Guatemala Championship 2017


Date
Oct 21 - 22, 2017
City
Ciudad de Guatemala, Guatemala
Venue

[Tipografia Nacional de Guatemala]

Address
18 calle y 7 avenida zona 1 Ciudad de Guatemala
Details

Tipografía Nacional de Guatemala, Tercer nivel Salón Maya.

Organizers
Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez, Otto Estuardo Juarez Miranda, and Otto Normanns
WCA Delegate
Joel Hernández
Contact

Dylan Centeno

Information

Guatemala Championship 2017. Abierto a cualquier competidor.

Torneo Guatemala Championship 2017 contará con el patrocinio de Qiyi Toys y Pixel Cubes.
NO se aceptaran registros el dia del evento.

Guatemala Championship 2017. Open to any competitor.

Guatemala Championship 2017 will have the sponsorship of Qiyi Toys and Pixel Cubes.
We will NOT accept at the door registration.

Events
Competitors
89
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Q75 (Guatemalan Quetzal).

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 9.13 10.81 Guatemala 10.559.1311.2310.6511.66
2 Daniel Escobar 10.61 11.25 Guatemala 10.6110.9013.5711.5011.36
3 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 9.59 11.37 Guatemala 11.0713.6411.209.5911.85
4 Aldo José Gramajo de León 9.64 11.63 Guatemala 10.6815.719.6410.8113.41
5 Jefferson Antonio Morales Cruz 11.26 11.87 Guatemala 11.2612.8712.0511.3612.20
6 Jurgen Lara 11.79 12.43 Guatemala 12.5214.5912.8911.8811.79
7 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 11.29 13.09 Guatemala 12.3313.6511.2916.7013.28
8 Sergio Bulux 12.59 13.52 Guatemala 12.6015.6812.5914.8813.08
9 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 11.51 13.67 Mexico 16.9611.5114.5013.1513.35
10 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 12.24 13.73 Guatemala 13.0613.9614.16DNF12.24
11 Adrián Ramírez 11.56 13.86 Guatemala 11.5613.3214.5914.0214.23
12 Luis Diego Castillo 11.88 13.97 Guatemala 14.8411.8812.3932.4414.68
13 Diego Tobar 12.04 14.09 Guatemala 12.0413.1115.4315.4313.73
14 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 12.11 14.38 Guatemala 13.5413.9717.5715.6412.11
15 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 12.44 14.53 Guatemala 14.7012.4414.4515.0814.43
16 Juan Jose Ajcam 10.33 15.03 Guatemala 10.3315.9914.2721.5814.84
17 Josué Arévalo 13.02 15.17 Guatemala 13.3513.0215.5416.6220.57
18 Pablo Say 11.86 15.18 Guatemala 15.5314.8515.1511.8618.14
19 Kevin Ochaita 13.48 15.23 Guatemala 15.7113.4815.3118.5614.66
20 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 13.92 15.43 Nicaragua 16.0215.3614.9213.9217.70
21 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 12.96 15.58 Guatemala 16.8015.0014.9317.4812.96
22 José Enrique Jiménez 13.82 15.85 El Salvador 15.1915.5613.8216.8017.80
23 Alexander Batz 12.09 16.11 Guatemala 17.3717.8617.5812.0913.37
24 Daniel Estuardo Tobar López 13.97 16.12 Guatemala 15.9813.9717.7622.1914.63
25 Wilmer Torres 15.85 17.19 Guatemala 16.7916.3315.8518.4434.80
26 Juan Pablo Mendez Martinez 12.69 17.25 Guatemala 20.4617.9212.6925.5013.36
27 Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez 14.99 17.35 Guatemala 23.3914.9919.4916.1116.45
28 Jorge Fernando Barrios Alay 13.40 17.55 Guatemala 16.5713.4021.9918.3917.68
29 Natalia Sosa 16.17 17.60 Guatemala 16.1717.9518.1718.0216.83
30 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 16.00 17.88 Guatemala 16.0018.3922.8216.6918.57
31 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 14.70 17.91 Guatemala 18.3522.1114.7017.0018.38
32 Angel Ruano 16.10 18.02 Guatemala 16.1017.1218.3518.6021.93
33 Estheban Heredia 16.55 18.09 Guatemala 21.5519.0816.5516.5518.65
34 Manuel Chuc 15.97 18.35 Guatemala 21.4115.9718.9416.3319.77
35 Diego Fernando Barrios Orozco 13.13 18.68 Guatemala 13.1318.4023.7322.6115.03
36 Juan Luis Solórzano 14.05 18.88 Guatemala 19.2114.0515.7621.6622.58
37 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 18.03 19.10 Guatemala 28.3119.1318.7019.4618.03
38 Otto Estuardo Juarez Miranda 16.10 19.46 Guatemala 17.9322.2518.2022.9016.10
39 Engel Josue Morales Cruz 15.43 19.95 Guatemala 18.9515.4317.5623.3429.82
40 Joel Hernández 18.76 20.25 El Salvador 20.8819.8720.0124.5518.76
41 Otto Normanns 17.91 20.95 Guatemala 21.3717.9121.1923.7620.28
42 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 19.13 21.73 Guatemala 23.8220.9419.1323.5720.69
43 Eddie Alejandro Cruz Gutierrez 19.60 22.96 Guatemala 19.9929.8727.0721.8219.60
44 Marcos Jacome 17.69 23.00 Guatemala 27.0119.7325.4917.6923.79
45 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 19.84 23.02 Guatemala 27.5921.2419.8425.5622.25
46 Osmar Sic 19.63 23.44 Guatemala 23.2723.6519.6323.4125.42
47 Juan Pablo Juarez 19.51 23.89 Guatemala 24.8024.7722.6624.2519.51
48 Aaron Albarizaez Patzan 21.02 25.06 Guatemala 25.7325.4921.0224.8724.81
49 Mario Alejandro De León Godinez 21.36 25.36 Guatemala 23.0928.7324.2621.3637.94
50 Brandon Noé Carrera Hernández 21.88 25.73 Guatemala 27.0528.2626.0824.0721.88
51 Kevin David Avila Lopez 24.27 26.84 Guatemala 25.8631.8026.5728.0824.27
52 Renatto Esteban Guzmán Sosa 23.52 27.13 Guatemala 31.8425.6823.5230.2525.46
53 José Julián Pineda Burgos 24.02 27.33 Guatemala 33.0926.0929.2024.0226.71
54 David Alejandro Morales Lopez 23.73 27.37 Guatemala 32.6124.7324.7723.73DNF
55 Edgardo Gálvez 25.05 28.17 El Salvador 26.5725.0531.3226.6343.72
56 Luis Pablo Sipaque Robles 23.03 29.88 Guatemala 38.4942.2023.7227.4223.03
57 Arjey Salomón García Mejía 28.66 30.70 Guatemala 28.8634.2338.7828.6629.02
58 Brayan Ramírez 23.57 30.77 Guatemala 29.6033.5623.5730.7931.91
59 Juan Manuel Carrillo Villatla 27.05 30.97 Guatemala 35.7933.7230.7528.4327.05
60 Ariel Alexander Galicia Gallardo 20.36 31.34 Guatemala 39.4534.7920.3629.3329.90
61 Audrick Raúl Veliz Hernandez 26.99 31.74 Guatemala 26.99DNF32.0531.7731.40
62 Manuel Sebastian Azurdia Morales 28.46 32.00 Guatemala DNF28.4630.0833.7332.19
63 Gerson Alvarez 24.83 33.15 Guatemala 37.1835.4924.8333.8730.08
64 Marcos Rafaél Chavez 30.74 33.73 Guatemala 40.5537.4030.9530.7432.85
65 Jose Enrique Lopez Somoza 30.23 34.16 Guatemala 30.2333.1736.0133.3146.25
66 Axel Miranda 27.59 34.25 Guatemala 38.9127.5932.8542.2631.00
67 Kevin Saul Mejia 26.10 34.37 Guatemala DNF35.5431.2126.1036.36
68 Isabel Baten 34.27 36.15 Guatemala 34.3236.4840.1634.2737.65
69 Ericka Chay Barillas 30.70 37.09 Guatemala 40.6530.7035.5544.0435.08
70 Juan Jorge Morales 33.53 37.26 Guatemala 37.0443.1534.2040.5333.53
71 Dereck Chou-Jo 32.99 39.03 Guatemala 40.1732.9943.6844.1233.23
72 Jose Bran 34.98 40.85 Guatemala 42.8738.8746.1934.9840.81
73 Ángel Isaí Alquí Rosales 37.55 42.04 Guatemala 40.0442.4237.55DNF43.66
74 Andres Prado Garzaro 37.17 44.12 Guatemala 47.4640.9643.941:01.2337.17
75 Carlos Eduardo Lopez Pocasangre 39.14 44.79 El Salvador 49.2245.7539.6049.0339.14
76 Erick Rosales Boj 29.29 46.36 Guatemala 29.29DNF43.1654.6241.31
77 Cristhofer Isaac Patzán Martínez 49.85 55.16 Guatemala 54.491:03.6350.301:00.6949.85
78 Andrés Alberto Mazariegos Chavez 46.79 55.68 Guatemala 56.9446.7958.7551.341:07.47
79 Lazaro Alejandro Rodriguez Chinchilla 45.01 55.97 Guatemala 56.991:18.4256.3754.5445.01
80 Ernesto Torres Ortiz Ramírez 43.81 58.42 Mexico 1:11.2843.811:20.4351.9652.02
81 Jose Alberto Díaz Maldonado 1:12.27 1:15.07 Guatemala 1:13.221:16.43DNF1:12.271:15.56
82 Julio Sebastián Hernández Batres 1:15.25 1:23.40 Guatemala DNF1:28.781:20.841:15.251:20.59
83 Javier Alexander Alfaro Ojeda 1:01.75 1:28.62 Guatemala 1:35.741:37.231:46.441:12.881:01.75
84 Alessandro Prado Garzaro 1:01.12 1:31.47 Guatemala 1:34.701:30.071:29.651:01.121:38.59
85 Santiago Rivas 55.42 1:31.98 Guatemala 1:42.3255.421:38.761:25.001:32.17
86 Américo Pineda Guerrero 1:17.76 1:46.88 Guatemala 1:17.761:56.951:38.311:45.382:09.54
87 Esau Mazate 13.09 DNF Guatemala DNF14.5613.09DNF14.20
88 Antoni Estebanajvix Coc 24.41 DNF Guatemala 24.6432.0524.41DNFDNF
89 Yovany Barrera 1:10.51 DNF Guatemala 1:10.511:17.43DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jurgen Lara 9.85 11.20 Guatemala 10.6714.6611.3211.619.85
2 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 10.23 11.33 Guatemala 10.2310.3312.8615.1710.79
3 Daniel Escobar 9.69 11.55 Guatemala 12.2411.3511.0712.679.69
4 Gabriel Barrios 9.29 12.02 Guatemala 9.2911.3812.7811.8914.08
5 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 11.12 12.31 Mexico 11.6613.1814.4311.1212.09
6 Adrián Ramírez 11.58 12.38 Guatemala 13.0111.5812.4016.2911.74
7 Aldo José Gramajo de León 11.44 12.51 Guatemala 12.7912.8913.1611.4411.85
8 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 9.53 12.82 Guatemala 13.2011.7415.0913.529.53
9 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 11.70 13.17 Guatemala 12.9411.7013.6013.4913.09
10 Diego Tobar 10.62 13.42 Guatemala 12.6516.7514.6212.9810.62
11 Kevin Ochaita 12.27 13.50 Guatemala 13.0012.2714.2921.3013.20
12 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 11.82 13.67 Guatemala 12.9113.5614.5411.8222.18
13 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 10.87 14.03 Guatemala 10.8715.4914.2614.2913.55
14 Jefferson Antonio Morales Cruz 10.80 14.05 Guatemala 15.2216.4010.8014.2212.71
15 Juan Pablo Mendez Martinez 11.86 14.20 Guatemala 16.2811.8613.8613.1115.64
16 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 13.33 14.40 NR Nicaragua 13.4515.0813.3318.9414.67
17 Juan Jose Ajcam 12.70 14.43 Guatemala 14.8215.4313.0517.1512.70
18 Josué Arévalo 12.85 15.06 Guatemala 16.1616.3313.9715.0412.85
19 Luis Diego Castillo 13.18 15.21 Guatemala 19.3316.0315.0613.1814.53
20 Daniel Estuardo Tobar López 12.67 15.56 Guatemala 12.6713.1420.9719.0914.45
21 Alexander Batz 13.05 16.26 Guatemala 16.2722.6414.9017.6013.05
22 Sergio Bulux 15.53 16.32 Guatemala 16.7616.2315.9824.4515.53
23 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 12.10 16.40 Guatemala 21.5516.7317.6714.8012.10
24 Jorge Fernando Barrios Alay 13.98 16.74 Guatemala 16.8017.8415.5813.9817.91
25 Engel Josue Morales Cruz 12.77 16.77 Guatemala 19.2012.7728.5414.8116.30
26 Wilmer Torres 15.09 16.90 Guatemala 15.0915.8816.1218.7019.32
27 Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez 16.38 16.90 Guatemala 17.7621.8316.3816.5216.43
28 José Enrique Jiménez 15.36 16.98 El Salvador 15.3617.6517.8419.5615.44
29 Natalia Sosa 14.01 17.02 Guatemala 15.5914.0120.2716.9318.54
30 Diego Fernando Barrios Orozco 14.75 17.44 Guatemala 16.1819.1519.6114.7517.00
31 Pablo Say 14.00 17.69 Guatemala 22.4720.0414.1914.0018.85
32 Manuel Chuc 14.31 17.73 Guatemala 22.4017.8117.0318.3414.31
33 Angel Ruano 14.60 17.91 Guatemala 18.7018.3714.6017.2918.08
34 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 15.85 17.96 Guatemala 16.9919.0517.8515.8519.10
35 Juan Luis Solórzano 17.16 19.10 Guatemala 26.1317.1618.6321.1217.56
36 Marcos Jacome 16.55 19.49 Guatemala 21.4618.0020.9419.5416.55
37 Otto Normanns 17.30 19.85 Guatemala 17.3019.1520.5819.8221.99
38 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 18.57 19.88 Guatemala 20.2419.0220.3718.5733.91
39 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 18.53 19.95 Guatemala 18.5320.1120.4519.2921.03
40 Otto Estuardo Juarez Miranda 15.06 20.00 Guatemala 19.1415.0619.1126.4521.76
41 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 18.43 20.50 Guatemala 18.4320.4523.3619.0122.05
42 Estheban Heredia 16.63 20.77 Guatemala 19.6216.6321.3821.3024.08
43 Juan Pablo Juarez 17.95 20.91 Guatemala 19.2825.5117.9521.6121.85
44 Joel Hernández 14.81 21.03 El Salvador 27.1516.1520.9714.8125.98
45 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 20.96 21.86 Guatemala 21.1422.5121.9220.9624.59
46 Aaron Albarizaez Patzan 16.26 22.14 Guatemala 16.2623.8623.9050.4318.66
47 Brandon Noé Carrera Hernández 21.28 24.91 Guatemala 23.4125.5921.2825.74DNF
48 Osmar Sic 22.54 26.61 Guatemala 22.5427.1725.2828.6727.39
49 Mario Alejandro De León Godinez 23.15 27.26 Guatemala 23.1544.2627.9329.9423.90

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 10.03 10.79 Guatemala 10.7610.0310.8610.7414.11
2 Daniel Escobar 10.22 11.56 Guatemala 12.0213.4110.3812.2810.22
3 Jurgen Lara 10.76 12.09 Guatemala 10.8014.5914.1310.7611.35
4 Aldo José Gramajo de León 11.34 12.21 Guatemala 18.1412.7811.8711.3411.99
5 Gabriel Barrios 11.21 12.86 Guatemala 13.6711.2112.8313.8412.07
6 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 11.47 12.90 Mexico 15.2913.2811.4712.4312.98
7 Adrián Ramírez 10.77 13.07 Guatemala 14.6210.7712.7515.8811.83
8 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 12.75 14.03 Guatemala 14.5414.6313.3114.2512.75
9 Diego Tobar 12.17 14.32 Guatemala 12.1712.8014.4915.6619.18
10 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 13.83 14.35 Guatemala 14.0914.0714.8813.8315.98
11 Kevin Ochaita 12.85 15.57 Guatemala 14.0912.8517.0716.2716.34
12 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 9.86 16.26 Guatemala 16.0415.4818.049.8617.25

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 3.78 4.18 Guatemala 4.055.553.973.784.52
2 Diego Tobar 3.16 4.36 Guatemala 3.165.014.154.674.26
3 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 3.97 4.41 Guatemala 9.533.974.264.814.15
4 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 2.48 4.46 Guatemala 9.422.485.453.914.02
5 Daniel Escobar 3.68 4.73 Guatemala 5.743.803.687.414.65
6 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 2.50 4.76 Mexico 6.303.924.067.942.50
7 Natalia Sosa 3.87 5.04 Guatemala 3.874.416.465.315.40
8 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 4.82 5.19 Guatemala 5.035.734.826.594.82
9 Aldo José Gramajo de León 3.37 5.21 Guatemala 4.928.095.635.093.37
10 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 4.48 5.24 Guatemala 4.515.455.774.487.34
11 Pablo Say 4.27 5.26 Guatemala 4.435.8312.074.275.52
12 Kevin Ochaita 3.33 5.36 Guatemala 8.416.304.315.473.33
13 Gabriel Barrios 4.71 5.50 Guatemala 4.719.525.285.325.91
14 Josué Arévalo 4.44 5.73 Guatemala 5.594.445.526.076.70
15 Adrián Ramírez 3.57 5.85 Guatemala 3.767.937.176.633.57
16 Juan Jose Ajcam 4.49 5.86 Guatemala 5.607.274.717.494.49
17 Diego Fernando Barrios Orozco 4.50 5.88 Guatemala 4.506.216.275.965.47
18 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 4.67 5.94 Nicaragua 4.674.757.186.166.92
19 Alexander Batz 4.63 5.98 Guatemala 4.636.007.226.605.33
20 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 5.40 5.99 Guatemala 6.306.895.406.265.41
21 Wilmer Torres 4.80 6.05 Guatemala 5.476.306.396.544.80
22 Manuel Chuc 4.40 6.21 Guatemala 6.106.414.406.137.27
23 Luis Diego Castillo 5.07 6.34 Guatemala 5.497.435.076.108.96
24 Otto Normanns 4.49 6.37 Guatemala 4.49DNF7.516.185.43
25 José Enrique Jiménez 4.80 6.43 El Salvador 7.427.036.044.806.23
26 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 4.95 6.48 Guatemala 7.305.277.216.964.95
27 Marcos Jacome 3.99 6.50 Guatemala 7.673.998.377.784.05
28 Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez 5.00 6.60 Guatemala 7.596.645.007.925.58
29 Aaron Albarizaez Patzan 4.87 6.74 Guatemala 4.875.788.017.107.34
30 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 4.94 6.75 Guatemala 4.947.116.107.947.03
31 Daniel Estuardo Tobar López 2.81 6.77 Guatemala 4.892.819.826.059.36
32 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 5.31 6.86 Guatemala 7.308.727.286.005.31
33 Juan Pablo Mendez Martinez 4.88 6.88 Guatemala 8.246.934.887.755.97
34 Juan Pablo Juarez 6.27 6.89 Guatemala 6.916.317.456.278.82
35 Sergio Bulux 5.94 7.17 Guatemala 7.418.956.117.985.94
36 José Julián Pineda Burgos 4.53 7.25 Guatemala 5.989.319.956.464.53
37 Jorge Fernando Barrios Alay 3.73 7.35 Guatemala 6.433.738.447.178.72
38 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 6.60 7.57 Guatemala 8.027.807.926.996.60
39 Otto Estuardo Juarez Miranda 6.58 7.62 Guatemala 6.5819.837.608.416.85
40 Ariel Alexander Galicia Gallardo 6.46 7.76 Guatemala 8.617.4812.806.467.18
41 Juan Luis Solórzano 6.14 7.84 Guatemala 6.147.888.059.167.58
42 Brandon Noé Carrera Hernández 5.66 8.03 Guatemala 8.226.739.395.669.13
43 Jose Bran 7.38 8.06 Guatemala 7.397.389.0911.247.71
44 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 7.01 8.12 Guatemala 9.49DNF7.557.337.01
45 Joel Hernández 5.20 8.62 El Salvador 6.285.2010.6214.968.97
46 Estheban Heredia 7.87 8.91 Guatemala DNF9.277.878.578.88
47 Eddie Alejandro Cruz Gutierrez 7.54 8.92 Guatemala 8.7912.639.847.548.14
48 Edgardo Gálvez 7.21 8.93 El Salvador 7.2110.467.678.6612.27
49 Marcos Rafaél Chavez 7.37 9.17 Guatemala 7.3710.6611.039.317.54
50 Renatto Esteban Guzmán Sosa 6.92 9.37 Guatemala 6.9210.618.6810.568.88
51 Manuel Sebastian Azurdia Morales 5.24 9.78 Guatemala 5.248.9519.2911.299.09
52 Audrick Raúl Veliz Hernandez 4.54 9.98 Guatemala 7.344.54DNF9.2813.31
53 Osmar Sic 7.40 10.08 Guatemala 10.238.0311.9816.367.40
54 Juan Jorge Morales 8.37 10.20 Guatemala 10.068.828.3717.2711.71
55 Antoni Estebanajvix Coc 8.34 11.27 Guatemala 8.34DNF9.0010.0414.77
56 Luis Pablo Sipaque Robles 8.10 12.11 Guatemala 19.779.9011.118.1015.31
57 Jose Enrique Lopez Somoza 7.59 12.68 Guatemala 7.5916.2317.2711.909.91
58 Gerson Alvarez 7.28 13.07 Guatemala 16.3112.1110.787.28DNF
59 Mario Alejandro De León Godinez 11.49 13.33 Guatemala 21.7312.0415.8712.0811.49
60 Ericka Chay Barillas 7.11 13.73 Guatemala 13.6815.2212.2927.087.11
61 Dereck Chou-Jo 12.36 13.90 Guatemala 12.3617.2214.4714.0813.15
62 Kevin David Avila Lopez 9.97 14.81 Guatemala 10.9911.71DNF21.749.97
63 Axel Miranda 9.69 15.70 Guatemala 9.69DNF11.4114.2321.45
64 Juan Manuel Carrillo Villatla 8.02 16.03 Guatemala 8.02DNF13.2525.399.46
65 Lazaro Alejandro Rodriguez Chinchilla 11.68 16.03 Guatemala 16.6016.3116.2015.5911.68
66 Ángel Isaí Alquí Rosales 9.73 16.09 Guatemala 16.149.7324.7916.4715.65
67 Andres Prado Garzaro 14.58 16.41 Guatemala DNF14.5815.4917.7815.95
68 Erick Rosales Boj 10.03 16.49 Guatemala 12.3018.4120.5518.7710.03
69 Andrés Alberto Mazariegos Chavez 10.50 18.12 Guatemala 23.3819.8018.5516.0210.50
70 Yovany Barrera 14.85 18.13 Guatemala 16.5417.8814.8519.9820.49
71 Santiago Rivas 13.17 20.99 Guatemala 20.9113.1727.6335.4714.44
72 Javier Alexander Alfaro Ojeda 14.27 21.65 Guatemala 26.4119.9721.0323.9614.27
73 Carlos Eduardo Lopez Pocasangre 16.28 23.91 El Salvador 16.53DNF16.2819.0036.19
74 Américo Pineda Guerrero 22.24 27.85 Guatemala 28.1825.2731.7230.0922.24
75 Alessandro Prado Garzaro 25.38 35.01 Guatemala 55.9728.8342.8433.3525.38
76 Jose Alberto Díaz Maldonado 17.42 36.10 Guatemala DNF17.4243.3735.6929.24
77 Julio Sebastián Hernández Batres 20.00 42.86 Guatemala 20.00DNF53.0226.6448.91
78 Brayan Ramírez 9.30 DNF Guatemala 12.31DNFDNF12.929.30

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 2.37 3.55 Guatemala 2.373.643.244.333.76
2 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 3.05 3.69 Mexico 3.053.404.693.913.76
3 Aldo José Gramajo de León 3.58 4.10 Guatemala 5.944.553.724.023.58
4 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 3.07 4.18 Guatemala 3.753.078.574.044.75
5 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 2.65 4.30 Guatemala 4.695.073.132.655.61
6 Gabriel Barrios 3.38 4.32 Guatemala 6.054.573.614.793.38
7 Diego Tobar 3.56 4.49 Guatemala 3.564.435.483.576.55
8 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 3.49 4.57 Guatemala 3.495.384.594.804.31
9 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 3.12 4.66 Nicaragua 3.125.444.084.835.07
10 Kevin Ochaita 3.63 4.85 Guatemala 5.746.813.634.734.07
11 Juan Jose Ajcam 3.91 4.91 Guatemala 4.764.4911.253.915.48
12 Daniel Escobar 3.28 5.07 Guatemala 3.284.845.905.315.07
13 Otto Normanns 3.30 5.22 Guatemala 6.635.145.784.753.30
14 Josué Arévalo 3.40 5.28 Guatemala 8.264.723.406.794.32
15 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 3.65 5.29 Guatemala 3.655.074.616.636.18
16 Natalia Sosa 4.70 5.38 Guatemala 6.136.854.805.204.70
17 Daniel Estuardo Tobar López 4.87 5.65 Guatemala 11.195.934.986.054.87
18 Aaron Albarizaez Patzan 4.72 5.67 Guatemala 15.424.975.364.726.69
19 Alexander Batz 4.85 5.67 Guatemala 5.204.856.385.556.26
20 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 2.61 5.76 Guatemala 6.475.947.624.882.61
21 José Enrique Jiménez 4.29 5.80 El Salvador 5.494.296.138.645.78
22 Otto Estuardo Juarez Miranda 4.05 5.87 Guatemala 5.456.888.415.284.05
23 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 5.05 5.88 Guatemala 5.056.996.525.225.90
24 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 5.02 5.89 Guatemala 6.685.365.645.026.83
25 Manuel Chuc 3.37 5.95 Guatemala 5.886.815.916.073.37
26 Pablo Say 3.35 6.14 Guatemala 3.355.60DNF7.075.74
27 Wilmer Torres 5.18 6.15 Guatemala 6.605.945.927.085.18
28 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 5.20 6.26 Guatemala 6.606.166.018.795.20
29 Diego Fernando Barrios Orozco 4.88 6.32 Guatemala 7.435.626.017.344.88
30 Adrián Ramírez 2.58 6.41 Guatemala 6.217.655.3810.652.58
31 Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez 5.47 6.55 Guatemala 5.475.685.948.858.04
32 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 4.47 6.58 Guatemala 7.686.537.765.544.47
33 Juan Pablo Mendez Martinez 5.00 6.62 Guatemala 9.986.246.137.495.00
34 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 5.50 6.83 Guatemala 6.9410.525.505.777.77
35 Sergio Bulux 3.43 7.14 Guatemala 10.097.074.2610.233.43
36 Jorge Fernando Barrios Alay 4.87 7.19 Guatemala 5.026.979.5810.144.87
37 Juan Pablo Juarez 5.97 7.23 Guatemala 11.489.346.265.976.10
38 Marcos Rafaél Chavez 5.70 7.28 Guatemala 6.37DNF5.708.786.70
39 Marcos Jacome 5.67 7.31 Guatemala 5.678.956.646.3510.04
40 José Julián Pineda Burgos 6.50 7.36 Guatemala 6.978.757.387.746.50
41 Brandon Noé Carrera Hernández 6.73 7.42 Guatemala 7.138.517.257.896.73
42 Luis Diego Castillo 6.46 7.61 Guatemala 6.98DNF7.686.468.17
43 Jose Bran 6.42 8.12 Guatemala 6.779.558.536.429.06
44 Ariel Alexander Galicia Gallardo 5.77 8.17 Guatemala 7.2511.185.778.159.11
45 Renatto Esteban Guzmán Sosa 5.11 8.56 Guatemala 10.518.465.119.377.86
46 Estheban Heredia 6.46 8.73 Guatemala 9.219.406.469.557.59
47 Juan Luis Solórzano 6.41 8.76 Guatemala 9.6314.277.659.016.41
48 Joel Hernández 8.61 9.82 El Salvador 9.4212.228.618.7211.32
49 Edgardo Gálvez 7.72 10.45 El Salvador 20.898.377.7213.579.41

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 2.55 3.71 Guatemala 4.263.135.412.553.74
2 Gabriel Barrios 2.22 3.96 Guatemala 4.633.264.007.312.22
3 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 2.56 4.09 Guatemala 5.943.254.054.962.56
4 Daniel Escobar 3.85 4.15 Guatemala 3.923.854.147.004.38
5 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 2.40 4.36 Guatemala 3.794.435.014.852.40
6 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 4.03 4.39 Guatemala 4.884.124.294.774.03
7 Josué Arévalo 2.45 4.48 Guatemala 6.815.135.502.452.81
8 Aldo José Gramajo de León 3.75 4.88 Guatemala 6.013.754.245.664.74
9 Kevin Ochaita 2.43 4.93 Guatemala 9.284.054.326.412.43
10 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 3.38 5.12 Mexico 4.883.386.096.194.38
11 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 4.24 5.39 Guatemala 5.244.245.787.515.15
12 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 5.14 5.62 Nicaragua 5.495.146.285.675.71
13 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 3.96 5.64 Guatemala 6.804.557.153.965.57
14 Alexander Batz 4.51 5.64 Guatemala 6.154.985.806.654.51
15 Daniel Estuardo Tobar López 4.26 5.66 Guatemala 5.845.124.268.056.01
16 Diego Tobar 3.94 5.73 Guatemala 5.037.483.946.675.49
17 Natalia Sosa 4.12 5.88 Guatemala 6.004.127.266.225.42
18 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 4.89 5.92 Guatemala 6.924.895.897.874.96
19 Aaron Albarizaez Patzan 5.27 6.26 Guatemala 6.725.697.666.385.27
20 José Enrique Jiménez 4.71 6.39 El Salvador 6.104.717.0118.966.05
21 Otto Normanns 5.80 6.60 Guatemala 6.347.625.917.555.80
22 Otto Estuardo Juarez Miranda 6.30 7.79 Guatemala 6.48DNF9.077.816.30

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 33.84 NR 37.36 NR Guatemala 41.4539.8836.2135.9833.84
2 Aldo José Gramajo de León 41.76 44.23 Guatemala 41.7642.9748.6845.0844.65
3 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 45.55 46.92 Guatemala 49.7048.8346.3645.5645.55
4 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 41.27 47.00 Mexico 50.9743.2248.4649.3241.27
5 Sergio Bulux 43.33 49.02 Guatemala 51.0849.8846.111:01.1843.33
6 José Enrique Jiménez 45.54 49.27 NR El Salvador 46.5855.5745.541:34.4745.66
7 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 44.83 49.37 Guatemala 52.8849.4644.831:03.8845.76
8 Jurgen Lara 45.11 49.71 Guatemala 48.1245.1153.931:04.4047.07
9 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 47.44 51.29 Guatemala 53.7550.4647.4452.5350.89
10 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 50.23 51.54 Guatemala 51.2453.3650.2351.0852.30
11 Gabriel Barrios 48.36 51.73 Guatemala 49.6053.4348.3659.7252.17
12 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 46.97 51.87 Guatemala 52.2853.2552.8446.9750.49
13 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 48.65 54.07 Guatemala 52.9553.5548.6559.5955.72
14 Diego Tobar 48.96 54.67 Guatemala 48.9653.6955.531:01.4854.79
15 Pablo Say 53.49 55.36 Guatemala 54.0455.4553.4956.601:01.58
16 Daniel Estuardo Tobar López 49.91 56.12 Guatemala 55.9353.801:05.2958.6349.91
17 Manuel Chuc 55.74 57.96 Guatemala 57.9259.041:02.8956.9355.74
18 Kevin Ochaita 56.23 58.78 Guatemala 1:00.591:04.7957.7856.2357.97
19 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 52.19 58.90 NR Nicaragua 53.651:11.501:00.5152.191:02.55
20 Alexander Batz 56.56 1:01.29 Guatemala 1:05.391:03.701:00.4259.7556.56
21 Natalia Sosa 53.52 1:03.09 Guatemala 1:07.381:02.0553.521:11.7159.84
22 Wilmer Torres 58.13 1:03.34 Guatemala 1:05.711:07.581:02.8158.131:01.51
23 Jefferson Antonio Morales Cruz 55.13 1:03.73 Guatemala 58.021:37.991:17.4455.1355.72
24 Juan Jose Ajcam 46.67 1:04.63 Guatemala 1:12.421:13.3146.671:08.1153.37
25 Juan Luis Solórzano 57.23 1:04.69 Guatemala 57.231:17.981:03.771:04.051:06.26
26 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 1:04.45 1:06.00 Guatemala 1:10.041:05.041:04.801:08.171:04.45
27 Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez 1:01.32 1:06.83 Guatemala DNF1:03.111:01.321:04.691:12.68
28 Luis Diego Castillo 53.85 1:08.17 Guatemala 1:09.0753.851:07.061:08.371:18.48
29 Adrián Ramírez 1:00.51 1:08.68 Guatemala 1:08.821:03.121:14.101:00.511:16.77
30 Jorge Fernando Barrios Alay 55.22 1:09.10 Guatemala 1:09.6455.221:24.501:16.551:01.10
31 Marcos Jacome 1:06.38 1:12.45 Guatemala 1:09.641:20.031:22.621:07.691:06.38
32 Engel Josue Morales Cruz 1:08.81 1:13.03 Guatemala 1:15.811:26.691:14.011:09.281:08.81
33 Diego Fernando Barrios Orozco 1:04.63 1:13.79 Guatemala 1:04.631:07.711:20.021:13.63DNF
34 Otto Estuardo Juarez Miranda 1:04.24 1:18.94 Guatemala 1:29.10DNF1:11.961:15.771:04.24
35 Juan Pablo Juarez 1:10.01 1:21.36 Guatemala 1:18.921:10.011:20.661:24.511:33.18
36 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 1:10.26 1:22.64 Guatemala 1:23.221:16.901:27.811:29.841:10.26
37 Juan Pablo Mendez Martinez 1:04.72 1:22.80 Guatemala 1:04.72DNF1:42.991:05.291:20.11
38 Joel Hernández 1:07.38 1:24.02 El Salvador 1:07.381:14.921:59.641:24.741:32.40
39 Otto Normanns 1:11.11 1:24.40 Guatemala 1:23.37DNF1:27.841:21.981:11.11
40 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 1:18.93 1:26.77 Guatemala 1:24.041:18.931:29.571:46.691:26.69
41 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 1:26.94 1:30.88 Guatemala 1:29.851:31.491:41.841:31.291:26.94
42 Josué Arévalo 51.40 DNF Guatemala 1:13.4351.96DNF51.40DNF
43 Edgardo Gálvez 1:32.94 El Salvador 1:48.891:32.94
44 Eddie Alejandro Cruz Gutierrez 1:36.28 Guatemala 1:37.521:36.28
45 Estheban Heredia 1:38.23 Guatemala 1:38.231:52.83
46 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 1:53.85 Guatemala 1:53.85DNF
47 Renatto Esteban Guzmán Sosa DNF Guatemala DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 36.54 39.86 Guatemala 40.4438.4842.6536.5440.67
2 Aldo José Gramajo de León 34.05 41.50 Guatemala 45.3442.6541.8739.9934.05
3 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 40.17 45.99 Mexico 45.8554.7640.1745.6146.51
4 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 43.92 47.28 Guatemala 51.5548.1945.2543.9248.40
5 Gabriel Barrios 44.60 47.52 Guatemala 44.6046.1348.6947.7458.81
6 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 42.65 48.75 Guatemala 46.981:20.8550.9248.3542.65
7 Jurgen Lara 45.55 49.01 Guatemala 54.7148.7145.5549.0749.26
8 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 44.86 49.44 Guatemala 50.9349.0248.3655.7344.86
9 Diego Tobar 45.02 50.63 Guatemala 47.1445.0253.8050.951:02.42
10 Sergio Bulux 46.06 52.99 Guatemala 46.0654.941:01.0856.1447.88
11 José Enrique Jiménez 45.74 53.28 El Salvador 51.3845.7454.611:00.4953.86
12 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 50.64 54.59 Guatemala 54.7656.1852.8250.6458.57
13 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 47.33 56.77 NR Nicaragua 54.511:01.5754.2447.331:03.33
14 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 47.93 57.05 Guatemala 1:14.7647.9353.5857.241:00.32
15 Daniel Estuardo Tobar López 46.71 57.10 Guatemala 1:01.2746.711:09.6950.1859.84
16 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 51.59 57.40 Guatemala 58.6357.6659.0551.5955.90
17 Pablo Say 54.54 59.22 Guatemala 1:01.7656.0759.8354.541:02.33
18 Kevin Ochaita 55.19 1:04.04 Guatemala 55.191:05.411:02.251:04.461:07.72

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 1:17.15 1:20.71 NR Guatemala 1:18.861:17.151:21.121:23.601:22.14
2 Aldo José Gramajo de León 1:19.37 1:23.69 Guatemala 1:19.371:33.651:31.731:19.621:19.72
3 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 1:15.71 1:24.83 Guatemala 1:23.281:30.971:15.711:28.681:22.53
4 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 1:21.43 1:31.60 Mexico 1:40.431:32.781:21.431:46.521:21.60
5 José Enrique Jiménez 1:40.25 1:42.40 NR El Salvador 1:42.251:44.001:54.371:40.251:40.96
6 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 1:36.83 NR 1:45.34 Nicaragua 1:49.251:41.561:50.371:45.221:36.83
7 Gabriel Barrios 1:27.62 1:45.39 Guatemala 2:38.901:44.551:38.591:27.621:53.02
8 Sergio Bulux 1:41.23 1:48.75 Guatemala 1:42.741:55.151:48.372:04.191:41.23
9 Josué Arévalo 1:37.48 1:50.23 Guatemala 1:37.481:51.491:54.581:46.381:52.83
10 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 1:49.53 1:53.01 Guatemala 2:00.681:49.871:56.351:49.531:52.82
11 Pablo Say 1:44.78 1:53.82 Guatemala 1:52.181:55.101:44.781:59.681:54.19
12 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 1:49.02 1:57.96 Guatemala 2:02.821:56.152:10.461:49.021:54.92
13 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 1:51.68 2:01.43 Guatemala 2:00.522:02.361:51.682:01.422:27.10
14 Wilmer Torres 1:57.83 2:02.71 Guatemala 2:02.281:57.832:02.182:20.102:03.67
15 Natalia Sosa 1:55.07 2:03.27 Guatemala 1:58.372:14.752:09.771:55.072:01.66
16 Otto Normanns 1:55.63 2:03.86 Guatemala 1:55.632:02.521:57.952:21.952:11.12
17 Kevin Ochaita 1:54.48 2:05.27 Guatemala 2:03.25DNF1:54.481:55.102:17.47
18 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 2:02.73 2:05.44 Guatemala 2:04.602:02.732:03.152:17.182:08.58
19 Diego Tobar 1:58.29 2:08.06 Guatemala 2:13.841:58.292:00.332:21.672:10.00
20 Alexander Batz 1:59.15 2:09.38 Guatemala 2:12.462:24.861:59.152:04.142:11.55
21 Daniel Estuardo Tobar López 2:04.30 2:12.43 Guatemala 2:15.012:04.302:19.562:11.782:10.49
22 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 2:04.39 2:13.09 Guatemala 2:06.572:22.702:04.392:12.872:19.82
23 Juan Luis Solórzano 2:00.18 2:14.15 Guatemala 2:09.052:08.452:00.182:54.712:24.94
24 Adrián Ramírez 1:58.41 2:14.18 Guatemala 2:18.222:04.272:20.042:25.971:58.41
25 Otto Estuardo Juarez Miranda 2:05.58 2:17.05 Guatemala 2:25.812:14.962:12.362:05.582:23.83
26 Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez 2:16.53 2:26.45 Guatemala 2:16.532:21.312:34.612:35.942:23.42
27 Juan Pablo Mendez Martinez 2:00.74 2:27.23 Guatemala DNF2:05.342:53.002:00.742:23.34
28 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 2:11.26 2:30.71 Guatemala 2:50.182:15.332:26.612:11.262:54.32
29 Juan Pablo Juarez 2:28.66 2:45.58 Guatemala 2:28.662:45.90DNF2:40.842:50.01
30 Joel Hernández 2:32.27 El Salvador DNF2:32.27
31 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez DNF Guatemala DNFDNF
31 Edgardo Gálvez DNF El Salvador DNFDNF
31 Marcos Jacome DNF Guatemala DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 2:26.90 NR 2:31.40 NR Guatemala 2:29.762:37.542:26.90
2 Daniel Escobar 2:28.08 2:43.02 Guatemala 2:28.082:53.522:47.46
3 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 2:53.88 3:05.39 Mexico 3:13.443:08.842:53.88
4 Aldo José Gramajo de León 3:00.22 3:09.61 Guatemala 3:16.943:00.223:11.67
5 Pablo Say 3:24.66 3:33.05 Guatemala 3:39.773:24.663:34.71
6 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 3:20.71 NR 3:34.07 NR Nicaragua 3:30.803:50.703:20.71
7 José Enrique Jiménez 3:06.71 NR 3:38.79 NR El Salvador 3:36.023:06.714:13.64
8 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 4:00.70 Guatemala 4:00.70
9 Manuel Chuc 4:24.39 Guatemala 4:24.39
10 Kevin Ochaita 4:31.84 Guatemala 4:31.84
11 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 4:32.78 Guatemala 4:32.78
12 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 4:40.90 Guatemala 4:40.90
13 Alexander Batz DNF Guatemala DNF
13 Juan Luis Solórzano DNF Guatemala DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 3:54.85 4:05.42 NR Guatemala 4:21.633:59.773:54.85
2 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 3:38.95 NR 4:06.42 Guatemala 4:28.344:11.983:38.95
3 Aldo José Gramajo de León 4:29.42 4:42.61 Guatemala 4:49.594:48.824:29.42
4 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 4:55.71 4:58.05 Mexico 4:58.094:55.715:00.34
5 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 4:51.50 NR 5:06.69 NR Nicaragua 4:51.504:52.635:35.93
6 José Enrique Jiménez 5:13.34 NR 5:37.24 NR El Salvador 5:29.796:08.595:13.34
7 Pablo Say 5:34.90 5:43.54 Guatemala 5:37.865:34.905:57.86
8 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 5:41.57 5:51.68 Guatemala 5:41.576:01.385:52.08
9 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 5:50.80 6:04.12 Guatemala 6:23.625:57.955:50.80
10 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez DNF Guatemala DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilmer Torres 1:07.89 DNF Guatemala DNF1:23.631:07.89
2 Sergio Bulux 1:18.76 DNF Guatemala 1:18.761:22.54DNF
3 Angel Ruano 1:23.82 DNF Guatemala DNF2:11.461:23.82
4 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 1:32.08 DNF Guatemala 1:32.082:11.19DNF
5 Joel Hernández 1:42.02 NR DNF El Salvador 1:42.02DNFDNF
6 Alexander Batz 2:27.81 DNF Guatemala 2:27.81DNFDNF
7 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 2:29.06 DNF Guatemala DNF2:53.782:29.06
8 Jefferson Antonio Morales Cruz 2:38.19 DNF Guatemala DNF3:08.492:38.19
9 Pablo Say 3:06.84 4:24.71 Guatemala 3:06.846:18.713:48.57
10 Adrián Ramírez 3:50.86 DNF Guatemala DNF4:05.643:50.86
11 Jorge Fernando Barrios Alay 4:57.25 DNF Guatemala 4:57.255:33.65DNF
12 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 6:02.51 DNF Guatemala DNFDNF6:02.51
13 Juan Jose Ajcam 6:54.89 DNF Guatemala 6:54.89DNFDNF
14 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF
14 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF
14 Mario Alejandro De León Godinez DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Ruano 1:00.39 DNF Guatemala 1:06.541:00.39DNF
2 Sergio Bulux 1:02.43 DNF Guatemala 1:02.43DNFDNF
3 Wilmer Torres 1:07.54 DNF Guatemala 1:13.45DNF1:07.54
4 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 1:44.81 DNF Guatemala DNF1:44.811:55.07
5 Jefferson Antonio Morales Cruz 2:42.10 DNF Guatemala DNFDNF2:42.10
6 Pablo Say 3:23.30 3:43.54 Guatemala 3:54.513:52.803:23.30
7 Adrián Ramírez 3:32.69 DNF Guatemala DNF3:32.694:06.57
8 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 4:07.18 DNF Guatemala DNFDNF4:07.18
9 Alexander Batz DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF
9 Joel Hernández DNF DNF El Salvador DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 13.48 16.90 Guatemala 20.1115.3018.0817.3313.48
2 Daniel Escobar 15.90 19.59 Guatemala 23.5822.1416.7219.9015.90
3 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 16.86 19.97 Guatemala 21.5821.7418.2520.0916.86
4 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 19.61 20.68 Guatemala 20.3619.9023.0721.7719.61
5 Kevin Ochaita 18.82 21.80 Guatemala 31.9918.8223.3021.7620.34
6 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 21.96 23.96 Guatemala 23.1927.1823.0521.9625.64
7 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 16.18 25.10 Mexico 26.0227.8121.4616.18DNF
8 Aldo José Gramajo de León 21.92 25.11 Guatemala 24.8339.8825.9824.5321.92
9 Adrián Ramírez 22.26 25.43 Guatemala 23.8631.0822.2624.0528.38
10 Jurgen Lara 21.41 26.19 Guatemala 24.8926.7931.0726.8821.41
11 Jefferson Antonio Morales Cruz 22.21 26.79 Guatemala 26.9622.2126.4127.0153.54
12 Juan Jose Ajcam 22.42 27.07 Guatemala 26.7630.9423.5122.4233.79
13 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 23.73 27.18 Guatemala 30.1625.2526.1423.7330.30
14 Josué Arévalo 20.35 27.70 Guatemala 31.6731.4220.3526.6325.05
15 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 25.31 28.13 Guatemala 29.9028.6230.1625.3125.88
16 Pablo Say 21.89 28.98 Guatemala 29.6532.611:17.9524.6821.89
17 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 25.16 29.06 Guatemala 26.5030.7829.9131.8525.16
18 Daniel Estuardo Tobar López 27.64 30.78 Guatemala 34.5035.0527.7827.6430.05
19 Sergio Bulux 21.95 31.09 Guatemala 31.6228.3621.9535.9733.30
20 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 21.13 31.73 Guatemala 41.1129.6035.3521.1330.25
21 Diego Tobar 25.59 32.04 Guatemala 32.3531.9525.5936.9931.81
22 Angel Ruano 30.40 34.01 Guatemala 30.40DNF32.7334.5234.78
23 Jorge Fernando Barrios Alay 28.92 34.88 Guatemala 38.2050.7428.9230.2836.17
24 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 26.18 36.07 Nicaragua 29.2434.5126.1844.45DNF
25 Alexander Batz 23.64 36.26 Guatemala 39.2323.64DNF35.8833.68
26 Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez 34.43 38.67 Guatemala 38.3834.4335.3242.3245.55
27 Otto Normanns 36.86 40.38 Guatemala 43.5151.3037.4136.8640.21
28 Brandon Noé Carrera Hernández 35.38 40.81 Guatemala 39.8050.2340.8035.3841.82
29 Juan Pablo Juarez 33.13 41.95 Guatemala 46.4343.4133.1336.0247.12
30 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 34.05 44.64 Guatemala 39.1753.3041.4534.0556.02
31 José Enrique Jiménez 32.38 46.28 El Salvador 45.6246.2832.3847.0446.93
32 Natalia Sosa 35.00 46.36 Guatemala 52.4347.1035.0047.9144.07
33 Marcos Jacome 44.27 46.76 Guatemala 44.2753.7846.1149.2244.94
34 Aaron Albarizaez Patzan 38.03 48.41 Guatemala 1:00.2440.881:03.3738.0344.10
35 Estheban Heredia 43.73 54.19 Guatemala 1:07.8449.1745.551:14.1143.73
36 Mario Alejandro De León Godinez 35.62 54.43 Guatemala 1:38.9852.7550.6835.6259.86
37 Joel Hernández 40.10 54.61 El Salvador 57.8340.1049.4756.541:05.33
38 Engel Josue Morales Cruz 45.53 55.46 Guatemala 56.5650.561:00.5159.2745.53
39 Marcos Rafaél Chavez 53.57 57.54 Guatemala 1:02.0053.571:13.6753.9156.71
40 Erick Rosales Boj 47.72 57.75 Guatemala 57.8655.50DNF59.9047.72
41 Arjey Salomón García Mejía 41.02 59.57 Guatemala 1:23.2257.5453.441:07.7441.02
42 Wilmer Torres 52.88 1:01.74 Guatemala 58.831:02.681:20.201:03.7252.88
43 Andres Prado Garzaro 48.69 1:06.27 Guatemala 1:04.431:27.9048.691:06.781:07.59
44 Renatto Esteban Guzmán Sosa 56.55 1:07.02 Guatemala 56.661:04.5156.551:36.331:19.90
45 Isabel Baten 59.50 1:08.16 Guatemala 1:05.061:01.021:25.6859.501:18.41
46 Edgardo Gálvez 53.31 1:12.26 El Salvador 1:21.0158.1753.31DNF1:17.60
47 Brayan Ramírez DNF Guatemala DNFDNF

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aldo José Gramajo de León 6.58 7.44 NR Guatemala 7.327.996.58DNF7.00
2 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 8.72 NR 12.05 Nicaragua 12.648.7210.7112.8113.16
3 José Enrique Jiménez 11.48 NR 12.13 NR El Salvador 11.9411.4811.67DNF12.77
4 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 11.71 15.16 Guatemala 15.7616.0711.7114.6915.02
5 Kevin Ochaita 13.96 16.19 Guatemala 17.8416.5714.15DNF13.96
6 Juan Pablo Juarez 19.33 21.74 Guatemala 21.3736.8823.8219.3320.03
7 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 22.45 25.76 Guatemala 25.45DNF24.1422.4527.69
8 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 18.58 26.32 Guatemala 18.5834.6722.5721.73DNF
9 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 25.42 29.44 Guatemala 28.7525.42DNF29.7129.86
10 Pablo Say 20.80 31.75 Guatemala 24.69DNF35.1035.4720.80
11 Isabel Baten 25.89 40.43 Guatemala 50.8229.5040.9851.2025.89
12 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 16.19 DNF Mexico 17.43DNF16.19DNFDNS
13 Daniel Escobar 23.16 DNF Guatemala 23.74DNFDNF27.3823.16
14 Jorge Fernando Barrios Alay 29.27 DNF Guatemala 29.27DNFDNFDNSDNS
15 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 33.34 DNF Guatemala DNF33.34DNF41.37DNF
16 Joel Hernández 58.36 El Salvador DNF58.36
17 Carlos Eduardo Lopez Pocasangre DNF El Salvador DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aldo José Gramajo de León 7.11 8.08 Guatemala 8.077.498.677.118.76
2 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 9.43 9.86 NR Nicaragua 14.019.699.439.6810.22
3 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 11.07 14.17 Guatemala 11.0711.72DNF11.7019.09
4 José Enrique Jiménez 11.42 NR 14.25 El Salvador 12.2311.4216.42DNF14.10
5 Kevin Ochaita 13.58 17.06 Guatemala 15.6713.5818.1517.35DNF
6 Juan Pablo Juarez 11.27 19.35 Guatemala 18.0421.0511.2724.6018.95
7 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 21.30 26.24 Guatemala DNF28.2622.3121.3028.16
8 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 21.28 28.96 Guatemala 1:09.2730.8121.2825.3630.72
9 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 25.22 29.12 Guatemala 25.2227.9029.71DNF29.75
10 Pablo Say 17.35 33.29 Guatemala 58.3217.3519.3022.251:03.08

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Batz 1:02.86 1:07.88 Guatemala 1:15.391:02.861:08.331:06.981:08.33
2 Sergio Bulux 1:09.13 1:14.82 Guatemala 1:17.611:17.311:14.661:09.131:12.48
3 Gabriel Barrios 58.91 1:16.57 Guatemala 1:12.5958.911:20.321:21.811:16.79
4 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 1:13.23 1:24.14 Guatemala 1:13.231:28.811:29.481:25.911:17.69
5 Marcos Jacome 1:11.19 1:26.15 Guatemala 1:28.311:11.191:26.191:26.681:25.58
6 Juan Jose Ajcam 1:19.16 1:27.18 Guatemala 1:23.591:31.111:26.851:19.161:36.59
7 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 1:17.69 1:27.70 Mexico 1:36.631:25.211:17.691:27.411:30.47
8 Jefferson Antonio Morales Cruz 1:22.89 1:35.12 Guatemala 1:37.451:30.931:38.491:22.891:36.97
9 Angel Ruano 1:33.68 1:39.81 Guatemala 1:44.941:45.091:37.181:33.681:37.32
10 Kevin Ochaita 1:22.86 1:40.07 Guatemala 1:46.691:43.651:22.861:32.471:44.09
11 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 1:32.47 1:41.50 Guatemala 1:49.981:40.721:33.801:59.711:32.47
12 José Enrique Jiménez 1:30.08 NR 1:43.47 NR El Salvador 1:30.081:51.571:35.971:46.481:47.95
13 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 1:41.32 1:43.92 Guatemala 1:41.321:47.261:41.512:11.251:42.99
14 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 1:40.46 1:45.10 Guatemala 1:49.231:44.821:40.461:41.251:56.20
15 Natalia Sosa 1:37.27 1:47.73 Guatemala 1:58.901:44.261:55.721:43.211:37.27
16 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 1:43.56 1:48.89 Nicaragua 1:43.561:45.482:03.031:48.641:52.56
17 Pablo Say 1:45.25 1:53.38 Guatemala 1:45.251:52.212:10.602:02.631:45.30
18 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 1:46.64 1:54.23 Guatemala 1:56.731:46.642:01.801:55.531:50.43
19 Aldo José Gramajo de León 1:53.15 2:03.82 Guatemala DNF1:53.152:09.381:59.022:03.05
20 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 2:04.74 Guatemala 2:15.172:04.74
21 Adrián Ramírez 2:05.83 Guatemala 2:05.832:19.37
22 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 2:06.22 Guatemala 2:26.332:06.22
23 Juan Pablo Juarez 2:15.28 Guatemala 2:15.282:15.28
24 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 2:18.23 Guatemala 2:18.23DNF
25 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López DNF Guatemala DNFDNF
25 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez DNF Guatemala DNFDNS
25 Edgardo Gálvez DNF El Salvador DNFDNF
25 Josué Arévalo DNF Guatemala DNFDNF
25 Mario Alejandro De León Godinez DNF Guatemala DNFDNF
25 Renatto Esteban Guzmán Sosa DNF Guatemala DNFDNF
25 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado DNF Guatemala DNFDNF

Pyraminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 2.77 4.06 Mexico 4.534.173.495.722.77
2 Edgardo Gálvez 3.41 NR 4.68 NR El Salvador 3.413.815.397.014.83
3 Gabriel Barrios 2.91 5.38 Guatemala 7.033.892.915.229.19
4 Kevin Ochaita 3.89 5.48 Guatemala 6.204.383.895.868.84
5 Pablo Say 5.79 6.89 Guatemala 8.206.617.856.205.79
6 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 6.35 7.84 Guatemala 8.916.6911.537.916.35
7 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 7.55 8.09 Guatemala 7.738.088.4512.777.55
8 Aldo José Gramajo de León 5.69 8.12 Guatemala 5.695.889.6112.218.87
9 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 7.10 8.12 Guatemala 9.627.107.868.038.48
10 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 6.42 8.22 Guatemala 9.447.466.4210.017.76
11 Daniel Escobar 4.64 8.28 Guatemala 8.539.854.6410.246.45
12 Sergio Bulux 5.97 8.34 Guatemala 9.547.958.378.715.97
13 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 6.02 9.07 Guatemala DNF10.189.126.027.90
14 Juan Pablo Juarez 6.51 9.49 Guatemala 14.009.929.019.536.51
15 Estheban Heredia 8.32 9.62 Guatemala 12.0811.888.328.458.53
16 José Enrique Jiménez 7.55 10.02 El Salvador 7.567.559.2014.8513.30
17 Otto Estuardo Juarez Miranda 8.05 10.08 Guatemala 10.849.968.0510.659.62
18 Diego Tobar 4.50 10.37 Guatemala 9.7616.084.5011.0210.34
19 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 7.20 10.57 Guatemala 12.857.2011.0818.127.78
20 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 10.16 10.99 Guatemala 10.6212.0110.3312.3110.16
21 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 9.02 11.01 Nicaragua 12.1310.449.0210.4512.14
22 José Julián Pineda Burgos 8.25 11.03 Guatemala 13.308.3311.4715.218.25
23 Juan Pablo Mendez Martinez 9.02 11.31 Guatemala 11.7313.2811.549.0210.65
24 Audrick Raúl Veliz Hernandez 5.38 11.34 Guatemala 7.1012.895.3814.0214.17
25 Josué Arévalo 7.54 11.64 Guatemala 7.5412.0411.2814.2711.60
26 Adrián Ramírez 9.60 11.85 Guatemala 13.8517.709.7211.979.60
27 Marcos Jacome 9.52 12.04 Guatemala 13.7118.909.5210.8011.60
28 Jorge Fernando Barrios Alay 8.41 12.20 Guatemala 11.3016.8012.8912.408.41
29 Isabel Baten 5.21 12.44 Guatemala 12.2211.665.2113.4413.62
30 Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez 7.05 12.57 Guatemala 13.14DNF7.0514.609.97
31 Osmar Sic 10.03 12.62 Guatemala 16.6312.6713.2610.0311.92
32 Marcos Rafaél Chavez 7.43 12.66 Guatemala 13.329.4816.697.4315.17
33 Diego Fernando Barrios Orozco 8.91 13.11 Guatemala 15.5713.1919.3310.588.91
34 Natalia Sosa 9.84 13.12 Guatemala 15.029.8412.8919.3411.44
35 Alexander Batz 6.48 13.22 Guatemala 7.726.4816.5015.4418.26
36 Mario Alejandro De León Godinez 11.00 13.70 Guatemala 14.2113.2911.0024.8013.61
37 Juan Luis Solórzano 11.84 13.80 Guatemala 11.8416.5113.8513.9613.58
38 Ariel Alexander Galicia Gallardo 4.13 14.29 Guatemala 4.1317.5410.8614.4826.72
39 Engel Josue Morales Cruz 9.49 15.28 Guatemala 14.9610.5523.6820.339.49
40 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 7.63 15.65 Guatemala 7.6312.7023.1313.8620.40
41 Joel Hernández 9.76 15.91 El Salvador 15.6412.8319.269.7622.09
42 Dereck Chou-Jo 10.76 15.94 Guatemala 12.8810.7615.0223.0319.93
43 Jose Enrique Lopez Somoza 12.80 16.30 Guatemala 22.6612.8015.8117.3815.70
44 Ernesto Torres Ortiz Ramírez 13.42 16.39 Mexico 17.9218.2617.3213.9213.42
45 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 10.58 16.69 Guatemala 18.1510.5817.99DNF13.92
46 Jose Bran 11.08 17.12 Guatemala 16.3619.6216.0011.0819.01
47 Renatto Esteban Guzmán Sosa 12.56 17.83 Guatemala 19.8117.7323.1915.9412.56
48 Carlos Eduardo Lopez Pocasangre 12.16 18.15 El Salvador 20.1518.4927.6915.8212.16
49 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 17.50 18.83 Guatemala 17.5018.5722.7320.1317.80
50 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 11.19 21.99 Guatemala 19.6623.1525.4823.1511.19
51 Santiago Rivas 7.29 24.94 Guatemala 30.537.2920.3723.93DNF
52 Andres Prado Garzaro 19.34 25.46 Guatemala 37.1619.3424.9631.0920.33
53 Yovany Barrera 21.41 29.36 Guatemala 21.4130.4840.6830.6426.97
54 Américo Pineda Guerrero 19.75 45.66 Guatemala 19.7536.2257.9653.1447.63
55 Ericka Chay Barillas 19.19 DNF Guatemala DNF22.02DNF43.2619.19
56 Axel Miranda 40.02 Guatemala DNF40.02
57 Javier Alexander Alfaro Ojeda 44.76 Guatemala 44.76DNF

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 10.60 NR 13.23 NR Guatemala 12.8113.7810.6013.1115.15
2 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 15.98 23.80 Guatemala 15.9821.0521.6031.1428.75
3 Pablo Say 18.36 23.80 Guatemala 18.3626.1922.1923.0129.81
4 Jurgen Lara 29.36 34.35 Guatemala 36.3833.7329.3632.9439.86
5 Josué Arévalo 26.11 34.87 Guatemala 30.3042.7140.0134.3126.11
6 Aldo José Gramajo de León 22.23 35.13 Guatemala 22.2336.9749.3937.3331.09
7 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 32.65 35.20 Mexico 37.1439.9235.5532.6532.91
8 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 29.32 41.71 Guatemala 29.3240.9841.7442.4146.25
9 Natalia Sosa 41.52 DNF Guatemala 50.2641.52DNF55.83DNF
10 José Enrique Jiménez 48.75 NR El Salvador 56.9148.75
11 Adrián Ramírez 49.21 Guatemala DNF49.21
12 Kevin Ochaita 52.44 Guatemala 52.4457.41
13 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López DNF Guatemala DNFDNF
13 Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez DNF Guatemala DNFDNF