 14.02 20.36 Germany 20.6214.0220.5219.9322.28
19 Fin Thiessen 20.99 22.11 Germany 22.2827.1022.8221.2220.99
20 Reiner Thomsen 21.24 22.51 Germany 21.9921.2424.4722.7322.82
21 Timo Schnack 21.79 24.61 Germany 21.7925.2029.4122.5726.06
22 Sebastian Struve 20.84 25.11 Germany 28.6727.3120.8424.5423.47
23 Jan Riisgaard 24.41 25.63 Germany 24.4228.4924.4124.6127.87
24 Alexander Christinck 31.31 32.56 Germany 32.3331.6031.3133.7643.92
25 Philipp Hameister 29.07 33.52 Germany DNF29.0733.2736.5330.75
26 Steven-Bendedikt Philipp 25.45 36.63 Germany 47.3425.4526.18DNF36.38
27 Lukas Glomb 42.27 46.03 Germany 42.8250.6842.271:10.4544.60
28 Glen Stephan 52.50 57.59 Germany 56.3952.501:00.75DNF55.62
29 Piet Wetenkamp 1:09.01 1:49.79 Germany DNF2:48.151:27.311:13.901:09.01
30 Jana Neubig 1:57.63 3:12.52 Germany 3:32.51DNF1:57.632:08.013:57.03

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bennet Wichmann 2.81 3.41 Germany 3.545.312.852.813.85
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.81 3.43 Germany 4.003.102.813.19DNF
3 Sébastien Auroux 2.14 4.49 Germany 6.364.212.912.1428.82
4 Fabian Simon 3.05 4.77 Germany 5.054.974.283.055.05
5 Vincent Bruns 3.50 4.88 Germany 5.055.424.703.504.88
6 Leandro Baltazar 3.78 4.97 Portugal 5.154.433.785.325.44
7 Andreas Pohl 3.98 5.61 Germany 7.524.53DNF4.783.98
8 Jonas Brzenczek 5.00 5.65 Germany 5.655.005.765.536.82
9 Henri Gerber 4.36 6.34 Germany 5.647.895.504.36DNF
10 Niklas Rentz 5.30 7.32 Germany 5.307.337.018.107.63
11 Patrick Kern 4.99 8.35 Germany 8.718.108.234.9919.31
12 Yannick Richter 3.98 DNF Germany 6.503.984.34DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yannick Richter 2.65 3.29 Germany 4.183.044.762.652.65
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 3.06 3.85 Germany 3.373.744.444.473.06
3 Bennet Wichmann 2.63 4.09 Germany 4.363.964.832.633.95
4 Leandro Baltazar 2.52 4.10 Portugal 5.114.974.632.712.52
5 Sébastien Auroux 3.23 4.44 Germany 3.235.294.243.8023.31
6 Vincent Bruns 3.31 4.57 Germany 5.963.314.704.574.44
7 Fabian Simon 4.24 4.81 Germany 5.664.244.514.715.21
8 Jonas Brzenczek 5.01 5.47 Germany 7.895.215.015.056.14
9 Andreas Pohl 2.39 5.71 Germany 5.246.695.192.3910.88
10 Niklas Rentz 5.47 5.90 Germany 6.356.875.475.765.59
11 Henri Gerber 4.84 6.09 Germany 6.107.025.266.904.84
12 Sebastian Werb 3.88 6.23 Germany 6.683.888.756.325.69
13 Patrick Kern 3.54 6.65 Germany 7.416.286.253.549.81
14 Leif Behrens 5.44 6.86 Germany 8.065.785.446.75DNF
15 Jan-Niklas Krüger 5.54 6.86 Germany 7.016.005.547.587.61
16 Sebastian Struve 3.92 6.88 Germany 10.055.353.928.966.34
17 Laura Ohrndorf 3.32 7.50 Germany 8.1013.113.328.795.60
18 Piet Wetenkamp 7.65 9.65 Germany 15.058.157.659.6411.15

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 1.17 2.74 Germany 5.223.543.061.631.17
2 Leandro Baltazar 3.02 3.58 NR Portugal 3.724.383.903.123.02
3 Bennet Wichmann 2.30 3.65 Germany DNF4.444.082.432.30
4 Sébastien Auroux 3.50 3.92 Germany 4.106.503.504.083.59
5 Yannick Richter 3.40 3.93 Germany 3.403.803.444.564.65
6 Andreas Pohl 2.71 4.36 Germany 4.733.774.734.592.71
7 Vincent Bruns 3.31 4.62 Germany 5.264.213.314.406.17
8 Patrick Kern 3.50 4.98 Germany 4.765.925.494.703.50
9 Sebastian Werb 4.54 5.15 Germany 5.625.364.714.545.38
10 Henri Gerber 4.37 5.79 Germany 4.618.337.904.854.37
11 Jonas Brzenczek 5.96 6.35 Germany 6.536.395.967.316.13
12 Sebastian Struve 4.90 6.45 Germany 6.446.945.984.907.40
13 Fabian Simon 4.76 6.79 Germany 8.935.9110.154.765.52
14 Niklas Rentz 5.04 6.90 Germany 10.499.855.745.045.10
15 Jan-Niklas Krüger 4.89 7.40 Germany 4.898.189.906.877.15
16 Laura Ohrndorf 5.15 8.16 Germany 7.0911.175.1511.586.21
17 Piet Wetenkamp 6.38 8.33 Germany 7.9311.357.856.389.20
18 Leif Behrens 6.03 9.23 Germany 8.6810.4110.916.038.60
19 Timo Schnack 6.91 10.04 Germany 16.578.997.056.9114.09
20 Tim Kilian 8.24 10.14 Germany 8.24DNF10.9510.399.08
21 Jan Riisgaard 9.86 10.24 Germany 10.3810.36DNF9.869.98
22 Philipp Hameister 6.36 11.16 Germany 8.8618.0519.396.366.56
23 Fin Thiessen 8.99 11.64 Germany 13.9412.4312.509.988.99
24 Reiner Thomsen 8.47 11.77 Germany 17.379.0210.6815.628.47
25 Lukas Glomb 9.75 17.86 Germany 17.8418.0421.119.7517.70
26 Jana Neubig 42.22 DNF Germany DNF58.9155.34DNF42.22

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Rieß 33.16 40.13 Germany 39.6633.1638.5043.6642.24
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 36.33 40.42 Germany 48.2439.9937.6043.6736.33
3 Yannick Richter 43.38 54.15 Germany 1:08.5143.3856.4155.7450.29
4 Vincent Bruns 51.72 59.93 Germany 59.1951.7257.121:04.561:03.47
5 Sébastien Auroux 58.95 1:01.12 Germany 1:00.131:00.281:08.7858.951:02.95
6 Patrick Kern 1:00.12 1:02.15 Germany 1:04.611:09.751:00.121:00.241:01.61
7 Jonas Brzenczek 49.49 1:03.99 Germany 1:05.181:06.7549.491:00.031:08.69
8 Andreas Pohl 50.52 1:06.50 Germany 50.521:05.471:05.781:08.26DNF

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Rieß 34.51 38.17 Germany 40.7334.5136.3037.4744.81
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 42.58 46.44 Germany 47.1748.4442.58DNF43.70
3 Yannick Richter 51.30 55.06 Germany 1:09.3452.0351.301:01.1052.06
4 Andreas Pohl 54.83 58.81 Germany 1:05.721:00.2454.8355.101:01.09
5 Vincent Bruns 55.66 59.21 Germany 58.231:02.1855.661:02.2557.22
6 Sébastien Auroux 50.41 1:01.84 Germany 56.1050.411:06.731:02.691:09.36
7 Jonas Brzenczek 54.53 1:03.14 Germany 1:05.151:02.211:02.0554.531:06.60
8 Patrick Kern 56.53 1:03.90 Germany 1:10.6256.531:08.431:03.6259.66
9 Laura Ohrndorf 59.73 1:08.03 Germany 59.731:08.681:06.981:08.441:11.67
10 Bennet Wichmann 55.74 1:08.89 Germany 1:14.231:17.261:05.4855.741:06.97
11 Henri Gerber 1:06.28 1:11.98 Germany 1:06.601:06.282:04.571:17.801:11.53
12 Leandro Baltazar 1:05.32 1:14.18 Portugal 1:10.161:13.961:25.131:18.411:05.32
13 Leif Behrens 1:09.28 1:14.75 Germany 1:14.811:12.721:16.731:20.491:09.28
14 Reiner Thomsen 1:15.09 1:21.24 Germany 1:15.091:25.531:30.171:17.351:20.85
15 Niklas Rentz 1:12.19 1:25.32 Germany 1:23.291:24.911:27.751:12.191:40.80

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Rieß 40.05 40.88 Germany 40.4840.0544.9941.3940.78
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 34.41 43.60 Germany 34.4145.9042.7442.1754.44
3 Yannick Richter 48.11 53.00 Germany 52.4754.1958.0948.1152.34
4 Patrick Kern 52.50 55.23 Germany 59.1352.5053.631:04.8252.92
5 Vincent Bruns 50.56 58.14 Germany 50.561:08.211:05.0254.7354.66
6 Sébastien Auroux 57.52 1:00.17 Germany 59.161:08.9457.5259.731:01.63
7 Andreas Pohl 56.46 1:02.86 Germany 59.1656.461:05.231:04.181:06.45
8 Jonas Brzenczek 1:04.11 1:07.21 Germany 1:06.051:10.501:04.111:05.071:11.92
9 Bennet Wichmann 1:02.51 1:09.86 Germany 1:02.511:21.881:15.271:06.111:08.19
10 Leif Behrens 1:02.35 1:13.25 Germany 1:07.541:29.231:12.801:19.411:02.35
11 Henri Gerber 1:01.21 1:15.23 Germany 1:10.361:01.211:25.281:11.061:24.28
12 Laura Ohrndorf 1:05.69 1:17.51 Germany 1:14.411:24.381:05.691:17.811:20.30
13 Leandro Baltazar 1:13.00 1:18.15 Portugal 1:20.831:13.001:19.151:33.681:14.48
14 Niklas Rentz 1:10.59 1:25.48 Germany 1:30.921:28.661:16.961:30.811:10.59
15 Reiner Thomsen 1:15.57 1:30.14 Germany 1:15.571:38.161:30.491:40.311:21.78
16 Fabian Simon 1:27.43 1:43.89 Germany 1:27.431:47.811:46.112:08.731:37.74
17 Timo Schnack 1:43.70 Germany 1:43.702:16.53
18 Jan-Niklas Krüger 1:44.29 Germany 1:49.841:44.29
19 Fin Thiessen 1:51.17 Germany 2:04.051:51.17
20 Tim Kilian 1:57.26 Germany 1:57.261:59.21
21 Lukas Glomb 3:38.43 Germany 3:48.873:38.43

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:13.32 1:19.57 Germany 1:13.321:27.221:19.591:23.161:15.97
2 Linus Rieß 1:27.50 1:29.41 Germany 1:30.011:27.501:39.791:29.241:28.99
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:48.25 1:53.43 Germany 1:59.592:08.531:48.251:52.431:48.26
4 Patrick Kern 1:50.65 1:59.61 Germany 1:56.331:59.301:50.652:13.512:03.20
5 Jonas Brzenczek 1:49.93 2:01.60 Germany 1:49.932:02.322:08.701:58.632:03.84
6 Andreas Pohl 1:47.39 2:02.70 Germany 1:47.392:17.432:09.582:08.201:50.31
7 Yannick Richter 1:50.91 2:04.55 Germany 1:57.602:16.742:09.141:50.912:06.92
8 Laura Ohrndorf 1:51.62 2:05.63 Germany 2:07.192:02.482:07.231:51.622:07.96

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:13.54 1:23.40 Germany 1:27.651:24.671:13.541:22.531:23.01
2 Linus Rieß 1:22.87 1:27.85 Germany 1:37.011:22.931:28.671:31.961:22.87
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:46.43 1:52.35 Germany 1:46.681:50.981:46.432:05.581:59.38
4 Patrick Kern 1:54.13 1:57.50 Germany 1:57.511:54.131:57.702:14.751:57.29
5 Andreas Pohl 1:50.94 1:58.57 Germany DNF2:01.851:53.081:50.942:00.78
6 Jonas Brzenczek 1:48.01 2:01.38 Germany 2:28.681:50.711:48.011:58.722:14.70
7 Yannick Richter 1:49.72 2:10.77 Germany 2:12.482:09.782:15.812:10.061:49.72
8 Laura Ohrndorf 2:10.82 2:19.67 Germany 2:29.072:24.472:14.432:10.822:20.11
9 Vincent Bruns 2:26.54 2:30.45 Germany 2:31.962:26.542:30.902:30.022:30.42
10 Leandro Baltazar 2:22.38 2:32.79 Portugal 2:25.612:22.382:38.622:42.642:34.14
11 Niklas Rentz 2:24.90 2:45.52 Germany 2:24.902:33.253:05.142:38.173:20.20
12 Bennet Wichmann 2:27.28 3:06.60 Germany 3:39.072:27.28DNF2:41.632:59.11
13 Reiner Thomsen 2:32.10 Germany 2:32.102:35.27
14 Leif Behrens 2:37.67 Germany 2:55.192:37.67
15 Henri Gerber 2:39.13 Germany 3:15.782:39.13
16 Jan-Niklas Krüger 2:48.78 Germany 3:20.862:48.78
17 Fabian Simon 3:44.99 Germany 3:44.994:06.53
18 Fin Thiessen DNF Germany DNFDNF
18 Timo Schnack DNF Germany DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 40.98 DNF Germany 40.98DNF47.68
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:15.37 DNF Germany DNF1:15.371:15.60
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:44.55 DNF Germany DNF1:44.551:44.95
4 Sebastian Werb 1:45.11 DNF Germany 1:49.97DNF1:45.11
5 Patrick Kern 2:14.68 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:14.68
6 Wahyu Luthfi Ramadhan 2:38.83 DNF Indonesia DNF2:38.83DNF
7 Laura Ohrndorf 2:41.61 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:41.61

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 49.76 54.09 Germany 53.2149.7659.30
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:15.88 DNF Germany 1:25.16DNF1:15.88
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:35.25 1:46.63 Germany 1:35.251:57.711:46.94
4 Patrick Kern 1:44.62 2:06.91 Germany 1:44.622:14.842:21.27
5 Wahyu Luthfi Ramadhan 1:53.58 DNF Indonesia 1:53.58DNFDNF
6 Laura Ohrndorf 2:13.12 DNF Germany 2:13.12DNFDNF
7 Sebastian Werb 2:27.56 DNF Germany 3:12.24DNF2:27.56
8 Fabian Simon 3:50.43 DNF Germany 3:50.43DNF4:05.19
9 Tim Kilian 4:07.98 DNF Germany DNF4:07.98DNF
10 Fin Thiessen DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 23 Germany 2623
2 Andreas Pohl 35 Germany DNF35
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 35 Germany DNS35
4 Reiner Thomsen 39 Germany 39DNF
5 Fin Thiessen 46 Germany 5346
6 Lukas Glomb 77 Germany 77DNF
7 Laura Ohrndorf DNF Germany DNFDNF
7 Timo Schnack DNF Germany DNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 14.29 15.61 Germany 18.4514.2914.9016.3015.62
2 Sebastian Werb 19.93 21.26 Germany 22.1923.4821.5619.9320.04
3 Yannick Richter 18.28 24.77 Germany 22.2037.6325.3818.2826.72
4 Sébastien Auroux 23.39 25.93 Germany 23.3925.2027.6425.4927.09
5 Andreas Pohl 20.73 28.77 Germany 45.7732.2528.7320.7325.33
6 Bennet Wichmann 27.96 28.85 Germany 28.2729.3429.9428.9427.96
7 Patrick Kern 24.44 29.28 Germany 24.4429.3435.7727.7330.77
8 Fin Thiessen 27.77 32.81 Germany 30.7134.8732.8627.7736.28
9 Henri Gerber 31.71 35.22 Germany 34.7935.8635.0039.6131.71
10 Leandro Baltazar 31.25 37.39 Portugal 31.2541.4232.9641.5537.80
11 Jonas Brzenczek 33.07 38.92 Germany 44.2538.6933.0740.6137.45
12 Vincent Bruns 29.97 39.36 Germany 39.5445.6452.6829.9732.91
13 Leif Behrens 30.66 40.38 Germany DNF30.6644.3041.5535.28
14 Tim Kilian 29.77 44.26 Germany 58.7839.0850.0129.7743.69
15 Reiner Thomsen 40.16 DNF Germany 41.58DNFDNF45.1840.16

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 15.20 16.19 Germany 16.7515.5416.2715.2017.93
2 Sebastian Werb 17.35 19.23 Germany 19.3820.2117.3528.9818.09
3 Patrick Kern 22.97 25.70 Germany 28.3938.5825.0722.9723.64
4 Yannick Richter 23.06 26.66 Germany 26.46DNF23.0628.1825.33
5 Bennet Wichmann 21.44 27.50 Germany 27.1028.2733.4221.4427.13
6 Sébastien Auroux 19.56 27.92 Germany 35.9030.0025.3719.5628.39
7 Fin Thiessen 31.72 34.22 Germany 33.6434.0246.5631.7235.01
8 Andreas Pohl 30.75 35.40 Germany 32.2046.7930.7843.2230.75
9 Vincent Bruns 33.15 36.19 Germany 38.2035.2233.1541.8935.14
10 Leandro Baltazar 32.66 39.56 Portugal 36.4338.0944.1732.6644.31
11 Henri Gerber 38.00 42.31 Germany 38.0047.6143.6244.1039.20
12 Tim Kilian 37.10 44.08 Germany 49.1848.0843.8540.3237.10
13 Reiner Thomsen 39.65 45.62 Germany 48.8946.4841.5648.8139.65
14 Leif Behrens 39.43 46.23 Germany 49.7445.0243.9439.4355.17
15 Jonas Brzenczek 33.54 46.26 Germany 45.8433.5445.8647.071:24.83
16 Laura Ohrndorf 39.05 48.94 Germany 39.0555.9650.511:07.0340.34
17 Fabian Simon 35.61 50.55 Germany 52.9545.6853.0335.611:19.44
18 Timo Schnack 40.38 54.00 Germany 1:11.0951.3255.3840.3855.29
19 Jan-Niklas Krüger 45.24 57.46 Germany 59.0453.8245.2459.521:04.50
20 Niklas Rentz 48.41 1:02.64 Germany 1:06.461:17.261:00.9548.411:00.51
21 Sebastian Struve 1:21.16 DNF Germany 1:34.211:21.16DNFDNF1:25.89

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 6.72 7.77 Germany 6.727.868.057.687.77
2 Sébastien Auroux 6.80 8.33 Germany 8.459.296.80DNF7.26
3 Andreas Pohl 12.62 15.41 Germany 12.6215.2316.8914.10DNF
4 Sebastian Werb 12.81 17.00 Germany 21.7514.6420.3615.9912.81
5 Patrick Kern 21.98 26.32 Germany 29.3222.2921.9827.35DNF
6 Leif Behrens 30.25 Germany 30.25DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Werb 1:41.96 1:49.41 Germany 1:41.961:45.332:02.121:48.291:54.60
2 Leif Behrens 1:48.35 1:55.54 Germany 2:04.781:49.061:48.352:19.781:52.78
3 Henri Gerber 1:47.81 1:56.40 Germany 1:57.411:50.972:02.052:00.811:47.81
4 Patrick Kern 1:48.10 1:56.81 Germany 2:00.891:51.781:57.752:07.991:48.10
5 Andreas Pohl 2:01.09 2:13.56 Germany 2:13.762:11.102:01.092:18.562:15.82
6 Sébastien Auroux 1:51.54 2:17.90 Germany 2:16.692:16.261:51.542:26.052:20.75
7 Jan-Niklas Krüger 2:06.57 2:21.59 Germany 2:06.572:30.042:18.322:22.602:23.86
8 Vincent Bruns 2:18.58 2:29.21 Germany 2:37.302:47.552:24.182:18.582:26.16
9 Laura Ohrndorf 2:22.44 2:30.53 Germany 2:29.913:32.522:34.342:27.342:22.44
10 Jonas Brzenczek 2:28.00 2:46.71 Germany 2:28.002:56.542:51.803:28.972:31.78
11 Niklas Rentz 3:01.30 Germany 3:01.303:25.80
12 Tim Kilian 4:43.11 Germany 4:43.114:54.07
13 Fabian Simon DNF Germany DNFDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Werb 4.15 6.26 Germany 4.158.497.486.454.86
2 Sébastien Auroux 3.96 6.76 Germany 10.558.505.753.966.03
3 Vincent Bruns 4.51 7.64 Germany 4.5110.5612.916.835.52
4 Leandro Baltazar 5.27 8.17 Portugal 5.279.428.8413.106.24
5 Henri Gerber 5.54 8.85 Germany 5.6912.428.43DNF5.54
6 Yannick Richter 3.93 9.87 Germany 3.9316.498.64DNF4.47
7 Laura Ohrndorf 5.59 9.91 Germany 5.5912.7716.9210.216.76
8 Sebastian Struve 5.81 10.16 Germany 10.739.919.8316.635.81
9 Jonas Brzenczek 7.49 11.08 Germany 8.4120.6415.189.657.49
10 Andreas Pohl 6.26 11.57 Germany 6.2610.6314.719.3625.57
11 Jan-Niklas Krüger 8.38 12.15 Germany 10.2916.1016.0810.088.38
12 Reiner Thomsen 6.12 12.54 Germany 14.1517.5310.5612.916.12
13 Leif Behrens 5.00 13.20 Germany 15.7319.8611.7112.155.00
14 Patrick Kern 5.10 14.48 Germany 5.1016.2415.8315.4912.13
15 Bennet Wichmann 6.42 14.70 Germany 14.5616.98DNF12.576.42

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 5.35 6.13 Germany 7.747.105.355.405.90
2 Yannick Richter 5.92 6.52 Germany 6.4912.116.185.926.90
3 Leandro Baltazar 5.65 7.46 Portugal 9.055.657.555.7820.60
4 Vincent Bruns 6.52 8.04 Germany 6.867.35DNF6.529.92
5 Sebastian Werb 7.50 8.49 Germany 10.339.247.508.128.11
6 Henri Gerber 6.55 8.96 Germany 8.946.5510.0812.807.85
7 Laura Ohrndorf 9.35 9.72 Germany 9.359.549.5614.2010.05
8 Patrick Kern 7.27 10.21 Germany 11.1310.499.017.2711.54
9 Jan-Niklas Krüger 7.97 10.94 Germany 13.257.9715.9411.568.00
10 Reiner Thomsen 8.62 12.11 Germany 15.9312.2713.878.6210.20
11 Leif Behrens 8.50 12.50 Germany 13.608.5012.6411.2613.65
12 Sebastian Struve 8.58 12.54 Germany 12.8914.5710.8113.928.58
13 Jonas Brzenczek 10.03 13.52 Germany 13.1813.0016.8210.0314.38
14 Andreas Pohl 7.34 14.83 Germany 12.9718.1513.377.34DNF
15 Bennet Wichmann 11.30 15.19 Germany DNF19.5611.3011.5514.45
16 Niklas Rentz 14.43 15.58 Germany 14.43DNF15.4215.6015.72
17 Fabian Simon 11.33 16.25 Germany 11.4122.9429.0311.3314.40
18 Tim Kilian 14.02 17.94 Germany 19.8714.58DNF19.3614.02
19 Lukas Glomb 15.25 18.72 Germany 37.3815.2518.5021.0716.59
20 Piet Wetenkamp 18.72 27.08 Germany 34.7336.3720.7518.7225.76
21 Timo Schnack 30.98 45.13 Germany 46.4250.2730.9840.5348.43

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 8.17 9.33 Germany 8.179.1011.468.5810.32
2 Andreas Pohl 9.08 10.83 Germany 14.339.0810.269.9012.33
3 Sebastian Werb 7.93 11.75 Germany 12.267.9313.0010.001:00.04
4 Leandro Baltazar 8.37 NR 14.13 NR Portugal 11.0016.3123.628.3715.09
5 Laura Ohrndorf 10.37 16.95 Germany 21.0514.5010.3719.2817.07
6 Patrick Kern 14.89 21.32 Germany 14.8917.4816.7329.75DNF

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Werb 9.24 11.63 Germany 17.8715.349.649.249.92
2 Sébastien Auroux 9.10 11.75 Germany 9.8812.759.1012.63DNF
3 Andreas Pohl 10.38 13.56 Germany 12.0414.2314.4210.3815.41
4 Laura Ohrndorf 8.80 15.18 Germany 13.1721.888.8010.4932.43
5 Leandro Baltazar 14.77 17.12 Portugal 24.7515.7117.6014.7718.05
6 Patrick Kern 12.89 17.28 Germany 12.8924.2217.0116.5018.33
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 15.96 24.54 Germany 39.3422.0223.2228.3715.96
8 Timo Schnack 17.57 30.91 Germany 35.9623.9132.86DNF17.57
9 Niklas Rentz 24.75 35.53 Germany 35.5824.7547.3637.3533.67

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Werb 17.55 19.50 Germany 18.1419.9828.9417.5520.38
2 Sébastien Auroux 24.99 27.83 Germany 28.0227.8824.9927.5841.10
3 Andreas Pohl 30.75 37.38 Germany 37.6230.7531.4052.5143.12
4 Laura Ohrndorf 25.50 38.27 Germany 25.5045.4744.0935.8034.93

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Werb 14.03 19.20 Germany 22.6714.9425.1814.0320.00
2 Sébastien Auroux 24.81 38.57 Germany 47.3824.8128.8039.53DNF
3 Laura Ohrndorf 29.84 39.43 Germany 29.842:12.9537.0239.3141.97
4 Andreas Pohl 35.75 44.14 Germany 40.3138.15DNF35.7553.95
5 Henri Gerber 35.48 44.20 Germany 35.4844.1148.2440.2456.43
6 Leandro Baltazar 37.65 50.32 Portugal 1:21.751:13.2238.2437.6539.49
7 Yannick Richter 45.88 50.64 Germany 55.6145.8850.1646.1558.95
8 Patrick Kern 45.20 54.46 Germany 56.4453.281:20.1745.2053.67
9 Niklas Rentz 53.90 1:05.20 Germany 1:13.6854.371:07.541:20.1653.90