German Open 2014


Date
Apr 5 - 6, 2014
City
Gütersloh, Germany
Venue

Janusz Korczak Gesamtschule

Address
Schledebrückstr. 170, 33334 Gütersloh
Website
German Open 2014 website
Organizers
Björn Korbanka, Laura Ohrndorf, Leon Schmidtchen, and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegates
Björn Korbanka and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Sébastien Auroux,Benjamin Brundsatz,Björn Korbanka,Laura Ohrndorf

Information

all official events, 5 € per day, Competitor limit: 100

Events
Competitors
45
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 8.06 9.35 Germany 8.3010.698.069.6510.09
2 Martin Kraut 8.38 9.58 Germany 8.389.7211.348.8210.19
3 Leon Schmidtchen 9.77 10.81 Germany 10.4710.259.7711.7113.50
4 Emanuel Rheinert 10.75 11.79 Germany 10.7510.8612.7214.2711.78
5 Adrian Lehmann 10.47 12.41 Germany DNF10.4711.8612.6212.74
6 Björn Korbanka 10.56 12.68 Germany 13.3813.0610.5638.8611.59
7 Lukas Lange 11.40 12.69 Germany 11.90DNF12.6111.4013.56
8 Jan Bentlage 12.16 14.06 Germany 13.8415.9015.2513.0912.16
9 Andreas Pohl 11.90 14.23 Germany 12.8816.6122.1511.9013.21
10 Manuel Guse 12.15 15.44 Germany 15.3112.1513.9617.06DNF
11 Michael Mikolajczyk 15.20 15.59 Germany 15.7517.1015.4615.5515.20
12 Sébastien Auroux 13.81 15.94 Germany 17.7013.8115.2722.2214.86
13 Marvin Strehl 13.14 16.28 Germany 13.1418.5521.9516.7113.58
14 Pia Melloh 15.15 16.51 Germany 15.1516.9017.2216.3416.30
15 Willi Mickein 15.02 17.12 Germany 17.3017.4016.7815.0217.27
16 Dennis Loose 14.19 17.22 Germany 14.1918.8019.6617.4315.43
17 Helmut Heilig 16.53 18.74 Germany 16.7218.8820.6116.5322.30
18 Laura Ohrndorf 17.84 18.90 Germany 20.3118.3020.3018.0917.84
19 Benjamin Brundzats 18.31 19.33 Germany 18.4120.7218.8518.3121.76
20 Patrick Lourenco 16.61 19.59 Portugal 23.0918.3821.4318.9716.61
21 Philip Balsfulland 18.78 19.62 Germany 24.2518.8818.7820.7819.19
22 Tobias Kroll 16.52 20.31 Germany 30.4720.8120.5019.6316.52
23 Fin Thiessen 19.18 20.74 Germany 19.4819.1822.7825.5019.96
24 Mirco Grzywatz 19.33 21.14 Germany 23.3019.3324.0519.6120.52
25 Deniel Cramer 20.77 22.53 Germany 20.7721.1123.5622.9328.28
26 Emil Mickein 19.42 23.04 Germany 37.8322.4624.9521.7119.42
27 Oscar Ahlke 14.25 23.83 Germany 14.2528.5019.8123.1931.67
28 Marvin Reuner 17.43 24.32 Germany 27.7526.5521.8324.5817.43
29 Sebastian Zelleröhr 25.78 27.49 Germany 28.6126.5625.7827.3033.69
30 Markus Pirzer 23.55 28.03 Germany 30.7323.5525.1430.0628.90
31 Sebastian Bauer 26.94 29.74 Germany 26.9426.9634.4435.1827.83
32 Luis König 25.59 30.44 Germany 34.1825.5930.2927.1933.84
33 Mirko Brocke 27.84 30.79 Germany 33.7239.5227.8427.9630.68
34 Cirus Nassi 29.84 32.43 Israel 32.2232.31DNF29.8432.77
35 Jonas Balsfulland 21.66 32.56 Germany 21.6640.9029.0827.69DNF
36 Ferenc Gelányi 27.48 33.30 Germany 27.4847.1839.0230.5630.32
37 Tyler Marx 33.69 40.22 Germany 44.9138.0841.0133.6941.58
38 Herke Faßmer 36.97 48.76 Germany 36.9753.8542.8649.571:08.54
39 Heike Zbierski 39.14 50.05 Germany 39.1443.0540.50DNF1:06.59
40 Sarah Rajemison 42.20 51.21 Germany 42.2043.6343.691:06.301:10.36
41 Luisa Kummer 48.03 52.91 Germany 1:20.3151.1558.3848.0349.21
42 Titus Frömrich 1:07.01 1:22.40 Germany 1:26.501:07.011:57.201:28.331:12.36

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.16 8.12 Germany 8.587.167.668.728.11
2 Leon Schmidtchen 8.90 10.48 Germany 9.5612.759.5512.348.90
3 Martin Kraut 8.88 10.54 Germany 14.138.888.889.5313.21
4 Björn Korbanka 9.05 10.64 Germany 11.219.7211.009.0511.63
5 Emanuel Rheinert 10.22 11.65 Germany 12.1411.3614.1111.4610.22
6 Adrian Lehmann 10.71 12.35 Germany 13.0011.1513.3912.8910.71
7 Marvin Strehl 12.21 12.45 Germany 12.2112.4212.7114.1112.22
8 Lukas Lange 11.90 12.87 Germany 11.9014.4313.9312.7111.96
9 Jan Bentlage 12.52 14.25 Germany 14.0212.5214.7313.9916.58
10 Andreas Pohl 12.35 14.70 Germany 15.3814.9117.9913.8012.35
11 Manuel Guse 13.27 14.80 Germany 15.0513.8817.8615.4613.27
12 Willi Mickein 12.19 15.21 Germany 14.7414.4612.1916.4416.73
13 Pia Melloh 15.38 15.89 Germany 15.3815.4416.7720.5015.47
14 Michael Mikolajczyk 14.53 16.08 Germany 14.5316.4215.6816.1316.70
15 Sébastien Auroux 14.30 16.34 Germany 17.2816.2516.4314.3016.35
16 Dennis Loose 16.05 16.95 Germany 17.5017.8316.5916.7716.05
17 Helmut Heilig 16.16 17.64 Germany 21.5316.8316.9116.1619.19
18 Tobias Kroll 15.52 17.70 Germany 20.1517.1417.2715.5218.68
19 Benjamin Brundzats 14.47 18.74 Germany 22.6122.4714.4719.0814.68
20 Laura Ohrndorf 16.44 19.25 Germany 20.5518.6318.5816.4420.77
21 Marvin Reuner 18.00 19.64 Germany 20.2618.4522.0220.2018.00
22 Patrick Lourenco 18.22 21.07 Portugal 21.6118.2219.2722.3327.52
23 Fin Thiessen 17.47 21.29 Germany 21.0521.0221.8117.4729.68
24 Philip Balsfulland 18.00 22.00 Germany 21.7118.1626.1326.1618.00
25 Mirco Grzywatz 16.75 22.45 Germany 22.0216.7522.5322.8026.33
26 Emil Mickein 18.30 23.51 Germany 23.8327.8018.3018.9128.69
27 Deniel Cramer 22.03 23.59 Germany 24.6822.0323.0326.1523.06
28 Sebastian Zelleröhr 21.75 26.14 Germany 32.9421.7523.8026.0028.61
29 Oscar Ahlke 20.97 26.61 Germany 31.0226.9624.1520.9728.72
30 Markus Pirzer 22.33 31.66 Germany 51.6338.0923.4633.4322.33

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.58 8.51 Germany 8.366.588.099.089.13
2 Leon Schmidtchen 8.69 9.87 Germany 9.408.6910.0210.1910.53
3 Martin Kraut 10.03 10.41 Germany 10.6310.55DNF10.0310.06
4 Emanuel Rheinert 10.25 10.96 Germany 11.0210.8811.7810.9710.25
5 Björn Korbanka 7.25 11.41 Germany 7.25DNF10.0012.5011.72
6 Jan Bentlage 11.16 12.70 Germany 14.4714.1611.2812.6611.16
7 Adrian Lehmann 10.50 12.90 Germany 10.5013.0612.6913.2512.94
8 Lukas Lange 12.50 13.30 Germany 13.7112.5013.7812.6613.52
9 Marvin Strehl 12.16 13.52 Germany 12.6512.1614.1916.5313.71
10 Manuel Guse 12.59 14.08 Germany 12.5915.6317.6813.4713.15
11 Michael Mikolajczyk 14.20 15.71 Germany 16.5114.2014.7015.9118.95
12 Andreas Pohl 13.61 16.05 Germany 16.9017.3915.1313.6116.11
13 Sébastien Auroux 13.64 16.44 Germany 13.6418.8816.9114.8817.53
14 Pia Melloh 12.94 16.87 Germany 16.0812.9417.8117.1117.43
15 Benjamin Brundzats 15.97 17.15 Germany 16.5317.0817.8515.9718.68
16 Dennis Loose 17.33 17.79 Germany 17.8918.9417.9917.3317.49
17 Tobias Kroll 16.59 18.97 Germany 22.0517.6116.5919.3619.94
18 Patrick Lourenco 16.55 19.12 Portugal 19.7222.7220.8116.8416.55
19 Laura Ohrndorf 14.35 19.18 Germany 18.5718.9820.0014.3521.58
20 Helmut Heilig 16.97 20.68 Germany 19.6822.8432.6616.9719.53
21 Fin Thiessen 18.31 20.75 Germany 18.5518.8624.8318.3125.53
22 Marvin Reuner 22.36 DNF Germany 22.9326.8822.36DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.22 2.45 NR Germany 2.562.532.432.402.22
2 Sébastien Auroux 2.09 3.38 Germany 4.513.033.962.093.15
3 Jan Bentlage 2.59 3.49 Germany 2.595.183.594.112.78
4 Björn Korbanka 2.97 4.52 Germany 4.582.975.503.47DNF
5 Leon Schmidtchen 2.59 4.74 Germany 4.754.504.962.597.80
6 Henri Gerber 3.38 4.81 Germany 3.385.534.554.347.38
7 Adrian Lehmann 4.05 4.92 Germany 5.044.055.557.494.18
8 Manuel Guse 3.21 4.97 Germany 5.595.054.283.215.86
9 Emanuel Rheinert 3.93 5.00 Germany 5.414.22DNF5.383.93
10 Tobias Kroll 2.42 5.01 Germany 4.838.174.962.425.23
11 Marvin Strehl 4.98 5.24 Germany 4.985.075.086.945.57
12 Andreas Pohl 3.93 5.35 Germany 11.294.337.023.934.71
13 Martin Kraut 2.86 5.39 Germany 6.465.526.612.864.19
14 Willi Mickein 4.44 5.72 Germany 6.225.315.696.154.44
15 Benjamin Brundzats 4.65 6.49 Germany 10.046.964.656.805.72
16 Oscar Ahlke 5.05 6.55 Germany 8.315.558.335.055.78
17 Deniel Cramer 6.22 6.58 Germany 6.986.496.226.278.11
18 Lukas Lange 3.71 6.82 Germany 7.525.583.717.867.36
19 Patrick Lourenco 4.32 6.87 Portugal 7.666.2212.224.326.72
20 Laura Ohrndorf 4.65 7.13 Germany 6.687.289.457.444.65
21 Dennis Loose 6.35 7.22 Germany 6.676.669.746.358.34
22 Helmut Heilig 6.38 7.52 Germany 7.44DNF7.157.966.38
23 Philip Balsfulland 4.19 7.89 Germany 6.697.3611.964.199.61
24 Pia Melloh 6.63 8.12 Germany 7.36DNF7.049.976.63
25 Jonas Balsfulland 6.03 8.80 Germany 6.0310.829.726.6510.02
26 Mirco Grzywatz 7.03 9.01 Germany 10.688.0610.217.038.77
27 Luis König 4.75 9.14 Germany 13.288.0810.664.758.68
28 Sebastian Bauer 7.06 9.22 Germany 9.807.069.4021.858.46
29 Ferenc Gelányi 5.71 9.78 Germany DNF8.999.2811.075.71
30 Marvin Reuner 4.60 10.95 Germany 15.389.657.834.60DNF
31 Tyler Marx 5.68 11.41 Germany 9.2510.7814.195.6820.34
32 Markus Pirzer 7.69 11.69 Germany 31.9412.4013.737.698.94
33 Luisa Kummer 9.10 12.34 Germany 14.5313.289.229.1017.86
34 Jannik Bäcker 10.81 16.60 Germany 16.8014.4318.5610.8140.55
35 Herke Faßmer 9.80 19.15 Germany 9.8035.6610.31DNF11.48
36 Fin Thiessen 12.16 19.89 Germany 12.16DNF19.0022.3818.28
37 Heike Zbierski 12.72 20.44 Germany 17.1243.2520.4323.7812.72
38 Jonathan Bäcker 14.69 22.66 Germany 22.2121.1124.6739.4014.69

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 0.84 NR 3.21 Germany 2.840.843.093.717.34
2 Sébastien Auroux 2.80 3.84 Germany 3.712.803.024.805.03
3 Martin Kraut 3.03 4.42 Germany 3.823.034.085.366.21
4 Björn Korbanka 2.94 4.55 Germany 4.382.94DNF4.195.09
5 Andreas Pohl 3.19 4.62 Germany 3.193.3810.615.654.83
6 Manuel Guse 3.81 4.79 Germany 3.973.818.445.944.46
7 Henri Gerber 2.55 4.81 Germany 5.432.554.156.534.84
8 Leon Schmidtchen 4.13 4.83 Germany 4.785.224.507.534.13
9 Emanuel Rheinert 3.27 4.84 Germany 3.945.483.275.117.09
10 Lukas Lange 3.88 5.00 Germany 5.613.887.035.284.11
11 Jan Bentlage 2.18 5.04 Germany 3.772.1811.595.685.66
12 Adrian Lehmann 2.90 5.13 Germany 3.906.822.907.634.68
13 Marvin Strehl 4.59 5.16 Germany 6.944.595.285.504.71
14 Willi Mickein 3.81 5.52 Germany 3.81DNF5.226.185.16
15 Pia Melloh 5.40 5.66 Germany 7.305.505.815.405.68
16 Oscar Ahlke 5.13 6.53 Germany 7.335.136.355.918.08
17 Helmut Heilig 5.94 6.76 Germany 6.317.439.315.946.55
18 Benjamin Brundzats 5.40 6.88 Germany 7.585.406.397.966.68
19 Deniel Cramer 3.30 6.91 Germany 7.753.306.156.847.78
20 Dennis Loose 6.22 7.00 Germany 7.187.226.226.607.41
21 Philip Balsfulland 4.44 7.17 Germany 4.446.286.918.319.47
22 Patrick Lourenco 6.06 7.44 Portugal 7.866.478.006.068.02
23 Laura Ohrndorf 5.61 7.76 Germany 6.7513.637.225.619.30
24 Luis König 5.81 8.01 Germany 9.787.145.8115.687.11
25 Mirco Grzywatz 5.20 9.82 Germany 5.209.319.9210.2213.81
26 Sebastian Bauer 7.09 10.78 Germany 13.089.589.6816.407.09
27 Jonas Balsfulland 7.34 10.93 Germany 10.619.987.3412.9712.19
28 Tobias Kroll 4.69 DNF Germany DNFDNF4.698.7711.55

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.55 3.00 Germany 2.752.552.683.58DNF
2 Sébastien Auroux 3.02 3.55 Germany 3.553.523.593.023.84
3 Jan Bentlage 2.63 3.95 Germany 2.635.013.733.684.43
4 Andreas Pohl 3.28 3.98 Germany 4.663.583.283.6918.40
5 Björn Korbanka 3.33 4.00 Germany 5.754.113.383.334.52
6 Emanuel Rheinert 3.54 4.34 Germany 3.545.045.363.554.42
7 Martin Kraut 2.53 4.42 Germany 2.805.365.095.402.53
8 Adrian Lehmann 4.11 4.53 Germany 4.138.894.574.884.11
9 Leon Schmidtchen 4.46 5.05 Germany 4.466.414.865.384.91
10 Lukas Lange 2.88 5.09 Germany 5.904.725.974.662.88
11 Manuel Guse 3.19 5.17 Germany DNF3.784.343.197.40
12 Henri Gerber 4.50 5.43 Germany 6.346.684.504.805.16
13 Marvin Strehl 4.54 5.76 Germany 5.508.744.546.495.30
14 Willi Mickein 4.06 5.87 Germany 5.695.886.274.066.05
15 Pia Melloh 5.47 6.31 Germany 5.725.477.556.037.18
16 Oscar Ahlke 4.63 6.37 Germany 5.736.567.834.636.81
17 Helmut Heilig 5.25 6.73 Germany 6.756.585.256.867.72
18 Dennis Loose 6.64 6.80 Germany 6.786.646.827.726.79
19 Deniel Cramer 5.11 6.97 Germany 5.117.787.435.699.83
20 Benjamin Brundzats 5.53 7.09 Germany 6.9418.525.838.515.53
21 Philip Balsfulland 5.50 7.20 Germany 5.909.50DNF5.506.21

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Kraut 35.93 38.58 Germany 35.9355.8037.3840.1138.25
2 Emanuel Rheinert 37.08 39.68 Germany 39.0943.4141.7138.2537.08
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 37.45 42.00 Germany 44.05DNF38.8037.4543.16
4 Lukas Lange 40.96 44.41 Germany 42.3844.3146.5549.0040.96
5 Leon Schmidtchen 41.56 44.94 Germany 46.9643.1650.2841.5644.69
6 Björn Korbanka 45.47 49.70 Germany 45.4746.0857.0645.97DNF
7 Marvin Strehl 50.28 53.83 Germany 50.2850.6651.051:02.4159.78
8 Adrian Lehmann 49.53 54.48 Germany 58.0649.5355.8453.0154.59
9 Jan Bentlage 48.56 55.66 Germany 59.9048.5654.3953.4959.11
10 Andreas Pohl 57.72 59.77 Germany 1:00.3058.411:04.021:00.6157.72
11 Sébastien Auroux 55.30 1:00.64 Germany 1:00.2755.3055.611:06.031:06.90
12 Manuel Guse 1:01.18 1:10.66 Germany 1:16.311:10.931:01.181:14.361:06.68
13 Pia Melloh 1:05.65 1:11.94 Germany 1:09.611:13.251:12.961:05.651:20.16
14 Willi Mickein 1:01.03 1:12.75 Germany 1:40.661:11.141:14.661:12.461:01.03
15 Laura Ohrndorf 1:04.70 1:14.45 Germany 1:12.691:04.701:50.641:12.591:18.06
16 Michael Mikolajczyk 1:10.34 1:18.26 Germany 1:18.511:10.341:14.711:23.451:21.55
17 Benjamin Brundzats 1:14.59 1:21.35 Germany 1:43.421:14.591:17.261:26.231:20.57
18 Patrick Lourenco 1:07.69 1:21.37 Portugal 1:30.521:20.431:21.211:22.481:07.69
19 Philip Balsfulland 1:20.78 1:25.97 Germany 1:27.651:58.191:20.781:22.941:27.33
20 Helmut Heilig 1:20.50 1:31.37 Germany 1:37.591:30.133:57.501:26.391:20.50
21 Dennis Loose 1:23.97 1:37.51 Germany DNF1:57.581:23.971:24.861:30.08
22 Tobias Kroll 1:26.61 1:42.29 Germany 1:41.891:34.861:52.801:26.611:50.11
23 Mirco Grzywatz 1:31.69 1:46.52 Germany 1:42.501:47.861:49.191:31.691:53.46
24 Mirko Brocke 1:28.44 1:46.83 Germany 1:57.092:04.381:45.901:37.501:28.44
25 Sebastian Bauer 1:41.22 1:52.77 Germany 1:57.382:02.491:49.521:51.401:41.22
26 Fin Thiessen 1:29.94 1:56.14 Germany 2:04.061:29.942:03.542:16.611:40.81
27 Markus Pirzer 1:54.27 2:08.96 Germany 1:54.271:55.281:59.982:33.182:31.63
28 Cirus Nassi 1:51.19 DNF Israel DNF1:51.19DNF3:07.472:28.03
29 Sebastian Zelleröhr 2:15.70 Germany 2:42.852:15.70
30 Oscar Ahlke 2:19.80 Germany 2:19.802:32.48
31 Jonas Balsfulland 2:21.70 Germany 3:59.112:21.70
32 Marvin Reuner 2:25.04 Germany 2:25.04DNF
33 Heike Zbierski 2:34.13 Germany 3:11.882:34.13
34 Ferenc Gelányi 2:37.99 Germany DNF2:37.99
35 Deniel Cramer 3:08.61 Germany 3:08.61DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 36.97 39.00 Germany 42.2136.9739.2240.1837.61
2 Martin Kraut 36.41 39.70 Germany 40.1140.8936.4140.9238.10
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 36.96 40.72 Germany 44.3338.8439.0045.5836.96
4 Leon Schmidtchen 36.50 40.79 Germany 40.5540.4341.3846.5636.50
5 Björn Korbanka 36.47 43.15 Germany 48.8341.5043.6136.4744.33
6 Lukas Lange 38.75 45.52 Germany 45.7138.7549.6945.4045.44
7 Adrian Lehmann 48.90 53.98 Germany 1:02.9048.9053.3454.6154.00
8 Marvin Strehl 50.21 57.45 Germany 57.7656.0550.211:02.2458.54

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:11.19 1:21.23 Germany 1:11.191:24.621:27.721:22.721:16.36
2 Martin Kraut 1:15.00 1:22.71 Germany 1:21.091:31.181:31.941:15.861:15.00
3 Emanuel Rheinert 1:19.72 1:25.97 Germany 1:31.171:19.721:25.211:21.531:33.55
4 Leon Schmidtchen 1:28.99 1:37.23 Germany 1:32.021:28.991:35.111:44.551:59.31
5 Lukas Lange 1:31.55 1:37.63 Germany 1:54.831:35.191:38.311:31.551:39.38
6 Jan Bentlage 1:30.85 1:40.31 Germany 1:41.691:41.691:30.851:49.881:37.55
7 Björn Korbanka 1:26.46 1:41.55 Germany 1:32.781:26.461:54.84DNF1:37.02
8 Sébastien Auroux 1:50.70 1:53.24 Germany 1:52.291:50.702:00.491:52.311:55.13
9 Willi Mickein 1:48.21 1:54.80 Germany 2:29.031:53.211:49.102:02.081:48.21
10 Marvin Strehl 1:49.38 1:58.57 Germany 2:17.871:58.831:49.382:04.331:52.56
11 Andreas Pohl 1:49.11 2:05.62 Germany 2:06.612:01.691:49.112:08.552:15.57
12 Laura Ohrndorf 1:55.21 2:07.62 Germany 2:33.762:04.592:16.842:01.431:55.21
13 Manuel Guse 2:14.25 2:23.87 Germany 2:16.722:35.002:28.182:26.722:14.25
14 Adrian Lehmann 2:18.15 2:34.55 Germany 2:56.822:39.612:30.192:33.862:18.15
15 Philip Balsfulland 2:28.00 2:37.64 Germany 2:28.532:28.002:42.092:42.302:47.18
16 Pia Melloh 2:30.25 2:42.72 Germany 2:30.25DNF2:33.182:44.812:50.16
17 Dennis Loose 2:41.72 2:49.92 Germany 2:41.722:50.423:09.642:49.652:49.70
18 Helmut Heilig 2:55.40 3:14.76 Germany 3:35.462:55.403:09.583:39.082:59.25
19 Mirco Grzywatz 3:01.78 Germany 3:01.783:25.72
20 Fin Thiessen 3:17.06 Germany 3:25.283:17.06
21 Patrick Lourenco 3:22.59 Portugal 3:22.593:26.92
22 Markus Pirzer 3:44.53 Germany 3:45.223:44.53
23 Marvin Reuner 4:11.93 Germany 4:11.935:14.94
24 Ferenc Gelányi 4:19.77 Germany 4:19.774:57.00
25 Sebastian Bauer 4:21.36 Germany 4:32.734:21.36
26 Heike Zbierski 4:24.78 Germany 4:24.785:13.70

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Kraut 1:09.94 1:17.85 Germany 1:09.941:20.721:16.651:25.281:16.19
2 Emanuel Rheinert 1:20.29 1:24.00 Germany 1:26.261:23.861:20.291:30.371:21.89
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:19.16 1:24.42 Germany 1:22.251:24.441:26.581:19.161:26.65
4 Björn Korbanka 1:21.97 1:29.32 Germany 1:21.971:22.661:33.161:41.241:32.13
5 Leon Schmidtchen 1:21.59 1:37.66 Germany 1:46.841:38.931:21.591:45.001:29.05
6 Jan Bentlage 1:27.79 1:38.45 Germany 1:40.351:37.811:27.791:45.271:37.19
7 Lukas Lange 1:29.80 1:46.03 Germany DNF1:49.501:29.801:37.401:51.19
8 Sébastien Auroux 1:41.56 1:48.88 Germany 1:46.972:02.381:55.021:44.651:41.56

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 2:14.50 NR 2:24.35 NR Germany 2:14.502:20.212:38.34
2 Jan Bentlage 3:05.19 3:06.70 Germany 3:05.883:05.193:09.02
3 Martin Kraut 2:49.59 3:07.05 Germany 3:16.562:49.593:15.00
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 3:07.34 3:15.72 Germany 3:07.343:14.883:24.93
5 Sébastien Auroux 3:29.91 3:34.17 Germany 3:33.343:29.913:39.27
6 Björn Korbanka 3:31.47 3:44.31 Germany 4:09.523:31.473:31.93
7 Lukas Lange 3:37.40 3:47.80 Germany 4:04.973:41.023:37.40
8 Leon Schmidtchen 3:54.91 3:59.59 Germany 3:54.914:02.714:01.15
9 Laura Ohrndorf 4:18.43 4:23.17 Germany 4:23.844:27.234:18.43
10 Helmut Heilig 5:54.25 Germany 5:54.25
11 Henri Gerber 6:15.61 Germany 6:15.61
12 Jannik Bäcker 6:35.90 Germany 6:35.90
13 Markus Pirzer 9:15.94 Germany 9:15.94
14 Ferenc Gelányi DNF Germany DNF
14 Heike Zbierski DNF Germany DNF
14 Jonathan Bäcker DNF Germany DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 3:45.56 4:11.42 Germany 3:45.563:58.434:50.28
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 4:17.80 4:22.74 Germany 4:31.774:17.804:18.66
3 Jan Bentlage 4:22.68 4:36.84 Germany 4:48.774:39.064:22.68
4 Sébastien Auroux 4:55.81 5:02.80 Germany 5:02.105:10.484:55.81
5 Lukas Lange 5:34.33 6:12.19 Germany 6:44.345:34.336:17.91
6 Henri Gerber 5:58.47 6:16.75 Germany 6:53.115:58.665:58.47
7 Laura Ohrndorf 6:15.46 6:54.54 Germany 7:17.476:15.467:10.69
8 Manuel Guse 8:01.44 Germany 8:01.44
9 Markus Pirzer 9:50.96 Germany 9:50.96
10 Helmut Heilig DNF Germany DNF
10 Patrick Lourenco DNF Portugal DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Lehmann 36.92 42.49 NR Germany 45.1445.4136.92
2 Andreas Pohl 42.21 DNF Germany 42.21DNF42.24
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:14.47 1:18.07 Germany 1:21.471:14.471:18.27
4 Jan Bentlage 1:42.78 DNF Germany DNF2:31.001:42.78
5 Sébastien Auroux 1:58.19 DNF Germany 1:58.192:08.25DNF
6 Emanuel Rheinert 2:16.00 DNF Germany 2:16.002:47.98DNF
7 Laura Ohrndorf 2:46.24 DNF Germany 2:46.24DNFDNF
8 Dennis Loose 3:09.55 DNF Germany 3:30.24DNF3:09.55
9 Benjamin Brundzats 4:27.97 DNF Germany 4:27.97DNFDNF
10 Fin Thiessen DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
10 Heike Zbierski DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
10 Manuel Guse DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
10 Mirko Brocke DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Lehmann 33.16 DNF Germany 33.16DNFDNF
2 Andreas Pohl 40.47 DNF Germany 40.47DNFDNF
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:45.58 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:45.58
4 Emanuel Rheinert 1:58.06 2:15.95 Germany 1:58.062:44.002:05.78
5 Jan Bentlage 2:15.18 DNF Germany DNF2:15.18DNF
6 Laura Ohrndorf DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
6 Sébastien Auroux DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 27 Germany 27
2 Emanuel Rheinert 28 Germany 28
3 Sébastien Auroux 30 Germany 30
4 Laura Ohrndorf 31 Germany 31
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 34 Germany 34
5 Dennis Loose 34 Germany 34
7 Marvin Reuner 43 Germany 43
8 Markus Pirzer 56 Germany 56
9 Sebastian Bauer 60 Germany 60
10 Heike Zbierski DNF Germany DNF
10 Leon Schmidtchen DNF Germany DNF
10 Manuel Guse DNF Germany DNF
10 Mirco Grzywatz DNF Germany DNF
10 Patrick Lourenco DNF Portugal DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 13.83 15.72 Germany 13.8316.3015.5015.3616.96
2 Emanuel Rheinert 17.72 20.82 Germany 17.7219.1122.5323.1520.82
3 Leon Schmidtchen 18.94 21.37 Germany 27.3020.4323.2718.9420.40
4 Björn Korbanka 21.22 22.18 Germany 21.2222.6622.1521.7225.52
5 Jan Bentlage 17.08 22.33 Germany 23.5320.9233.1117.0822.55
6 Sébastien Auroux 20.93 23.03 Germany 23.2722.4423.3720.9323.80
7 Marvin Strehl 20.71 24.33 Germany 24.3920.7123.8424.7728.88
8 Martin Kraut 23.75 26.72 Germany 25.0929.0323.7526.0533.13
9 Andreas Pohl 25.87 27.15 Germany 27.1825.8726.0528.2242.33
10 Fin Thiessen 25.08 28.92 Germany 27.3225.0834.6528.7730.68
11 Henri Gerber 27.47 29.18 Germany 29.3028.3631.8627.4729.88
12 Manuel Guse 25.91 30.46 Germany 32.0531.2825.9128.0533.59
13 Tobias Kroll 29.18 31.49 Germany 40.1329.1829.2834.3030.88
14 Lukas Lange 32.30 34.82 Germany 32.3034.8135.2550.9334.40
15 Helmut Heilig 29.06 37.61 Germany 37.8647.3833.5629.0641.40
16 Philip Balsfulland 36.96 45.18 Germany 36.9641.0541.8455.0352.66
17 Laura Ohrndorf 41.19 45.19 Germany 41.1952.1341.2142.221:00.95
18 Mirco Grzywatz 50.07 59.13 Germany 1:01.811:05.4950.0750.081:20.18
19 Marvin Reuner 52.05 1:03.38 Germany 1:10.781:04.8352.0554.521:29.19
20 Patrick Lourenco 58.29 1:06.70 Portugal 1:20.581:14.5858.291:05.181:00.33
21 Deniel Cramer 1:10.15 1:31.76 Germany 1:24.381:16.251:54.661:10.15DNF
22 Jannik Bäcker 1:23.71 1:42.31 Germany 1:46.221:45.781:34.931:23.711:47.88
23 Oscar Ahlke 1:14.06 DNF Germany DNF1:14.061:49.79DNF1:28.21
24 Markus Pirzer 1:14.56 DNF Germany DNF1:48.571:42.87DNF1:14.56
25 Jonathan Bäcker 1:39.34 DNF Germany 1:54.151:54.64DNFDNF1:39.34
26 Tyler Marx 1:52.02 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:52.02DNF1:56.61

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.90 15.60 Germany 13.6916.8329.8112.9016.27
2 Emanuel Rheinert 15.55 19.57 Germany 23.3715.5519.4021.3118.00
3 Jan Bentlage 19.09 22.38 Germany 19.0922.9425.2123.1021.10
4 Marvin Strehl 19.72 23.92 Germany 19.7224.0624.83DNF22.87
5 Martin Kraut 22.02 25.38 Germany 22.0223.4333.7227.0025.72
6 Sébastien Auroux 23.16 25.51 Germany 28.8423.4629.0824.2223.16
7 Björn Korbanka 21.05 25.90 Germany 25.9121.0530.9324.5527.25
8 Henri Gerber 21.96 27.03 Germany 32.6830.0826.9824.0221.96
9 Andreas Pohl 26.75 28.95 Germany 30.0529.4026.7527.4031.96
10 Leon Schmidtchen 20.78 29.08 Germany 31.9120.7840.3826.6628.66
11 Fin Thiessen 27.40 30.67 Germany 29.9134.2128.9627.4033.13
12 Manuel Guse 25.31 32.05 Germany 30.8432.0935.9225.3133.22
13 Tobias Kroll 33.75 37.85 Germany 33.7543.4533.8447.2336.25
14 Lukas Lange 34.69 41.31 Germany 41.7744.7844.4637.7134.69
15 Laura Ohrndorf 38.81 45.50 Germany 38.8144.8244.6547.0448.03
16 Philip Balsfulland 37.05 50.32 Germany 50.9337.0547.7152.3355.46
17 Mirco Grzywatz 47.94 53.57 Germany 53.9647.9451.97DNF54.78
18 Helmut Heilig 31.96 DNF Germany 36.0631.9646.15DNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 1:04.47 1:09.93 Germany 1:16.311:09.021:04.47
2 Sébastien Auroux 1:30.09 1:41.74 Germany 1:51.661:43.471:30.09
3 Andreas Pohl 1:39.13 1:54.64 Germany 2:17.721:47.081:39.13
4 Emanuel Rheinert 1:59.94 2:01.53 Germany 2:00.111:59.942:04.53
5 Adrian Lehmann 1:52.52 2:05.28 Germany 1:52.522:17.942:05.38
6 Leon Schmidtchen 1:39.09 2:08.94 Germany 2:35.411:39.092:12.33
7 Laura Ohrndorf DNF Germany DNF

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 7.52 8.45 Germany 8.3810.057.979.007.52
2 Sébastien Auroux 7.83 8.67 Germany 8.188.759.097.839.33
3 Emil Mickein 7.58 9.10 Germany 11.008.217.588.0912.27
4 Jan Bentlage 8.93 10.17 Germany 12.5211.198.939.1810.15
5 Andreas Pohl 13.63 14.67 Germany DNF14.9114.5613.6314.55
6 Willi Mickein 14.59 18.42 Germany 20.7719.8618.4316.9614.59
7 Emanuel Rheinert 14.16 19.19 Germany 14.1617.1317.03DNF23.41
8 Markus Pirzer 20.44 Germany 20.4422.02
9 Sebastian Bauer 21.69 Germany DNF21.69
10 Adrian Lehmann 21.93 Germany 23.3021.93
11 Leon Schmidtchen 23.27 Germany 1:09.7223.27
12 Heike Zbierski 23.82 Germany 23.8233.75
13 Mirco Grzywatz 33.18 Germany 41.2733.18
14 Jonas Balsfulland 45.18 Germany 46.2145.18

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 7.39 8.04 Germany 7.848.008.297.398.99
2 Emil Mickein 7.59 9.09 Germany 7.599.729.36DNF8.19
3 Sébastien Auroux 7.37 10.03 Germany 7.3711.96DNF8.549.58
4 Jan Bentlage 8.69 11.36 Germany 11.9611.1510.978.6912.16
5 Andreas Pohl 13.56 14.23 Germany 13.5614.4113.8615.0814.43
6 Willi Mickein 14.33 19.26 Germany 21.8414.3317.5618.38DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Kraut 1:12.22 1:20.35 Germany 1:38.211:16.341:32.251:12.221:12.46
2 Jan Bentlage 1:14.56 1:25.13 Germany 1:26.611:28.381:14.561:26.861:21.91
3 Henri Gerber 1:19.05 1:28.08 Germany 1:26.381:28.781:19.051:32.381:29.09
4 Manuel Guse 1:39.38 1:45.94 Germany 1:44.401:43.711:39.381:52.961:49.71
5 Marvin Strehl 1:54.47 1:58.61 Germany 1:54.472:08.631:56.661:58.582:00.58
6 Pia Melloh 1:59.84 2:09.38 Germany 1:59.842:04.002:15.682:18.412:08.47
7 Sébastien Auroux 1:53.30 2:17.97 Germany 2:26.561:55.762:31.582:38.741:53.30
8 Björn Korbanka 1:46.66 2:20.27 Germany 2:36.191:46.662:16.592:39.882:08.03
9 Emanuel Rheinert 2:05.27 2:28.31 Germany 2:05.272:17.842:48.522:22.332:44.75
10 Lukas Lange 2:32.28 2:41.98 Germany 2:36.063:02.252:36.162:32.282:53.72
11 Willi Mickein 2:17.21 2:58.82 Germany 2:25.362:17.21DNF3:02.733:28.38
12 Laura Ohrndorf 3:12.83 Germany 3:12.833:39.12
13 Jonathan Bäcker 3:32.77 Germany DNF3:32.77
14 Jannik Bäcker 3:48.28 Germany 3:48.283:49.78
15 Marvin Reuner 4:08.78 Germany 4:08.785:20.79
16 Patrick Lourenco 4:53.33 Portugal 4:53.364:53.33

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Willi Mickein 3.83 4.36 Germany 4.334.383.834.564.36
2 Sébastien Auroux 5.66 6.05 Germany 6.915.726.096.345.66
3 Emanuel Rheinert 6.91 7.41 Germany 6.918.339.156.976.93
4 Jan Bentlage 5.18 7.61 Germany 6.719.449.015.187.10
5 Marvin Strehl 6.61 8.05 Germany 6.6112.637.869.536.76
6 Henri Gerber 7.38 8.23 Germany 8.728.037.387.9310.21
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.30 8.59 Germany 6.3010.2210.478.307.25
8 Pia Melloh 6.30 9.61 Germany 9.0211.008.816.3011.22
9 Martin Kraut 7.83 9.80 Germany 15.529.1811.288.957.83
10 Andreas Pohl 8.07 10.52 Germany 8.0710.3411.1310.0912.57
11 Manuel Guse 7.71 10.70 Germany 14.807.7112.058.1311.93
12 Leon Schmidtchen 7.41 11.23 Germany 23.0310.3612.617.4110.72
13 Sebastian Bauer 11.00 11.87 Germany 12.1011.0013.9511.3012.22
14 Laura Ohrndorf 8.95 11.90 Germany 13.498.9512.3612.0211.33
15 Björn Korbanka 8.38 12.44 Germany 17.4013.9714.009.348.38
16 Adrian Lehmann 8.91 13.72 Germany 16.5313.1819.4811.468.91
17 Lukas Lange 12.36 14.11 Germany 17.0012.3612.7112.6320.58
18 Tobias Kroll 11.34 15.80 Germany 17.2815.5011.3414.6317.92
19 Jonathan Bäcker 10.18 15.98 Germany 19.8311.4218.4018.1210.18
20 Heike Zbierski 14.41 16.52 Germany 18.6317.9016.6014.4115.06
21 Patrick Lourenco 9.72 16.89 Portugal 9.7213.1922.0622.3815.43
22 Helmut Heilig 12.25 17.83 Germany 14.6312.2520.7858.4718.08
23 Deniel Cramer 13.55 19.20 Germany 16.5626.2718.6113.5522.43
24 Ferenc Gelányi 13.45 19.99 Germany 23.2013.4518.4518.3224.97
25 Marvin Reuner 13.52 21.47 Germany 26.8913.5219.8917.6327.26
26 Jannik Bäcker 18.93 21.81 Germany 18.9325.5523.6622.6519.13
27 Luisa Kummer 18.14 22.97 Germany 18.1445.6218.5623.9026.45
28 Jonas Balsfulland 17.93 23.58 Germany 27.0522.1121.5817.9327.28
29 Oscar Ahlke 19.24 23.64 Germany DNF22.6919.2425.5122.73
30 Mirco Grzywatz 19.13 30.19 Germany 21.9339.5529.10DNF19.13
31 Tyler Marx 26.28 34.14 Germany 26.2827.8644.36DNF30.21

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Willi Mickein 3.15 4.16 Germany 5.363.156.133.813.30
2 Sébastien Auroux 5.00 6.00 Germany 6.015.006.866.225.77
3 Emanuel Rheinert 5.63 6.67 Germany 5.636.658.347.056.31
4 Marvin Strehl 4.44 6.69 Germany 7.034.447.126.916.14
5 Henri Gerber 5.96 7.35 Germany 8.585.967.437.447.18
6 Jan Bentlage 5.25 7.41 Germany 10.525.257.308.266.67
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 8.13 8.25 Germany 8.388.1311.758.218.15
8 Manuel Guse 3.38 8.62 Germany 11.083.387.8812.156.90
9 Leon Schmidtchen 6.43 8.65 Germany 7.056.438.4016.6110.50
10 Laura Ohrndorf 7.44 9.99 Germany 10.0210.7714.087.449.18
11 Martin Kraut 6.27 10.09 Germany 15.3711.706.2712.256.31
12 Pia Melloh 7.71 11.08 Germany 12.367.7112.5311.729.15
13 Andreas Pohl 8.03 11.34 Germany 12.919.098.0312.0315.71
14 Björn Korbanka 5.31 12.02 Germany 16.9313.199.8613.025.31
15 Jonathan Bäcker 10.36 12.17 Germany 18.6812.0513.8510.6010.36
16 Patrick Lourenco 8.61 12.53 Portugal 13.698.6118.4114.938.96
17 Tobias Kroll 9.00 13.25 Germany 15.1916.1913.5311.039.00
18 Sebastian Bauer 9.65 13.90 Germany 15.509.6516.1511.8814.33
19 Lukas Lange 12.02 13.90 Germany 16.0912.1812.0214.7714.75
20 Deniel Cramer 8.00 13.97 Germany 19.0611.9614.0615.908.00
21 Adrian Lehmann 9.38 16.57 Germany 17.9020.8516.4615.349.38
22 Helmut Heilig 12.97 18.00 Germany 24.6345.4315.3712.9714.00
23 Heike Zbierski 13.96 19.69 Germany 18.5722.7413.9617.7622.79

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 5.41 7.97 Germany 5.935.4113.948.439.56
2 Sébastien Auroux 7.46 9.67 Germany 12.018.4410.0310.537.46
3 Emanuel Rheinert 7.75 10.55 Germany 7.9417.559.5514.157.75
4 Adrian Lehmann 10.34 13.38 Germany 10.3412.1519.0911.6616.34
5 Laura Ohrndorf 8.77 13.39 Germany 8.7715.3012.5014.7512.91
6 Martin Kraut 13.13 16.66 Germany 20.4113.5313.1326.0816.05
7 Andreas Pohl 6.16 17.25 Germany 8.8427.5634.3115.366.16
8 Leon Schmidtchen 13.58 17.57 Germany 19.2113.5814.3019.2119.78
9 Dennis Loose 12.05 17.99 Germany 25.0012.0518.0317.3018.65
10 Marvin Strehl 16.63 20.57 Germany 17.1918.0616.63DNF26.47
11 Mirco Grzywatz 19.06 26.31 Germany 30.8147.1919.0623.2024.93
12 Willi Mickein 17.14 27.10 Germany 26.2438.4717.1433.6021.47
13 Markus Pirzer 25.69 33.27 Germany 28.1334.0925.6938.3437.59
14 Ferenc Gelányi 13.25 35.16 Germany 54.4543.9119.9141.6613.25
15 Heike Zbierski 22.17 38.45 Germany 38.71DNF33.5443.0922.17
16 Sebastian Bauer 14.33 DNF Germany 14.33DNFDNF18.2525.28

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 6.19 8.82 Germany 6.197.3811.6810.528.57
2 Leon Schmidtchen 5.52 9.42 Germany 9.309.819.1616.615.52
3 Sébastien Auroux 7.53 10.06 Germany 11.777.6910.7212.617.53
4 Emanuel Rheinert 5.65 10.96 Germany 8.165.6518.8411.8312.88
5 Adrian Lehmann 9.91 13.25 Germany 14.5511.2717.7213.949.91
6 Andreas Pohl 8.40 13.47 Germany 10.6620.2818.7111.038.40
7 Laura Ohrndorf 10.95 15.70 Germany 12.5519.4519.6915.0910.95
8 Martin Kraut 9.81 16.22 Germany 9.8115.9718.8316.7215.96
9 Dennis Loose 15.34 19.09 Germany 17.7724.1015.3415.9723.52
10 Mirco Grzywatz 9.28 25.66 Germany 23.7225.6640.4127.599.28
11 Willi Mickein 22.44 35.48 Germany 26.7230.7522.44DNF48.97
12 Marvin Strehl 20.16 DNF Germany 23.8420.16DNF22.49DNF

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 10.86 NR 12.04 NR Germany 13.2211.5610.8616.5211.34
2 Jan Bentlage 21.36 28.73 Germany 33.8622.6629.6734.7521.36
3 Willi Mickein 29.68 36.17 Germany 39.0834.8134.6142.4729.68
4 Henri Gerber 40.19 45.71 Germany 40.1946.5344.911:01.5645.69
5 Marvin Strehl 33.12 47.97 Germany 49.3856.4238.1233.121:11.42
6 Laura Ohrndorf 32.88 49.04 Germany 32.8847.1844.401:00.5355.53
7 Andreas Pohl 32.44 53.03 Germany 49.5655.5254.0032.441:14.44
8 Sébastien Auroux 47.25 DNF Germany 48.4750.2147.25DNFDNF
9 Benjamin Brundzats 1:03.74 Germany 1:33.801:03.74
10 Manuel Guse 1:18.40 Germany 1:18.401:48.72
11 Sebastian Bauer 1:21.55 Germany 1:21.551:44.52
12 Markus Pirzer 1:28.56 Germany 1:28.56DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 15.86 17.49 Germany 19.0917.5818.1315.8616.77
2 Jan Bentlage 20.34 26.92 Germany 20.3424.7526.33DNF29.69
3 Willi Mickein 24.09 33.14 Germany 32.0324.0934.0633.3443.21
4 Marvin Strehl 41.51 44.06 Germany 41.8045.6544.72DNF41.51
5 Laura Ohrndorf 29.25 47.56 Germany DNF37.7856.4029.2548.49
6 Henri Gerber 38.41 49.88 Germany 50.3049.5649.7853.9738.41

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 3:40.16 NR 5:01.28 NR Germany 3:40.165:32.535:51.15
2 Jan Bentlage 8:19.02 DNF Germany 8:19.02DNFDNF
3 Sébastien Auroux 12:02.00 DNF Germany 12:02.00DNSDNS
4 Adrian Lehmann DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
4 Cornelius Dieckmann DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
4 Emanuel Rheinert DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
1 Jan Bentlage DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 9/10 40:49 Germany 9/10 40:49
2 Emanuel Rheinert 6/6 39:05 Germany 6/6 39:05
3 Sébastien Auroux 2/3 12:30 Germany 2/3 12:30
4 Benjamin Brundzats DNF Germany DNF
4 Cornelius Dieckmann DNF Germany DNF
4 Dennis Loose DNF Germany DNF
4 Jan Bentlage DNF Germany DNF
4 Laura Ohrndorf DNF Germany DNF
4 Mirko Brocke DNF Germany DNF