Gernika Open 2014


Information
Events
Competitors
29
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 9.03 10.53 Spain 10.659.0312.6310.9310.02
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 10.86 11.87 Spain 11.9314.8012.1510.8611.53
3 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 10.47 13.06 Spain 13.7512.8315.0312.5910.47

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.59 2.89 Spain 3.032.972.59DNF2.66
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 2.84 4.18 Spain 4.085.098.363.382.84
3 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 1.78 4.35 Spain 4.314.315.464.441.78

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 40.84 44.64 Spain 43.5341.4448.9649.2240.84
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 41.75 48.79 Spain 56.7552.0041.7545.4448.93
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 44.86 48.86 Spain 51.271:08.3849.2246.0844.86

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 1:22.06 1:24.30 Spain 1:24.301:35.111:25.151:23.451:22.06
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:33.96 1:49.31 Spain 1:59.341:33.964:07.751:38.361:50.22
3 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 1:51.66 2:01.46 Spain 2:03.272:00.582:08.051:51.662:00.53

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:04.58 1:36.93 Spain 1:21.181:04.582:25.03
2 Victor Sanchez Redondo 1:25.61 DNF Spain DNF1:25.61DNF
3 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 2:57.78 DNF Spain 2:57.78DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 29 Spain 29DNF
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 36 Spain 3639
2 Eki González García 36 Spain 36DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 15.91 19.95 Spain 19.1917.5615.9123.0925.90
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 17.90 24.19 Spain 22.9724.8624.7517.9025.69
3 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 20.09 26.71 Spain 23.2830.8626.0041.4420.09

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 58.02 NR 1:25.42 NR Spain 1:38.181:40.0658.02
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2:39.00 2:42.62 Spain 2:39.002:46.042:42.81
3 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 2:24.43 2:42.90 Spain 2:24.433:17.592:26.69

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 16.58 17.73 Peru 19.5516.5816.6616.9723.13
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 24.00 27.39 Spain 25.09DNF24.0031.1325.94
3 Raúl Sancho Molinero 26.88 31.24 Spain 31.2826.8827.2135.2241.03

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elisabet Delgado Mas 1:14.00 1:26.24 Spain 1:14.001:24.711:42.961:36.631:17.38
2 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:17.81 1:26.24 Peru 1:30.451:26.711:48.501:21.561:17.81
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:25.11 1:33.92 Spain 1:34.161:36.431:31.182:12.151:25.11

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.43 6.29 Spain 6.665.153.437.167.06
2 Eki González García 5.36 7.55 Spain 9.595.366.529.786.55
3 Aitor Gabantxo 6.69 8.72 Spain 16.539.757.086.699.33

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.78 NR 7.98 Spain 7.6511.714.788.657.63
2 Eki González García 9.25 11.62 Spain 14.3311.2710.4013.189.25
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 8.40 12.63 Spain 13.4311.0917.0313.368.40

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 14.66 19.29 NR Spain 22.8618.6619.6114.6619.59
2 Christopher Fernández Trejo 20.43 24.06 Spain 23.50DNF25.5223.1620.43
3 Eki González García 27.81 34.14 Spain 38.1635.4629.6927.8137.28

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Millán Otón 16:44.00 DNF Spain 16:44.00DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Millán Otón 7/7 51:32 Spain 5/7 54:107/7 51:32
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 7/8 37:38 Spain DNF7/8 37:38
3 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 3/3 19:14 Spain DNF3/3 19:14