Gernika Open 2014


Information
Events
Competitors
29
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 10.16 11.44 Spain 10.7710.1613.8111.6911.86
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 10.33 12.67 Spain 11.6612.5010.3316.0613.84
3 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 10.53 13.00 Spain 10.5313.0013.5316.7812.47
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 11.77 14.58 Peru 11.7715.5215.0014.0214.71
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 13.61 15.04 Spain 16.4714.8414.2116.0613.61
6 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 13.91 15.67 Spain 16.0216.6914.3017.1913.91
7 Victor Sanchez Redondo 14.68 16.60 Spain 16.2718.5320.0814.6815.00
8 Erik Román Pérez 15.47 18.09 Spain 18.6918.4117.18DNF15.47
9 Eki González García 16.72 18.45 Spain 16.7218.5520.1618.5918.21
10 Ernesto Cristo González Alemán 17.96 19.04 Spain 19.8020.1317.9618.7518.56
11 Sergio Torrijos Santano 16.78 19.65 Spain 20.8016.7825.3016.8121.33
12 Elisabet Delgado Mas 16.38 20.51 Spain 21.4016.3824.6622.5317.59
13 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 16.86 20.51 Spain 26.2516.8619.8622.5019.17
14 Nora Gómez 18.28 21.80 Spain 21.0022.5318.2821.8626.11
15 Enol Matilla 21.02 24.33 Spain 27.9121.0225.4426.2721.27
16 Amaia de Pablo 24.18 27.82 Spain 35.9725.7524.1830.6627.06
17 Maddalen Oar 25.15 29.22 Spain 53.0029.7530.6125.1527.31
18 Julio Perugorria Lorente 23.50 30.43 Spain 36.8823.5042.6526.3628.06
19 Raúl Sancho Molinero 32.06 34.59 Spain 37.1932.0641.2832.9033.69
20 Nicolas Gosalvez 28.11 37.95 Finland 40.0230.6528.1143.18DNF
21 Víctor Roda Marqués 28.71 38.51 Spain 46.4035.4342.0938.0228.71
22 Zaloa Aguirre 25.97 39.11 Spain 1:00.4433.7225.9744.2539.36
23 Aitor Gabantxo 39.55 44.49 Spain 43.3948.8342.3839.5547.69
24 Jon Ander Iturburu 31.47 44.58 Spain 46.9143.3855.5843.4431.47
25 Unai Makuaga 44.30 45.97 Spain 45.9346.6952.3845.3044.30
26 Aitziber Gabantxo 46.44 52.90 Spain 57.3646.4455.4348.8054.46
27 Josu Alonso Alejandro 1:48.16 2:14.82 Spain 2:21.132:02.052:40.402:21.281:48.16

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 10.46 12.07 Spain 13.2512.3811.3410.4612.50
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 10.22 12.82 Spain 12.2811.7110.2223.5314.46
3 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 11.46 13.02 Spain 14.4014.8111.4611.9612.71
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 11.40 14.07 Spain 11.4015.5213.6914.3314.18
5 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 12.65 14.14 Peru 15.8613.2813.2818.3312.65
6 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 12.52 15.98 Spain 12.5217.1515.7118.7715.08
7 Victor Sanchez Redondo 14.77 16.18 Spain 14.7715.9617.5015.0918.09
8 Erik Román Pérez 13.59 17.14 Spain 19.8417.3813.5917.7816.27
9 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 18.27 19.25 Spain 21.3418.2720.1519.2118.40
10 Eki González García 14.97 19.87 Spain 21.6821.4323.0016.5014.97
11 Sergio Torrijos Santano 17.16 20.42 Spain 20.5817.16DNF22.4118.27
12 Nora Gómez 20.03 21.97 Spain 22.8721.4721.5622.9320.03
13 Ernesto Cristo González Alemán 17.72 22.89 Spain 17.7225.3622.6543.1120.66
14 Elisabet Delgado Mas 20.53 23.13 Spain 23.4420.5330.6323.2722.69
15 Enol Matilla 19.81 25.02 Spain 19.8126.0624.0224.9727.11
16 Maddalen Oar 21.90 27.70 Spain 25.2728.53DNF29.3121.90
17 Julio Perugorria Lorente 23.96 27.72 Spain 26.5823.9629.5227.0630.78
18 Amaia de Pablo 20.97 30.88 Spain 31.2533.1320.9728.2734.30

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 9.03 10.53 Spain 10.659.0312.6310.9310.02
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 10.86 11.87 Spain 11.9314.8012.1510.8611.53
3 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 10.47 13.06 Spain 13.7512.8315.0312.5910.47
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 14.69 15.86 Peru 15.5016.5614.6916.5815.53
5 Eki González García 13.97 16.30 Spain 13.9716.3015.8618.1316.75
6 Erik Román Pérez 14.83 16.45 Spain 15.1115.4718.7714.8319.31
7 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 15.11 17.17 Spain 16.5815.1116.6118.3355.59
8 Victor Sanchez Redondo 14.68 18.72 Spain 17.8620.7232.0814.6817.59
9 Sergio Torrijos Santano 20.53 21.92 Spain 20.5320.8122.8022.1624.93
10 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 21.36 22.00 Spain 21.8422.2221.941:49.0021.36
11 Nora Gómez 20.44 23.93 Spain 26.8820.4424.6622.6824.46
12 Alexander Olleta del Molino 13.31 26.34 Spain 13.3120.15DNF35.9122.97

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.56 3.13 Spain 2.693.162.563.843.53
2 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 3.53 4.16 Spain 3.533.864.564.066.86
3 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 3.16 4.36 Peru 4.473.783.167.564.83
4 Erik Román Pérez 3.19 4.41 Spain 3.553.195.774.215.47
5 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 3.93 4.46 Spain 4.524.834.034.933.93
6 Victor Sanchez Redondo 4.19 4.69 Spain 10.134.365.064.664.19
7 Eki González García 2.19 4.96 Spain 6.502.195.934.714.25
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3.36 5.14 Spain 5.783.365.185.664.59
9 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 3.84 5.84 Spain 3.863.847.786.886.77
10 Ernesto Cristo González Alemán 4.84 7.77 Spain 6.196.55DNF4.8410.58
11 Enol Matilla 6.78 7.77 Spain 22.977.026.788.308.00
12 Maddalen Oar 7.78 8.51 Spain 7.7810.838.068.618.86
13 Elisabet Delgado Mas 6.06 8.64 Spain 8.8010.916.067.559.56
14 Nicolas Gosalvez 5.11 9.20 Finland 10.658.7511.528.195.11
15 Zaloa Aguirre 8.27 10.13 Spain 9.418.6612.318.2714.69
16 Víctor Roda Marqués 9.56 10.36 Spain 9.8810.159.5611.0511.06
17 Nora Gómez 8.91 10.60 Spain 8.919.0021.389.7113.10
18 Sergio Torrijos Santano 8.84 10.71 Spain 17.309.2810.1812.668.84
19 Raúl Sancho Molinero 9.90 11.18 Spain 10.5010.61DNF9.9012.43
20 Amaia de Pablo 10.50 12.27 Spain 12.8112.8415.3011.1610.50
21 Julio Perugorria Lorente 9.03 15.05 Spain 20.3411.969.0312.8422.36
22 Aitor Gabantxo 13.40 17.35 Spain 13.4014.5616.1623.1121.33
23 Unai Makuaga 13.36 25.28 Spain 21.6513.3622.9731.2157.36
24 Josu Alonso Alejandro 23.53 27.88 Spain 23.5326.5933.441:19.6823.61

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.59 2.89 Spain 3.032.972.59DNF2.66
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 2.84 4.18 Spain 4.085.098.363.382.84
3 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 1.78 4.35 Spain 4.314.315.464.441.78
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 2.84 4.45 Peru 7.963.725.084.562.84
5 Eki González García 3.13 4.84 Spain 5.284.964.279.633.13
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2.65 4.88 Spain 3.916.275.615.112.65
7 Victor Sanchez Redondo 4.50 5.14 Spain 5.215.364.844.5010.55
8 Ernesto Cristo González Alemán 3.02 5.25 Spain 5.005.385.386.653.02
9 Nicolas Gosalvez 3.02 7.17 Finland 8.847.087.716.723.02
10 Elisabet Delgado Mas 6.63 8.23 Spain 6.639.507.639.157.91
11 Enol Matilla 5.46 8.92 Spain 6.5013.657.8312.435.46
12 Maddalen Oar 7.55 11.14 Spain 7.559.4010.5013.5320.68

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 40.30 41.30 Spain 40.3041.4141.2741.2244.18
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 38.84 41.64 Spain 39.8139.4145.7138.8447.59
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 40.77 45.04 Spain 45.7740.7747.4644.6844.68
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 54.72 1:01.70 Spain 1:02.581:04.0958.4354.721:06.86
5 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 59.33 1:04.15 Peru 59.331:03.941:04.721:03.801:24.69
6 Eki González García 1:00.27 1:05.03 Spain 1:07.221:02.751:00.271:05.111:15.55
7 Erik Román Pérez 1:25.36 1:32.98 Spain 1:25.361:33.161:39.061:35.831:29.96
8 Sergio Torrijos Santano 1:35.46 1:51.66 Spain 1:49.081:44.612:02.911:35.462:01.28
9 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1:51.83 1:56.29 Spain 2:09.881:59.151:52.831:51.831:56.88
10 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 1:22.03 1:57.11 Spain DNF1:33.632:43.431:34.281:22.03
11 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 1:38.34 1:59.20 Spain 2:57.311:38.342:08.801:51.411:57.38
12 Amaia de Pablo 1:43.81 2:00.91 Spain 2:08.811:54.432:47.301:59.501:43.81
13 Victor Sanchez Redondo 1:55.58 2:04.02 Spain 2:04.272:06.082:01.72DNF1:55.58
14 Enol Matilla 2:00.27 2:05.25 Spain 2:00.272:01.152:04.682:13.192:09.93
15 Elisabet Delgado Mas 1:57.81 2:19.00 Spain 2:30.061:57.812:07.962:18.97DNF
16 Nora Gómez 1:44.67 2:41.61 Spain DNF1:44.673:20.942:14.972:28.93
17 Maddalen Oar 2:42.91 Spain 2:49.152:42.91

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 40.84 44.64 Spain 43.5341.4448.9649.2240.84
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 41.75 48.79 Spain 56.7552.0041.7545.4448.93
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 44.86 48.86 Spain 51.271:08.3849.2246.0844.86
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 57.19 1:00.30 Spain 1:03.3358.521:03.6859.0657.19
5 Eki González García 1:01.44 1:02.55 Spain 1:03.411:02.531:01.711:01.441:12.15
6 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 58.96 1:09.05 Peru 1:17.001:12.971:09.381:04.8158.96
7 Sergio Torrijos Santano 1:34.16 1:43.36 Spain 1:53.881:58.961:34.161:34.251:41.96

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 1:22.06 1:24.30 Spain 1:24.301:35.111:25.151:23.451:22.06
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:33.96 1:49.31 Spain 1:59.341:33.964:07.751:38.361:50.22
3 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 1:51.66 2:01.46 Spain 2:03.272:00.582:08.051:51.662:00.53
4 Eki González García 1:54.58 2:12.68 Spain 2:23.632:31.591:54.941:54.582:19.46
5 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 2:08.06 2:27.63 Peru 2:47.222:08.062:24.002:22.182:36.72
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2:34.88 2:42.18 Spain 2:34.882:43.943:39.972:42.752:39.86
7 Christopher Fernández Trejo 3:12.25 3:31.74 Spain 3:12.473:12.253:22.904:01.813:59.84
8 Sergio Torrijos Santano 3:15.44 3:49.13 Spain 4:25.215:04.213:29.933:32.253:15.44
9 Erik Román Pérez 3:30.71 3:54.86 Spain 3:41.584:25.093:30.713:37.904:32.30
10 Enol Matilla 4:03.75 4:38.24 Spain 4:03.755:05.974:25.815:04.094:24.81
11 Julio Perugorria Lorente 3:56.81 5:01.45 Spain 6:19.834:10.714:33.807:27.053:56.81
12 Raúl Sancho Molinero 6:20.94 Spain 6:48.436:20.94

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:04.58 1:36.93 Spain 1:21.181:04.582:25.03
2 Victor Sanchez Redondo 1:25.61 DNF Spain DNF1:25.61DNF
3 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 2:57.78 DNF Spain 2:57.78DNFDNF
4 Diego Millán Otón 3:43.02 DNF Spain DNF4:02.363:43.02
5 Asier Cardoso Sánchez DNF Spain DNFDNF
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz DNF Spain DNFDNF
5 Eki González García DNF Spain DNFDNF
5 Enol Matilla DNF Spain DNFDNF
5 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez DNF Spain DNFDNF
5 Sergio Torrijos Santano DNF Spain DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 29 Spain 29DNF
2 Eki González García 36 Spain 36DNF
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 36 Spain 3639
4 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 45 Spain 45DNS
5 Nora Gómez 55 Spain 5955
6 Maddalen Oar 65 Spain DNF65
7 Amaia de Pablo DNF Spain DNFDNF
7 Elisabet Delgado Mas DNF Spain DNFDNF
7 Victor Sanchez Redondo DNF Spain DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 15.75 18.31 Spain 16.6115.7520.7520.2518.08
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 19.34 23.16 Spain 19.3423.4120.1325.9435.03
3 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 22.44 25.50 Spain 22.4425.7731.2524.9725.75
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 24.00 28.54 Spain 28.8331.6824.0027.5229.27
5 Victor Sanchez Redondo 24.97 28.79 Spain 24.9728.0028.4429.93DNF
6 Christopher Fernández Trejo 27.16 30.66 Spain 30.9744.2130.6327.1630.38
7 Sergio Torrijos Santano 30.77 39.05 Spain 42.8440.2237.2839.6630.77
8 Eki González García 26.15 43.41 Spain 38.8335.6855.721:08.2526.15
9 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 31.22 44.57 Peru DNF35.9059.9431.2237.86
10 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 39.13 45.01 Spain 47.9144.1339.1343.00DNF
11 Nora Gómez 46.09 1:00.43 Spain 55.131:17.1546.091:21.7749.00
12 Elisabet Delgado Mas 49.97 1:03.47 Spain 1:13.4449.971:01.0658.861:10.50
13 Maddalen Oar 1:05.47 Spain 1:05.941:05.47
14 Enol Matilla 1:20.61 Spain 1:44.831:20.61
15 Amaia de Pablo 1:55.71 Spain 1:55.712:45.25

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 15.91 19.95 Spain 19.1917.5615.9123.0925.90
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 17.90 24.19 Spain 22.9724.8624.7517.9025.69
3 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 20.09 26.71 Spain 23.2830.8626.0041.4420.09
4 Victor Sanchez Redondo 22.83 26.86 Spain 24.1622.8326.4030.0232.86
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 26.78 29.95 Spain 26.7827.6527.8834.3149.84
6 Eki González García 30.03 32.95 Spain 30.0334.0234.7730.0545.83
7 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 31.34 34.33 Peru 38.5032.3632.1331.3439.52
8 Sergio Torrijos Santano 33.90 38.36 Spain 44.6834.2136.1833.9046.50
9 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 35.44 42.66 Spain 47.8842.0553.2535.4438.06

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 58.02 NR 1:25.42 NR Spain 1:38.181:40.0658.02
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2:39.00 2:42.62 Spain 2:39.002:46.042:42.81
3 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 2:24.43 2:42.90 Spain 2:24.433:17.592:26.69
4 Eki González García 2:23.31 3:17.96 Spain 4:00.133:30.442:23.31
5 Amaia de Pablo 2:58.40 4:33.72 Spain 6:13.594:29.162:58.40
6 Jon Ander Iturburu 10:06.00 Spain 10:06.00
7 Elisabet Delgado Mas 10:37.00 Spain 10:37.00
8 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 13:00.00 Spain 13:00.00

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 16.58 17.73 Peru 19.5516.5816.6616.9723.13
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 24.00 27.39 Spain 25.09DNF24.0031.1325.94
3 Raúl Sancho Molinero 26.88 31.24 Spain 31.2826.8827.2135.2241.03
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 25.34 34.79 Spain 37.5338.6839.7125.3428.15
5 Amaia de Pablo 25.65 41.12 Spain 59.0025.65DNF30.1634.19
6 Enol Matilla 28.28 49.16 Spain 50.5850.1556.9046.7528.28
7 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 17.00 DNF Spain 17.00DNF20.7717.61DNF
8 Victor Sanchez Redondo 57.40 DNF Spain 57.40DNFDNFDNSDNS
9 Erik Román Pérez 1:22.72 Spain 1:22.72DNF
10 Eki González García 1:46.63 Spain 1:46.633:07.05

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elisabet Delgado Mas 1:18.61 1:26.34 Spain 1:18.611:26.781:27.551:24.681:34.08
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:19.33 1:32.29 Spain 1:37.131:19.33DNF1:34.461:25.28
3 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:21.56 1:32.70 Peru 1:30.051:27.151:47.611:21.561:40.90
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:48.66 1:59.14 Spain 1:51.711:54.312:11.402:12.331:48.66
5 Eki González García 2:06.16 2:41.39 Spain 2:39.132:45.092:39.942:06.162:55.97
6 Erik Román Pérez 2:32.75 2:59.51 Spain 2:56.182:45.553:31.693:16.802:32.75
7 Amaia de Pablo 3:10.66 3:33.26 Spain 3:17.433:34.633:56.633:47.723:10.66
8 Enol Matilla 5:37.02 Spain 5:37.026:16.05

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elisabet Delgado Mas 1:14.00 1:26.24 Spain 1:14.001:24.711:42.961:36.631:17.38
2 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:17.81 1:26.24 Peru 1:30.451:26.711:48.501:21.561:17.81
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:25.11 1:33.92 Spain 1:34.161:36.431:31.182:12.151:25.11
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:35.65 1:40.13 Spain 1:37.221:47.021:35.651:38.501:44.68

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.47 5.84 Spain 5.845.967.585.713.47
2 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 5.71 8.04 Peru 6.7710.068.728.635.71
3 Eki González García 5.50 8.77 Spain 7.6912.52DNF5.506.11
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 7.63 11.09 Spain 9.5814.117.639.5819.86
5 Erik Román Pérez 9.69 12.60 Spain 11.0814.0812.6315.119.69
6 Aitor Gabantxo 10.27 13.78 Spain DNF12.7115.4313.2110.27
7 Nora Gómez 12.11 13.96 Spain 12.3424.0212.1115.7013.84
8 Elisabet Delgado Mas 10.84 14.02 Spain 15.0219.7715.6910.8411.36
9 Enol Matilla 10.72 15.48 Spain 18.1118.8010.7212.7515.58
10 Amaia de Pablo 4.83 16.38 Spain 21.6519.0213.3116.814.83
11 Raúl Sancho Molinero 9.05 16.74 Spain 19.2222.819.0517.1313.86
12 Zaloa Aguirre 10.91 17.72 Spain 15.4620.9731.3616.7210.91
13 Unai Makuaga 12.47 19.95 Spain 26.4719.6612.4713.72DNF
14 Jon Ander Iturburu 18.44 25.23 Spain 34.8123.1828.0624.4418.44
15 Josu Alonso Alejandro 10.38 32.16 Spain 33.9039.6810.3841.8822.90
16 Víctor Roda Marqués 9.88 39.94 Spain 52.8634.659.8842.3442.83
17 Nicolas Gosalvez 16.72 43.94 Finland DNF41.1653.5516.7237.11
18 Aitziber Gabantxo 30.34 DNF Spain DNF30.34DNFDNSDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.43 6.29 Spain 6.665.153.437.167.06
2 Eki González García 5.36 7.55 Spain 9.595.366.529.786.55
3 Aitor Gabantxo 6.69 8.72 Spain 16.539.757.086.699.33
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 6.28 9.07 Peru 8.716.288.5611.369.94
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 6.08 9.19 Spain 11.346.0814.978.527.71
6 Elisabet Delgado Mas 9.31 12.57 Spain 13.699.3113.5812.6611.47
7 Nora Gómez 11.71 16.79 Spain 20.4728.1611.7116.4313.46

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 6.47 8.90 Spain 12.0510.006.478.318.40
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 7.59 10.36 Spain 12.448.5010.137.5959.90
3 Eki González García 5.27 10.41 Spain 11.439.7510.065.2711.86
4 Sergio Torrijos Santano 9.33 11.55 Spain 15.5511.1110.3813.169.33
5 Raúl Sancho Molinero 10.15 14.05 Spain 14.7813.4710.1513.90DNF
6 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 11.41 16.04 Peru 21.4314.1912.5011.4138.43
7 Aitor Gabantxo 18.31 21.97 Spain 32.5618.3118.7220.0527.13
8 Maddalen Oar 21.52 25.03 Spain 25.0525.4324.7121.5225.34
9 Elisabet Delgado Mas 18.63 29.65 Spain 35.5818.6340.0228.1125.25
10 Amaia de Pablo 19.11 33.19 Spain 45.2819.1132.5237.5329.52
11 Nora Gómez 30.18 34.85 Spain 46.8832.8634.1330.1837.55
12 Víctor Roda Marqués 3:52.13 Spain DNF3:52.13
13 Enol Matilla 4:02.93 Spain DNF4:02.93

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.78 NR 7.98 Spain 7.6511.714.788.657.63
2 Eki González García 9.25 11.62 Spain 14.3311.2710.4013.189.25
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 8.40 12.63 Spain 13.4311.0917.0313.368.40
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 10.61 12.91 Peru 11.7213.4413.5610.6114.68
5 Sergio Torrijos Santano 8.11 13.30 Spain 13.1610.888.1116.9715.86
6 Raúl Sancho Molinero 9.40 15.53 Spain 12.389.4024.1116.1518.05

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 14.66 19.29 NR Spain 22.8618.6619.6114.6619.59
2 Christopher Fernández Trejo 20.43 24.06 Spain 23.50DNF25.5223.1620.43
3 Eki González García 27.81 34.14 Spain 38.1635.4629.6927.8137.28
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 26.27 34.42 Peru 33.5226.2737.4434.2135.53

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Millán Otón 16:44.00 Spain 16:44.00DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Millán Otón DNF Spain DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Millán Otón 7/7 51:32 Spain 5/7 54:107/7 51:32
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 7/8 37:38 Spain DNF7/8 37:38
3 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 3/3 19:14 Spain DNF3/3 19:14
4 Eki González García DNF Spain DNFDNF
4 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho DNF Spain DNFDNS
4 Sergio Torrijos Santano DNF Spain DNFDNS
4 Victor Sanchez Redondo DNF Spain DNFDNF