Grudziadz Open 2011


Date
Mar 26, 2011
City
Grudziadz, Poland
Venue

Complex of Technical Schools J.J. Sniadeckich

Address
Website
Grudziadz Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Zbigniew Zborowski
Contact

Owidiusz Pryk

Information
Events
Competitors
38
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Cyrklaff 9.81 11.76 Poland 10.089.8111.2820.1813.91
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.50 12.15 Poland 18.9412.0911.0813.279.50
3 Michał Robaczyk 11.15 12.67 Poland 11.8415.2813.0311.1513.15
4 Michał Machała 12.15 12.98 Poland 12.1512.6316.0314.0212.30
5 Kalina Jakubowska 12.33 13.58 Poland 14.0213.5512.3313.8413.36
6 Jakub Cabaj 13.38 14.96 Poland 16.5216.0213.6513.3815.22
7 Jeremi Niedziela 13.47 15.11 Poland 14.1116.4315.2513.4715.97
8 Marcin Jakubowski 14.69 16.51 Poland 18.6114.6917.9616.2715.30

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.80 10.51 Poland 9.8010.619.8311.3411.09
2 Tomasz Cyrklaff 11.46 12.77 Poland 12.3312.9413.0311.4613.58
3 Kalina Jakubowska 10.40 13.40 Poland 13.4410.4014.1914.3812.58
4 Jeremi Niedziela 14.33 14.75 Poland 14.3314.4716.5214.4615.31
5 Michał Machała 11.27 14.77 Poland 19.9414.8311.2712.6116.88
6 Michał Robaczyk 12.16 14.81 Poland 16.0012.1613.5616.2814.86
7 Jakub Cabaj 14.21 15.21 Poland 15.4419.1514.6615.5214.21
8 Marcin Jakubowski 12.86 15.45 Poland 17.3612.8614.4616.6115.27
9 Mateusz Burnicki 14.84 16.52 Poland 17.8416.2715.4414.8419.30
10 Zbigniew Zborowski 15.38 17.37 Poland 15.4019.5926.8315.3817.11
11 Piotr Michał Padlewski 14.97 17.42 Poland 17.2214.9717.9618.5917.08
12 Wiktor Koprowski 14.69 18.47 Poland 18.8422.5516.9014.6919.68
13 Krzysztof Kuncki 17.11 18.95 Poland 20.4319.4018.4617.1119.00
14 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 15.03 19.33 Poland 19.4415.0319.3320.6519.21
15 Artur Miazga 16.09 20.34 Poland 19.9416.0926.0618.4122.68
16 Karolina Wiącek 18.53 20.61 Poland 20.2118.5321.3023.5520.31
17 Tonia Kwaśniewska 17.97 21.05 Poland 21.8018.9617.9724.7522.38
18 Wojciech Szatanowski 15.93 21.53 Poland 22.9740.9319.9615.9321.66
19 Adrian Nowikiewicz 18.97 22.35 Poland 23.1318.9724.5822.5821.33
20 Kamil Górski 22.84 26.73 Poland 26.9722.8427.6329.0525.58

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.47 11.33 Poland 11.5811.1311.288.4714.36
2 Tomasz Cyrklaff 10.33 11.53 Poland 13.6810.9411.8010.3311.86
3 Kalina Jakubowska 11.16 12.99 Poland 11.1612.1813.0215.6913.78
4 Michał Robaczyk 12.69 13.36 Poland 13.4118.4112.6912.8813.80
5 Jakub Cabaj 12.19 13.88 Poland 15.1917.0313.9312.1912.52
6 Michał Machała 12.46 13.89 Poland 14.3812.4614.5212.7815.13
7 Jeremi Niedziela 12.90 15.44 Poland 15.1114.8616.3417.1812.90
8 Marcin Jakubowski 14.36 15.74 Poland DNF14.3616.8115.4015.00
9 Mateusz Burnicki 14.28 16.37 Poland 14.2819.3016.1318.5214.46
10 Piotr Michał Padlewski 16.31 17.73 Poland 20.8017.7117.4416.3118.03
11 Tonia Kwaśniewska 15.69 19.03 Poland DNF17.5518.6320.9115.69
12 Zbigniew Zborowski 13.47 19.18 Poland 21.5516.3413.4719.6523.22
13 Wojciech Szatanowski 18.22 19.43 Poland 19.3122.4018.2718.2220.71
14 Wiktor Koprowski 17.03 20.16 Poland 31.3320.3320.0020.1617.03
15 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 18.34 20.52 Poland 19.2820.5823.3421.7118.34
16 Karolina Wiącek 19.15 21.24 Poland 19.1522.7119.7821.3822.56
17 Artur Miazga 18.80 21.53 Poland 20.3018.8020.2724.5924.02
18 Krzysztof Kuncki 16.61 21.72 Poland 16.6119.8422.3023.0232.68
19 Adrian Nowikiewicz 17.21 22.54 Poland 17.2124.3822.5535.6520.68
20 Kamil Górski 21.50 23.27 Poland 27.4622.6925.0921.5022.02
21 Hubert Antokolski 22.06 24.14 Poland 24.7124.5923.4724.3622.06
22 Owidiusz Pryk 20.21 25.52 Poland 23.1827.6332.2520.2125.75
23 Darek Antokolski 21.65 25.72 Poland 25.9325.0628.8626.1621.65
24 Bartosz Wlizło 19.90 27.51 Poland 26.09DNF28.4128.0219.90
25 Maksymilian Kutyła 18.48 27.81 Poland 24.1532.3326.9618.48DNF
26 Mariusz Wiśniewski 24.88 30.45 Poland 24.8827.5754.4733.6330.16
27 Wojciech Paluch 30.46 32.45 Poland 40.7133.9131.8631.5830.46
28 Anna Prabucka 34.83 36.51 Poland 39.4149.3035.0934.8335.02
29 Kinga Wiśniewska 33.50 38.55 Poland 37.4339.521:02.1538.7133.50
30 Piotr Chodera 36.94 45.00 Poland 46.6841.9436.9449.6946.38
31 Mateusz Cichoracki 56.06 1:02.09 Poland 56.681:08.801:22.191:00.8056.06
32 Adam Malec 56.05 1:02.90 Poland 1:12.8456.0558.5857.28DNF
33 Oliwia Urlicka 54.03 1:04.36 Poland 1:08.8354.031:09.611:06.6657.58
34 Jacek Wiśniewski 1:04.44 1:08.59 Poland 1:11.751:13.361:04.441:04.841:09.19
35 Krzysztof Cabaj 1:21.41 1:25.64 Poland 1:29.021:24.221:40.271:23.681:21.41
36 Rafał Jachimowski 2:07.53 2:21.78 Poland 2:15.38DNF2:38.612:07.532:11.34
37 Bogdan Szatanowski 1:48.50 2:44.26 Poland 2:50.591:48.503:01.612:40.182:42.00

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Robaczyk 2.71 3.30 Poland 2.973.523.413.612.71
2 Michał Machała 2.11 4.04 Poland 2.114.413.943.774.58
3 Tomasz Cyrklaff 2.47 4.32 Poland 2.474.253.666.405.06
4 Jakub Cabaj 2.52 4.58 Poland 4.132.525.349.214.28
5 Marcin Jakubowski 2.63 5.26 Poland 2.634.686.186.694.91
6 Krzysztof Kuncki 2.72 6.24 Poland 2.725.306.966.478.27

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Machała 3.86 4.38 Poland 4.254.504.473.864.43
2 Michał Robaczyk 3.91 4.46 Poland 4.274.025.095.813.91
3 Jakub Cabaj 3.77 5.04 Poland 5.846.063.773.945.34
4 Tomasz Cyrklaff 4.59 5.55 Poland 6.336.915.094.595.22
5 Marcin Jakubowski 4.40 5.58 Poland 4.405.475.965.805.46
6 Krzysztof Kuncki 4.78 6.35 Poland 6.884.786.056.726.27
7 Piotr Michał Padlewski 3.38 6.37 Poland 7.774.337.097.683.38
8 Tonia Kwaśniewska 4.41 6.82 Poland 4.416.936.169.317.38
9 Tomasz Żołnowski 5.88 6.87 Poland 6.868.185.917.835.88
10 Darek Antokolski 6.11 7.41 Poland DNF6.888.157.216.11
11 Hubert Antokolski 7.08 7.52 Poland 7.617.307.667.089.36
12 Wojciech Szatanowski 7.22 7.80 Poland 7.227.538.22DNF7.65
13 Owidiusz Pryk 6.07 8.64 Poland 7.218.556.0710.4310.16
14 Wiktor Koprowski 7.18 14.15 Poland 7.1823.0210.3642.319.06
15 Kamil Górski 8.19 Poland 8.1913.31
16 Artur Miazga 8.38 Poland 8.688.38
17 Jeremi Niedziela 10.06 Poland 21.5810.06
18 Krzysztof Cabaj 12.19 Poland 12.1921.40
19 Karolina Wiącek 12.69 Poland 24.2112.69
20 Anna Prabucka 16.18 Poland 23.5916.18

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Cabaj 47.40 52.91 Poland 1:01.5854.7552.4747.4051.50
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:04.13 1:06.68 Poland 1:04.161:08.961:11.471:04.131:06.93
3 Marcin Jakubowski 1:04.50 1:06.98 Poland 1:06.471:04.501:09.111:10.631:05.36
4 Kalina Jakubowska 1:03.66 1:07.18 Poland 1:31.631:06.301:03.661:10.841:04.41
5 Michał Machała 1:04.93 1:10.91 Poland 1:04.931:10.181:16.721:17.651:05.83
6 Michał Robaczyk 57.94 1:11.84 Poland 1:57.811:14.361:13.5857.941:07.59

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Cabaj 54.59 57.82 Poland 54.5959.5956.8057.061:00.59
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 50.80 59.72 Poland 59.8050.801:01.5257.831:05.61
3 Michał Robaczyk 1:05.56 1:11.25 Poland 1:05.561:08.631:06.841:18.281:19.05
4 Marcin Jakubowski 1:08.22 1:11.26 Poland 1:10.281:14.581:08.221:11.821:11.69
5 Michał Machała 1:04.75 1:12.35 Poland 1:04.751:16.021:26.211:11.591:09.44
6 Kalina Jakubowska 1:01.97 1:13.13 Poland 1:10.501:10.631:49.091:01.971:18.25
7 Jeremi Niedziela 1:16.90 1:24.29 Poland 1:16.901:25.051:19.051:36.561:28.77
8 Piotr Michał Padlewski 1:25.08 Poland 1:25.081:39.15
9 Krzysztof Kuncki 1:29.71 Poland 1:29.711:39.86
10 Artur Miazga 1:53.59 Poland 1:57.001:53.59
11 Kamil Górski 1:55.52 Poland DNF1:55.52
12 Tonia Kwaśniewska 1:59.03 Poland DNF1:59.03
13 Wiktor Koprowski 2:01.47 Poland 2:01.472:36.31
14 Wojciech Szatanowski 2:26.25 Poland 2:30.112:26.25
15 Tomasz Cyrklaff 2:29.90 Poland 2:29.90DNF
16 Darek Antokolski 2:48.11 Poland 2:48.112:56.31
17 Hubert Antokolski 2:49.66 Poland 2:49.66DNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Cabaj 1:33.02 1:42.55 Poland 1:57.501:42.781:33.021:44.781:40.09
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:39.18 1:48.58 Poland 1:39.181:50.471:53.861:51.561:43.72
3 Marcin Jakubowski 2:10.22 Poland 2:10.222:11.77
4 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2:18.69 Poland 2:36.612:18.69
5 Jeremi Niedziela 2:36.13 Poland 2:56.782:36.13
6 Michał Machała 2:39.24 Poland 2:54.552:39.24
7 Krzysztof Kuncki 3:04.41 Poland 3:04.41DNF
8 Kamil Górski 3:16.38 Poland 3:16.383:20.31
9 Wiktor Koprowski 3:52.93 Poland 3:52.934:14.18
10 Wojciech Szatanowski 4:28.27 Poland 4:28.275:58.96

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Robaczyk 1:33.25 DNF Poland DNF2:58.411:33.25
2 Mateusz Burnicki 5:26.80 DNF Poland 5:26.80DNFDNS
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 5:41.50 DNF Poland 5:41.50DNFDNS
4 Krzysztof Kuncki DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Robaczyk 1:37.58 2:07.71 Poland 2:47.001:37.581:58.56
2 Mateusz Burnicki 4:48.80 DNF Poland 4:48.80DNFDNS
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 5:30.41 DNF Poland 5:30.41DNFDNS
4 Krzysztof Kuncki 9:20.19 DNF Poland 9:20.19DNSDNS
5 Bartosz Wlizło DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
5 Jakub Cabaj DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
5 Jeremi Niedziela DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
5 Marcin Jakubowski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
5 Michał Machała DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
5 Piotr Michał Padlewski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
5 Tomasz Cyrklaff DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 22.77 23.90 Poland 24.2525.7722.7723.4424.00
2 Jakub Cabaj 19.90 24.46 Poland 19.9025.2524.9323.1925.56
3 Tomasz Cyrklaff 20.78 26.13 Poland 25.5025.5020.7828.7127.38
4 Marcin Jakubowski 23.94 27.84 Poland 31.3626.1329.5023.9427.88
5 Piotr Michał Padlewski 27.22 28.87 Poland 29.4430.3828.5528.6127.22
6 Kalina Jakubowska 26.71 31.38 Poland 26.7126.7733.0056.4034.38

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Cabaj 18.36 23.25 Poland 18.3627.7125.4123.0221.33
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 20.15 23.42 Poland 22.5824.2220.1527.5023.47
3 Tomasz Cyrklaff 22.97 24.18 Poland 28.4023.7222.9724.8024.03
4 Piotr Michał Padlewski 22.47 24.45 Poland 25.1524.7529.8422.4723.44
5 Marcin Jakubowski 24.69 28.78 Poland 30.2226.0524.6930.0830.53
6 Kalina Jakubowska 23.68 28.95 Poland 29.7241.0231.7525.3823.68
7 Tonia Kwaśniewska 24.21 29.42 Poland 31.0526.2724.2130.9432.77
8 Jeremi Niedziela 33.27 34.45 Poland 35.3439.9334.2133.2733.80
9 Michał Machała 32.15 39.05 Poland 34.1132.1540.8642.1844.22
10 Krzysztof Kuncki 36.33 39.70 Poland 36.3339.6139.5641.5539.92
11 Artur Miazga 28.15 41.21 Poland 59.5936.3339.5028.1547.80
12 Kamil Górski 38.08 49.93 Poland 45.4738.0854.971:06.1849.34
13 Darek Antokolski 52.83 Poland 52.8359.96
14 Wojciech Szatanowski 58.68 Poland 1:06.8658.68
15 Wiktor Koprowski 1:02.78 Poland 1:02.782:29.05
16 Hubert Antokolski 1:03.11 Poland 1:03.111:10.84
17 Mariusz Wiśniewski 1:17.72 Poland 1:17.721:29.47
18 Anna Prabucka 1:27.71 Poland DNF1:27.71

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2:01.61 2:29.64 Poland 2:46.862:01.612:40.46
2 Jeremi Niedziela 2:47.75 3:06.09 Poland 3:37.662:47.752:52.86
3 Krzysztof Kuncki 9:13.90 DNF Poland DNF9:13.90DNS

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 7.84 11.12 Poland 7.84DNF10.5010.7112.15
2 Kalina Jakubowska 10.52 12.62 Poland 13.4713.1512.9110.5211.79
3 Piotr Michał Padlewski 10.72 13.54 Poland 10.7214.80DNF13.2812.53
4 Owidiusz Pryk 13.63 16.43 Poland 15.6913.6318.6314.9620.88
5 Kamil Górski 26.81 Poland 1:04.8126.81

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jeremi Niedziela 1:07.65 1:21.44 Poland 1:18.471:22.331:25.471:23.521:07.65
2 Tonia Kwaśniewska 1:31.09 1:34.62 Poland 1:31.091:34.031:36.781:39.901:33.05
3 Jakub Cabaj 1:53.68 2:05.34 Poland 2:06.272:25.251:53.682:12.861:56.90
4 Michał Machała 2:12.47 2:21.29 Poland 2:34.772:17.182:12.472:28.972:17.71
5 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2:22.83 2:43.14 Poland 2:22.833:15.082:51.652:24.842:52.94
6 Kamil Górski 2:39.05 3:13.86 Poland 3:44.462:39.052:56.943:00.19DNS
7 Owidiusz Pryk 3:30.46 Poland DNF3:30.46
8 Wojciech Paluch 4:39.69 Poland 6:44.504:39.69
9 Wojciech Szatanowski 5:54.08 Poland 8:19.725:54.08

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 3.80 5.44 Poland 5.843.805.215.915.28
2 Owidiusz Pryk 4.88 5.92 Poland 6.835.964.884.967.86
3 Krzysztof Kuncki 5.05 7.05 Poland 8.537.136.617.415.05
4 Piotr Michał Padlewski 5.46 7.66 Poland 5.466.558.667.778.72
5 Marcin Jakubowski 7.69 8.93 Poland 8.219.117.699.4610.93
6 Jakub Cabaj 5.53 10.35 Poland 9.635.5315.138.9112.50

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Owidiusz Pryk 4.77 5.58 Poland 6.274.964.7712.255.52
2 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 3.88 6.19 Poland 6.026.388.003.886.18
3 Jakub Cabaj 4.69 6.71 Poland 6.837.186.139.804.69
4 Piotr Michał Padlewski 4.78 7.08 Poland 6.418.784.787.567.28
5 Krzysztof Kuncki 6.61 7.67 Poland 9.286.616.909.476.84
6 Marcin Jakubowski 6.46 7.91 Poland 8.506.467.837.838.08
7 Kamil Górski 5.91 10.14 Poland 9.8410.5511.9310.025.91
8 Mateusz Cichoracki 10.43 Poland 12.8110.43
9 Tomasz Żołnowski 11.63 Poland 11.6312.77
10 Artur Miazga 12.43 Poland 12.4412.43
11 Michał Machała 12.75 Poland 15.6612.75
12 Wiktor Koprowski 13.30 Poland 13.3015.90
13 Tomasz Cyrklaff 14.34 Poland 25.0514.34
14 Tonia Kwaśniewska 14.55 Poland 18.2114.55
15 Mariusz Wiśniewski 16.31 Poland 16.3117.66
16 Wojciech Szatanowski 16.66 Poland 25.3016.66
17 Dennis van Enckevort 17.02 Poland 17.0217.77
18 Kinga Wiśniewska 18.61 Poland 20.6318.61
19 Anna Prabucka 20.47 Poland 20.4720.81
20 Karolina Wiącek 24.00 Poland 24.001:22.21
21 Krzysztof Cabaj 39.33 Poland 1:09.3639.33

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 13.66 18.79 Poland 19.7213.6615.3623.6521.28
2 Michał Robaczyk 22.16 28.44 Poland 1:11.0922.1626.6130.3328.38
3 Jakub Cabaj 23.38 31.86 Poland 1:43.5230.9123.3841.1523.52
4 Marcin Jakubowski 1:09.22 Poland 1:09.221:22.25

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 0.96 1.00 Poland 1.000.970.962.911.03
2 Piotr Michał Padlewski 1.27 1.45 Poland 1.281.2714.931.281.80
3 Kalina Jakubowska 1.38 1.80 Poland 1.442.651.441.382.52
4 Wiktor Koprowski 1.71 2.02 Poland 2.341.712.131.752.18
5 Michał Machała 1.46 2.69 Poland 1.583.94DNF1.462.56
6 Krzysztof Kuncki 1.94 2.95 Poland 2.772.18DNF1.943.91

Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 0.97 1.06 Poland 2.461.080.971.081.02
2 Piotr Michał Padlewski 1.31 1.40 Poland 1.312.441.431.401.36
3 Kalina Jakubowska 1.36 1.46 Poland 1.431.431.363.781.52
4 Michał Machała 1.44 1.86 Poland 1.711.721.442.154.03
5 Wiktor Koprowski 1.80 1.89 Poland 1.883.111.931.801.86
6 Krzysztof Kuncki 2.02 2.22 Poland 2.502.412.152.112.02
7 Jakub Cabaj 2.15 3.24 Poland 2.902.154.214.082.75
8 Anna Prabucka 2.53 3.43 Poland 2.844.612.842.534.86

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Owidiusz Pryk 2.12 NR 2.86 Poland 2.833.833.332.122.43
2 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2.91 3.41 Poland 2.913.583.273.713.38
3 Marcin Jakubowski 3.80 4.01 Poland 3.844.274.713.803.91
4 Michał Machała 6.86 7.44 Poland 7.226.867.118.00DNF