Good Old Days Ankara 2019


Date
Jun 29 - 30, 2019
City
Ankara, Turkey
Venue

Özel Ankara Sınav Koleji

Address
Mustafa Kemal Mah. 2080. Sk. No: 4, Ankara, 06325
Organizers
Ahmet Çınar Ablak, Can Gücüyener, and Mustafa Çamlıca
WCA Delegate
İskender Aznavur
Contact

İskender Aznavur

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

[TR]
Kayıt sırasında adınızı ve soyadınızı lütfen kimlikte yazıldığı gibi hatasız giriniz. İlk harfleri büyük yazınız.
Yarışmaya gelirken yanınızda kimlik bulundurmayı unutmayınız.

[EN]
Please enter your name and surname during registration as it is writter on your ID.
The First letters are capital letters.
Dont forget to have an ID card with you when you come to the competition.

Events
Main event
Competitors
40
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₺100 (Turkish Lira).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of ₺150 (Turkish Lira).
Spectators can attend for free.

[TR]
Katılım ücreti için internet üzerinden başvuru yapıldıktan sonra iaznavur@worldcubeassociation.org adresine mail atarak belirtiniz.
Katılımcı limiti dolmadan önce ödemeyi yapmanız gerekmektedir.
Gerekli bilgiler mailde verilecektir.
Kayıt olurken açıklama kısmına (Comments) lütfen tişört bedeninizi yazmayı unutmayın.

[EN]
Please send an e-mail to iaznavur@worldcubeassociation.org for the registration fee on the internet, after registered on WCA.
Pay as soon as possible after you register, otherwise the limit can be reached and you will not be able to compete.
The necessary information will be given in the mail.
Please do not forget to write your T-shirt size into comments section when you register.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Burak Erdil Biçer won with an average of 9.44 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mehmet Barın Erturan finished second (9.86) and Berk Rende finished third (10.05).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Burak Erdil Biçer 8.41 9.44 Turkey 8.739.538.4110.6910.07
2 Mehmet Barın Erturan 9.40 9.86 Turkey 9.4610.63DNF9.509.40
3 Berk Rende 9.18 10.05 Turkey 9.1811.409.6710.1010.38
4 Can Gücüyener 9.65 11.03 Turkey 12.0512.849.849.6511.19
5 Bedran Kandilli 9.31 11.15 Turkey 10.8511.709.3110.9114.16
6 Ahmet Güzel 8.85 11.47 Turkey 11.9610.5611.9013.068.85
7 Samir Homsi 10.47 11.64 Turkey 11.4410.4711.3716.9612.12
8 Umut Coşan 10.95 12.41 Turkey 12.0310.9513.1412.0714.32
9 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 12.16 12.99 Turkey 13.8312.8812.5313.5712.16
10 Zeynep Sevde Kara 11.78 15.64 Turkey 18.2919.0914.2714.3711.78

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ahmet Güzel 8.73 9.67 Turkey 10.918.7311.019.029.08
2 Burak Erdil Biçer 8.80 9.81 Turkey 9.759.818.8014.059.86
3 Mehmet Barın Erturan 7.76 9.98 Turkey 10.219.849.997.7610.11
4 Berk Rende 9.79 10.15 Turkey 12.5410.279.849.7910.35
5 Bedran Kandilli 10.89 11.34 Turkey 11.0210.8911.49DNF11.52
6 Can Gücüyener 10.17 11.56 Turkey 12.4311.3311.8810.1711.47
7 Samir Homsi 10.95 11.63 Turkey 12.6010.9511.3411.4412.11
8 Umut Coşan 11.27 12.21 Turkey 13.9511.3212.0013.3211.27
9 Zeynep Sevde Kara 11.03 12.34 Turkey 13.0511.0313.3512.0511.93
10 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 10.15 12.64 Turkey 15.9612.8610.1511.8613.20
11 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 9.40 13.41 Turkey 13.2414.7814.039.4012.95
12 Emin Çelikkan 11.41 13.69 Turkey 15.0513.3312.7111.4115.04
13 Selim Sungur 11.17 14.28 Turkey 16.1716.3713.9211.1712.76
14 Eren Kundakçı 13.01 14.58 Turkey 15.1014.9617.7913.0113.69
15 Byegarys Jandaulyet 12.64 14.70 Mongolia 14.5413.9118.2912.6415.64
16 Can Ersoy 13.61 15.03 Turkey 16.7014.2515.7115.1413.61
17 İskender Aznavur 13.95 15.27 Turkey 16.9013.9515.0615.7215.03
18 Ali Toprak 14.92 16.28 Turkey 16.4816.0714.9217.3616.28
19 James Edward Thornton 15.01 16.74 United Kingdom 17.6619.4616.8915.0115.67
20 Can Çetin 13.18 16.86 Turkey 19.1717.0813.1816.8716.63
21 Eymen Çetin 16.58 19.28 Turkey 20.9823.8317.4916.5819.38
22 Mustafa Berke Özcan 19.45 19.86 Turkey 20.2919.8519.4520.0119.73
23 Burak Sarı 17.64 20.15 Turkey 17.6419.4422.0321.6019.41
24 Acar Gök 16.34 20.55 Turkey 40.6419.7220.3016.3421.62
25 Asım Bayramiç 18.00 21.28 Turkey 22.0523.0618.0021.7220.06
26 Arda Kalaycı 21.89 23.97 Turkey 27.9926.7521.9021.8923.27
27 Erkim Berk Ünsal 20.63 26.20 Turkey 20.6324.68DNF22.9830.93
28 Ozan Gökmen 26.26 27.95 Turkey 26.2628.5928.69DNF26.57
29 Osman Yiğit Bulaşmaz 27.22 30.19 Turkey 33.2630.9227.2228.9330.73
30 Ege Onat Ünlüer 26.22 32.05 Turkey DNF30.6136.6528.9026.22

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ahmet Güzel 8.38 9.27 Turkey 9.289.888.3810.888.65
2 Mehmet Barın Erturan 8.49 9.28 Turkey 9.048.499.579.889.23
3 Burak Erdil Biçer 9.13 9.60 Turkey 9.569.509.7512.369.13
4 Berk Rende 8.80 10.07 Turkey 10.869.0510.318.8012.42
5 Samir Homsi 9.99 10.79 Turkey 11.0010.749.9910.6313.53
6 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 8.28 11.24 Turkey 12.0111.6017.538.2810.12
7 Zeynep Sevde Kara 7.55 11.35 Turkey 13.579.2311.267.5525.20
8 Can Gücüyener 11.19 11.65 Turkey 11.8511.6911.4113.0711.19
9 Umut Coşan 10.82 11.71 Turkey 13.0511.1510.92DNF10.82
10 Bedran Kandilli 9.14 12.02 Turkey 10.8013.0214.029.1412.25
11 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 10.22 12.02 Turkey 10.3218.0311.9010.2213.85
12 Selim Sungur 11.00 12.84 Turkey 13.1414.6512.3211.0013.05
13 Emin Çelikkan 12.41 13.72 Turkey 15.82DNF12.6012.7312.41
14 Eren Kundakçı 11.61 13.76 Turkey 13.4211.6111.7517.1616.12
15 Can Ersoy 12.24 14.94 Turkey 15.9916.1914.3712.2414.45
16 İskender Aznavur 13.61 15.96 Turkey 13.6117.2114.1417.9716.53
17 James Edward Thornton 15.85 16.09 United Kingdom 15.9215.9919.7415.8516.35
18 Byegarys Jandaulyet 13.11 16.27 Mongolia 13.1115.7716.1917.3316.85
19 Can Çetin 14.99 16.40 Turkey 16.5118.5516.1216.5614.99
20 Ali Toprak 14.12 17.16 Turkey 17.7515.4514.1218.2818.79
21 Burak Sarı 16.40 18.89 Turkey 20.6318.8519.6118.2216.40
22 Asım Bayramiç 17.10 19.16 Turkey 18.7717.1020.5018.2121.94
23 Eymen Çetin 17.83 20.73 Turkey 26.9821.9821.3117.8318.89
24 Mustafa Berke Özcan 15.02 21.11 Turkey 19.6622.1815.0221.4822.32
25 Acar Gök 17.60 21.26 Turkey DNF18.6824.2920.8117.60
26 Ozan Gökmen 23.99 25.81 Turkey 29.4128.2723.9924.8824.28
27 Osman Yiğit Bulaşmaz 24.05 27.58 Turkey 29.5732.9624.0526.8426.32
28 Erkim Berk Ünsal 19.91 27.76 Turkey DNF27.7426.4029.1319.91
29 Arda Kalaycı 23.61 27.95 Turkey 29.22DNF26.3828.2423.61
30 Ege Onat Ünlüer 26.82 28.10 Turkey 26.8229.6527.2932.8127.37
31 Dağhan Yıldırım 24.55 29.93 Turkey 24.5527.7432.8129.2533.31
32 Yiğit Keleş 25.70 30.82 Turkey 29.5133.0025.7037.4929.96
33 Mahmud Chazli 32.58 34.54 Turkey 32.5833.2235.7543.1934.66
34 Boran Doruk Adsay 29.94 34.89 Turkey 32.9233.9438.5829.9437.81
35 Selçuk Soner Akgül 26.22 36.16 Turkey 49.6526.2240.1137.1231.25
36 Tuna Akar 35.69 38.24 Turkey 35.6940.8539.4537.9337.34
37 Ahmet Ozan Erdoğan 31.05 39.82 Turkey 40.5531.0549.3531.2247.69
38 Çağan Yıldırım 48.80 56.51 Turkey DNF48.8058.8859.8850.76
39 Mustafa Caner Çalışkaner 43.05 57.43 Turkey 1:00.3359.0754.8443.0558.38
40 Ecevit Ablak 55.40 1:15.02 Turkey 1:24.3955.401:15.831:10.751:18.49

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Acar Gök 2.26 2.76 Turkey 3.292.562.442.26DNF
2 Burak Erdil Biçer 2.49 2.86 Turkey 2.873.672.492.523.18
3 Samir Homsi 1.85 3.84 Turkey 4.414.013.1110.581.85
4 Mehmet Barın Erturan 2.74 4.33 Turkey 4.354.284.354.992.74
5 Zeynep Sevde Kara 4.64 5.13 Turkey 5.524.645.434.825.14
6 Eymen Çetin 5.52 5.95 Turkey 7.005.986.155.715.52
7 Ahmet Güzel 4.21 6.37 Turkey 16.534.215.786.486.85
8 James Edward Thornton 3.73 6.56 United Kingdom 5.466.957.563.737.26

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Acar Gök 1.63 1.97 Turkey 1.631.992.991.792.12
2 Burak Erdil Biçer 1.83 3.11 Turkey 3.333.2920.222.711.83
3 Samir Homsi 2.52 3.18 Turkey 3.663.293.662.522.59
4 Mehmet Barın Erturan 3.05 3.82 Turkey 6.123.703.213.054.56
5 Ahmet Güzel 1.94 4.02 Turkey 4.606.044.441.943.03
6 Zeynep Sevde Kara 3.86 4.30 Turkey 5.384.114.173.864.63
7 James Edward Thornton 4.04 4.60 United Kingdom 6.344.564.155.094.04
8 Eymen Çetin 4.44 4.70 Turkey 6.204.814.604.684.44
9 Can Gücüyener 3.65 4.75 Turkey 6.004.764.894.613.65
10 Selim Sungur 3.60 4.83 Turkey 6.085.494.374.643.60
11 Mustafa Berke Özcan 1.73 4.96 Turkey 5.934.935.271.734.69
12 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 2.66 5.48 Turkey DNF4.675.546.232.66
13 Can Ersoy 3.33 5.59 Turkey 6.435.885.405.483.33
14 Bedran Kandilli 2.90 5.66 Turkey 5.286.157.105.562.90
15 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 4.45 5.85 Turkey 6.025.506.027.524.45
16 Emin Çelikkan 3.74 5.99 Turkey 5.575.08DNF7.323.74
17 Asım Bayramiç 4.69 6.01 Turkey 6.524.696.085.576.38
18 Ali Toprak 3.97 6.03 Turkey 6.047.313.974.847.21
19 Burak Sarı 3.91 6.10 Turkey 7.193.917.153.967.25
20 Can Çetin 2.54 6.21 Turkey 8.587.265.102.546.28
21 Osman Yiğit Bulaşmaz 3.61 8.07 Turkey 3.618.237.698.768.30
22 Dağhan Yıldırım 3.26 10.93 Turkey 13.638.7113.593.2610.48
23 Ozan Gökmen 4.98 DNF Turkey DNF5.754.986.54DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Acar Gök 1.67 2.84 Turkey 2.882.852.783.271.67
2 Samir Homsi 1.94 3.09 Turkey 2.621.943.833.053.60
3 Burak Erdil Biçer 2.64 3.29 Turkey 2.642.773.89DNF3.20
4 Mehmet Barın Erturan 2.27 3.47 Turkey 6.102.514.542.273.36
5 Ahmet Güzel 3.13 3.77 Turkey 4.424.033.133.763.51
6 James Edward Thornton 3.03 4.29 United Kingdom 4.834.213.034.464.21
7 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 2.14 4.34 Turkey 6.025.163.742.144.11
8 Can Gücüyener 2.76 4.49 Turkey 4.543.935.012.766.55
9 Emin Çelikkan 2.39 4.60 Turkey 4.704.718.702.394.38
10 Zeynep Sevde Kara 2.63 4.61 Turkey 5.073.974.802.635.74
11 Bedran Kandilli 3.97 4.73 Turkey 5.334.805.973.974.06
12 Selim Sungur 2.89 4.76 Turkey 5.743.855.492.894.94
13 Mustafa Berke Özcan 2.38 5.17 Turkey 5.796.144.922.384.80
14 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 4.06 5.19 Turkey 5.546.894.064.105.93
15 Asım Bayramiç 4.08 5.95 Turkey 5.675.917.016.274.08
16 Eymen Çetin 3.28 6.15 Turkey DNF5.425.173.287.87
17 Byegarys Jandaulyet 3.47 6.36 Mongolia 7.965.688.035.443.47
18 Burak Sarı 4.92 6.55 Turkey 4.925.737.796.14DNF
19 Can Çetin 5.74 7.25 Turkey 5.745.907.578.279.54
20 Can Ersoy 2.48 7.42 Turkey DNF6.827.252.488.19
21 Ali Toprak 7.32 7.65 Turkey 9.207.867.617.327.49
22 Dağhan Yıldırım 6.96 8.50 Turkey 12.118.069.767.686.96
23 Osman Yiğit Bulaşmaz 6.25 8.78 Turkey 10.737.566.258.899.88
24 Ozan Gökmen 8.00 8.78 Turkey 10.108.728.008.419.21
25 Eren Kundakçı 6.72 9.13 Turkey 10.6512.317.566.729.17
26 Yiğit Keleş 7.86 9.43 Turkey 10.398.227.8612.509.67
27 Ahmet Ozan Erdoğan 8.11 9.71 Turkey 8.448.1110.2710.4314.82
28 Ege Onat Ünlüer 5.28 9.97 Turkey 10.539.595.289.7811.99
29 Mahmud Chazli 7.57 11.36 Turkey 9.4114.857.5722.589.82
30 Boran Doruk Adsay 11.97 13.85 Turkey 14.6812.6622.2411.9714.22
31 Çağan Yıldırım 14.90 19.10 Turkey 23.5214.9024.0116.0617.72
32 Berk Rende 3.10 DNF Turkey DNF3.103.353.52DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ahmet Güzel 33.39 NR 41.60 Turkey 33.3946.2439.9943.6341.17
2 Burak Erdil Biçer 37.72 42.06 Turkey 41.7640.5852.0337.7243.85
3 Can Gücüyener 43.96 44.63 Turkey 43.9644.8549.2944.1744.87
4 Berk Rende 40.86 45.80 Turkey 45.7640.8647.0548.9344.59
5 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 43.51 47.23 Turkey 51.8648.9844.4948.2343.51
6 Byegarys Jandaulyet 48.16 52.36 Mongolia 52.7648.1653.8350.481:01.91
7 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 47.28 54.34 Turkey 54.8455.0253.6854.5147.28
8 Umut Coşan 45.26 54.46 Turkey 1:01.3945.2659.3051.3352.75

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berk Rende 35.37 36.89 NR Turkey 38.1035.3736.1647.8336.42
2 Ahmet Güzel 33.41 NR 37.73 Turkey 33.4141.5036.3936.8939.92
3 Burak Erdil Biçer 37.29 42.93 Turkey 51.5537.5446.1445.1037.29
4 Can Gücüyener 38.64 43.26 Turkey 43.7448.8641.8238.6444.23
5 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 42.59 45.55 Turkey 42.5952.7044.3347.0245.30
6 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 46.91 54.83 Turkey 57.0951.6355.7746.911:02.08
7 Umut Coşan 51.07 54.88 Turkey 52.4457.1959.5951.0755.00
8 Byegarys Jandaulyet 46.67 57.19 Mongolia 46.6753.3958.47DNF59.70
9 Samir Homsi 52.37 59.18 Turkey 52.3756.831:05.1658.081:02.63
10 Zeynep Sevde Kara 57.93 1:02.87 Turkey 1:03.961:01.471:03.1957.931:06.35
11 Bedran Kandilli 51.37 1:07.03 Turkey 1:10.521:09.92DNF1:00.6551.37
12 Mustafa Berke Özcan 1:06.17 1:17.42 Turkey 1:06.171:38.551:17.351:19.411:15.51
13 Selim Sungur 1:16.54 Turkey 1:25.511:16.54
14 Emin Çelikkan 1:18.62 Turkey DNF1:18.62
15 James Edward Thornton 1:19.43 United Kingdom 1:21.451:19.43
16 Can Çetin 1:25.45 Turkey 1:27.371:25.45
17 Can Ersoy 1:29.29 Turkey 1:29.921:29.29
18 Asım Bayramiç 1:31.29 Turkey 1:38.761:31.29
19 Acar Gök 1:32.69 Turkey 1:55.441:32.69
20 Burak Sarı 1:44.10 Turkey DNF1:44.10
21 Ege Onat Ünlüer 1:52.92 Turkey 1:52.92DNF
22 Eymen Çetin 1:56.00 Turkey 1:56.00DNF
23 Boran Doruk Adsay DNF Turkey DNFDNF
23 Dağhan Yıldırım DNF Turkey DNFDNF
23 Ozan Gökmen DNF Turkey DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 1:08.92 1:15.73 Turkey 1:12.521:15.811:18.871:26.221:08.92
2 Ahmet Güzel 1:21.62 1:22.54 Turkey 1:23.171:21.621:21.791:25.111:22.65
3 Burak Erdil Biçer 1:18.36 1:25.87 Turkey 1:31.451:30.501:18.361:26.991:20.12
4 Berk Rende 1:16.59 1:27.38 Turkey 1:20.951:16.591:36.821:50.611:24.38
5 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 1:21.91 1:29.40 Turkey 1:28.051:29.241:21.911:30.911:32.96
6 Mehmet Barın Erturan 1:34.74 1:48.48 Turkey 1:56.991:34.741:56.901:41.121:47.43

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 1:11.78 1:16.69 Turkey 1:18.841:14.211:17.031:11.781:27.17
2 Ahmet Güzel 1:17.45 1:22.87 Turkey 1:20.521:17.451:32.421:21.861:26.22
3 Burak Erdil Biçer 1:22.75 1:25.45 Turkey 1:22.751:28.711:23.291:45.381:24.36
4 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 1:27.79 1:31.29 Turkey 1:28.341:49.311:29.301:27.791:36.24
5 Berk Rende 1:20.65 1:32.21 Turkey 1:43.371:37.811:30.551:20.651:28.28
6 Mehmet Barın Erturan 1:33.37 1:39.41 Turkey 1:57.401:41.871:38.541:37.811:33.37
7 Umut Coşan 1:33.25 1:40.34 Turkey 1:46.061:33.251:38.85DNF1:36.11
8 Samir Homsi 1:41.33 2:00.24 Turkey 1:58.161:41.332:34.132:02.352:00.22
9 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 1:49.19 2:00.82 Turkey 2:08.301:49.592:04.562:17.361:49.19
10 Byegarys Jandaulyet 1:57.17 2:07.82 Mongolia 2:05.132:25.691:57.672:20.671:57.17
11 James Edward Thornton 1:55.98 2:15.07 United Kingdom 2:54.511:55.981:58.262:38.612:08.35
12 Mustafa Berke Özcan 2:04.68 2:17.64 Turkey 2:10.202:04.682:21.572:23.042:21.16
13 Bedran Kandilli 2:37.72 Turkey 2:56.722:37.72
14 Can Çetin 2:46.04 Turkey 3:00.352:46.04
15 Arda Kalaycı 2:49.70 Turkey 3:16.292:49.70
16 Eymen Çetin DNF Turkey DNFDNF
16 Ozan Gökmen DNF Turkey DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 2:21.80 2:30.96 NR Turkey 2:21.802:41.242:29.83
2 Ahmet Güzel 2:38.78 2:58.39 Turkey 3:09.333:07.052:38.78
3 Berk Rende 3:12.80 DNF Turkey 3:50.213:12.80DNF
4 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 3:30.67 DNF Turkey 3:38.373:30.67DNS
5 Burak Erdil Biçer 3:39.53 DNF Turkey 3:39.534:08.09DNS
6 James Edward Thornton 4:37.54 DNF United Kingdom 4:37.54DNFDNS
7 Mustafa Berke Özcan 4:40.17 DNF Turkey 4:40.17DNFDNS
8 Byegarys Jandaulyet 5:17.70 DNF Mongolia 5:17.70DNFDNS
9 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 5:37.52 DNF Turkey 5:37.52DNFDNS
10 Can Çetin 6:26.34 DNF Turkey 6:26.34DNFDNS

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 3:59.88 NR 4:02.47 NR Turkey 4:03.314:04.223:59.88
2 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 4:49.64 DNF Turkey 4:53.834:49.64DNF
3 Ahmet Güzel 6:05.56 DNF Turkey 6:05.566:50.77DNS
4 Burak Erdil Biçer 6:05.84 DNF Turkey 6:05.847:32.76DNS
5 Mustafa Berke Özcan 6:53.18 DNF Turkey 7:19.626:53.18DNS
6 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 9:46.32 DNF Turkey 9:46.32DNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 1:46.07 2:02.07 Turkey 1:54.621:46.072:25.53
2 Byegarys Jandaulyet 2:01.89 DNF Mongolia 2:01.98DNF2:01.89
3 Ahmet Güzel 5:38.81 DNF Turkey 5:38.81DNFDNF
4 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 5:45.11 DNF Turkey 5:45.116:37.04DNS
5 Mustafa Berke Özcan 7:04.13 DNF Turkey 7:04.13DNFDNS
6 Bedran Kandilli DNF DNF Turkey DNFDNFDNS
6 Burak Erdil Biçer DNF DNF Turkey DNFDNFDNF
6 Can Çetin DNF DNF Turkey DNFDNFDNF
6 İskender Aznavur DNF DNF Turkey DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Burak Erdil Biçer 34 Turkey 34
2 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 35 Turkey 35
3 Mustafa Berke Özcan 42 Turkey 42
4 Can Çetin 43 Turkey 43
5 Ahmet Güzel 46 Turkey 46
6 Acar Gök 47 Turkey 47
6 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 47 Turkey 47
8 Berk Rende 49 Turkey 49
9 Can Ersoy 64 Turkey 64
10 Burak Sarı DNF Turkey DNF
10 Byegarys Jandaulyet DNF Mongolia DNF
10 Can Gücüyener DNF Turkey DNF
10 Eymen Çetin DNF Turkey DNF
10 Mustafa Caner Çalışkaner DNF Turkey DNF
10 Ozan Gökmen DNF Turkey DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Burak Erdil Biçer 11.94 16.74 Turkey 17.5219.0411.9416.8715.82
2 Ahmet Güzel 13.19 17.26 Turkey 13.1913.6120.3920.6317.78
3 Samir Homsi 15.98 18.69 Turkey 15.9818.7519.8536.4917.46
4 Berk Rende 18.11 19.14 Turkey 18.1126.8219.5218.5619.33
5 Mehmet Barın Erturan 15.95 19.60 Turkey 17.0123.66DNF15.9518.14
6 Can Gücüyener 20.24 22.24 Turkey 26.8222.2921.3820.2423.05
7 Emin Çelikkan 17.07 25.07 Turkey 33.5417.0723.9625.9825.27
8 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 24.27 28.13 Turkey 26.8824.2731.6728.5928.92

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samir Homsi 14.43 17.65 Turkey 19.3915.5514.4318.0125.48
2 Ahmet Güzel 14.46 18.52 Turkey 14.4621.1117.5516.89DNF
3 Burak Erdil Biçer 17.92 18.62 Turkey 20.8217.9218.1719.7217.97
4 Berk Rende 19.48 19.68 Turkey 23.1119.8819.6219.5419.48
5 Mehmet Barın Erturan 18.95 19.75 Turkey 33.0418.9520.1219.3019.84
6 Can Gücüyener 20.43 22.83 Turkey 24.1321.6323.0323.8320.43
7 Emin Çelikkan 22.34 24.41 Turkey 27.6226.2222.3423.8423.17
8 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 15.91 24.62 Turkey 39.6426.4623.1824.2115.91
9 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 19.95 25.43 Turkey 27.2819.9528.7529.0220.25
10 İskender Aznavur 18.53 26.41 Turkey 31.1622.4827.1629.6018.53
11 Zeynep Sevde Kara 23.16 27.52 Turkey 24.0423.1649.6727.5430.97
12 Bedran Kandilli 23.58 28.17 Turkey 31.0923.5827.19DNF26.23
13 Umut Coşan 21.09 28.42 Turkey 31.2432.4221.0925.7228.31
14 Selim Sungur 23.81 29.63 Turkey 30.9428.7233.7723.8129.23
15 Can Ersoy 28.26 31.87 Turkey 32.6934.4736.6128.4528.26
16 Byegarys Jandaulyet 30.38 32.83 Mongolia 36.3736.9331.6330.4830.38
17 Ali Toprak 33.81 40.35 Turkey DNF37.9043.4539.7133.81
18 Can Çetin 34.99 43.23 Turkey 41.1734.9942.8658.6545.67
19 Burak Sarı 41.94 44.56 Turkey 59.3841.9442.1643.7747.74
20 Mustafa Berke Özcan 39.17 44.93 Turkey 48.8345.0949.1040.8839.17
21 James Edward Thornton 40.96 47.82 United Kingdom 42.0350.821:12.6440.9650.60
22 Acar Gök 44.26 49.89 Turkey 50.0844.2651.8248.6850.91
23 Asım Bayramiç 38.18 1:03.90 Turkey 1:25.4338.1855.7450.531:25.77
24 Dağhan Yıldırım 1:02.49 Turkey 1:35.121:02.49
25 Eymen Çetin 1:19.22 Turkey 1:23.541:19.22
26 Ozan Gökmen DNF Turkey DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 1:01.55 NR 1:05.59 Turkey 1:08.481:01.551:15.521:04.231:04.06
2 Umut Coşan 1:05.79 1:17.06 Turkey 1:18.561:05.791:15.391:17.731:18.06
3 Mehmet Barın Erturan 1:19.76 1:22.57 Turkey 1:21.121:19.761:24.571:22.011:25.01
4 Samir Homsi 1:16.36 1:23.40 Turkey 1:16.361:26.992:26.111:23.101:20.12
5 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 1:20.28 1:27.97 Turkey 1:42.281:32.021:20.281:28.001:23.89
6 Burak Erdil Biçer 1:24.98 1:31.80 Turkey 1:31.181:37.461:27.491:36.741:24.98
7 Berk Rende 1:34.87 1:54.71 Turkey 2:00.971:52.361:51.392:00.391:34.87
8 Can Ersoy 2:11.94 Turkey 2:11.942:35.21
9 Asım Bayramiç 2:23.36 Turkey 2:57.242:23.36
10 Mustafa Berke Özcan 2:37.82 Turkey 2:37.82DNF
11 Burak Sarı 2:54.39 Turkey 2:54.39DNF
12 Boran Doruk Adsay DNF Turkey DNFDNF
12 Dağhan Yıldırım DNF Turkey DNFDNF
12 Eymen Çetin DNF Turkey DNFDNS
12 Muhammed Enes Ertaş DNF Turkey DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samir Homsi 3.94 4.59 Turkey 4.844.493.944.43DNF
2 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 3.29 4.85 Turkey 5.045.444.913.294.59
3 Mustafa Berke Özcan 4.44 4.98 Turkey 5.747.134.444.624.59
4 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 4.02 5.68 Turkey 6.7314.304.695.624.02
5 Can Ersoy 4.33 5.74 Turkey 8.756.584.334.685.96
6 Eymen Çetin 4.50 5.78 Turkey 6.338.075.135.874.50
7 Can Gücüyener 3.90 6.75 Turkey 6.796.413.907.05DNF
8 Zeynep Sevde Kara 5.33 7.44 Turkey 7.2910.846.188.845.33

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samir Homsi 3.13 3.32 NR Turkey 3.283.313.133.364.19
2 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 3.81 4.60 Turkey 4.724.343.815.454.75
3 Mustafa Berke Özcan 6.17 6.53 Turkey 12.776.246.176.946.40
4 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 4.46 7.15 Turkey 6.908.775.774.4611.62
5 Can Ersoy 5.62 7.46 Turkey 7.797.775.626.817.84
6 Can Gücüyener 6.21 8.22 Turkey 6.9317.316.276.2111.47
7 Eymen Çetin 5.96 8.25 Turkey 11.555.966.246.9711.88
8 Zeynep Sevde Kara 7.17 8.42 Turkey 7.178.029.808.468.77
9 James Edward Thornton 6.43 9.35 United Kingdom 6.4310.0610.457.5313.39
10 Bedran Kandilli 7.45 10.26 Turkey 9.589.8814.737.4511.31
11 Burak Erdil Biçer 7.78 10.57 Turkey 7.789.419.8712.42DNF
12 Ege Onat Ünlüer 8.79 11.43 Turkey 8.8012.3213.168.7918.31
13 Yiğit Keleş 6.81 11.98 Turkey 16.166.8111.1710.3914.38
14 Berk Rende 9.45 12.17 Turkey 14.7812.6911.369.4512.47
15 Boran Doruk Adsay 9.18 12.73 Turkey 25.609.1814.4312.0311.72
16 Asım Bayramiç 9.71 13.38 Turkey 13.9616.299.7112.0314.14
17 Dağhan Yıldırım 11.25 13.38 Turkey 11.2513.1115.2411.7915.50
18 Osman Yiğit Bulaşmaz 10.25 15.21 Turkey 13.9519.3410.2515.5216.17
19 Acar Gök 8.70 15.45 Turkey 25.6122.969.0714.338.70
20 Selim Sungur 14.30 15.57 Turkey 26.5015.5916.5914.5314.30
21 Ahmet Ozan Erdoğan 11.06 16.05 Turkey 18.6720.1911.0614.4415.03
22 Çağan Yıldırım 14.39 16.54 Turkey 14.3923.9518.4614.9716.20
23 Arda Kalaycı 15.72 20.05 Turkey 15.7225.7120.0722.2617.82

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samir Homsi 3.23 4.81 NR Turkey 3.7211.223.236.624.09
2 Mustafa Berke Özcan 4.50 6.13 Turkey 6.16DNF6.405.844.50
3 Berk Rende 5.64 7.75 Turkey 8.515.648.297.707.27
4 Burak Erdil Biçer 5.50 8.06 Turkey 10.686.985.509.227.99
5 Selim Sungur 6.14 9.57 Turkey 13.9010.456.1410.068.19
6 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 6.39 10.03 Turkey 16.727.346.8515.916.39
7 Can Ersoy 8.62 10.40 Turkey 9.1011.888.6211.4910.60
8 Can Gücüyener 7.49 10.69 Turkey 13.827.4914.849.308.94
9 Eymen Çetin 8.08 11.72 Turkey 13.0814.2813.688.418.08
10 Zeynep Sevde Kara 7.20 11.74 Turkey 7.2016.1211.3011.0312.90
11 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 9.99 12.21 Turkey 10.2514.429.9911.9517.21
12 Ahmet Ozan Erdoğan 8.61 14.73 Turkey 25.6315.9111.4816.798.61
13 Bedran Kandilli 9.62 15.25 Turkey 9.9020.6017.9017.969.62
14 Burak Sarı 14.74 17.88 Turkey 16.7818.6418.2114.7424.65
15 Boran Doruk Adsay 12.39 18.15 Turkey 19.3617.3022.4712.3917.80
16 Acar Gök 15.66 18.22 Turkey 19.7124.1718.1116.8415.66
17 James Edward Thornton 6.71 18.24 United Kingdom 16.9421.6927.6616.096.71
18 Ozan Gökmen 17.76 21.83 Turkey 22.3117.7623.6219.5725.55
19 Dağhan Yıldırım 14.87 23.63 Turkey 34.7314.8716.0820.08DNF
20 Çağan Yıldırım 14.58 24.61 Turkey 30.0315.9327.8639.3514.58

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Burak Erdil Biçer 12.82 15.40 Turkey 12.8214.6818.0217.2714.26
2 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 12.93 16.61 Turkey 12.9313.4421.5616.6719.72
3 Berk Rende 16.83 19.07 Turkey 19.7620.1417.3216.8331.62
4 Samir Homsi 17.14 25.23 Turkey 18.5935.2631.1625.9417.14
5 Mustafa Berke Özcan 21.28 30.70 Turkey 33.6221.2840.1523.8534.62
6 Ahmet Güzel 25.46 32.79 Turkey 25.4635.9635.0229.7733.59
7 Can Gücüyener 25.15 35.77 Turkey 40.9634.7343.2831.6125.15
8 Bedran Kandilli 26.18 43.73 Turkey 1:10.2245.5651.9726.1833.66
9 Acar Gök 40.27 1:00.36 Turkey 1:09.3640.271:14.1958.6253.11
10 Asım Bayramiç 57.36 1:22.77 Turkey 58.961:20.861:48.4857.36DNF
11 Eymen Çetin 52.26 DNF Turkey 52.26DNF59.471:02.73DNF
12 Can Ersoy 1:02.99 Turkey 1:02.99DNF
13 Dağhan Yıldırım 1:03.57 Turkey DNF1:03.57
14 James Edward Thornton DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF