German Nationals 2011


Date
Dec 10 - 11, 2011
City
Gütersloh, Germany
Venue

Janusz Korczak Gesamtschule

Address
Schledebrückstr. 170, 33334 Gütersloh
Website
German Nationals 2011 website
Organizer
Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Sébastien Auroux, Ron van Bruchem, Benjamin Brundzats

Information
Events
Competitors
102
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.15 NR 8.52 ER Germany 9.538.918.777.157.88
2 Mats Valk 7.65 9.38 Netherlands 10.6811.539.697.657.77
3 Philipp Weyer 8.77 10.04 Germany 10.8010.618.7710.409.11

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 1.19 2.49 Netherlands 2.772.961.193.211.75
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 1.90 2.61 NR Germany 2.193.131.903.092.55
3 Leonhard Kehrberger 2.00 3.13 Germany 3.693.222.003.592.59

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 35.21 37.79 NR Netherlands 39.3435.2136.5249.3037.50
2 Sebastian Weyer 32.75 41.13 Germany 39.1946.8337.362:14.8632.75
3 Erik Akkersdijk 39.94 42.59 Netherlands 39.9442.40DNF42.5342.83

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:11.13 1:18.01 Netherlands 1:14.311:18.881:28.901:20.841:11.13
2 Jan Smarschevski 1:13.43 1:20.58 Germany 1:31.281:24.091:19.091:18.551:13.43
3 Mats Valk 1:21.33 1:22.54 Netherlands 1:23.331:21.471:21.331:23.521:22.83

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Breandan Vallance 2:34.61 NR 2:42.38 NR United Kingdom 2:34.612:53.692:38.83
2 Jan Smarschevski 2:26.08 NR 2:51.41 NR Germany 3:07.462:26.083:00.68
3 Jascha Bakarinow 2:49.53 2:51.85 Germany 2:50.662:49.532:55.36

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jascha Bakarinow 3:57.11 NR 4:10.76 NR Germany 4:22.214:12.963:57.11
2 Jan Smarschevski 4:16.06 4:37.44 Germany 4:16.064:41.844:54.43
3 Stefan Retzlaff 4:33.56 4:38.91 Germany 4:34.584:48.594:33.56

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai Jiptner 49.81 NR 57.28 NR Germany 1:06.0649.8155.96
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:02.25 DNF Germany 1:24.781:02.25DNF
3 Joris Mühlsteff 1:14.41 DNF Netherlands 1:24.33DNF1:14.41

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hilmar Magnusson 33 Iceland 33
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 33 Germany 33
3 Mats Valk 35 Netherlands 35

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Moritz Karl 14.65 17.01 Germany 16.8814.6516.8319.8417.33
2 Rama Temmink 15.71 17.05 Netherlands 16.4316.5018.2119.3615.71
3 Mats Valk 14.50 17.66 Netherlands 23.6118.1118.9114.5015.96

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 49.47 1:00.61 Netherlands 1:06.501:05.8649.47
2 Jan Bentlage 1:03.21 NR 1:08.21 NR Germany 1:15.151:03.211:06.28
3 Julianne Hormann 1:58.80 2:13.86 Germany 1:58.802:21.022:21.75

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 8.22 9.03 Germany 8.229.119.919.058.93
2 Stefan Pochmann 10.46 10.96 Germany 11.2810.4610.6811.5010.93
3 Erik Akkersdijk 9.40 11.83 Netherlands 9.4013.8113.5911.949.96

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian Dirks 1:04.15 1:10.23 NR Germany 1:08.111:04.151:11.411:23.751:11.18
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1:05.88 1:18.13 Netherlands 1:22.381:17.551:26.751:14.461:05.88
3 Leonhard Kehrberger 1:07.83 1:18.35 Germany 1:25.061:21.561:10.691:07.831:22.81

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 4.88 5.50 Germany 6.254.885.435.635.44
2 David Schult 4.96 5.71 Germany 6.055.414.965.668.21
3 Niklas Spies 4.05 5.74 Germany 4.055.716.436.095.41

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 18.21 20.65 Netherlands 20.2121.1918.2121.1920.55
2 Joris Mühlsteff 20.40 22.58 Netherlands 21.3022.1325.4720.4024.31
3 François Courtès 16.61 25.67 France 27.3325.2528.1524.4416.61

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Habermaas 6:50.53 DNF Germany 6:50.53DNFDNS
2 Kai Jiptner 7:17.75 DNF Germany DNFDNF7:17.75
3 Sébastien Auroux 13:50.00 DNF Germany DNF13:50.00DNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Habermaas 13:00.00 NR DNF Germany 13:00.00DNFDNS
2 Jakob Kogler 14:15.00 NR DNF Austria 14:15.00DNFDNF
3 Jan Bentlage 36:53.00 DNF Germany 36:53.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai Jiptner 14/14 50:33 NR Germany 14/14 50:33
2 Tim Habermaas 14/18 55:38 Germany 14/18 55:38
3 Jan Bentlage 6/6 47:02 Germany 6/6 47:02

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 0.97 1.30 Germany 1.221.161.751.530.97
2 Quentin Lefebvre 0.97 1.38 France 1.941.081.630.971.43
3 Daniel Becker 1.30 1.52 Germany 1.331.841.381.302.13

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karl Choi 2.18 2.26 Germany 2.302.213.192.282.18
2 Markus Pirzer 3.00 3.12 Germany 3.063.003.223.093.41
3 Nora Christ 2.56 3.17 Germany 2.912.56DNF3.832.78