German Nationals 2015


Date
Sep 5 - 6, 2015
City
Köln, NRW, Germany
Venue

Jugendherberge Köln-Deutz

Address
Siegesstraße 5, 50679 Köln
Website
German Nationals 2015 website
Organizers
Björn Korbanka, Laura Ohrndorf, Leon Schmidtchen, and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegates
Björn Korbanka and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

German Nationals Orga team

Information
Events
Competitors
134
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 7.06 8.24 Germany 7.067.818.3110.888.61
2 Leon Schmidtchen 8.61 9.01 Germany 8.639.439.448.968.61
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.94 9.04 Germany 7.948.668.58DNF9.88
4 Sebastian Weyer 8.11 9.05 Germany 11.568.669.688.118.81
5 Emanuel Rheinert 8.53 9.58 Germany 10.8110.339.159.278.53
6 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 9.09 9.76 Korea 10.2213.789.919.169.09
7 Lucas Wesche 8.03 9.80 Germany 10.0010.158.0312.839.25
8 Martin Kraut 9.43 9.88 Germany 11.639.439.4410.259.94
9 Simon Kalhofer 8.72 9.96 Germany 9.868.838.7211.1918.19
10 Bennet Wichmann 7.96 9.97 Germany 14.009.7110.0810.117.96
11 Kevin Gerhardt 9.63 10.10 Germany 10.259.6310.4010.139.93
12 Henri Gerber 8.43 10.40 Germany 9.8112.089.3112.128.43
13 Sebastian Werb 9.43 10.49 Germany 11.8611.639.639.4310.22
14 Erik Akkersdijk 8.21 10.82 Netherlands 8.2113.729.9412.839.68
15 Jan Smarschevski 9.71 10.85 Germany 10.2110.9011.4411.719.71
16 Björn Korbanka 10.21 11.01 Germany 12.3110.5311.1911.3010.21
17 Micha Zahnd 9.94 11.27 Switzerland 11.6910.2911.849.9413.68
18 Jan Bentlage 10.52 11.35 Germany 10.5212.0618.6310.7711.22
19 Martin Brath 9.86 11.51 Germany 9.8611.5811.4011.5612.21
20 Oliver Fritz 9.86 11.73 Germany 11.9712.2811.729.8611.49
21 Jan Staubach 10.72 11.76 Germany 12.2211.9411.1313.1110.72
22 Theo Mayer 11.36 11.81 Switzerland 11.4111.8113.0911.3612.20
23 Lasse Korbanka 9.46 12.06 Germany 11.159.4611.7713.2724.59
24 Elias Fischer 11.47 12.44 Germany 12.4611.9114.5312.9611.47
25 Jakob Obleser 11.10 12.56 Germany 13.5213.6511.9611.1012.21
26 Fabian Simon 11.78 12.56 Germany 12.5217.0512.0013.1611.78
27 Philipp Roth 11.16 12.61 Germany 11.1612.6111.7914.7713.44
28 Niklas Mierau 11.75 12.61 Germany 12.0813.3612.6113.1511.75
29 Lukas Rettler 11.40 12.98 Germany 11.4012.8814.9012.3813.69
30 Fabian Auroux 10.86 13.10 Germany 13.6811.9115.6610.8613.71
31 Shintaro Nishijo 11.36 13.10 Japan 13.5216.3013.0011.3612.78
32 Wilhelm Kilders 10.05 13.20 Germany 14.2810.0513.2215.2712.09
33 Ricky Meiler 12.66 13.27 Germany 12.6613.1812.9014.5313.72
34 Marcel Peters 12.56 13.33 Germany 13.6113.1517.8413.2312.56
35 Vincent Bruns 12.08 13.36 Germany 13.0014.3112.0812.7815.30
36 Jascha Bakarinow 12.18 13.37 Germany 12.1816.4112.2812.3815.44
37 Quentin Lefebvre 12.06 13.58 France 14.3313.5212.8912.0616.84
38 Andreas Pohl 12.81 13.78 Germany 14.6614.4313.7912.8113.11
39 Linus Frész 12.68 13.81 Germany 14.4412.6813.9313.0715.71
40 Pia Melloh 12.96 13.87 Germany 13.9313.6915.6514.0012.96
41 Kira-Lysan Meyer 13.11 14.02 Germany 15.1513.1113.5516.2213.36
42 Dominik Beese 13.14 14.02 Germany 13.2118.5813.1414.2514.59
43 Finn Ickler 10.68 14.09 Germany 14.6315.7112.3615.2810.68
44 Carsten Matheus 11.43 14.12 Germany 21.1113.7814.1311.4314.44
45 Markus Wolf 12.68 14.19 Germany 12.6814.0312.9715.5615.68
46 Willi Mickein 12.75 14.23 Germany 13.8414.2514.6112.75DNF
47 Tobias Peter 12.31 14.29 Switzerland 12.3115.5614.6813.6814.52
48 Tim Schädel 12.02 14.42 Germany 14.1812.7516.3420.3612.02
49 Nikolaus Lindinger 14.28 14.78 Austria 14.5314.2814.7815.0316.50
50 Sébastien Auroux 14.05 15.19 Germany 17.7715.8614.0514.6115.11
51 Max Hahnbück 13.33 15.25 Germany 19.3013.3314.0214.5217.21
52 Ioannis Papadopoulos 13.52 15.36 Greece 14.4716.5017.0315.1113.52
53 Ugur Sadiklar 11.81 15.56 Germany 11.8114.9617.6116.3815.33
54 Ben Gerber 12.80 15.91 Germany 17.9112.8015.4714.34DNF
55 Marco Vorländer 13.00 16.18 Germany 14.3718.8615.3121.0913.00
56 Axel Häck 15.08 16.32 Germany 17.7815.4615.7215.0821.65
57 Alexis Fedeler 14.63 16.49 Germany 16.4617.7714.6317.3815.63
58 Kilian Maak 11.77 16.50 Germany 17.1917.3311.7714.9717.90
59 Tim Habermaas 15.16 16.88 Germany 15.5318.0818.4415.1617.03
60 Nora Christ 14.78 17.03 Germany 15.4414.7818.9316.7122.93
61 Christian König 16.13 17.08 Germany 16.3417.8616.1317.0519.34
62 Alexandros Efremidis 16.38 17.20 Greece 16.3817.8117.8016.5917.22
63 Felix Herrera 15.77 17.36 Germany 17.0619.0515.7717.5817.43
64 Emil Mickein 15.40 17.40 Germany 16.4918.3417.3615.4019.10
65 Christine Brychcy 15.38 17.57 Germany 18.8117.2717.2118.2215.38
66 Constantin Lüske 16.02 18.11 Germany 16.0218.0920.9718.0218.23
67 Guillermo Cabrera Sánchez 14.21 18.32 Spain 19.8117.7117.4326.9114.21
68 Johannes Neugebauer 16.71 18.64 Germany 17.0820.8824.6816.7117.97
69 Helmut Heilig 14.73 18.65 Germany 24.2321.5116.7317.7214.73
70 Christopher Tolksdorf 16.36 18.88 Germany 20.28DNF16.3617.4618.91
71 Daniel Toups 17.61 18.97 Germany 18.6617.6120.2218.0320.86
72 Jan Wergen 14.22 19.27 Germany 22.5618.3616.8855.7514.22
73 Fin Thiessen 18.03 19.46 Germany 18.0320.2122.5819.2118.97
74 Michael Kristel 17.06 19.87 Germany 17.0621.7818.7720.2820.55
75 Dominic Olimid 18.72 20.01 Romania 20.7720.0819.6820.2818.72
76 Laura Ohrndorf 19.16 20.03 Germany 20.7119.1619.5620.8319.81
77 Reiner Thomsen 18.59 20.12 Germany 19.9820.8019.5918.5926.38
78 Frederik Hutfleß 18.25 20.32 Germany 18.2522.0823.8619.9118.96
79 Arnaud van Galen 19.42 20.55 Netherlands 20.2221.9019.4222.2119.53
80 David Freyr Thorsteinsson 19.03 20.57 Iceland 19.0319.3322.7129.0019.66
81 Philip Moore 17.06 21.03 Germany 17.0618.2723.4321.4024.50
82 Rafael Kerkenrath 15.28 21.36 Germany 21.1321.9721.6621.3015.28
83 Gerd Hinüber 19.88 21.95 Germany 21.7122.9019.8821.2524.40
84 Levin Gonia 20.46 22.29 Germany 22.7523.7521.1123.0220.46
85 Joshua Götzenich 19.00 22.32 Germany 24.1619.0022.9119.8828.43
86 Manuel Wiechert 18.86 22.51 Germany 22.0318.8626.5922.5922.90
87 Yannik Sonntag 19.68 22.72 Germany 23.2728.2823.4319.6821.47
88 Mert Abanuz 20.81 23.12 Germany 27.3823.2824.8121.2720.81
89 Florian Riemer 22.15 23.42 Germany DNF23.7822.1523.3023.19
90 Jan Riisgaard 20.44 23.57 Germany 23.3323.6120.44DNF23.77
91 Peng Cao (曹鹏) 19.82 23.87 China 23.8127.5819.8224.1323.66
92 Aurel Kaya 19.69 23.99 Germany 27.2819.6925.6523.8022.53
93 Jorina Staubach 19.66 24.06 Germany 31.9322.9629.3319.6619.90
94 Konstantin Jaehne 23.20 24.08 Germany 25.5635.3923.2023.4623.22
95 Stefan Ritter 19.27 24.35 Germany 23.6628.6719.2726.4622.93
96 Philipp Nguyen 19.31 24.73 Germany DNF21.1819.3129.4623.56
97 Markus Pirzer 24.25 25.68 Germany 26.1126.3424.2526.9724.58
98 Nam Pham 26.09 26.81 Germany 26.0933.7526.9326.8526.66
99 Sven Hinüber 23.15 27.78 Germany 27.6931.0537.2723.1524.59
100 Samuel Krajnik 22.96 27.94 Germany 29.3022.9629.5228.5625.96
101 Sebastian Bauer 23.47 28.06 Germany 23.4734.5028.0426.9729.18
102 Simone Ohler 23.08 29.30 Germany 28.5333.4430.7828.5823.08
103 Jessica Lohe 25.75 29.50 Germany 34.4626.83DNF27.2125.75
104 Sebastian Krehan 21.21 30.30 Germany DNF34.8427.5028.5621.21
105 Michael Modis 24.71 30.41 Germany 33.2528.5824.7129.4833.18
106 Pia Brach 28.83 31.81 Germany 33.1628.8330.3138.1531.96
107 Daniel Djahangir 21.59 32.08 Germany 44.5221.5959.0825.4326.30
108 Norbert Kotthoff 25.44 33.32 Germany 26.0825.4428.641:00.3845.23
109 Dorian Schmittendorf 29.21 33.40 Germany 31.9538.8133.2729.2134.97
110 Kim Kattelans 28.55 37.36 Germany 37.6348.7535.3139.1328.55
111 Heike Zbierski 34.25 38.45 Germany 34.2550.6834.8436.7543.75
112 Lukas Wiechert 36.18 38.59 Germany 39.5939.9036.2743.9136.18
113 Lutz Eckard 32.46 40.07 Germany 32.4641.5242.8449.5935.84
114 Vivien Ulbrich 38.31 41.20 Germany 39.7445.5552.9738.3138.31
115 Hanna Capelle 29.38 41.23 Germany 46.501:08.5537.7139.4729.38
116 Josephine Fritsch 31.09 41.27 Germany 31.0948.63DNF34.5340.66
117 Eike Ulbrich 38.27 41.74 Germany 41.77DNF38.2744.6938.75
118 Martinho Fernandes 40.05 42.17 Portugal 40.0541.9741.5642.9747.33
119 Karl Naumann 36.27 42.48 Germany 45.8136.2744.8336.8150.59
120 Jonathan Klar 36.81 43.14 Germany 1:01.2536.8140.0648.4740.90
121 Juliane Kiehn 42.83 48.28 Germany 49.8842.8345.4049.5551.77
122 Jannis Roser 42.59 50.68 Germany 51.521:42.1447.0553.4742.59
123 Pauline Clémenceau 47.16 53.54 France 47.1657.151:07.1150.8852.59
124 Robert Paus 40.56 55.73 Germany 1:02.0040.5658.21DNF46.97
125 Vladimir Sahagun 48.61 56.34 United States 51.8048.611:08.0049.22DNF
126 Anna Sophia Beusch 46.38 56.80 Germany 53.3446.3849.241:07.821:09.04
127 Ruven Dahl 46.77 1:01.73 Germany 46.771:06.661:20.301:10.1848.34
128 Roman Voigt 1:00.18 1:04.33 Germany 1:06.131:01.301:00.181:05.57DNF
129 Pia Ulbrich 47.71 1:06.24 Germany 1:08.6347.7154.471:15.611:16.56
130 Quang Huy Pham 45.08 DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF56.5045.08

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 7.33 8.12 Germany 7.449.407.338.038.88
2 Sebastian Weyer 7.96 8.91 Germany 9.479.1610.468.117.96
3 Leon Schmidtchen 7.80 9.45 Germany 8.447.8011.039.1510.75
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.43 9.46 Germany 8.138.917.4311.3411.71
5 Kevin Gerhardt 9.40 9.95 Germany 10.369.4311.1110.059.40
6 Martin Brath 9.50 10.36 Germany 10.7810.0210.2711.619.50
7 Martin Kraut 9.03 10.59 Germany 10.0610.919.0314.3110.81
8 Emanuel Rheinert 9.78 10.64 Germany 10.2211.3310.3611.689.78
9 Simon Kalhofer 10.16 10.64 Germany 10.1610.3610.9410.6313.08
10 Henri Gerber 9.84 10.76 Germany 10.7111.099.8410.4820.14
11 Bennet Wichmann 9.18 10.96 Germany 9.4412.2111.599.1811.84
12 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 8.05 11.00 Korea 8.0510.089.7313.2713.18
13 Philipp Roth 9.00 11.00 Germany 11.8010.0911.379.0011.53
14 Jan Smarschevski 10.71 11.06 Germany 10.9311.1610.7111.0811.22
15 Erik Akkersdijk 9.25 11.13 Netherlands 9.2511.839.5212.5512.03
16 Oliver Fritz 10.00 11.37 Germany 11.8810.5810.0013.0011.65
17 Björn Korbanka 10.38 11.47 Germany 10.3811.9711.2213.0211.21
18 Lucas Wesche 9.00 11.52 Germany 9.0011.0911.3314.0212.13
19 Theo Mayer 9.41 11.60 Switzerland 11.389.4111.3812.0514.22
20 Jan Bentlage 11.19 11.63 Germany 11.1911.2212.3311.3413.05
21 Finn Ickler 9.96 11.76 Germany 15.5010.319.9611.1913.78
22 Micha Zahnd 10.58 11.87 Switzerland 12.0210.7810.5814.0612.80
23 Wilhelm Kilders 11.02 12.10 Germany 11.7712.9311.6311.0212.90
24 Linus Frész 11.32 12.15 Germany 11.3215.0511.3811.6313.44
25 Ricky Meiler 10.33 12.17 Germany 10.3311.7212.1912.6113.96
26 Fabian Simon 12.02 12.24 Germany 12.0213.7212.0212.4412.27
27 Lasse Korbanka 10.66 12.52 Germany 11.6513.2212.8610.6613.06
28 Tim Schädel 11.88 12.90 Germany 13.2111.8812.5912.9022.46
29 Sebastian Werb 9.86 12.99 Germany 12.7115.539.8610.7221.03
30 Jakob Obleser 10.97 13.23 Germany 12.5010.9713.6113.5814.77
31 Fabian Auroux 11.81 13.47 Germany 12.0012.9415.4711.8115.78
32 Quentin Lefebvre 12.26 13.58 France 13.8115.1112.2612.7214.21
33 Kira-Lysan Meyer 12.62 13.61 Germany 13.7113.7112.6213.4015.56
34 Marco Vorländer 11.93 13.63 Germany 14.5612.9014.9011.9313.43
35 Jan Staubach 10.44 13.75 Germany 15.7512.4310.4413.0615.88
36 Andreas Pohl 11.96 13.83 Germany 14.3811.9613.9113.2117.77
37 Lukas Rettler 12.26 13.90 Germany 13.8112.2613.1014.7818.16
38 Vincent Bruns 12.80 13.96 Germany 13.0012.8016.1314.9313.96
39 Dominik Beese 11.08 14.10 Germany 16.0511.0814.6312.5015.16
40 Niklas Mierau 13.08 14.12 Germany 14.0715.9313.9014.3813.08
41 Ugur Sadiklar 12.75 14.19 Germany 16.0213.0914.5314.9412.75
42 Shintaro Nishijo 12.25 14.54 Japan 15.5215.0612.2514.8413.71
43 Pia Melloh 13.44 14.96 Germany 15.3414.0315.5013.4416.21
44 Sébastien Auroux 14.31 15.12 Germany 15.1114.9614.3115.2815.58
45 Markus Wolf 13.31 15.19 Germany 14.5014.6316.4313.3119.21
46 Tobias Peter 12.81 15.24 Switzerland 13.8815.6512.8117.5816.19
47 Carsten Matheus 13.69 15.24 Germany 14.3716.8314.5213.6919.56
48 Marcel Peters 13.27 15.37 Germany 14.5814.8516.6813.2717.46
49 Axel Häck 14.71 15.40 Germany 18.5514.7114.9014.8416.46
50 Jascha Bakarinow 11.84 15.41 Germany 15.6911.8418.4113.2517.30
51 Elias Fischer 12.34 15.82 Germany 13.6512.3420.0827.0413.74
52 Willi Mickein 13.86 15.82 Germany 15.5217.5813.8617.0514.88
53 Nikolaus Lindinger 14.18 16.01 Austria 14.3116.9114.1817.0016.80
54 Kilian Maak 14.83 16.73 Germany 16.2516.5917.3414.8319.06
55 Ben Gerber 15.19 16.74 Germany 16.2117.5818.3116.4315.19
56 Emil Mickein 13.71 16.93 Germany 19.5221.6515.3415.9413.71
57 Tim Habermaas 14.58 17.03 Germany 14.5816.8817.7317.9616.49
58 Felix Herrera 13.81 17.11 Germany 14.2217.9713.8122.5319.13
59 Ioannis Papadopoulos 13.93 17.44 Greece 16.8317.6022.2713.9317.90
60 Max Hahnbück 15.08 17.78 Germany 16.8817.7619.0015.0818.69
61 Christian König 17.03 18.37 Germany 18.1621.4017.0319.4417.52
62 Alexis Fedeler 12.50 18.63 Germany 12.5020.9014.4720.5121.83
63 Alexandros Efremidis 17.36 20.30 Greece 21.0217.3617.5924.2822.29
64 Christine Brychcy 14.11 22.11 Germany 17.2414.1122.98DNF26.11

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.61 8.44 Germany 8.066.618.348.9111.03
2 Emanuel Rheinert 7.50 8.83 Germany 7.508.687.8010.0210.78
3 Sebastian Weyer 6.90 9.08 Germany 9.219.026.909.00DNF
4 Leon Schmidtchen 7.52 9.24 Germany 8.259.157.5210.3311.47
5 Bennet Wichmann 6.52 9.45 Germany 9.777.716.5211.3810.86
6 Kevin Gerhardt 7.43 9.51 Germany 7.439.5510.948.6910.28
7 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 6.88 9.70 Korea 10.3110.036.8813.118.77
8 Martin Kraut 9.13 9.90 Germany 9.5810.4110.309.839.13
9 Cornelius Dieckmann 9.06 9.99 Germany 9.069.4710.729.7811.71
10 Henri Gerber 7.13 10.11 Germany 9.6610.757.1313.279.91
11 Martin Brath 9.93 10.43 Germany 13.559.939.9311.419.96
12 Philipp Roth 10.44 11.15 Germany 10.4410.8311.6611.3611.27
13 Simon Kalhofer 10.65 11.22 Germany 10.9311.1310.6517.2111.61

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.63 1.78 Germany 5.332.001.631.711.63
2 Bennet Wichmann 1.30 2.81 Germany 2.961.561.303.90DNF
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2.08 3.09 Korea 4.212.082.404.222.66
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.16 3.12 Germany 4.633.942.772.162.65
5 Theo Mayer 1.84 3.19 Switzerland 2.363.034.184.751.84
6 Oliver Fritz 3.06 3.36 Germany 3.313.513.583.253.06
7 Emanuel Rheinert 2.30 3.39 Germany 3.463.113.842.303.61
8 Jan Bentlage 2.77 3.57 Germany 4.113.032.774.183.58
9 Sébastien Auroux 2.17 3.60 Germany 2.573.954.284.782.17
10 Henri Gerber 2.22 3.69 Germany 4.704.663.652.222.76
11 Max Hahnbück 3.08 3.70 Germany 3.663.083.434.004.34
12 Jakob Obleser 2.88 3.80 Germany 6.254.094.002.883.31
13 Erik Akkersdijk 2.86 4.10 Netherlands 5.524.463.582.864.27
14 Lucas Wesche 3.11 4.12 Germany 3.118.054.534.023.80
15 Simon Kalhofer 3.84 4.15 Germany 4.534.314.084.063.84
16 Dominik Beese 2.43 4.25 Germany 4.224.034.502.435.63
17 Philipp Roth 3.61 4.28 Germany 4.314.114.435.133.61
18 Wilhelm Kilders 3.27 4.31 Germany 4.004.274.655.593.27
19 Shintaro Nishijo 2.41 4.39 Japan 2.414.635.004.504.05
20 Vincent Bruns 4.07 4.41 Germany 4.414.504.317.974.07
21 Elias Fischer 3.33 4.42 Germany 20.134.803.903.334.56
22 Andreas Pohl 2.38 4.47 Germany 4.882.388.862.695.85
23 Linus Frész 3.93 4.69 Germany 5.365.214.094.773.93
24 Niklas Mierau 4.29 4.70 Germany 5.255.184.444.474.29
25 Björn Korbanka 3.81 4.79 Germany 5.224.524.633.815.86
26 Ricky Meiler 4.00 4.85 Germany 4.005.634.405.804.53
27 Markus Wolf 4.02 4.86 Germany 10.655.814.024.254.53
28 Tobias Peter 4.06 4.88 Switzerland 4.464.064.686.255.50
29 Quentin Lefebvre 3.84 4.89 France 4.003.844.506.756.16
30 Leon Schmidtchen 4.21 5.06 Germany 5.224.215.185.284.77
31 Levin Gonia 4.96 5.18 Germany 4.967.194.975.035.53
32 Marcel Peters 3.78 5.23 Germany 5.415.904.593.785.69
33 Sebastian Werb 3.90 5.23 Germany 5.525.659.094.523.90
34 Jascha Bakarinow 3.21 5.27 Germany 4.777.598.403.213.44
35 Martin Kraut 3.58 5.28 Germany 4.466.096.033.585.36
36 Pia Melloh 4.78 5.30 Germany 5.115.934.786.864.86
37 Constantin Lüske 3.96 5.39 Germany 5.303.965.465.415.65
38 Fabian Simon 4.81 5.39 Germany DNF5.154.815.555.46
39 Christian König 3.66 5.51 Germany 6.065.315.156.563.66
40 Dominic Olimid 4.88 5.62 Romania 6.095.615.194.886.05
41 Frederik Hutfleß 4.34 5.72 Germany 6.536.335.914.934.34
42 Lukas Rettler 4.47 5.73 Germany 5.364.476.218.055.63
43 Christopher Tolksdorf 3.28 5.95 Germany 7.275.864.723.287.88
44 Fabian Auroux 4.96 5.99 Germany 6.587.754.966.434.96
45 Finn Ickler 2.94 6.15 Germany 7.036.225.402.946.83
46 Carsten Matheus 5.09 6.19 Germany DNF5.217.415.945.09
47 Tim Schädel 5.78 6.21 Germany 5.786.006.696.416.21
48 Joshua Götzenich 3.22 6.26 Germany 9.525.657.053.226.09
49 Guillermo Cabrera Sánchez 2.81 6.30 Spain 6.088.967.022.815.81
50 Alexis Fedeler 3.38 6.33 Germany 7.005.686.3114.253.38
51 Micha Zahnd 4.19 6.37 Switzerland 6.165.817.138.054.19
52 Arnaud van Galen 4.05 6.41 Netherlands 6.525.437.934.057.29
53 Ben Gerber 4.65 6.62 Germany 4.657.758.216.285.84
54 Daniel Toups 3.45 6.66 Germany 6.059.887.033.456.91
55 Martin Brath 5.77 6.71 Germany 7.196.655.776.816.66
56 Daniel Djahangir 5.81 6.77 Germany 7.787.416.526.385.81
57 Reiner Thomsen 5.83 6.80 Germany 6.227.7111.786.465.83
58 Philipp Nguyen 5.03 6.85 Germany 6.866.685.03DNF7.00
59 Philip Moore 5.53 6.88 Germany 8.439.535.586.635.53
60 Kilian Maak 5.15 6.97 Germany 7.166.808.525.156.94
61 Jan Riisgaard 5.59 7.41 Germany 9.755.595.686.80DNF
62 Fin Thiessen 6.05 7.49 Germany 6.058.1913.597.846.43
63 Kira-Lysan Meyer 6.75 7.61 Germany 8.336.9314.026.757.56
64 Ioannis Papadopoulos 6.90 7.62 Greece 8.0510.757.407.406.90
65 David Freyr Thorsteinsson 5.15 7.63 Iceland 9.155.155.867.909.13
66 Helmut Heilig 5.65 7.80 Germany 11.877.929.016.465.65
67 Willi Mickein 5.68 7.80 Germany 8.026.445.688.9314.13
68 Michael Kristel 5.63 7.94 Germany 5.636.569.008.568.71
69 Jan Wergen 3.93 8.20 Germany 12.459.357.687.583.93
70 Aurel Kaya 7.09 8.27 Germany 8.288.3115.777.098.21
71 Gerd Hinüber 7.75 8.99 Germany 8.2110.117.7510.338.65
72 Nikolaus Lindinger 7.36 9.04 Austria 19.907.818.847.3610.47
73 Sebastian Bauer 5.21 9.22 Germany 5.2111.688.777.3411.56
74 Stefan Ritter 6.78 9.27 Germany 9.9010.598.139.786.78
75 Alexandros Efremidis 8.80 9.63 Greece 9.9610.089.138.809.80
76 Manuel Wiechert 7.63 9.87 Germany 8.889.86DNF10.867.63
77 Heike Zbierski 7.36 10.00 Germany 11.847.369.598.5613.09
78 Yannik Sonntag 8.34 10.38 Germany 11.939.2810.3111.568.34
79 Eike Ulbrich 10.30 10.72 Germany 10.8810.3412.0910.9410.30
80 Norbert Kotthoff 10.17 10.77 Germany 10.4114.9311.2210.1710.69
81 Simone Ohler 7.94 11.16 Germany 12.1514.2812.408.937.94
82 Emil Mickein 6.22 11.43 Germany 6.228.099.67DNF16.53
83 Hanna Capelle 8.65 11.52 Germany 14.1611.918.6512.4010.25
84 Jessica Lohe 11.00 11.92 Germany 12.7512.0912.4711.0011.21
85 Robert Paus 7.33 12.19 Germany 13.0814.039.4717.447.33
86 Sebastian Krehan 8.19 12.22 Germany 11.948.1914.5612.3412.38
87 Konstantin Jaehne 10.48 12.47 Germany 12.2710.4813.6318.1211.50
88 Karl Naumann 10.47 12.80 Germany 13.5312.7212.1514.4310.47
89 Sven Hinüber 9.13 12.90 Germany 13.8313.309.1311.56DNF
90 Jannis Roser 7.47 13.14 Germany 23.7715.5010.4713.447.47
91 Florian Riemer 9.11 13.20 Germany 14.9611.6319.029.1113.02
92 Mert Abanuz 10.28 13.45 Germany 10.2811.0212.1317.1918.33
93 Markus Pirzer 6.59 13.67 Germany 28.3612.446.5920.787.80
94 Pia Ulbrich 10.41 13.72 Germany 15.9012.0610.4113.1921.91
95 Josephine Fritsch 12.66 14.10 Germany 15.1913.5417.6813.5612.66
96 Martinho Fernandes 12.72 14.10 Portugal 14.1112.7212.83DNF15.36
97 Lukas Wiechert 12.88 14.31 Germany 14.7214.6122.7812.8813.59
98 Kim Kattelans 8.15 15.10 Germany 20.098.1516.3819.449.47
99 Lutz Eckard 17.08 18.85 Germany 21.6117.7228.1917.0817.21
100 Ruven Dahl 16.30 22.88 Germany 28.3118.781:08.3821.5616.30
101 Juliane Kiehn 11.25 36.74 Germany 23.8343.3949.3811.2543.00

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bennet Wichmann 1.78 2.08 Germany 2.051.782.022.912.18
2 Emanuel Rheinert 2.21 2.84 Germany 3.342.272.902.213.59
3 Kevin Gerhardt 2.68 2.87 Germany 2.773.002.832.68DNF
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2.08 2.93 Korea 3.635.382.842.082.33
5 Henri Gerber 2.50 3.29 Germany 5.692.502.904.022.94
6 Jan Bentlage 2.69 3.45 Germany 2.773.064.522.694.72
7 Max Hahnbück 3.25 3.74 Germany 4.313.253.713.973.53
8 Theo Mayer 2.80 3.83 Switzerland 3.384.342.803.784.36
9 Sébastien Auroux 3.19 3.92 Germany 9.863.864.063.193.85
10 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.16 3.95 Germany 2.505.932.163.615.75
11 Erik Akkersdijk 2.90 4.02 Netherlands 5.503.803.504.772.90
12 Jakob Obleser 2.66 4.17 Germany 4.536.272.664.193.80
13 Lucas Wesche 2.33 4.23 Germany 4.092.335.445.193.40
14 Simon Kalhofer 3.75 4.49 Germany 5.943.754.864.594.02

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 23.25 33.93 Germany 35.8031.0834.9137.4423.25
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 29.43 34.25 Korea 45.9134.3833.9829.4334.40
3 Emanuel Rheinert 35.93 36.90 Germany 37.1143.6336.2835.9337.30
4 Erik Akkersdijk 34.94 37.17 Netherlands 38.9142.4137.2935.3134.94
5 Kevin Gerhardt 34.66 38.38 Germany 34.6643.7541.8836.8436.43
6 Micha Zahnd 34.47 39.20 Switzerland 40.2741.2534.4738.4938.83
7 Leon Schmidtchen 37.58 41.53 Germany 39.0037.5853.9446.5539.05
8 Philipp Weyer 36.80 41.63 Germany 40.4041.2536.8046.0943.25
9 Jascha Bakarinow 38.09 41.94 Germany 40.3450.1638.0942.9142.58
10 Martin Kraut 31.86 42.04 Germany 41.8441.2143.0631.86DNF
11 Lucas Wesche 35.81 43.36 Germany 1:06.0835.8141.6848.3140.09
12 Henri Gerber 40.00 43.78 Germany 42.7346.2244.6843.9340.00
13 Finn Ickler 42.31 44.34 Germany 51.7842.5647.5542.9042.31
14 Jan Staubach 41.22 44.86 Germany 57.0643.6942.3648.5241.22
15 Philipp Roth 41.58 46.50 Germany 47.40DNF44.9647.1541.58
16 Sebastian Werb 39.75 47.30 Germany 53.0239.7547.5546.7147.65
17 Theo Mayer 44.44 47.41 Switzerland 48.7246.0144.441:33.1647.50
18 Jan Smarschevski 44.08 47.67 Germany 47.9155.5244.0849.5345.58
19 Cornelius Dieckmann 38.38 47.89 Germany 47.0050.2546.4138.38DNF
20 Jan Bentlage 40.80 48.05 Germany 52.5547.2549.2147.6840.80
21 Carsten Matheus 42.66 48.23 Germany 44.6147.551:13.0552.5242.66
22 Björn Korbanka 45.38 48.23 Germany 52.4445.3850.8447.6146.25
23 Ricky Meiler 46.81 49.06 Germany 56.9649.1250.7546.8147.30
24 Elias Fischer 45.63 49.07 Germany 51.6552.5245.6346.5948.96
25 Sébastien Auroux 44.71 49.09 Germany 47.3154.4748.6351.3444.71
26 Wilhelm Kilders 41.36 49.27 Germany 54.5341.3652.4746.3848.97
27 Martin Brath 44.90 49.34 Germany 53.9744.9049.0952.3846.56
28 Oliver Fritz 31.59 49.90 Germany 53.3349.0247.3453.5831.59
29 Jakob Obleser 47.47 50.01 Germany 53.8650.5349.8049.7047.47
30 Bennet Wichmann 44.75 50.04 Germany 51.8453.4444.8344.7554.36
31 Linus Frész 47.97 50.52 Germany 49.9047.9759.6350.5851.08
32 Fabian Auroux 44.30 52.21 Germany 55.4154.2749.6544.3052.72
33 Marco Vorländer 50.91 52.69 Germany 1:01.5752.9051.5050.9153.68
34 Tim Schädel 50.64 52.94 Germany 1:02.8454.2952.2552.2850.64
35 Nikolaus Lindinger 41.19 53.35 Austria 55.9351.1657.9052.9641.19
36 Lukas Rettler 50.53 53.37 Germany 57.5055.0252.5650.5352.52
37 Simon Kalhofer 47.83 53.81 Germany 52.7859.0049.6547.831:04.78
38 Shintaro Nishijo 49.55 54.90 Japan 49.551:04.0953.1558.1853.38
39 Andreas Pohl 50.02 55.33 Germany 1:17.1953.0250.0254.7158.27
40 Max Hahnbück 47.80 55.80 Germany 57.7853.6958.0055.9447.80
41 Tim Habermaas 50.05 55.84 Germany 55.9050.051:00.1957.4754.14
42 Vincent Bruns 50.52 57.08 Germany 1:00.0656.431:04.0054.7550.52
43 Lasse Korbanka 55.31 57.08 Germany 55.311:04.1855.3858.6157.25
44 Marcel Peters 51.19 59.63 Germany 1:17.8851.191:02.5352.771:03.58
45 Dominik Beese 51.54 1:00.06 Germany 1:12.3057.0659.5051.541:03.63
46 Markus Wolf 55.73 1:00.11 Germany 1:01.6855.731:01.361:00.2558.71
47 Christopher Tolksdorf 57.03 1:00.78 Germany DNF1:00.591:01.9159.8457.03
48 Pia Melloh 56.83 1:00.87 Germany 1:18.031:01.6956.8359.711:01.22
49 Kira-Lysan Meyer 57.10 1:01.01 Germany 1:02.6857.101:00.4059.941:03.13
50 Christian König 54.11 1:01.22 Germany 58.2554.111:02.181:03.221:11.97
51 Tobias Peter 52.08 1:02.66 Switzerland DNF52.0853.311:07.331:07.33
52 Ben Gerber 55.77 1:03.36 Germany 55.77DNF1:05.5959.051:05.44
53 Quentin Lefebvre 56.34 1:04.11 France 56.341:00.081:04.941:09.411:07.30
54 Axel Häck 58.96 1:04.98 Germany 1:07.721:05.911:05.4658.961:03.58
55 Nora Christ 57.40 1:05.57 Germany 57.401:07.771:02.901:15.191:06.03
56 Ugur Sadiklar 59.55 1:05.71 Germany 1:05.651:05.881:05.7259.551:05.77
57 Constantin Lüske 55.66 1:08.58 Germany 1:20.111:11.301:06.591:07.8555.66
58 Guillermo Cabrera Sánchez 1:10.52 1:13.66 Spain 1:16.691:10.521:18.881:12.861:11.44
59 Willi Mickein 1:11.71 1:13.89 Germany 1:18.431:12.051:11.711:13.161:16.47
60 Arnaud van Galen 59.84 1:14.43 Netherlands 1:13.091:17.1859.841:13.031:23.47
61 Alexis Fedeler 1:06.01 1:14.85 Germany 1:29.631:19.221:14.941:10.401:06.01
62 Philipp Nguyen 1:06.43 1:15.88 Germany 1:19.751:20.341:13.311:14.591:06.43
63 Johannes Neugebauer 1:12.40 1:20.03 Germany 1:17.061:23.781:12.401:46.101:19.25
64 Daniel Toups 1:16.41 1:20.12 Germany 1:19.521:33.331:20.911:19.941:16.41
65 David Freyr Thorsteinsson 1:10.22 1:20.21 Iceland 1:20.881:10.221:22.551:17.201:40.83
66 Niklas Mierau 1:08.34 1:20.82 Germany 1:13.441:24.181:08.341:25.131:24.83
67 Kilian Maak 1:11.31 1:21.92 Germany 1:11.311:27.091:27.501:14.081:24.59
68 Helmut Heilig 1:16.62 1:24.00 Germany 1:19.701:29.481:22.831:16.621:38.00
69 Fabian Simon 1:16.11 1:25.41 Germany 1:28.491:16.301:16.111:33.901:31.43
70 Dominic Olimid 1:17.27 1:29.46 Romania DNF1:17.271:39.311:31.281:17.78
71 Sebastian Bauer 1:21.59 Germany 1:21.59DNF
72 Rafael Kerkenrath 1:21.94 Germany 1:26.431:21.94
73 Fin Thiessen 1:21.97 Germany 1:21.971:34.81
74 Jorina Staubach 1:22.90 Germany 1:31.131:22.90
75 Michael Kristel 1:23.00 Germany 1:24.561:23.00
76 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:23.27 Greece 1:23.271:24.02
77 Philip Moore 1:28.40 Germany 1:34.661:28.40
78 Emil Mickein 1:29.18 Germany 1:47.911:29.18
79 Reiner Thomsen 1:30.97 Germany 1:36.201:30.97
80 Markus Pirzer 1:33.66 Germany 1:55.821:33.66
81 Norbert Kotthoff 1:35.48 Germany 1:48.751:35.48
82 Frederik Hutfleß 1:36.93 Germany 1:36.931:38.93
83 Christine Brychcy 1:38.75 Germany 1:38.751:56.52
84 Mert Abanuz 1:42.65 Germany 2:08.941:42.65
85 Levin Gonia 1:46.68 Germany 1:46.681:48.38
86 Alexandros Efremidis 1:47.38 Greece 2:02.591:47.38
87 Gerd Hinüber 1:47.78 Germany 1:47.782:01.38
88 Joshua Götzenich 1:48.68 Germany 1:59.881:48.68
89 Samuel Krajnik 1:50.63 Germany 1:50.632:03.69
90 Kim Kattelans 1:56.77 Germany 2:25.431:56.77
91 Aurel Kaya 2:03.26 Germany 2:15.652:03.26
92 Lutz Eckard 2:07.08 Germany 2:07.08DNF
93 Sebastian Krehan 2:14.11 Germany 2:14.112:27.46
94 Heike Zbierski 2:18.71 Germany 2:18.71DNF
95 Jessica Lohe 2:27.72 Germany 2:27.72DNF
96 Juliane Kiehn DNF Germany DNFDNF
96 Martinho Fernandes DNF Portugal DNFDNS
96 Ruven Dahl DNF Germany DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 26.46 28.47 Germany 26.6626.4630.6928.0538.66
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 30.22 33.19 Korea 35.0030.8333.7530.22DNF
3 Martin Kraut 34.18 36.76 Germany 36.6134.1837.5336.1337.94
4 Emanuel Rheinert 31.86 36.93 Germany 39.7136.7135.3631.8638.72
5 Erik Akkersdijk 35.08 37.71 Netherlands 38.0541.7135.6535.0839.43
6 Kevin Gerhardt 34.25 37.94 Germany 34.2539.7737.6536.4040.25
7 Lucas Wesche 35.47 38.41 Germany 39.9736.6140.4735.4738.65
8 Philipp Weyer 37.02 40.29 Germany 38.1637.0241.8841.7840.94
9 Micha Zahnd 31.84 NR 40.55 Switzerland 37.5242.3142.4141.8131.84
10 Philipp Roth 39.15 41.19 Germany 40.3140.8342.4439.1549.38
11 Leon Schmidtchen 40.65 42.65 Germany 40.6544.6141.5542.5543.84
12 Jan Staubach 35.50 43.48 Germany 39.8835.5047.6342.9448.75
13 Henri Gerber 35.34 43.68 Germany 42.5445.8435.3445.5742.94
14 Jascha Bakarinow 43.05 46.40 Germany 45.8643.0550.2546.8446.50
15 Finn Ickler 40.50 46.98 Germany 54.0040.5046.3447.1947.40

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 57.71 1:03.77 Germany 1:03.681:05.151:03.861:03.7857.71
2 Lucas Wesche 59.56 1:04.28 Germany 1:06.301:12.0559.5659.751:06.78
3 Martin Kraut 1:05.25 1:09.91 Germany 1:10.501:05.251:13.191:07.471:11.77
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:00.13 1:10.92 Germany 1:13.751:00.131:19.331:06.441:12.56
5 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:08.25 1:14.72 Korea 1:19.441:20.691:09.691:08.251:15.03
6 Jascha Bakarinow 1:11.44 1:15.06 Germany 1:15.361:17.971:11.441:18.751:11.84
7 Emanuel Rheinert 1:11.68 1:15.09 Germany 1:13.551:11.681:12.631:19.081:20.09
8 Philipp Weyer 1:14.72 1:16.89 Germany 1:14.721:15.901:17.251:17.531:19.41
9 Erik Akkersdijk 1:12.25 1:19.29 Netherlands 1:17.551:12.251:19.631:22.721:20.68
10 Micha Zahnd 1:15.32 1:21.19 Switzerland 1:15.321:19.721:27.071:17.651:26.19
11 Jan Smarschevski 1:15.56 1:23.43 Germany 1:15.561:29.471:32.271:19.271:21.56
12 Kevin Gerhardt 1:03.11 1:27.05 Germany 1:25.461:34.091:29.881:03.111:25.81
13 Linus Frész 1:22.08 1:27.24 Germany 1:30.691:27.131:22.081:31.821:23.91
14 Jan Staubach 1:18.33 1:27.96 Germany 1:18.331:37.431:22.901:34.521:26.47
15 Henri Gerber 1:09.09 1:28.20 Germany 1:09.091:34.521:30.801:21.531:32.28
16 Jakob Obleser 1:20.83 1:28.37 Germany 1:32.461:28.471:24.531:32.111:20.83
17 Marco Vorländer 1:25.08 1:28.68 Germany 1:35.281:32.581:26.271:25.081:27.18
18 Wilhelm Kilders 1:23.67 1:28.97 Germany 1:31.461:29.461:26.001:23.671:59.88
19 Finn Ickler 1:24.78 1:30.25 Germany 1:24.831:31.631:34.301:42.501:24.78
20 Tim Schädel 1:26.52 1:30.86 Germany 1:27.361:33.251:37.331:26.521:31.97
21 Philipp Roth 1:24.08 1:32.67 Germany 1:24.081:29.091:34.941:35.061:33.97
22 Lasse Korbanka 1:26.21 1:33.63 Germany 1:40.931:26.211:30.191:51.091:29.77
23 Jan Bentlage 1:18.80 1:34.46 Germany 1:30.681:46.511:31.081:18.801:41.61
24 Theo Mayer 1:32.38 1:34.52 Switzerland 1:32.381:37.151:33.961:32.441:37.27
25 Björn Korbanka 1:21.84 1:34.57 Germany 1:34.311:38.471:32.691:21.841:36.72
26 Oliver Fritz 1:29.41 1:36.51 Germany 1:31.831:44.721:39.301:38.401:29.41
27 Sebastian Werb 1:25.75 1:38.39 Germany 1:47.221:26.971:44.251:43.941:25.75
28 Zhihao Jia (贾志豪) 1:32.96 1:38.53 China 1:32.961:47.831:39.251:33.161:43.18
29 Elias Fischer 1:30.15 1:42.38 Germany 1:43.841:38.311:53.961:45.001:30.15
30 Leon Schmidtchen 1:30.77 1:43.26 Germany 1:42.901:30.771:46.091:40.801:46.13
31 Andreas Pohl 1:37.18 1:43.39 Germany 1:50.521:48.661:42.441:39.061:37.18
32 Carsten Matheus 1:34.06 1:43.69 Germany 1:40.831:40.131:59.771:34.061:50.11
33 Shintaro Nishijo 1:39.94 1:43.88 Japan 1:41.211:39.941:45.061:45.362:09.96
34 Tobias Peter 1:37.03 1:45.19 Switzerland 1:37.031:49.721:44.151:56.661:41.69
35 Sébastien Auroux 1:38.08 1:45.66 Germany 1:50.361:47.031:39.581:38.081:58.28
36 Willi Mickein 1:43.83 1:48.27 Germany 1:53.271:51.311:45.311:48.191:43.83
37 Ricky Meiler 1:35.90 1:50.22 Germany 1:55.521:46.251:35.901:59.861:48.90
38 Martin Brath 1:48.68 1:53.78 Germany 1:49.001:56.472:02.521:55.861:48.68
39 Nikolaus Lindinger 1:44.40 1:54.38 Austria 1:55.281:44.401:54.151:53.721:58.52
40 Bennet Wichmann 1:46.75 1:55.02 Germany 2:02.161:51.181:51.711:46.752:10.90
41 Max Hahnbück 1:43.21 1:55.70 Germany 1:43.211:53.561:58.941:56.941:56.61
42 Arnaud van Galen 1:44.05 1:58.65 Netherlands 1:51.301:44.052:02.502:02.152:14.02
43 Fabian Auroux 1:42.00 2:02.11 Germany 2:13.371:57.962:16.331:42.001:55.00
44 Lukas Rettler 1:57.08 2:03.58 Germany 1:57.082:15.312:07.212:00.932:02.61
45 Pia Melloh 2:02.50 Germany 2:02.502:17.06
46 Michael Kristel 2:05.34 Germany 2:05.342:20.18
47 Philipp Nguyen 2:06.15 Germany 2:06.152:25.52
48 Gregor Billing 2:07.56 Germany 2:23.462:07.56
49 Annika Stein 2:08.50 Germany 2:21.182:08.50
50 Vincent Bruns 2:09.28 Germany 2:18.912:09.28
51 Ben Gerber 2:12.08 Germany 2:12.082:28.92
52 Christopher Tolksdorf 2:12.69 Germany 2:19.092:12.69
53 Christian König 2:14.21 Germany 2:14.212:17.81
54 Ioannis Papadopoulos 2:14.80 Greece 2:29.522:14.80
55 Quentin Lefebvre 2:21.27 France 2:59.972:21.27
56 Constantin Lüske 2:21.61 Germany 2:21.612:30.33
57 Kira-Lysan Meyer 2:22.30 Germany 2:29.592:22.30
58 Markus Wolf 2:22.40 Germany 2:22.402:22.46
59 Alexis Fedeler 2:27.06 Germany 2:27.432:27.06
60 Guillermo Cabrera Sánchez 2:28.94 Spain 2:31.002:28.94
61 Helmut Heilig 2:33.35 Germany 2:33.352:47.11
62 Reiner Thomsen 2:38.60 Germany 3:08.442:38.60
63 Simon Kalhofer 2:46.36 Germany 2:46.363:01.19
64 Frederik Hutfleß 2:51.88 Germany 2:51.883:15.77
65 Fin Thiessen 2:52.68 Germany 3:26.722:52.68
66 Rafael Kerkenrath 2:56.82 Germany 2:56.823:03.34
67 Kilian Maak 3:04.09 Germany 3:51.553:04.09
68 Christine Brychcy 3:08.66 Germany 3:08.663:19.44
69 Daniel Toups 3:10.05 Germany 4:32.133:10.05
70 Fabian Simon 3:11.55 Germany 3:58.333:11.55
71 Yannik Sonntag 3:18.55 Germany 4:12.293:18.55
72 Markus Pirzer 3:37.56 Germany 3:37.563:48.31
73 Heike Zbierski 4:13.50 Germany 4:13.504:35.09
74 Sebastian Bauer 4:17.02 Germany 4:19.634:17.02
75 Martinho Fernandes DNF Portugal DNFDNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 59.43 1:05.42 Germany 1:08.651:10.281:01.751:05.8659.43
2 Sebastian Weyer 1:00.13 1:06.13 Germany 1:06.301:07.031:05.051:00.13DNF
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:05.50 1:08.35 Korea 1:05.501:19.021:11.191:08.131:05.72
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:05.75 1:11.21 Germany 1:23.271:05.751:11.331:12.431:09.88
5 Emanuel Rheinert 1:09.19 1:13.52 Germany 1:10.931:21.361:09.191:13.461:16.16
6 Martin Kraut 1:09.46 1:13.56 Germany 1:16.631:09.461:17.131:14.401:09.65
7 Erik Akkersdijk 1:10.19 1:13.98 Netherlands 1:17.751:12.771:20.001:10.191:11.41
8 Philipp Weyer 1:09.06 1:14.71 Germany 1:17.051:15.831:12.381:15.931:09.06
9 Jan Smarschevski 1:12.65 1:16.21 Germany 1:17.051:18.551:17.071:12.651:14.50
10 Kevin Gerhardt 1:13.18 1:20.16 Germany 1:20.281:13.401:31.441:26.801:13.18
11 Micha Zahnd 1:19.36 1:21.90 Switzerland 1:19.361:19.361:23.111:28.581:23.22
12 Jascha Bakarinow 1:13.84 1:27.08 Germany 1:33.341:21.691:13.841:40.111:26.22
13 Henri Gerber 1:14.30 1:27.49 Germany 1:32.281:33.161:25.881:24.301:14.30
14 Jan Staubach 1:20.13 1:27.76 Germany 1:35.151:20.131:29.781:25.721:27.77
15 Linus Frész 1:23.71 1:29.54 Germany 1:26.531:27.131:23.711:34.951:36.86

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 2:04.50 2:09.49 Germany 2:04.502:18.002:05.98
2 Wilhelm Kilders 2:19.46 2:24.82 Germany 2:32.312:22.692:19.46
3 Emanuel Rheinert 2:21.36 2:30.74 Germany 2:21.362:21.472:49.40
4 Jascha Bakarinow 2:32.55 2:34.77 Germany 2:34.092:37.682:32.55
5 Henri Gerber 2:35.78 2:41.45 Germany 2:48.392:35.782:40.18
6 Marco Vorländer 2:32.52 2:42.03 Germany 2:32.522:48.342:45.22
7 Jakob Obleser 2:42.52 2:43.90 Germany 2:43.212:45.972:42.52
8 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2:26.53 2:49.69 Korea 2:26.533:29.192:33.34
9 Erik Akkersdijk 2:31.61 2:51.05 Netherlands 2:31.613:10.332:51.22
10 Martin Kraut 2:27.63 2:53.44 Germany 3:04.912:27.633:07.77
11 Kevin Gerhardt 2:52.34 2:59.55 Germany 3:01.912:52.343:04.40
12 Jan Bentlage 2:55.38 3:03.04 Germany 2:55.382:58.693:15.06
13 Jan Smarschevski 2:59.52 3:06.02 Germany 2:59.522:59.933:18.61
14 Oliver Fritz 2:57.71 3:07.50 Germany 3:23.463:01.332:57.71
15 Theo Mayer 2:58.27 3:09.96 Switzerland 3:11.062:58.273:20.55
16 Zhihao Jia (贾志豪) 2:51.38 3:11.78 China 3:13.053:30.912:51.38
17 Micha Zahnd 3:02.80 3:13.23 Switzerland 3:24.803:02.803:12.09
18 Carsten Matheus 3:15.02 3:16.96 Germany 3:15.023:16.023:19.83
19 Jan Staubach 3:11.88 3:17.06 Germany 3:13.723:11.883:25.59
20 Tim Schädel 3:11.35 3:19.13 Germany 3:11.803:34.253:11.35
21 Finn Ickler 3:10.43 3:25.55 Germany 3:35.413:10.433:30.80
22 Philipp Roth 3:30.13 3:31.84 Germany 3:31.003:34.403:30.13
23 Shintaro Nishijo 3:19.46 3:35.22 Japan 3:19.463:42.553:43.66
24 Max Hahnbück 3:25.15 3:44.92 Germany 3:53.383:56.223:25.15
25 Sebastian Werb 3:09.22 3:45.72 Germany 3:20.613:09.224:47.33
26 Ricky Meiler 3:41.66 3:52.12 Germany 3:41.663:57.683:57.02
27 Annika Stein 3:47.75 4:01.59 Germany 3:59.694:17.333:47.75
28 Elias Fischer 2:57.43 DNF Germany 2:57.432:58.72DNF
29 Arnaud van Galen 3:38.91 DNF Netherlands 3:38.91DNF4:27.88
30 Nikolaus Lindinger 3:50.84 DNF Austria 3:50.84DNF4:01.27
31 Michael Kristel 4:19.83 Germany 4:19.83
32 Christopher Tolksdorf 4:21.97 Germany 4:21.97
33 Christian König 4:25.56 Germany 4:25.56
34 Constantin Lüske 4:25.78 Germany 4:25.78
35 Ioannis Papadopoulos 4:40.66 Greece 4:40.66
36 Gregor Billing 4:44.30 Germany 4:44.30
37 Nora Christ 4:45.38 Germany 4:45.38
38 Norbert Kotthoff 4:59.94 Germany 4:59.94
39 Lukas Rettler 5:10.05 Germany 5:10.05
40 Reiner Thomsen 5:12.90 Germany 5:12.90
41 Vincent Bruns 5:48.34 Germany 5:48.34
42 Bennet Wichmann 6:35.58 Germany 6:35.58
43 Philipp Nguyen 6:37.71 Germany 6:37.71
44 Kilian Maak DNF Germany DNF
44 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNF
44 Rafael Kerkenrath DNF Germany DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 2:56.58 2:58.57 Germany 3:00.032:59.092:56.58
2 Jascha Bakarinow 3:21.94 3:28.11 Germany 3:21.943:36.773:25.63
3 Emanuel Rheinert 3:48.26 3:56.41 Germany 4:10.693:48.263:50.28
4 Jakob Obleser 3:37.02 3:58.32 Germany 3:58.933:37.024:19.00
5 Marco Vorländer 3:51.58 4:01.43 Germany 3:51.584:08.344:04.36
6 Henri Gerber 3:39.40 4:05.01 Germany 4:48.093:47.533:39.40
7 Jan Bentlage 4:08.00 4:11.51 Germany 4:08.004:09.694:16.83
8 Erik Akkersdijk 4:15.31 4:19.47 Netherlands 4:15.314:21.664:21.43
9 Tim Schädel 4:10.69 4:21.16 Germany 4:29.414:23.384:10.69
10 Kevin Gerhardt 4:13.16 4:24.93 Germany 4:13.164:22.404:39.22
11 Martin Kraut 4:10.88 4:28.38 Germany 4:10.884:12.465:01.80
12 Elias Fischer 4:18.88 4:33.48 Germany 4:18.884:40.114:41.46
13 Jan Staubach 4:32.69 4:46.92 Germany 4:32.695:08.844:39.22
14 Cornelius Dieckmann 4:32.64 4:48.01 Germany 5:10.344:41.054:32.64
15 Zhihao Jia (贾志豪) 4:29.96 4:49.06 China 4:29.965:05.774:51.44
16 Micha Zahnd 4:32.73 4:51.38 Switzerland 5:04.914:56.504:32.73
17 Oliver Fritz 4:23.68 4:51.47 Germany 5:18.094:23.684:52.63
18 Carsten Matheus 4:34.21 4:53.91 Germany 4:34.214:58.255:09.28
19 Sebastian Werb 4:35.02 4:58.97 Germany 4:35.025:08.215:13.68
20 Linus Frész 4:51.05 5:00.06 Germany 5:02.004:51.055:07.13
21 Theo Mayer 4:49.72 5:00.52 Switzerland 4:49.725:12.964:58.88
22 Finn Ickler 4:50.46 5:15.51 Germany 4:50.465:32.005:24.06
23 Jan Smarschevski 5:04.68 5:17.46 Germany 5:05.535:04.685:42.16
24 Philipp Roth 5:31.61 5:50.74 Germany 5:31.616:06.495:54.13
25 Arnaud van Galen 5:47.19 5:58.51 Netherlands 5:47.196:19.085:49.27
26 Gregor Billing 6:03.21 Germany 6:03.21
27 Tobias Peter 6:13.59 Switzerland 6:13.59
28 Nora Christ 6:19.47 Germany 6:19.47
29 Shintaro Nishijo 6:23.81 Japan 6:23.81
30 Max Hahnbück 6:26.18 Germany 6:26.18
31 Michael Kristel 6:30.41 Germany 6:30.41
32 Ricky Meiler 6:35.93 Germany 6:35.93
33 Annika Stein 6:36.75 Germany 6:36.75
34 Lukas Rettler 6:39.22 Germany 6:39.22
35 Nikolaus Lindinger 6:48.44 Austria 6:48.44
36 Ioannis Papadopoulos 7:05.25 Greece 7:05.25
37 Christian König 7:35.97 Germany 7:35.97
38 Christopher Tolksdorf 8:04.86 Germany 8:04.86
39 Vincent Bruns 8:22.27 Germany 8:22.27
40 Reiner Thomsen 8:27.68 Germany 8:27.68
41 Norbert Kotthoff 9:35.37 Germany 9:35.37
42 Markus Pirzer 9:56.05 Germany 9:56.05
43 Alexis Fedeler DNF Germany DNF
43 Kilian Maak DNF Germany DNF
43 Martinho Fernandes DNF Portugal DNF
43 Wilhelm Kilders DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 36.59 43.13 Korea 36.5952.4040.41
2 Sebastian Werb 48.13 DNF Germany 48.13DNF1:01.18
3 Linus Frész 53.09 DNF Germany 53.5253.09DNF
4 Gregor Billing 58.78 DNF Germany DNF58.78DNF
5 Andreas Pohl 1:02.13 DNF Germany 1:04.50DNF1:02.13
6 Emanuel Rheinert 1:21.50 1:32.64 Germany 1:21.501:48.051:28.38
7 Jan Bentlage 1:26.84 DNF Germany 1:43.97DNF1:26.84
8 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:37.77 DNF Germany DNF1:37.77DNF
9 Henri Gerber 1:40.36 DNF Germany DNF1:40.362:06.38
10 Lucas Wesche 1:50.59 DNF Germany DNF1:50.59DNF
11 Jan Staubach 2:02.78 DNF Germany 2:15.72DNF2:02.78
12 Sébastien Auroux 2:03.82 DNF Germany DNF2:03.822:45.81
13 Shintaro Nishijo 2:27.31 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:27.31
14 Alexis Fedeler 2:28.03 DNF Germany 2:28.03DNFDNF
15 Jakob Obleser 2:34.87 DNF Germany 2:34.87DNF3:00.33
16 Axel Häck 2:55.99 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:55.99
17 Christopher Tolksdorf 4:05.29 DNF Germany 4:05.29DNFDNF
18 Felix Herrera 4:26.63 DNF Germany 4:29.964:26.63DNS
19 Max Hahnbück 7:58.27 DNF Germany 7:58.27DNSDNS
20 Arnaud van Galen DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNS
20 Christian König DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
20 Christine Brychcy DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
20 Dominik Beese DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
20 Elias Fischer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
20 Erik Akkersdijk DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
20 Fabian Simon DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
20 Frederik Hutfleß DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
20 Gerd Hinüber DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
20 Heike Zbierski DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
20 Kevin Gerhardt DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
20 Kilian Maak DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
20 Martin Kraut DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
20 Peng Cao (曹鹏) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
20 Philip Moore DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
20 Philipp Roth DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
20 Rafael Kerkenrath DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
20 Ricky Meiler DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
20 Theo Mayer DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
20 Tobias Peter DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
20 Wilhelm Kilders DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
20 Yannik Sonntag DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 38.18 DNF Korea DNF38.18DNF
2 Linus Frész 52.55 DNF Germany DNF53.0252.55
3 Andreas Pohl 58.83 DNF Germany DNF58.83DNF
4 Lucas Wesche 1:07.55 DNF Germany DNF1:07.55DNF
5 Sebastian Werb 1:07.83 DNF Germany 1:07.83DNFDNF
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:11.46 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:11.46
7 Jan Bentlage 1:25.53 DNF Germany 1:25.53DNF1:34.11
8 Emanuel Rheinert 1:27.53 DNF Germany 1:27.53DNFDNF
9 Henri Gerber 1:39.16 DNF Germany DNF1:39.162:06.09
10 Sébastien Auroux 1:43.05 1:56.98 Germany 1:43.051:54.442:13.46
11 Jan Staubach 1:59.19 DNF Germany DNF1:59.192:08.13
12 Shintaro Nishijo 2:03.41 DNF Japan 2:06.47DNF2:03.41
13 Alexis Fedeler 3:26.11 DNF Germany DNF3:26.11DNF
14 Gregor Billing DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilhelm Kilders 25 Germany 25
2 Emanuel Rheinert 27 Germany 27
3 Sébastien Auroux 28 Germany 28
4 Andreas Pohl 29 Germany 29
4 Jan Bentlage 29 Germany 29
6 Max Hahnbück 32 Germany 32
6 Quentin Lefebvre 32 France 32
8 Marcel Peters 33 Germany 33
9 Laura Ohrndorf 34 Germany 34
10 Simon Kalhofer 36 Germany 36
11 Fabian Simon 37 Germany 37
12 Fin Thiessen 38 Germany 38
12 Markus Pirzer 38 Germany 38
14 Ricky Meiler 39 Germany 39
15 Carsten Matheus 41 Germany 41
16 Alexis Fedeler 43 Germany 43
16 Christine Brychcy 43 Germany 43
18 Shintaro Nishijo 45 Japan 45
19 Reiner Thomsen 46 Germany 46
20 Kim Kattelans 47 Germany 47
20 Michael Kristel 47 Germany 47
22 Christian König 50 Germany 50
23 Markus Wolf 54 Germany 54
24 Alexandros Efremidis DNF Greece DNF
24 Erik Akkersdijk DNF Netherlands DNF
24 Heike Zbierski DNF Germany DNF
24 Juliane Kiehn DNF Germany DNF
24 Kevin Gerhardt DNF Germany DNF
24 Kilian Maak DNF Germany DNF
24 Linus Frész DNF Germany DNF
24 Norbert Kotthoff DNF Germany DNF
24 Ruven Dahl DNF Germany DNF
24 Sebastian Bauer DNF Germany DNF
24 Willi Mickein DNF Germany DNF
24 Yannik Sonntag DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 13.97 16.01 Germany 14.3113.9718.1915.5220.18
2 Simon Kalhofer 13.77 16.21 Germany 16.9116.1518.1815.5813.77
3 Micha Zahnd 14.72 16.84 Switzerland 20.3414.7214.8017.3818.33
4 Kevin Gerhardt 15.53 17.60 Germany 16.7116.9119.1815.5320.02
5 Oliver Fritz 16.56 17.85 Germany 16.6118.0823.3816.5618.86
6 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 15.67 18.16 Korea 24.5019.0018.7215.6716.75
7 Emanuel Rheinert 16.81 18.37 Germany 16.8118.6818.5620.3417.88
8 Ricky Meiler 17.52 18.60 Germany 26.3118.8317.5218.0618.90
9 Philipp Weyer 15.91 18.61 Germany 20.8015.9116.0519.5820.20
10 Lucas Wesche 17.40 18.61 Germany 18.1617.4019.1121.7718.55
11 Bennet Wichmann 16.66 19.18 Germany 19.2819.0919.1822.0016.66
12 Martin Brath 16.28 20.17 Germany 23.4716.8116.2820.4123.28
13 Jan Bentlage 19.65 20.29 Germany 20.2520.4020.2121.5219.65
14 Erik Akkersdijk 19.22 20.34 Netherlands 20.1154.8421.5019.4019.22
15 Marco Vorländer 17.61 20.41 Germany 23.5921.1520.1319.9417.61
16 Henri Gerber 17.81 20.43 Germany 18.7120.8021.7825.4417.81
17 Sebastian Werb 19.71 20.53 Germany 28.3620.1620.4021.0319.71
18 Quentin Lefebvre 16.91 20.93 France 23.7516.9120.1821.8120.81
19 Fin Thiessen 19.63 21.02 Germany 19.6919.6322.7226.4120.66
20 Wilhelm Kilders 21.22 21.77 Germany 22.5922.3121.2521.7521.22
21 Jakob Obleser 22.06 22.42 Germany 27.8122.0622.0622.9122.30
22 Kilian Maak 20.02 22.91 Germany 20.0221.5324.1924.5023.02
23 Jan Staubach 19.38 23.12 Germany 19.3827.9425.0023.1321.22
24 Sebastian Weyer 20.57 23.57 Germany 21.2220.5733.4424.9324.55
25 Leon Schmidtchen 18.28 24.66 Germany 25.9628.4018.2824.8123.21
26 Axel Häck 22.33 25.16 Germany 31.2725.6326.8622.3323.00
27 Linus Frész 20.31 25.49 Germany 20.3124.9024.1128.1127.46
28 Björn Korbanka 23.86 25.62 Germany 23.8626.7524.8325.2728.54
29 Andreas Pohl 23.63 26.16 Germany 24.0623.6324.7229.6930.66
30 Max Hahnbück 24.46 26.43 Germany 25.1528.0224.4630.9326.13
31 Elias Fischer 23.65 26.86 Germany 24.8123.6533.8328.3427.43
32 Philipp Roth 23.91 27.97 Germany 24.3323.9132.2128.0831.50
33 Christine Brychcy 23.80 28.44 Germany 31.5623.8024.7531.8129.00
34 Lukas Rettler 24.38 29.26 Germany 32.2930.0825.5924.3832.11
35 Fabian Auroux 22.34 29.30 Germany 27.4632.1622.3429.9030.55
36 Tim Schädel 27.73 29.32 Germany 28.1330.0027.7329.8449.38
37 Carsten Matheus 27.38 30.48 Germany 32.9429.5527.3839.2528.96
38 Alexis Fedeler 28.47 30.91 Germany 32.5529.4030.7828.4735.69
39 Christian König 24.91 30.95 Germany 32.5931.9329.2131.7124.91
40 Dominik Beese 25.61 31.32 Germany 32.2832.7225.6131.4630.21
41 Shintaro Nishijo 27.58 31.77 Japan 29.3433.1532.8138.2527.58
42 Nikolaus Lindinger 28.44 31.86 Austria 33.8428.4428.8335.8132.91
43 Tobias Peter 22.16 32.06 Switzerland 43.3336.0327.9632.1822.16
44 Martin Kraut 21.61 32.09 Germany 34.0021.6127.0242.4335.25
45 Finn Ickler 27.27 32.16 Germany 30.6333.0932.7727.2733.36
46 Theo Mayer 27.43 33.99 Switzerland 34.5837.1832.8834.5227.43
47 Vincent Bruns 30.00 34.71 Germany 36.3033.6830.0038.3034.15
48 Felix Herrera 24.30 34.78 Germany 37.1638.7535.4324.3031.76
49 Helmut Heilig 32.68 35.02 Germany 32.6835.4934.7834.7842.27
50 Frederik Hutfleß 24.30 35.32 Germany 40.2735.4131.2224.3039.33
51 Daniel Toups 27.05 36.26 Germany 45.2830.0233.4745.8327.05
52 Arnaud van Galen 34.38 36.84 Netherlands 36.1947.3839.5534.3834.77
53 Annika Stein 30.43 36.91 Germany 44.9733.2839.5137.9430.43
54 Christopher Tolksdorf 30.81 37.02 Germany 32.6330.8134.44DNF44.00
55 Philipp Nguyen 32.46 37.11 Germany 35.5036.5832.4639.2540.47
56 Tim Habermaas 33.53 38.22 Germany 37.7833.5336.1741.6640.71
57 Kira-Lysan Meyer 30.38 38.60 Germany 30.3840.9733.0541.7851.71
58 David Freyr Thorsteinsson 33.97 38.99 Iceland 44.6034.4733.9737.901:16.52
59 Jascha Bakarinow 32.44 39.46 Germany 32.4442.7837.02DNF38.59
60 Michael Kristel 33.94 39.59 Germany 38.531:02.0337.9742.2733.94
61 Gregor Billing 36.81 39.80 Germany 41.9643.7836.8138.8338.61
62 Markus Wolf 32.63 40.33 Germany 32.6342.091:00.0534.2544.66
63 Constantin Lüske 35.55 42.31 Germany 43.7244.4639.3343.8835.55
64 Yannik Sonntag 33.97 42.58 Germany 1:22.2538.7733.9748.9140.06
65 Willi Mickein 39.50 44.47 Germany 45.0348.5855.6939.5039.80
66 Levin Gonia 34.61 44.76 Germany 51.5040.7257.9142.0634.61
67 Reiner Thomsen 42.43 49.54 Germany 48.4642.4344.1656.001:00.53
68 Philip Moore 39.50 50.40 Germany 1:46.1153.0548.4739.5049.68
69 Fabian Simon 45.08 51.71 Germany 52.5253.091:21.0849.5245.08
70 Mert Abanuz 42.21 52.85 Germany 1:25.5255.3242.2157.7745.47
71 Alexandros Efremidis 47.56 53.56 Greece 47.5655.521:02.5657.0948.06
72 Rafael Kerkenrath 53.41 57.52 Germany 1:10.3053.411:00.5255.7756.27
73 Konstantin Jaehne 1:08.55 Germany DNF1:08.55
74 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:12.68 Greece 1:12.68DNF
75 Sebastian Bauer 1:15.28 Germany 1:28.191:15.28
76 Jessica Lohe 1:16.61 Germany 1:16.611:18.58
77 Juliane Kiehn 1:18.44 Germany 1:18.441:49.09
78 Aurel Kaya 1:22.72 Germany DNF1:22.72

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 11.90 14.84 Germany 13.5015.2815.7511.9018.13
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 13.15 15.21 Korea 17.7817.2113.5514.8613.15
3 Simon Kalhofer 13.28 15.82 Germany 17.8313.9115.71DNF13.28
4 Kevin Gerhardt 14.16 16.31 Germany 15.4314.8018.6914.16DNF
5 Micha Zahnd 15.68 17.67 Switzerland 16.1118.3418.5520.6615.68
6 Philipp Weyer 16.30 17.76 Germany 20.0518.0618.3316.8816.30
7 Erik Akkersdijk 17.63 18.51 Netherlands 17.6317.8120.0320.0517.68
8 Lucas Wesche 16.33 18.93 Germany 20.2518.0319.7516.3319.00
9 Ricky Meiler 16.81 19.23 Germany 18.0519.4720.1616.8123.30
10 Emanuel Rheinert 16.94 19.41 Germany 20.3616.9417.2821.8320.58
11 Martin Brath 16.38 20.87 Germany 21.0616.3821.5819.9624.31
12 Marco Vorländer 19.30 21.93 Germany 19.3020.6623.4323.0622.06
13 Bennet Wichmann 16.33 23.09 Germany 24.6516.3317.0327.5936.61
14 Jan Bentlage 22.00 23.21 Germany 23.9722.8624.4722.8122.00

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 52.09 59.11 Netherlands 1:08.1657.0952.09
2 Jan Bentlage 58.93 1:01.60 Germany 1:03.9658.931:01.91
3 Lucas Wesche 1:00.05 1:06.06 Germany 1:01.441:16.681:00.05
4 Sebastian Werb 1:00.52 1:06.20 Germany 1:12.971:00.521:05.11
5 Shintaro Nishijo 1:29.80 1:30.87 Japan 1:31.111:31.691:29.80
6 Sébastien Auroux 1:21.76 1:35.05 Germany 1:59.251:21.761:24.13
7 Emanuel Rheinert 1:30.18 1:38.03 Germany 1:40.061:43.841:30.18
8 Linus Frész 1:31.30 1:44.21 Germany 1:53.151:48.181:31.30
9 Michael Kristel 1:53.05 1:53.89 Germany 1:53.051:54.401:54.21
10 Andreas Pohl 1:37.77 1:56.06 Germany 1:37.772:02.362:08.05
11 Kilian Maak 1:58.94 2:18.86 Germany 1:58.942:30.442:27.21
12 Jakob Obleser 2:33.97 Germany 2:33.97
13 Alexis Fedeler 3:10.08 Germany 3:10.08
14 Theo Mayer 3:46.66 Switzerland 3:46.66
15 Zhihao Jia (贾志豪) 3:47.91 China 3:47.91
16 Henri Gerber DNF Germany DNF
16 Max Hahnbück DNF Germany DNF

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emil Mickein 6.84 8.37 Germany 10.586.848.408.508.22
2 Michael Kristel 7.38 8.71 Germany 10.1810.347.387.688.27
3 Laura Ohrndorf 8.06 8.78 Germany 8.2310.388.068.969.16
4 Wilhelm Kilders 7.88 8.87 Germany 7.888.2214.658.729.68
5 Sébastien Auroux 6.84 9.26 Germany 6.849.089.5510.439.15
6 Henri Gerber 9.75 9.91 Germany 9.789.889.7518.0510.06
7 Jan Bentlage 8.11 10.88 Germany DNF9.588.1111.4711.58
8 Emanuel Rheinert 9.91 11.48 Germany 16.4612.259.9111.5610.63
9 Kevin Gerhardt 12.38 13.30 Germany 13.71DNF12.6112.3813.58
10 Theo Mayer 11.40 14.10 Switzerland 21.2214.9712.8614.4711.40
11 Jakob Obleser 13.59 14.63 Germany 13.5916.4313.7213.8816.30
12 Lucas Wesche 12.22 14.78 Germany 12.2215.1115.22DNF14.02
13 Markus Wolf 14.69 15.14 Germany 15.4714.6915.02DNF14.94
14 Shintaro Nishijo 14.16 17.57 Japan 14.1616.4117.1119.6319.19
15 Quentin Lefebvre 12.69 DNF France 12.6915.8016.00DNFDNF
16 Linus Frész 15.31 Germany 19.7715.31
17 Carsten Matheus 17.63 Germany 27.8117.63
18 Max Hahnbück 18.53 Germany 18.5319.36
19 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 18.58 Korea 18.5823.53
20 Willi Mickein 22.36 Germany 26.7222.36
21 Sebastian Bauer 23.36 Germany 33.7223.36
22 Jessica Lohe 24.02 Germany 25.6524.02
23 Martin Brath 25.71 Germany 32.6525.71
24 Heike Zbierski 26.52 Germany 44.0926.52
25 Elias Fischer 27.93 Germany 27.93DNF
26 Kilian Maak 33.34 Germany 54.0333.34
27 Tobias Peter 39.40 Switzerland 50.9439.40
28 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 7.41 8.37 Germany 8.43DNF7.867.418.81
2 Laura Ohrndorf 7.35 9.14 Germany 8.23DNF8.227.3510.96
3 Henri Gerber 7.61 10.36 Germany 9.7710.9010.637.6110.68
4 Wilhelm Kilders 9.40 10.92 Germany 9.809.65DNF13.309.40
5 Emil Mickein 6.83 DNF Germany 10.886.838.13DNFDNF
6 Michael Kristel 8.33 DNF Germany 14.588.53DNFDNF8.33

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 52.11 55.32 Germany 53.0652.1156.0258.7156.88
2 Henri Gerber 59.24 1:02.67 Germany 1:08.1559.2459.711:00.15DNF
3 Sebastian Weyer 59.05 1:04.99 Germany 1:04.961:11.251:08.971:01.0559.05
4 Ricky Meiler 55.72 1:06.44 Germany 1:03.051:02.4055.721:13.88DNF
5 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:04.83 1:09.36 Korea 1:04.831:14.441:07.161:09.221:11.71
6 Elias Fischer 1:05.40 1:11.50 Germany 1:13.111:11.091:19.771:05.401:10.30
7 Oliver Fritz 59.81 1:12.15 Germany 2:01.281:09.811:23.931:02.7159.81
8 Martin Kraut 1:14.97 1:17.65 Germany 1:25.631:17.031:14.971:18.211:17.71
9 Erik Akkersdijk 1:13.91 1:20.87 Netherlands 1:23.181:32.461:13.911:22.971:16.47
10 Jakob Obleser 1:17.31 1:21.32 Germany 1:29.561:22.721:18.631:17.311:22.61
11 Jan Bentlage 1:20.29 1:21.87 Germany 1:20.331:34.211:24.921:20.291:20.36
12 Micha Zahnd 1:07.00 1:25.70 Switzerland 1:24.161:26.471:26.471:41.461:07.00
13 Kevin Gerhardt 1:20.06 1:26.90 Germany 1:43.311:35.411:24.021:20.061:21.28
14 Sebastian Werb 1:18.58 1:27.75 Germany 1:33.441:27.471:32.131:18.581:23.66
15 Wilhelm Kilders 1:14.35 1:29.02 Germany 1:30.721:27.351:29.001:14.351:31.22
16 Linus Frész 1:37.30 1:41.27 Germany 1:40.771:45.381:37.301:54.751:37.65
17 Shintaro Nishijo 1:38.47 1:55.55 Japan 1:52.631:38.471:56.712:01.801:57.30
18 Pia Melloh 1:52.75 Germany 1:57.501:52.75
19 Jascha Bakarinow 1:56.33 Germany 2:01.211:56.33
20 Annika Stein 1:56.61 Germany 2:10.051:56.61
21 Emanuel Rheinert 1:59.59 Germany 1:59.592:06.16
22 Vincent Bruns 2:02.58 Germany 2:02.582:34.02
23 Alexis Fedeler 2:03.83 Germany 2:11.652:03.83
24 Max Hahnbück 2:07.08 Germany 2:07.082:27.11
25 Philipp Roth 2:09.56 Germany 2:09.562:14.11
26 Martin Brath 2:11.53 Germany 2:11.532:20.09
27 Christian König 2:13.97 Germany 2:13.972:21.68
28 Willi Mickein 2:17.88 Germany 2:24.902:17.88
29 Nora Christ 2:21.22 Germany 3:16.742:21.22
30 Ben Gerber 2:23.91 Germany 2:23.912:36.56
31 Michael Kristel 2:26.09 Germany 2:26.092:31.00
32 Constantin Lüske 2:36.69 Germany 2:36.692:49.18
33 Simon Kalhofer 2:39.15 Germany 2:39.152:41.27
34 Arnaud van Galen 2:59.06 Netherlands 3:46.112:59.06
35 Zhihao Jia (贾志豪) 2:59.16 China 2:59.163:26.19
36 Tobias Peter 3:06.71 Switzerland 3:45.153:06.71
37 Christine Brychcy 3:08.83 Germany 4:07.773:08.83
38 Kilian Maak 3:43.25 Germany 3:43.253:56.41
39 Frederik Hutfleß 3:45.97 Germany 3:47.593:45.97
40 Nikolaus Lindinger 4:01.06 Austria DNF4:01.06
41 Bennet Wichmann 4:20.80 Germany 4:20.80DNF
42 Jessica Lohe 4:29.88 Germany DNF4:29.88
43 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNFDNF
43 Martinho Fernandes DNF Portugal DNFDNS

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 3.80 4.41 Germany 4.153.806.915.094.00
2 Willi Mickein 3.88 4.81 Germany 3.886.814.885.504.06
3 Jan Bentlage 4.59 5.01 Germany 5.534.595.164.805.06
4 Markus Wolf 4.44 5.07 Germany 4.46DNF6.064.444.68
5 Emanuel Rheinert 2.71 5.40 Germany 7.462.714.594.696.93
6 Elias Fischer 4.50 5.48 Germany 6.254.844.505.346.55
7 Dominik Beese 2.46 NR 5.51 Germany 5.258.162.464.227.05
8 Tobias Peter 4.96 5.55 Switzerland 8.965.555.275.844.96
9 Oliver Fritz 4.65 5.57 Germany 12.565.086.594.655.03
10 Henri Gerber 3.40 5.67 Germany 5.006.746.243.405.77
11 Erik Akkersdijk 3.96 6.02 Netherlands 5.333.96DNF4.757.97
12 Emil Mickein 5.83 6.38 Germany 6.635.836.066.4611.68
13 Bennet Wichmann 5.46 6.52 Germany 7.066.845.655.4621.13
14 Lucas Wesche 5.43 6.59 Germany 5.816.947.835.437.02
15 Johannes Neugebauer 6.09 6.89 Germany 6.187.038.447.466.09
16 Theo Mayer 6.05 6.93 Switzerland 6.718.037.736.366.05
17 Carsten Matheus 4.61 7.10 Germany 7.314.616.068.137.94
18 Jakob Obleser 4.72 7.27 Germany 6.278.287.408.154.72
19 Wilhelm Kilders 5.91 7.41 Germany 6.905.918.696.639.40
20 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 5.38 7.48 Korea 6.469.316.6610.525.38
21 Pia Melloh 7.88 8.28 Germany 7.889.948.638.138.09
22 Andreas Pohl 5.30 8.59 Germany 15.005.306.319.3010.16
23 Shintaro Nishijo 6.28 8.60 Japan 9.036.289.539.097.68
24 Sébastien Auroux 7.40 8.64 Germany 9.227.4010.288.688.03
25 Michael Kristel 6.72 8.72 Germany 6.727.639.369.1813.41
26 Linus Frész 6.83 8.89 Germany 16.886.8310.057.808.83
27 Tim Schädel 7.46 9.03 Germany 7.698.6110.807.46DNF
28 Max Hahnbück 6.65 9.09 Germany 11.527.9411.006.658.34
29 Christian König 6.65 9.47 Germany 11.276.657.699.46DNF
30 Martin Brath 7.30 9.59 Germany 8.0811.8812.277.308.81
31 Laura Ohrndorf 7.00 9.65 Germany 7.007.817.2720.2813.88
32 Constantin Lüske 5.28 9.72 Germany 27.885.286.619.2213.34
33 Leon Schmidtchen 7.78 9.78 Germany 7.789.5015.0810.479.38
34 Ben Gerber 5.41 10.01 Germany 8.4711.345.4111.1910.37
35 Vincent Bruns 8.53 10.13 Germany 10.4011.1315.188.868.53
36 Annika Stein 7.72 10.35 Germany 9.4410.197.7211.4312.06
37 Simon Kalhofer 8.18 10.60 Germany 13.3612.529.478.189.82
38 Sebastian Bauer 8.03 10.63 Germany 12.008.0315.5010.389.50
39 Micha Zahnd 8.66 10.85 Switzerland 8.6611.5914.5211.029.94
40 Alexis Fedeler 5.52 11.08 Germany 16.715.528.5510.9513.74
41 Levin Gonia 9.47 11.30 Germany 13.2516.6510.979.699.47
42 Reiner Thomsen 8.84 11.57 Germany 12.228.8417.5012.939.56
43 Martin Kraut 10.08 12.19 Germany 10.1914.8310.0813.7112.66
44 Ricky Meiler 10.02 12.39 Germany 13.5314.0212.2510.0211.40
45 Jascha Bakarinow 7.28 12.75 Germany 18.7716.0512.277.289.93
46 Christine Brychcy 8.97 12.82 Germany 16.118.9711.3812.2214.86
47 Frederik Hutfleß 10.91 13.12 Germany 14.3110.9113.1511.9115.27
48 Konstantin Jaehne 9.91 13.31 Germany 14.4311.1917.1314.319.91
49 Philipp Roth 12.83 13.90 Germany 13.9313.5919.4312.8314.19
50 Helmut Heilig 11.09 14.57 Germany 13.6521.9711.0913.6616.40
51 Heike Zbierski 12.03 14.91 Germany 21.3314.0212.0313.8016.91
52 Aurel Kaya 11.37 16.43 Germany 31.5615.0511.3717.4116.84
53 Kim Kattelans 14.09 16.80 Germany 14.0917.4420.5914.1118.84
54 Mert Abanuz 12.57 17.11 Germany 26.4816.2112.5718.2816.84
55 Simone Ohler 13.90 17.24 Germany 17.8413.9015.4318.4418.65
56 Nikolaus Lindinger 11.93 17.39 Austria 20.0012.3811.9322.7719.80
57 Kilian Maak 13.13 17.51 Germany 14.7125.1922.3113.1315.52
58 Fabian Simon 9.21 18.90 Germany 17.669.2114.0346.1325.00
59 Ioannis Papadopoulos 13.86 19.44 Greece 14.2229.2814.8337.7813.86
60 Lukas Wiechert 18.66 19.71 Germany 18.7527.5319.8418.6620.53
61 Jessica Lohe 16.38 19.77 Germany 19.9121.4620.3619.0516.38
62 Björn Korbanka 15.02 19.92 Germany 21.16DNF17.0521.5515.02
63 Manuel Wiechert 18.11 20.41 Germany 22.9318.1121.0620.1320.03
64 Daniel Toups 11.08 23.95 Germany 15.36DNF12.1911.0844.30
65 Karl Naumann 14.49 23.96 Germany 20.0042.0030.1921.6914.49
66 Martinho Fernandes DNF DNF Portugal DNFDNFDNFDNSDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Markus Wolf 3.72 4.96 Germany 5.384.656.714.843.72
2 Willi Mickein 2.90 5.06 Germany 4.523.617.507.052.90
3 Emanuel Rheinert 4.31 5.06 Germany 5.305.024.859.384.31
4 Tobias Peter 3.94 5.33 Switzerland 5.063.947.785.964.97
5 Kevin Gerhardt 3.96 5.36 Germany 3.964.219.867.384.50
6 Erik Akkersdijk 4.66 5.53 Netherlands 5.775.158.835.664.66
7 Oliver Fritz 4.05 5.95 Germany 5.537.054.056.885.43
8 Jan Bentlage 5.31 5.97 Germany 6.445.316.136.635.33
9 Dominik Beese 3.31 6.27 Germany 6.345.307.597.183.31
10 Lucas Wesche 4.84 6.78 Germany 6.444.847.758.866.15
11 Henri Gerber 3.22 6.96 Germany 5.407.687.818.653.22
12 Elias Fischer 6.40 7.41 Germany 7.417.0315.217.786.40
13 Emil Mickein 5.15 9.02 Germany 8.885.1519.7212.166.03
14 Bennet Wichmann 4.31 10.33 Germany 9.976.38DNF14.654.31

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 3.47 3.99 Germany 4.403.473.783.784.97
2 Carsten Matheus 3.75 4.81 Germany 4.443.753.75DNF6.23
3 Jan Bentlage 4.61 5.17 Germany 6.274.634.614.6112.09
4 Oliver Fritz 3.53 5.18 Germany DNF3.884.437.223.53
5 Theo Mayer 4.03 NR 5.81 Switzerland 4.034.587.475.477.38
6 Tobias Peter 4.31 5.83 Switzerland 4.315.975.995.5210.65
7 Wilhelm Kilders 5.08 6.20 Germany 7.026.007.365.585.08
8 Shintaro Nishijo 5.69 6.57 Japan 6.337.215.698.866.18
9 Max Hahnbück 4.61 6.64 Germany 4.6110.807.716.895.33
10 Tim Schädel 5.61 7.05 Germany 5.618.086.027.0510.63
11 Emanuel Rheinert 6.43 7.07 Germany 6.436.717.659.596.86
12 Martin Kraut 5.90 7.08 Germany 6.0010.135.907.437.81
13 Henri Gerber 5.50 7.10 Germany 8.635.505.507.568.25
14 Lucas Wesche 4.91 7.14 Germany 5.974.918.727.907.55
15 Willi Mickein 5.27 7.41 Germany 5.278.256.528.587.47
16 Finn Ickler 5.19 7.73 Germany 5.195.886.9110.4116.06
17 Elias Fischer 6.19 7.96 Germany 10.218.386.289.226.19
18 Annika Stein 6.78 8.00 Germany 7.569.436.787.658.78
19 Christian König 4.72 8.41 Germany 10.509.867.008.364.72
20 Sébastien Auroux 5.05 8.46 Germany 11.367.639.098.655.05
21 Dominik Beese 5.03 8.98 Germany 13.1311.535.037.418.00
22 Erik Akkersdijk 6.03 8.98 Netherlands 6.77DNF6.039.5910.59
23 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 7.53 10.03 Korea 13.388.318.407.5313.46
24 Philipp Roth 6.13 10.38 Germany 6.1310.5513.577.0214.40
25 Markus Wolf 8.43 10.44 Germany 8.4312.3610.318.6624.05
26 Andreas Pohl 5.75 11.30 Germany 11.595.7511.7811.3011.02
27 Micha Zahnd 7.28 12.25 Switzerland 14.1218.969.5013.137.28
28 Jakob Obleser 6.13 12.29 Germany 7.0330.1621.166.138.69
29 Michael Kristel 10.38 13.41 Germany 10.3816.2814.4411.2714.52
30 Linus Frész 10.22 13.61 Germany 11.3815.6810.2213.7822.31
31 Constantin Lüske 8.90 13.71 Germany 15.5820.9713.9011.668.90
32 Daniel Toups 6.22 13.98 Germany 18.4418.086.228.6915.18
33 Fabian Simon 8.86 15.31 Germany 13.9715.758.8616.2129.55
34 Alexis Fedeler 14.18 16.30 Germany 14.1816.1119.4316.1916.61
35 Ben Gerber 12.75 17.51 Germany 20.2116.8422.0015.4712.75
36 Sebastian Bauer 12.83 17.72 Germany 17.1319.3812.8316.6520.02
37 Nikolaus Lindinger 13.61 17.74 Austria 25.3415.4718.6319.1313.61
38 Bennet Wichmann 8.31 17.83 Germany DNF11.6816.4025.408.31
39 Dorian Schmittendorf 18.99 20.22 Germany 21.8222.1419.6218.9919.21
40 Markus Pirzer 15.55 23.62 Germany 16.4422.7831.65DNF15.55
41 Aurel Kaya 18.46 25.99 Germany 30.5822.2139.6618.4625.19
42 Heike Zbierski 24.46 28.21 Germany 25.1129.0030.5324.46DNF
43 Kim Kattelans 21.61 29.51 Germany 40.8640.1921.6126.2122.13
44 Martinho Fernandes 28.06 31.74 Portugal DNF33.8332.6128.7828.06
45 Jascha Bakarinow 20.71 33.21 Germany 32.0020.7156.9345.6621.97
46 Christian Schmitz 37.34 43.82 Germany 37.3442.2440.0553.5949.16
47 Arnaud van Galen DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 3.46 5.18 Germany 5.473.467.504.165.91
2 Henri Gerber 5.22 5.70 Germany 5.616.435.226.195.30
3 Shintaro Nishijo 4.46 5.92 Japan 4.465.435.696.657.91
4 Tobias Peter 5.40 6.07 Switzerland 6.685.637.915.405.91
5 Carsten Matheus 3.66 6.22 Germany 5.43DNF3.668.524.71
6 Oliver Fritz 5.75 6.23 Germany 5.837.465.756.806.06
7 Wilhelm Kilders 5.83 6.55 Germany 6.597.155.835.919.97
8 Lucas Wesche 6.08 6.92 Germany 7.219.136.086.686.87
9 Emanuel Rheinert 4.97 6.94 Germany 12.384.976.136.308.40
10 Jan Bentlage 5.44 7.04 Germany 6.807.905.447.916.43
11 Max Hahnbück 5.84 7.41 Germany 6.6610.655.847.318.27
12 Theo Mayer 7.09 7.68 Switzerland 7.0910.757.167.338.55
13 Willi Mickein 6.47 8.08 Germany 9.197.537.848.866.47
14 Tim Schädel 7.66 9.17 Germany 8.447.6610.1112.368.97
15 Martin Kraut 5.38 9.28 Germany 8.135.3810.2110.229.50

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 9.16 NR 14.34 Germany 15.9514.3321.659.1612.75
2 Lucas Wesche 12.63 18.40 Germany 20.7217.7821.7716.7112.63
3 Sebastian Werb 13.29 20.59 Germany 50.2825.5018.7517.5313.29
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 16.21 20.74 Korea 22.7228.3021.8016.2117.71
5 Wilhelm Kilders 17.47 23.21 Germany 17.4725.4025.0919.13DNF
6 Henri Gerber 20.15 26.21 Germany 20.1526.2230.4328.0024.40
7 Shintaro Nishijo 13.86 28.51 Japan 25.5930.2231.2529.7213.86
8 Jan Bentlage 18.80 29.59 Germany 18.8029.2851.4321.4738.02
9 Dominik Beese 29.33 35.24 Germany 33.2546.8633.5838.9029.33
10 Elias Fischer 27.63 35.86 Germany 28.6146.8634.1544.8127.63
11 Philipp Roth 22.43 36.45 Germany 31.0643.1337.7140.5922.43
12 Linus Frész 25.78 37.44 Germany 45.8441.6541.1525.7829.53
13 Jakob Obleser 36.27 38.78 Germany 36.6342.8136.9146.1136.27
14 Kevin Gerhardt 30.83 39.62 Germany DNF37.3047.6130.8333.94
15 Christian König 25.44 46.85 Germany 39.841:00.94DNF39.7725.44
16 Max Hahnbück 47.52 Germany 47.52DNF
17 Michael Kristel 57.97 Germany DNF57.97
18 Guillermo Cabrera Sánchez 1:01.94 Spain DNF1:01.94
19 Alexis Fedeler 1:06.97 Germany 1:12.251:06.97
20 Zhihao Jia (贾志豪) 1:08.46 China 1:18.131:08.46
21 Tobias Peter 1:10.04 Switzerland 1:10.041:27.77
22 Markus Pirzer 1:14.52 Germany DNF1:14.52
23 Arnaud van Galen 1:15.03 Netherlands 1:15.03DNF
24 Christopher Tolksdorf 1:16.94 Germany 1:16.94DNF
25 Philip Moore DNF Germany DNFDNF
25 Sebastian Bauer DNF Germany DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 10.18 12.21 Germany 11.4912.8310.1814.2012.32
2 Lucas Wesche 12.91 17.11 Germany 12.9120.9715.5829.7814.77
3 Sebastian Werb 11.90 18.51 Germany 19.7120.1617.1311.9018.68
4 Wilhelm Kilders 17.47 20.82 Germany 22.4617.4721.2227.4718.78
5 Shintaro Nishijo 15.30 26.13 Japan 15.3025.6934.4639.7818.25
6 Jan Bentlage 21.19 26.87 Germany 21.1928.8435.7228.4323.33
7 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 20.06 26.92 Korea 31.9634.2523.8624.9420.06
8 Henri Gerber 27.36 32.61 Germany 36.6133.0828.1527.3636.72

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Werb 5:43.66 Germany 9:47.58DNF5:43.66
2 Emanuel Rheinert 10:31.00 Germany 11:57.0010:31.00DNS
3 Sébastien Auroux 11:49.00 Germany 11:49.00DNFDNF
4 Alexis Fedeler 14:04.00 Germany DNF17:30.0014:04.00
5 Andreas Pohl DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5 Axel Häck DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5 Gregor Billing DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5 Henri Gerber DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5 Jan Bentlage DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5 Jan Staubach DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5 Kevin Gerhardt DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
5 Linus Frész DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5 Lucas Wesche DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
5 Shintaro Nishijo DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 12:51.00 Germany DNFDNF12:51.00
2 Emanuel Rheinert 18:46.00 Germany 18:46.00DNSDNS
3 Alexis Fedeler DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3 Axel Häck DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3 Jan Bentlage DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) DNF Korea DNFDNSDNS
3 Linus Frész DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3 Sebastian Werb DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3 Shintaro Nishijo DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Werb 9/9 34:17 Germany 9/9 34:17
2 Gregor Billing 9/11 52:09 Germany 9/11 52:09
3 Emanuel Rheinert 7/8 56:25 Germany 7/8 56:25
4 Jan Bentlage 8/11 48:47 Germany 8/11 48:47
5 Tobias Peter 7/9 1:00:00 Switzerland 7/9 1:00:00
6 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 7/10 34:14 Korea 7/10 34:14
7 Alexis Fedeler 3/3 22:08 Germany 3/3 22:08
8 Jan Staubach 2/3 12:15 Germany 2/3 12:15
9 Shintaro Nishijo 3/5 24:31 Japan 3/5 24:31
10 Christopher Tolksdorf DNF Germany DNF
10 Cornelius Dieckmann DNF Germany DNF
10 Henri Gerber DNF Germany DNF
10 Kevin Gerhardt DNF Germany DNF
10 Kilian Maak DNF Germany DNF
10 Linus Frész DNF Germany DNF
10 Lucas Wesche DNF Germany DNF
10 Max Hahnbück DNF Germany DNF
10 Wilhelm Kilders DNF Germany DNF