Grudziadz Open 2011


Date
Mar 26, 2011
City
Grudziadz, Poland
Venue

Complex of Technical Schools J.J. Sniadeckich

Address
Website
Grudziadz Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Zbigniew Zborowski
Contact

Owidiusz Pryk

Information
Events
Competitors
38
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Adam Malec - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 56.05 1:02.90 Poland 1:12.8456.0558.5857.28DNF

Adrian Nowikiewicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 18.97 22.35 Poland 23.1318.9724.5822.5821.33
First 19 17.21 22.54 Poland 17.2124.3822.5535.6520.68

Anna Prabucka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 34.83 36.51 Poland 39.4149.3035.0934.8335.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 20 16.18 Poland 23.5916.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 1:27.71 Poland DNF1:27.71
Pyraminx Combined First 19 20.47 Poland 20.4720.81
Magic First 8 2.53 3.43 Poland 2.844.612.842.534.86

Artur Miazga - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 16.09 20.34 Poland 19.9416.0926.0618.4122.68
First 17 18.80 21.53 Poland 20.3018.8020.2724.5924.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 16 8.38 Poland 8.688.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 10 1:53.59 Poland 1:57.001:53.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 28.15 41.21 Poland 59.5936.3339.5028.1547.80
Pyraminx Combined First 10 12.43 Poland 12.4412.43

Bartosz Wlizło - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 19.90 27.51 Poland 26.09DNF28.4128.0219.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 5 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS

Bogdan Szatanowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 1:48.50 2:44.26 Poland 2:50.591:48.503:01.612:40.182:42.00

Darek Antokolski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 21.65 25.72 Poland 25.9325.0628.8626.1621.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 10 6.11 7.41 Poland DNF6.888.157.216.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 2:48.11 Poland 2:48.112:56.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 52.83 Poland 52.8359.96

Dennis van Enckevort - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Combined First 17 17.02 Poland 17.0217.77

Hubert Antokolski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 22.06 24.14 Poland 24.7124.5923.4724.3622.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 11 7.08 7.52 Poland 7.617.307.667.089.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 2:49.66 Poland 2:49.66DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 1:03.11 Poland 1:03.111:10.84

Jacek Wiśniewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 1:04.44 1:08.59 Poland 1:11.751:13.361:04.441:04.841:09.19

Jakub Cabaj - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.38 14.96 Poland 16.5216.0213.6513.3815.22
Second 7 14.21 15.21 Poland 15.4419.1514.6615.5214.21
First 5 12.19 13.88 Poland 15.1917.0313.9312.1912.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.52 4.58 Poland 4.132.525.349.214.28
Combined First 3 3.77 5.04 Poland 5.846.063.773.945.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 47.40 52.91 Poland 1:01.5854.7552.4747.4051.50
Combined First 1 54.59 57.82 Poland 54.5959.5956.8057.061:00.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:33.02 1:42.55 Poland 1:57.501:42.781:33.021:44.781:40.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 5 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 19.90 24.46 Poland 19.9025.2524.9323.1925.56
Combined First 1 18.36 23.25 Poland 18.3627.7125.4123.0221.33
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:53.68 2:05.34 Poland 2:06.272:25.251:53.682:12.861:56.90
Pyraminx Final 6 5.53 10.35 Poland 9.635.5315.138.9112.50
Combined First 3 4.69 6.71 Poland 6.837.186.139.804.69
Square-1 Combined Final 3 23.38 31.86 Poland 1:43.5230.9123.3841.1523.52
Magic First 7 2.15 3.24 Poland 2.902.154.214.082.75

Jeremi Niedziela - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.47 15.11 Poland 14.1116.4315.2513.4715.97
Second 4 14.33 14.75 Poland 14.3314.4716.5214.4615.31
First 7 12.90 15.44 Poland 15.1114.8616.3417.1812.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 17 10.06 Poland 21.5810.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 7 1:16.90 1:24.29 Poland 1:16.901:25.051:19.051:36.561:28.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:36.13 Poland 2:56.782:36.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 5 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 8 33.27 34.45 Poland 35.3439.9334.2133.2733.80
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 2:47.75 3:06.09 Poland 3:37.662:47.752:52.86
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:07.65 1:21.44 Poland 1:18.471:22.331:25.471:23.521:07.65

Kalina Jakubowska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.33 13.58 Poland 14.0213.5512.3313.8413.36
Second 3 10.40 13.40 Poland 13.4410.4014.1914.3812.58
First 3 11.16 12.99 Poland 11.1612.1813.0215.6913.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:03.66 1:07.18 Poland 1:31.631:06.301:03.661:10.841:04.41
Combined First 6 1:01.97 1:13.13 Poland 1:10.501:10.631:49.091:01.971:18.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 26.71 31.38 Poland 26.7126.7733.0056.4034.38
Combined First 6 23.68 28.95 Poland 29.7241.0231.7525.3823.68
Clock Combined Final 2 10.52 12.62 Poland 13.4713.1512.9110.5211.79
Magic Final 3 1.38 1.80 Poland 1.442.651.441.382.52
First 3 1.36 1.46 Poland 1.431.431.363.781.52

Kamil Górski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 22.84 26.73 Poland 26.9722.8427.6329.0525.58
First 20 21.50 23.27 Poland 27.4622.6925.0921.5022.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 15 8.19 Poland 8.1913.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 1:55.52 Poland DNF1:55.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 3:16.38 Poland 3:16.383:20.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 38.08 49.93 Poland 45.4738.0854.971:06.1849.34
Clock Combined Final 5 26.81 Poland 1:04.8126.81
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:39.05 3:13.86 Poland 3:44.462:39.052:56.943:00.19DNS
Pyraminx Combined First 7 5.91 10.14 Poland 9.8410.5511.9310.025.91

Karolina Wiącek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 18.53 20.61 Poland 20.2118.5321.3023.5520.31
First 16 19.15 21.24 Poland 19.1522.7119.7821.3822.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 19 12.69 Poland 24.2112.69
Pyraminx Combined First 20 24.00 Poland 24.001:22.21

Kinga Wiśniewska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 33.50 38.55 Poland 37.4339.521:02.1538.7133.50
Pyraminx Combined First 18 18.61 Poland 20.6318.61

Krzysztof Cabaj - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 1:21.41 1:25.64 Poland 1:29.021:24.221:40.271:23.681:21.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 18 12.19 Poland 12.1921.40
Pyraminx Combined First 21 39.33 Poland 1:09.3639.33

Krzysztof Kuncki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 17.11 18.95 Poland 20.4319.4018.4617.1119.00
First 18 16.61 21.72 Poland 16.6119.8422.3023.0232.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.72 6.24 Poland 2.725.306.966.478.27
Combined First 6 4.78 6.35 Poland 6.884.786.056.726.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 9 1:29.71 Poland 1:29.711:39.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 3:04.41 Poland 3:04.41DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
First 4 9:20.19 DNF Poland 9:20.19DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 10 36.33 39.70 Poland 36.3339.6139.5641.5539.92
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 9:13.90 DNF Poland DNF9:13.90DNS
Pyraminx Final 3 5.05 7.05 Poland 8.537.136.617.415.05
Combined First 5 6.61 7.67 Poland 9.286.616.909.476.84
Magic Final 6 1.94 2.95 Poland 2.772.18DNF1.943.91
First 6 2.02 2.22 Poland 2.502.412.152.112.02

Maksymilian Kutyła - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 18.48 27.81 Poland 24.1532.3326.9618.48DNF

Marcin Jakubowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 14.69 16.51 Poland 18.6114.6917.9616.2715.30
Second 8 12.86 15.45 Poland 17.3612.8614.4616.6115.27
First 8 14.36 15.74 Poland DNF14.3616.8115.4015.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.63 5.26 Poland 2.634.686.186.694.91
Combined First 5 4.40 5.58 Poland 4.405.475.965.805.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:04.50 1:06.98 Poland 1:06.471:04.501:09.111:10.631:05.36
Combined First 4 1:08.22 1:11.26 Poland 1:10.281:14.581:08.221:11.821:11.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 2:10.22 Poland 2:10.222:11.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 5 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 23.94 27.84 Poland 31.3626.1329.5023.9427.88
Combined First 5 24.69 28.78 Poland 30.2226.0524.6930.0830.53
Clock Combined Final 1 7.84 11.12 Poland 7.84DNF10.5010.7112.15
Pyraminx Final 5 7.69 8.93 Poland 8.219.117.699.4610.93
Combined First 6 6.46 7.91 Poland 8.506.467.837.838.08
Square-1 Combined Final 4 1:09.22 Poland 1:09.221:22.25
Magic Final 1 0.96 1.00 Poland 1.000.970.962.911.03
First 1 0.97 1.06 Poland 2.461.080.971.081.02
Master Magic Final 3 3.80 4.01 Poland 3.844.274.713.803.91

Mariusz Wiśniewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 24.88 30.45 Poland 24.8827.5754.4733.6330.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 1:17.72 Poland 1:17.721:29.47
Pyraminx Combined First 15 16.31 Poland 16.3117.66

Mateusz Burnicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 14.84 16.52 Poland 17.8416.2715.4414.8419.30
First 9 14.28 16.37 Poland 14.2819.3016.1318.5214.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 5:26.80 DNF Poland 5:26.80DNFDNS
First 2 4:48.80 DNF Poland 4:48.80DNFDNS

Mateusz Cichoracki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 56.06 1:02.09 Poland 56.681:08.801:22.191:00.8056.06
Pyraminx Combined First 8 10.43 Poland 12.8110.43

Michał Machała - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.15 12.98 Poland 12.1512.6316.0314.0212.30
Second 5 11.27 14.77 Poland 19.9414.8311.2712.6116.88
First 6 12.46 13.89 Poland 14.3812.4614.5212.7815.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.11 4.04 Poland 2.114.413.943.774.58
Combined First 1 3.86 4.38 Poland 4.254.504.473.864.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:04.93 1:10.91 Poland 1:04.931:10.181:16.721:17.651:05.83
Combined First 5 1:04.75 1:12.35 Poland 1:04.751:16.021:26.211:11.591:09.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:39.24 Poland 2:54.552:39.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 5 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 9 32.15 39.05 Poland 34.1132.1540.8642.1844.22
Megaminx Combined Final 4 2:12.47 2:21.29 Poland 2:34.772:17.182:12.472:28.972:17.71
Pyraminx Combined First 11 12.75 Poland 15.6612.75
Magic Final 5 1.46 2.69 Poland 1.583.94DNF1.462.56
First 4 1.44 1.86 Poland 1.711.721.442.154.03
Master Magic Final 4 6.86 7.44 Poland 7.226.867.118.00DNF

Michał Robaczyk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.15 12.67 Poland 11.8415.2813.0311.1513.15
Second 6 12.16 14.81 Poland 16.0012.1613.5616.2814.86
First 4 12.69 13.36 Poland 13.4118.4112.6912.8813.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.71 3.30 Poland 2.973.523.413.612.71
Combined First 2 3.91 4.46 Poland 4.274.025.095.813.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 57.94 1:11.84 Poland 1:57.811:14.361:13.5857.941:07.59
Combined First 3 1:05.56 1:11.25 Poland 1:05.561:08.631:06.841:18.281:19.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:33.25 DNF Poland DNF2:58.411:33.25
First 1 1:37.58 2:07.71 Poland 2:47.001:37.581:58.56
Square-1 Combined Final 2 22.16 28.44 Poland 1:11.0922.1626.6130.3328.38

Oliwia Urlicka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 54.03 1:04.36 Poland 1:08.8354.031:09.611:06.6657.58

Owidiusz Pryk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 20.21 25.52 Poland 23.1827.6332.2520.2125.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 13 6.07 8.64 Poland 7.218.556.0710.4310.16
Clock Combined Final 4 13.63 16.43 Poland 15.6913.6318.6314.9620.88
Megaminx Combined Final 7 3:30.46 Poland DNF3:30.46
Pyraminx Final 2 4.88 5.92 Poland 6.835.964.884.967.86
Combined First 1 4.77 5.58 Poland 6.274.964.7712.255.52
Master Magic Final 1 2.12 NR 2.86 Poland 2.833.833.332.122.43

Piotr Chodera - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 36.94 45.00 Poland 46.6841.9436.9449.6946.38

Piotr Michał Padlewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 14.97 17.42 Poland 17.2214.9717.9618.5917.08
First 10 16.31 17.73 Poland 20.8017.7117.4416.3118.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 7 3.38 6.37 Poland 7.774.337.097.683.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 8 1:25.08 Poland 1:25.081:39.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 2:18.69 Poland 2:36.612:18.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 5 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 27.22 28.87 Poland 29.4430.3828.5528.6127.22
Combined First 4 22.47 24.45 Poland 25.1524.7529.8422.4723.44
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 2:01.61 2:29.64 Poland 2:46.862:01.612:40.46
Clock Combined Final 3 10.72 13.54 Poland 10.7214.80DNF13.2812.53
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:22.83 2:43.14 Poland 2:22.833:15.082:51.652:24.842:52.94
Pyraminx Final 4 5.46 7.66 Poland 5.466.558.667.778.72
Combined First 4 4.78 7.08 Poland 6.418.784.787.567.28
Square-1 Combined Final 1 13.66 18.79 Poland 19.7213.6615.3623.6521.28
Magic Final 2 1.27 1.45 Poland 1.281.2714.931.281.80
First 2 1.31 1.40 Poland 1.312.441.431.401.36
Master Magic Final 2 2.91 3.41 Poland 2.913.583.273.713.38

Rafał Jachimowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 2:07.53 2:21.78 Poland 2:15.38DNF2:38.612:07.532:11.34

Tomasz Cyrklaff - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.81 11.76 Poland 10.089.8111.2820.1813.91
Second 2 11.46 12.77 Poland 12.3312.9413.0311.4613.58
First 2 10.33 11.53 Poland 13.6810.9411.8010.3311.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.47 4.32 Poland 2.474.253.666.405.06
Combined First 4 4.59 5.55 Poland 6.336.915.094.595.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 2:29.90 Poland 2:29.90DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 5 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.78 26.13 Poland 25.5025.5020.7828.7127.38
Combined First 3 22.97 24.18 Poland 28.4023.7222.9724.8024.03
Pyraminx Combined First 13 14.34 Poland 25.0514.34

Tomasz Kiedrowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 15.03 19.33 Poland 19.4415.0319.3320.6519.21
First 15 18.34 20.52 Poland 19.2820.5823.3421.7118.34
Pyraminx Final 1 3.80 5.44 Poland 5.843.805.215.915.28
Combined First 2 3.88 6.19 Poland 6.026.388.003.886.18

Tomasz Żołnowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.50 12.15 Poland 18.9412.0911.0813.279.50
Second 1 9.80 10.51 Poland 9.8010.619.8311.3411.09
First 1 8.47 11.33 Poland 11.5811.1311.288.4714.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 9 5.88 6.87 Poland 6.868.185.917.835.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 1:04.13 1:06.68 Poland 1:04.161:08.961:11.471:04.131:06.93
Combined First 2 50.80 59.72 Poland 59.8050.801:01.5257.831:05.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:39.18 1:48.58 Poland 1:39.181:50.471:53.861:51.561:43.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 5:41.50 DNF Poland 5:41.50DNFDNS
First 3 5:30.41 DNF Poland 5:30.41DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 22.77 23.90 Poland 24.2525.7722.7723.4424.00
Combined First 2 20.15 23.42 Poland 22.5824.2220.1527.5023.47
Pyraminx Combined First 9 11.63 Poland 11.6312.77

Tonia Kwaśniewska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 17.97 21.05 Poland 21.8018.9617.9724.7522.38
First 11 15.69 19.03 Poland DNF17.5518.6320.9115.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 8 4.41 6.82 Poland 4.416.936.169.317.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 1:59.03 Poland DNF1:59.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 7 24.21 29.42 Poland 31.0526.2724.2130.9432.77
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:31.09 1:34.62 Poland 1:31.091:34.031:36.781:39.901:33.05
Pyraminx Combined First 14 14.55 Poland 18.2114.55

Wiktor Koprowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 14.69 18.47 Poland 18.8422.5516.9014.6919.68
First 14 17.03 20.16 Poland 31.3320.3320.0020.1617.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 14 7.18 14.15 Poland 7.1823.0210.3642.319.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 2:01.47 Poland 2:01.472:36.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 3:52.93 Poland 3:52.934:14.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 1:02.78 Poland 1:02.782:29.05
Pyraminx Combined First 12 13.30 Poland 13.3015.90
Magic Final 4 1.71 2.02 Poland 2.341.712.131.752.18
First 5 1.80 1.89 Poland 1.883.111.931.801.86

Wojciech Paluch - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 30.46 32.45 Poland 40.7133.9131.8631.5830.46
Megaminx Combined Final 8 4:39.69 Poland 6:44.504:39.69

Wojciech Szatanowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 15.93 21.53 Poland 22.9740.9319.9615.9321.66
First 13 18.22 19.43 Poland 19.3122.4018.2718.2220.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 12 7.22 7.80 Poland 7.227.538.22DNF7.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 2:26.25 Poland 2:30.112:26.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 4:28.27 Poland 4:28.275:58.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 58.68 Poland 1:06.8658.68
Megaminx Combined Final 9 5:54.08 Poland 8:19.725:54.08
Pyraminx Combined First 16 16.66 Poland 25.3016.66

Zbigniew Zborowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 15.38 17.37 Poland 15.4019.5926.8315.3817.11
First 12 13.47 19.18 Poland 21.5516.3413.4719.6523.22