German Nationals 2017


Date
Sep 1 - 3, 2017
City
Köln, NRW, Germany
Venue

Bürgerzentrum Chorweiler

Address
Pariser Platz 1, 50765 Köln
Website
German Nationals 2017 website
Organizers
Gregor Billing, Laura Ohrndorf, Leon Schmidtchen, Linus Frész, and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegates
Laura Ohrndorf, Linus Frész, and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

German Nationals Orga-Team

Information
Events
Competitors
154
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
The base registration fee for this competition is €20 (Euro).
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Kevin Gerhardt 4.94 NR 6.95 Germany 4.947.169.016.017.69
2x2x2 Cube Noah Kraft 1.96 2.47 Germany 3.531.962.852.562.01
4x4x4 Cube Sebastian Weyer 22.21 24.16 Germany 22.2127.4422.6525.0224.82
5x5x5 Cube Sebastian Weyer 48.91 52.25 Germany 48.9150.7354.0451.9857.01
6x6x6 Cube Kevin Gerhardt 1:50.57 1:53.57 Germany 1:56.271:53.861:50.57
7x7x7 Cube Henri Gerber 2:48.81 2:54.52 Germany 3:03.912:48.812:50.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Gregor Billing 34.47 DNF Germany 37.1134.47DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Emanuel Rheinert 24 25.33 Germany 242527
3x3x3 One-Handed Cornelius Dieckmann 10.94 12.64 Germany 12.7510.9413.3118.8611.86
3x3x3 With Feet Henri Gerber 33.97 36.94 NR Germany 33.9738.6838.16
Clock Jan Bentlage 6.40 7.46 NR Germany 7.977.216.409.017.19
Megaminx Henri Gerber 45.50 47.62 Germany 46.9347.2345.5048.7048.80
Pyraminx Alwin Rölz 2.64 3.14 Switzerland 3.792.643.752.852.82
Skewb Michał Rzewuski 1.63 3.31 Poland 3.291.633.992.646.07
Square-1 Emanuel Rheinert 9.06 11.61 Germany 9.639.0613.0212.7112.50
4x4x4 Blindfolded Henri Gerber 4:34.58 DNF Germany DNF4:34.587:26.50
5x5x5 Blindfolded Gregor Billing 9:52.75 DNF Germany DNF9:52.75DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Jan Bentlage 14/15 52:00 Germany 14/15 52:00
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 64 advance to next round
Semi Final Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 64 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 64 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:30.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00 Top 48 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 4:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:30.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Mo3 6:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Mo3 7:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative * Top 12 advance to next round
Final Bo3 4:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
Clock Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 15.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 30.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:30.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 30:00.00 cumulative *
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Bürgerzentrum Chorweiler.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Berlin.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Friday (September 01, 2017)

From 08:45 AM
To 09:00 AM
Registration
Main room
From 09:00 AM
To 10:05 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Main room
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
1 hour
From 10:05 AM
To 11:20 AM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
Main room
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *
From 11:20 AM
To 12:25 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 2)
Main room
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
1 hour
From 12:25 PM
To 01:10 PM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Main room
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
30:00.00 cumulative *
From 01:10 PM
To 02:15 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 3)
Main room
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
1 hour
From 02:15 PM
To 03:00 PM
Lunch
Main room
From 03:00 PM
To 04:00 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round
Main room
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:00 PM
To 04:50 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round
Main room
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:50 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 Mutli-Blind puzzle submission
Main room
From 05:00 PM
To 05:45 PM
Megaminx Combined First round
Main room
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 05:45 PM
To 06:50 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Main room
Format
Best of 1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 06:50 PM
To 07:20 PM
7x7x7 Cube Final
Main room
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
7:00.00
From 07:20 PM
To 07:40 PM
6x6x6 Cube Final
Main room
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
6:00.00
From 07:40 PM
To 08:00 PM
Megaminx Final
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00

Schedule for Saturday (September 02, 2017)

From 08:30 AM
To 08:45 AM
Registration
Main room
From 08:45 AM
To 09:20 AM
Square-1 Combined First round
Main room
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 40.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 09:20 AM
To 10:00 AM
Clock Combined First round
Main room
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 15.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:00 AM
To 10:20 AM
Competition & Judging Tutorial
Main room
From 10:20 AM
To 11:35 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
Main room
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Proceed
Top 48 advance to next round
From 11:35 AM
To 12:25 PM
Skewb First round
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 12:25 PM
To 01:15 PM
Pyraminx First round
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 01:15 PM
To 01:45 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round
Main room
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 01:45 PM
To 02:30 PM
Lunch
Main room
From 02:30 PM
To 02:45 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Final
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 02:45 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Main room
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 03:50 PM
Skewb Second round
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:50 PM
To 04:20 PM
Pyraminx Second round
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:20 PM
To 05:10 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Main room
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 05:10 PM
To 06:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Main room
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 64 advance to next round
From 06:30 PM
To 06:50 PM
Clock Final
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
30.00
From 06:50 PM
To 07:10 PM
Square-1 Final
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 07:10 PM
To 07:25 PM
Skewb Final
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 07:25 PM
To 07:40 PM
Pyraminx Final
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 07:40 PM
To 08:10 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round

Schedule for Sunday (September 03, 2017)

From 08:30 AM
To 08:45 AM
Registration
Main room
From 08:45 AM
To 09:30 AM
5x5x5 Cube Second round
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 09:30 AM
To 10:10 AM
4x4x4 Cube Second round
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:30.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 10:10 AM
To 10:30 AM
Competition & Judging Tutorial
Main room
From 10:30 AM
To 12:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 64 advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 01:45 PM
Lunch
Main room
From 01:45 PM
To 02:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 64 advance to next round
From 02:45 PM
To 03:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:15 PM
To 03:40 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 03:40 PM
To 03:55 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Main room
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
4:00.00
From 03:55 PM
To 04:25 PM
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:25 PM
To 04:40 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:40 PM
To 04:55 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:55 PM
To 05:15 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:15 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 06:30 PM
Winner's Ceremony
Main room

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.