German Nationals 2009


Date
Nov 21, 2009
City
Düsseldorf, Germany
Venue

Burg-Wächter Castello

Address
Karl-Hohmann-Straße 1, Düsseldorf
Website
German Nationals 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact

Ron van BruchemTon Dennenbroek

Information

Competition is open to competitors from all countries. Only competitors with German nationality can win prizes.

Events
Competitors
99
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 10.30 11.15 Netherlands 13.3911.6310.8610.9610.30
2 Rama Temmink 10.90 12.61 Netherlands 13.1112.6512.4012.7810.90
3 Jan Smarschevski 12.06 14.72 Germany 15.1912.0616.0316.0812.93
4 Andreas Farenbruch 13.61 14.72 Germany 15.3814.2814.5016.0313.61
5 Kai Jiptner 14.75 15.01 Germany 15.0515.9615.1914.7514.78
6 Tobias Christlieb 14.72 15.67 Germany 15.1615.5518.1916.3114.72
7 Maximilian Neitzel 13.55 15.99 Germany 16.7113.5516.6916.0915.18
8 Robin Blöhm 13.86 16.01 Germany 17.5013.8617.3615.9414.72
9 Moritz Karl 15.77 16.17 Germany 15.8615.7717.4016.1516.50
10 Ron van Bruchem 15.81 16.19 Netherlands 17.7216.3616.2715.9415.81

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 9.56 11.35 Netherlands 12.3811.3013.099.5610.36
2 Rama Temmink 12.02 12.51 Netherlands 12.6112.8812.0212.05DNF
3 Jan Smarschevski 10.06 13.57 Germany 15.8311.3115.4613.9310.06
4 Moritz Karl 12.94 13.92 Germany 13.7515.8013.0912.9414.93
5 Kai Jiptner 12.86 14.49 Germany 13.2815.0017.8312.8615.19
6 Ron van Bruchem 13.81 15.24 Netherlands 13.8115.7117.7214.6815.34
7 Robin Blöhm 14.86 15.31 Germany 20.2815.3115.1314.8615.50
8 Tobias Christlieb 14.65 15.47 Germany 14.6518.1315.0216.5314.86
9 Andreas Farenbruch 13.22 15.68 Germany 15.2815.8016.3313.2215.96
10 Maximilian Neitzel 13.55 16.65 Germany 13.5519.0318.6914.5516.71
11 Lasse Korbanka 15.40 16.85 Germany 18.1315.5816.8422.0515.40
12 Leandro Baltazar 15.75 17.77 Portugal 15.7518.4618.9120.0615.94
13 Sébastien Auroux 15.33 17.81 Germany 16.4319.0517.9420.5215.33
14 Pasquale Lombardozzi 16.03 18.07 Italy 16.4619.4316.0319.3618.40
15 Ton Dennenbroek 16.96 18.78 Netherlands 19.0018.3321.1619.0016.96
16 Gereon Kahrau 16.38 18.87 Germany 16.3820.1818.8417.5822.41
17 Jascha Bakarinow 15.52 19.54 Germany 19.8419.4415.5219.33DNF
18 Tim Habermaas 17.66 19.58 Germany 21.0817.9719.6917.662:12.81
19 Björn Korbanka 15.72 19.64 Germany 15.8418.94DNF15.7224.15
20 Florian Weingarten 14.63 19.79 Germany 17.8620.30DNF14.6321.21
21 Stefan Falten 17.75 19.92 Germany 17.7525.2219.4719.2121.09
22 Andre Cichon 15.97 19.93 Germany 16.7715.9724.3422.9620.05
23 Monika Zimmermann 17.34 20.43 Germany 23.5817.3419.6521.4320.21
24 Nora Christ 19.90 20.67 Germany 20.2820.3319.9024.6121.40
25 Martin Gröller 16.15 21.31 Germany 18.2523.4024.5616.1522.28
26 Karl Burkamp 19.71 21.69 Germany 20.8624.0519.7122.0322.19
27 Leonard Ewerbeck 19.08 21.72 Germany 21.7520.6619.08DNF22.75
28 Kevin Lamberts 18.56 21.75 Germany 22.4722.8618.5621.1821.61
29 Andres Flügel 13.83 22.08 Germany 26.3416.8623.0531.1513.83
30 Niklas Spies 18.09 22.61 Germany 22.5526.6821.4323.8618.09
31 Steffen Bent 22.18 22.99 Germany 23.0823.8623.5622.3422.18
32 Michael Röhrer 19.53 23.34 Austria 24.0823.2822.6624.4719.53
33 Raffael Ort 20.78 24.27 Germany 21.3625.6120.7833.7825.84
34 Jan Dickmann 22.05 25.08 Germany 25.6826.4623.3326.2222.05
35 David Kling 21.84 25.12 Germany 24.6831.9321.8424.8825.81
36 Reiner Thomsen 20.68 27.06 Germany 28.3031.0620.6830.7822.11
37 Maik Betka 21.93 28.78 Germany 21.9325.08DNF28.5032.77
38 Daniel Rudolf 20.84 32.64 Germany DNF22.1820.8451.4424.30
39 Alexander Springhorn 15.66 DNF Germany 16.7221.36DNF15.66DNF
40 Axel Häck 22.96 DNF Germany 23.06DNF22.9626.83DNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 10.77 12.25 Netherlands 13.1511.8010.7711.8113.34
2 Rama Temmink 11.16 13.70 Netherlands 13.2715.6814.5313.3111.16
3 Jan Smarschevski 11.30 13.78 Germany 12.4713.5511.3015.6815.33
4 Kai Jiptner 12.94 14.12 Germany 14.8114.1812.9413.3614.97
5 Moritz Karl 13.47 14.99 Germany 17.4713.9314.1916.8613.47
6 Andreas Farenbruch 12.00 15.23 Germany 16.1512.0015.4416.7214.11
7 Ron van Bruchem 14.71 15.32 Netherlands 15.1814.7114.7217.6916.06
8 Tobias Christlieb 12.88 15.49 Germany 18.4716.6612.8815.6614.16
9 Alexander Springhorn 12.69 15.92 Germany 17.3012.6915.9318.7114.52
10 Lasse Korbanka 13.91 16.41 Germany 13.9116.2118.3318.5914.69
11 Maximilian Neitzel 14.25 17.02 Germany 20.5017.2119.2814.5614.25
12 Andres Flügel 16.00 17.05 Germany 21.1116.6317.6316.0016.89
13 Andre Cichon 14.59 18.09 Germany 25.7114.5918.1917.5018.58
14 Florian Weingarten 16.30 18.34 Germany 18.6820.9717.8016.3018.55
15 Leandro Baltazar 16.30 18.55 Portugal 22.9716.3019.7217.9617.96
16 Pasquale Lombardozzi 13.61 18.65 Italy 17.8021.9616.6621.5013.61
17 Sébastien Auroux 18.31 18.85 Germany 19.5818.4719.6118.3118.50
18 Björn Korbanka 13.56 18.87 Germany 15.0322.05DNF13.5619.52
19 Stefan Falten 16.02 18.90 Germany 21.0816.0217.2821.3118.34
20 Gereon Kahrau 15.53 19.08 Germany 15.5323.5618.7221.7216.80
21 Robin Blöhm 17.05 19.09 Germany 41.6318.5818.5920.0917.05
22 Kevin Lamberts 18.31 19.43 Germany 20.4718.3120.7818.5919.22
23 Tim Habermaas 15.44 19.50 Germany 24.1617.3118.5815.4422.61
24 Ton Dennenbroek 17.58 19.55 Netherlands 20.5821.9318.6819.3817.58
25 Michael Röhrer 16.72 20.45 Austria 27.1616.7221.4921.5818.27
26 Jascha Bakarinow 16.65 20.75 Germany DNF16.6520.5023.8317.93
27 Nora Christ 16.52 20.93 Germany 24.6120.5616.5217.6325.19
28 Martin Gröller 17.71 21.07 Germany 24.5817.7121.6520.1621.41
29 Raffael Ort 18.93 21.37 Germany DNF21.1118.9322.6820.31
30 Monika Zimmermann 18.03 21.50 Germany 24.4022.1123.2118.0319.19
31 Leonard Ewerbeck 20.06 22.27 Germany 25.9720.0620.4424.0022.36
32 Axel Häck 21.96 22.38 Germany 22.44DNF21.9622.1622.53
33 Niklas Spies 21.18 22.60 Germany 27.0221.8422.5321.1823.44
34 Daniel Rudolf 17.31 23.24 Germany 23.5817.3125.4423.2122.94
35 Karl Burkamp 21.27 23.38 Germany 21.2722.31DNF23.3124.53
36 David Kling 22.59 23.47 Germany 35.3623.7722.5923.0823.56
37 Jan Dickmann 21.59 24.66 Germany 25.5521.5922.9725.4634.71
38 Reiner Thomsen 20.61 24.70 Germany 22.6123.0520.6137.1828.43
39 Maik Betka 22.81 25.12 Germany 25.3638.8426.6822.8123.33
40 Steffen Bent 24.27 25.21 Germany 24.27DNF25.9725.2124.44
41 Johannes Blum 17.65 25.34 Germany 24.1517.6527.1324.7429.44
42 Lucas Scheiper 20.68 25.76 Germany 20.68DNF27.5224.9324.83
43 Lucas Villalobos 21.06 26.11 Germany 29.1621.8827.2821.0630.69
44 Constantin Hennemann 18.33 28.57 Germany 26.4029.1337.1818.3330.19
45 Georg Kothen 24.72 28.92 Germany 24.7233.0029.5331.5625.66
46 Maria Oey 26.00 29.04 Indonesia 26.1832.7228.2226.0034.11
47 David Kerkmann 25.81 29.37 Germany 27.4330.9732.8129.7225.81
48 Tobias Petrausch 29.30 30.20 Germany 29.3038.1629.9131.0329.65
49 Denis Verovic 26.63 NR 30.67 NR Croatia 31.5826.6331.0029.43DNS
50 Norbert Kotthoff 29.44 30.79 Germany 30.1331.8040.9630.4329.44
51 Frank Dumont 23.80 31.74 Germany 36.5944.0328.8623.8029.77
52 Konstantin Marburger 28.59 32.63 Germany 34.2134.6328.5956.5629.06
53 Thomas Simonis 29.97 32.71 Germany 29.9730.0630.9337.9137.13
54 Karsten Buitkamp 27.46 33.21 Germany 27.4633.4335.9338.8830.28
55 Daniel Novakovic 26.97 33.41 Germany 36.4132.3331.5026.9746.53
56 Manuel Guse 27.80 33.43 Germany DNF27.8033.3436.6530.31
57 Julian Blöhm 30.68 33.70 Germany 34.1530.6833.1334.4133.81
58 Berit Brüster 30.00 34.04 Germany 32.0330.0038.4132.4737.63
59 Michael Gerlt 30.61 35.21 Germany 1:19.5430.6135.7530.7739.11
60 Alexander Benz 31.84 35.49 Germany 40.0033.2731.8440.7133.19
61 Markus Pirzer 31.41 36.24 Germany 36.0631.4151.1938.4434.22
62 Steffen Hirtle 29.33 36.46 Germany 39.1639.1829.3342.6331.05
63 Fabian Auroux 33.58 36.90 Germany DNF33.6333.5838.7238.34
64 Marcel Doose 31.81 37.37 Germany 39.7840.0632.2731.81DNF
65 Martin Smolarczyk 22.88 37.78 Germany 40.5842.6640.0222.8832.75
66 Thomas Bossmann 32.16 38.38 Germany 32.16DNF33.0032.6849.47
67 Antonio Wojahn 34.78 39.48 Germany 41.5539.6134.7842.3637.28
68 Kai Markner 34.44 39.94 Germany 39.4039.4434.4442.7540.97
69 Lukas Kösterke 32.09 40.16 Germany 50.5239.4138.1642.9032.09
70 Julian Fliege 34.30 40.26 Germany 42.1142.9634.3035.72DNF
71 Nicolas Clemens 38.15 40.45 Germany 38.15DNF39.2141.1341.02
72 Hilko Wiards 37.06 40.66 Germany 42.94DNF37.1341.9137.06
73 Philipp Schebitz 37.77 40.77 Germany 39.4142.1337.7747.0940.77
74 Steven Kurz 32.02 40.84 Germany 37.3340.88DNF44.3132.02
75 Adrian Umerle 42.16 44.40 Germany 45.7844.1642.1643.271:11.94
76 Patrick Borris 40.91 46.07 Germany 47.6940.9146.3044.2151.53
77 Tim Schumacher 37.77 47.42 Germany 48.161:01.4152.6337.7741.47
78 Moritz Baess 38.02 48.10 Germany 55.6845.5343.0838.0256.03
79 Christina von Heel 40.44 50.27 Germany 1:29.8440.4453.6852.9044.22
80 Laura Ohrndorf 42.63 51.38 Germany 52.1658.6143.361:27.6542.63
81 Johannes Jasper 45.47 52.04 Germany 1:19.2147.7250.4058.0145.47
82 Vincent Erdmann 47.05 54.03 Germany 59.3247.0555.6850.0656.36
83 Patrick Mandalka 48.68 54.85 Germany 51.131:00.6548.6852.781:02.05
84 Ignacio Fernández Nistal 55.41 59.66 Spain 58.9657.7255.411:02.311:09.33
85 Beatrice Gloe 54.18 1:04.51 Germany 54.181:08.711:04.311:16.191:00.52
86 Fabian Guse 48.52 1:08.70 Germany 54.651:36.271:17.3448.521:14.11
87 Philipp Guse 53.31 1:09.41 Germany 53.311:25.3059.631:33.611:03.30
88 Tobias Droste 57.66 1:10.98 Germany 1:29.681:01.44DNF57.661:01.81
89 Christian Gröller 1:04.15 1:11.45 Germany 1:20.681:26.781:05.841:07.831:04.15
90 Massimo Wenk 1:00.88 1:11.79 Germany 1:11.961:11.52DNF1:11.881:00.88
91 Kiriakos Kiakos 56.16 1:15.05 Greece 56.16DNF1:20.361:01.841:22.96
92 Tim Thomsen 1:06.96 1:21.78 Germany 1:15.061:41.001:13.751:36.531:06.96
93 Dustin Eversmann 1:14.00 1:24.00 Germany 1:47.771:35.281:21.901:14.811:14.00
94 Heike Zbierski 1:14.40 1:27.58 Germany 1:30.931:26.191:25.611:57.001:14.40
95 Pascal Behnel 1:03.69 1:29.11 Germany 1:56.471:15.551:20.431:51.361:03.69
96 Maria Gloria Deranis 1:17.53 1:33.74 Germany 1:37.301:52.311:29.551:34.361:17.53
97 Felix Schmeisser 1:26.97 1:41.84 Germany 1:46.091:26.971:32.431:59.381:47.00
98 Amr Ramadan 25.58 NR DNF Egypt 30.65DNF25.5829.63DNF
99 Yves Holländer 1:15.78 DNF Germany DNF1:27.681:15.781:29.34DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Moritz Karl 5.03 5.41 Germany 5.555.156.165.035.52
2 Andreas Farenbruch 4.03 5.62 Germany 4.757.726.194.035.91
3 Alexander Springhorn 4.19 5.83 Germany 4.196.136.535.505.86
4 Kai Jiptner 4.75 5.98 Germany 5.275.886.804.758.63
5 Andres Flügel 5.09 6.10 Germany 6.466.028.535.095.81
6 Robin Blöhm 5.69 6.54 Germany 6.448.616.506.695.69
7 Leonard Ewerbeck 4.46 7.11 Germany 7.038.117.976.344.46
8 Jan Smarschevski 5.30 7.59 Germany 8.528.617.285.306.96

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Springhorn 4.46 5.10 Germany 5.195.115.005.964.46
2 Andreas Farenbruch 4.97 5.50 Germany 5.3410.974.975.525.63
3 Kai Jiptner 4.61 5.86 Germany 6.884.615.225.477.02
4 Andres Flügel 5.25 6.20 Germany 6.566.506.315.785.25
5 Jan Smarschevski 5.08 6.37 Germany 6.908.556.085.086.13
6 Robin Blöhm 5.29 6.43 Germany 5.916.618.116.785.29
7 Moritz Karl 4.90 6.70 Germany 6.158.436.307.664.90
8 Leonard Ewerbeck 6.40 6.79 Germany 6.406.588.447.066.72
9 Leandro Baltazar 6.21 6.83 NR Portugal 6.216.916.639.026.94
10 Tobias Christlieb 6.09 7.12 Germany 6.2514.807.696.097.41
11 Jan Dickmann 6.80 7.78 Germany 7.419.476.807.088.86
12 Niklas Spies 6.08 8.13 Germany 8.117.778.506.08DNF
13 Pasquale Lombardozzi 6.80 8.29 Italy 6.8015.477.258.039.58
14 Maximilian Neitzel 7.59 8.43 Germany 11.219.007.597.888.40
15 Lasse Korbanka 7.02 8.62 Germany 9.437.0210.057.389.05
16 Sébastien Auroux 4.36 8.65 Germany 13.717.598.729.634.36
17 Björn Korbanka 5.00 8.65 Germany 11.908.635.009.188.13
18 Florian Weingarten 7.88 8.71 Germany 7.888.808.689.308.65
19 Ron van Bruchem 7.27 8.78 Netherlands 9.348.118.8811.117.27
20 Johannes Blum 6.06 9.14 Germany 8.818.8111.446.069.81
21 Michael Röhrer 5.78 9.21 Austria 9.089.7110.598.845.78
22 Reiner Thomsen 3.97 9.23 Germany 13.883.9710.818.967.91
23 Nora Christ 8.15 9.25 Germany 8.159.5611.058.849.36
24 Andre Cichon 7.13 9.39 Germany 7.1310.539.218.4310.77
25 Steffen Bent 7.33 9.43 Germany 9.347.339.4310.919.53
26 Martin Gröller 3.72 9.44 Germany 9.343.7211.087.9111.25
27 Axel Häck 7.59 9.65 Germany 7.5911.059.0612.978.84
28 Stefan Falten 7.34 9.68 Germany 7.349.949.389.7211.58
29 Lucas Villalobos 6.88 9.85 Germany 8.866.8811.0010.2510.44
30 Raffael Ort 5.53 10.98 Germany 10.385.5311.8610.6917.77
31 Lucas Scheiper 8.44 11.44 Germany 12.838.4411.849.6613.68
32 Kevin Lamberts 6.94 11.76 Germany 12.5010.9611.836.9413.64
33 Thomas Simonis 7.15 11.87 Germany 14.5511.78DNF9.277.15
34 Norbert Kotthoff 9.97 11.95 Germany 11.1912.9415.4611.719.97
35 David Kling 9.30 12.24 Germany 12.099.30DNS10.8313.81
36 Konstantin Marburger 10.15 12.53 Germany 15.7210.1517.8410.7811.09
37 Monika Zimmermann 8.81 12.60 Germany 8.8114.72DNF12.8610.22
38 Gereon Kahrau 10.52 12.77 Germany 14.4712.6912.0010.5213.63
39 Fabian Auroux 10.56 12.81 Germany 11.3114.3415.1512.7810.56
40 Tim Habermaas 9.15 13.97 Germany 10.689.1514.1517.0924.03
41 Manuel Guse 9.53 14.74 Germany 13.88DNF18.529.5311.83
42 Marcel Doose 12.56 15.27 Germany 12.5613.3018.8016.7515.75
43 Daniel Rudolf 6.18 16.48 Germany 20.726.1814.5514.1629.28
44 Nicolas Clemens 12.78 17.19 Germany 23.3017.9116.0212.7817.65
45 Berit Brüster 11.00 18.92 Germany 11.0049.0012.0531.3413.38
46 Beatrice Gloe 20.44 26.40 Germany 20.4447.9021.8827.6829.63
47 Julian Blöhm 14.56 27.61 Germany 14.5643.5837.3429.6315.86
48 Heike Zbierski 17.97 28.71 Germany 27.4045.1630.5828.1517.97
49 Massimo Wenk 34.71 1:19.60 Germany DNF1:11.3034.711:44.531:02.96

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Smarschevski 56.61 59.53 Germany 59.521:00.161:13.6356.6158.90
2 Robin Blöhm 54.97 1:00.29 Germany 1:01.181:06.831:02.2854.9757.41
3 Ron van Bruchem 56.83 1:01.37 Netherlands 1:03.081:04.111:07.9156.8356.93
4 Moritz Karl 58.27 1:04.62 Germany 1:02.521:15.771:01.1358.271:10.21
5 Alexander Springhorn 58.56 1:06.33 Germany 1:18.8058.561:07.661:03.281:08.05
6 Kai Jiptner 1:00.02 1:06.40 Germany 1:06.691:06.211:06.311:00.021:09.28
7 Andreas Farenbruch 1:03.66 1:11.44 Germany 1:19.561:13.591:03.661:08.901:11.83
8 Sébastien Auroux 1:04.94 1:11.54 Germany 1:04.941:12.031:11.441:21.051:11.16

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robin Blöhm 52.13 55.06 Germany 52.1356.001:02.2256.9652.21
2 Kai Jiptner 56.34 1:01.15 Germany 1:03.5056.3458.08DNF1:01.86
3 Moritz Karl 54.36 1:01.89 Germany 1:05.2556.811:08.151:03.6154.36
4 Jan Smarschevski 1:01.30 1:04.50 Germany DNF1:04.441:04.281:04.771:01.30
5 Ron van Bruchem 59.50 1:05.23 Netherlands 1:07.441:03.271:04.971:11.0959.50
6 Sébastien Auroux 1:00.81 1:06.98 Germany 1:02.961:12.031:00.811:09.931:08.05
7 Alexander Springhorn 1:03.27 1:08.45 Germany 1:06.081:05.631:13.841:03.271:13.65
8 Andreas Farenbruch 1:03.90 1:09.75 Germany 1:10.971:06.001:12.271:15.561:03.90
9 Björn Korbanka 1:01.46 1:10.20 Germany 1:14.131:13.001:01.461:10.401:07.19
10 Tobias Christlieb 1:05.97 1:12.12 Germany 1:14.091:13.411:08.861:20.031:05.97
11 Rama Temmink 1:00.61 1:14.29 Netherlands 1:07.461:26.771:00.611:29.111:08.65
12 Lasse Korbanka 1:08.15 1:16.46 Germany DNF1:14.861:21.681:08.151:12.83
13 Pasquale Lombardozzi 1:09.47 1:16.84 Italy 1:09.471:10.941:17.221:47.301:22.36
14 Ton Dennenbroek 1:03.83 1:17.12 Netherlands 1:21.361:19.751:03.831:10.431:21.18
15 Monika Zimmermann 1:12.80 1:18.94 Germany 1:22.461:30.861:14.811:19.561:12.80
16 Kevin Lamberts 1:16.46 1:22.69 Germany 1:18.661:27.131:16.461:22.281:28.50
17 Axel Häck 1:18.27 1:25.34 Germany 1:24.901:27.021:18.271:36.331:24.11
18 Maximilian Neitzel 1:13.72 1:25.87 Germany 1:24.461:19.441:13.721:33.72DNF
19 Michael Röhrer 1:21.55 1:28.47 Austria 1:23.811:32.421:21.551:36.711:29.19
20 Andres Flügel 1:13.34 1:29.30 Germany 1:32.431:22.221:13.341:33.251:41.18
21 Andre Cichon 1:30.52 1:33.70 Germany 1:30.521:31.841:38.381:30.881:48.33
22 Nora Christ 1:29.46 1:36.70 Germany 1:33.961:42.561:39.881:29.461:36.25
23 Reiner Thomsen 1:34.33 1:37.02 Germany 1:44.061:37.521:36.901:36.651:34.33
24 Berit Brüster 1:33.43 1:39.04 Germany 1:44.911:33.432:08.401:34.751:37.46
25 Leonard Ewerbeck 1:31.66 1:40.66 Germany DNF1:31.661:48.631:39.881:33.47
26 Niklas Spies 1:24.83 1:40.84 Germany 1:46.311:24.831:45.191:31.031:49.75
27 Tim Habermaas 1:35.28 1:40.87 Germany 1:37.591:48.861:54.361:36.151:35.28
28 Stefan Falten 1:24.38 1:50.95 Germany 1:24.38DNF1:41.301:56.181:55.38
29 Jan Dickmann 1:46.05 1:51.58 Germany 1:54.631:48.031:59.501:46.051:52.09
30 Raffael Ort 1:43.28 DNF Germany 1:43.28DNFDNSDNSDNS
31 Johannes Blum 1:44.81 DNF Germany 1:44.811:51.25DNSDNSDNS
32 Leandro Baltazar 1:49.08 Portugal 1:58.971:49.08
33 Amr Ramadan 1:51.41 NR Egypt 1:51.412:16.46
34 Manuel Guse 1:57.44 Germany 2:27.531:57.44
35 Marcel Doose 2:00.61 Germany 2:12.062:00.61
36 Maik Betka 2:03.34 Germany 2:03.342:17.31
37 Florian Weingarten 2:10.75 Germany 2:10.752:37.68
38 Lucas Scheiper 2:11.38 Germany DNF2:11.38
39 Karsten Buitkamp 2:13.34 Germany 2:28.712:13.34
40 Norbert Kotthoff 2:35.41 Germany 2:35.412:40.77
41 Markus Pirzer 2:39.41 Germany 2:39.412:46.30
42 Konstantin Marburger 2:41.97 Germany 3:00.382:41.97

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Smarschevski 1:28.11 1:39.53 NR Germany 1:43.751:48.061:28.111:29.181:45.66
2 Tobias Christlieb 1:36.52 1:47.86 Germany 1:49.581:48.131:45.861:36.522:01.50
3 Ron van Bruchem 1:36.44 1:52.87 Netherlands 1:56.522:22.131:52.691:36.441:49.40
4 Lasse Korbanka 1:47.28 1:54.35 Germany 1:54.081:54.802:07.361:54.181:47.28
5 Rama Temmink 1:50.93 2:00.38 Netherlands 1:54.051:59.722:07.382:15.051:50.93
6 Kai Jiptner 1:48.05 2:01.37 Germany 2:04.411:50.881:48.052:08.812:13.48
7 Andreas Farenbruch 1:45.90 2:04.57 Germany 2:02.032:09.772:01.901:45.902:18.09
8 Tim Habermaas 1:53.96 2:12.29 Germany 2:15.131:53.962:07.722:14.032:28.52

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Smarschevski 1:26.94 NR 1:45.15 Germany 1:52.031:40.051:56.091:43.381:26.94
2 Ron van Bruchem 1:44.58 1:51.73 Netherlands 1:46.631:47.282:02.252:01.271:44.58
3 Rama Temmink 1:44.96 1:56.05 Netherlands 1:45.812:19.591:44.962:02.401:59.93
4 Andreas Farenbruch 1:48.06 1:58.44 Germany 1:48.061:56.221:56.692:11.562:02.41
5 Tobias Christlieb 1:45.83 1:58.46 Germany 2:11.152:05.431:52.311:45.831:57.63
6 Kai Jiptner 1:52.31 2:00.95 Germany 2:08.191:53.651:52.31DNF2:01.02
7 Lasse Korbanka 1:54.41 2:01.30 Germany 2:21.971:57.472:00.031:54.412:06.40
8 Tim Habermaas 1:46.86 2:03.57 Germany 2:08.831:59.561:46.862:04.002:07.15
9 Sébastien Auroux 1:54.13 2:04.59 Germany 2:03.972:06.282:03.531:54.132:25.69
10 Jascha Bakarinow 1:53.36 2:05.38 Germany 2:02.412:17.712:06.192:07.551:53.36
11 Björn Korbanka 2:02.80 2:15.45 Germany 2:36.022:18.652:14.182:02.802:13.52
12 Nora Christ 2:20.71 2:31.50 Germany 2:31.182:25.662:45.022:37.652:20.71
13 Axel Häck 2:21.18 2:38.60 Germany 3:11.562:21.182:51.532:38.972:25.31
14 Ton Dennenbroek 2:26.46 2:40.32 Netherlands 2:56.882:55.312:33.902:26.462:31.75
15 Raffael Ort 2:38.22 2:43.52 Germany 2:42.402:57.772:43.692:38.222:44.46
16 Michael Röhrer 2:37.38 2:45.86 Austria 2:38.612:46.082:37.382:57.752:52.88
17 Andres Flügel 2:30.94 2:50.01 Germany 2:39.562:56.932:53.533:10.562:30.94
18 Pasquale Lombardozzi 2:26.50 2:53.31 Italy 2:58.212:26.502:55.16DNF2:46.55
19 Niklas Spies 2:27.50 2:53.74 Germany 2:50.782:55.913:08.802:54.532:27.50
20 Reiner Thomsen 3:07.81 Germany 3:07.813:18.77
21 Andre Cichon 3:09.43 Germany 3:36.783:09.43
22 Kevin Lamberts 3:23.08 Germany 3:23.083:27.03
23 Berit Brüster 3:24.05 Germany 3:24.053:27.78
24 Marcel Doose 4:01.09 Germany 4:01.094:13.81
25 Karsten Buitkamp 4:05.18 Germany 4:13.654:05.18
26 Markus Pirzer 4:28.05 Germany 4:49.614:28.05
27 Konstantin Marburger 5:04.88 Germany 6:22.385:04.88
28 Norbert Kotthoff 5:22.11 Germany 7:35.935:22.11

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai Jiptner 1:11.22 DNF Germany 1:11.22DNFDNF
2 Tim Habermaas 1:44.22 DNF Germany 1:44.22DNF2:09.92
3 Sébastien Auroux 2:19.41 2:27.09 Germany 2:19.412:31.652:30.22
4 Ton Dennenbroek 4:47.58 DNF Netherlands 4:47.58DNSDNS
5 Berit Brüster 7:11.00 Germany 7:11.00DNF
6 Axel Häck DNF Germany DNFDNF
6 Erik Akkersdijk DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
6 Georg Kothen DNF Germany DNFDNF
6 Leandro Baltazar DNF Portugal DNFDNF
6 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNFDNF
6 Pasquale Lombardozzi DNF Italy DNFDNF
6 Raffael Ort DNF Germany DNFDNF
6 Tobias Christlieb DNF Germany DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rama Temmink 16.15 21.15 Netherlands 23.2223.6816.1518.2222.02
2 Moritz Karl 21.52 24.24 Germany 21.5224.3325.2125.1823.22
3 Tobias Christlieb 23.27 29.03 Germany 28.7734.5223.2723.8137.61
4 Sébastien Auroux 25.50 29.88 Germany 27.6925.5031.6832.2230.28
5 Pasquale Lombardozzi 27.68 31.43 Italy 29.0832.8032.4027.6846.11
6 Andreas Farenbruch 31.56 32.83 Germany 31.5633.2734.9732.4032.81
7 Stefan Falten 33.16 39.22 Germany 33.1640.0234.4645.5343.19
8 Robin Blöhm 31.84 40.02 Germany 36.0047.7846.0931.8437.96

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rama Temmink 14.56 NR 20.52 Netherlands 21.8614.5622.5219.8019.90
2 Moritz Karl 16.69 NR 21.78 NR Germany 23.2119.9422.1927.1516.69
3 Andreas Farenbruch 24.31 27.18 Germany 28.0524.3126.2130.5527.28
4 Tobias Christlieb 21.83 28.42 Germany 27.8325.9331.5033.8021.83
5 Sébastien Auroux 30.19 31.40 Germany 31.9130.1948.3132.0330.25
6 Pasquale Lombardozzi 29.72 32.35 Italy 40.3829.7232.1632.5032.40
7 Robin Blöhm 29.22 32.62 Germany 29.2232.2132.6932.96DNF
8 Stefan Falten 28.72 33.77 Germany 32.1328.7234.8834.3145.71
9 Andres Flügel 30.84 36.21 Germany 40.3154.2234.0230.8434.30
10 Björn Korbanka 29.68 36.47 Germany 35.9429.6845.2837.2736.21
11 Kai Jiptner 33.83 36.87 Germany 37.5635.2237.8439.1533.83
12 Lasse Korbanka 35.16 41.53 Germany 42.5842.0339.9735.1647.36
13 Alexander Springhorn 28.21 43.70 Germany 40.0628.21DNF32.8858.15
14 Ron van Bruchem 39.86 44.29 Netherlands 1:23.5639.8641.8848.3442.66
15 Kevin Lamberts 41.58 45.14 Germany 42.4046.71DNF41.5846.31
16 Maximilian Neitzel 32.55 45.56 Germany 50.9432.5537.94DNF47.81
17 Axel Häck 45.05 48.84 Germany 45.4448.1657.2852.9345.05
18 Leandro Baltazar 36.03 49.68 Portugal 55.7736.0343.8449.44DNF
19 Niklas Spies 43.09 51.88 Germany DNF51.3352.0043.0952.31
20 Tim Habermaas 46.96 52.43 Germany 46.961:04.6647.9352.6556.72
21 Jan Dickmann 44.50 57.83 Germany 55.831:04.751:10.2152.9144.50
22 Karl Burkamp 48.43 58.43 Germany 54.251:03.8348.4357.221:14.30
23 Leonard Ewerbeck 57.19 1:03.00 Germany 57.191:05.091:06.181:00.751:03.16
24 Reiner Thomsen 50.97 1:06.91 Germany 50.971:17.2257.46DNF1:06.05
25 Thomas Simonis 49.03 1:10.35 Germany 1:12.9149.031:23.551:08.901:09.25
26 Andre Cichon 48.18 1:11.29 Germany 1:21.3648.181:28.341:09.531:02.97
27 Manuel Guse 1:21.94 1:26.27 Germany 1:27.021:21.941:27.811:23.97DNF
28 Konstantin Marburger 1:00.77 DNF Germany 1:50.321:00.77DNSDNSDNS
29 Nora Christ 1:02.27 DNF Germany 1:02.271:05.83DNSDNSDNS
30 Amr Ramadan 1:06.02 NR DNF Egypt DNF1:06.02DNSDNSDNS
31 Berit Brüster 1:06.40 DNF Germany 1:12.441:06.40DNSDNSDNS
32 Karsten Buitkamp 1:13.86 DNF Germany DNF1:13.86DNSDNSDNS
33 Lucas Scheiper 1:22.21 Germany 1:22.21DNF
34 Norbert Kotthoff 1:42.30 Germany 1:42.301:45.52
35 Markus Pirzer 2:02.63 Germany 2:18.662:02.63

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pasquale Lombardozzi 1:14.77 NR 1:20.24 NR Italy 1:23.631:22.311:14.77
2 Alexander Springhorn 1:39.61 1:46.01 Germany 1:52.131:39.611:46.30
3 Leonard Ewerbeck 1:49.15 2:08.94 Germany 2:35.001:49.152:02.66
4 Andreas Farenbruch 2:04.97 2:30.40 Germany 2:04.972:31.092:55.15
5 Kai Jiptner 2:17.96 2:36.08 Germany 2:38.462:17.962:51.83
6 Lasse Korbanka 2:14.72 2:39.73 Germany 2:14.722:45.962:58.52
7 Tobias Christlieb 2:24.22 2:39.98 Germany 2:24.222:59.942:35.78
8 Björn Korbanka 2:55.40 Germany 2:55.40
9 Andre Cichon 3:00.94 Germany 3:00.94
10 Michael Röhrer 3:08.40 Austria 3:08.40
11 Nora Christ 3:10.58 Germany 3:10.58
12 Andres Flügel 3:23.52 Germany 3:23.52
13 Axel Häck 3:43.63 Germany 3:43.63
14 Manuel Guse 5:44.93 Germany 5:44.93
15 Konstantin Marburger 8:41.69 Germany 8:41.69

Pyraminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ron van Bruchem 5.06 8.01 Netherlands 10.6811.565.067.785.56
2 Erik Akkersdijk 7.21 9.25 Netherlands 9.158.819.80DNF7.21
3 Kai Jiptner 8.50 9.25 Germany 8.509.789.008.969.97
4 Leandro Baltazar 8.61 NR 10.18 NR Portugal 10.259.3110.9711.278.61
5 Andreas Farenbruch 7.71 10.30 Germany 12.3814.097.719.189.33
6 Manuel Guse 5.81 10.98 Germany 13.6111.585.8111.449.91
7 Axel Häck 8.59 11.02 Germany 10.9611.9110.198.5915.36
8 Tobias Christlieb 9.33 11.27 Germany 13.869.4312.849.3311.55
9 Niklas Spies 9.38 11.28 Germany 10.6117.089.3811.4011.83
10 Andres Flügel 9.31 11.86 Germany 33.1114.509.3111.259.84
11 Moritz Karl 7.61 12.36 Germany 15.9410.8413.477.6112.78
12 Robin Blöhm 9.25 12.36 Germany 16.0013.469.2511.5312.09
13 Reiner Thomsen 6.72 12.66 Germany 13.8611.916.7222.4312.22
14 Johannes Blum 10.47 12.87 Germany 14.9010.4717.4012.3811.33
15 Andre Cichon 10.19 13.00 Germany 20.1110.6610.1912.7715.58
16 Nicolas Clemens 12.11 14.76 Germany 14.7514.7712.1117.8814.75
17 Stefan Falten 9.80 14.90 Germany 17.789.8013.9726.5612.96
18 Lucas Villalobos 12.56 14.91 Germany 12.5614.9016.9616.3413.50
19 Martin Gröller 13.75 15.01 Germany 14.8614.5318.0213.7515.65
20 Pasquale Lombardozzi 12.61 15.34 Italy 16.9612.6115.0514.0018.06
21 Michael Röhrer 11.97 NR 15.80 NR Austria 14.1517.0316.2111.9719.38
22 Monika Zimmermann 12.83 23.71 Germany 20.7012.83DNF17.8832.56
23 Marcel Doose 16.80 Germany 27.8316.80
24 Thomas Simonis 16.94 Germany 21.0016.94
25 Kai Markner 18.50 Germany 18.5020.43
25 Leonard Ewerbeck 18.50 Germany 18.5018.77
27 Jan Smarschevski 19.80 Germany 19.8024.35
28 Lasse Korbanka 20.34 Germany 28.5820.34
29 Nora Christ 20.77 Germany 20.7721.46
30 Fabian Guse 21.15 Germany 23.4321.15
31 Maximilian Neitzel 21.16 Germany 23.5521.16
32 Raffael Ort 21.88 Germany 26.1621.88
33 Lucas Scheiper 24.53 Germany 36.3424.53
34 Konstantin Marburger 25.43 Germany DNF25.43
35 Björn Korbanka 26.06 Germany 26.06DNF
36 Tim Thomsen 30.96 Germany 33.4430.96

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Farenbruch 52.38 57.00 Germany 1:01.531:04.1955.3852.3854.09
2 Kai Jiptner 40.83 57.01 Germany 53.7756.961:16.681:00.3040.83
3 Andres Flügel 44.43 58.36 Germany 49.181:02.711:20.081:03.1844.43
4 Lasse Korbanka 48.55 59.00 Germany 1:15.151:21.0949.3452.5248.55
5 Karsten Buitkamp 35.58 59.52 Germany 1:07.4450.8435.581:00.281:13.91
6 Moritz Karl 45.69 1:01.97 Germany DNF55.591:20.3849.9345.69
7 Tobias Christlieb 53.94 1:04.25 Germany 1:07.2253.941:23.271:10.2555.27
8 Thomas Simonis 54.68 1:07.69 Germany 1:21.401:05.5054.681:18.6358.93
9 Marcel Doose 1:12.90 1:24.45 Germany 1:12.901:25.131:38.181:30.531:17.68
10 Michael Röhrer 59.83 NR 1:30.15 Austria 59.831:48.15DNF1:18.531:23.78
11 Raffael Ort 1:12.55 1:35.62 Germany 1:58.221:12.551:35.561:59.801:13.08
12 Pasquale Lombardozzi 1:23.68 Italy 1:23.68DNF
13 Leandro Baltazar 1:33.31 NR Portugal 1:33.311:43.38
14 Leonard Ewerbeck 1:39.75 Germany 1:39.752:24.18
15 Manuel Guse 2:12.22 Germany 2:12.22DNS
16 Nora Christ 2:34.61 Germany 2:34.61DNS
17 Axel Häck DNF Germany DNFDNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Monika Zimmermann 1.25 1.37 Germany 1.361.401.691.251.34
2 Leandro Baltazar 1.18 1.39 NR Portugal 1.691.181.221.861.27
3 Sébastien Auroux 1.19 1.51 Germany 1.93DNF1.251.361.19
4 Fabian Auroux 1.36 1.54 Germany 1.561.533.361.361.52
5 Andres Flügel 1.22 1.82 Germany 1.362.253.561.221.84
6 Markus Pirzer 1.53 1.84 Germany 1.632.881.532.251.63
7 Raffael Ort 1.55 1.91 Germany 1.591.552.501.632.84
8 Kai Jiptner 1.63 1.92 Germany 1.631.692.401.662.46
9 Lucas Scheiper 1.65 1.97 Germany 1.711.651.882.33DNF
10 Martin Gröller 1.81 2.12 Germany 1.832.441.815.882.08
11 Nora Christ 1.80 2.16 Germany 2.281.801.843.752.36
12 Tobias Christlieb 1.36 2.24 Germany 1.443.153.841.362.13
13 Christian Gröller 2.09 2.29 Germany 2.192.092.192.5018.25
14 Andre Cichon 2.05 2.68 Germany 2.053.162.092.80DNF
15 Konstantin Marburger 2.36 2.70 Germany 3.553.082.442.582.36
16 Beatrice Gloe 2.22 2.72 Germany 2.222.844.972.562.77
17 Manuel Guse 2.41 2.79 Germany 2.842.752.412.7711.03
18 Robin Blöhm 1.38 2.97 Germany 4.593.912.051.382.94
19 Marcel Doose 2.36 3.27 Germany 3.083.402.363.943.33
20 Nicolas Clemens 2.19 3.52 Germany 4.253.343.613.612.19
21 Heike Zbierski 2.75 3.62 Germany 3.084.362.753.41DNF
22 Leonard Ewerbeck 1.84 3.87 Germany 3.912.161.845.555.97
23 Philipp Guse 2.28 3.89 Germany 2.283.503.714.46DNF
24 Stefan Falten 2.58 4.45 Germany 4.883.255.212.585.96
25 Björn Korbanka 1.33 5.18 Germany 9.882.151.333.52DNF
26 Fabian Guse 2.78 5.76 Germany 2.788.653.688.505.09
27 Lasse Korbanka 1.72 DNF Germany DNF1.723.63DNF9.81
28 Jan Dickmann 3.18 DNF Germany 5.58DNFDNFDNF3.18

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leandro Baltazar 2.88 NR 3.13 NR Portugal 3.192.884.293.003.21
2 Markus Pirzer 3.18 3.47 Germany 3.183.523.473.414.05
3 Tobias Christlieb 4.03 4.68 Germany 4.534.814.695.274.03
4 Raffael Ort 3.61 4.77 Germany 3.61DNF3.695.065.56
5 Nora Christ 4.34 5.50 Germany 6.565.224.714.34DNF
6 Michael Röhrer 4.94 5.57 Austria 6.535.725.804.945.18
7 Marcel Doose 4.43 5.68 Germany 7.115.214.724.437.66
8 Konstantin Marburger 5.50 6.06 Germany 6.116.068.055.506.00
9 Leonard Ewerbeck 8.50 9.08 Germany 9.439.658.848.978.50