German Nationals 2015


Date
Sep 5 - 6, 2015
City
Köln, NRW, Germany
Venue

Jugendherberge Köln-Deutz

Address
Siegesstraße 5, 50679 Köln
Website
German Nationals 2015 website
Organizers
Björn Korbanka, Laura Ohrndorf, Leon Schmidtchen, and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegates
Björn Korbanka and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

German Nationals Orga team

Information
Events
Competitors
134
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Alexandros Efremidis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 63 17.36 20.30 Greece 21.0217.3617.5924.2822.29
First 62 16.38 17.20 Greece 16.3817.8117.8016.5917.22
2x2x2 Cube First 75 8.80 9.63 Greece 9.9610.089.138.809.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 86 1:47.38 Greece 2:02.591:47.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF Greece DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 71 47.56 53.56 Greece 47.5655.521:02.5657.0948.06

Alexis Fedeler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 62 12.50 18.63 Germany 12.5020.9014.4720.5121.83
First 57 14.63 16.49 Germany 16.4617.7714.6317.3815.63
2x2x2 Cube First 50 3.38 6.33 Germany 7.005.686.3114.253.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 61 1:06.01 1:14.85 Germany 1:29.631:19.221:14.941:10.401:06.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 59 2:27.06 Germany 2:27.432:27.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 3:26.11 DNF Germany DNF3:26.11DNF
First 14 2:28.03 DNF Germany 2:28.03DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 43 Germany 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 38 28.47 30.91 Germany 32.5529.4030.7828.4735.69
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 13 3:10.08 Germany 3:10.08
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:03.83 Germany 2:11.652:03.83
Pyraminx First 40 5.52 11.08 Germany 16.715.528.5510.9513.74
Skewb First 34 14.18 16.30 Germany 14.1816.1119.4316.1916.61
Square-1 Combined First 19 1:06.97 Germany 1:12.251:06.97
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 14:04.00 DNF Germany DNF17:30.0014:04.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 3/3 22:08 Germany 3/3 22:08

Andreas Pohl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 11.96 13.83 Germany 14.3811.9613.9113.2117.77
First 38 12.81 13.78 Germany 14.6614.4313.7912.8113.11
2x2x2 Cube First 22 2.38 4.47 Germany 4.882.388.862.695.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 39 50.02 55.33 Germany 1:17.1953.0250.0254.7158.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 31 1:37.18 1:43.39 Germany 1:50.521:48.661:42.441:39.061:37.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 58.83 DNF Germany DNF58.83DNF
First 5 1:02.13 DNF Germany 1:04.50DNF1:02.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 29 Germany 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 23.63 26.16 Germany 24.0623.6324.7229.6930.66
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 1:37.77 1:56.06 Germany 1:37.772:02.362:08.05
Pyraminx First 22 5.30 8.59 Germany 15.005.306.319.3010.16
Skewb First 26 5.75 11.30 Germany 11.595.7511.7811.3011.02
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 12:51.00 DNF Germany DNFDNF12:51.00

Anna Sophia Beusch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 126 46.38 56.80 Germany 53.3446.3849.241:07.821:09.04

Annika Stein - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 49 2:08.50 Germany 2:21.182:08.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 3:47.75 4:01.59 Germany 3:59.694:17.333:47.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 33 6:36.75 Germany 6:36.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 53 30.43 36.91 Germany 44.9733.2839.5137.9430.43
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:56.61 Germany 2:10.051:56.61
Pyraminx First 36 7.72 10.35 Germany 9.4410.197.7211.4312.06
Skewb First 18 6.78 8.00 Germany 7.569.436.787.658.78

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 79 19.42 20.55 Netherlands 20.2221.9019.4222.2119.53
2x2x2 Cube First 52 4.05 6.41 Netherlands 6.525.437.934.057.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 60 59.84 1:14.43 Netherlands 1:13.091:17.1859.841:13.031:23.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 42 1:44.05 1:58.65 Netherlands 1:51.301:44.052:02.502:02.152:14.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 3:38.91 DNF Netherlands 3:38.91DNF4:27.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 5:47.19 5:58.51 Netherlands 5:47.196:19.085:49.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 20 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 52 34.38 36.84 Netherlands 36.1947.3839.5534.3834.77
Megaminx Combined Final 34 2:59.06 Netherlands 3:46.112:59.06
Skewb First 47 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS
Square-1 Combined First 23 1:15.03 Netherlands 1:15.03DNF

Aurel Kaya - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 92 19.69 23.99 Germany 27.2819.6925.6523.8022.53
2x2x2 Cube First 70 7.09 8.27 Germany 8.288.3115.777.098.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 91 2:03.26 Germany 2:15.652:03.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 78 1:22.72 Germany DNF1:22.72
Pyraminx First 52 11.37 16.43 Germany 31.5615.0511.3717.4116.84
Skewb First 41 18.46 25.99 Germany 30.5822.2139.6618.4625.19

Axel Häck - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 49 14.71 15.40 Germany 18.5514.7114.9014.8416.46
First 56 15.08 16.32 Germany 17.7815.4615.7215.0821.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 54 58.96 1:04.98 Germany 1:07.721:05.911:05.4658.961:03.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 2:55.99 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:55.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 22.33 25.16 Germany 31.2725.6326.8622.3323.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

Ben Gerber - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 55 15.19 16.74 Germany 16.2117.5818.3116.4315.19
First 54 12.80 15.91 Germany 17.9112.8015.4714.34DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 53 4.65 6.62 Germany 4.657.758.216.285.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 52 55.77 1:03.36 Germany 55.77DNF1:05.5959.051:05.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 51 2:12.08 Germany 2:12.082:28.92
Megaminx Combined Final 30 2:23.91 Germany 2:23.912:36.56
Pyraminx First 34 5.41 10.01 Germany 8.4711.345.4111.1910.37
Skewb First 35 12.75 17.51 Germany 20.2116.8422.0015.4712.75

Bennet Wichmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 6.52 9.45 Germany 9.777.716.5211.3810.86
Second 11 9.18 10.96 Germany 9.4412.2111.599.1811.84
First 10 7.96 9.97 Germany 14.009.7110.0810.117.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.78 2.08 Germany 2.051.782.022.912.18
First 2 1.30 2.81 Germany 2.961.561.303.90DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 44.75 50.04 Germany 51.8453.4444.8344.7554.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 40 1:46.75 1:55.02 Germany 2:02.161:51.181:51.711:46.752:10.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 42 6:35.58 Germany 6:35.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 16.33 23.09 Germany 24.6516.3317.0327.5936.61
Combined First 11 16.66 19.18 Germany 19.2819.0919.1822.0016.66
Megaminx Combined Final 41 4:20.80 Germany 4:20.80DNF
Pyraminx Final 14 4.31 10.33 Germany 9.976.38DNF14.654.31
First 13 5.46 6.52 Germany 7.066.845.655.4621.13
Skewb First 38 8.31 17.83 Germany DNF11.6816.4025.408.31

Björn Korbanka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 10.38 11.47 Germany 10.3811.9711.2213.0211.21
First 16 10.21 11.01 Germany 12.3110.5311.1911.3010.21
2x2x2 Cube First 25 3.81 4.79 Germany 5.224.524.633.815.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 45.38 48.23 Germany 52.4445.3850.8447.6146.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 25 1:21.84 1:34.57 Germany 1:34.311:38.471:32.691:21.841:36.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 23.86 25.62 Germany 23.8626.7524.8325.2728.54
Pyraminx First 62 15.02 19.92 Germany 21.16DNF17.0521.5515.02

Carsten Matheus - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 47 13.69 15.24 Germany 14.3716.8314.5213.6919.56
First 44 11.43 14.12 Germany 21.1113.7814.1311.4314.44
2x2x2 Cube First 46 5.09 6.19 Germany DNF5.217.415.945.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 42.66 48.23 Germany 44.6147.551:13.0552.5242.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 32 1:34.06 1:43.69 Germany 1:40.831:40.131:59.771:34.061:50.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:15.02 3:16.96 Germany 3:15.023:16.023:19.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 4:34.21 4:53.91 Germany 4:34.214:58.255:09.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 41 Germany 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 27.38 30.48 Germany 32.9429.5527.3839.2528.96
Clock Combined First 17 17.63 Germany 27.8117.63
Pyraminx First 17 4.61 7.10 Germany 7.314.616.068.137.94
Skewb Final 5 3.66 6.22 Germany 5.43DNF3.668.524.71
First 2 3.75 4.81 Germany 4.443.753.75DNF6.23

Christian König - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 61 17.03 18.37 Germany 18.1621.4017.0319.4417.52
First 61 16.13 17.08 Germany 16.3417.8616.1317.0519.34
2x2x2 Cube First 39 3.66 5.51 Germany 6.065.315.156.563.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 50 54.11 1:01.22 Germany 58.2554.111:02.181:03.221:11.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 53 2:14.21 Germany 2:14.212:17.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 33 4:25.56 Germany 4:25.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 37 7:35.97 Germany 7:35.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 20 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 50 Germany 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 39 24.91 30.95 Germany 32.5931.9329.2131.7124.91
Megaminx Combined Final 27 2:13.97 Germany 2:13.972:21.68
Pyraminx First 29 6.65 9.47 Germany 11.276.657.699.46DNF
Skewb First 19 4.72 8.41 Germany 10.509.867.008.364.72
Square-1 Combined First 15 25.44 46.85 Germany 39.841:00.94DNF39.7725.44

Christian Schmitz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Skewb First 46 37.34 43.82 Germany 37.3442.2440.0553.5949.16

Christine Brychcy - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 64 14.11 22.11 Germany 17.2414.1122.98DNF26.11
First 65 15.38 17.57 Germany 18.8117.2717.2118.2215.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 83 1:38.75 Germany 1:38.751:56.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 68 3:08.66 Germany 3:08.663:19.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 20 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 43 Germany 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 33 23.80 28.44 Germany 31.5623.8024.7531.8129.00
Megaminx Combined Final 37 3:08.83 Germany 4:07.773:08.83
Pyraminx First 46 8.97 12.82 Germany 16.118.9711.3812.2214.86

Christopher Tolksdorf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 16.36 18.88 Germany 20.28DNF16.3617.4618.91
2x2x2 Cube First 43 3.28 5.95 Germany 7.275.864.723.287.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 47 57.03 1:00.78 Germany DNF1:00.591:01.9159.8457.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 52 2:12.69 Germany 2:19.092:12.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 32 4:21.97 Germany 4:21.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 38 8:04.86 Germany 8:04.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 17 4:05.29 DNF Germany 4:05.29DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 54 30.81 37.02 Germany 32.6330.8134.44DNF44.00
Square-1 Combined First 24 1:16.94 Germany 1:16.94DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Germany DNF

Constantin Lüske - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 16.02 18.11 Germany 16.0218.0920.9718.0218.23
2x2x2 Cube First 37 3.96 5.39 Germany 5.303.965.465.415.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 57 55.66 1:08.58 Germany 1:20.111:11.301:06.591:07.8555.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 56 2:21.61 Germany 2:21.612:30.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 34 4:25.78 Germany 4:25.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 63 35.55 42.31 Germany 43.7244.4639.3343.8835.55
Megaminx Combined Final 32 2:36.69 Germany 2:36.692:49.18
Pyraminx First 32 5.28 9.72 Germany 27.885.286.619.2213.34
Skewb First 31 8.90 13.71 Germany 15.5820.9713.9011.668.90

Cornelius Dieckmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.06 9.99 Germany 9.069.4710.729.7811.71
Second 4 7.43 9.46 Germany 8.138.917.4311.3411.71
First 3 7.94 9.04 Germany 7.948.668.58DNF9.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.16 3.95 Germany 2.505.932.163.615.75
First 4 2.16 3.12 Germany 4.633.942.772.162.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 38.38 47.89 Germany 47.0050.2546.4138.38DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:05.75 1:11.21 Germany 1:23.271:05.751:11.331:12.431:09.88
Combined First 4 1:00.13 1:10.92 Germany 1:13.751:00.131:19.331:06.441:12.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:32.64 4:48.01 Germany 5:10.344:41.054:32.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:11.46 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:11.46
First 8 1:37.77 DNF Germany DNF1:37.77DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.90 14.84 Germany 13.5015.2815.7511.9018.13
Combined First 1 13.97 16.01 Germany 14.3113.9718.1915.5220.18
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Germany DNF

Daniel Djahangir - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 107 21.59 32.08 Germany 44.5221.5959.0825.4326.30
2x2x2 Cube First 56 5.81 6.77 Germany 7.787.416.526.385.81

Daniel Toups - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 17.61 18.97 Germany 18.6617.6120.2218.0320.86
2x2x2 Cube First 54 3.45 6.66 Germany 6.059.887.033.456.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 64 1:16.41 1:20.12 Germany 1:19.521:33.331:20.911:19.941:16.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 69 3:10.05 Germany 4:32.133:10.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 51 27.05 36.26 Germany 45.2830.0233.4745.8327.05
Pyraminx First 64 11.08 23.95 Germany 15.36DNF12.1911.0844.30
Skewb First 32 6.22 13.98 Germany 18.4418.086.228.6915.18

David Freyr Thorsteinsson - Iceland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 80 19.03 20.57 Iceland 19.0319.3322.7129.0019.66
2x2x2 Cube First 65 5.15 7.63 Iceland 9.155.155.867.909.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 65 1:10.22 1:20.21 Iceland 1:20.881:10.221:22.551:17.201:40.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 58 33.97 38.99 Iceland 44.6034.4733.9737.901:16.52

Dominic Olimid - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 18.72 20.01 Romania 20.7720.0819.6820.2818.72
2x2x2 Cube First 40 4.88 5.62 Romania 6.095.615.194.886.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 70 1:17.27 1:29.46 Romania DNF1:17.271:39.311:31.281:17.78

Dominik Beese - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 11.08 14.10 Germany 16.0511.0814.6312.5015.16
First 42 13.14 14.02 Germany 13.2118.5813.1414.2514.59
2x2x2 Cube First 16 2.43 4.25 Germany 4.224.034.502.435.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 45 51.54 1:00.06 Germany 1:12.3057.0659.5051.541:03.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 20 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 40 25.61 31.32 Germany 32.2832.7225.6131.4630.21
Pyraminx Final 9 3.31 6.27 Germany 6.345.307.597.183.31
First 7 2.46 NR 5.51 Germany 5.258.162.464.227.05
Skewb First 21 5.03 8.98 Germany 13.1311.535.037.418.00
Square-1 Combined First 9 29.33 35.24 Germany 33.2546.8633.5838.9029.33

Dorian Schmittendorf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 109 29.21 33.40 Germany 31.9538.8133.2729.2134.97
Skewb First 39 18.99 20.22 Germany 21.8222.1419.6218.9919.21

Eike Ulbrich - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 117 38.27 41.74 Germany 41.77DNF38.2744.6938.75
2x2x2 Cube First 79 10.30 10.72 Germany 10.8810.3412.0910.9410.30

Elias Fischer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 51 12.34 15.82 Germany 13.6512.3420.0827.0413.74
First 24 11.47 12.44 Germany 12.4611.9114.5312.9611.47
2x2x2 Cube First 21 3.33 4.42 Germany 20.134.803.903.334.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 45.63 49.07 Germany 51.6552.5245.6346.5948.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 29 1:30.15 1:42.38 Germany 1:43.841:38.311:53.961:45.001:30.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 28 2:57.43 DNF Germany 2:57.432:58.72DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:18.88 4:33.48 Germany 4:18.884:40.114:41.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 20 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 23.65 26.86 Germany 24.8123.6533.8328.3427.43
Clock Combined First 25 27.93 Germany 27.93DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:05.40 1:11.50 Germany 1:13.111:11.091:19.771:05.401:10.30
Pyraminx Final 12 6.40 7.41 Germany 7.417.0315.217.786.40
First 6 4.50 5.48 Germany 6.254.844.505.346.55
Skewb First 17 6.19 7.96 Germany 10.218.386.289.226.19
Square-1 Combined First 10 27.63 35.86 Germany 28.6146.8634.1544.8127.63

Emanuel Rheinert - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.50 8.83 Germany 7.508.687.8010.0210.78
Second 8 9.78 10.64 Germany 10.2211.3310.3611.689.78
First 5 8.53 9.58 Germany 10.8110.339.159.278.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.21 2.84 Germany 3.342.272.902.213.59
First 7 2.30 3.39 Germany 3.463.113.842.303.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 31.86 36.93 Germany 39.7136.7135.3631.8638.72
Combined First 3 35.93 36.90 Germany 37.1143.6336.2835.9337.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:09.19 1:13.52 Germany 1:10.931:21.361:09.191:13.461:16.16
Combined First 7 1:11.68 1:15.09 Germany 1:13.551:11.681:12.631:19.081:20.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:21.36 2:30.74 Germany 2:21.362:21.472:49.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:48.26 3:56.41 Germany 4:10.693:48.263:50.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:27.53 DNF Germany 1:27.53DNFDNF
First 6 1:21.50 1:32.64 Germany 1:21.501:48.051:28.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27 Germany 27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.94 19.41 Germany 20.3616.9417.2821.8320.58
Combined First 7 16.81 18.37 Germany 16.8118.6818.5620.3417.88
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:30.18 1:38.03 Germany 1:40.061:43.841:30.18
Clock Combined First 8 9.91 11.48 Germany 16.4612.259.9111.5610.63
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:59.59 Germany 1:59.592:06.16
Pyraminx Final 3 4.31 5.06 Germany 5.305.024.859.384.31
First 5 2.71 5.40 Germany 7.462.714.594.696.93
Skewb Final 9 4.97 6.94 Germany 12.384.976.136.308.40
First 11 6.43 7.07 Germany 6.436.717.659.596.86
Square-1 Final 1 10.18 12.21 Germany 11.4912.8310.1814.2012.32
Combined First 1 9.16 NR 14.34 Germany 15.9514.3321.659.1612.75
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 10:31.00 DNF Germany 11:57.0010:31.00DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 18:46.00 DNF Germany 18:46.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 7/8 56:25 Germany 7/8 56:25

Emil Mickein - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 56 13.71 16.93 Germany 19.5221.6515.3415.9413.71
First 64 15.40 17.40 Germany 16.4918.3417.3615.4019.10
2x2x2 Cube First 82 6.22 11.43 Germany 6.228.099.67DNF16.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 78 1:29.18 Germany 1:47.911:29.18
Clock Final 5 6.83 DNF Germany 10.886.838.13DNFDNF
Combined First 1 6.84 8.37 Germany 10.586.848.408.508.22
Pyraminx Final 13 5.15 9.02 Germany 8.885.1519.7212.166.03
First 12 5.83 6.38 Germany 6.635.836.066.4611.68

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 9.25 11.13 Netherlands 9.2511.839.5212.5512.03
First 14 8.21 10.82 Netherlands 8.2113.729.9412.839.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.90 4.02 Netherlands 5.503.803.504.772.90
First 13 2.86 4.10 Netherlands 5.524.463.582.864.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.08 37.71 Netherlands 38.0541.7135.6535.0839.43
Combined First 4 34.94 37.17 Netherlands 38.9142.4137.2935.3134.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:10.19 1:13.98 Netherlands 1:17.751:12.771:20.001:10.191:11.41
Combined First 9 1:12.25 1:19.29 Netherlands 1:17.551:12.251:19.631:22.721:20.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:31.61 2:51.05 Netherlands 2:31.613:10.332:51.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:15.31 4:19.47 Netherlands 4:15.314:21.664:21.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 20 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.63 18.51 Netherlands 17.6317.8120.0320.0517.68
Combined First 14 19.22 20.34 Netherlands 20.1154.8421.5019.4019.22
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 52.09 59.11 Netherlands 1:08.1657.0952.09
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:13.91 1:20.87 Netherlands 1:23.181:32.461:13.911:22.971:16.47
Pyraminx Final 6 4.66 5.53 Netherlands 5.775.158.835.664.66
First 11 3.96 6.02 Netherlands 5.333.96DNF4.757.97
Skewb First 22 6.03 8.98 Netherlands 6.77DNF6.039.5910.59

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 11.81 13.47 Germany 12.0012.9415.4711.8115.78
First 30 10.86 13.10 Germany 13.6811.9115.6610.8613.71
2x2x2 Cube First 44 4.96 5.99 Germany 6.587.754.966.434.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 44.30 52.21 Germany 55.4154.2749.6544.3052.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 43 1:42.00 2:02.11 Germany 2:13.371:57.962:16.331:42.001:55.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 35 22.34 29.30 Germany 27.4632.1622.3429.9030.55

Fabian Simon - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 12.02 12.24 Germany 12.0213.7212.0212.4412.27
First 26 11.78 12.56 Germany 12.5217.0512.0013.1611.78
2x2x2 Cube First 38 4.81 5.39 Germany DNF5.154.815.555.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 69 1:16.11 1:25.41 Germany 1:28.491:16.301:16.111:33.901:31.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 70 3:11.55 Germany 3:58.333:11.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 20 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 37 Germany 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 69 45.08 51.71 Germany 52.5253.091:21.0849.5245.08
Pyraminx First 58 9.21 18.90 Germany 17.669.2114.0346.1325.00
Skewb First 33 8.86 15.31 Germany 13.9715.758.8616.2129.55

Felix Herrera - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 58 13.81 17.11 Germany 14.2217.9713.8122.5319.13
First 63 15.77 17.36 Germany 17.0619.0515.7717.5817.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 4:26.63 DNF Germany 4:29.964:26.63DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 48 24.30 34.78 Germany 37.1638.7535.4324.3031.76

Fin Thiessen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 18.03 19.46 Germany 18.0320.2122.5819.2118.97
2x2x2 Cube First 62 6.05 7.49 Germany 6.058.1913.597.846.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 73 1:21.97 Germany 1:21.971:34.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 65 2:52.68 Germany 3:26.722:52.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 38 Germany 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 19.63 21.02 Germany 19.6919.6322.7226.4120.66

Finn Ickler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 9.96 11.76 Germany 15.5010.319.9611.1913.78
First 43 10.68 14.09 Germany 14.6315.7112.3615.2810.68
2x2x2 Cube First 45 2.94 6.15 Germany 7.036.225.402.946.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 40.50 46.98 Germany 54.0040.5046.3447.1947.40
Combined First 13 42.31 44.34 Germany 51.7842.5647.5542.9042.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 1:24.78 1:30.25 Germany 1:24.831:31.631:34.301:42.501:24.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 3:10.43 3:25.55 Germany 3:35.413:10.433:30.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 4:50.46 5:15.51 Germany 4:50.465:32.005:24.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 45 27.27 32.16 Germany 30.6333.0932.7727.2733.36
Skewb First 16 5.19 7.73 Germany 5.195.886.9110.4116.06

Florian Riemer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 89 22.15 23.42 Germany DNF23.7822.1523.3023.19
2x2x2 Cube First 91 9.11 13.20 Germany 14.9611.6319.029.1113.02

Frederik Hutfleß - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 18.25 20.32 Germany 18.2522.0823.8619.9118.96
2x2x2 Cube First 41 4.34 5.72 Germany 6.536.335.914.934.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 82 1:36.93 Germany 1:36.931:38.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 64 2:51.88 Germany 2:51.883:15.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 20 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 50 24.30 35.32 Germany 40.2735.4131.2224.3039.33
Megaminx Combined Final 39 3:45.97 Germany 3:47.593:45.97
Pyraminx First 47 10.91 13.12 Germany 14.3110.9113.1511.9115.27

Gerd Hinüber - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 83 19.88 21.95 Germany 21.7122.9019.8821.2524.40
2x2x2 Cube First 71 7.75 8.99 Germany 8.2110.117.7510.338.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 87 1:47.78 Germany 1:47.782:01.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 20 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS

Gregor Billing - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 48 2:07.56 Germany 2:23.462:07.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 36 4:44.30 Germany 4:44.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 6:03.21 Germany 6:03.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First 4 58.78 DNF Germany DNF58.78DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 61 36.81 39.80 Germany 41.9643.7836.8138.8338.61
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 9/11 52:09 Germany 9/11 52:09

Guillermo Cabrera Sánchez - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 14.21 18.32 Spain 19.8117.7117.4326.9114.21
2x2x2 Cube First 49 2.81 6.30 Spain 6.088.967.022.815.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 58 1:10.52 1:13.66 Spain 1:16.691:10.521:18.881:12.861:11.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 60 2:28.94 Spain 2:31.002:28.94
Square-1 Combined First 18 1:01.94 Spain DNF1:01.94

Hanna Capelle - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 115 29.38 41.23 Germany 46.501:08.5537.7139.4729.38
2x2x2 Cube First 83 8.65 11.52 Germany 14.1611.918.6512.4010.25

Heike Zbierski - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 111 34.25 38.45 Germany 34.2550.6834.8436.7543.75
2x2x2 Cube First 77 7.36 10.00 Germany 11.847.369.598.5613.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 94 2:18.71 Germany 2:18.71DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 73 4:13.50 Germany 4:13.504:35.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 20 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF Germany DNF
Clock Combined First 24 26.52 Germany 44.0926.52
Pyraminx First 51 12.03 14.91 Germany 21.3314.0212.0313.8016.91
Skewb First 42 24.46 28.21 Germany 25.1129.0030.5324.46DNF

Helmut Heilig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 14.73 18.65 Germany 24.2321.5116.7317.7214.73
2x2x2 Cube First 66 5.65 7.80 Germany 11.877.929.016.465.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 68 1:16.62 1:24.00 Germany 1:19.701:29.481:22.831:16.621:38.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 61 2:33.35 Germany 2:33.352:47.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 49 32.68 35.02 Germany 32.6835.4934.7834.7842.27
Pyraminx First 50 11.09 14.57 Germany 13.6521.9711.0913.6616.40

Henri Gerber - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 7.13 10.11 Germany 9.6610.757.1313.279.91
Second 10 9.84 10.76 Germany 10.7111.099.8410.4820.14
First 12 8.43 10.40 Germany 9.8112.089.3112.128.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.50 3.29 Germany 5.692.502.904.022.94
First 10 2.22 3.69 Germany 4.704.663.652.222.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 35.34 43.68 Germany 42.5445.8435.3445.5742.94
Combined First 12 40.00 43.78 Germany 42.7346.2244.6843.9340.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:14.30 1:27.49 Germany 1:32.281:33.161:25.881:24.301:14.30
Combined First 15 1:09.09 1:28.20 Germany 1:09.091:34.521:30.801:21.531:32.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:35.78 2:41.45 Germany 2:48.392:35.782:40.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:39.40 4:05.01 Germany 4:48.093:47.533:39.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:39.16 DNF Germany DNF1:39.162:06.09
First 9 1:40.36 DNF Germany DNF1:40.362:06.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 17.81 20.43 Germany 18.7120.8021.7825.4417.81
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 16 DNF Germany DNF
Clock Final 3 7.61 10.36 Germany 9.7710.9010.637.6110.68
Combined First 6 9.75 9.91 Germany 9.789.889.7518.0510.06
Megaminx Combined Final 2 59.24 1:02.67 Germany 1:08.1559.2459.711:00.15DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 3.22 6.96 Germany 5.407.687.818.653.22
First 10 3.40 5.67 Germany 5.006.746.243.405.77
Skewb Final 2 5.22 5.70 Germany 5.616.435.226.195.30
First 13 5.50 7.10 Germany 8.635.505.507.568.25
Square-1 Final 8 27.36 32.61 Germany 36.6133.0828.1527.3636.72
Combined First 6 20.15 26.21 Germany 20.1526.2230.4328.0024.40
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Germany DNF

Ioannis Papadopoulos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 59 13.93 17.44 Greece 16.8317.6022.2713.9317.90
First 52 13.52 15.36 Greece 14.4716.5017.0315.1113.52
2x2x2 Cube First 64 6.90 7.62 Greece 8.0510.757.407.406.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 76 1:23.27 Greece 1:23.271:24.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 54 2:14.80 Greece 2:29.522:14.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 35 4:40.66 Greece 4:40.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 36 7:05.25 Greece 7:05.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 74 1:12.68 Greece 1:12.68DNF
Pyraminx First 59 13.86 19.44 Greece 14.2229.2814.8337.7813.86

Jakob Obleser - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 10.97 13.23 Germany 12.5010.9713.6113.5814.77
First 25 11.10 12.56 Germany 13.5213.6511.9611.1012.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.66 4.17 Germany 4.536.272.664.193.80
First 12 2.88 3.80 Germany 6.254.094.002.883.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 47.47 50.01 Germany 53.8650.5349.8049.7047.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 1:20.83 1:28.37 Germany 1:32.461:28.471:24.531:32.111:20.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:42.52 2:43.90 Germany 2:43.212:45.972:42.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:37.02 3:58.32 Germany 3:58.933:37.024:19.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 15 2:34.87 DNF Germany 2:34.87DNF3:00.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 22.06 22.42 Germany 27.8122.0622.0622.9122.30
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 2:33.97 Germany 2:33.97
Clock Combined First 11 13.59 14.63 Germany 13.5916.4313.7213.8816.30
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:17.31 1:21.32 Germany 1:29.561:22.721:18.631:17.311:22.61
Pyraminx First 18 4.72 7.27 Germany 6.278.287.408.154.72
Skewb First 28 6.13 12.29 Germany 7.0330.1621.166.138.69
Square-1 Combined First 13 36.27 38.78 Germany 36.6342.8136.9146.1136.27

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 11.19 11.63 Germany 11.1911.2212.3311.3413.05
First 18 10.52 11.35 Germany 10.5212.0618.6310.7711.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.69 3.45 Germany 2.773.064.522.694.72
First 8 2.77 3.57 Germany 4.113.032.774.183.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 40.80 48.05 Germany 52.5547.2549.2147.6840.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 23 1:18.80 1:34.46 Germany 1:30.681:46.511:31.081:18.801:41.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:55.38 3:03.04 Germany 2:55.382:58.693:15.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:08.00 4:11.51 Germany 4:08.004:09.694:16.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:25.53 DNF Germany 1:25.53DNF1:34.11
First 7 1:26.84 DNF Germany 1:43.97DNF1:26.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 29 Germany 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 22.00 23.21 Germany 23.9722.8624.4722.8122.00
Combined First 13 19.65 20.29 Germany 20.2520.4020.2121.5219.65
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 58.93 1:01.60 Germany 1:03.9658.931:01.91
Clock Combined First 7 8.11 10.88 Germany DNF9.588.1111.4711.58
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:20.29 1:21.87 Germany 1:20.331:34.211:24.921:20.291:20.36
Pyraminx Final 8 5.31 5.97 Germany 6.445.316.136.635.33
First 3 4.59 5.01 Germany 5.534.595.164.805.06
Skewb Final 10 5.44 7.04 Germany 6.807.905.447.916.43
First 3 4.61 5.17 Germany 6.274.634.614.6112.09
Square-1 Final 6 21.19 26.87 Germany 21.1928.8435.7228.4323.33
Combined First 8 18.80 29.59 Germany 18.8029.2851.4321.4738.02
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 8/11 48:47 Germany 8/11 48:47

Jan Riisgaard - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 90 20.44 23.57 Germany 23.3323.6120.44DNF23.77
2x2x2 Cube First 61 5.59 7.41 Germany 9.755.595.686.80DNF

Jan Smarschevski - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 10.71 11.06 Germany 10.9311.1610.7111.0811.22
First 15 9.71 10.85 Germany 10.2110.9011.4411.719.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 44.08 47.67 Germany 47.9155.5244.0849.5345.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:12.65 1:16.21 Germany 1:17.051:18.551:17.071:12.651:14.50
Combined First 11 1:15.56 1:23.43 Germany 1:15.561:29.471:32.271:19.271:21.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:59.52 3:06.02 Germany 2:59.522:59.933:18.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 5:04.68 5:17.46 Germany 5:05.535:04.685:42.16

Jan Staubach - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 10.44 13.75 Germany 15.7512.4310.4413.0615.88
First 21 10.72 11.76 Germany 12.2211.9411.1313.1110.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 35.50 43.48 Germany 39.8835.5047.6342.9448.75
Combined First 14 41.22 44.86 Germany 57.0643.6942.3648.5241.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:20.13 1:27.76 Germany 1:35.151:20.131:29.781:25.721:27.77
Combined First 14 1:18.33 1:27.96 Germany 1:18.331:37.431:22.901:34.521:26.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 3:11.88 3:17.06 Germany 3:13.723:11.883:25.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:32.69 4:46.92 Germany 4:32.695:08.844:39.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 1:59.19 DNF Germany DNF1:59.192:08.13
First 11 2:02.78 DNF Germany 2:15.72DNF2:02.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 19.38 23.12 Germany 19.3827.9425.0023.1321.22
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/3 12:15 Germany 2/3 12:15

Jan Wergen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 14.22 19.27 Germany 22.5618.3616.8855.7514.22
2x2x2 Cube First 69 3.93 8.20 Germany 12.459.357.687.583.93

Jannis Roser - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 122 42.59 50.68 Germany 51.521:42.1447.0553.4742.59
2x2x2 Cube First 90 7.47 13.14 Germany 23.7715.5010.4713.447.47

Jascha Bakarinow - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 50 11.84 15.41 Germany 15.6911.8418.4113.2517.30
First 36 12.18 13.37 Germany 12.1816.4112.2812.3815.44
2x2x2 Cube First 34 3.21 5.27 Germany 4.777.598.403.213.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 43.05 46.40 Germany 45.8643.0550.2546.8446.50
Combined First 9 38.09 41.94 Germany 40.3450.1638.0942.9142.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:13.84 1:27.08 Germany 1:33.341:21.691:13.841:40.111:26.22
Combined First 6 1:11.44 1:15.06 Germany 1:15.361:17.971:11.441:18.751:11.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:32.55 2:34.77 Germany 2:34.092:37.682:32.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:21.94 3:28.11 Germany 3:21.943:36.773:25.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 59 32.44 39.46 Germany 32.4442.7837.02DNF38.59
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:56.33 Germany 2:01.211:56.33
Pyraminx First 45 7.28 12.75 Germany 18.7716.0512.277.289.93
Skewb First 45 20.71 33.21 Germany 32.0020.7156.9345.6621.97

Jessica Lohe - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 103 25.75 29.50 Germany 34.4626.83DNF27.2125.75
2x2x2 Cube First 84 11.00 11.92 Germany 12.7512.0912.4711.0011.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 95 2:27.72 Germany 2:27.72DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 76 1:16.61 Germany 1:16.611:18.58
Clock Combined First 22 24.02 Germany 25.6524.02
Megaminx Combined Final 42 4:29.88 Germany DNF4:29.88
Pyraminx First 61 16.38 19.77 Germany 19.9121.4620.3619.0516.38

Johannes Neugebauer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 16.71 18.64 Germany 17.0820.8824.6816.7117.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 63 1:12.40 1:20.03 Germany 1:17.061:23.781:12.401:46.101:19.25
Pyraminx First 15 6.09 6.89 Germany 6.187.038.447.466.09

Jonathan Klar - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 120 36.81 43.14 Germany 1:01.2536.8140.0648.4740.90

Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 6.88 9.70 Republic of Korea 10.3110.036.8813.118.77
Second 12 8.05 11.00 Republic of Korea 8.0510.089.7313.2713.18
First 6 9.09 9.76 Republic of Korea 10.2213.789.919.169.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.08 2.93 Republic of Korea 3.635.382.842.082.33
First 3 2.08 3.09 Republic of Korea 4.212.082.404.222.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.22 33.19 Republic of Korea 35.0030.8333.7530.22DNF
Combined First 2 29.43 34.25 Republic of Korea 45.9134.3833.9829.4334.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:05.50 1:08.35 Republic of Korea 1:05.501:19.021:11.191:08.131:05.72
Combined First 5 1:08.25 1:14.72 Republic of Korea 1:19.441:20.691:09.691:08.251:15.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:26.53 2:49.69 Republic of Korea 2:26.533:29.192:33.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 38.18 DNF Republic of Korea DNF38.18DNF
First 1 36.59 43.13 Republic of Korea 36.5952.4040.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.15 15.21 Republic of Korea 17.7817.2113.5514.8613.15
Combined First 6 15.67 18.16 Republic of Korea 24.5019.0018.7215.6716.75
Clock Combined First 19 18.58 Republic of Korea 18.5823.53
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:04.83 1:09.36 Republic of Korea 1:04.831:14.441:07.161:09.221:11.71
Pyraminx First 20 5.38 7.48 Republic of Korea 6.469.316.6610.525.38
Skewb First 23 7.53 10.03 Republic of Korea 13.388.318.407.5313.46
Square-1 Final 7 20.06 26.92 Republic of Korea 31.9634.2523.8624.9420.06
Combined First 4 16.21 20.74 Republic of Korea 22.7228.3021.8016.2117.71
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 7/10 34:14 Republic of Korea 7/10 34:14

Jorina Staubach - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 93 19.66 24.06 Germany 31.9322.9629.3319.6619.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 74 1:22.90 Germany 1:31.131:22.90

Josephine Fritsch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 116 31.09 41.27 Germany 31.0948.63DNF34.5340.66
2x2x2 Cube First 95 12.66 14.10 Germany 15.1913.5417.6813.5612.66

Joshua Götzenich - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 85 19.00 22.32 Germany 24.1619.0022.9119.8828.43
2x2x2 Cube First 48 3.22 6.26 Germany 9.525.657.053.226.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 88 1:48.68 Germany 1:59.881:48.68

Juliane Kiehn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 121 42.83 48.28 Germany 49.8842.8345.4049.5551.77
2x2x2 Cube First 101 11.25 36.74 Germany 23.8343.3949.3811.2543.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 96 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 77 1:18.44 Germany 1:18.441:49.09

Karl Naumann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 119 36.27 42.48 Germany 45.8136.2744.8336.8150.59
2x2x2 Cube First 88 10.47 12.80 Germany 13.5312.7212.1514.4310.47
Pyraminx First 65 14.49 23.96 Germany 20.0042.0030.1921.6914.49

Kevin Gerhardt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 7.43 9.51 Germany 7.439.5510.948.6910.28
Second 5 9.40 9.95 Germany 10.369.4311.1110.059.40
First 11 9.63 10.10 Germany 10.259.6310.4010.139.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.68 2.87 Germany 2.773.002.832.68DNF
First 1 1.63 1.78 Germany 5.332.001.631.711.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.25 37.94 Germany 34.2539.7737.6536.4040.25
Combined First 5 34.66 38.38 Germany 34.6643.7541.8836.8436.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:13.18 1:20.16 Germany 1:20.281:13.401:31.441:26.801:13.18
Combined First 12 1:03.11 1:27.05 Germany 1:25.461:34.091:29.881:03.111:25.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:52.34 2:59.55 Germany 3:01.912:52.343:04.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:13.16 4:24.93 Germany 4:13.164:22.404:39.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 20 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.16 16.31 Germany 15.4314.8018.6914.16DNF
Combined First 4 15.53 17.60 Germany 16.7116.9119.1815.5320.02
Clock Combined First 9 12.38 13.30 Germany 13.71DNF12.6112.3813.58
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:20.06 1:26.90 Germany 1:43.311:35.411:24.021:20.061:21.28
Pyraminx Final 5 3.96 5.36 Germany 3.964.219.867.384.50
First 1 3.80 4.41 Germany 4.153.806.915.094.00
Skewb Final 1 3.46 5.18 Germany 5.473.467.504.165.91
First 1 3.47 3.99 Germany 4.403.473.783.784.97
Square-1 Combined First 14 30.83 39.62 Germany DNF37.3047.6130.8333.94
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Germany DNF

Kilian Maak - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 54 14.83 16.73 Germany 16.2516.5917.3414.8319.06
First 58 11.77 16.50 Germany 17.1917.3311.7714.9717.90
2x2x2 Cube First 60 5.15 6.97 Germany 7.166.808.525.156.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 67 1:11.31 1:21.92 Germany 1:11.311:27.091:27.501:14.081:24.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 67 3:04.09 Germany 3:51.553:04.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 44 DNF Germany DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 20 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 20.02 22.91 Germany 20.0221.5324.1924.5023.02
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 1:58.94 2:18.86 Germany 1:58.942:30.442:27.21
Clock Combined First 26 33.34 Germany 54.0333.34
Megaminx Combined Final 38 3:43.25 Germany 3:43.253:56.41
Pyraminx First 57 13.13 17.51 Germany 14.7125.1922.3113.1315.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Germany DNF

Kim Kattelans - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 110 28.55 37.36 Germany 37.6348.7535.3139.1328.55
2x2x2 Cube First 98 8.15 15.10 Germany 20.098.1516.3819.449.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 90 1:56.77 Germany 2:25.431:56.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 47 Germany 47
Pyraminx First 53 14.09 16.80 Germany 14.0917.4420.5914.1118.84
Skewb First 43 21.61 29.51 Germany 40.8640.1921.6126.2122.13

Kira-Lysan Meyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 12.62 13.61 Germany 13.7113.7112.6213.4015.56
First 41 13.11 14.02 Germany 15.1513.1113.5516.2213.36
2x2x2 Cube First 63 6.75 7.61 Germany 8.336.9314.026.757.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 49 57.10 1:01.01 Germany 1:02.6857.101:00.4059.941:03.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 57 2:22.30 Germany 2:29.592:22.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 57 30.38 38.60 Germany 30.3840.9733.0541.7851.71

Konstantin Jaehne - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 94 23.20 24.08 Germany 25.5635.3923.2023.4623.22
2x2x2 Cube First 87 10.48 12.47 Germany 12.2710.4813.6318.1211.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 73 1:08.55 Germany DNF1:08.55
Pyraminx First 48 9.91 13.31 Germany 14.4311.1917.1314.319.91

Lasse Korbanka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 10.66 12.52 Germany 11.6513.2212.8610.6613.06
First 23 9.46 12.06 Germany 11.159.4611.7713.2724.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 43 55.31 57.08 Germany 55.311:04.1855.3858.6157.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 1:26.21 1:33.63 Germany 1:40.931:26.211:30.191:51.091:29.77

Laura Ohrndorf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 19.16 20.03 Germany 20.7119.1619.5620.8319.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 34 Germany 34
Clock Final 2 7.35 9.14 Germany 8.23DNF8.227.3510.96
Combined First 3 8.06 8.78 Germany 8.2310.388.068.969.16
Pyraminx First 31 7.00 9.65 Germany 7.007.817.2720.2813.88

Leon Schmidtchen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.52 9.24 Germany 8.259.157.5210.3311.47
Second 3 7.80 9.45 Germany 8.447.8011.039.1510.75
First 2 8.61 9.01 Germany 8.639.439.448.968.61
2x2x2 Cube First 30 4.21 5.06 Germany 5.224.215.185.284.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 40.65 42.65 Germany 40.6544.6141.5542.5543.84
Combined First 7 37.58 41.53 Germany 39.0037.5853.9446.5539.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 30 1:30.77 1:43.26 Germany 1:42.901:30.771:46.091:40.801:46.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 18.28 24.66 Germany 25.9628.4018.2824.8123.21
Pyraminx First 33 7.78 9.78 Germany 7.789.5015.0810.479.38

Levin Gonia - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 84 20.46 22.29 Germany 22.7523.7521.1123.0220.46
2x2x2 Cube First 31 4.96 5.18 Germany 4.967.194.975.035.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 85 1:46.68 Germany 1:46.681:48.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 66 34.61 44.76 Germany 51.5040.7257.9142.0634.61
Pyraminx First 41 9.47 11.30 Germany 13.2516.6510.979.699.47

Linus Frész - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 11.32 12.15 Germany 11.3215.0511.3811.6313.44
First 39 12.68 13.81 Germany 14.4412.6813.9313.0715.71
2x2x2 Cube First 23 3.93 4.69 Germany 5.365.214.094.773.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 47.97 50.52 Germany 49.9047.9759.6350.5851.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:23.71 1:29.54 Germany 1:26.531:27.131:23.711:34.951:36.86
Combined First 13 1:22.08 1:27.24 Germany 1:30.691:27.131:22.081:31.821:23.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 4:51.05 5:00.06 Germany 5:02.004:51.055:07.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 52.55 DNF Germany DNF53.0252.55
First 3 53.09 DNF Germany 53.5253.09DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 20.31 25.49 Germany 20.3124.9024.1128.1127.46
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 1:31.30 1:44.21 Germany 1:53.151:48.181:31.30
Clock Combined First 16 15.31 Germany 19.7715.31
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:37.30 1:41.27 Germany 1:40.771:45.381:37.301:54.751:37.65
Pyraminx First 26 6.83 8.89 Germany 16.886.8310.057.808.83
Skewb First 30 10.22 13.61 Germany 11.3815.6810.2213.7822.31
Square-1 Combined First 12 25.78 37.44 Germany 45.8441.6541.1525.7829.53
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Germany DNF

Lucas Wesche - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 9.00 11.52 Germany 9.0011.0911.3314.0212.13
First 7 8.03 9.80 Germany 10.0010.158.0312.839.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.33 4.23 Germany 4.092.335.445.193.40
First 14 3.11 4.12 Germany 3.118.054.534.023.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 35.47 38.41 Germany 39.9736.6140.4735.4738.65
Combined First 11 35.81 43.36 Germany 1:06.0835.8141.6848.3140.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 59.43 1:05.42 Germany 1:08.651:10.281:01.751:05.8659.43
Combined First 2 59.56 1:04.28 Germany 1:06.301:12.0559.5659.751:06.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:04.50 2:09.49 Germany 2:04.502:18.002:05.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:56.58 2:58.57 Germany 3:00.032:59.092:56.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:07.55 DNF Germany DNF1:07.55DNF
First 10 1:50.59 DNF Germany DNF1:50.59DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.33 18.93 Germany 20.2518.0319.7516.3319.00
Combined First 10 17.40 18.61 Germany 18.1617.4019.1121.7718.55
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:00.05 1:06.06 Germany 1:01.441:16.681:00.05
Clock Combined First 12 12.22 14.78 Germany 12.2215.1115.22DNF14.02
Megaminx Combined Final 1 52.11 55.32 Germany 53.0652.1156.0258.7156.88
Pyraminx Final 10 4.84 6.78 Germany 6.444.847.758.866.15
First 14 5.43 6.59 Germany 5.816.947.835.437.02
Skewb Final 8 6.08 6.92 Germany 7.219.136.086.686.87
First 14 4.91 7.14 Germany 5.974.918.727.907.55
Square-1 Final 2 12.91 17.11 Germany 12.9120.9715.5829.7814.77
Combined First 2 12.63 18.40 Germany 20.7217.7821.7716.7112.63
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Germany DNF

Lukas Rettler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 12.26 13.90 Germany 13.8112.2613.1014.7818.16
First 29 11.40 12.98 Germany 11.4012.8814.9012.3813.69
2x2x2 Cube First 42 4.47 5.73 Germany 5.364.476.218.055.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 36 50.53 53.37 Germany 57.5055.0252.5650.5352.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 44 1:57.08 2:03.58 Germany 1:57.082:15.312:07.212:00.932:02.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 39 5:10.05 Germany 5:10.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 34 6:39.22 Germany 6:39.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 34 24.38 29.26 Germany 32.2930.0825.5924.3832.11

Lukas Wiechert - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 112 36.18 38.59 Germany 39.5939.9036.2743.9136.18
2x2x2 Cube First 97 12.88 14.31 Germany 14.7214.6122.7812.8813.59
Pyraminx First 60 18.66 19.71 Germany 18.7527.5319.8418.6620.53

Lutz Eckard - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 113 32.46 40.07 Germany 32.4641.5242.8449.5935.84
2x2x2 Cube First 99 17.08 18.85 Germany 21.6117.7228.1917.0817.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 92 2:07.08 Germany 2:07.08DNF

Manuel Wiechert - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 86 18.86 22.51 Germany 22.0318.8626.5922.5922.90
2x2x2 Cube First 76 7.63 9.87 Germany 8.889.86DNF10.867.63
Pyraminx First 63 18.11 20.41 Germany 22.9318.1121.0620.1320.03

Marcel Peters - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 48 13.27 15.37 Germany 14.5814.8516.6813.2717.46
First 34 12.56 13.33 Germany 13.6113.1517.8413.2312.56
2x2x2 Cube First 32 3.78 5.23 Germany 5.415.904.593.785.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 44 51.19 59.63 Germany 1:17.8851.191:02.5352.771:03.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 33 Germany 33

Marco Vorländer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 11.93 13.63 Germany 14.5612.9014.9011.9313.43
First 55 13.00 16.18 Germany 14.3718.8615.3121.0913.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 50.91 52.69 Germany 1:01.5752.9051.5050.9153.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 1:25.08 1:28.68 Germany 1:35.281:32.581:26.271:25.081:27.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:32.52 2:42.03 Germany 2:32.522:48.342:45.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:51.58 4:01.43 Germany 3:51.584:08.344:04.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.30 21.93 Germany 19.3020.6623.4323.0622.06
Combined First 15 17.61 20.41 Germany 23.5921.1520.1319.9417.61

Markus Pirzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 97 24.25 25.68 Germany 26.1126.3424.2526.9724.58
2x2x2 Cube First 93 6.59 13.67 Germany 28.3612.446.5920.787.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 80 1:33.66 Germany 1:55.821:33.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 72 3:37.56 Germany 3:37.563:48.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 44 DNF Germany DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 42 9:56.05 Germany 9:56.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 38 Germany 38
Clock Combined First 28 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 43 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Skewb First 40 15.55 23.62 Germany 16.4422.7831.65DNF15.55
Square-1 Combined First 22 1:14.52 Germany DNF1:14.52

Markus Wolf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 45 13.31 15.19 Germany 14.5014.6316.4313.3119.21
First 45 12.68 14.19 Germany 12.6814.0312.9715.5615.68
2x2x2 Cube First 27 4.02 4.86 Germany 10.655.814.024.254.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 46 55.73 1:00.11 Germany 1:01.6855.731:01.361:00.2558.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 58 2:22.40 Germany 2:22.402:22.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 54 Germany 54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 62 32.63 40.33 Germany 32.6342.091:00.0534.2544.66
Clock Combined First 13 14.69 15.14 Germany 15.4714.6915.02DNF14.94
Pyraminx Final 1 3.72 4.96 Germany 5.384.656.714.843.72
First 4 4.44 5.07 Germany 4.46DNF6.064.444.68
Skewb First 25 8.43 10.44 Germany 8.4312.3610.318.6624.05

Martin Brath - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 9.93 10.43 Germany 13.559.939.9311.419.96
Second 6 9.50 10.36 Germany 10.7810.0210.2711.619.50
First 19 9.86 11.51 Germany 9.8611.5811.4011.5612.21
2x2x2 Cube First 55 5.77 6.71 Germany 7.196.655.776.816.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 44.90 49.34 Germany 53.9744.9049.0952.3846.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 38 1:48.68 1:53.78 Germany 1:49.001:56.472:02.521:55.861:48.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.38 20.87 Germany 21.0616.3821.5819.9624.31
Combined First 12 16.28 20.17 Germany 23.4716.8116.2820.4123.28
Clock Combined First 23 25.71 Germany 32.6525.71
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:11.53 Germany 2:11.532:20.09
Pyraminx First 30 7.30 9.59 Germany 8.0811.8812.277.308.81

Martin Kraut - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.13 9.90 Germany 9.5810.4110.309.839.13
Second 7 9.03 10.59 Germany 10.0610.919.0314.3110.81
First 8 9.43 9.88 Germany 11.639.439.4410.259.94
2x2x2 Cube First 35 3.58 5.28 Germany 4.466.096.033.585.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.18 36.76 Germany 36.6134.1837.5336.1337.94
Combined First 10 31.86 42.04 Germany 41.8441.2143.0631.86DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:09.46 1:13.56 Germany 1:16.631:09.461:17.131:14.401:09.65
Combined First 3 1:05.25 1:09.91 Germany 1:10.501:05.251:13.191:07.471:11.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:27.63 2:53.44 Germany 3:04.912:27.633:07.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:10.88 4:28.38 Germany 4:10.884:12.465:01.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 20 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 44 21.61 32.09 Germany 34.0021.6127.0242.4335.25
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:14.97 1:17.65 Germany 1:25.631:17.031:14.971:18.211:17.71
Pyraminx First 43 10.08 12.19 Germany 10.1914.8310.0813.7112.66
Skewb Final 15 5.38 9.28 Germany 8.135.3810.2110.229.50
First 12 5.90 7.08 Germany 6.0010.135.907.437.81

Martinho Fernandes - Portugal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 118 40.05 42.17 Portugal 40.0541.9741.5642.9747.33
2x2x2 Cube First 96 12.72 14.10 Portugal 14.1112.7212.83DNF15.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 96 DNF Portugal DNFDNS
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 75 DNF Portugal DNFDNS
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF Portugal DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 43 DNF Portugal DNFDNS
Pyraminx First 66 DNF DNF Portugal DNFDNFDNFDNSDNS
Skewb First 44 28.06 31.74 Portugal DNF33.8332.6128.7828.06

Max Hahnbück - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 60 15.08 17.78 Germany 16.8817.7619.0015.0818.69
First 51 13.33 15.25 Germany 19.3013.3314.0214.5217.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.25 3.74 Germany 4.313.253.713.973.53
First 11 3.08 3.70 Germany 3.663.083.434.004.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 40 47.80 55.80 Germany 57.7853.6958.0055.9447.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 41 1:43.21 1:55.70 Germany 1:43.211:53.561:58.941:56.941:56.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 3:25.15 3:44.92 Germany 3:53.383:56.223:25.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 30 6:26.18 Germany 6:26.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 19 7:58.27 DNF Germany 7:58.27DNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 32 Germany 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 24.46 26.43 Germany 25.1528.0224.4630.9326.13
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 16 DNF Germany DNF
Clock Combined First 18 18.53 Germany 18.5319.36
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:07.08 Germany 2:07.082:27.11
Pyraminx First 28 6.65 9.09 Germany 11.527.9411.006.658.34
Skewb Final 11 5.84 7.41 Germany 6.6610.655.847.318.27
First 9 4.61 6.64 Germany 4.6110.807.716.895.33
Square-1 Combined First 16 47.52 Germany 47.52DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Germany DNF

Mert Abanuz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 88 20.81 23.12 Germany 27.3823.2824.8121.2720.81
2x2x2 Cube First 92 10.28 13.45 Germany 10.2811.0212.1317.1918.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 84 1:42.65 Germany 2:08.941:42.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 70 42.21 52.85 Germany 1:25.5255.3242.2157.7745.47
Pyraminx First 54 12.57 17.11 Germany 26.4816.2112.5718.2816.84

Micha Zahnd - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 10.58 11.87 Switzerland 12.0210.7810.5814.0612.80
First 17 9.94 11.27 Switzerland 11.6910.2911.849.9413.68
2x2x2 Cube First 51 4.19 6.37 Switzerland 6.165.817.138.054.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 31.84 NR 40.55 Switzerland 37.5242.3142.4141.8131.84
Combined First 6 34.47 39.20 Switzerland 40.2741.2534.4738.4938.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:19.36 1:21.90 Switzerland 1:19.361:19.361:23.111:28.581:23.22
Combined First 10 1:15.32 1:21.19 Switzerland 1:15.321:19.721:27.071:17.651:26.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:02.80 3:13.23 Switzerland 3:24.803:02.803:12.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 4:32.73 4:51.38 Switzerland 5:04.914:56.504:32.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.68 17.67 Switzerland 16.1118.3418.5520.6615.68
Combined First 3 14.72 16.84 Switzerland 20.3414.7214.8017.3818.33
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:07.00 1:25.70 Switzerland 1:24.161:26.471:26.471:41.461:07.00
Pyraminx First 39 8.66 10.85 Switzerland 8.6611.5914.5211.029.94
Skewb First 27 7.28 12.25 Switzerland 14.1218.969.5013.137.28

Michael Kristel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 17.06 19.87 Germany 17.0621.7818.7720.2820.55
2x2x2 Cube First 68 5.63 7.94 Germany 5.636.569.008.568.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 75 1:23.00 Germany 1:24.561:23.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 46 2:05.34 Germany 2:05.342:20.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 31 4:19.83 Germany 4:19.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 31 6:30.41 Germany 6:30.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 47 Germany 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 60 33.94 39.59 Germany 38.531:02.0337.9742.2733.94
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 1:53.05 1:53.89 Germany 1:53.051:54.401:54.21
Clock Final 6 8.33 DNF Germany 14.588.53DNFDNF8.33
Combined First 2 7.38 8.71 Germany 10.1810.347.387.688.27
Megaminx Combined Final 31 2:26.09 Germany 2:26.092:31.00
Pyraminx First 25 6.72 8.72 Germany 6.727.639.369.1813.41
Skewb First 29 10.38 13.41 Germany 10.3816.2814.4411.2714.52
Square-1 Combined First 17 57.97 Germany DNF57.97

Michael Modis - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 105 24.71 30.41 Germany 33.2528.5824.7129.4833.18

Nam Pham - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 98 26.09 26.81 Germany 26.0933.7526.9326.8526.66

Niklas Mierau - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 13.08 14.12 Germany 14.0715.9313.9014.3813.08
First 28 11.75 12.61 Germany 12.0813.3612.6113.1511.75
2x2x2 Cube First 24 4.29 4.70 Germany 5.255.184.444.474.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 66 1:08.34 1:20.82 Germany 1:13.441:24.181:08.341:25.131:24.83

Nikolaus Lindinger - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 53 14.18 16.01 Austria 14.3116.9114.1817.0016.80
First 49 14.28 14.78 Austria 14.5314.2814.7815.0316.50
2x2x2 Cube First 72 7.36 9.04 Austria 19.907.818.847.3610.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 41.19 53.35 Austria 55.9351.1657.9052.9641.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 39 1:44.40 1:54.38 Austria 1:55.281:44.401:54.151:53.721:58.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 3:50.84 DNF Austria 3:50.84DNF4:01.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 35 6:48.44 Austria 6:48.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 42 28.44 31.86 Austria 33.8428.4428.8335.8132.91
Megaminx Combined Final 40 4:01.06 Austria DNF4:01.06
Pyraminx First 56 11.93 17.39 Austria 20.0012.3811.9322.7719.80
Skewb First 37 13.61 17.74 Austria 25.3415.4718.6319.1313.61

Nora Christ - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 14.78 17.03 Germany 15.4414.7818.9316.7122.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 55 57.40 1:05.57 Germany 57.401:07.771:02.901:15.191:06.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 37 4:45.38 Germany 4:45.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 6:19.47 Germany 6:19.47
Megaminx Combined Final 29 2:21.22 Germany 3:16.742:21.22

Norbert Kotthoff - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 108 25.44 33.32 Germany 26.0825.4428.641:00.3845.23
2x2x2 Cube First 80 10.17 10.77 Germany 10.4114.9311.2210.1710.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 81 1:35.48 Germany 1:48.751:35.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 38 4:59.94 Germany 4:59.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 41 9:35.37 Germany 9:35.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF Germany DNF

Oliver Fritz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 10.00 11.37 Germany 11.8810.5810.0013.0011.65
First 20 9.86 11.73 Germany 11.9712.2811.729.8611.49
2x2x2 Cube First 6 3.06 3.36 Germany 3.313.513.583.253.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 31.59 49.90 Germany 53.3349.0247.3453.5831.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 26 1:29.41 1:36.51 Germany 1:31.831:44.721:39.301:38.401:29.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:57.71 3:07.50 Germany 3:23.463:01.332:57.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 4:23.68 4:51.47 Germany 5:18.094:23.684:52.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 5 16.56 17.85 Germany 16.6118.0823.3816.5618.86
Megaminx Combined Final 7 59.81 1:12.15 Germany 2:01.281:09.811:23.931:02.7159.81
Pyraminx Final 7 4.05 5.95 Germany 5.537.054.056.885.43
First 9 4.65 5.57 Germany 12.565.086.594.655.03
Skewb Final 6 5.75 6.23 Germany 5.837.465.756.806.06
First 4 3.53 5.18 Germany DNF3.884.437.223.53

Pauline Clémenceau - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 123 47.16 53.54 France 47.1657.151:07.1150.8852.59

Peng Cao (曹鹏) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 91 19.82 23.87 China 23.8127.5819.8224.1323.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 20 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

Philip Moore - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 81 17.06 21.03 Germany 17.0618.2723.4321.4024.50
2x2x2 Cube First 59 5.53 6.88 Germany 8.439.535.586.635.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 77 1:28.40 Germany 1:34.661:28.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 20 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 68 39.50 50.40 Germany 1:46.1153.0548.4739.5049.68
Square-1 Combined First 25 DNF Germany DNFDNF

Philipp Nguyen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 96 19.31 24.73 Germany DNF21.1819.3129.4623.56
2x2x2 Cube First 58 5.03 6.85 Germany 6.866.685.03DNF7.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 62 1:06.43 1:15.88 Germany 1:19.751:20.341:13.311:14.591:06.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 47 2:06.15 Germany 2:06.152:25.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 43 6:37.71 Germany 6:37.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 55 32.46 37.11 Germany 35.5036.5832.4639.2540.47

Philipp Roth - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.44 11.15 Germany 10.4410.8311.6611.3611.27
Second 13 9.00 11.00 Germany 11.8010.0911.379.0011.53
First 27 11.16 12.61 Germany 11.1612.6111.7914.7713.44
2x2x2 Cube First 17 3.61 4.28 Germany 4.314.114.435.133.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 39.15 41.19 Germany 40.3140.8342.4439.1549.38
Combined First 15 41.58 46.50 Germany 47.40DNF44.9647.1541.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 21 1:24.08 1:32.67 Germany 1:24.081:29.091:34.941:35.061:33.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 3:30.13 3:31.84 Germany 3:31.003:34.403:30.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 5:31.61 5:50.74 Germany 5:31.616:06.495:54.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 20 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 32 23.91 27.97 Germany 24.3323.9132.2128.0831.50
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:09.56 Germany 2:09.562:14.11
Pyraminx First 49 12.83 13.90 Germany 13.9313.5919.4312.8314.19
Skewb First 24 6.13 10.38 Germany 6.1310.5513.577.0214.40
Square-1 Combined First 11 22.43 36.45 Germany 31.0643.1337.7140.5922.43

Philipp Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.61 8.44 Germany 8.066.618.348.9111.03
Second 1 7.33 8.12 Germany 7.449.407.338.038.88
First 1 7.06 8.24 Germany 7.067.818.3110.888.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 37.02 40.29 Germany 38.1637.0241.8841.7840.94
Combined First 8 36.80 41.63 Germany 40.4041.2536.8046.0943.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:09.06 1:14.71 Germany 1:17.051:15.831:12.381:15.931:09.06
Combined First 8 1:14.72 1:16.89 Germany 1:14.721:15.901:17.251:17.531:19.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.30 17.76 Germany 20.0518.0618.3316.8816.30
Combined First 9 15.91 18.61 Germany 20.8015.9116.0519.5820.20

Pia Brach - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 106 28.83 31.81 Germany 33.1628.8330.3138.1531.96

Pia Melloh - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 43 13.44 14.96 Germany 15.3414.0315.5013.4416.21
First 40 12.96 13.87 Germany 13.9313.6915.6514.0012.96
2x2x2 Cube First 36 4.78 5.30 Germany 5.115.934.786.864.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 48 56.83 1:00.87 Germany 1:18.031:01.6956.8359.711:01.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 45 2:02.50 Germany 2:02.502:17.06
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:52.75 Germany 1:57.501:52.75
Pyraminx First 21 7.88 8.28 Germany 7.889.948.638.138.09

Pia Ulbrich - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 129 47.71 1:06.24 Germany 1:08.6347.7154.471:15.611:16.56
2x2x2 Cube First 94 10.41 13.72 Germany 15.9012.0610.4113.1921.91

Quang Huy Pham - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 130 45.08 DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF56.5045.08

Quentin Lefebvre - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 12.26 13.58 France 13.8115.1112.2612.7214.21
First 37 12.06 13.58 France 14.3313.5212.8912.0616.84
2x2x2 Cube First 29 3.84 4.89 France 4.003.844.506.756.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 53 56.34 1:04.11 France 56.341:00.081:04.941:09.411:07.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 55 2:21.27 France 2:59.972:21.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 32 France 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 16.91 20.93 France 23.7516.9120.1821.8120.81
Clock Combined First 15 12.69 DNF France 12.6915.8016.00DNFDNF

Rafael Kerkenrath - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 82 15.28 21.36 Germany 21.1321.9721.6621.3015.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 72 1:21.94 Germany 1:26.431:21.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 66 2:56.82 Germany 2:56.823:03.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 44 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 20 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 72 53.41 57.52 Germany 1:10.3053.411:00.5255.7756.27

Reiner Thomsen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 18.59 20.12 Germany 19.9820.8019.5918.5926.38
2x2x2 Cube First 57 5.83 6.80 Germany 6.227.7111.786.465.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 79 1:30.97 Germany 1:36.201:30.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 62 2:38.60 Germany 3:08.442:38.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 40 5:12.90 Germany 5:12.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 40 8:27.68 Germany 8:27.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 46 Germany 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 67 42.43 49.54 Germany 48.4642.4344.1656.001:00.53
Pyraminx First 42 8.84 11.57 Germany 12.228.8417.5012.939.56

Ricky Meiler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 10.33 12.17 Germany 10.3311.7212.1912.6113.96
First 33 12.66 13.27 Germany 12.6613.1812.9014.5313.72
2x2x2 Cube First 26 4.00 4.85 Germany 4.005.634.405.804.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 46.81 49.06 Germany 56.9649.1250.7546.8147.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 37 1:35.90 1:50.22 Germany 1:55.521:46.251:35.901:59.861:48.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 3:41.66 3:52.12 Germany 3:41.663:57.683:57.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 32 6:35.93 Germany 6:35.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 20 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 39 Germany 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.81 19.23 Germany 18.0519.4720.1616.8123.30
Combined First 8 17.52 18.60 Germany 26.3118.8317.5218.0618.90
Megaminx Combined Final 4 55.72 1:06.44 Germany 1:03.051:02.4055.721:13.88DNF
Pyraminx First 44 10.02 12.39 Germany 13.5314.0212.2510.0211.40

Robert Paus - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 124 40.56 55.73 Germany 1:02.0040.5658.21DNF46.97
2x2x2 Cube First 85 7.33 12.19 Germany 13.0814.039.4717.447.33

Roman Voigt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 128 1:00.18 1:04.33 Germany 1:06.131:01.301:00.181:05.57DNF

Ruven Dahl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 127 46.77 1:01.73 Germany 46.771:06.661:20.301:10.1848.34
2x2x2 Cube First 100 16.30 22.88 Germany 28.3118.781:08.3821.5616.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 96 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF Germany DNF

Samuel Krajnik - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 100 22.96 27.94 Germany 29.3022.9629.5228.5625.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 89 1:50.63 Germany 1:50.632:03.69

Sebastian Bauer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 101 23.47 28.06 Germany 23.4734.5028.0426.9729.18
2x2x2 Cube First 73 5.21 9.22 Germany 5.2111.688.777.3411.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 71 1:21.59 Germany 1:21.59DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 74 4:17.02 Germany 4:19.634:17.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 75 1:15.28 Germany 1:28.191:15.28
Clock Combined First 21 23.36 Germany 33.7223.36
Pyraminx First 38 8.03 10.63 Germany 12.008.0315.5010.389.50
Skewb First 36 12.83 17.72 Germany 17.1319.3812.8316.6520.02
Square-1 Combined First 25 DNF Germany DNFDNF

Sebastian Krehan - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 104 21.21 30.30 Germany DNF34.8427.5028.5621.21
2x2x2 Cube First 86 8.19 12.22 Germany 11.948.1914.5612.3412.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 93 2:14.11 Germany 2:14.112:27.46

Sebastian Werb - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 9.86 12.99 Germany 12.7115.539.8610.7221.03
First 13 9.43 10.49 Germany 11.8611.639.639.4310.22
2x2x2 Cube First 33 3.90 5.23 Germany 5.525.659.094.523.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 39.75 47.30 Germany 53.0239.7547.5546.7147.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 27 1:25.75 1:38.39 Germany 1:47.221:26.971:44.251:43.941:25.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 3:09.22 3:45.72 Germany 3:20.613:09.224:47.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 4:35.02 4:58.97 Germany 4:35.025:08.215:13.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:07.83 DNF Germany 1:07.83DNFDNF
First 2 48.13 DNF Germany 48.13DNF1:01.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 19.71 20.53 Germany 28.3620.1620.4021.0319.71
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:00.52 1:06.20 Germany 1:12.971:00.521:05.11
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:18.58 1:27.75 Germany 1:33.441:27.471:32.131:18.581:23.66
Square-1 Final 3 11.90 18.51 Germany 19.7120.1617.1311.9018.68
Combined First 3 13.29 20.59 Germany 50.2825.5018.7517.5313.29
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 5:43.66 DNF Germany 9:47.58DNF5:43.66
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 9/9 34:17 Germany 9/9 34:17

Sebastian Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 6.90 9.08 Germany 9.219.026.909.00DNF
Second 2 7.96 8.91 Germany 9.479.1610.468.117.96
First 4 8.11 9.05 Germany 11.568.669.688.118.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.46 28.47 Germany 26.6626.4630.6928.0538.66
Combined First 1 23.25 33.93 Germany 35.8031.0834.9137.4423.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:00.13 1:06.13 Germany 1:06.301:07.031:05.051:00.13DNF
Combined First 1 57.71 1:03.77 Germany 1:03.681:05.151:03.861:03.7857.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 20.57 23.57 Germany 21.2220.5733.4424.9324.55
Megaminx Combined Final 3 59.05 1:04.99 Germany 1:04.961:11.251:08.971:01.0559.05

Shintaro Nishijo - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 42 12.25 14.54 Japan 15.5215.0612.2514.8413.71
First 31 11.36 13.10 Japan 13.5216.3013.0011.3612.78
2x2x2 Cube First 19 2.41 4.39 Japan 2.414.635.004.504.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 38 49.55 54.90 Japan 49.551:04.0953.1558.1853.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 33 1:39.94 1:43.88 Japan 1:41.211:39.941:45.061:45.362:09.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 3:19.46 3:35.22 Japan 3:19.463:42.553:43.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 29 6:23.81 Japan 6:23.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 2:03.41 DNF Japan 2:06.47DNF2:03.41
First 13 2:27.31 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:27.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 45 Japan 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 41 27.58 31.77 Japan 29.3433.1532.8138.2527.58
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:29.80 1:30.87 Japan 1:31.111:31.691:29.80
Clock Combined First 14 14.16 17.57 Japan 14.1616.4117.1119.6319.19
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:38.47 1:55.55 Japan 1:52.631:38.471:56.712:01.801:57.30
Pyraminx First 23 6.28 8.60 Japan 9.036.289.539.097.68
Skewb Final 3 4.46 5.92 Japan 4.465.435.696.657.91
First 8 5.69 6.57 Japan 6.337.215.698.866.18
Square-1 Final 5 15.30 26.13 Japan 15.3025.6934.4639.7818.25
Combined First 7 13.86 28.51 Japan 25.5930.2231.2529.7213.86
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 3/5 24:31 Japan 3/5 24:31

Simon Kalhofer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 10.65 11.22 Germany 10.9311.1310.6517.2111.61
Second 9 10.16 10.64 Germany 10.1610.3610.9410.6313.08
First 9 8.72 9.96 Germany 9.868.838.7211.1918.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.75 4.49 Germany 5.943.754.864.594.02
First 15 3.84 4.15 Germany 4.534.314.084.063.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 37 47.83 53.81 Germany 52.7859.0049.6547.831:04.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 63 2:46.36 Germany 2:46.363:01.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 36 Germany 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.28 15.82 Germany 17.8313.9115.71DNF13.28
Combined First 2 13.77 16.21 Germany 16.9116.1518.1815.5813.77
Megaminx Combined Final 33 2:39.15 Germany 2:39.152:41.27
Pyraminx First 37 8.18 10.60 Germany 13.3612.529.478.189.82

Simone Ohler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 102 23.08 29.30 Germany 28.5333.4430.7828.5823.08
2x2x2 Cube First 81 7.94 11.16 Germany 12.1514.2812.408.937.94
Pyraminx First 55 13.90 17.24 Germany 17.8413.9015.4318.4418.65

Stefan Ritter - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 95 19.27 24.35 Germany 23.6628.6719.2726.4622.93
2x2x2 Cube First 74 6.78 9.27 Germany 9.9010.598.139.786.78

Sven Hinüber - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 99 23.15 27.78 Germany 27.6931.0537.2723.1524.59
2x2x2 Cube First 89 9.13 12.90 Germany 13.8313.309.1311.56DNF

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 44 14.31 15.12 Germany 15.1114.9614.3115.2815.58
First 50 14.05 15.19 Germany 17.7715.8614.0514.6115.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.19 3.92 Germany 9.863.864.063.193.85
First 9 2.17 3.60 Germany 2.573.954.284.782.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 44.71 49.09 Germany 47.3154.4748.6351.3444.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 35 1:38.08 1:45.66 Germany 1:50.361:47.031:39.581:38.081:58.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 1:43.05 1:56.98 Germany 1:43.051:54.442:13.46
First 12 2:03.82 DNF Germany DNF2:03.822:45.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 28 Germany 28
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:21.76 1:35.05 Germany 1:59.251:21.761:24.13
Clock Final 1 7.41 8.37 Germany 8.43DNF7.867.418.81
Combined First 5 6.84 9.26 Germany 6.849.089.5510.439.15
Pyraminx First 24 7.40 8.64 Germany 9.227.4010.288.688.03
Skewb First 20 5.05 8.46 Germany 11.367.639.098.655.05
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 11:49.00 DNF Germany 11:49.00DNFDNF

Theo Mayer - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 9.41 11.60 Switzerland 11.389.4111.3812.0514.22
First 22 11.36 11.81 Switzerland 11.4111.8113.0911.3612.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.80 3.83 Switzerland 3.384.342.803.784.36
First 5 1.84 3.19 Switzerland 2.363.034.184.751.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 44.44 47.41 Switzerland 48.7246.0144.441:33.1647.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 24 1:32.38 1:34.52 Switzerland 1:32.381:37.151:33.961:32.441:37.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 2:58.27 3:09.96 Switzerland 3:11.062:58.273:20.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 4:49.72 5:00.52 Switzerland 4:49.725:12.964:58.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 20 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 46 27.43 33.99 Switzerland 34.5837.1832.8834.5227.43
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 14 3:46.66 Switzerland 3:46.66
Clock Combined First 10 11.40 14.10 Switzerland 21.2214.9712.8614.4711.40
Pyraminx First 16 6.05 6.93 Switzerland 6.718.037.736.366.05
Skewb Final 12 7.09 7.68 Switzerland 7.0910.757.167.338.55
First 5 4.03 NR 5.81 Switzerland 4.034.587.475.477.38

Tim Habermaas - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 57 14.58 17.03 Germany 14.5816.8817.7317.9616.49
First 59 15.16 16.88 Germany 15.5318.0818.4415.1617.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 41 50.05 55.84 Germany 55.9050.051:00.1957.4754.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 56 33.53 38.22 Germany 37.7833.5336.1741.6640.71

Tim Schädel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 11.88 12.90 Germany 13.2111.8812.5912.9022.46
First 48 12.02 14.42 Germany 14.1812.7516.3420.3612.02
2x2x2 Cube First 47 5.78 6.21 Germany 5.786.006.696.416.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 50.64 52.94 Germany 1:02.8454.2952.2552.2850.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 20 1:26.52 1:30.86 Germany 1:27.361:33.251:37.331:26.521:31.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 3:11.35 3:19.13 Germany 3:11.803:34.253:11.35
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:10.69 4:21.16 Germany 4:29.414:23.384:10.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 36 27.73 29.32 Germany 28.1330.0027.7329.8449.38
Pyraminx First 27 7.46 9.03 Germany 7.698.6110.807.46DNF
Skewb Final 14 7.66 9.17 Germany 8.447.6610.1112.368.97
First 10 5.61 7.05 Germany 5.618.086.027.0510.63

Tobias Peter - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 46 12.81 15.24 Switzerland 13.8815.6512.8117.5816.19
First 47 12.31 14.29 Switzerland 12.3115.5614.6813.6814.52
2x2x2 Cube First 28 4.06 4.88 Switzerland 4.464.064.686.255.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 51 52.08 1:02.66 Switzerland DNF52.0853.311:07.331:07.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 34 1:37.03 1:45.19 Switzerland 1:37.031:49.721:44.151:56.661:41.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 27 6:13.59 Switzerland 6:13.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 20 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 43 22.16 32.06 Switzerland 43.3336.0327.9632.1822.16
Clock Combined First 27 39.40 Switzerland 50.9439.40
Megaminx Combined Final 36 3:06.71 Switzerland 3:45.153:06.71
Pyraminx Final 4 3.94 5.33 Switzerland 5.063.947.785.964.97
First 8 4.96 5.55 Switzerland 8.965.555.275.844.96
Skewb Final 4 5.40 6.07 Switzerland 6.685.637.915.405.91
First 6 4.31 5.83 Switzerland 4.315.975.995.5210.65
Square-1 Combined First 21 1:10.04 Switzerland 1:10.041:27.77
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 7/9 1:00:00 Switzerland 7/9 1:00:00

Ugur Sadiklar - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 12.75 14.19 Germany 16.0213.0914.5314.9412.75
First 53 11.81 15.56 Germany 11.8114.9617.6116.3815.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 56 59.55 1:05.71 Germany 1:05.651:05.881:05.7259.551:05.77

Vincent Bruns - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 12.80 13.96 Germany 13.0012.8016.1314.9313.96
First 35 12.08 13.36 Germany 13.0014.3112.0812.7815.30
2x2x2 Cube First 20 4.07 4.41 Germany 4.414.504.317.974.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 42 50.52 57.08 Germany 1:00.0656.431:04.0054.7550.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 50 2:09.28 Germany 2:18.912:09.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 41 5:48.34 Germany 5:48.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 39 8:22.27 Germany 8:22.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 47 30.00 34.71 Germany 36.3033.6830.0038.3034.15
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:02.58 Germany 2:02.582:34.02
Pyraminx First 35 8.53 10.13 Germany 10.4011.1315.188.868.53

Vivien Ulbrich - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 114 38.31 41.20 Germany 39.7445.5552.9738.3138.31

Vladimir Sahagun - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 125 48.61 56.34 United States 51.8048.611:08.0049.22DNF

Wilhelm Kilders - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 11.02 12.10 Germany 11.7712.9311.6311.0212.90
First 32 10.05 13.20 Germany 14.2810.0513.2215.2712.09
2x2x2 Cube First 18 3.27 4.31 Germany 4.004.274.655.593.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 41.36 49.27 Germany 54.5341.3652.4746.3848.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 1:23.67 1:28.97 Germany 1:31.461:29.461:26.001:23.671:59.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:19.46 2:24.82 Germany 2:32.312:22.692:19.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 20 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25 Germany 25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 21.22 21.77 Germany 22.5922.3121.2521.7521.22
Clock Final 4 9.40 10.92 Germany 9.809.65DNF13.309.40
Combined First 4 7.88 8.87 Germany 7.888.2214.658.729.68
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:14.35 1:29.02 Germany 1:30.721:27.351:29.001:14.351:31.22
Pyraminx First 19 5.91 7.41 Germany 6.905.918.696.639.40
Skewb Final 7 5.83 6.55 Germany 6.597.155.835.919.97
First 7 5.08 6.20 Germany 7.026.007.365.585.08
Square-1 Final 4 17.47 20.82 Germany 22.4617.4721.2227.4718.78
Combined First 5 17.47 23.21 Germany 17.4725.4025.0919.13DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Germany DNF

Willi Mickein - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 52 13.86 15.82 Germany 15.5217.5813.8617.0514.88
First 46 12.75 14.23 Germany 13.8414.2514.6112.75DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 67 5.68 7.80 Germany 8.026.445.688.9314.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 59 1:11.71 1:13.89 Germany 1:18.431:12.051:11.711:13.161:16.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 36 1:43.83 1:48.27 Germany 1:53.271:51.311:45.311:48.191:43.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 65 39.50 44.47 Germany 45.0348.5855.6939.5039.80
Clock Combined First 20 22.36 Germany 26.7222.36
Megaminx Combined Final 28 2:17.88 Germany 2:24.902:17.88
Pyraminx Final 2 2.90 5.06 Germany 4.523.617.507.052.90
First 2 3.88 4.81 Germany 3.886.814.885.504.06
Skewb Final 13 6.47 8.08 Germany 9.197.537.848.866.47
First 15 5.27 7.41 Germany 5.278.256.528.587.47

Yannik Sonntag - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 87 19.68 22.72 Germany 23.2728.2823.4319.6821.47
2x2x2 Cube First 78 8.34 10.38 Germany 11.939.2810.3111.568.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 71 3:18.55 Germany 4:12.293:18.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 20 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 64 33.97 42.58 Germany 1:22.2538.7733.9748.9140.06

Zhihao Jia (贾志豪) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 28 1:32.96 1:38.53 China 1:32.961:47.831:39.251:33.161:43.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 2:51.38 3:11.78 China 3:13.053:30.912:51.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 4:29.96 4:49.06 China 4:29.965:05.774:51.44
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 15 3:47.91 China 3:47.91
Megaminx Combined Final 35 2:59.16 China 2:59.163:26.19
Square-1 Combined First 20 1:08.46 China 1:18.131:08.46