German Open 2014


Date
Apr 5 - 6, 2014
City
Gütersloh, Germany
Venue

Janusz Korczak Gesamtschule

Address
Schledebrückstr. 170, 33334 Gütersloh
Website
German Open 2014 website
Organizers
Björn Korbanka, Laura Ohrndorf, Leon Schmidtchen, and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegates
Björn Korbanka and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Sébastien Auroux,Benjamin Brundsatz,Björn Korbanka,Laura Ohrndorf

Information

all official events, 5 € per day, Competitor limit: 100

Events
Competitors
45
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.58 8.51 Germany 8.366.588.099.089.13
2 Leon Schmidtchen 8.69 9.87 Germany 9.408.6910.0210.1910.53
3 Martin Kraut 10.03 10.41 Germany 10.6310.55DNF10.0310.06

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.55 3.00 Germany 2.752.552.683.58DNF
2 Sébastien Auroux 3.02 3.55 Germany 3.553.523.593.023.84
3 Jan Bentlage 2.63 3.95 Germany 2.635.013.733.684.43

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 36.97 39.00 Germany 42.2136.9739.2240.1837.61
2 Martin Kraut 36.41 39.70 Germany 40.1140.8936.4140.9238.10
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 36.96 40.72 Germany 44.3338.8439.0045.5836.96

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Kraut 1:09.94 1:17.85 Germany 1:09.941:20.721:16.651:25.281:16.19
2 Emanuel Rheinert 1:20.29 1:24.00 Germany 1:26.261:23.861:20.291:30.371:21.89
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:19.16 1:24.42 Germany 1:22.251:24.441:26.581:19.161:26.65

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 2:14.50 NR 2:24.35 NR Germany 2:14.502:20.212:38.34
2 Jan Bentlage 3:05.19 3:06.70 Germany 3:05.883:05.193:09.02
3 Martin Kraut 2:49.59 3:07.05 Germany 3:16.562:49.593:15.00

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 3:45.56 4:11.42 Germany 3:45.563:58.434:50.28
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 4:17.80 4:22.74 Germany 4:31.774:17.804:18.66
3 Jan Bentlage 4:22.68 4:36.84 Germany 4:48.774:39.064:22.68

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Lehmann 33.16 DNF Germany 33.16DNFDNF
2 Andreas Pohl 40.47 DNF Germany 40.47DNFDNF
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:45.58 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:45.58

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 27 Germany 27
2 Emanuel Rheinert 28 Germany 28
3 Sébastien Auroux 30 Germany 30

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.90 15.60 Germany 13.6916.8329.8112.9016.27
2 Emanuel Rheinert 15.55 19.57 Germany 23.3715.5519.4021.3118.00
3 Jan Bentlage 19.09 22.38 Germany 19.0922.9425.2123.1021.10

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 1:04.47 1:09.93 Germany 1:16.311:09.021:04.47
2 Sébastien Auroux 1:30.09 1:41.74 Germany 1:51.661:43.471:30.09
3 Andreas Pohl 1:39.13 1:54.64 Germany 2:17.721:47.081:39.13

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 7.39 8.04 Germany 7.848.008.297.398.99
2 Emil Mickein 7.59 9.09 Germany 7.599.729.36DNF8.19
3 Sébastien Auroux 7.37 10.03 Germany 7.3711.96DNF8.549.58

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Kraut 1:12.22 1:20.35 Germany 1:38.211:16.341:32.251:12.221:12.46
2 Jan Bentlage 1:14.56 1:25.13 Germany 1:26.611:28.381:14.561:26.861:21.91
3 Henri Gerber 1:19.05 1:28.08 Germany 1:26.381:28.781:19.051:32.381:29.09

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Willi Mickein 3.15 4.16 Germany 5.363.156.133.813.30
2 Sébastien Auroux 5.00 6.00 Germany 6.015.006.866.225.77
3 Emanuel Rheinert 5.63 6.67 Germany 5.636.658.347.056.31

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 6.19 8.82 Germany 6.197.3811.6810.528.57
2 Leon Schmidtchen 5.52 9.42 Germany 9.309.819.1616.615.52
3 Sébastien Auroux 7.53 10.06 Germany 11.777.6910.7212.617.53

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 15.86 17.49 Germany 19.0917.5818.1315.8616.77
2 Jan Bentlage 20.34 26.92 Germany 20.3424.7526.33DNF29.69
3 Willi Mickein 24.09 33.14 Germany 32.0324.0934.0633.3443.21

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 3:40.16 NR 5:01.28 NR Germany 3:40.165:32.535:51.15
2 Jan Bentlage 8:19.02 DNF Germany 8:19.02DNFDNF
3 Sébastien Auroux 12:02.00 DNF Germany 12:02.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 9/10 40:49 Germany 9/10 40:49
2 Emanuel Rheinert 6/6 39:05 Germany 6/6 39:05
3 Sébastien Auroux 2/3 12:30 Germany 2/3 12:30