Good Old Days Ankara 2019


Date
Jun 29 - 30, 2019
City
Ankara, Turkey
Venue

Özel Ankara Sınav Koleji

Address
Mustafa Kemal Mah. 2080. Sk. No: 4, Ankara, 06325
Organizers
Ahmet Çınar Ablak, Can Gücüyener, and Mustafa Çamlıca
WCA Delegate
İskender Aznavur
Contact

İskender Aznavur

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

[TR]
Kayıt sırasında adınızı ve soyadınızı lütfen kimlikte yazıldığı gibi hatasız giriniz. İlk harfleri büyük yazınız.
Yarışmaya gelirken yanınızda kimlik bulundurmayı unutmayınız.

[EN]
Please enter your name and surname during registration as it is writter on your ID.
The First letters are capital letters.
Dont forget to have an ID card with you when you come to the competition.

Events
Competitors
40
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₺100 (Turkish Lira).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of ₺150 (Turkish Lira).
Spectators can attend for free.

[TR]
Katılım ücreti için internet üzerinden başvuru yapıldıktan sonra iaznavur@worldcubeassociation.org adresine mail atarak belirtiniz.
Katılımcı limiti dolmadan önce ödemeyi yapmanız gerekmektedir.
Gerekli bilgiler mailde verilecektir.
Kayıt olurken açıklama kısmına (Comments) lütfen tişört bedeninizi yazmayı unutmayın.

[EN]
Please send an e-mail to iaznavur@worldcubeassociation.org for the registration fee on the internet, after registered on WCA.
Pay as soon as possible after you register, otherwise the limit can be reached and you will not be able to compete.
The necessary information will be given in the mail.
Please do not forget to write your T-shirt size into comments section when you register.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Burak Erdil Biçer 8.41 9.44 Turkey 8.739.538.4110.6910.07
2x2x2 Cube Acar Gök 2.26 2.76 Turkey 3.292.562.442.26DNF
4x4x4 Cube Ahmet Güzel 33.39 NR 41.60 Turkey 33.3946.2439.9943.6341.17
5x5x5 Cube Can Gücüyener 1:08.92 1:15.73 Turkey 1:12.521:15.811:18.871:26.221:08.92
6x6x6 Cube Can Gücüyener 2:21.80 2:30.96 NR Turkey 2:21.802:41.242:29.83
7x7x7 Cube Can Gücüyener 3:59.88 NR 4:02.47 NR Turkey 4:03.314:04.223:59.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Muhammed Enes Ertaş 1:46.07 2:02.07 Turkey 1:54.621:46.072:25.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Burak Erdil Biçer 34 Turkey 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Burak Erdil Biçer 11.94 16.74 Turkey 17.5219.0411.9416.8715.82
Megaminx Can Gücüyener 1:01.55 NR 1:05.59 Turkey 1:08.481:01.551:15.521:04.231:04.06
Pyraminx Samir Homsi 3.94 4.59 Turkey 4.844.493.944.43DNF
Skewb Samir Homsi 3.23 4.81 NR Turkey 3.7211.223.236.624.09
Square-1 Burak Erdil Biçer 12.82 15.40 Turkey 12.8214.6818.0217.2714.26
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 4:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:15.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:30.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:30.00 2 attempts to get < 2:15.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:30.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Mo3 9:00.00 cumulative *
7x7x7 Cube Final Mo3 15:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 13:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:15.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:15.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Özel Ankara Sınav Koleji.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Istanbul.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (June 29, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:45 AM
Registration
Main Hall
From 09:45 AM
To 10:00 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Main Hall
From 10:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
Pyraminx First round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 11:40 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
Main Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:15.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 11:40 AM
To 12:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Main Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:30 PM
To 01:15 PM
Lunch
Main Hall
From 01:15 PM
To 02:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 02:30 PM
To 03:15 PM
6x6x6 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Mo3
Time limit
9:00.00 cumulative *
From 02:30 PM
To 03:15 PM
7x7x7 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Mo3
Time limit
15:00.00 cumulative *
From 03:15 PM
To 04:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 04:15 PM
To 05:15 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Main Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:15.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 05:15 PM
To 05:30 PM
FMC Hazırlık
Main Hall
From 05:30 PM
To 06:30 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Main Hall
Format
Bo1
Time limit
1 hour
From 07:00 PM
To 09:00 PM
Extra activity
Main Hall

Schedule for Sunday (June 30, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:45 AM
Registration
Main Hall
From 09:45 AM
To 10:00 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Main Hall
From 10:00 AM
To 10:45 AM
Skewb Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 10:45 AM
To 11:30 AM
Megaminx Combined Final
Main Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:15.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 11:30 AM
To 12:20 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:20 PM
To 01:05 PM
Lunch
Main Hall
From 01:05 PM
To 02:05 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 02:05 PM
To 02:45 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Main Hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
13:00.00 cumulative *
From 02:45 PM
To 03:30 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Main Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 04:00 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:30.00
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
Pyraminx Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 04:55 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
From 04:55 PM
To 05:15 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:15.00
From 05:15 PM
To 05:35 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:35 PM
To 06:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 06:10 PM
To 06:40 PM
Awards
Main Hall

[TR]
Konaklamak isteyenler için aşağıda belirtilen adreste kişi başı 1 gece konaklama + kahvaltı 60 TL
Konaklamak isteyenler lütfen mail ile bana bildirsinler.
Teoman Öztürk Öğrenci Evi

[EN]
For those who want to stay, 1 night accommodation + breakfast per person is 60 TL.
Please let me know by e-mail.
Teoman Öztürk Öğrenci Evi

[TR]
Cumartesi ve pazar sabahı Teoman Öztürk Öğrenci Evi önünden yarışma salonuna araç kalkacaktır.

[EN]
On Saturday and Sunday morning, a shuttle to the competition hall will depart from Teoman Öztürk Öğrenci Evi .

[TR]
Her yarışmacıya, yarışmada giymek üzere kayıt masasında bir tişört verilecektir.

[EN]
Each competitor will be given a t-shirt at the registration desk to wear at the competition.

[TR]
Cumartesi akşamı yarışmadan sonra, yarışmacılardan oluşan takımlarla halısaha futbol maçı yapılacaktır.
Katılmak isteyenler iaznavur@worldcubeassociation.org adresine mail ile ulaşsınlar.

[EN]
On Saturday evening after the competition , there will be a football match with teams of competitors.
If you wish to participate, please email iaznavur@worldcubeassociation.org.

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.