Guangzhou SCUT 2012


Date
May 20, 2012
City
Guangzhou, Guangdong Province, China
Venue

South China University of Technology

Address
No.381, Wushan RD.,Tianhe District
Details

No. 2 Students' Dining Hall, Northern District of SCUT

Website
Guangzhou SCUT 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Contact

Shangjin YangYuping Zhong

Information
Events
Competitors
53
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.08 9.96 China 9.6912.4111.808.088.38
2 Zhenzhong Huang (黄振中) 9.19 10.98 China 11.7811.369.199.8012.47
3 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 10.53 11.11 China 10.5812.1314.6110.6310.53
4 Jianfeng Yu (余剑锋) 10.43 11.65 China 14.1313.0510.4310.7211.18
5 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 9.77 11.96 Macau 16.4012.6811.099.7712.11
6 Yi Wei (危毅) 11.47 12.21 China 13.3411.6313.6811.4711.66
7 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 10.05 15.43 Republic of Korea 16.8814.8615.0610.0516.38

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 10.11 10.94 China 10.40DNF10.1110.7111.71
2 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 10.71 12.36 Macau 13.0818.9010.7111.9512.04
3 Jianfeng Yu (余剑锋) 11.28 12.38 China 12.6612.5911.9112.6411.28
4 Zhenzhong Huang (黄振中) 11.03 12.90 China 13.3811.0316.5513.4311.90
5 Yi Wei (危毅) 11.25 13.03 China 11.2511.6314.9013.4014.05
6 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 7.90 NR 13.38 Republic of Korea 14.0212.9315.887.9013.19
7 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 12.25 13.64 China 14.2115.6512.2513.0513.66
8 Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 12.59 14.00 China 12.5916.5515.7913.4312.79
9 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 12.13 14.19 Hong Kong 14.3115.0312.1314.6613.59
10 Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 12.86 14.29 China DNF13.7712.8616.0913.00
11 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 12.09 14.42 China 14.8614.8415.8013.5512.09
12 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 13.00 14.51 China 14.7814.0514.6915.5513.00
13 Hongjing Qu (瞿宏靖) 14.47 14.89 China 14.6314.4714.5217.5015.53
14 Zhen Chen (陈震) 13.93 15.74 China 14.6316.0018.8816.5813.93
15 Zhuopeng Liu (刘灼鹏) 16.09 16.62 China 16.0926.4416.7816.4016.69
16 Bin Li (李宾) 15.34 17.60 China 15.3417.0217.6118.1818.28
17 Xu Lin (林徐) 13.08 17.76 China 18.0218.3613.0817.5517.72

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.50 9.56 China 8.5010.338.6613.199.69
2 Zhenzhong Huang (黄振中) 9.75 11.12 China 10.1911.4311.759.7512.47
3 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 8.91 NR 11.43 Macau 10.5615.3113.889.868.91
4 Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 12.16 12.90 China 15.2212.9412.1612.3613.41
5 Jianfeng Yu (余剑锋) 12.00 12.97 China 12.3618.7214.3112.2512.00
6 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 12.41 13.06 China 14.5613.0313.4612.4112.68
7 Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 12.53 13.65 China 15.1513.1914.8612.9112.53
8 Yi Wei (危毅) 11.66 14.06 China 11.8419.5611.6615.9414.41
9 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 12.63 14.16 China 12.6313.6114.9113.9715.88
10 Hongjing Qu (瞿宏靖) 13.46 14.44 China 14.6913.4614.4715.1814.15
11 Xitian Luo (罗习添) 12.77 14.48 China 15.5913.5214.8612.7715.05
12 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 12.34 14.53 Hong Kong 12.8315.2512.3415.5016.94
13 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 13.44 14.66 Republic of Korea 13.5616.9214.8813.4415.53
14 Bin Li (李宾) 14.15 14.83 China 17.4715.0015.3214.1814.15
15 Zhuopeng Liu (刘灼鹏) 13.06 15.01 China 21.9115.5614.3115.1613.06
16 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 12.00 15.29 China 15.0812.0016.5314.2516.66
17 Xu Lin (林徐) 13.22 15.42 China 15.6115.2115.4413.2229.78
18 Zhen Chen (陈震) 14.90 15.92 China 15.4416.9314.9017.7115.40
19 Qinghua Li (李清华) 13.61 16.56 China 19.5621.7714.7113.6115.40
20 Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 12.43 16.79 China 12.4320.9614.87DNF14.54
21 Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 16.69 17.43 China 17.8616.6941.0317.3617.06
22 Ze Li (李泽) 16.11 17.63 China 17.0519.3418.7216.1117.11
23 Xiaohui Xu (许晓辉) 16.40 17.64 China 16.8318.2216.4017.8623.21
24 Xiaoniu Song (宋小牛) 16.11 18.13 China 17.5316.1120.1518.0618.81
25 Jiajie Chen (陈家杰) 15.90 18.65 China 18.8121.6117.8615.9019.27
26 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 18.16 19.63 China 22.3118.2719.5221.1118.16
27 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 17.66 20.07 China 22.4624.1817.6619.1118.63
28 Junhui Chen (陈俊辉) 16.18 20.85 China 19.5525.5517.5816.1825.41
29 Guoyang Zhou (周国阳) 18.84 21.06 China 18.8423.1521.0519.2822.86
30 Sizhe Liu (刘斯哲) 16.13 21.12 China 23.661:01.2123.4116.1316.30
31 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 19.53 21.16 China 28.9022.1120.7519.5320.63
32 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 18.16 21.32 China 18.1622.0526.8419.7122.19
33 Junliang Lin (林俊良) 18.75 21.51 China 23.1322.3618.7521.0221.16
34 Mingzheng Zhong (钟明正) 19.18 21.71 China 25.9723.1321.8120.1919.18
35 Shangjin Yang (杨尚进) 19.86 23.36 China 19.8624.8127.9120.9424.33
36 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 21.72 24.44 China 25.5621.7225.0025.0623.27
37 Jie Xu (许洁) 21.15 24.61 China 23.8324.7225.2821.1525.55
38 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 21.18 24.93 China 23.3425.0827.5326.3621.18
39 Xuebin Wu (吴学斌) 23.36 27.72 China 28.2528.5028.6023.3626.41
40 Weifeng Zhuang (庄伟峰) 24.55 28.41 China 36.3030.2229.3825.6424.55
41 Zhusen Yang (杨渚森) 25.27 29.83 China 29.7733.0539.4026.6625.27
42 Wendong Gao (高文东) 25.46 29.91 China 28.8833.1130.1930.6525.46
43 Pengjiu Wang (王鹏九) 25.11 31.35 China 33.8025.1125.4739.0834.77
44 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 25.17 32.98 China 34.8033.4834.9525.1730.67
45 Yaying Su (苏雅颖) 34.00 40.37 China 38.0643.0440.0249.5334.00
46 Luoyu Zhang (张洛瑜) 1:10.96 1:31.05 China 1:33.942:32.881:10.961:13.841:45.38
47 Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 16.22 DNF China 20.18DNFDNF16.4116.22
48 Xinglong Yuan (元杏龙) 18.80 DNF China DNFDNF18.8018.8119.02
49 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 20.65 DNF China 27.03DNF30.0020.65DNF
50 Jin Liao (廖劲) 23.21 DNF China DNF39.0829.3323.21DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3.09 4.05 China 3.093.555.463.465.13
2 Yi Wei (危毅) 3.00 4.33 China 5.094.133.004.344.53
3 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 3.75 NR 5.15 NR Macau 21.255.033.754.935.48
4 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 3.88 5.43 China 4.803.887.636.505.00
5 Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 4.63 6.01 China 4.636.616.316.775.11
6 Zhenzhong Huang (黄振中) 5.56 6.85 China 6.615.568.215.7211.13
7 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 5.83 7.21 Republic of Korea 6.947.567.305.837.40
8 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 5.65 7.68 China 8.0010.685.657.587.47
9 Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 4.00 8.85 China DNF7.035.8613.664.00

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1.68 3.81 China 4.504.133.311.684.00
2 Yi Wei (危毅) 4.50 4.79 China 4.695.094.598.554.50
3 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 3.77 NR 5.21 NR Macau 4.803.775.8314.155.00
4 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 4.00 5.39 China 5.905.724.564.007.16
5 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 4.33 5.45 China 5.435.214.337.005.71
6 Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 3.38 5.47 China 5.904.865.675.883.38
7 Zhenzhong Huang (黄振中) 3.71 5.59 China 6.546.179.434.053.71
8 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 3.88 5.72 Republic of Korea 6.586.304.803.886.05
9 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 4.46 6.00 China 7.414.465.684.917.50
10 Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 5.38 6.16 China 6.215.566.7110.845.38
11 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4.77 6.28 China 8.097.526.554.784.77
12 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 4.40 6.44 Hong Kong 6.465.687.194.409.06
13 Zihao Zhou (周子昊) 4.41 6.53 China 6.214.416.4110.666.96
14 Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 5.78 6.64 China 5.787.756.725.947.27
15 Jianfeng Yu (余剑锋) 4.00 6.95 China 8.949.414.714.007.21
16 Xu Lin (林徐) 5.22 6.95 China DNF5.275.226.718.86
17 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 5.84 7.00 China 6.066.0311.378.915.84
18 Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 4.15 7.25 China 6.25DNF8.314.157.19
19 Ze Li (李泽) 5.38 7.55 China 7.008.338.195.387.47
20 Xuebin Wu (吴学斌) 6.15 7.58 China 7.448.067.2511.196.15
21 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 5.02 7.92 China 5.028.5311.198.157.09
22 Jie Xu (许洁) 7.43 8.94 China 7.4325.088.539.618.69
23 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 7.41 8.98 China 10.21DNF8.067.418.66
24 Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 8.80 9.80 China 9.598.809.6310.1913.53
25 Sizhe Liu (刘斯哲) 6.88 10.31 China 10.4311.2110.906.889.59
26 Jin Liao (廖劲) 11.53 12.56 China 11.5312.4112.7113.3112.56
27 Guoyang Zhou (周国阳) 10.15 13.60 China 10.1512.11DNF15.7212.97
28 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 8.55 17.36 China 28.9615.8018.058.5518.22
29 Luoyu Zhang (张洛瑜) 22.18 28.19 China 32.0022.1829.6622.9133.86

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 40.31 42.94 China 42.5040.3142.6843.6348.71
2 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 42.19 45.70 China 42.1946.8643.1347.1152.22
3 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 43.00 46.34 China 45.6545.3143.0057.6948.06
4 Jianfeng Yu (余剑锋) 46.25 48.03 China 49.2247.3847.5046.2557.43
5 Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 44.58 49.00 China 53.9948.2744.5851.1647.57
6 Yi Wei (危毅) 45.11 51.46 China 48.3445.1152.1953.841:02.21
7 Zhenzhong Huang (黄振中) 48.54 53.54 China 59.1957.1049.8748.5453.64
8 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 45.47 54.16 Macau 57.7758.841:08.8845.4745.88
9 Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 45.81 55.40 China 1:01.4654.3450.4145.81DNF
10 Bin Li (李宾) 53.90 59.12 China 58.6353.901:01.431:08.9157.31
11 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 58.84 1:03.05 China 59.611:05.901:12.471:03.6358.84
12 Hongjing Qu (瞿宏靖) 58.41 1:03.11 China 1:05.961:11.4758.411:03.281:00.08
13 Zhen Chen (陈震) 1:02.88 1:06.59 China 1:04.331:10.531:02.881:20.211:04.90
14 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 1:01.18 1:06.74 China 1:03.281:15.311:07.881:09.051:01.18
15 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 58.21 1:08.67 China 1:11.8858.21DNF1:06.461:07.68
16 Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 1:06.63 1:09.62 China 1:08.901:09.031:06.631:10.941:22.61
17 Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 1:06.11 1:09.94 China 1:07.461:19.271:15.061:07.301:06.11
18 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1:02.81 1:10.16 Hong Kong 1:10.911:09.651:09.931:14.061:02.81
19 Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 57.97 1:11.34 China 57.971:10.501:17.861:05.651:24.80
20 Qinghua Li (李清华) 1:05.88 1:13.16 China 1:14.361:05.881:11.301:17.571:13.81
21 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 1:04.88 1:19.38 Republic of Korea 1:04.881:13.311:26.221:23.961:20.88
22 Ze Li (李泽) 1:12.40 1:21.58 China DNF1:29.771:12.401:16.881:18.09
23 Jiajie Chen (陈家杰) 1:27.00 1:30.60 China 1:27.001:31.081:41.811:28.771:31.96
24 Guoyang Zhou (周国阳) 1:24.13 1:31.54 China 1:40.581:27.751:32.811:24.131:34.05
25 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 1:38.94 1:44.74 China 1:38.941:53.381:39.561:50.941:43.72
26 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 1:43.19 1:58.49 China 1:55.271:57.311:43.192:09.692:02.90
27 Jin Liao (廖劲) 1:56.11 2:04.88 China 2:04.092:08.062:02.501:56.112:16.91
28 Luoyu Zhang (张洛瑜) 5:34.65 6:36.58 China 8:05.445:34.656:04.277:57.775:47.71

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:20.43 1:23.21 China 1:40.031:20.431:21.931:25.751:21.96
2 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 1:34.34 1:37.87 NR Macau 1:34.771:42.411:50.161:36.441:34.34
3 Jianfeng Yu (余剑锋) 1:22.36 1:38.06 China 1:36.561:40.331:37.281:22.361:54.93
4 Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 1:21.50 1:38.31 China 1:39.721:57.721:49.971:25.251:21.50
5 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:29.68 1:40.47 China 1:47.181:39.941:29.681:34.283:03.44
6 Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 1:28.18 1:46.79 China 1:48.961:51.112:02.651:28.181:40.31
7 Bin Li (李宾) 1:49.47 2:05.97 China 1:49.472:33.722:13.111:58.682:06.11
8 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 1:57.77 2:06.61 China 2:04.931:59.471:57.772:21.182:15.44
9 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 1:44.34 2:07.59 China 1:54.93DNF2:06.441:44.342:21.40
10 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 1:56.13 2:11.62 China 2:09.302:10.152:15.401:56.132:26.55
11 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 2:03.06 2:28.62 China 2:03.062:53.692:26.002:37.052:22.80
12 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 2:31.75 DNF China DNFDNF2:54.083:32.532:31.75

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chris Krueger 1:28.94 DNF United States 1:28.941:45.65DNF
2 Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 1:47.13 DNF China 1:47.13DNFDNF
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 4:19.68 DNF China DNF4:19.68DNF
4 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 4:36.72 DNF China 4:36.72DNFDNF
5 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
5 Xitian Luo (罗习添) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 18.00 20.00 China 18.0020.2520.3019.46DNF
2 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 16.00 20.08 China 20.3421.8318.0822.1516.00
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 17.66 20.22 China 18.1521.7817.6625.7120.72
4 Bin Li (李宾) 19.11 22.76 China 23.9720.0819.1124.22DNF
5 Xu Lin (林徐) 20.46 22.97 China 23.68DNF20.4622.0623.16
6 Ze Li (李泽) 21.00 23.38 China 22.0624.5921.0023.8824.19
7 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 19.91 24.76 Hong Kong 32.3119.9124.3427.5022.43
8 Qinghua Li (李清华) 21.78 25.34 China 21.7830.5626.6627.1522.21
9 Xiaohui Xu (许晓辉) 23.46 26.47 China 27.6525.4326.3432.8623.46
10 Yi Wei (危毅) 21.27 26.93 China 31.5025.9327.1827.6821.27
11 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 15.94 27.22 China 25.3129.5627.6328.7115.94
12 Guoyang Zhou (周国阳) 26.43 27.25 China 33.1528.6926.5926.4326.46
13 Hongjing Qu (瞿宏靖) 23.21 28.04 China 24.7032.8723.2138.0726.55
14 Zhenzhong Huang (黄振中) 21.31 28.32 China 29.4431.0327.4421.3128.09
15 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 23.03 29.15 China 23.0327.7227.59DNF32.13
16 Zhen Chen (陈震) 21.30 29.62 China 35.1821.3030.8630.9727.02
17 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 27.13 29.77 NR Macau 40.0928.8431.8527.1328.63
18 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 26.38 30.41 China 27.5239.9731.0332.6826.38
19 Sizhe Liu (刘斯哲) 27.22 30.93 China 27.2229.9032.6130.2733.91
20 Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 29.93 35.13 China 29.9341.5937.4736.6631.25
21 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 31.97 35.49 Republic of Korea 35.3431.9740.0336.2834.86
22 Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 31.96 37.13 China 34.1131.96DNF38.8038.47
23 Jiajie Chen (陈家杰) 23.91 37.22 China 46.0038.7723.9139.0233.88
24 Shangjin Yang (杨尚进) 30.09 38.27 China 36.9150.5037.4730.0940.43
25 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 43.90 50.20 China 51.4446.4356.3352.7243.90
26 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 43.55 55.01 China 1:02.0845.361:02.6857.5943.55
27 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 1:02.94 DNF China 1:49.431:02.94DNF2:16.34DNF
28 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 1:33.06 DNF China DNFDNFDNF1:33.062:33.52

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 1.13 1.17 China 1.211.131.831.131.18
2 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 1.50 1.81 China 1.501.65DNF1.801.97
3 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 1.03 1.87 Republic of Korea 1.383.081.033.091.15
4 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 1.25 1.87 China 1.402.281.93DNF1.25
5 Ze Li (李泽) 1.66 2.17 China 4.442.861.971.661.69
6 Hongjing Qu (瞿宏靖) 1.90 2.17 China 2.532.023.711.961.90
7 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 1.36 2.64 China 3.181.363.303.271.46
8 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1.66 2.94 Hong Kong 3.941.662.692.194.97
9 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 2.43 3.26 China 2.583.944.612.433.27
10 Junliang Lin (林俊良) 1.88 3.68 China 4.503.051.883.504.78
11 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 2.66 4.22 China 3.282.66DNF3.555.83
12 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 4.56 6.13 China DNF5.945.886.564.56
13 Wendong Gao (高文东) 4.27 7.16 China DNF10.164.276.654.66