German Open 2016


Date
Apr 9 - 10, 2016
City
Gütersloh, Germany
Venue

Janusz Korczak Gesamtschule

Address
Schledebrückstr. 170, 33334 Gütersloh
Website
German Open 2016 website
Organizers
Laura Ohrndorf and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegates
Linus Frész and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Sébastien Auroux,Laura Ohrndorf

Information

all official events, 5 € per day with prepayment, 10 € per day with on-site payment, Competitor limit: 100

Events

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 7.00 7.65 Germany 8.537.217.217.008.61
2 Sebastian Weyer 7.25 7.83 Germany 7.867.257.788.637.84
3 Leon Schmidtchen 7.38 9.40 Germany 9.259.837.389.539.41
4 Martin Brath 8.34 9.50 Germany 10.8010.479.068.348.97
5 Bennet Wichmann 8.94 9.62 Germany 9.779.448.9411.849.65
6 Erik Akkersdijk 8.00 9.91 Netherlands 8.009.5211.7110.949.27
7 Henri Gerber 9.00 10.23 Germany 11.1610.439.009.9410.33
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.41 11.23 United Kingdom 11.289.4112.2110.2212.19
9 Simon Kalhofer 8.77 11.30 Germany 8.7712.619.4111.88DNF
10 Lukas Lange 10.15 11.33 Germany 11.0312.1610.8010.1514.33
11 Philipp Roth 8.90 11.34 Germany 11.308.9012.6110.5612.16
12 Maarten Smit 10.06 11.58 Netherlands 10.7111.8112.2210.0612.90
13 Wilhelm Kilders 10.18 11.61 Germany 10.5510.1815.7112.5611.72
14 Jan Bentlage 10.19 11.76 Germany 10.1911.8311.3612.0812.68
15 Gereon Kahrau 10.22 11.94 Germany 12.3613.5510.8110.2212.66
16 Fabian Auroux 10.55 12.19 Germany 10.5610.5514.3011.7215.27
17 Jorge Ströh 11.08 12.49 Germany 12.2813.5011.6811.0813.75
18 Björn Korbanka 8.86 12.54 Germany 8.8611.3814.6514.8611.59
19 Kira-Lysan Meyer 10.47 12.86 Germany 12.9613.6110.4712.0014.44
20 Patrick Kern 10.00 13.02 Germany 12.1610.0015.8315.1311.77
21 Marcel Peters 11.11 13.43 Germany 11.1112.8016.6813.8813.61
22 Andreas Pohl 12.16 13.58 Germany 12.1612.4414.2115.3614.08
23 Linus Frész 11.68 13.70 Germany 13.0215.1514.8113.2711.68
24 Carsten Matheus 12.09 13.85 Germany 12.0913.2214.1615.6914.16
25 Lasse Korbanka 11.22 13.96 Germany 14.0514.8111.2213.2214.61
26 Willi Mickein 12.15 14.29 Germany 12.1515.2515.5914.2513.38
27 Dennis Strehlau 12.41 14.34 Germany 14.9013.2115.7512.4114.91
28 István Szepesi-Nagy 13.18 14.95 Hungary 13.1814.8119.3413.5916.46
29 Constantin Lüske 11.93 15.11 Germany 14.5820.0515.8114.9311.93
30 Nora Christ 13.22 15.16 Germany 17.0813.2815.1313.2219.13
31 Manuel Guse 14.43 15.23 Germany 14.4314.8416.4114.4319.06
32 Tobias Droste 11.08 15.28 Germany 17.3614.0820.8614.4011.08
33 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 11.84 15.30 Jordan 15.0211.8414.3416.5317.05
34 Sébastien Auroux 12.83 15.44 Germany 15.9615.4712.8314.9016.09
35 Emil Mickein 13.66 16.00 Germany 14.5613.6617.2716.1617.75
36 Gregor Billing 13.94 16.29 Germany 13.94DNF16.6315.3116.94
37 Laura Ohrndorf 14.53 16.87 Germany 14.5319.5615.8823.2115.16
38 Johannes Rueben 14.05 16.92 Germany 14.0518.1118.6615.1317.52
39 Marlon Gerke 15.21 17.26 Germany 20.7818.5616.4416.7715.21
40 Alexandros Efremidis 14.63 17.27 Greece 17.4316.8314.63DNF17.56
41 Michael Kristel 15.02 17.59 Germany 17.0815.0216.9718.7221.61
42 Ole Pöschl 15.34 17.62 Germany 21.9115.3416.6319.4616.78
43 Philip Preußler 16.13 18.12 Germany 19.0817.5219.9417.7716.13
44 Meharpal Singh Bhatti 17.11 18.71 India 24.2517.1118.2817.8819.97
45 Christine Brychcy 14.21 18.81 Germany 19.6117.8821.4018.9414.21
46 Fin Thiessen 17.13 18.99 Germany 26.9417.3019.5617.1320.11
47 Daniel Mädler 16.08 19.46 Germany 18.0616.0821.7223.8118.59
48 Arvid Schröder 17.15 19.56 Germany 20.5817.9620.1325.2817.15
49 Joscha Hengstmann 18.15 19.78 Germany 22.2118.5020.6120.2218.15
50 Liam Gehrsitz 17.80 19.79 Germany 20.0819.3319.9717.80DNF
51 Helmut Heilig 18.75 20.26 Germany 28.6122.6518.8618.7519.28
52 Jan Riisgaard 17.31 20.30 Germany 42.0819.3419.5817.3121.97
53 Rafael Kerkenrath 14.68 20.76 Germany DNF15.9626.0620.2514.68
54 Joel Cetra 14.66 21.29 Germany 14.6620.8621.2721.7524.77
55 Sebastian Zelleröhr 18.52 21.82 Germany DNF20.0626.1819.2218.52
56 István Kocza 19.80 22.16 Hungary 22.1519.8022.2522.9122.08
57 Daniel Djahangir 20.31 22.27 Germany 20.3123.2123.9720.3623.25
58 Jessica Lohe 21.41 23.16 Germany 24.0621.5830.8121.4123.83
59 Juliane Kiehn 21.25 24.47 Germany 24.0225.1524.5321.2524.86
60 Theo Guillon-Verne 22.58 24.47 France 22.5825.6323.6633.3624.13
61 Simone Ohler 22.15 24.48 Germany 24.1622.1527.0923.9325.34
62 Dursun Demirci 21.97 25.18 Germany 26.1141.5525.3624.0621.97
63 Markus Pirzer 24.33 25.90 Germany 24.9630.6128.0624.6824.33
64 Rico Wittke 22.33 26.84 Germany 27.0822.3337.2826.5526.90
65 Amelie Dieterich 16.68 29.19 Germany 37.2816.6823.9726.8436.75
66 Kyle Holst 23.97 29.45 Germany 23.9731.4328.1938.8428.72
67 Ryujin Mullins 26.84 31.11 United States 29.6626.8430.7138.4632.96
68 Tilmann Hoerster 28.58 31.91 Germany 33.72DNF32.3828.5829.63
69 Daniel Schmitt 24.96 32.50 Germany 36.5835.931:02.0924.9625.00
70 Serena Rietbergen 29.09 32.62 Netherlands 31.4730.0955.2829.0936.30
71 Maximilian Verrieth 24.90 34.31 Germany 42.5224.9034.0639.8129.05
72 Lui Szymanski 33.44 34.98 Germany 34.1133.8836.9438.3433.44
73 Felix Kern 22.55 36.44 Germany 42.9336.8622.5535.5236.93
74 Kim Kattelans 30.77 39.51 Germany 40.1937.4342.1330.7740.90
75 Devon Dissel 34.41 40.58 Netherlands 34.4148.8345.2836.1140.34
76 Gerion Benz 34.71 45.11 Germany 43.9634.7143.521:07.0647.84
77 Phillip Schönfeld 40.00 45.79 Germany 40.1940.0050.8049.8447.34
78 Lisa Kalse 46.30 47.61 Netherlands 48.3446.3047.1647.3451.77
79 Halime Rudminat 43.83 1:04.98 Germany 1:07.15DNF43.831:06.781:01.00
80 Fabio Mende 1:08.43 1:39.71 Germany 1:32.311:42.051:44.78DNF1:08.43

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 7.65 8.71 Germany 7.658.808.7513.448.58
2 Leon Schmidtchen 7.83 9.04 Germany 9.258.6310.837.839.25
3 Bennet Wichmann 8.47 9.05 Germany 8.478.659.728.7713.59
4 Erik Akkersdijk 8.36 9.36 Netherlands 8.369.3810.409.279.43
5 Henri Gerber 8.52 9.40 Germany 9.588.529.289.3310.06
6 Philipp Weyer 8.28 9.50 Germany 10.228.588.289.7113.21
7 Maarten Smit 9.40 10.11 Netherlands 9.409.6911.089.5612.16
8 Philipp Roth 9.22 10.84 Germany DNF9.8610.669.2212.00
9 Martin Brath 9.16 11.17 Germany 11.889.169.6611.9712.83
10 Simon Kalhofer 10.02 11.35 Germany 12.8312.2110.8110.0211.03
11 Lukas Lange 10.05 11.42 Germany 12.4610.0511.8111.8110.63
12 Callum Hales-Jepp 10.86 11.68 United Kingdom 10.8611.7712.3310.9429.97
13 Lasse Korbanka 10.50 11.90 Germany 11.8110.5011.5212.3613.02
14 Björn Korbanka 9.15 11.91 Germany 9.15DNF12.7211.1611.84
15 Wilhelm Kilders 11.31 12.03 Germany 12.6112.5811.4411.3112.08
16 Andreas Pohl 10.93 12.26 Germany 12.2513.0011.5310.9314.47
17 Gereon Kahrau 11.30 12.33 Germany 13.7812.5312.5011.9611.30
18 Linus Frész 10.38 12.61 Germany 11.5210.3812.7213.5914.21
19 Jan Bentlage 10.46 12.62 Germany 12.8413.0012.0310.4613.08
20 Kira-Lysan Meyer 10.63 12.74 Germany 10.6312.8119.7813.2712.15
21 Fabian Auroux 11.43 12.81 Germany 11.4312.9412.5614.6512.93
22 Patrick Kern 11.53 13.46 Germany 15.0311.5314.1913.7112.47
23 Constantin Lüske 13.00 13.76 Germany 13.4313.0013.5014.3416.27
24 Alexandros Efremidis 11.52 13.97 Greece 14.6117.0314.0011.5213.30
25 Carsten Matheus 12.96 14.19 Germany 15.5213.5614.1614.8412.96
26 Jorge Ströh 11.96 14.20 Germany 14.1818.0014.2711.9614.15
27 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 12.16 14.21 Jordan 12.1614.4015.0614.1114.11
28 István Szepesi-Nagy 13.06 14.43 Hungary 13.0616.1314.3313.5615.40
29 Marcel Peters 13.18 14.78 Germany 13.5515.8015.2815.5213.18
30 Laura Ohrndorf 12.83 15.04 Germany 12.8315.9614.0617.3115.11
31 Tobias Droste 11.77 15.09 Germany 14.1615.3615.7516.5011.77
32 Sébastien Auroux 10.50 15.42 Germany 18.2515.0014.0010.5017.25
33 Johannes Rueben 12.91 15.44 Germany 15.7214.0917.2812.9116.52
34 Dennis Strehlau 14.16 15.51 Germany 15.6814.1614.4316.4325.91
35 Willi Mickein 13.93 15.59 Germany 16.6113.9314.1517.4116.00
36 Emil Mickein 14.66 15.97 Germany 19.9716.0315.5314.6616.34
37 Nora Christ 15.02 15.97 Germany 15.0216.9718.0015.9015.03
38 Philip Preußler 15.53 16.75 Germany 17.8015.5317.3815.9616.91
39 Fin Thiessen 14.11 16.92 Germany 16.8016.5618.1814.1117.41
40 Marlon Gerke 14.77 16.93 Germany 17.7814.7716.9716.0518.36
41 Gregor Billing 13.86 17.01 Germany 19.0316.2113.8619.4015.78
42 Michael Kristel 16.44 17.16 Germany 16.4420.6917.6817.3016.50
43 Ole Pöschl 15.78 17.67 Germany 17.3118.9021.9116.8015.78
44 Meharpal Singh Bhatti 14.68 17.97 India 20.6618.1319.2814.6816.50
45 Liam Gehrsitz 15.53 18.14 Germany 15.5319.4118.72DNF16.28
46 Christine Brychcy 15.69 18.30 Germany 20.2118.2818.4315.6918.19
47 Rafael Kerkenrath 17.15 18.84 Germany 17.3422.7217.1520.8618.33
48 Sebastian Zelleröhr 17.08 19.17 Germany 21.3019.1517.0819.5918.77
49 Daniel Mädler 16.25 19.69 Germany 20.6323.6816.2521.3817.06
50 Joel Cetra 16.47 19.93 Germany 22.4316.4718.6823.6918.69
51 Helmut Heilig 18.46 19.93 Germany 20.5520.4318.8120.8418.46
52 Arvid Schröder 16.05 20.51 Germany 21.7222.5316.0517.2724.65
53 Daniel Djahangir 18.97 21.09 Germany 32.3618.9719.6921.2822.31
54 Joscha Hengstmann 17.27 21.47 Germany 24.3619.9317.27DNF20.11
55 István Kocza 20.27 24.16 Hungary 26.7227.7820.2724.8020.97
56 Simone Ohler 21.81 24.19 Germany 21.8122.6126.3023.6627.50
57 Jessica Lohe 21.47 24.55 Germany 27.2825.8122.8325.0021.47
58 Theo Guillon-Verne 20.28 25.03 France 23.6125.5825.9120.2829.34
59 Juliane Kiehn 22.25 25.08 Germany 29.3623.4322.4622.2530.69
60 Jan Riisgaard 22.66 28.03 Germany 31.8325.4426.8143.5322.66

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.90 7.90 Germany 8.118.447.169.166.90
2 Sebastian Weyer 7.55 8.20 Germany 8.318.088.978.217.55
3 Leon Schmidtchen 8.08 9.39 Germany 10.568.089.788.969.43
4 Bennet Wichmann 8.31 9.51 Germany 10.058.508.3112.279.97
5 Erik Akkersdijk 7.65 9.61 Netherlands 12.037.659.118.9410.78
6 Henri Gerber 8.96 10.33 Germany 12.0210.689.6510.658.96
7 Martin Brath 9.55 10.67 Germany 12.0910.949.889.5511.18
8 Maarten Smit 10.16 11.09 Netherlands 11.2710.1611.9611.0810.93
9 Philipp Roth 9.90 11.78 Germany 9.9012.2810.7712.2812.47
10 Simon Kalhofer 10.75 18.10 Germany 10.7517.80DNF17.9718.52

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bennet Wichmann 1.86 2.77 Germany 2.271.863.332.724.30
2 Henri Gerber 2.25 3.21 Germany 3.053.153.432.253.71
3 Erik Akkersdijk 2.65 3.29 Netherlands 2.713.653.522.654.33
4 Sébastien Auroux 2.38 3.39 Germany 7.034.212.912.383.06
5 Jorge Ströh 2.77 3.41 Germany 4.713.164.222.772.84
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.13 3.56 United Kingdom 4.582.135.253.362.75
7 Simon Kalhofer 2.59 3.77 Germany 4.063.684.252.593.56
8 Wilhelm Kilders 3.11 3.80 Germany 7.523.113.684.093.63
9 Maarten Smit 2.61 3.93 Netherlands 7.283.363.052.615.38
10 Jan Bentlage 1.94 4.04 Germany 6.381.945.532.504.09
11 Manuel Guse 3.56 4.06 Germany 5.083.564.094.064.02
12 István Szepesi-Nagy 3.30 4.07 Hungary 4.153.664.413.306.08
13 Leon Schmidtchen 3.09 4.17 Germany 5.085.334.093.093.34
14 Philipp Roth 2.44 4.27 Germany 4.303.944.565.272.44
15 Johannes Rueben 3.65 4.50 Germany 4.564.414.523.655.06
16 Andreas Pohl 3.61 4.51 Germany 3.615.054.563.9319.53
17 Lukas Lange 4.13 4.74 Germany 5.214.134.754.277.40
18 Philip Preußler 4.19 4.86 Germany 5.945.164.724.714.19
19 Martin Brath 2.84 4.92 Germany 7.083.315.685.772.84
20 Tobias Droste 3.61 4.95 Germany 3.615.334.594.945.44
21 Constantin Lüske 4.43 5.06 Germany 5.155.537.934.504.43
22 Björn Korbanka 4.71 5.11 Germany 4.844.977.665.524.71
23 Gregor Billing 3.83 5.20 Germany 3.835.165.585.035.40
24 Linus Frész 3.83 5.21 Germany 4.687.723.834.556.40
25 Laura Ohrndorf 4.18 5.26 Germany 7.195.434.684.185.68
26 Willi Mickein 4.43 5.31 Germany 6.914.904.435.065.97
27 Marcel Peters 4.80 5.38 Germany 4.805.814.839.665.50
28 Fabian Auroux 4.84 5.38 Germany 5.525.054.847.335.58
29 Nora Christ 4.40 5.42 Germany 7.464.965.695.614.40
30 Alexandros Efremidis 5.00 5.42 Greece 5.005.155.215.918.43
31 Daniel Djahangir 4.80 5.52 Germany 5.275.196.09DNF4.80
32 Arvid Schröder 5.19 5.75 Germany 5.196.115.556.165.58
33 Helmut Heilig 4.52 5.76 Germany 7.405.755.715.834.52
34 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 5.02 5.80 Jordan 5.865.665.025.887.06
35 Joel Cetra 5.28 5.83 Germany 6.116.056.695.285.33
36 Carsten Matheus 4.78 6.00 Germany 6.094.786.886.775.13
37 Michael Kristel 5.40 6.07 Germany 6.755.505.406.755.97
38 Gereon Kahrau 4.36 6.14 Germany 11.535.116.416.914.36
39 Marlon Gerke 3.68 6.19 Germany 11.055.306.336.933.68
40 Daniel Mädler 4.08 6.28 Germany 5.965.5511.804.087.34
41 Fin Thiessen 4.46 6.51 Germany 8.084.464.7712.416.69
42 Kyle Holst 5.83 6.83 Germany 5.838.307.187.026.30
43 Jan Riisgaard 5.78 6.84 Germany 6.215.788.316.00DNF
44 Joscha Hengstmann 5.56 6.86 Germany 8.616.406.168.025.56
45 Liam Gehrsitz 4.75 6.98 Germany 5.619.657.024.758.30
46 Emil Mickein 6.09 7.11 Germany 6.837.839.366.686.09
47 Amelie Dieterich 5.97 7.48 Germany 8.685.977.559.186.21
48 Ryujin Mullins 4.97 8.00 United States 9.7710.716.557.694.97
49 Rico Wittke 7.34 8.07 Germany 12.287.557.587.349.09
50 Lui Szymanski 4.33 8.30 Germany 9.869.346.834.338.72
51 Theo Guillon-Verne 6.97 8.44 France 13.616.978.007.759.56
52 Sebastian Zelleröhr 6.21 8.57 Germany 8.438.656.218.6321.31
53 Simone Ohler 7.61 9.56 Germany 14.389.537.619.289.86
54 Tilmann Hoerster 7.08 10.12 Germany 10.948.537.0810.9011.77
55 Jessica Lohe 8.02 10.60 Germany 9.7817.228.0213.218.81
56 Patrick Kern 5.50 11.16 Germany 9.2817.835.506.3819.96
57 Markus Pirzer 7.52 11.33 Germany 10.5813.777.529.6516.86
58 István Kocza 8.11 11.98 Hungary 8.1113.0315.068.1614.75
59 Kim Kattelans 9.81 12.00 Germany 10.4713.589.8131.0511.96
60 Felix Kern 9.46 12.12 Germany 12.469.4613.2812.0311.86
61 Serena Rietbergen 7.05 12.22 Netherlands 10.6510.2515.887.0515.75
62 Gerion Benz 8.41 12.91 Germany 13.008.4116.8811.0514.69
63 Lisa Kalse 8.28 13.61 Netherlands 17.8913.5313.888.2813.43
64 Advait Dhingra 9.18 13.99 United States 13.039.1816.4317.7212.52
65 Juliane Kiehn 8.16 14.05 Germany 14.9319.008.1615.4011.81
66 Dursun Demirci 8.55 14.76 Germany DNF23.909.618.5510.78
67 Maximilian Verrieth 8.43 16.04 Germany 8.4329.2715.8016.3116.00
68 Halime Rudminat 15.44 20.31 Germany 38.4015.4418.9320.9421.06
69 Fabio Mende 22.59 DNF Germany DNF53.0922.5937.34DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bennet Wichmann 2.19 3.13 Germany 18.342.663.022.193.71
2 Henri Gerber 3.15 3.53 Germany 4.283.433.153.833.34
3 Jan Bentlage 2.50 3.80 Germany 4.694.053.782.503.56
4 Erik Akkersdijk 3.00 4.36 Netherlands 3.004.444.284.365.13
5 Philipp Roth 3.30 4.37 Germany 4.904.524.444.163.30
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 3.06 4.44 United Kingdom 4.566.943.063.315.46
7 Jorge Ströh 3.81 4.51 Germany 4.306.365.303.813.94
8 Wilhelm Kilders 4.02 5.04 Germany 5.944.024.444.756.66
9 Simon Kalhofer 4.46 5.06 Germany 6.194.784.865.534.46
10 Daniel Djahangir 3.46 5.10 Germany 11.366.273.465.403.63
11 Linus Frész 4.46 5.15 Germany 4.477.004.464.786.21
12 Sébastien Auroux 2.58 5.22 Germany 5.695.685.192.584.78
13 Andreas Pohl 4.03 5.22 Germany 9.034.034.224.966.47
14 Martin Brath 3.97 5.23 Germany 4.885.585.635.223.97
15 Daniel Mädler 4.22 5.29 Germany 4.224.865.317.165.71
16 Maarten Smit 3.68 5.34 Netherlands 5.725.44DNF3.684.86
17 Constantin Lüske 4.33 5.40 Germany 5.685.035.504.338.13
18 Leon Schmidtchen 4.88 5.44 Germany 5.594.886.154.905.84
19 István Szepesi-Nagy 4.30 5.52 Hungary 4.555.696.664.306.31
20 Marcel Peters 4.08 5.56 Germany 5.934.086.597.904.16
21 Philip Preußler 5.11 5.62 Germany 5.405.119.815.685.78
22 Björn Korbanka 5.09 5.67 Germany 5.165.665.096.416.19
23 Johannes Rueben 5.19 5.82 Germany 5.476.135.865.196.49
24 Gereon Kahrau 5.47 5.90 Germany 6.305.588.405.475.81
25 Lukas Lange 4.91 6.06 Germany 4.947.197.226.054.91
26 Helmut Heilig 5.40 6.29 Germany 6.845.406.5010.225.53
27 Carsten Matheus 4.56 6.40 Germany 8.464.564.978.565.77
28 Arvid Schröder 4.22 6.54 Germany 7.685.754.227.446.43
29 Willi Mickein 6.33 6.62 Germany 6.756.47DNF6.636.33
30 Laura Ohrndorf 5.88 6.67 Germany 8.505.887.695.916.40
31 Nora Christ 4.61 6.69 Germany 7.054.618.086.816.22
32 Michael Kristel 5.58 6.71 Germany 8.408.906.115.615.58
33 Fin Thiessen 5.00 6.76 Germany 7.905.007.467.185.65
34 Liam Gehrsitz 5.05 6.81 Germany 7.8013.386.835.805.05
35 Joel Cetra 5.33 6.94 Germany 7.715.336.617.566.65
36 Alexandros Efremidis 4.77 6.97 Greece 6.845.039.034.7717.19
37 Gregor Billing 5.61 7.07 Germany 5.617.137.279.366.80
38 Amelie Dieterich 6.43 7.15 Germany 6.867.656.936.4311.00
39 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 6.08 7.27 Jordan 6.086.279.907.637.90
40 Marlon Gerke 5.15 7.62 Germany 7.788.945.1511.446.13
41 Jan Riisgaard 6.84 8.21 Germany 8.617.476.848.618.56
42 Joscha Hengstmann 7.43 8.50 Germany 9.887.438.468.348.69
43 Kyle Holst 6.63 8.65 Germany DNF10.008.317.636.63
44 Theo Guillon-Verne 7.69 9.13 France 9.887.6911.559.587.94
45 Ryujin Mullins 6.63 9.51 United States 13.386.638.4011.508.63
46 Lui Szymanski 6.66 9.66 Germany 11.506.6613.639.507.97
47 Emil Mickein 4.80 10.69 Germany 9.004.8016.0613.479.61
48 Rico Wittke 8.38 11.70 Germany 8.3814.7211.029.3616.88

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 26.77 30.13 Germany 30.5931.0328.8430.9626.77
2 Erik Akkersdijk 32.28 35.84 Netherlands 37.9332.2835.1138.1834.47
3 Leon Schmidtchen 37.30 39.40 Germany 42.2537.3137.3038.6548.58
4 Maarten Smit 36.18 41.08 Netherlands 51.7836.4745.7136.1841.06
5 Lukas Lange 41.68 42.87 Germany 42.5544.0641.6842.9343.13
6 Philipp Weyer 36.86 43.37 Germany 46.9445.6936.8639.2145.21
7 Martin Brath 41.55 43.59 Germany 43.3843.3344.0648.7841.55
8 Henri Gerber 41.31 45.38 Germany 43.6143.6948.8341.3153.78
9 Philipp Roth 43.61 46.90 Germany 46.9645.9643.6152.2247.77
10 Callum Hales-Jepp 45.40 48.09 United Kingdom 45.6152.0646.6145.4053.05
11 Wilhelm Kilders 39.97 48.30 Germany 39.9759.8051.1844.2849.43
12 Björn Korbanka 39.83 48.67 Germany 1:05.5553.1839.8347.5645.27
13 Constantin Lüske 46.40 50.09 Germany 54.4448.2552.8449.1846.40
14 Andreas Pohl 47.63 51.24 Germany 52.9347.6352.9656.6947.83
15 Lasse Korbanka 46.55 51.35 Germany 52.9049.9751.1946.5555.03
16 Jan Bentlage 41.78 51.42 Germany 59.7141.7851.1643.4059.72
17 Fabian Auroux 48.16 51.66 Germany 58.7248.1649.9052.2152.88
18 Sébastien Auroux 51.18 53.20 Germany 53.8654.5355.5551.1851.22
19 Linus Frész 45.93 53.30 Germany 56.3050.2145.9353.7555.94
20 Simon Kalhofer 48.30 55.69 Germany 58.861:06.3453.2854.9448.30
21 Carsten Matheus 48.55 56.03 Germany 1:08.0958.9355.3648.5553.80
22 Bennet Wichmann 47.44 57.70 Germany 1:05.5556.5547.4453.531:03.02
23 Jorge Ströh 54.40 58.66 Germany 55.771:05.0254.4055.191:05.58
24 Patrick Kern 52.63 59.07 Germany 54.0552.631:05.3658.111:05.05
25 Marcel Peters 55.08 1:00.36 Germany 1:03.131:13.6855.0859.5658.40
26 Nora Christ 57.27 1:00.84 Germany 57.271:02.401:02.6357.501:06.27
27 Johannes Rueben 51.06 1:01.36 Germany 1:05.9057.001:03.1851.061:03.91
28 Gereon Kahrau 53.63 1:01.38 Germany 1:05.651:05.3653.6356.221:02.56
29 Kira-Lysan Meyer 58.03 1:01.90 Germany 59.2758.031:02.271:04.711:04.15
30 Gregor Billing 52.47 1:02.07 Germany 1:13.1152.471:04.4757.651:04.08
31 István Szepesi-Nagy 55.56 1:03.39 Hungary 1:01.6155.561:20.521:06.281:02.27
32 Marlon Gerke 54.84 1:04.95 Germany 1:03.361:06.2154.841:08.431:05.27
33 Manuel Guse 1:01.63 1:07.59 Germany 1:05.501:01.631:11.911:24.151:05.36
34 Emil Mickein 1:01.56 1:10.22 Germany 1:05.021:24.251:01.561:12.611:13.02
35 Fin Thiessen 1:01.75 1:10.36 Germany 1:17.301:07.831:01.751:06.551:16.69
36 Arvid Schröder 1:01.38 1:10.49 Germany 1:10.681:17.161:08.801:01.381:11.99
37 Tobias Droste 1:00.56 1:10.63 Germany 1:08.361:07.521:16.001:24.431:00.56
38 Michael Kristel 58.96 1:11.74 Germany 1:18.401:13.221:16.471:05.5258.96
39 Daniel Mädler 1:00.31 1:12.86 Germany 1:44.971:15.931:00.311:06.381:16.28
40 Christine Brychcy 1:13.44 1:18.10 Germany 1:25.151:16.801:21.781:15.721:13.44
41 Alexandros Efremidis 1:14.56 1:18.87 Greece 1:16.86DNF1:15.341:24.401:14.56
42 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 1:10.11 1:19.67 Jordan 1:11.021:45.081:10.111:19.361:28.63
43 Willi Mickein 1:05.61 1:19.68 Germany 1:21.861:31.401:17.891:19.301:05.61
44 Joel Cetra 1:08.31 1:21.51 Germany 1:34.551:26.081:24.631:08.311:13.81
45 Philip Preußler 1:10.75 1:22.05 Germany 1:27.021:20.381:10.751:25.681:20.08
46 Helmut Heilig 1:14.06 1:22.40 Germany 1:29.691:15.461:25.341:26.411:14.06
47 Rafael Kerkenrath 1:15.94 1:22.90 Germany 1:15.941:29.771:45.631:20.361:18.58
48 Amelie Dieterich 1:23.11 1:30.71 Germany 1:23.111:38.861:23.211:30.051:48.63
49 Joscha Hengstmann 1:17.09 1:36.55 Germany 1:48.091:17.091:30.272:00.461:31.30
50 Markus Pirzer 1:32.71 1:38.84 Germany 1:34.441:40.161:41.933:47.521:32.71
51 Ole Pöschl 1:31.00 1:39.61 Germany 1:34.082:07.091:45.941:31.001:38.80
52 Meharpal Singh Bhatti 1:31.18 1:46.71 India 1:37.461:50.721:55.181:31.181:51.96
53 Liam Gehrsitz 1:39.75 1:47.10 Germany 1:44.931:42.111:54.271:39.751:59.65
54 Simone Ohler 1:33.63 1:47.23 Germany 1:37.841:33.631:55.901:53.441:50.40
55 Rico Wittke 1:48.96 1:54.41 Germany 1:52.782:11.521:54.581:48.961:55.86
56 Juliane Kiehn 1:34.40 1:54.87 Germany 1:56.251:56.581:51.781:34.402:33.16
57 István Kocza 1:41.02 1:57.89 Hungary 2:01.611:57.901:41.021:54.162:24.90
58 Serena Rietbergen 1:49.25 2:01.68 Netherlands 1:59.153:01.682:07.401:58.501:49.25
59 Maximilian Verrieth 1:41.83 2:06.30 Germany 1:53.842:12.362:14.061:41.832:12.69
60 Jessica Lohe 2:00.11 Germany 3:52.252:00.11
61 Sebastian Zelleröhr 2:05.19 Germany 2:05.193:17.34
62 Kim Kattelans 2:05.59 Germany 2:18.802:05.59
63 Lui Szymanski 2:06.46 Germany 2:20.412:06.46
64 Theo Guillon-Verne 2:06.88 France 3:10.112:06.88
65 Gerion Benz 3:05.30 Germany 3:10.273:05.30
66 Devon Dissel 3:53.97 Netherlands DNF3:53.97

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Roth 35.16 39.80 Germany 35.1635.4141.3142.6844.86
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 36.61 40.31 United Kingdom 36.9443.3840.9043.0936.61
3 Philipp Weyer 36.91 40.76 Germany 40.9044.7136.9137.4043.97
4 Leon Schmidtchen 31.27 40.95 Germany 45.7142.8042.9037.1531.27
5 Henri Gerber 34.72 41.09 Germany 41.4734.7240.0241.7841.77
6 Maarten Smit 35.31 41.93 Netherlands 40.531:27.1841.5943.6835.31
7 Erik Akkersdijk 38.69 42.77 Netherlands 38.6943.1944.2542.7542.36
8 Sebastian Weyer 26.11 43.33 Germany 1:06.0326.1130.50DNF33.47
9 Wilhelm Kilders 40.38 43.46 Germany 42.0047.6640.3843.1945.19
10 Carsten Matheus 42.21 45.74 Germany 49.6644.3042.2157.4843.27
11 Martin Brath 42.31 46.40 Germany 42.3147.1148.9645.4346.66
12 Björn Korbanka 44.27 47.36 Germany 52.8149.3045.2147.5844.27
13 Bennet Wichmann 45.43 49.64 Germany 48.8049.2858.5850.8345.43
14 Jan Bentlage 47.19 49.76 Germany 53.7847.1951.5849.7847.93
15 Constantin Lüske 45.27 50.49 Germany 45.2748.901:04.0648.9053.66
16 Fabian Auroux 45.93 50.81 Germany 53.1849.2245.9356.9450.02
17 Linus Frész 43.19 51.01 Germany 51.4747.3454.2258.2143.19
18 Jorge Ströh 51.58 52.40 Germany 51.5851.7552.9052.5656.22
19 Simon Kalhofer 42.00 54.18 Germany 52.1942.001:03.0055.7854.56
20 Andreas Pohl 44.56 54.86 Germany 44.5658.9057.841:04.4647.84
21 Sébastien Auroux 43.41 56.14 Germany 1:02.0559.6346.7543.411:02.15
22 István Szepesi-Nagy 51.65 56.59 Hungary 1:04.5251.6559.1958.4352.16
23 Lukas Lange 45.86 56.85 Germany 53.9459.90DNF56.7245.86
24 Patrick Kern 54.13 57.07 Germany 54.1655.152:04.0254.131:01.89
25 Marcel Peters 56.09 57.84 Germany 1:03.7257.1656.0959.0957.27
26 Gereon Kahrau 50.52 58.59 Germany 1:00.021:07.2750.5255.8659.88
27 Johannes Rueben 57.71 59.20 Germany 58.911:01.2257.7157.881:00.80
28 Kira-Lysan Meyer 52.90 59.43 Germany 59.4458.151:03.781:00.6952.90
29 Lasse Korbanka 49.33 59.96 Germany 49.3358.8159.771:01.311:31.63
30 Gregor Billing 49.50 1:00.57 Germany 1:06.4059.3349.5058.111:04.28
31 Marlon Gerke 56.97 1:02.72 Germany 57.841:06.4756.971:14.531:03.84
32 Nora Christ 54.02 1:03.82 Germany 1:07.271:01.831:02.3654.021:10.69
33 Emil Mickein 1:05.08 1:06.49 Germany 1:06.431:05.081:05.721:07.311:15.81
34 Helmut Heilig 1:02.75 1:07.91 Germany 1:02.751:17.211:04.161:11.661:07.90
35 Daniel Mädler 54.59 1:09.09 Germany 1:09.881:05.9454.591:11.441:25.86
36 Tobias Droste 57.94 1:09.22 Germany 1:05.191:18.3857.941:23.031:04.08
37 Fin Thiessen 1:02.50 1:10.44 Germany 1:13.211:09.521:08.591:21.591:02.50
38 Michael Kristel 1:02.93 1:13.18 Germany 1:09.901:15.431:14.221:02.931:24.72
39 Willi Mickein 1:08.59 1:14.97 Germany 1:21.721:13.941:08.591:18.271:12.69
40 Christine Brychcy 1:07.65 1:17.26 Germany 1:15.181:15.711:07.651:22.311:20.88
41 Philip Preußler 1:09.50 1:17.39 Germany 1:17.881:46.681:09.501:15.471:18.83
42 Rafael Kerkenrath 1:14.41 1:20.69 Germany 1:28.561:18.431:15.091:14.411:31.16
43 Arvid Schröder 1:03.09 1:22.33 Germany 1:12.431:31.161:03.09DNF1:23.41
44 Alexandros Efremidis 1:10.90 1:22.58 Greece 1:20.251:10.901:27.651:27.131:20.36
45 Amelie Dieterich 1:11.83 1:22.73 Germany 1:47.091:17.781:11.831:27.211:23.19
46 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 1:07.13 1:23.30 Jordan 1:30.591:21.381:17.941:47.441:07.13
47 Joscha Hengstmann 1:18.36 1:25.39 Germany 1:18.361:22.311:39.551:26.191:27.68
48 Joel Cetra 1:26.31 2:04.68 Germany DNF1:29.432:14.962:29.661:26.31

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 27.90 30.60 Germany 32.2832.0627.9030.2829.46
2 Erik Akkersdijk 34.05 37.23 Netherlands 36.3335.5034.0543.4339.86
3 Henri Gerber 36.08 37.45 Germany 36.0839.0038.1337.2237.00
4 Maarten Smit 35.96 41.80 Netherlands 42.0947.6535.9639.8643.44
5 Philipp Weyer 37.91 42.66 Germany 44.0837.9141.00DNF42.91
6 Leon Schmidtchen 39.21 44.70 Germany 39.2143.7844.93DNF45.38
7 Wilhelm Kilders 43.47 46.32 Germany 48.3343.4747.1145.0046.86
8 Philipp Roth 40.63 47.15 Germany 46.0554.8447.9747.4440.63
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 44.65 49.70 United Kingdom 57.1648.5944.6549.5051.02
10 Martin Brath 38.11 49.95 Germany 51.5848.4138.1154.0849.86
11 Carsten Matheus 48.00 51.18 Germany 52.0850.771:09.9648.0050.68
12 Björn Korbanka 50.69 54.05 Germany 52.7158.6950.7550.69DNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 58.05 1:02.82 Germany 1:04.9358.051:02.781:04.211:01.47
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1:05.55 1:10.33 Netherlands 1:28.281:09.501:08.681:12.801:05.55
3 Henri Gerber 1:06.13 1:17.82 Germany 1:21.461:19.031:06.131:19.881:14.56
4 Philipp Weyer 1:15.56 1:18.48 Germany 1:24.971:21.151:15.561:16.111:18.19
5 Wilhelm Kilders 1:13.94 1:20.33 Germany 1:16.111:19.471:25.411:38.461:13.94
6 Maarten Smit 1:15.94 1:25.09 Netherlands 1:21.961:30.911:25.051:15.941:28.25
7 Philipp Roth 1:19.74 1:27.27 Germany 1:33.711:25.971:34.631:19.741:22.13
8 Carsten Matheus 1:21.08 1:28.30 Germany 1:21.081:33.051:34.861:29.881:21.97
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:17.27 1:29.69 United Kingdom 1:21.861:46.001:17.271:31.661:35.55
10 Leon Schmidtchen 1:27.15 1:30.38 Germany 1:36.031:27.151:28.431:29.831:32.88
11 Lasse Korbanka 1:21.69 1:30.83 Germany 1:35.711:37.461:21.691:22.211:34.56
12 Linus Frész 1:24.21 1:34.22 Germany 1:30.631:24.211:33.151:42.051:38.88
13 Martin Brath 1:32.25 1:34.76 Germany 1:35.721:33.611:34.941:36.801:32.25
14 Jorge Ströh 1:21.41 1:35.53 Germany 1:34.691:21.411:35.611:43.081:36.30
15 Jan Bentlage 1:23.61 1:36.23 Germany 1:33.721:37.461:38.341:23.611:37.52
16 Lukas Lange 1:22.05 1:37.96 Germany 1:45.051:35.401:33.441:46.811:22.05
17 Björn Korbanka 1:30.56 1:42.48 Germany 1:30.561:37.282:08.151:36.151:54.00
18 Patrick Kern 1:34.13 1:43.14 Germany 1:34.131:53.221:37.911:43.211:48.31
19 Willi Mickein 1:37.08 1:43.24 Germany 1:40.682:05.931:42.211:37.081:46.83
20 Andreas Pohl 1:39.22 1:43.42 Germany 2:00.561:39.221:49.711:41.181:39.38
21 Constantin Lüske 1:44.58 1:50.41 Germany 1:45.401:54.431:44.581:51.401:59.84
22 Bennet Wichmann 1:49.22 1:51.46 Germany 1:49.411:49.221:50.031:59.221:54.93
23 Sébastien Auroux 1:37.59 1:52.80 Germany 1:37.592:03.961:51.711:56.271:50.43
24 Laura Ohrndorf 1:46.41 1:55.83 Germany 1:59.411:46.412:15.781:58.311:49.77
25 Michael Kristel 1:49.88 1:56.66 Germany 1:59.302:13.901:57.781:52.911:49.88
26 Gregor Billing 1:45.55 2:00.82 Germany 2:09.051:59.971:45.551:59.932:02.55
27 Marlon Gerke 1:57.31 2:06.26 Germany 2:15.032:04.971:57.311:58.782:15.25
28 Marcel Peters 2:02.08 2:07.12 Germany 2:09.092:02.082:05.252:18.782:07.03
29 Fabian Auroux 1:56.13 2:08.24 Germany 2:16.151:56.132:03.472:05.112:20.11
30 Nora Christ 2:06.34 2:08.64 Germany 2:09.912:06.342:06.722:09.282:24.84
31 Arvid Schröder 1:57.06 2:09.31 Germany 2:15.432:04.062:15.711:57.062:08.44
32 Philip Preußler 2:05.13 2:13.58 Germany 2:17.342:22.272:05.132:14.052:09.36
33 István Szepesi-Nagy 2:03.36 2:20.85 Hungary 2:23.942:13.082:25.842:03.362:25.52
34 Dennis Strehlau 2:15.05 2:26.96 Germany 2:15.052:27.932:38.632:22.032:30.93
35 Percy Agnesens 2:22.63 2:31.87 Germany 2:42.362:29.132:24.13DNF2:22.63
36 Rafael Kerkenrath 2:22.66 2:32.55 Germany 2:37.252:31.432:48.652:22.662:28.96
37 Simon Kalhofer 2:24.44 2:32.74 Germany 3:07.902:29.342:41.912:26.962:24.44
38 Fin Thiessen 2:33.36 2:46.45 Germany 2:46.002:33.362:41.802:56.282:51.56
39 Helmut Heilig 2:20.75 2:47.41 Germany 3:15.912:35.752:20.752:55.612:50.86
40 Alexandros Efremidis 2:20.86 2:48.88 Greece 3:18.632:43.632:20.863:00.932:42.09
41 Maximilian Verrieth 2:52.13 3:15.84 Germany 3:26.062:57.833:31.842:52.133:23.63
42 Markus Pirzer 2:55.40 3:27.97 Germany 3:22.282:55.403:28.463:33.183:40.16
43 Jannik Bäcker 3:02.27 Germany 3:08.313:02.27
44 Rico Wittke 3:23.68 Germany 3:56.913:23.68
45 Tobias Droste 3:24.69 Germany 3:24.693:41.02
46 Jonathan Bäcker 3:37.91 Germany 3:37.913:40.22
47 István Kocza 3:46.58 Hungary 3:46.584:08.06
48 Serena Rietbergen 3:53.27 Netherlands 4:40.943:53.27
49 Kim Kattelans 4:43.93 Germany 4:52.654:43.93
50 Gerion Benz DNF Germany DNFDNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 1:02.00 1:07.08 Germany 1:10.271:02.531:08.441:02.001:10.72
2 Henri Gerber 1:09.28 1:14.00 Germany 1:16.801:12.411:24.721:12.801:09.28
3 Philipp Weyer 1:14.52 1:21.52 Germany 1:18.811:21.681:26.191:24.081:14.52
4 Erik Akkersdijk 1:08.46 1:22.03 Netherlands 1:25.661:22.561:21.441:22.091:08.46
5 Philipp Roth 1:17.19 1:25.29 Germany 1:17.191:24.831:34.111:21.461:29.58
6 Wilhelm Kilders 1:21.75 1:26.79 Germany 1:34.221:23.251:22.911:21.751:38.11
7 Lasse Korbanka 1:18.90 1:27.27 Germany 1:18.901:30.161:22.911:28.751:46.13
8 Linus Frész 1:19.47 1:28.24 Germany 1:28.581:25.971:31.161:30.161:19.47
9 Maarten Smit 1:18.34 1:29.75 Netherlands 1:31.651:18.341:30.711:26.901:33.93
10 Carsten Matheus 1:23.53 1:29.91 Germany 1:30.131:39.091:33.151:26.441:23.53
11 Leon Schmidtchen 1:25.09 1:34.21 Germany 1:48.911:31.301:32.061:25.091:39.28
12 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:26.53 1:34.86 United Kingdom 1:33.211:26.531:40.301:43.021:31.06

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilhelm Kilders 2:18.46 2:26.68 Germany 2:34.682:26.912:18.46
2 Henri Gerber 2:17.34 2:28.66 Germany 2:32.722:35.932:17.34
3 Carsten Matheus 2:31.28 2:45.56 Germany 2:57.132:48.272:31.28
4 Erik Akkersdijk 2:48.41 2:50.38 Netherlands 2:52.302:50.432:48.41
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 2:45.25 2:53.92 United Kingdom 2:45.252:52.583:03.94
6 Jan Bentlage 2:59.52 3:00.97 Germany 3:01.863:01.522:59.52
7 Philipp Roth 2:57.72 3:05.93 Germany 3:17.462:57.723:02.62
8 Linus Frész 3:13.02 3:21.09 Germany 3:33.723:16.533:13.02
9 Jorge Ströh 3:28.46 3:36.04 Germany 3:45.813:28.463:33.84
10 Philip Preußler 3:30.97 3:45.37 Germany 3:30.973:47.183:57.97
11 Sébastien Auroux 3:35.15 3:46.11 Germany 4:06.343:36.833:35.15
12 Patrick Kern 3:35.46 3:47.06 Germany 4:07.093:35.463:38.63
13 Marlon Gerke 3:55.13 4:01.14 Germany 3:58.424:09.883:55.13
14 Arvid Schröder 3:53.27 4:01.40 Germany 4:15.003:53.273:55.93
15 Lukas Lange 4:04.84 4:08.40 Germany 4:13.904:06.464:04.84
16 Constantin Lüske 3:56.00 4:16.93 Germany 3:56.004:22.724:32.08
17 Nora Christ 4:06.33 4:19.68 Germany 4:31.844:20.884:06.33
18 Laura Ohrndorf 4:07.27 4:23.00 Germany 4:07.274:22.554:39.18
19 Michael Kristel 4:16.58 4:27.26 Germany 4:31.524:16.584:33.69
20 Bennet Wichmann 4:18.56 4:31.34 Germany 4:46.154:29.314:18.56
21 Gregor Billing 4:24.93 4:34.12 Germany 4:31.974:24.934:45.47
22 Marcel Peters 4:06.27 4:43.59 Germany 5:19.304:06.274:45.21
23 Percy Agnesens 4:45.63 5:01.34 Germany 4:45.635:17.285:01.11
24 Rafael Kerkenrath 5:10.43 5:16.68 Germany 5:16.535:23.095:10.43
25 István Szepesi-Nagy 4:41.36 5:16.78 Hungary 4:41.365:57.155:11.83
26 Jonathan Bäcker 5:12.02 DNF Germany 5:50.59DNF5:12.02
27 Jannik Bäcker 6:05.63 Germany 6:05.63
28 Maximilian Verrieth 6:11.58 Germany 6:11.58
29 Rico Wittke 6:26.94 Germany 6:26.94
30 Helmut Heilig DNF Germany DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilhelm Kilders 3:22.84 3:24.27 Germany 3:25.653:24.333:22.84
2 Henri Gerber 3:29.46 3:45.83 Germany 3:59.223:48.813:29.46
3 Erik Akkersdijk 3:35.58 4:03.01 Netherlands 4:08.153:35.584:25.30
4 Carsten Matheus 4:14.97 4:33.80 Germany 4:44.814:14.974:41.63
5 Jan Bentlage 4:28.56 4:35.07 Germany 4:28.814:28.564:47.83
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 4:33.50 4:38.00 United Kingdom 4:35.834:44.664:33.50
7 Linus Frész 4:16.63 4:39.78 Germany 4:16.634:50.934:51.77
8 Philipp Roth 4:32.81 4:40.98 Germany 4:47.664:32.814:42.47
9 Philip Preußler 4:44.68 4:57.01 Germany 5:19.754:46.614:44.68
10 Jorge Ströh 4:34.81 5:06.18 Germany 5:30.685:13.064:34.81
11 Sébastien Auroux 5:10.30 5:21.38 Germany 5:36.225:10.305:17.61
12 Patrick Kern 5:15.02 5:27.12 Germany 5:46.555:15.025:19.80
13 Marlon Gerke 5:06.36 5:33.39 Germany 5:06.365:41.225:52.59
14 Michael Kristel 5:37.66 5:43.50 Germany 5:42.005:50.845:37.66
15 Lukas Lange 5:40.94 5:50.67 Germany 5:40.945:58.405:52.66
16 Gregor Billing 5:53.18 6:22.79 Germany 6:40.616:34.595:53.18
17 Nora Christ 5:38.16 6:22.82 Germany 6:59.886:30.435:38.16
18 Arvid Schröder 6:11.83 6:27.85 Germany 6:46.386:11.836:25.34
19 Marcel Peters 6:11.33 6:50.13 Germany 6:57.447:21.636:11.33
20 Bennet Wichmann 7:19.16 8:16.35 Germany 7:58.137:19.169:31.75
21 Percy Agnesens 6:41.41 DNF Germany 6:41.41DNFDNS
22 Rafael Kerkenrath 8:25.93 Germany 8:25.93
23 István Szepesi-Nagy 8:43.43 Hungary 8:43.43
24 Maximilian Verrieth 9:32.38 Germany 9:32.38
25 Willi Mickein 9:33.66 Germany 9:33.66
26 Jonathan Bäcker 9:34.25 Germany 9:34.25
27 Alexandros Efremidis 9:44.68 Greece 9:44.68
28 Helmut Heilig DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 36.21 DNF Germany 1:01.90DNF36.21
2 István Kocza 55.94 1:08.47 Hungary 1:15.3055.941:14.16
3 Linus Frész 57.34 1:04.33 Germany 57.341:05.131:10.53
4 Andreas Pohl 57.68 DNF Germany DNF1:20.8057.68
5 Dennis Strehlau 58.16 1:07.43 Germany 1:22.161:01.9658.16
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 58.78 DNF United Kingdom DNF58.78DNF
7 Maarten Smit 1:08.36 DNF Netherlands DNF1:08.36DNF
8 Jan Bentlage 1:10.75 1:19.24 Germany 1:33.211:13.771:10.75
9 Wilhelm Kilders 2:00.28 DNF Germany 2:54.31DNF2:00.28
10 Sébastien Auroux 2:07.16 DNF Germany DNF2:07.16DNF
11 Patrick Kern 2:16.69 DNF Germany 2:16.69DNFDNF
12 Erik Akkersdijk 2:21.38 DNF Netherlands DNF2:21.38DNF
13 István Szepesi-Nagy 3:58.65 DNF Hungary DNFDNF3:58.65
14 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 4:55.78 DNF Jordan DNFDNF4:55.78
15 Martin Brath 6:01.00 DNF Germany 6:01.00DNSDNS
16 Johannes Rueben 6:32.34 DNF Germany DNF6:32.34DNS
17 Amelie Dieterich DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
17 Constantin Lüske DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
17 Daniel Mädler DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
17 Fin Thiessen DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
17 Henri Gerber DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
17 Manuel Guse DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
17 Marcel Peters DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
17 Markus Pirzer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
17 Rafael Kerkenrath DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 53.58 1:01.51 Germany 1:09.931:01.0253.58
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 54.93 1:09.11 United Kingdom 1:25.721:06.6954.93
3 Andreas Pohl 56.83 DNF Germany 56.83DNFDNF
4 Gregor Billing 57.16 DNF Germany DNF57.16DNF
5 Dennis Strehlau 1:03.50 DNF Germany 1:03.50DNFDNF
6 Maarten Smit 1:13.65 DNF Netherlands DNF1:28.081:13.65
7 István Kocza 1:20.18 DNF Hungary DNF1:20.18DNF
8 Jan Bentlage 1:39.86 DNF Germany DNF1:39.861:40.80
9 Sébastien Auroux 2:03.13 DNF Germany DNF3:06.832:03.13
10 Patrick Kern 2:20.58 DNF Germany 3:02.61DNF2:20.58
11 Erik Akkersdijk 2:29.59 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF2:29.59
12 István Szepesi-Nagy 3:35.09 DNF Hungary DNFDNF3:35.09

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcel Peters 23 Germany 23
2 Jan Bentlage 27 Germany 27
2 Laura Ohrndorf 27 Germany 27
4 Linus Frész 28 Germany 28
5 Sébastien Auroux 30 Germany 30
6 Christine Brychcy 33 Germany 33
7 Simon Kalhofer 34 Germany 34
8 István Kocza 37 Hungary 37
9 István Szepesi-Nagy 40 Hungary 40
10 Fin Thiessen 45 Germany 45
10 Markus Pirzer 45 Germany 45
12 Gregor Billing 48 Germany 48
12 Juliane Kiehn 48 Germany 48
14 Michael Kristel 49 Germany 49
15 Liam Gehrsitz 68 Germany 68
16 Andreas Pohl DNF Germany DNF
16 Constantin Lüske DNF Germany DNF
16 Erik Akkersdijk DNF Netherlands DNF
16 Jan Riisgaard DNF Germany DNF
16 Kim Kattelans DNF Germany DNF
16 Manuel Guse DNF Germany DNF
16 Nora Christ DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Kalhofer 12.71 15.60 Germany 18.0217.9712.7113.8614.96
2 Sebastian Weyer 15.69 16.43 Germany 16.5519.8616.3815.6916.36
3 Philipp Weyer 11.38 16.69 Germany 18.4018.7114.5311.3817.15
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 16.43 18.12 United Kingdom 16.4319.4117.4117.6619.28
5 Martin Brath 15.15 18.67 Germany 15.1521.9621.5915.4418.97
6 Henri Gerber 17.13 19.51 Germany 20.2719.5018.7717.1320.53
7 Bennet Wichmann 18.59 20.14 Germany 19.0520.9418.5926.9720.43
8 Jan Bentlage 17.41 20.15 Germany 19.1520.2521.0621.5017.41
9 Maarten Smit 16.88 20.30 Netherlands 19.0925.1320.6616.8821.15
10 Marcel Peters 18.81 21.26 Germany 22.1523.5220.7118.8120.93
11 Fin Thiessen 16.97 21.77 Germany 21.4424.7821.0916.9722.77
12 Wilhelm Kilders 20.25 22.24 Germany 23.0821.5920.2524.0522.05
13 Leon Schmidtchen 18.30 22.77 Germany 27.7224.3624.6318.3019.31
14 Erik Akkersdijk 13.38 23.93 Netherlands 22.6913.3824.3824.7225.91
15 Björn Korbanka 20.44 25.11 Germany 25.1625.3620.4424.9125.25
16 Andreas Pohl 18.19 25.18 Germany 25.8125.9618.1925.8823.84
17 Lasse Korbanka 19.22 25.59 Germany 24.6825.8326.4719.2226.25
18 Patrick Kern 19.81 25.69 Germany 19.8130.0925.8821.0931.52
19 Jorge Ströh 18.86 25.93 Germany 26.1827.7131.2218.8623.91
20 Carsten Matheus 25.52 26.29 Germany 28.8625.5225.8026.7226.36
21 Sébastien Auroux 23.72 27.54 Germany 26.9629.0227.5328.1323.72
22 Linus Frész 21.40 29.37 Germany 28.8431.5227.7521.4034.16
23 Christine Brychcy 24.43 30.03 Germany 32.5929.4424.43DNF28.05
24 Fabian Auroux 27.08 30.57 Germany 30.6533.9327.1327.08DNF
25 Philipp Roth 25.02 31.03 Germany 34.0231.5327.5538.9425.02
26 Arvid Schröder 26.91 31.81 Germany 57.0833.0226.9133.9028.52
27 István Szepesi-Nagy 27.69 32.11 Hungary 47.8035.5327.6930.7130.09
28 Michael Kristel 26.47 32.70 Germany 36.5041.8826.4728.3433.27
29 Marlon Gerke 27.77 33.92 Germany 34.9036.3648.5927.7730.50
30 Constantin Lüske 32.55 35.54 Germany 32.5535.0937.3834.1639.33
31 Juliane Kiehn 34.28 36.28 Germany 38.4634.2843.6334.9635.43
32 Willi Mickein 29.86 36.38 Germany 29.8640.4633.4135.2840.71
33 Helmut Heilig 37.80 38.43 Germany 37.8437.8038.8838.5643.81
34 Rafael Kerkenrath 35.86 38.63 Germany 35.9342.4448.5537.5335.86
35 Lukas Lange 33.18 43.03 Germany 43.941:06.2245.6139.5533.18
36 Tobias Droste 41.61 46.67 Germany 53.4742.7143.8357.0941.61
37 Liam Gehrsitz 37.18 51.46 Germany 54.5650.8154.0037.1849.58
38 Alexandros Efremidis 46.88 54.25 Greece 57.4656.2246.8851.2755.25
39 István Kocza 56.02 1:01.39 Hungary 1:02.561:00.1856.021:01.441:03.69
40 Jonathan Bäcker 52.19 1:04.60 Germany 1:10.711:05.5052.191:04.881:03.43
41 Markus Pirzer 1:11.30 1:19.99 Germany 1:55.971:17.881:17.531:24.561:11.30
42 Jannik Bäcker 59.77 1:20.46 Germany 59.771:36.211:05.651:19.53DNF
43 Jessica Lohe 1:09.25 1:30.82 Germany 1:13.411:43.801:35.251:09.25DNF
44 Nora Christ 35.46 DNF Germany 35.7238.5535.46DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Kalhofer 12.83 13.81 Germany 13.0812.8315.2513.0927.69
2 Philipp Weyer 11.71 14.68 Germany 15.0518.6314.6811.7114.31
3 Sebastian Weyer 12.36 18.18 Germany 17.7812.3619.2117.5519.63
4 Martin Brath 16.75 18.36 Germany 17.6918.2219.1816.7519.69
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 16.65 18.70 United Kingdom 16.6519.0517.9319.1319.34
6 Bennet Wichmann 17.63 18.80 Germany 19.6119.0823.6517.6317.72
7 Henri Gerber 13.15 18.89 Germany 17.3316.5925.3313.1522.75
8 Marcel Peters 16.22 19.04 Germany 22.3618.0316.2219.5519.55
9 Jan Bentlage 16.18 19.89 Germany 25.1820.3119.0916.1820.27
10 Maarten Smit 15.31 20.21 Netherlands 19.7815.3119.7121.1521.33
11 Fin Thiessen 18.58 22.67 Germany 24.9630.6118.5820.5022.56
12 Wilhelm Kilders 20.00 23.01 Germany 20.0022.2729.9721.6925.06

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 44.78 47.27 NR Germany 44.7847.4049.63
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 49.59 51.35 United Kingdom 49.5952.7851.69
3 Jan Bentlage 50.43 55.28 Germany 59.6550.4355.75
4 Erik Akkersdijk 55.06 59.41 Netherlands 55.4055.061:07.77
5 Marcel Peters 52.81 1:01.58 Germany 1:09.681:02.2552.81
6 Linus Frész 1:24.21 1:35.13 Germany 1:42.001:24.211:39.18
7 Sébastien Auroux 1:52.97 2:04.73 Germany 2:01.711:52.972:19.52
8 Michael Kristel 2:00.28 DNF Germany 2:00.28DNFDNF
9 Andreas Pohl DNF Germany DNF
9 István Szepesi-Nagy DNF Hungary DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 53.81 58.61 Germany 58.4058.711:02.5358.7153.81
2 Sebastian Weyer 1:02.61 1:04.50 Germany 1:04.081:02.611:04.521:04.901:08.96
3 Jan Bentlage 1:10.78 1:16.72 Germany 1:21.161:12.131:10.781:16.861:23.43
4 Linus Frész 1:11.53 1:17.14 Germany 1:16.841:11.531:21.771:12.811:25.91
5 Maarten Smit 1:09.09 1:18.02 Netherlands 1:12.001:27.061:09.091:21.521:20.55
6 Erik Akkersdijk 1:16.55 1:19.29 Netherlands 1:19.531:30.941:17.191:16.551:21.15
7 Wilhelm Kilders 1:10.15 1:20.88 Germany 1:24.281:18.461:10.151:25.111:19.91
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:20.90 1:23.30 United Kingdom 1:20.901:22.771:31.161:23.971:23.16
9 Patrick Kern 1:34.34 1:50.34 Germany 1:34.341:42.182:08.961:53.211:55.63
10 Willi Mickein 1:50.40 1:59.58 Germany 1:50.402:06.461:59.681:59.631:59.44
11 Philipp Roth 1:51.15 2:01.03 Germany 1:51.151:53.192:03.502:12.252:06.41
12 Jorge Ströh 1:41.18 2:01.34 Germany 2:18.901:41.182:03.661:57.382:02.97
13 Nora Christ 1:55.11 2:11.93 Germany 2:13.312:25.781:55.112:02.152:20.33
14 Sébastien Auroux 1:59.88 2:19.59 Germany 2:34.222:40.282:06.861:59.882:17.68
15 Constantin Lüske 2:05.05 2:19.85 Germany 2:19.882:37.592:12.832:26.832:05.05
16 Michael Kristel 2:18.47 2:28.10 Germany 2:35.212:32.312:23.332:18.472:28.65
17 Gregor Billing 2:10.58 2:34.99 Germany 2:37.722:10.582:21.093:30.772:46.16
18 István Szepesi-Nagy 2:37.03 2:50.43 Hungary 2:57.112:45.092:37.032:54.612:51.58
19 Simon Kalhofer 2:43.09 2:58.92 Germany 3:06.882:56.11DNF2:53.782:43.09
20 Philip Preußler 2:43.40 3:18.59 Germany DNF2:52.944:10.862:43.402:51.96
21 Jonathan Bäcker 3:11.50 Germany 3:11.503:24.03
22 Arvid Schröder 3:13.94 Germany 3:54.713:13.94
23 Marlon Gerke 3:17.55 Germany 3:22.463:17.55
24 Simone Ohler 3:54.28 Germany 4:24.413:54.28
25 Gerion Benz 4:03.19 Germany 4:03.195:46.28
26 Serena Rietbergen 4:08.06 Netherlands 4:08.064:11.28
27 Fin Thiessen 4:28.86 Germany DNF4:28.86
28 Jessica Lohe 4:46.13 Germany 4:46.13DNF
29 Amalie Petersen 5:01.25 Denmark 5:31.185:01.25

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Willi Mickein 3.59 4.47 Germany 3.595.314.058.584.05
2 Jan Bentlage 4.27 5.06 Germany 5.614.805.185.194.27
3 Henri Gerber 4.83 5.62 Germany 4.834.886.275.7217.40
4 Jorge Ströh 4.40 5.79 Germany 4.405.846.945.665.88
5 Erik Akkersdijk 4.88 5.92 Netherlands 5.668.696.694.885.40
6 Tobias Droste 4.27 5.99 Germany 4.275.917.935.226.83
7 Maarten Smit 5.58 6.15 Netherlands 6.065.586.435.977.43
8 Sébastien Auroux 4.30 6.92 Germany 4.307.727.665.657.46
9 Wilhelm Kilders 5.11 6.95 Germany 6.527.167.165.1115.21
10 Michael Kristel 5.22 7.17 Germany 6.975.228.975.5811.58
11 Linus Frész 5.80 7.93 Germany 6.388.409.009.525.80
12 Emil Mickein 7.15 8.32 Germany 8.868.6910.217.417.15
13 Bennet Wichmann 7.75 8.34 Germany 8.277.758.6110.408.13
14 Martin Brath 8.28 8.88 Germany 9.098.338.289.2235.72
15 Patrick Kern 6.81 9.15 Germany 6.819.837.8010.089.81
16 Carsten Matheus 7.91 9.49 Germany 12.638.6511.897.947.91
17 Simon Kalhofer 8.72 9.59 Germany 9.0210.1610.258.729.59
18 Andreas Pohl 7.81 9.65 Germany 8.507.8112.0611.339.11
19 Constantin Lüske 9.28 10.92 Germany 9.2814.3312.819.5810.38
20 Jonathan Bäcker 6.94 11.05 Germany 8.946.9410.7113.5020.44
21 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.06 11.29 United Kingdom 14.368.0614.068.8610.95
22 Liam Gehrsitz 10.40 11.77 Germany 10.4012.0311.5615.6511.71
23 Marcel Peters 9.19 11.80 Germany 13.3812.5517.659.469.19
24 István Szepesi-Nagy 9.08 11.90 Hungary 9.0811.7510.9113.0322.13
25 Laura Ohrndorf 8.55 12.25 Germany 14.0515.1913.788.558.91
26 Leon Schmidtchen 10.05 12.25 Germany 18.9713.4010.5210.0512.83
27 Tilman Gerhardt 11.05 13.38 Germany 11.0514.6813.1912.2821.59
28 Helmut Heilig 13.27 13.89 Germany 13.6514.0014.0315.1513.27
29 Marlon Gerke 10.52 14.13 Germany 10.5214.5512.6619.1515.19
30 Lukas Lange 11.02 15.81 Germany 30.0913.5511.0214.0319.86
31 Jannik Bäcker 9.61 15.91 Germany 19.6914.259.6115.6517.84
32 Amalie Petersen 11.02 15.95 Denmark 16.1811.0214.9717.2816.69
33 Serena Rietbergen 7.93 16.72 Netherlands 10.8415.5624.257.9323.75
34 Lui Szymanski 12.63 17.01 Germany 12.6320.7713.1917.0821.61
35 Philipp Roth 16.11 17.17 Germany 17.7230.7817.4616.3416.11
36 Simone Ohler 12.83 17.19 Germany 15.9422.4612.8315.5220.11
37 Lisa Kalse 14.55 20.52 Netherlands 14.5524.6620.9620.8019.81
38 Jessica Lohe 15.02 22.95 Germany 15.0239.2130.4117.5320.91
39 Kim Kattelans 11.77 24.38 Germany 32.1617.5911.7723.4033.65
40 Kyle Holst 17.16 27.26 Germany DNF17.1621.3624.5035.91
41 Christine Brychcy 14.86 30.18 Germany 31.8414.8638.7825.3833.33
42 Fin Thiessen 19.13 34.69 Germany 41.5638.5219.13DNF24.00
43 Philip Preußler 15.53 40.30 Germany 57.3315.5335.2828.30DNF
44 Gerion Benz 16.68 DNF Germany 20.71DNF18.90DNF16.68

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Willi Mickein 3.93 4.94 Germany 4.09DNF3.935.944.80
2 Jan Bentlage 4.06 5.05 Germany 4.975.284.064.906.09
3 Jorge Ströh 4.90 5.18 Germany 5.086.585.055.414.90
4 Maarten Smit 3.38 5.28 Netherlands 5.418.064.773.385.66
5 Henri Gerber 5.09 5.59 Germany 5.095.196.306.055.53
6 Sébastien Auroux 5.44 6.27 Germany 7.615.445.776.276.78
7 Tobias Droste 5.19 6.41 Germany 6.055.198.407.685.50
8 Emil Mickein 5.94 6.57 Germany 7.946.155.946.467.11
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.58 6.79 United Kingdom 8.035.586.525.8318.25
10 Bennet Wichmann 5.40 7.16 Germany 5.406.067.3110.138.11
11 Erik Akkersdijk 6.63 7.99 Netherlands 7.586.639.4410.806.94
12 Wilhelm Kilders 6.36 8.10 Germany 6.3812.056.8011.116.36
13 Simon Kalhofer 6.84 8.37 Germany 10.918.528.566.848.02
14 Martin Brath 7.33 8.64 Germany 8.719.038.727.338.50
15 Linus Frész 6.58 8.69 Germany 11.468.276.589.758.06
16 Michael Kristel 6.52 8.73 Germany 9.0010.666.526.5312.93
17 Jonathan Bäcker 8.15 8.78 Germany 11.938.418.159.418.52
18 Andreas Pohl 6.15 9.02 Germany 13.067.888.616.1510.58
19 Laura Ohrndorf 6.63 9.62 Germany 10.008.5910.2810.666.63
20 Carsten Matheus 7.66 9.97 Germany 9.1110.117.6620.5510.68
21 Patrick Kern 8.02 10.13 Germany 11.068.0210.0212.389.30
22 Leon Schmidtchen 8.33 10.22 Germany 20.088.338.3813.948.33
23 Liam Gehrsitz 7.81 11.74 Germany 13.44DNF10.387.8111.41
24 Constantin Lüske 6.08 11.82 Germany 13.1811.0219.966.0811.27
25 István Szepesi-Nagy 9.40 12.30 Hungary 14.7511.8110.3429.169.40
26 Marlon Gerke 9.97 13.28 Germany 17.9313.6814.229.9711.94
27 Jannik Bäcker 8.16 14.35 Germany 15.088.1615.8314.4013.58
28 Lukas Lange 6.72 14.51 Germany 14.56DNF14.006.7214.97
29 Marcel Peters 9.71 14.97 Germany 13.6815.4615.7716.699.71
30 Helmut Heilig 9.68 15.33 Germany 16.309.6815.8818.8813.80
31 Amalie Petersen 13.11 15.71 Denmark 14.9324.3315.1913.1117.00
32 Tilman Gerhardt 11.08 15.79 Germany 17.6620.0812.9411.0816.77
33 Lui Szymanski 10.33 20.40 Germany 18.77DNF26.0610.3316.38

Rubik's Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emil Mickein 7.63 7.81 Germany 10.637.817.717.907.63
2 Sébastien Auroux 7.13 8.55 Germany 9.6112.307.967.138.08
3 Michael Kristel 8.36 9.60 Germany 8.369.659.189.9711.41
4 Laura Ohrndorf 9.33 9.67 Germany 13.0510.189.339.439.41
5 Jan Bentlage 8.44 9.70 Germany 11.278.948.4410.539.63
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.55 10.02 United Kingdom 11.279.808.559.0011.34
7 Dennis Strehlau 8.18 10.65 Germany DNF11.098.1810.2210.63
8 Wilhelm Kilders 10.28 10.87 Germany 11.0010.5811.0210.2814.19
9 Henri Gerber 9.46 11.96 Germany 10.8810.039.4614.96DNF
10 Linus Frész 16.94 18.57 Germany 17.8420.8818.3619.5216.94
11 Tobias Droste 16.80 19.64 Germany 22.7716.8022.7716.9419.22
12 Serena Rietbergen 15.00 20.88 Netherlands 22.4616.6323.5615.00DNF
13 Carsten Matheus 16.59 23.49 Germany 32.4716.93DNF21.0816.59
14 Willi Mickein 21.30 Germany 31.5021.30
15 Jessica Lohe 23.56 Germany 28.3123.56
16 István Szepesi-Nagy 24.72 Hungary 24.7241.16
17 Leon Schmidtchen 29.52 Germany 29.52DNF
18 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNFDNF

Rubik's Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emil Mickein 7.52 8.38 Germany 8.167.528.278.719.11
2 Michael Kristel 7.18 8.43 Germany 8.308.617.188.389.15
3 Dennis Strehlau 8.02 8.75 Germany 14.009.258.788.218.02
4 Sébastien Auroux 7.40 8.84 Germany 8.657.919.9710.057.40
5 Laura Ohrndorf 8.59 9.52 Germany 12.538.598.7210.159.69
6 Wilhelm Kilders 9.05 10.16 Germany 9.5910.8410.0510.939.05
7 Jan Bentlage 9.72 10.45 Germany 10.539.729.8813.7810.93
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.09 10.50 United Kingdom 10.4710.0811.4010.969.09

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carsten Matheus 2.61 3.91 Germany 3.883.655.224.212.61
2 Wilhelm Kilders 4.59 5.77 Germany 5.406.364.595.596.33
3 Henri Gerber 4.33 6.21 Germany 5.726.226.687.804.33
4 Jan Bentlage 4.91 6.70 Germany 6.9113.867.275.934.91
5 István Szepesi-Nagy 6.33 7.01 Hungary 6.336.889.257.216.93
6 Sébastien Auroux 6.41 7.22 Germany 7.3016.276.777.586.41
7 Willi Mickein 4.88 7.63 Germany 6.779.524.889.276.84
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.38 8.63 United Kingdom 7.7511.0510.407.757.38
9 Andreas Pohl 5.90 8.70 Germany 9.218.438.4710.835.90
10 Gregor Billing 8.78 10.10 Germany 8.8621.5810.9910.448.78
11 Michael Kristel 9.46 10.40 Germany 9.4610.8110.0912.7510.31
12 Linus Frész 8.34 10.49 Germany 8.948.3412.5611.8110.72
13 Serena Rietbergen 8.28 10.51 Netherlands 10.9717.008.289.1511.41
14 Erik Akkersdijk 9.50 10.94 Netherlands 10.2810.889.5014.5311.65
15 Laura Ohrndorf 8.69 11.07 Germany 13.5214.689.5310.158.69
16 Philipp Roth 8.00 11.33 Germany 8.009.8411.8312.3114.18
17 Patrick Kern 10.47 11.93 Germany 10.4712.5914.9411.0212.19
18 Marcel Peters 9.38 12.99 Germany 9.3813.2211.0816.1114.66
19 Leon Schmidtchen 10.44 14.05 Germany 10.8022.8810.4414.8816.47
20 Rico Wittke 12.86 17.58 Germany 21.1816.6319.2112.8616.90
21 Constantin Lüske 14.03 18.12 Germany 16.2829.1820.0218.0514.03
22 Bennet Wichmann 9.44 18.14 Germany 56.6127.159.4417.2710.00
23 Lisa Kalse 17.63 19.94 Netherlands 18.5521.6117.6319.65DNF
24 Tobias Droste 11.33 19.99 Germany 14.8022.5525.7522.6311.33
25 Kyle Holst 14.68 22.73 Germany 17.6114.6823.5827.0028.25
26 Jorge Ströh 19.11 24.45 Germany 19.1127.3630.8623.8122.18
27 Amalie Petersen 20.03 27.12 Denmark 25.6120.0325.5831.9130.18
28 Nora Christ 16.61 27.56 Germany 38.2848.9716.6124.8419.55
29 Kim Kattelans 18.22 29.29 Germany 18.2233.4428.8840.2825.55
30 Gerion Benz 26.46 33.32 Germany 31.3134.1334.5226.4643.71
31 Philip Preußler 9.78 DNF Germany 9.78DNF12.2712.83DNF
32 Marlon Gerke 41.15 DNF Germany 55.2741.1550.97DNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carsten Matheus 3.09 3.90 Germany 3.404.583.093.724.66
2 Jan Bentlage 4.06 5.33 Germany 6.184.195.634.066.90
3 Henri Gerber 3.47 5.50 Germany 6.033.474.526.525.96
4 Wilhelm Kilders 4.06 6.43 Germany 8.616.116.316.864.06
5 Willi Mickein 5.56 6.58 Germany 6.835.865.568.257.06
6 Michael Kristel 5.65 7.11 Germany 5.905.6511.467.637.81
7 Sébastien Auroux 6.16 7.22 Germany 7.907.256.166.508.02
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 4.96 8.96 United Kingdom 4.969.938.7712.068.18
9 István Szepesi-Nagy 5.53 9.22 Hungary 8.3610.865.5312.758.44
10 Marcel Peters 8.86 9.29 Germany 8.949.5210.389.418.86
11 Andreas Pohl 6.59 9.95 Germany 22.096.966.5912.7210.18
12 Erik Akkersdijk 3.53 NR 10.03 Netherlands 3.5313.717.059.3417.59
13 Linus Frész 9.72 10.29 Germany 10.2510.409.7210.2113.91
14 Gregor Billing 10.00 10.96 Germany 11.3315.0010.9610.5810.00
15 Tobias Droste 8.27 11.78 Germany 10.028.2710.9314.4027.78
16 Laura Ohrndorf 9.27 12.03 Germany 12.8611.759.2711.4719.11
17 Patrick Kern 7.81 12.98 Germany 7.8111.4717.5212.2515.22
18 Leon Schmidtchen 10.03 13.58 Germany 19.8611.2810.0314.6614.80
19 Serena Rietbergen 9.63 13.72 Netherlands 16.7811.919.6312.46DNF
20 Constantin Lüske 7.44 15.87 Germany 7.4412.8618.6916.0521.53
21 Lisa Kalse 11.90 16.85 Netherlands 20.9116.6615.2811.9018.61
22 Rico Wittke 9.21 17.23 Germany 9.2114.8818.5218.2819.46
23 Kyle Holst 11.97 18.88 Germany 11.9726.9024.2117.5914.83

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 11.58 13.78 Germany 13.2811.5812.6615.4019.21
2 Tobias Droste 13.83 15.75 Germany 15.5513.8316.5515.15DNF
3 Wilhelm Kilders 12.16 15.85 Germany 14.4616.3312.1621.8616.77
4 Maarten Smit 14.94 17.77 Netherlands 14.9417.8319.2818.9716.52
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 18.50 22.12 United Kingdom 26.1521.4624.5320.3818.50
6 Andreas Pohl 14.58 23.20 Germany 22.2138.0924.2514.5823.13
7 Philipp Roth 19.03 27.91 Germany 28.5619.0327.7731.7227.41
8 Carsten Matheus 25.13 28.62 Germany 37.9725.1327.6927.6330.55
9 Michael Kristel 22.08 29.13 Germany 45.1833.5531.3022.0822.53
10 Linus Frész 26.68 32.12 Germany 30.58DNF30.1826.6835.61
11 Laura Ohrndorf 21.90 34.62 Germany 21.901:29.1536.4041.9325.53
12 Sébastien Auroux 30.65 34.95 Germany 32.9331.6530.6554.5540.28
13 István Szepesi-Nagy 25.31 35.25 Hungary 46.1639.1132.5834.0525.31
14 Constantin Lüske 35.02 51.05 Germany 1:08.9335.0245.531:03.1144.52
15 Marcel Peters 43.36 55.13 Germany 1:12.3046.161:14.3843.3646.94
16 Tilman Gerhardt 44.41 1:12.05 Germany DNF44.411:15.771:22.7757.61
17 Jorge Ströh 39.05 DNF Germany 58.0844.7239.05DNFDNF
18 Patrick Kern 1:04.02 Germany 1:04.021:29.00
19 Jannik Bäcker 1:19.02 Germany 1:47.661:19.02
20 Markus Pirzer 1:50.44 Germany DNF1:50.44

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Droste 13.90 14.80 Germany 13.9014.7115.5217.4714.16
2 Jan Bentlage 15.47 17.48 Germany 15.4717.7516.4718.2218.66
3 Maarten Smit 16.58 18.07 Netherlands 16.9118.9718.3319.2816.58
4 Wilhelm Kilders 15.46 18.52 Germany 19.6615.4619.9420.6315.97
5 Andreas Pohl 14.75 22.74 Germany 17.5927.0626.1914.7524.44
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 19.46 25.96 United Kingdom 19.4627.0323.2727.5927.77
7 Philipp Roth 24.06 29.11 Germany 32.8029.0532.2524.0626.02
8 Carsten Matheus 32.86 36.56 Germany 48.1333.5632.8637.7238.40

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 3:20.78 Germany 3:20.78DNFDNF
2 István Kocza 5:57.10 Hungary 5:57.106:16.497:38.83
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 6:12.61 United Kingdom DNF6:12.61DNF
4 Dennis Strehlau 6:27.34 Germany DNF6:27.34DNF
5 Maarten Smit 8:36.89 NR Netherlands DNF8:36.89DNF
6 Henri Gerber 9:19.28 Germany DNF9:19.28DNF
7 Marcel Peters 13:03.00 Germany 13:03.00DNFDNS
8 Andreas Pohl DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
8 Gregor Billing DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
8 Jan Bentlage DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
8 Patrick Kern DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 11:13.00 United Kingdom 11:13.00DNFDNF
2 Dennis Strehlau 13:21.00 Germany 13:21.00DNSDNS
3 István Kocza 14:02.00 Hungary 14:02.00DNFDNF
4 Maarten Smit 25:56.00 NR Netherlands 25:56.00DNFDNF
5 Gregor Billing DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
5 Henri Gerber DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5 Jan Bentlage DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
5 Linus Frész DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dennis Strehlau 19/20 59:04 NR Germany 19/20 59:04
2 Jan Bentlage 14/15 55:50 Germany 14/15 55:50
3 Maarten Smit 8/8 39:26 NR Netherlands 8/8 39:26
4 Gregor Billing 8/10 45:17 Germany 8/10 45:17
5 Patrick Kern 7/8 57:06 Germany 7/8 57:06
6 Henri Gerber 5/5 18:06 Germany 5/5 18:06
7 István Kocza 11/17 1:00:00 Hungary 11/17 1:00:00
8 Callum Hales-Jepp DNF United Kingdom DNF
8 István Szepesi-Nagy DNF Hungary DNF